Licensed to Eastern Conneticut State University
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/4/2012 01:09 PM
            Eastern Connecticut vs. Rhode Island College - 2/4/2012            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                                 1:58.90   11  
     1) Smoragiewicz, Kayla 17          2) Thatcher, Rachel 18            
     3) Menard, Nadine 21               4) Rivers, Amanda M 19            
                  30.65     1:04.88 (34.23)     1:33.79 (28.91)     1:58.90 (25.11)
  2 Eastern Conn. State U.  'C'                                 2:07.95    4  
     1) McVeigh, Erin 19                2) Dufraine, Jen 21               
     3) King, Colleen 19                4) Coleman, Shannon 18            
                  31.43     1:09.99 (38.56)     1:40.03 (30.04)     2:07.95 (27.92)
  3 Eastern Conn. State U.  'B'                                 2:08.00    2  
     1) Chmielewski, Lina 21            2) Schapp, Michelle 19            
     3) Tromp, Jacqueline M 19          4) Colley, Marissa A 19           
                  31.99     1:10.25 (38.26)     1:40.66 (30.41)     2:08.00 (27.34)
  4 Rhode Island College  'A'                                   2:11.07  
     1) Switzer, Hilary                 2) Sant'Anna, Sierra              
     3) Kanno, Sophie                   4) Oppito, Leah                   
                  35.32     1:15.29 (39.97)     1:43.40 (28.11)     2:11.07 (27.67)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Odgers, Becky L           20 Eastern                       11:34.77    9  
                  30.32     1:04.39 (34.07)     1:38.63 (34.24)     2:12.59 (33.96)
        2:47.39 (34.80)     3:22.65 (35.26)     3:58.24 (35.59)     4:33.94 (35.70)
        5:09.46 (35.52)     5:44.73 (35.27)     6:20.33 (35.60)     6:55.56 (35.23)
        7:30.84 (35.28)     8:06.40 (35.56)     8:42.25 (35.85)     9:17.73 (35.48)
        9:53.33 (35.60)    10:28.94 (35.61)    11:02.83 (33.89)    11:34.77 (31.94)
  2 Schapp, Michelle          19 Eastern                       11:57.75    4  
                  31.47     1:05.33 (33.86)     1:40.50 (35.17)     2:16.16 (35.66)
        2:51.71 (35.55)     3:27.92 (36.21)     4:04.18 (36.26)     4:40.65 (36.47)
        5:17.11 (36.46)     5:53.53 (36.42)     6:29.57 (36.04)     7:05.96 (36.39)
        7:42.14 (36.18)     8:17.95 (35.81)     8:54.18 (36.23)     9:30.66 (36.48)
       10:06.89 (36.23)    10:43.69 (36.80)    11:21.04 (37.35)    11:57.75 (36.71)
  3 Sant'Anna, Sierra            Anchorwomen                   12:54.79    3  
                  32.41     1:08.56 (36.15)     1:46.06 (37.50)     2:25.09 (39.03)
        3:04.14 (39.05)     3:43.13 (38.99)     4:22.67 (39.54)     5:02.57 (39.90)
        5:42.26 (39.69)     6:21.90 (39.64)     7:01.95 (40.05)     7:41.40 (39.45)
        8:20.97 (39.57)     9:00.73 (39.76)     9:40.23 (39.50)    10:20.03 (39.80)
       10:59.29 (39.26)    11:38.46 (39.17)    12:17.43 (38.97)    12:54.79 (37.36)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McVeigh, Erin             19 Eastern                        2:04.43    9  
                  28.22     1:00.04 (31.82)     1:32.60 (32.56)     2:04.43 (31.83)
  2 Colley, Marissa A         19 Eastern                        2:07.35    4  
                  29.18     1:00.71 (31.53)     1:33.66 (32.95)     2:07.35 (33.69)
  3 SanPietro, Victoria       19 Eastern                        2:20.32    3  
                  31.25     1:06.13 (34.88)     1:43.27 (37.14)     2:20.32 (37.05)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rivers, Amanda M          19 Eastern                          29.80    9  
  2 Oppito, Leah                 Anchorwomen                      32.36    4  
  3 Nahorney, Elizabeth       21 Eastern                          34.12    3  
  4 Switzer, Hilary              Anchorwomen                      35.44    2  
  5 McCane, Tara              21 Eastern                          39.03    1  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thatcher, Rachel          18 Eastern                          34.08    9  
  2 O'Leary, Jennifer         19 Eastern                          35.90    4  
  3 Pietrycha, Julie          20 Eastern                          37.58    3  
  4 Sant'Anna, Sierra            Anchorwomen                      39.05    2  
  5 Bibeault, Jessica            Anchorwomen                      46.11    1  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Menard, Nadine            21 Eastern                        1:04.20    9  
                  29.69     1:04.20 (34.51)                                        
  2 Kanno, Sophie                Anchorwomen                    1:08.56    4  
                  31.07     1:08.56 (37.49)                                        
  3 Dufraine, Jen             21 Eastern                        1:10.97    3  
                  32.25     1:10.97 (38.72)                                        
  4 Cormay, Ramie                Anchorwomen                    1:16.75    2  
                  34.73     1:16.75 (42.02)                                        
  5 Coleman, Shannon          18 Eastern                        1:20.96    1  
                  34.22     1:20.96 (46.74)                                        
  6 Williams, Charity            Anchorwomen                    1:29.11  
                  38.51     1:29.11 (50.60)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smoragiewicz, Kayla       17 Eastern                          27.29    9  
  2 Odgers, Becky L           20 Eastern                          27.95    4  
  3 Oppito, Leah                 Anchorwomen                      28.67    3  
  4 Switzer, Hilary              Anchorwomen                      30.43    2  
  5 McCane, Tara              21 Eastern                          33.77    1  
  6 Bibeault, Jessica            Anchorwomen                      34.73  
 -- Russo, Mac                19 Eastern                         X29.65  
 -- Hill, Kelly D             20 Eastern                         X29.97  
 -- Nahorney, Elizabeth       21 Eastern                         X30.12  
 -- Tedford, Jodylynn         18 Eastern                         X30.99  
 -- Ferraro, Stacey           18 Eastern                         X31.55  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rivers, Amanda M          19 Eastern                          56.05    9  
                  26.94       56.05 (29.11)                                        
  2 Chmielewski, Lina         21 Eastern                        1:00.94    4  
                  29.45     1:00.94 (31.49)                                        
  3 Armitage, Sam             21 Eastern                        1:02.09    3  
                  30.28     1:02.09 (31.81)                                        
  4 Williams, Charity            Anchorwomen                    1:10.08    2  
                  33.15     1:10.08 (36.93)                                        
 -- Colley, Marissa A         19 Eastern                         X58.95  
                  28.05       58.95 (30.90)                                        
 -- O'Leary, Jennifer         19 Eastern                       X1:00.82  
                  28.88     1:00.82 (31.94)                                        
 -- Russo, Mac                19 Eastern                       X1:06.01  
                  31.56     1:06.01 (34.45)                                        
 -- Nahorney, Elizabeth       21 Eastern                       X1:08.02  
                  32.61     1:08.02 (35.41)                                        
 -- Hill, Kelly D             20 Eastern                       X1:09.52  
                  32.82     1:09.52 (36.70)                                        
 -- Tedford, Jodylynn         18 Eastern                       X1:09.83  
                  33.04     1:09.83 (36.79)                                        
 -- Ferraro, Stacey           18 Eastern                       X1:11.36  
                  33.33     1:11.36 (38.03)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Switzer, Hilary              Anchorwomen                    1:16.32    9  
                  36.99     1:16.32 (39.33)                                        
 -- Smoragiewicz, Kayla       17 Eastern                       X1:05.76  
                  31.84     1:05.76 (33.92)                                        
 -- Tromp, Jacqueline M       19 Eastern                       X1:06.49  
                  32.35     1:06.49 (34.14)                                        
 -- King, Colleen             19 Eastern                       X1:09.58  
                  33.65     1:09.58 (35.93)                                        
 -- Dufraine, Jen             21 Eastern                       X1:14.54  
                  36.31     1:14.54 (38.23)                                        
 -- SanPietro, Victoria       19 Eastern                       X1:15.63  
                  37.15     1:15.63 (38.48)                                        
 -- McCane, Tara              21 Eastern                       X1:25.73  
                  41.69     1:25.73 (44.04)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kanno, Sophie                Anchorwomen                    1:15.88    9  
                  36.80     1:15.88 (39.08)                                        
  2 Cormay, Ramie                Anchorwomen                    1:24.57    4  
                  40.08     1:24.57 (44.49)                                        
  3 Bibeault, Jessica            Anchorwomen                    1:40.68    3  
                  46.63     1:40.68 (54.05)                                        
 -- Thatcher, Rachel          18 Eastern                       X1:13.67  
                  35.53     1:13.67 (38.14)                                        
 -- Menard, Nadine            21 Eastern                       X1:14.65  
                  34.50     1:14.65 (40.15)                                        
 -- Pietrycha, Julie          20 Eastern                       X1:21.05  
                  38.15     1:21.05 (42.90)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sant'Anna, Sierra            Anchorwomen                    6:11.66    9  
                  32.84     1:09.53 (36.69)     1:47.95 (38.42)     2:26.24 (38.29)
        3:04.29 (38.05)     3:41.96 (37.67)     4:18.78 (36.82)     4:56.41 (37.63)
        5:34.44 (38.03)     6:11.66 (37.22)                                        
 -- McVeigh, Erin             19 Eastern                       X5:35.60  
                  30.03     1:03.65 (33.62)     1:38.51 (34.86)     2:13.71 (35.20)
        2:46.66 (32.95)     3:20.65 (33.99)     3:54.71 (34.06)     4:29.67 (34.96)
        5:03.08 (33.41)     5:35.60 (32.52)                                        
 -- Arisco, Abby              18 Eastern                       X5:46.59  
                  30.03     1:03.65 (33.62)     1:38.49 (34.84)     2:14.07 (35.58)
        2:49.26 (35.19)     3:25.23 (35.97)     4:01.38 (36.15)     4:37.37 (35.99)
        5:12.70 (35.33)     5:46.59 (33.89)                                        
 -- Coleman, Shannon          18 Eastern                       X6:26.60  
                  32.85     1:09.28 (36.43)     1:46.93 (37.65)     2:25.50 (38.57)
        3:04.00 (38.50)     3:43.01 (39.01)     4:24.02 (41.01)     5:04.84 (40.82)
        5:46.10 (41.26)     6:26.60 (40.50)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Charity            Anchorwomen                      37.31    9  
 -- King, Colleen             19 Eastern                         X29.28  
 -- Schapp, Michelle          19 Eastern                         X29.56  
 -- O'Leary, Jennifer         19 Eastern                         X31.47  
 -- Arisco, Abby              18 Eastern                         X32.13  
 -- SanPietro, Victoria       19 Eastern                         X33.41  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kanno, Sophie                Anchorwomen                    1:09.35    9  
                  32.94     1:09.35 (36.41)                                        
  2 Cormay, Ramie                Anchorwomen                    1:16.78    4  
                  35.54     1:16.78 (41.24)                                        
 -- Menard, Nadine            21 Eastern                       X1:08.24  
                  31.55     1:08.24 (36.69)                                        
 -- Tromp, Jacqueline M       19 Eastern                       X1:09.35  
                  31.96     1:09.35 (37.39)                                        
 -- Colley, Marissa A         19 Eastern                       X1:10.57  
                  31.69     1:10.57 (38.88)                                        
 -- Chmielewski, Lina         21 Eastern                       X1:12.61  
                  33.82     1:12.61 (38.79)                                        
 -- Pietrycha, Julie          20 Eastern                       X1:13.50  
                  35.48     1:13.50 (38.02)                                        
 -- Armitage, Sam             21 Eastern                       X1:15.01  
                  35.90     1:15.01 (39.11)                                        
 -- Dufraine, Jen             21 Eastern                       X1:15.94  
                  34.91     1:15.94 (41.03)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rhode Island College  'A'                                   2:07.20   11  
     1) Williams, Charity               2) Bibeault, Jessica              
     3) Cormay, Ramie                   4) Oppito, Leah                   
                  33.13     1:07.43 (34.30)     1:38.81 (31.38)     2:07.20 (28.39)
 -- Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                                X1:46.56  
     1) Rivers, Amanda M 19             2) Smoragiewicz, Kayla 17         
     3) Thatcher, Rachel 18             4) McVeigh, Erin 19               
                  25.40       52.44 (27.04)     1:19.49 (27.05)     1:46.56 (27.07)
 -- Eastern Conn. State U.  'B'                                X1:53.48  
     1) Tromp, Jacqueline M 19          2) Odgers, Becky L 20             
     3) Schapp, Michelle 19             4) Chmielewski, Lina 21           
                  29.37       56.32 (26.95)     1:24.54 (28.22)     1:53.48 (28.94)
 -- Eastern Conn. State U.  'C'                                X1:57.88  
     1) SanPietro, Victoria 19          2) Arisco, Abby 18                
     3) Hill, Kelly D 20                4) Russo, Mac 19                  
                  30.12       58.51 (28.39)     1:28.35 (29.84)     1:57.88 (29.53)
 -- Eastern Conn. State U.  'D'                                X2:05.27  
     1) Tedford, Jodylynn 18            2) Ferraro, Stacey 18             
     3) Pietrycha, Julie 20             4) Armitage, Sam 21               
                  32.12     1:05.23 (33.11)     1:36.16 (30.93)     2:05.27 (29.11)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                    
 
  1. Eastern Conn. State U.              118   2. Rhode Island College                 92