Licensed to U.S. Coast Guard Academy   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/14/2012 04:21 PM
                            US Coast Guard Academy                             
                      Winter Invitational #1  - 1/14/2012                      
                                New London, CT                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
NCAA Auto D3: !  7.55                                                          
 NCAA ProvD3: @  7.75                                                          
     NEICAAA: #  7.96                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scalesse, Adam               COAST GUARD             8.00       8.05     9  
  2 Smoot, Dan                   CONN COLLEGE            8.70       8.96     7  
  3 Kosack, Clay                 COAST GUARD             9.25      10.42     6  
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA Auto D3: !  6.34                                                          
 NCAA ProvD3: @  6.48                                                          
     NEICAAA: #  6.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Norris, Blest                R I C                   6.52       6.80Q  3 
  2 Cook, Chris                  U S M M A               6.90       6.86Q  2 
  3 DeShields, Alex              CONN COLLEGE            6.80       6.91Q  1 
  4 Coatsworth, Andrew           U S M M A               6.90       6.94q  3 
  5 Gooch, Brian                 CONN COLLEGE            6.75       6.95q  2 
  6 Mitchell, Rasheed            CONN COLLEGE            6.85       7.03q  1 
  7 Delgado, Dario               U S M M A                          7.05q  3 
  8 Gomes, Aleno                 R I C                   6.89       7.07q  3 
  9 McGann, Mickel               U S M M A               6.85       7.10   2 
 10 Kolbeck, Luke                U S M M A               7.05       7.11   3 
 11 Swift, Michael               R I C                   6.97       7.16   1 
 12 Jones, Andrew                R I C                   7.15       7.20   2 
 13 May, Christopher             CONN COLLEGE            7.10       7.26   3 
 14 Faber, Ryan                  U S M M A               7.00       7.28   2 
 15 McDaniel, Tyler              U S M M A               6.94       7.48   1 
 16 Nicholl, Preston             U S M M A                          7.63   3 
 17 Bajaj, Ben                   CONN COLLEGE            7.20       7.72   1 
 18 Lindau, Rafael               CONN COLLEGE            7.50       8.06   2 
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
NCAA Auto D3: !  6.34                                                          
 NCAA ProvD3: @  6.48                                                          
     NEICAAA: #  6.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Norris, Blest                R I C                   6.80       6.73     9  
  2 Cook, Chris                  U S M M A               6.86       6.86     7  
  3 Gooch, Brian                 CONN COLLEGE            6.95       6.88     6  
  4 DeShields, Alex              CONN COLLEGE            6.91       6.92     5  
  5 Gomes, Aleno                 R I C                   7.07       6.97     4  
  6 Coatsworth, Andrew           U S M M A               6.94       6.98     3  
  7 Delgado, Dario               U S M M A               7.05       7.01     2  
  8 Mitchell, Rasheed            CONN COLLEGE            7.03       7.06     1  
 
Event 3  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
NCAA Auto D3: ! 4:10.90                                                        
 NCAA ProvD3: @ 4:16.30                                                        
     NEICAAA: # 4:17.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lee, Jordan                  COAST GUARD          4:30.00    4:39.31     9  
  2 Dermody, Patrick             CONN COLLEGE         4:40.00    4:42.15     7  
  3 Pienta, Brad                 COAST GUARD          4:35.00    4:43.80     6  
  4 McGowan, David               U S M M A            4:42.00    4:44.35     5  
  5 Kearney, Zack                COAST GUARD          4:40.00    4:45.02     4  
  6 Baxter, Dan                  U S M M A            4:45.00    4:45.88     3  
  7 Green, Brenner               CONN COLLEGE         4:45.00    4:47.40     2  
  8 Megeff, Alex                 U S M M A            4:45.00    4:51.11     1  
  9 Pastuszak, Matt              U S M M A            4:54.19    4:51.28  
 10 Monahan, Matt                COAST GUARD          4:45.00    4:51.63  
 11 Horvath, Stephen             COAST GUARD          4:40.00    4:54.17  
 12 Martin, James                COAST GUARD          4:32.00    4:54.71  
 13 McAllister, Hoitt            CONN COLLEGE         4:55.00    4:56.65  
 14 Konecni, Anthony             U S M M A            5:08.00    4:59.07  
 15 Foster, Nicholas             COAST GUARD          4:45.00    4:59.94  
 16 Richer, Cameron              R I C                4:50.00    5:00.31  
 17 Martinsky, Billy             CONN COLLEGE         4:59.00    5:04.27  
 18 Reilly, Blake                CONN COLLEGE         5:00.00    5:17.23  
 19 Beling, Jeff                 CONN COLLEGE         4:59.00    5:21.14  
 20 Clarke, Mike                 U S M M A                       5:27.55  
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto D3: ! 49.05                                                          
 NCAA ProvD3: @ 50.15                                                          
     NEICAAA: # 50.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Amado, Craig                 R I C                  48.76      52.60   3    9  
  2 Pena, Austin                 R I C                  50.46      53.02   3    7  
  3 Forbes, Jarell               R I C                  50.10      53.21   3    6  
  4 Young, Kevin                 U S M M A              51.80      53.48   3    5  
  5 Sanchez, Tomas               U S M M A              52.60      53.68   3    4  
  6 Smith, Kelcey                COAST GUARD            53.00      53.92   2    3  
  7 Hannon, Ben                  COAST GUARD            54.00      54.49   2    2  
  8 Phaneuf, Geoff               CONN COLLEGE           53.50      54.85   2    1  
  9 Shelest, Richard             U S M M A              53.00      55.59   2 
 10 Shatters, Logan              U S M M A              57.00      56.48   1 
 11 Brady, Richard               COAST GUARD            56.00      58.63   1 
 12 Bajaj, Ben                   CONN COLLEGE           56.00      59.21   1 
 13 Rawson, Casey                U S M M A              58.00      59.25   1 
 14 Jackson, Erick               COAST GUARD            55.00    1:02.46   1 
 
Event 5  Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 1:22.54                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rathkey, Ian                 CONN COLLEGE         1:28.50    1:27.49     9  
  2 Gomes, Aleno                 R I C                1:25.50    1:27.55     7  
  3 Boudreau, Matt               CONN COLLEGE         1:25.00    1:28.11     6  
  4 Kelly, Joe                   COAST GUARD          1:33.00    1:28.17     5  
  5 LaPlume, Ian                 R I C                1:29.50    1:29.77     4  
  6 Davis, Aaron                 CONN COLLEGE         1:28.00    1:30.69     3  
  7 Post, Dan                    CONN COLLEGE         1:28.00    1:30.77     2  
  8 Walsh, Nicholas              U S M M A            1:32.00    1:31.69     1  
  9 Bareuther, Rian              COAST GUARD          1:32.50    1:31.81  
 10 Leigh, Ryan                  U S M M A                       1:46.45  
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
NCAA Auto D3: ! 1:53.20                                                        
 NCAA ProvD3: @ 1:55.30                                                        
     NEICAAA: # 1:56.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stadnick, Shawn              R I C                2:00.25    1:59.54     9  
  2 McCarthy, Myles              COAST GUARD          2:02.00    2:05.23     7  
  3 Carey, Kevin                 R I C                2:03.50    2:06.50     6  
  4 Auth, Trevor                 COAST GUARD          2:04.00    2:06.85     5  
  5 Hub, Ryan                    COAST GUARD          2:07.00    2:08.01     4  
  6 Martin, James                COAST GUARD          2:02.00    2:08.55     3  
  7 Kearney, Zack                COAST GUARD          2:07.00    2:10.13     2  
  8 Pienta, Brad                 COAST GUARD          2:05.00    2:14.56     1  
  9 Monahan, Matt                COAST GUARD          2:09.00    2:16.81  
 10 Horvath, Stephen             COAST GUARD          2:07.00    2:20.30  
 11 Kahl, Elliot                 COAST GUARD          2:09.00    2:24.91  
 
Event 7  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 2:30.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCloskey, Conor             R I C                2:37.00    2:38.16     9  
  2 Wright, Douglas              CONN COLLEGE         2:40.00    2:45.09     7  
  3 Gitkind, Matt                CONN COLLEGE         2:44.00    2:47.76     6  
  4 Gallant, Colin               CONN COLLEGE         2:41.00    2:50.40     5  
  5 Kinha, Amit                  CONN COLLEGE         2:45.00    2:53.28     4  
  6 O'Connell, Joey              COAST GUARD          2:44.00    2:58.47     3  
  7 Stafford, Drew               COAST GUARD          2:48.00    3:02.83     2  
  8 Clarke, Mike                 U S M M A                       3:09.08     1  
 
Event 8  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 22.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Norris, Blest                R I C                  22.80      23.60   4    9  
  2 Coatsworth, Andrew           U S M M A              23.78      24.47   3    7  
  3 Gomes, Aleno                 R I C                  23.51      24.61   4    6  
  4 Swift, Michael               R I C                  23.49      24.77   4    5  
  5 Amado, Craig                 R I C                  22.84      24.83   4    4  
  6 Karass, Hunter               U S M M A              24.18      24.88   3    3  
  7 McDaniel, Tyler              U S M M A              24.00      24.99   3    2  
  8 Jones, Andrew                R I C                  24.89      25.09   2    1  
  9 May, Christopher             CONN COLLEGE           25.00      25.85   2 
 10 Diamante, Norman             R I C                  25.11      26.02   1 
 11 Shelest, Richard             U S M M A              24.60      26.04   3 
 12 Brandt, Trevor               U S M M A              24.88      26.26   2 
 13 Faber, Ryan                  U S M M A              24.80      26.47   3 
 14 Rawson, Casey                U S M M A              25.40      27.21   1 
 15 Leigh, Ryan                  U S M M A              26.61      28.13   1 
 
Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 8:32.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCloskey, Conor             R I C                8:43.85    8:50.78     9  
  2 Siperek, Trevor              COAST GUARD          8:55.00    9:05.97     7  
  3 Hill, Joe                    COAST GUARD          9:05.00    9:22.07     6  
  4 O'Connell, Joey              COAST GUARD          9:09.00    9:31.70     5  
  5 Swan, Logan                  U S M M A           10:05.00    9:53.00     4  
  6 Stafford, Drew               COAST GUARD          9:12.00   10:08.13     3  
  7 DeCristofaro, Tom            R I C                9:51.57   10:15.00     2  
  8 von Koss, Brendan            U S M M A           10:10.00   10:17.63     1  
  9 Stanislaw, Nicholas          U S M M A           10:20.00   10:26.07  
 10 Heimer, Matt                 U S M M A           10:22.00   10:35.05  
 
Event 10  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto D3: ! 3:18.20                                                        
 NCAA ProvD3: @ 3:22.20                                                        
     NEICAAA: # 3:24.24                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 COAST GUARD  'A'                                  3:35.00    3:34.10   2    9  
     1) Auth, Trevor                    2) Smith, Kelcey                  
     3) Kelly, Joe                      4) Scalesse, Adam                 
     5) Lee, Jordan                     6)                                
  2 RHODE ISLAND  'A'                                 3:30.00    3:36.36   2    7  
     1) Gomes, Aleno                    2) Forbes, Jarell                 
     3) Norris, Blest                   4) Amado, Craig                   
     5) Pena, Austin                    6) Stadnick, Shawn                
  3 CONN COLLEGE  'A'                                 3:36.00    3:38.53   2    6  
     1) Rathkey, Ian                    2) Boudreau, Matt                 
     3) Fellows, Aaron                  4) Phaneuf, Geoff                 
  4 MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY  'A'                      3:40.00    3:39.04   2    5  
     1) Cook, Chris                     2) Karass, Hunter                 
     3) Shelest, Richard                4) Brandt, Trevor                 
  5 MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY  'B'                      4:00.00   x3:46.23   1 
     1) Shatters, Logan                 2) Kolbeck, Luke                  
     3) Coatsworth, Andrew              4) McDaniel, Tyler                
  6 COAST GUARD  'B'                                  3:45.00   x3:47.46   1 
     1) Jackson, Erick                  2) Hub, Ryan                      
     3) Brady, Richard                  4) Bareuther, Rian                
     5) Kealy, Nick                     6) Martin, James                  
 
Event 11  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 7:57.24                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 RHODE ISLAND  'A'                                 8:10.00    8:22.48     9  
     1) Stadnick, Shawn                 2) Pena, Austin                   
     3) Carey, Kevin                    4) McCloskey, Conor               
     5) Forbes, Jarell                  6) LaPlume, Ian                   
  2 MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY  'A'                      8:14.00    8:41.24     7  
     1) Young, Kevin                    2) McGowan, David                 
     3) Sanchez, Tomas                  4) Megeff, Alex                   
  3 COAST GUARD  'A'                                  8:20.00    8:43.56     6  
     1) Siperek, Trevor                 2) McCarthy, Myles                
     3) Hill, Joe                       4) Pienta, Brad                   
  4 CONN COLLEGE  'A'                                 8:35.00    9:05.34     5  
     1) Gallant, Colin                  2) Wright, Douglas                
     3) Dermody, Patrick                4) Kinha, Amit                    
     5) Majkut, Andrew                  6)                                
  5 MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY  'B'                      8:30.00   x9:06.78  
     1) Baxter, Dan                     2) Swan, Logan                    
     3) Walsh, Nicholas                 4) Pastuszak, Matt                
  6 MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY  'C'                                x9:32.13  
     1) von Koss, Brendan               2) Konecni, Anthony               
     3) Heimer, Matt                    4) Stanislaw, Nicholas            
 
Event 12  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
NCAA Auto D3: ! 2.10m                                                          
 NCAA ProvD3: @ 2.02m                                                          
     NEICAAA: # 1.99m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Diamante, Norman             R I C                  1.81m      1.76m    5-09.25    9  
  2 Carey, Kevin                 R I C                  1.78m     J1.76m    5-09.25    7  
  3 Kosack, Clay                 COAST GUARD            1.55m      1.56m    5-01.25    5.5
  3 Fellows, Aaron               CONN COLLEGE           1.65m      1.56m    5-01.25    5.5
 
Event 13  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
NCAA Auto D3: ! 5.10m                                                          
 NCAA ProvD3: @ 4.70m                                                          
     NEICAAA: # 4.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wolhaupter, Ben              COAST GUARD            3.81m      3.85m   12-07.50    9  
  2 Tischler, Bryan              U S M M A              3.60m      3.55m   11-07.75    7  
  3 Brandt, Trevor               U S M M A                        J3.55m   11-07.75    6  
  4 LaPlume, Ian                 R I C                  3.95m     J3.55m   11-07.75    5  
  5 Banker, Preston              U S M M A                         3.40m   11-01.75    4  
  6 Kosack, Clay                 COAST GUARD            3.05m      3.25m   10-08.00    3  
  7 Speck, Zachary               COAST GUARD            3.05m      3.10m   10-02.00    2  
 -- Von Stralendorff, Christ     COAST GUARD            3.20m         NH            
 
Event 14  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
NCAA Auto D3: ! 7.20m                                                          
 NCAA ProvD3: @ 6.94m                                                          
     NEICAAA: # 6.81m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cook, Chris                  U S M M A              6.23m      6.47m   21-02.75    9  
  2 Kolbeck, Luke                U S M M A                         6.11m   20-00.50    7  
  3 DeShields, Alex              CONN COLLEGE           6.30m      5.82m   19-01.25    6  
  4 Diamante, Norman             R I C                  5.92m      5.76m   18-10.75    5  
  5 Gooch, Brian                 CONN COLLEGE           5.80m      5.49m   18-00.25    4  
  6 Nicholl, Preston             U S M M A                         5.08m   16-08.00    3  
 
Event 15  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
NCAA Auto D3: ! 14.68m                                                         
 NCAA ProvD3: @ 14.12m                                                         
     NEICAAA: # 13.84m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Amado, Craig                 R I C                 14.32m     14.32m@  46-11.75    9  
  2 Cook, Chris                  U S M M A             12.09m     12.58m   41-03.25    7  
 
Event 16  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
NCAA Auto D3: ! 18.75m                                                         
 NCAA ProvD3: @ 17.00m                                                         
     NEICAAA: # 15.85m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ashner, Ian                  COAST GUARD           11.50m     13.50m   44-03.50    9  
  2 Bondurant, Thomas            COAST GUARD           12.00m     12.38m   40-07.50    7  
  3 Giblin, Jay                  U S M M A                        12.16m   39-10.75    6  
  4 Ayotte, Bryan                COAST GUARD           11.50m     12.15m   39-10.50    5  
  5 Lindau, Rafael               CONN COLLEGE           9.00m      9.70m   31-10.00    4  
  6 Pluhowski, Mike              U S M M A              9.75m      9.06m   29-08.75    3  
  7 Edwards, Conlan              COAST GUARD            9.00m      7.88m   25-10.25    2  
  8 DelCorso, David              U S M M A              8.51m      6.60m   21-08.00    1  
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
NCAA Auto D3: ! 16.70m                                                         
 NCAA ProvD3: @ 15.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ayotte, Bryan                COAST GUARD           12.00m     13.27m   43-06.50    9  
  2 Beache, Kemron               COAST GUARD           13.00m     13.20m   43-03.75    7  
  3 Logan, Edward                U S M M A             12.00m     12.30m   40-04.25    6  
  4 Pierson, Ryan                U S M M A                        10.85m   35-07.25    5  
  5 Bondurant, Thomas            COAST GUARD           12.00m     10.70m   35-01.25    4  
  6 Giblin, Jay                  U S M M A              9.20m     10.65m   34-11.25    3  
  7 Kosack, Clay                 COAST GUARD           10.50m     10.16m   33-04.00    2  
  8 Fellows, Aaron               CONN COLLEGE           9.50m      9.19m   30-02.00    1  
  9 Booyachai, Austin            U S M M A              9.10m      8.94m   29-04.00 
 10 Pluhowski, Mike              U S M M A                         8.58m   28-01.75 
 11 Edwards, Conlan              COAST GUARD            9.00m      8.09m   26-06.50 
 12 Lindau, Rafael               CONN COLLEGE           8.50m      7.93m   26-00.25 
 
Event 18  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 RHODE ISLAND  'A'                                 1:34.80    1:35.41     9  
     1) Amado, Craig                    2) Gomes, Aleno                   
     3) Norris, Blest                   4) Forbes, Jarell                 
     5) Swift, Michael                  6) Jones, Andrew                  
  2 MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY  'A'                      1:33.21    1:37.07     7  
     1) Coatsworth, Andrew              2) Karass, Hunter                 
     3) McDaniel, Tyler                 4) McGann, Mickel                 
 
Event 21  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
NCAA Auto D3: !  8.25                                                          
 NCAA ProvD3: @  8.55                                                          
     NEICAAA: #  8.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bishop, Abigail              COAST GUARD             9.90       9.43     9  
  2 Lustofin, Stevie             CONN COLLEGE            9.80       9.88     7  
  3 LaRoche, Kelcie              COAST GUARD             9.95      10.10     6  
  4 Mundy, Julia                 COAST GUARD             9.95      10.63     5  
  5 Danhoff, Michelle            U S M M A                         10.64     4  
  6 Simons, Anna                 U S M M A                         12.93     3  
 
Event 22  Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA Auto D3: !  7.09                                                          
 NCAA ProvD3: @  7.30                                                          
     NEICAAA: #  7.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brayboy, Daria               R I C                   7.60       7.72Q  1 
  2 Gildersleeve, Sara           CONN COLLEGE            7.55       7.77Q  2 
  3 Roundtree, Christine         CONN COLLEGE            7.70       8.03q  1 
  4 Johnson, Kadijha             R I C                   7.83       8.16q  2 
  5 Key, Chelsea                 R I C                   8.10       8.17q  1 
  6 Weigold, Vicki               CONN COLLEGE            7.95       8.20q  2 
  7 Russell, Ronaqua             COAST GUARD             8.50       8.31q  2 
  8 Runci, Elizabeth             COAST GUARD             8.00       8.32q  1 
  9 Pickel, Jyneva               CONN COLLEGE            8.20       8.48   2 
 10 Glore, Kimberly              U S M M A                          8.90   1 
 11 Mulligan, Tara               U S M M A               8.56       9.15   1 
 
Event 22  Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
NCAA Auto D3: !  7.09                                                          
 NCAA ProvD3: @  7.30                                                          
     NEICAAA: #  7.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brayboy, Daria               R I C                   7.72       7.58     9  
  2 Gildersleeve, Sara           CONN COLLEGE            7.77       7.68     7  
  3 Roundtree, Christine         CONN COLLEGE            8.03       7.85     6  
  4 Johnson, Kadijha             R I C                   8.16       7.99     5  
  5 Key, Chelsea                 R I C                   8.17       8.21     4  
  6 Weigold, Vicki               CONN COLLEGE            8.20       8.27     3  
  7 Russell, Ronaqua             COAST GUARD             8.31       8.31     2  
  8 Runci, Elizabeth             COAST GUARD             8.32       8.38     1  
 
Event 23  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
NCAA Auto D3: ! 4:55.40                                                        
 NCAA ProvD3: @ 5:04.00                                                        
     NEICAAA: # 5:07.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gollin, Beth                 COAST GUARD          5:30.00    5:27.88     9  
  2 Bonito, Allison              CONN COLLEGE         5:40.00    5:45.62     7  
  3 Swanson, Lianne              CONN COLLEGE         5:45.00    5:51.14     6  
  4 Schultz, Kristen             COAST GUARD          6:00.00    6:10.09     5  
  5 Coulter, Ellie               U S M M A            6:10.00    6:20.32     4  
  6 Tapper, Chelsea              U S M M A            6:40.98    6:24.55     3  
  7 Philips, Victoria            COAST GUARD                     6:30.08     2  
  8 Grier, Baylee                U S M M A            6:22.00    7:00.85     1  
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
NCAA Auto D3: ! 56.95                                                          
 NCAA ProvD3: @ 58.84                                                          
     NEICAAA: # 59.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Natasha              R I C                1:02.25    1:04.99     9  
  2 Rosario, Elena               CONN COLLEGE         1:10.00    1:54.08     7  
 
Event 25  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 1:37.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brayboy, Daria               R I C                1:38.00    1:42.60     9  
  2 Rattan, Lauren               U S M M A            1:43.00    1:47.03     7  
  3 Kinter, Amber                U S M M A            1:50.00    1:56.59     6  
  4 Coulter, Ellie               U S M M A                       2:08.90     5  
  5 Lawson, Erica                U S M M A                       2:15.86     4  
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
NCAA Auto D3: ! 2:13.30                                                        
 NCAA ProvD3: @ 2:16.80                                                        
     NEICAAA: # 2:18.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gollin, Beth                 COAST GUARD          2:35.00    2:29.68     9  
  2 Euchler, Kristen             COAST GUARD          2:38.00    2:33.92     7  
  3 Bishop, Abigail              COAST GUARD          2:45.00    2:35.52     6  
  4 Cataldo, Kayla               R I C                2:45.00    2:36.83     5  
  5 Byrne, Merry                 CONN COLLEGE         2:32.00    2:42.65     4  
  6 Peek, Kathryn                COAST GUARD          2:45.00    2:46.41     3  
  7 Hallisey, Catherine          CONN COLLEGE         2:40.00    2:54.37     2  
 
Event 27  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 3:03.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dermody, Kerry               CONN COLLEGE         3:12.00    3:16.13     9  
  2 Auth, Kendall                COAST GUARD          3:30.00    3:31.65     7  
  3 Kelly, Jill                  COAST GUARD          3:40.00    3:33.79     6  
  4 Schultz, Kristen             COAST GUARD          3:40.00    3:41.08     5  
  5 Hogan, Renee                 U S M M A                       3:43.66     4  
  6 Cookson, Ali                 CONN COLLEGE         3:40.00    3:43.72     3  
  7 Philips, Victoria            COAST GUARD                     3:54.22     2  
 
Event 28  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 26.08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brayboy, Daria               R I C                  26.68      27.11   2    9  
  2 Miller, Natasha              R I C                  27.45      28.81   2    7  
  3 Key, Chelsea                 R I C                  28.42      29.20   2    6  
  4 Runci, Elizabeth             COAST GUARD            29.00      29.80   2    5  
  5 Lustofin, Stevie             CONN COLLEGE           29.80      30.15   2    4  
  6 Russell, Ronaqua             COAST GUARD            29.25      30.74   1    3  
  7 Pickel, Jyneva               CONN COLLEGE           30.00      30.95   1    2  
  8 LaRoche, Kelcie              COAST GUARD            31.50      31.91   1    1  
  9 Simons, Anna                 U S M M A                         34.05   1 
 10 Tapper, Chelsea              U S M M A              33.00      34.63   1 
 
Event 29  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 10:24.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kalinowski, Meghan           COAST GUARD         11:30.00   11:19.02     9  
  2 Hallisey, Maura              CONN COLLEGE        12:15.00   12:09.03     7  
  3 Hogan, Renee                 U S M M A           13:23.81   12:49.35     6  
  4 McLeod, Alison               CONN COLLEGE        13:30.00   13:33.62     5  
 
Event 30  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
NCAA Auto D3: ! 3:54.80                                                        
 NCAA ProvD3: @ 4:00.30                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 RHODE ISLAND  'A'                                 4:17.81    4:20.54     9  
     1) Cataldo, Kayla                  2) Miller, Natasha                
     3) Brayboy, Daria                  4) Key, Chelsea                   
  2 MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY  'A'                      5:00.00    5:03.15     7  
     1) Danhoff, Michelle               2) Glore, Kimberly                
     3) Tapper, Chelsea                 4) Grier, Baylee                  
     5) Hogan, Renee                    6)                                
  3 CONN COLLEGE  'A'                                 4:30.00    5:11.01     6  
     1) Gildersleeve, Sara              2) Byrne, Merry                   
     3) Clark, Natalie                  4) Rosario, Elena                 
 
Event 31  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 CONN COLLEGE  'A'                                10:25.00   10:53.45     9  
     1) Dermody, Kerry                  2) Swanson, Lianne                
     3) Rochford, Heather               4) Bonito, Allison                
  2 COAST GUARD  'A'                                 11:10.00   11:01.17     7  
     1) Kalinowski, Meghan              2) Kelly, Jill                    
     3) Schultz, Kristen                4) Euchler, Kristen               
     5) Gollin, Beth                    6)                                
  3 MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY  'A'                     12:00.00   11:42.12     6  
     1) Rattan, Lauren                  2) Kinter, Amber                  
     3) Coulter, Ellie                  4) Lawson, Erica                  
 
Event 32  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
NCAA Auto D3: ! 1.71m                                                          
 NCAA ProvD3: @ 1.66m                                                          
     NEICAAA: # 1.66m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cameron, Lauren              CONN COLLEGE           1.52m      1.42m    4-07.75    9  
  2 Bishop, Abigail              COAST GUARD            1.35m     J1.42m    4-07.75    7  
 
Event 33  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
NCAA Auto D3: ! 3.90m                                                          
 NCAA ProvD3: @ 3.55m                                                          
     NEICAAA: # 3.38m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cataldo, Kayla               R I C                  2.75m      2.90m    9-06.25    9  
  2 Caylor, Gina                 COAST GUARD            2.45m      2.60m    8-06.25    7  
 
Event 34  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
NCAA Auto D3: ! 5.72m                                                          
 NCAA ProvD3: @ 5.46m                                                          
     NEICAAA: # 5.40m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brayboy, Daria               R I C                  5.00m      4.70m   15-05.00    9  
  2 Key, Chelsea                 R I C                  4.65m      4.65m   15-03.25    7  
  3 Flint, Elizabeth             COAST GUARD            4.25m      4.45m   14-07.25    6  
  4 Mundy, Julia                 COAST GUARD            4.00m      4.33m   14-02.50    5  
  5 Cameron, Lauren              CONN COLLEGE           4.50m      4.12m   13-06.25    4  
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
NCAA Auto D3: ! 11.82m                                                         
 NCAA ProvD3: @ 11.25m                                                         
     NEICAAA: # 11.15m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brayboy, Daria               R I C                 11.02m     10.79m   35-05.00    9  
  2 Flint, Elizabeth             COAST GUARD           10.10m     10.36m   34-00.00    7  
 
Event 36  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
NCAA Auto D3: ! 18.00m                                                         
 NCAA ProvD3: @ 15.75m                                                         
     NEICAAA: # 14.94m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kadijha             R I C                 13.84m     15.02m#  49-03.50    9  
  2 Seeland, Hannah              COAST GUARD           11.24m     13.38m   43-10.75    7  
  3 Trudeau, Emily               COAST GUARD           11.64m     12.91m   42-04.25    6  
  4 Mulligan, Tara               U S M M A             10.90m     12.31m   40-04.75    5  
  5 Leo, Jeannette               R I C                 10.23m     10.82m   35-06.00    4  
  6 Pevear, Sam                  CONN COLLEGE          10.50m      9.86m   32-04.25    3  
  7 Sutschek, Kyle               COAST GUARD            9.50m      9.82m   32-02.75    2  
  8 Merlian, Julie               R I C                  6.00m      7.18m   23-06.75    1  
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
NCAA Auto D3: ! 14.00m                                                         
 NCAA ProvD3: @ 12.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Trudeau, Emily               COAST GUARD           11.00m     11.69m   38-04.25    9  
  2 Seeland, Hannah              COAST GUARD           11.00m     11.05m   36-03.00    7  
  3 Pevear, Sam                  CONN COLLEGE          11.00m     10.40m   34-01.50    6  
  4 Sutschek, Kyle               COAST GUARD            9.15m     10.07m   33-00.50    5  
  5 Simons, Anna                 U S M M A                         8.87m   29-01.25    4  
  6 Bishop, Abigail              COAST GUARD            7.50m      8.30m   27-02.75    3  
  7 Johnson, Kadijha             R I C                  8.99m      8.10m   26-07.00    2  
  8 Mundy, Julia                 COAST GUARD            7.00m      7.01m   23-00.00    1  
  9 Leo, Jeannette               R I C                  7.62m      6.54m   21-05.50 
 
Event 38  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 RHODE ISLAND  'A'                                 1:52.23    1:52.45     9  
     1) Brayboy, Daria                  2) Miller, Natasha                
     3) Johnson, Kadijha                4) Key, Chelsea                   
  2 CONN COLLEGE  'A'                                 1:53.00    1:53.76     7  
     1) Gildersleeve, Sara              2) Roundtree, Christine           
     3) Weigold, Vicki                  4) Matthews, Sarah                
  3 MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY  'A'                      2:04.65    2:04.56     6  
     1) Rattan, Lauren                  2) Danhoff, Michelle              
     3) Glore, Kimberly                 4) Mulligan, Tara                 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Coast Guard                181        2) Rhode Island              131   
    3) Conn College               123        4) Merchant Marine Academy    75   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Coast Guard                171.50     2) Rhode Island              166   
    3) Merchant Marine Academy    135        4) Conn College              102.50