RHODE ISLAND COLLEGE
 ATHLETIC HALL OF FAME
INDIVIDUALS


 CLASS OF 1989 

Linda Aitken '66, '70
Edward Bogda
James W. Donaldson '40 
Cynthia L. DiSano '68
Raymond Huelbig '72
Daniel O’Grady '35
James M. Sullivan '43
Michael Van Leesten '65
Rickie A. Wilson '72

 CLASS OF 1990 

Anthony E. Agatiello '38
Arthur Bentley '75
Russell Carlsten 
Thomas Kenwood '74, '80
Thomas Lavery 
Patricia Moore '73
George Poli '65
Richard Rouleau '68
Thomas Sheehan 


 CLASS OF 1991 

Timothy Clouse '78
Vincent Cullen '55
Dorothy Kleniewski '42 
Raymond Nelson '69
Ernest Overbey 
Domenico Petrarca '77
Arthur Pontarelli '71, '74
James Soares '81
Charles Wilkes '64

 CLASS OF 1992 

Jo-Ann Avedisian '80, '84
Roland Blais '55
Robert "Bob" Brown 
G. Gail Davis '60
Richard Duguay '76
Raymond Dwyer 
John Foley '67, '70
Armand Patrucco 
Raymond Pepin '63 
Maureen O’Donnell Pinksaw '80, '87


 CLASS OF 1993 

Jeffrey Condon '80
Ronald A. Felber '61
Ronald C. Gillooly '82
Jacqueline Hultquist '83
Phil E. Pincince '79
David R. Stenhouse 
Judith Grinnell Weremay '68, '74

 CLASS OF 1998 

John Nazarian '54


 CLASS OF 1999 

Jo-Ann D’Alessandro '88
Pierre "Pete" Emond '69
Larry Gibson '75
Donald Hickey '62
Cathy Lanni '88
Margaret "Peggy" Lynch '85

 CLASS OF 2000 

Joe Aguiar '60
Billie Ann Burrill 
Kathy Kelley-Luther '82
Lois (Testa) Lynch '57
Dick Magarian '62
Cesar Palomeque '77
Silvio E. Tartaglia '53
George Tracy '51
James White '74


 CLASS OF 2001 

Paul Donovan '51, '67
Mark Fullam '60
Scott Martin '89
Robin (Gobeille) Orticerio '93
Elizabeth Penkala '79
Cathy (Dusza) Stengel '89, '97
James Whitaker '58
John Wilkins '83

 CLASS OF 2002 

Brian Allen '96
Mike Creedon '70,'73
Walter Crocker '59
Claudia DeFaria '96
George Fleming '62,'68
Kathy Laquale
Annmarie (Gower) Marino '84,'89
Tim Mercer '78


 CLASS OF 2003 

Alex Butler '98
Scott Carlsten ’94
Mike Chapman ’84
Christine Donilon ’85
Kristen Norberg ’84
Paul Shaughnessy ’78
Roger Vierra ’56
Marisa Petrarca White ’85

 CLASS OF 2004 

Abraham “Cappy” Asermely ’51
James Barbera ’91
Jenna Daum ’98
Claude Gladu ’62
Richard Lawrence ’68
Jeanne (Berthasavage) Lucey ’86
Joe Mikaelian ’80
Troy Smith ’93


 CLASS OF 2005 

MIKE BUTLER '86
MARC DUBOIS ’91
MIKE MANZO ’95
VINCENT MCCRYSTAL ’51
JOE MENARD ’60
SHANA (WILLIS) O'CONNOR ’98
JOHN VEADER ’57
MANUEL VINHATEIRO ’69

 CLASS OF 2006 

MICHAEL ENOS ’89
SHARON GALLOWAY ’87
WILLIAM McCAUGHEY ’67
LONNIE MORRIS ’96
DEBBIE (ALLEN) PAIVA ’90
RUTH (HARNOIS) PLANTE ’84
ANTHONY RAINONE '73
KIM (SMITH) RONDEAU '88


 CLASS OF 2007 

James Dandeneau ’91
Valerie (Verducci) DeAngelis ’97
Robert Haigh ’70
Douglas Hartley ’72
Stephen Lynch ’82
Everett Maxwell ’57
Susan (Landry) Miceli ’86
Jennifer Cook Spadoni ’00

  CLASS OF 2008 

Robert Bayha ’69
Al DeAndrade ’59
Gail Henderson ’82
Bradley Levett ’93
Joseph Luzzi ’93
Chris Reddy ’92
Len Silva ’87
Melissa (Andrescavage) Veresko ’95


 CLASS OF 2009 

JAMES ADAMS
WILLIAM BAIRD

ROBERT BERLAM '58
JESUS BERRIO '89
PAUL BOURGET '69
MICHELE FANELLI '04
KRISTINE (NICHOLAS) GREENE '90
JAMES MCGLYNN '89
 

 CLASS OF 2010 

KENNETH A. BLISS '01
Thomas J. GRZYCH '79
TOBY L. LINDSAY '97
GEORGE WEBSTEr '77


 CLASS OF 2011 

Eric A. Gibree '05
KATHERINE E. McCALLIGETT '05
DAVID T. MOORE '59
Dr. Gary M. PenFIELD
CARMINDA M. ROCHA '04

 

 CLASS OF 2012

amy l. (Bright) allen '00
elizabeth barrette '07
justin deveau '06
jose gonsalves jr. '94
kyle teixeira '07

KIM WARRINGTON '04


 CLASS OF 2013 

KRISTYN T. ALEXANDER '09
KINSEY J. DURGIN '08
CAITLIN E. GAVIN '08
JOAN L. HENCLER'01
LIONEL G. JEAN '74
BRIAN h. SAMSON '72
THOMAS E. WIKIERA

 CLASS OF 2014 

WILLIAM C. COTTER '96
Kari J. Geisler '07
Christie Lotti-PROCTOR '08
ERIN M. MIGA '09
MARIA B. MORIN
NICOLE C. RILEY '09
KAMARI B. WILLIAMS '08


 CLASS OF 2015

BOBBY J. BAILEY '10
MICHAEL F. BONORA '07
Kelly A. (LanGE) CHARTIER '98
KAYLa M. FLEMING '09
JEFFREY R. LAVIGNE '00
FRANK C. MITCHELL '59

 CLASS OF 2016

Gail H. Davis
Amy L. Machado '07
Christopher V. O'Connors '08
Timothy P. Rudd Jr. '04
Dana J. (Skorupa) Murnighan '07
Donald E. Tencher
Joseph G. Testa '01
Robert G. Walsh


 CLASS OF 2017

Amanda C. Berard '12
AmanDA (Perry) Blanchard '12
Corey C. Carvalho '15
Keely M. (Subin) Grand '01
ANTONE D. GRAY '14
KENNETH J. HOPKINS '78
Edward F. JONES JR '72
KEVIN L. SUTHERLAND '13

 

 

RHODE ISLAND COLLEGE
 ATHLETIC TEAM
HALL OF FAME

 Team

 YEAR INDUCTED

1979 Baseball

2008

1968-69 MEN'S BASKETBALL

2009

1990-91 Wrestling

2015