Varsity Teams
Schedules
News & Notes
Traditions
Facilities
Staff
Recreation
Anchor Club
Prospective Student-Athletes
Merchandise
Sports Camps
Directions
Visitor's Guide



The Little East



NCAA



ECAC

 


Univ. of Massachusetts-Dartmouth                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
09/29/02 10:14 PM            RAY DWYER INVITATIONAL                      Page 1
                        GODDARD PARK - Saturday 09/28/02                       
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Women's 5,000 Meter Run                        
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 09/28/02                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   171 Iworsky, Kristen       SR Bridgewater State Colleg    21:43.00     1
   2   172 Karns, Laura           JR Bridgewater State Colleg    22:22.00     2
   3   186 Boyce, Lori               Johnson & Wales Univ.       22:28.00     3
   4   210 Smith, Chelsea            Naval Academy Prep Schoo    22:34.00      
   5   223 Cadden, Kimberly       FR Rhode Island College        22:38.00     4
   6   128 Johnston, Marcy           Eastern CT State Univ       22:46.00     5
   7   187 Pagano, Heather           Johnson & Wales Univ.       22:53.00     6
   8   174 Smith, Kathleen        FR Bridgewater State Colleg    22:57.00     7
   9   211 Sullivan, AnneCatherin    Naval Academy Prep Schoo    23:06.00      
  10   118 Carroll, Tiffany       JR New Haven                   23:16.00     8
  11   126 Fitzpatrick, Erin         Eastern CT State Univ       23:25.00     9
  12   228 Horton, Rebecca        JR Rhode Island College        23:42.00    10
  13   167 Bean, Danielle         SR Bridgewater State Colleg    23:53.00    11
  14   132 Mlinarcik, Susie          Eastern CT State Univ       23:54.00    12
  15   188 Tinnelly, Jean            Johnson & Wales Univ.       23:59.00    13
  16   170 Dancey, Jennifer       JR Bridgewater State Colleg    24:16.00    14
  17   176 Walls, Amy             SR Bridgewater State Colleg    24:29.00    15
  18   166 Bauld, Sarah           FR Bridgewater State Colleg    24:32.00    16
  19   189 Lauber, Eve               Johnson & Wales Univ.       24:36.00    17
  20   227 Hjerpe, Bridget        FR Rhode Island College        24:37.00    18
  21   123 Olayokun, Rashidat     JR New Haven                   24:38.00    19
  22   122 Jones, Melissa         SO New Haven                   24:53.00    20
  23   209 Plummer, Ebony            Naval Academy Prep Schoo    24:59.00      
  24   117 Carpenter, Donna       SO New Haven                   25:15.00    21
  25   119 Dietz, Jill            SO New Haven                   25:34.00    22
  26   224 Dunphy, Michele        JR Rhode Island College        25:34.00    23
  27   222 Amend, Amanda          SO Rhode Island College        25:37.00    24
  28   134 Sposato, Michelle         Eastern CT State Univ       25:41.00    25
  29   120 Gerhart, Ashley        FR New Haven                   25:47.00    26
  30    97 Leta, Scarlet             Regis College               25:54.00      
  31   124 Staab, Charity         SO New Haven                   26:00.00    27
  32   125 Fields, Bobbi             Eastern CT State Univ       26:12.00    28
  33   175 Souza, Tamara          SO Bridgewater State Colleg    26:15.00      
  34   191 Blake, Shannon            Johnson & Wales Univ.       26:38.00    29
  35   190 Ferrisi, Janna            Johnson & Wales Univ.       26:44.00    30
  36   114 Phillips, Melissa      FR Community College of RI     26:50.00      
  37   130 Lawler, Danielle          Eastern CT State Univ       26:51.00    31
  38    98 Metson, Kim               Regis College               27:01.00      
  39   173 Rapoza, Victoria       SO Bridgewater State Colleg    27:19.00      
  40   121 Grimm, Melissa         SO New Haven                   27:40.00      
  41   131 Littlefield, Beth         Eastern CT State Univ       28:42.00    32
  42   127 Gallivan, Tracy           Eastern CT State Univ       28:42.00      
  43   135 Szabo, Aniko              Eastern CT State Univ       28:44.00      
  44   194 Bray, Sarah               Johnson & Wales Univ.       28:50.00    33
  45   136 Tignonsini, Laura         Eastern CT State Univ       29:01.00      
  46   115 Simas, Jennifer        FR Community College of RI     29:13.00      
  47   196 Stevens, Andrea           Johnson & Wales Univ.       30:08.00      
  48    96 Cuff, Liz                 Regis College               30:21.00      
  49   195 Grossman, Randi           Johnson & Wales Univ.       31:18.00      
  50   197 Poorman, Kelly            Johnson & Wales Univ.       32:57.00      
  51   221 Adenodi, Temitayo      FR Rhode Island College        33:18.00    34

   

Copyright 2002, Rhode Island College
Department of Intercollegiate Athletics, Intramurals & Recreation
The team names, logos and uniform designs are registered trademarks of Rhode Island College.
No logos, photographs or graphics on this site may be reproduced without written permission.
All rights reserved.

Contact Us