Licensed to Plymouth State College HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/10/2015 02:27 PM
              Plymouth State vs Rhode Island College - 1/10/2015               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Plymouth State University  'A'                     NT    2:04.20   11  
     1) Doherty, Nora R 20              2) Schumaker, Adelaide M 18       
     3) Carberry, Samantha E 21         4) Farmer, Megan R 18             
                  32.43     1:07.61 (35.18)     1:37.18 (29.57)     2:04.20 (27.02)
  2 1-2 Rhode Island College  'A'                          NT    2:04.51    4  
     1) McCutcheon, Marykate 20         2) Curran, Sydney A 18            
     3) Ryan, Taylor 18                 4) Soria, Rachel 19               
                  32.01     1:05.07 (33.06)     1:35.76 (30.69)     2:04.51 (28.75)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Wyman, Katia          18 Plymouth                  NT   12:22.98    9  
                  33.49     1:09.60 (36.11)     1:46.56 (36.96)     2:23.88 (37.32)
        3:01.63 (37.75)     3:38.96 (37.33)     4:16.76 (37.80)     4:54.47 (37.71)
        5:32.02 (37.55)     6:09.86 (37.84)     6:47.37 (37.51)     7:24.75 (37.38)
        8:02.22 (37.47)     8:39.82 (37.60)     9:17.60 (37.78)     9:55.26 (37.66)
       10:33.08 (37.82)    11:10.43 (37.35)    11:47.31 (36.88)    12:22.98 (35.67)
  2 1-2 Cronan, Kelsey H      18 Plymouth                  NT   13:00.85    4  
                  35.37     1:13.46 (38.09)     1:52.35 (38.89)     2:31.26 (38.91)
        3:10.41 (39.15)     3:49.66 (39.25)     4:29.13 (39.47)     5:08.52 (39.39)
        5:48.31 (39.79)     6:27.90 (39.59)     7:07.62 (39.72)     7:47.31 (39.69)
        8:26.66 (39.35)     9:06.58 (39.92)     9:46.28 (39.70)    10:26.32 (40.04)
       11:06.10 (39.78)    11:44.99 (38.89)    12:23.63 (38.64)    13:00.85 (37.22)
  3 1-3 D'Iorio, Lauren A     20 Plymouth                  NT   13:44.42    3  
                  35.32     1:13.54 (38.22)     1:52.96 (39.42)     2:32.78 (39.82)
        3:12.48 (39.70)     3:52.63 (40.15)     4:32.96 (40.33)     5:14.00 (41.04)
        5:55.14 (41.14)     6:36.80 (41.66)     7:18.61 (41.81)     8:00.93 (42.32)
        8:43.55 (42.62)     9:26.47 (42.92)    10:10.94 (44.47)    10:54.44 (43.50)
       11:37.29 (42.85)  13:44.42 (2:07.13)                                        
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Carberry, Samantha E  21 Plymouth                  NT    2:10.44    9  
                  31.09     1:04.35 (33.26)     1:38.50 (34.15)     2:10.44 (31.94)
  2 1-2 McCutcheon, Marykate  20 Anchorwomen               NT    2:10.51    4  
                  30.82     1:04.24 (33.42)     1:38.10 (33.86)     2:10.51 (32.41)
  3 1-3 Miles, Kayli A        18 Plymouth                  NT    2:20.01    3  
                  31.32     1:05.91 (34.59)     1:42.74 (36.83)     2:20.01 (37.27)
  4 1-4 Bierschied, Jessica   20 Plymouth                  NT    2:24.42    2  
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Farmer, Megan R       18 Plymouth                  NT      32.85    9  
  2 1-2 Doherty, Nora R       20 Plymouth                  NT      33.26    4  
  3 1-3 Donahue, Julia E      19 Plymouth                  NT      33.97    3  
  4 1-4 Soria, Rachel         19 Anchorwomen            33.55      35.25    2  
  5 1-5 Roberts, Sam          18 Anchorwomen               NT      43.01    1  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Curran, Sydney A      18 Anchorwomen            33.69      34.47    9  
                3:28.80           34.47 ( )                                        
  2 1-2 Schumaker, Adelaide   18 Plymouth                  NT      35.43    4  
                1:03.27           35.43 ( )                                        
  3 1-3 D'Iorio, Lauren A     20 Plymouth                  NT      41.61    3  
                6:06.49           41.61 ( )                                        
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Ryan, Taylor          18 Anchorwomen               NT    1:06.87    9  
                  31.04     1:06.87 (35.83)                                        
  2 1-2 Doherty, Meaghan K    19 Plymouth                  NT    1:20.74    4  
                  37.03     1:20.74 (43.71)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Curran, Sydney A      18 Anchorwomen            27.52      27.71    9  
  2 1-2 Farmer, Megan R       18 Plymouth                  NT      28.06    4  
  3 1-3 Donahue, Julia E      19 Plymouth                  NT      28.37    3  
  4 1-4 Soria, Rachel         19 Anchorwomen            29.71      30.60    2  
  5 1-5 Bierschied, Jessica   20 Plymouth                  NT      30.68    1  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Farmer, Megan R       18 Plymouth                  NT    1:01.47    9  
                  29.55     1:01.47 (31.92)                                        
  2 1-2 Miles, Kayli A        18 Plymouth                  NT    1:02.55    4  
                  30.19     1:02.55 (32.36)                                        
  3 1-3 Donahue, Julia E      19 Plymouth                  NT    1:03.26    3  
                  30.93     1:03.26 (32.33)                                        
  4 1-4 Roberts, Sam          18 Anchorwomen          1:17.09    1:17.02    2  
                  36.73     1:17.02 (40.29)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Carberry, Samantha E  21 Plymouth                  NT    1:05.75    9  
                  31.88     1:05.75 (33.87)                                        
  2 1-2 Doherty, Nora R       20 Plymouth                  NT    1:10.48    4  
                  34.69     1:10.48 (35.79)                                        
  3 1-3 Bierschied, Jessica   20 Plymouth                  NT    1:12.54    3  
                  35.59     1:12.54 (36.95)                                        
  4 1-4 Soria, Rachel         19 Anchorwomen          1:13.65    1:16.53    2  
                  37.56     1:16.53 (38.97)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Curran, Sydney A      18 Anchorwomen          1:15.27    1:16.02    9  
                  36.11     1:16.02 (39.91)                                        
  2 1-2 Roberts, Sam          18 Anchorwomen          1:41.79    1:44.75    2  
                  49.57     1:44.75 (55.18)                                        
 -- 1- Schumaker, Adelaide M  18 Plymouth                  NT   X1:16.71    4  
                  36.42     1:16.71 (40.29)                                        
 -- 1- Doherty, Meaghan K     19 Plymouth                  NT   X1:23.71    3  
                  40.12     1:23.71 (43.59)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 McCutcheon, Marykate  20 Anchorwomen               NT    5:56.02    9  
                  32.52     1:08.18 (35.66)     1:43.83 (35.65)     2:20.43 (36.60)
        2:57.65 (37.22)     3:33.50 (35.85)     4:09.34 (35.84)     4:45.03 (35.69)
        5:20.84 (35.81)     5:56.02 (35.18)                                        
 -- 1- Wyman, Katia           18 Plymouth                  NT   X6:00.37  
                  32.88     1:08.52 (35.64)     1:44.70 (36.18)     2:21.45 (36.75)
        2:58.33 (36.88)     3:35.01 (36.68)     4:11.66 (36.65)     4:48.63 (36.97)
        5:25.43 (36.80)     6:00.37 (34.94)                                        
 -- 1- Cronan, Kelsey H       18 Plymouth                  NT   X6:36.66  
                  35.56     1:15.23 (39.67)     1:55.90 (40.67)     2:36.49 (40.59)
        3:16.81 (40.32)     3:57.16 (40.35)     4:38.04 (40.88)     5:18.27 (40.23)
        5:58.32 (40.05)     6:36.66 (38.34)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Ryan, Taylor          18 Anchorwomen            29.92      30.56    9  
 -- 1- Carberry, Samantha E   21 Plymouth                  NT     X30.39  
 -- 1- Doherty, Meaghan K     19 Plymouth                  NT     X35.00  
 -- 1- Cronan, Kelsey H       18 Plymouth                  NT     X37.97  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Ryan, Taylor          18 Anchorwomen               NT    2:32.61    9  
                  31.65     1:10.84 (39.19)     1:59.42 (48.58)     2:32.61 (33.19)
 -- 1- Wyman, Katia           18 Plymouth                  NT   X2:31.42  
                  34.23     1:13.32 (39.09)     1:56.72 (43.40)     2:31.42 (34.70)
 -- 1- Schumaker, Adelaide M  18 Plymouth                  NT   X2:33.71  
                  33.84     1:14.22 (40.38)     1:57.66 (43.44)     2:33.71 (36.05)
 -- 1- Doherty, Nora R        20 Plymouth                  NT   X2:46.58  
                  35.98     1:15.88 (39.90)     2:07.00 (51.12)     2:46.58 (39.58)
 
Event 14  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Plymouth State University  'A'                      NT   X4:23.55  
     1) Bierschied, Jessica A 20        2) Miles, Kayli A 18              
     3) Donahue, Julia E 19             4) Doherty, Meaghan K 19          
                  32.14   1:06.24 (1:06.24)     1:35.69 (29.45)   2:08.84 (1:02.60)
        2:39.53 (30.69)   3:12.83 (1:03.99)     3:46.67 (33.84)   4:23.55 (1:10.72)
 -- 1- Rhode Island College  'A'                           NT   X4:30.21  
     1) Curran, Sydney A 18             2) Roberts, Sam 18                
     3) Soria, Rachel 19                4) Ryan, Taylor 18                
                  30.73   1:01.94 (1:01.94)     1:39.14 (37.20)   2:20.35 (1:18.41)
        2:52.44 (32.09)   3:27.93 (1:07.58)     3:57.82 (29.89)   4:30.21 (1:02.28)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                    
 
  1. Plymouth State University           115   2. Rhode Island College                 82