Licensed to Eastern Conneticut State University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/30/2015 06:52 PM
                          Eastern vs. RIC - 1/30/2015                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'            1:54.34    2:04.48   11  
     1) Gray, Charlotte K FR            2) Dulz, Katie A SR               
     3) Stepniewski, Natalie SO         4) Stewart, Becca T JR            
                  32.26     1:07.86 (35.60)     1:37.30 (29.44)     2:04.48 (27.18)
  2 Rhode Island College  'A'                         2:00.98    2:05.68    4  
     1) Soria, Rachel SO                2) Curran, Sydney A FR            
     3) Ryan, Taylor FR                 4) McCutcheon, Marykate JR        
                  34.03     1:07.45 (33.42)     1:37.39 (29.94)     2:05.68 (28.29)
  3 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                 NT    2:18.63    2  
     1) Pimer, Sam SO                   2) Cheney, Hannah L SO            
     3) Coleman, Shannon SR             4) Minor, Marissa JR              
                  37.71     1:16.97 (39.26)     1:47.54 (30.57)     2:18.63 (31.09)
 -- Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'C'                 NT   X2:27.75  
     1) Hill, Shannon FR                2) Mastricola, Darianne SO        
     3) Froelich, Sarah JR              4) Barnard, Shannen M SR          
                  44.79     1:23.78 (38.99)     1:59.37 (35.59)     2:27.75 (28.38)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arisco, Abby J            SR E. Connecticut-CT    2:06.47    2:06.51    9  
                  29.07     1:01.35 (32.28)     1:34.26 (32.91)     2:06.51 (32.25)
  2 McCutcheon, Marykate      JR Anchorwomen               NT    2:11.21    4  
                  30.60     1:04.27 (33.67)     1:38.60 (34.33)     2:11.21 (32.61)
  3 Gray, Charlotte K         FR E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:11.46    3  
                  30.23     1:03.92 (33.69)     1:38.99 (35.07)     2:11.46 (32.47)
  4 Beausoleil, Shayla        FR E. Connecticut-CT    2:13.95    2:17.67    2  
                  31.65     1:06.28 (34.63)     1:42.00 (35.72)     2:17.67 (35.67)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnard, Shannen M        SR E. Connecticut-CT         NT      27.76    9  
  2 Furlong, Bridgett         FR E. Connecticut-CT      27.45      28.31    4  
  3 Soria, Rachel             SO Anchorwomen               NT      29.56    3  
  4 Mastricola, Darianne      SO E. Connecticut-CT      30.01      30.76    2  
  5 Roberts, Sam              FR Anchorwomen               NT      33.72    1  
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Macaire C          JR E. Connecticut-CT    1:13.20    1:07.14    9  
                  31.31     1:07.14 (35.83)                                        
  2 Curran, Sydney A          FR Anchorwomen               NT    1:08.10    4  
                  31.94     1:08.10 (36.16)                                        
  3 Charron, Jess M           SO E. Connecticut-CT    1:16.32    1:14.24    3  
                  34.58     1:14.24 (39.66)                                        
 -- Stepniewski, Natalie      SO E. Connecticut-CT    1:14.70   X1:10.29  
                  31.32     1:10.29 (38.97)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Taylor              FR Anchorwomen               NT    1:07.50    9  
  2 McCutcheon, Marykate      JR Anchorwomen               NT    1:08.77    4  
  3 Minor, Marissa            JR E. Connecticut-CT    1:14.80    1:11.07    3  
  4 Jones, Macaire C          JR E. Connecticut-CT    1:05.98    1:11.31    2  
  5 Coleman, Shannon          SR E. Connecticut-CT    1:08.52    1:11.65    1  
 -- Beausoleil, Shayla        FR E. Connecticut-CT    1:12.54   X1:16.53  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Becca T          JR E. Connecticut-CT    1:02.60    1:00.64    9  
                  29.23     1:00.64 (31.41)                                        
  2 Furlong, Bridgett         FR E. Connecticut-CT      59.73    1:02.32    4  
                  30.47     1:02.32 (31.85)                                        
  3 Froelich, Sarah           JR E. Connecticut-CT    1:06.25    1:11.96    3  
                  34.13     1:11.96 (37.83)                                        
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Taylor              FR Anchorwomen               NT    1:09.83    9  
                  34.07     1:09.83 (35.76)                                        
  2 Soria, Rachel             SO Anchorwomen               NT    1:16.52    4  
                  37.06     1:16.52 (39.46)                                        
  3 Roberts, Sam              FR Anchorwomen               NT    1:29.57    3  
                  42.96     1:29.57 (46.61)                                        
 -- Stepniewski, Natalie      SO E. Connecticut-CT    1:04.24   X1:07.16  
                  32.75     1:07.16 (34.41)                                        
 -- Charron, Jess M           SO E. Connecticut-CT    1:16.53   X1:11.65  
                  34.82     1:11.65 (36.83)                                        
 -- Pimer, Sam                SO E. Connecticut-CT    1:14.67   X1:19.78  
                  38.92     1:19.78 (40.86)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Arisco, Abby J            SR E. Connecticut-CT    5:40.19   X5:38.14  
                  29.82     1:03.31 (33.49)     1:37.38 (34.07)     2:12.35 (34.97)
        2:47.43 (35.08)     3:21.90 (34.47)     3:56.93 (35.03)     4:31.08 (34.15)
        5:05.22 (34.14)     5:38.14 (32.92)                                        
 -- Barnard, Shannen M        SR E. Connecticut-CT         NT   X5:50.68  
                  30.60     1:03.93 (33.33)     1:38.48 (34.55)     2:13.40 (34.92)
        2:48.65 (35.25)     3:23.75 (35.10)     3:59.16 (35.41)     4:35.67 (36.51)
        5:13.90 (38.23)     5:50.68 (36.78)                                        
 -- Cheney, Hannah L          SO E. Connecticut-CT         NT   X6:04.74  
                  32.66     1:08.35 (35.69)     1:44.85 (36.50)     2:21.80 (36.95)
        2:59.20 (37.40)     3:37.04 (37.84)     4:14.92 (37.88)     4:52.49 (37.57)
        5:29.06 (36.57)     6:04.74 (35.68)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curran, Sydney A          FR Anchorwomen               NT    1:14.56    9  
                  36.08     1:14.56 (38.48)                                        
 -- Barnard, Shannen M        SR E. Connecticut-CT    1:14.28   X1:14.49  
                  35.56     1:14.49 (38.93)                                        
 -- Furlong, Bridgett         FR E. Connecticut-CT    1:19.59   X1:20.03  
                  37.82     1:20.03 (42.21)                                        
 -- Dulz, Katie A             SR E. Connecticut-CT    1:19.63   X1:21.20  
                  37.71     1:21.20 (43.49)                                        
 -- Cheney, Hannah L          SO E. Connecticut-CT    1:28.37   X1:29.40  
                  42.55     1:29.40 (46.85)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'            1:47.64   X1:50.04  
     1) Beausoleil, Shayla FR           2) Jones, Macaire C JR            
     3) Charron, Jess M SO              4) Stewart, Becca T JR            
                  27.94       54.79 (26.85)     1:22.53 (27.74)     1:50.04 (27.51)
 -- Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                 NT   X1:52.68  
     1) Arisco, Abby J SR               2) Coleman, Shannon SR            
     3) Minor, Marissa JR               4) Gray, Charlotte K FR           
                  27.55       56.08 (28.53)     1:26.71 (30.63)     1:52.68 (25.97)
 -- Rhode Island College  'A'                         2:00.80   X1:57.14  
     1) Curran, Sydney A FR             2) Ryan, Taylor FR                
     3) Soria, Rachel SO                4) McCutcheon, Marykate JR        
                  28.92       57.52 (28.60)     1:27.59 (30.07)     1:57.14 (29.55)
 -- Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'C'                 NT   X2:10.18  
     1) Pimer, Sam SO                   2) Mastricola, Darianne SO        
     3) Froelich, Sarah JR              4) Hill, Shannon FR               
                  32.98     1:03.46 (30.48)     1:37.09 (33.63)     2:10.18 (33.09)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                    
 
  1. Eastern Connecticut State Univ       76   2. Rhode Island College                 54