Licensed to Rhode Island College   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/25/2015 02:29 PM
           Rhode Island College vs. Western Connecticut - 1/25/2014            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Rhode Island College-NE  'A'                       NT    4:36.85   11  
     1) Ryan, Taylor 17                 2) Curran, Sydney A 17            
     3) McCutcheon, Marykate 19         4) Soria, Rachel 19               
  2 1-2 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'        4:52.32    4:56.64    4  
     1) Basile, Sarah M 20              2) Sheaffer, Sarah L 18           
     3) Christiano, Brianna 18          4) Molloy, Dana L 22              
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Collins, Alexa        20 Colonials-CT        14:57.46   14:59.97    9  
  2 1-2 Gallagher, Amy        19 Colonials-CT              NT   15:04.62    4  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 McCutcheon, Marykate  19 Anchorwomen-NE            NT    2:11.36    9  
  2 1-2 Ryan, Taylor          17 Anchorwomen-NE            NT    2:12.12    4  
  3 1-3 Christiano, Brianna   18 Colonials-CT         2:15.22    2:13.60    3  
  4 1-4 Mikelic, Brittany     22 Colonials-CT         3:00.07    2:55.74    2  
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Lavallee, Ashlyn P    18 Colonials-CT         1:14.28    1:12.02    9  
  2 1-2 Soria, Rachel         19 Anchorwomen-NE            NT    1:12.65    4  
  3 1-3 Sheaffer, Sarah L     18 Colonials-CT         1:14.62    1:17.74    3  
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Curran, Sydney A      17 Anchorwomen-NE            NT    1:15.97    9  
  2 1-2 Basile, Sarah M       20 Colonials-CT         1:27.30    1:26.53    4  
  3 1-3 Molloy, Dana L        22 Colonials-CT         1:26.00    1:32.42    3  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Ryan, Taylor          17 Anchorwomen-NE            NT    1:08.47    9  
  2 1-2 Christiano, Brianna   18 Colonials-CT         1:07.90    1:14.52    4  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Hessler, Kelly P      19 Colonials-CT           29.25      30.02    9  
  2 1-2 Soria, Rachel         19 Anchorwomen-NE            NT      30.77    4  
  3 1-3 Collins, Alexa        20 Colonials-CT           31.99      33.98    3  
  4 1-4 Mikelic, Brittany     22 Colonials-CT           35.82      36.99    2  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 McCutcheon, Marykate  19 Anchorwomen-NE            NT    1:01.24    9  
  2 1-2 Basile, Sarah M       20 Colonials-CT         1:04.14    1:02.16    4  
  3 1-3 Gallagher, Amy        19 Colonials-CT         1:09.57    1:18.70    3  
  4 1-4 Mikelic, Brittany     22 Colonials-CT         1:23.74    1:24.71    2  
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Lavallee, Ashlyn P    18 Colonials-CT         2:38.70    2:39.79    9  
  2 1-2 Soria, Rachel         19 Anchorwomen-NE       2:39.17    2:45.81    4  
  3 1-3 Collins, Alexa        20 Colonials-CT         2:59.09    3:04.95    3  
  4 1-4 Roberts, Sam          18 Anchorwomen-NE            NT    3:09.49    2  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Curran, Sydney A      17 Anchorwomen-NE            NT    2:50.84    9  
  2 1-2 Christiano, Brianna   18 Colonials-CT              NT    3:14.85    4  
  3 1-3 Molloy, Dana L        22 Colonials-CT         3:18.94    3:17.81    3  
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Ryan, Taylor          17 Anchorwomen-NE            NT    6:04.63    9  
  2 1-2 Sheaffer, Sarah L     18 Colonials-CT              NT    6:30.96    4  
  3 1-3 Gallagher, Amy        19 Colonials-CT         7:20.37    7:47.80    3  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Curran, Sydney A      17 Anchorwomen-NE            NT      30.68    9  
  2 1-2 Lavallee, Ashlyn P    18 Colonials-CT           34.01      33.80    4  
  3 1-3 Molloy, Dana L        22 Colonials-CT           34.22      35.01    3  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 McCutcheon, Marykate  19 Anchorwomen-NE            NT    2:30.76    9  
  2 1-2 Basile, Sarah M       20 Colonials-CT         2:36.13    2:44.91    4  
  3 1-3 Sheaffer, Sarah L     18 Colonials-CT         2:48.58    2:58.60    3  
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'        4:42.79    5:04.79   11  
     1) Lavallee, Ashlyn P 18           2) Gallagher, Amy 19              
     3) Collins, Alexa 20               4) Mikelic, Brittany 22           
 -- 1- Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'              NT   X4:24.19  
     1) Molloy, Dana L 22               2) Hessler, Kelly P 19            
     3) Basile, Sarah M 20              4) Sheaffer, Sarah L 18           
 -- 1- Rhode Island College-NE  'A'                        NT   X4:26.99  
     1) Curran, Sydney A 17             2) Roberts, Sam 18                
     3) Soria, Rachel 19                4) Ryan, Taylor 17