Univ. of Massachusetts-Dartmouth                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
09/29/02 10:12 PM            RAY DWYER INVITATIONAL                      Page 1
                        GODDARD PARK - Saturday 09/28/02                       
                                                                               
                         Event 1 Men's 8,000 Meter Run                         
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 09/28/02                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   217 Karngar, Emmanuel      FR Rhode Island College        23:15.00     1
   2   218 Knuettel, Misha        JR Rhode Island College        23:17.00     2
   3   141 Dennen, Patrick           Eastern CT State Univ       23:36.00     3
   4   149 Smith, Jason              Eastern CT State Univ       23:37.00     4
   5   219 Parenteau, Joe         SO Rhode Island College        23:51.00     5
   6   146 Gildersleeve, Andrew      Eastern CT State Univ       24:00.00     6
   7   142 Deschamplain, Dan         Eastern CT State Univ       24:01.00     7
   8   204 Redshaw, Gordon           Naval Academy Prep Schoo    24:04.00     8
   9   150 Sortwel, Kris             Eastern CT State Univ       24:05.00     9
  10   154 Alves, William         SR Bridgewater State Colleg    24:06.00    10
  11   107 McGuire, Brian         SO Community College of RI     24:14.00    11
  12   165 Trottier, Russell      SR Bridgewater State Colleg    24:18.00    12
  13   139 Chilly, Mike              Eastern CT State Univ       24:20.00    13
  14   164 Starr, Christopher     JR Bridgewater State Colleg    24:23.00    14
  15   206 Saldivar, Matthew         Naval Academy Prep Schoo    24:24.00    15
  16   143 Earle, Dave               Eastern CT State Univ       24:27.00    16
  17   180 Bartolini, Jeff           Johnson & Wales Univ.       24:34.00    17
  18   212 Basilico, Michael      JR Rhode Island College        24:39.00    18
  19   103 Delance, Sharond       FR Community College of RI     25:03.00    19
  20   203 O'Donnell, Rob            Naval Academy Prep Schoo    25:06.00    20
  21   202 Mararac, Nicholas         Naval Academy Prep Schoo    25:07.00    21
  22   104 Erickson, Earl         FR Community College of RI     25:08.00    22
  23   111 Simas, Paul            SO Community College of RI     25:11.00    23
  24   177 Ludlam, Brian             Johnson & Wales Univ.       25:14.00    24
  25   158 Gulinello, Mark        SO Bridgewater State Colleg    25:16.00    25
  26   214 Daniels, Mike          SR Rhode Island College        25:30.00    26
  27   208 Wightman, James           Naval Academy Prep Schoo    25:47.00    27
  28   138 Carter, Mattey            Eastern CT State Univ       25:47.00      
  29   106 Jobin, Keith           FR Community College of RI     25:50.00    28
  30   155 Blair, Dan             FR Bridgewater State Colleg    25:50.00    29
  31   147 Murray, Dave              Eastern CT State Univ       25:51.00      
  32   215 Faria, Matthew         SO Rhode Island College        25:54.00    30
  33   199 Becknell, Jeffrey         Naval Academy Prep Schoo    26:00.00    31
  34   200 DeBoer, Michael           Naval Academy Prep Schoo    26:04.00    32
  35    66 Ric Alumni                Unattached                  26:20.00      
  36   162 Powers, Mark           FR Bridgewater State Colleg    26:22.00    33
  37   205 Rios, Philip              Naval Academy Prep Schoo    26:26.00      
  38   145 Fedeli, Jamie             Eastern CT State Univ       26:34.00      
  39   151 Stiewing, Glenn           Eastern CT State Univ       26:35.00      
  40   198 Abeyta, Travis            Naval Academy Prep Schoo    26:38.00      
  41   110 Sharpe, Glenn          FR Community College of RI     26:40.00    34
  42   160 Kimbrell, Robert       SR Bridgewater State Colleg    26:44.00    35
  43   207 Smart, Matthew            Naval Academy Prep Schoo    26:48.00      
  44   178 Boehm, Dave               Johnson & Wales Univ.       26:51.00    36
  45   101 Dalton, Justin         FR Community College of RI     27:07.00    37
  46   152 Webster, Ben              Eastern CT State Univ       27:20.00      
  47   184 Daniels, Aaron            Johnson & Wales Univ.       27:29.00    38
  48   220 Precourt, Josh         SO Rhode Island College        27:30.00    39
  49   181 Turnell, Darren           Johnson & Wales Univ.       27:37.00    40
  50   148 Panek, Mike               Eastern CT State Univ       27:44.00      
  51   159 Hanlon, Sean           SR Bridgewater State Colleg    27:58.00      

Univ. of Massachusetts-Dartmouth                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
09/29/02 10:12 PM            RAY DWYER INVITATIONAL                      Page 2
                        GODDARD PARK - Saturday 09/28/02                       
                                                                               
                         Event 1 Men's 8,000 Meter Run                         
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 09/28/02                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  52   112 Teple, Robert          FR Community College of RI     28:11.00      
  53   216 Freitas, Derek         FR Rhode Island College        28:20.00      
  54   201 Goldsberry, Jonathan      Naval Academy Prep Schoo    31:37.00      
  55   185 Stygles, Jimmy            Johnson & Wales Univ.       31:38.00    41
  56   182 Proser, Nat               Johnson & Wales Univ.       34:48.00    42
  57   144 Eldridge, Adam            Eastern CT State Univ       35:55.00      
  58   213 Carney, Brian          SR Rhode Island College        35:56.00      
  59   183 Boles, Jason              Johnson & Wales Univ.       36:05.00      
 

Copyright 2002, Rhode Island College
Department of Intercollegiate Athletics, Intramurals & Recreation
The team names, logos and uniform designs are registered trademarks of Rhode Island College.
No logos, photographs or graphics on this site may be reproduced without written permission.
All rights reserved.

Contact Us