Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/6/2014 02:52 PM
              Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #1 - 12/6/2014               
                        Springfield College Field House                        
                          RESULTS: www.nestiming.com                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Courtney Luscier          FR Springfield               8.03q  1 
  2 Autmn Wosencroft          JR RIC                       8.10q  2 
  3 Sara Velleca              FR WPI                       8.12q  1 
  4 Maya Rhinehart            SR WPI                       8.17q  2 
  5 Darian Dailey             JR Springfield               8.27q  2 
  6 Daria Brayboy             SR RIC                       8.32q  1 
  7 Ashley Craig              FR Westfield St              8.37q  1 
  8 Elizabeth Walfield        SO WPI                       8.44q  1 
  9 Alyssa Unikewicz          JR Springfield               8.45   2 
 10 Alexandra Shaw            SR Springfield               8.77   2 
 11 Caroline Smart            FR Westfield St              9.02   2 
 12 Kaitlyn Cronin            FR Westfield St             10.22   1 
 13 Kelly Vollkommer          JR Springfield              10.40   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Courtney Luscier          FR Springfield               8.03   10   
  2 Autmn Wosencroft          JR RIC                       8.11    8   
  3 Sara Velleca              FR WPI                       8.12    6   
  4 Maya Rhinehart            SR WPI                       8.22    4   
  5 Darian Dailey             JR Springfield               8.31    2   
  6 Daria Brayboy             SR RIC                       8.34    1   
  7 Ashley Craig              FR Westfield St              8.37  
  8 Elizabeth Walfield        SO WPI                       8.60  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Autmn Wosencroft          JR RIC                      26.66   4  10   
  2 Courtney Luscier          FR Springfield              27.74   4   8   
  3 Lauren Richard            JR WPI                      28.11   4   6   
  4 Taylor Teed               FR WPI                      28.32   4   4   
  5 Nicole Lanoie             SO Westfield St             29.20   3   2   
  6 Alexandra Shaw            SR Springfield              29.42   3   1   
  7 Brooke Mello              FR Westfield St             29.56   3 
  8 Katharine Bedrossian      SR Springfield              29.94   3 
  9 Caroline Smart            FR Westfield St             30.14   2 
 10 Abigail McAdams           FR WPI                      30.52   1 
 11 Taylor Flaxington         SO WPI                      30.77   2 
 12 Kaitlyn Cronin            FR Westfield St             34.88   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Colleen Rice              SO Springfield            1:03.86   2  10   
  2 Alicia Holloway           FR RIC                    1:04.37   2   8   
  3 Nicole Lanoie             SO Westfield St           1:04.83   2   6   
  4 Lilly Whalen              FR Westfield St           1:05.47   1   4   
  5 Brooke Mello              FR Westfield St           1:05.82   2   2   
  6 Kathrine Paltz            FR Westfield St           1:06.22   1   1   
  7 Katharine Bedrossian      SR Springfield            1:09.17   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lea Strangio              FR WPI                    1:41.60   2  10   
  2 Samantha Pomroy           JR Springfield            1:43.07   2   8   
  3 Daria Brayboy             SR RIC                    1:44.17   2   6   
  4 Kelsie Lazaro             JR WPI                    1:45.51   2   4   
  5 Emily Thibaud             FR Springfield            1:46.00   2   2   
  6 Jaime Lyons               SR Westfield St           1:50.65   1   1   
  7 Julia Smith               SO WPI                    1:51.33   1 
  8 Marguerite Carey          SO WPI                    1:51.70   1 
  9 Chelsea Dubin             SO Springfield            1:56.73   1 
 10 Jess Trautman             SO RIC                    1:57.92   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gina Capobianco           FR WPI                    2:29.14   10   
  2 Sarah Skillin             SO Springfield            2:29.16    8   
  3 Allison Lomas             SO RIC                    2:29.86    6   
  4 Maria Grandoni            SR WPI                    2:32.19    4   
  5 Katarina Frazier          FR Springfield            2:47.15    2   
  6 Bryttnie Thomas           FR Springfield            2:56.01    1   
  7 Samantha Gagne            FR Springfield            2:58.82  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abigail Wright            JR Springfield            3:08.27   10   
  2 Ashley Monahan            SO Westfield St           3:11.27    8   
  3 Maggie LaRoche            FR WPI                    3:16.82    6   
  4 Stephanie Williams        JR Springfield            3:25.66    4   
  5 Haley Dyer                JR WPI                    3:27.53    2   
  6 Emma MacIntyre            FR WPI                    3:31.23    1   
  7 Lindsey Bernard           JR Springfield            3:31.94  
  8 Autumn Brown              FR Westfield St           3:40.22  
  9 Katie Benoit              SO Springfield            3:45.73  
 10 Abigail Dandurand         SO RIC                    3:48.96  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julie Tevenan             JR WPI                    5:17.91   10   
  2 Abigail Wright            JR Springfield            5:24.11    8   
  3 Lindsay Stoldt            FR Westfield St           5:52.18    6   
  4 Kathrine Leahy            FR Westfield St           6:00.56    4   
  5 Julie Maturo              FR Springfield            6:01.62    2   
  6 Emily Giordino            FR Springfield            6:02.07    1   
  7 Michelle Kelleher         JR Westfield St           6:13.04  
  8 Emily Rund                SR Springfield            6:18.18  
  9 Megan Becker              FR Springfield            6:25.24  
 10 Theresa Inzerillo         SO WPI                    6:32.32  
 11 Rachel Breen              SR Springfield            6:43.29  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caitlin Walde             SR WPI                   19:51.42   10   
  2 Elizabeth Hansen          SO WPI                   19:55.91    8   
  3 Jasmine Higuera           FR WPI                   20:11.14    6   
  4 Rebecca Tellier           JR RIC                   20:27.62    4   
  5 Nora Letendre             SR Springfield           21:11.00    2   
  6 Gabriela Meza             SO WPI                   21:55.19    1   
  7 Erin McManus              FR Springfield           22:31.49  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Laura Pumphrey            SR WPI                       9.30q  1 
  2 Alicia Holloway           FR RIC                       9.65q  2 
  3 Meghan McNamara           JR Westfield St              9.72q  1 
  4 Justine Sherman           FR WPI                       9.74q  2 
  5 Erin Womboldt             JR Springfield               9.86q  1 
  6 Sabrina Pray              FR Westfield St             10.00q  1 
  7 Samantha Gagne            FR Springfield              10.34q  2 
  8 Alexis Peterson           SO Westfield St             10.44q  2 
  9 Kimberlee Kocienski       SO WPI                      10.71   2 
 10 Jessica Cavallaro         FR Westfield St             10.80   1 
 11 Kathrine Paltz            FR Westfield St             10.83   1 
 12 Katarina Frazier          FR Springfield              11.93   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Laura Pumphrey            SR WPI                       9.30   10   
  2 Alicia Holloway           FR RIC                       9.52    8   
  3 Erin Womboldt             JR Springfield               9.73    6   
  4 Meghan McNamara           JR Westfield St              9.76    4   
  5 Justine Sherman           FR WPI                       9.86    2   
  6 Sabrina Pray              FR Westfield St              9.93    1   
  7 Samantha Gagne            FR Springfield              10.30  
  8 Alexis Peterson           SO Westfield St             10.38  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Springfield  'A'                                    1:49.97   10   
     1) Courtney Luscier FR             2) Darian Dailey JR               
     3) Alyssa Unikewicz JR             4) Colleen Rice SO                
  2 RIC  'A'                                            1:50.11    8   
     1) Autmn Wosencroft JR             2) Alicia Holloway FR             
     3) Jess Trautman SO                4) Daria Brayboy SR               
  3 WPI  'A'                                            1:51.63    6   
     1) Maya Rhinehart SR               2) Sara Velleca FR                
     3) Taylor Teed FR                  4) Laura Pumphrey SR              
  4 WPI  'B'                                           x1:56.00  
     1) Kimberlee Kocienski SO          2) Justine Sherman FR             
     3) Elizabeth Walfield SO           4) Marguerite Carey SO            
  5 Westfield State  'A'                                1:57.42    4   
     1) Brooke Mello FR                 2) Lilly Whalen FR                
     3) Meghan McNamara JR              4) Nicole Lanoie SO               
     5) Caroline Smart FR               6)                                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Springfield  'A'                                    4:14.53   2  10   
     1) Colleen Rice SO                 2) Sarah Skillin SO               
     3) Samantha Pomroy JR              4) Emily Thibaud FR               
  2 RIC  'A'                                            4:14.77   2   8   
     1) Daria Brayboy SR                2) Alicia Holloway FR             
     3) Autmn Wosencroft JR             4) Allison Lomas SO               
  3 WPI  'A'                                            4:17.08   2   6   
     1) Kimberlee Kocienski SO          2) Lea Strangio FR                
     3) Kelsie Lazaro JR                4) Maya Rhinehart SR              
  4 WPI  'B'                                           x4:30.06   1 
     1) Sara Velleca FR                 2) Elizabeth Walfield SO          
     3) Marguerite Carey SO             4) Haley Dyer JR                  
  5 Springfield  'B'                                   x4:35.98   1 
     1) Katharine Bedrossian SR         2) Chelsea Dubin SO               
     3) Alyssa Unikewicz JR             4) Courtney Luscier FR            
  6 Westfield State  'B'                               x4:37.67   1 
     1) Brooke Mello FR                 2) Michaela McCarthy SO           
     3) Nicole Lanoie SO                4) Lilly Whalen FR                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 WPI  'A'                                           10:32.91   10   
     1) Maggie LaRoche FR               2) Julie Tevenan JR               
     3) Gina Capobianco FR              4) Emily Newman FR                
  2 WPI  'B'                                          x11:03.27  
     1) Maria Grandoni SR               2) Elizabeth Hansen SO            
     3) Julia Smith SO                  4) Emma MacIntyre FR              
  3 Springfield  'A'                                   11:05.10    8   
     1) Abigail Wright JR               2) Julie Maturo FR                
     3) Emily Giordino FR               4) Megan Becker FR                
  4 Springfield  'B'                                  x11:51.48  
     1) Katie Benoit SO                 2) Chelsea Dubin SO               
     3) Emily Rund SR                   4) Erin McManus FR                
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Laura Pumphrey            SR WPI                      1.72m    5-07.75  10   
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.59 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Justine Sherman           FR WPI                      1.48m    4-10.25   8   
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Michaela McCarthy         SO Westfield St             1.42m    4-07.75   6   
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XPP   XX 
  4 Abigail McAdams           FR WPI                      1.39m    4-06.75   4   
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Bryttnie Thomas           FR Springfield              1.36m    4-05.50   1.50
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
       XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Rachel Kaliff             SO Springfield              1.36m    4-05.50   1.50
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Courtney Trevena          JR Springfield              1.33m    4-04.25 
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Meghan Howe               FR Westfield St            J1.33m    4-04.25 
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Kathrine Paltz            FR Westfield St            J1.33m    4-04.25 
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 
       OX  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Emily Mulcahy             SO Westfield St             1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.27 1.30 1.33 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Katarina Frazier          FR Springfield                 NH            
     1.27 
      XXX 
 -- Samantha Gagne            FR Springfield                 NH            
     1.27 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashley Craig              FR Westfield St             3.36m   11-00.25  10   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.36 3.48 
        P    P    P    P   XP    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Taylor Flaxington         SO WPI                      3.05m   10-00.00   8   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Sarah Muse                SO WPI                      2.90m    9-06.25   6   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Heather Selmer            SO WPI                      2.60m    8-06.25   4   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Courtney Trevena          JR Springfield              2.15m    7-00.50   2   
     2.15 2.30 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Shannon Wallace           SO Westfield St                NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 -- Kelly Vollkommer          JR Springfield                 NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amanda Martin             SR Springfield              5.14m   16-10.50  10   
      FOUL  5.06m  5.07m  5.14m       
  2 Autmn Wosencroft          JR RIC                      5.04m   16-06.50   8   
      4.79m  4.89m  5.04m  FOUL      
  3 Darian Dailey             JR Springfield              4.76m   15-07.50   6   
      4.59m  4.76m  4.60m  4.57m       
  4 Lauren Richard            JR WPI                      4.67m   15-04.00   4   
      4.45m  4.67m  4.52m  4.64m       
  5 Erin Womboldt             JR Springfield              4.62m   15-02.00   2   
      4.61m  4.62m  4.50m  FOUL       
  6 Alexandra Shaw            SR Springfield              4.56m   14-11.50   1   
      FOUL  4.56m  4.38m  4.51m       
  7 Meghan McNamara           JR Westfield St             4.55m   14-11.25 
      4.55m  4.38m  4.18m  4.35m       
  8 Sabrina Pray              FR Westfield St             4.41m   14-05.75 
      4.41m  4.29m  4.36m  4.33m      
  9 Abigail McAdams           FR WPI                      4.33m   14-02.50 
      4.14m  FOUL  4.33m  4.13m       
 10 Jessica Cavallaro         FR Westfield St             4.26m   13-11.75 
      4.21m  4.18m  4.08m  4.26m      
 11 Justine Sherman           FR WPI                      4.23m   13-10.50 
      4.13m  4.19m  4.12m  4.23m      
 12 Rachel Kaliff             SO Springfield              4.20m   13-09.50 
      4.02m  4.20m  FOUL  4.16m       
 13 Samantha Gagne            FR Springfield              4.15m   13-07.50 
      3.90m  4.15m  4.00m  4.15m       
 14 Jaclyn Farrell            SO Westfield St             4.07m   13-04.25 
      4.07m  4.02m  4.02m  3.92m       
 15 Abigail Clark             SO Westfield St             4.00m   13-01.50 
      4.00m  3.96m  4.00m  3.69m      
 16 Katarina Frazier          FR Springfield              3.94m   12-11.25 
      3.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 17 Amelia Matteson           FR WPI                      3.47m   11-04.75 
      FOUL  3.47m  FOUL  3.44m      
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amanda Martin             SR Springfield             11.11m   36-05.50  10   
      11.11m  FOUL  10.77m  11.09m       
  2 Daria Brayboy             SR RIC                     10.53m   34-06.75   8   
      9.83m  10.47m  10.53m  10.38m       
  3 Lauren Richard            JR WPI                     10.44m   34-03.00   6   
      10.19m  10.17m  10.14m  10.44m       
  4 Erin Womboldt             JR Springfield              9.66m   31-08.50   4   
      9.19m  9.51m  9.66m  9.19m      
  5 Michaela McCarthy         SO Westfield St             9.53m   31-03.25   2   
      9.53m  9.12m  9.31m  9.27m      
  6 Darian Dailey             JR Springfield              9.46m   31-00.50   1   
      9.46m  9.44m  9.42m  9.40m       
  7 Taylor Teed               FR WPI                      9.43m   30-11.25 
      FOUL  9.43m  FOUL  9.16m       
  8 Rachel Kaliff             SO Springfield              9.22m   30-03.00 
      FOUL  9.22m  PASS  8.99m       
  9 Jaclyn Farrell            SO Westfield St             9.19m   30-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.00m  9.19m       
 10 Meghan Howe               FR Westfield St             9.18m   30-01.50 
      9.16m  9.18m  9.12m  8.86m       
 10 Emily Mulcahy             SO Westfield St             9.18m   30-01.50 
      9.18m  8.95m  8.98m  8.81m       
 12 Lilly Whalen              FR Westfield St             8.94m   29-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.94m  8.87m      
 13 Amelia Matteson           FR WPI                      8.82m   28-11.25 
      8.72m  8.82m  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Naloti Palma-Kaluma       JR Westfield St            13.63m   44-08.75  10   
      12.00m  13.01m  13.40m  FOUL  12.66m  13.63m
  2 Katie McManus             FR WPI                     10.49m   34-05.00   8   
      9.43m  10.37m  9.92m  FOUL  10.47m  10.49m
  3 Carly Markos              SO Springfield             10.35m   33-11.50   6   
      10.17m  10.35m  10.28m  9.84m  9.97m  10.30m
  4 Kailee Oakes              FR Springfield             10.34m   33-11.25   4   
      10.34m  9.67m  8.88m  FOUL  10.22m  9.65m
  5 Destinee Barrett          SO RIC                      9.68m   31-09.25   2   
      9.49m  FOUL  FOUL  9.68m  9.29m  FOUL
  6 Julianna Miller           JR Westfield St             9.50m   31-02.00   1   
      9.50m  8.46m  8.72m  8.93m  8.20m  9.45m
  7 Marisa Parmeggiani        SR Westfield St             9.49m   31-01.75 
      8.69m  9.33m  9.49m  FOUL  FOUL  8.03m
  8 Kelsey Leigher            FR WPI                      9.18m   30-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.18m  8.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Meghan Frangione          SO Springfield              9.00m   29-06.50 
      8.87m  8.69m  9.00m         
 10 Bryttnie Thomas           FR Springfield              8.87m   29-01.25 
      8.87m  8.59m  8.74m         
 11 Jess Cheu                 FR WPI                      8.29m   27-02.50 
      8.29m  8.18m  7.98m         
 12 Kirsten Herchenroder      FR WPI                      8.05m   26-05.00 
      8.05m  8.05m  7.94m         
 13 Roni Orcutt               FR Westfield St             8.00m   26-03.00 
      8.00m  7.82m  7.23m         
 14 Norma Bachman             SO WPI                      7.78m   25-06.25 
      7.45m  7.78m  7.70m         
 15 Rachelle Edmond           FR Springfield              7.74m   25-04.75 
      FOUL  6.16m  7.74m           
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Destinee Barrett          SO RIC                     15.41m   50-06.75  10   
      14.04m  FOUL  FOUL  15.11m  15.41m  FOUL
  2 Carly Markos              SO Springfield             15.37m   50-05.25   8   
      15.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.81m  12.87m
  3 Naloti Palma-Kaluma       JR Westfield St            14.75m   48-04.75   6   
      14.75m  14.62m  FOUL  12.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Kate Piotrowicz           JR WPI                     12.93m   42-05.25   4   
      10.43m  12.93m  12.23m  12.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Marisa Parmeggiani        SR Westfield St            12.75m   41-10.00   2   
      12.47m  FOUL  11.74m  12.75m  12.53m  11.66m
  6 Julianna Miller           JR Westfield St            12.35m   40-06.25   1   
      FOUL  12.35m  12.12m  11.58m  12.12m  12.33m
  7 Kelsey Leigher            FR WPI                     11.43m   37-06.00 
      10.71m  10.75m  11.34m  FOUL  11.43m  10.72m
  8 Kailee Oakes              FR Springfield             11.18m   36-08.25 
      FOUL  10.46m  10.95m  FOUL  10.61m  11.18m
  9 Christina Sayavong        SO RIC                     10.16m   33-04.00 
      FOUL  9.87m  10.16m           
 10 Norma Bachman             SO WPI                      9.84m   32-03.50 
      9.84m  8.80m  FOUL           
 11 Meghan Frangione          SO Springfield              9.75m   32-00.00 
      9.75m  8.00m  8.93m           
 12 Roni Orcutt               FR Westfield St             9.69m   31-09.50 
      9.21m  9.69m  8.86m         
 13 Julie Merlain             SR RIC                      9.60m   31-06.00 
      9.60m  8.56m  FOUL           
 14 Katie McManus             FR WPI                      9.19m   30-02.00 
      9.19m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Jess Cheu                 FR WPI                      8.93m   29-03.75 
      8.09m  7.96m  8.93m           
 16 Kirsten Herchenroder      FR WPI                      8.80m   28-10.50 
      FOUL  8.28m  8.80m           
 -- Rachelle Edmond           FR Springfield               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Austin Holliday           SR WPI                       7.15q  2 
  2 Alexander Niemiec         SO Springfield               7.17q  3 
  3 Akiel Legall              FR RIC                       7.22q  3 
  4 Ken Toal                  SR Springfield               7.23q  1 
  5 Brian D'Amore             SO WPI                       7.30q  1 
  6 Hugh Whelan               SO WPI                       7.31q  1 
  7 Nick Dalton               SO WPI                       7.40q  2 
  8 Caine Caldwell            FR Springfield               7.41q  2 
  9 Matthew Charles           FR RIC                      J7.41   1 
 10 Eric Eoff                 SR WPI                       7.44   3 
 11 Alexander Bouchard        FR Westfield St              7.45   3 
 12 Omar Harris               FR Springfield               7.51   2 
 13 William Tejeda            FR Westfield St              7.53   1 
 14 Ty Veno                   FR Springfield               7.62   2 
 15 Ryan Dennis               SO WPI                       7.73   3 
 16 Calvin Phung              SO Westfield St              7.74   1 
 17 Matthew Plew              FR Springfield               8.96   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexander Niemiec         SO Springfield               7.09   10   
  2 Austin Holliday           SR WPI                       7.16    8   
  3 Akiel Legall              FR RIC                       7.19    6   
  4 Hugh Whelan               SO WPI                       7.25    4   
  5 Brian D'Amore             SO WPI                       7.30    2   
  6 Ken Toal                  SR Springfield               7.38    1   
  7 Nick Dalton               SO WPI                       7.42  
  8 Caine Caldwell            FR Springfield               7.44  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ken Toal                  SR Springfield              23.56   3  10   
  2 Akiel Legall              FR RIC                      23.85   3   8   
  3 Hugh Whelan               SO WPI                      24.05   3   6   
  4 Matthew Charles           FR RIC                      24.11   2   4   
  5 Isaiah Gregory            FR Westfield St             24.37   1   2   
  6 Alexander Bouchard        FR Westfield St             24.44   2   1   
  7 Ty Veno                   FR Springfield              24.64   2 
  8 Calvin Phung              SO Westfield St             25.58   1 
  9 Harrison Czjakowski       FR WPI                      25.68   2 
 10 Matthew Plew              FR Springfield              30.51   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob Buhelt              SO Springfield              52.73   2  10   
  2 Timothy Gallager          SO Westfield St             53.73   1   8   
  3 Nick Santangelo           SO WPI                      53.76   1   6   
  4 Carmelo Solivan           SR Westfield St             53.78   2   4   
  5 John Tomlin               SR Westfield St             53.96   2   2   
  6 Raphael Richards          FR Springfield              54.00   2   1   
  7 Jarell Forbes             SR RIC                      54.72   2 
  8 Kyle Beynor               SO Springfield              54.91   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Warren Staver             FR WPI                    1:24.04   3  10   
  2 Joey Collins              SR WPI                    1:24.95   3   8   
  3 Jack Pinho                FR Springfield            1:25.21   3   6   
  4 Ryan Dennis               SO WPI                    1:26.36   2   4   
  5 Kyle Sullivan             SO Westfield St           1:27.06   3   2   
  6 Nicholas Aleles           SR WPI                    1:28.22   2   1   
  7 Thomas Kostelak           SR WPI                    1:28.27   3 
  8 Eric Eoff                 SR WPI                    1:28.54   2 
  9 James Doty                FR WPI                    1:29.15   2 
 10 Jonathan Kelland          FR Westfield St           1:29.21   3 
 11 Steven Perez              FR RIC                    1:30.82   2 
 12 Kirk Murphy               SR WPI                    1:31.49   1 
 13 Skylar Whitney            JR Westfield St           1:32.91   2 
 14 James Simpson             FR Springfield            1:36.29   1 
 15 David Ryskowski           FR Springfield            1:44.47   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacob Simons              JR Springfield            2:01.06   10   
  2 Matthew Moussamih         JR Westfield St           2:01.49    8   
  3 Nikos Kalaitzidis         SR WPI                    2:04.11    6   
  4 Josue Astacio             FR RIC                    2:06.02    4   
  5 David Goodrich            SO WPI                    2:07.95    2   
  6 Tom Laydon                FR Springfield            2:12.26    1   
  7 Paul-Henry Schoenhagen    FR WPI                    2:13.26  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin Scott              SO WPI                    2:36.57   10   
  2 Patrick Murphy            SR WPI                    2:44.89    8   
  3 Daniel Mortimer           SO WPI                    2:45.78    6   
  4 Tristam Winship           FR WPI                    2:47.25    4   
  5 Zachary Guptill           FR Springfield            2:48.79    2   
  6 Michael Sherry            SR Springfield            2:51.98    1   
  7 Adam Bourdon              SO Westfield St           2:59.09  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Zayac              SR WPI                    4:36.12   10   
  2 Lucas Roy                 JR WPI                    4:37.85    8   
  3 Scott Bushey              SR Springfield            4:42.31    6   
  4 Justin Trott              FR WPI                    4:45.66    4   
  5 Kyle Morrison             SO WPI                    4:46.84    2   
  6 Nicholas Grondin          FR Westfield St           4:49.75    1   
  7 John O'Hanlon             FR Springfield            4:59.30  
  8 Austin Ramos              SO Springfield            5:00.45  
 -- Kenneth Parece            JR Westfield St               DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Moran                SR WPI                   15:49.62   10   
  2 Christopher Williams      SO Westfield St          16:17.25    8   
  3 Michael Skelly            JR Westfield St          16:17.29    6   
  4 Jason Bugarin             FR WPI                   16:18.91    4   
  5 Zachary Gross             SR Westfield St          16:23.20    2   
  6 Joe Kelly                 SR WPI                   16:25.43    1   
  7 Justin Halley             FR Westfield St          16:40.42  
  8 Kyle Gerlach              SR WPI                   16:47.52  
  9 Brishen Dearborn          SO Springfield           16:56.41  
 10 Brendan McKeogh           SR WPI                   16:58.21  
 11 Jonathan Carney           FR RIC                   16:58.88  
 12 Nicholas Hawes            SR Westfield St          16:59.51  
 13 Benjamin Malin            SO Springfield           17:35.53  
 14 Brendan Lee               FR Westfield St          17:50.70  
 15 Shawn Luce                JR Westfield St          18:07.88  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jarell Forbes             SR RIC                       8.30q 
  2 David Bergin              FR Westfield St              8.60q 
  2 Edison Perez              FR Westfield St              8.60q 
  4 Marlon Black              FR Springfield               8.85q 
  5 Vincent Santos            FR RIC                       8.90q 
  6 Brent Kane                FR Westfield St              9.00q 
  6 Harrison Czjakowski       FR WPI                       9.00q 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Edison Perez              FR Westfield St              8.69   10   
  2 Jarell Forbes             SR RIC                       8.78    8   
  3 Vincent Santos            FR RIC                       9.32    6   
  4 Brent Kane                FR Westfield St              9.37    4   
  5 Harrison Czjakowski       FR WPI                       9.41    2   
  6 Marlon Black              FR Springfield               9.71    1   
  7 David Bergin              FR Westfield St             10.50  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 WPI  'A'                                            1:33.27   10   
     1) Brian D'Amore SO                2) Hugh Whelan SO                 
     3) Paul-Henry Schoenhagen FR       4) Austin Holliday SR             
  2 Springfield  'A'                                    1:35.06    8   
     1) Jacob Buhelt SO                 2) Ken Toal SR                    
     3) Marlon Black FR                 4) Caine Caldwell FR              
     5) Omar Harris FR                  6)                                
  3 Westfield State  'A'                                1:40.02    6   
     1) Isaiah Gregory FR               2) Calvin Phung SO                
     3) Jacob Pires FR                  4) Alexander Bouchard FR          
     5) Timothy Gallager SO             6)                                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westfield State  'A'                                3:31.97   2  10   
     1) Kyle Sullivan SO                2) John Tomlin SR                 
     3) Matthew Moussamih JR            4) Kenneth Parece JR              
  2 WPI  'A'                                            3:31.99   2   8   
     1) Austin Holliday SR              2) Joey Collins SR                
     3) Eric Eoff SR                    4) Nicholas Aleles SR             
  3 RIC  'A'                                            3:34.63   2   6   
     1) Steven Vazquez JR               2) Josue Astacio FR               
     3) Jarell Forbes SR                4) Steven Perez FR                
     5) Jonathan Carney FR              6) John Brapoh FR                 
  4 WPI  'B'                                           x3:39.35   2 
     1) Paul-Henry Schoenhagen FR       2) James Doty FR                  
     3) Andrew Kelly FR                 4) Warren Staver FR               
  5 WPI  'C'                                           x3:40.90   1 
     1) Ryan Dennis SO                  2) Nick Santangelo SO             
     3) Brian D'Amore SO                4) Nick Dalton SO                 
  6 Westfield State  'C'                               x3:41.27   1 
     1) Skylar Whitney JR               2) Nicholas Grondin FR            
     3) Timothy Gallager SO             4) Elijaun Diaz FR                
  7 Springfield  'A'                                    3:45.11   2   4   
     1) Raphael Richards FR             2) Caine Caldwell FR              
     3) Jacob Buhelt SO                 4) James Simpson FR               
     5) Kyle Beynor SO                  6)                                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 WPI  'A'                                            8:19.57   10   
     1) Lucas Roy JR                    2) Andrew Zayac SR                
     3) Austin Scott SO                 4) Thomas Kostelak SR             
  2 Springfield  'A'                                    8:31.95    8   
     1) Scott Bushey SR                 2) Jack Pinho FR                  
     3) Michael Sherry SR               4) Jacob Simons JR                
     5) Zachary Guptill FR              6) Tom Laydon FR                  
  3 WPI  'B'                                           x8:33.74  
     1) David Goodrich SO               2) Patrick Murphy SR              
     3) Tristam Winship FR              4) Nikos Kalaitzidis SR           
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Steven Vazquez            JR RIC                      2.08m    6-09.75  10   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.10 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Alexander Niemiec         SO Springfield              2.03m    6-08.00   8   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jack DeVine               FR WPI                      1.93m    6-04.00   6   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    O    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Brandon Hoghaug           FR WPI                      1.88m    6-02.00   4   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O    O    P    O  XXX 
  5 Jacob Clements            SO Westfield St            J1.88m    6-02.00   2   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Dereck Stone              FR Westfield St            J1.88m    6-02.00   1   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jason Laramee             FR Springfield              1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Keith Guay                JR WPI                     J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Melvin Moore              JR WPI                      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Jarell Forbes             SR RIC                      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Timothy Harvey            FR Springfield              1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    O  XXX 
  9 Omar Harris               FR Springfield              1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Andrew Schade             FR WPI                      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zachary Delisle           JR Westfield St             4.50m   14-09.00  10   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.50 4.57 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 David Frederick           FR WPI                      4.30m   14-01.25   8   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Connor Morette            JR WPI                      4.00m   13-01.50   5   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Patrick Delisle           FR Westfield St             4.00m   13-01.50   5   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Andrew Aronne             JR Springfield              3.70m   12-01.50   2   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Zach Belohoubek           SO WPI                      3.55m   11-07.75   1   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Jeston White              FR Springfield                 NH            
     2.45 2.60 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexander Niemiec         SO Springfield              6.82m   22-04.50  10   
      6.82m  6.77m  6.60m  PASS      
  2 Akiel Legall              FR RIC                      6.45m   21-02.00   8   
      6.39m  6.45m  6.15m  FOUL      
  3 Jarell Forbes             SR RIC                      6.29m   20-07.75   6   
      6.06m  6.29m  6.00m  5.85m      
  4 William Tejeda            FR Westfield St             6.22m   20-05.00   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.22m  6.01m      
  5 Dereck Stone              FR Westfield St             6.13m   20-01.50   2   
      5.99m  6.13m  6.07m  5.83m      
  6 Jack DeVine               FR WPI                      6.11m   20-00.50   1   
      FOUL  5.74m  6.11m  6.06m       
  7 Brandon Hoghaug           FR WPI                     J6.11m   20-00.50 
      5.70m  5.98m  FOUL  6.11m      
  8 Tim Johansmeyer           SR Springfield              6.08m   19-11.50 
      6.08m  5.97m  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 Raphael Richards          FR Springfield             J6.08m   19-11.50 
      5.63m  5.36m  5.76m  6.08m      
 10 Nick Dalton               SO WPI                      5.90m   19-04.25 
      5.77m  FOUL  5.90m  5.80m      
 11 Melvin Moore              JR WPI                      5.86m   19-02.75 
      5.86m  5.67m  5.39m  5.63m      
 12 Jacob Pires               FR Westfield St             5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.55m  FOUL  5.40m  5.39m      
 13 Vincent Santos            FR RIC                      5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.29m  5.25m  5.33m  5.50m      
 14 Matthew Charles           FR RIC                     J5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.50m  5.23m  5.16m  4.84m      
 15 Ben Ryan                  FR Springfield              5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.35m  FOUL  FOUL  5.10m      
 16 James McDonald            JR Springfield              4.85m   15-11.00 
      FOUL  4.26m  4.34m  4.85m       
 -- Isaiah Gregory            FR Westfield St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Steven Vazquez            JR RIC                     12.82m   42-00.75  10   
      FOUL  12.48m  12.61m  12.82m      
  2 Tim Johansmeyer           SR Springfield             12.57m   41-03.00   8   
      12.04m  12.57m  12.37m  PASS      
  3 Isaiah Gregory            FR Westfield St            11.61m   38-01.25   6   
      FOUL  10.18m  11.61m  11.23m      
  4 Vincent Santos            FR RIC                     11.51m   37-09.25   4   
      11.47m  11.51m  11.48m  11.44m      
  5 Melvin Moore              JR WPI                     11.26m   36-11.50   2   
      10.67m  10.95m  11.26m  11.05m      
  6 Jacob Pires               FR Westfield St            11.19m   36-08.50   1   
      10.96m  10.73m  11.19m  11.18m      
  7 Brent Kane                FR Westfield St            10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.61m  10.66m  FOUL  10.73m      
  8 Ben Ryan                  FR Springfield             10.17m   33-04.50 
      10.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 James McDonald            JR Springfield             10.08m   33-01.00 
      9.91m  FOUL  FOUL  10.08m      
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brian Garcia              SO Westfield St            14.05m   46-01.25  10   
      12.76m  FOUL  FOUL  14.05m  12.55m  FOUL
  2 Brandon Hammerstrom       JR Springfield             13.99m   45-10.75   8   
      12.55m  13.78m  13.97m  13.31m  13.99m  13.69m
  3 Colin Cabral              SO RIC                     13.53m   44-04.75   6   
      13.53m  12.96m  FOUL  12.79m  13.36m  12.96m
  4 Daniel Stiffler           SO Westfield St            13.10m   42-11.75   4   
      12.53m  FOUL  12.40m  12.52m  12.56m  13.10m
  5 David Drigo               FR Westfield St            12.98m   42-07.00   2   
      12.40m  12.98m  FOUL  12.07m  12.37m  11.34m
  6 Edward Cummins            JR RIC                     12.93m   42-05.25   1   
      12.52m  12.36m  12.86m  12.19m  12.93m  12.16m
  7 Chad DellaPorta           SO WPI                     12.15m   39-10.50 
      10.71m  12.15m  12.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Matt Bennett              FR WPI                     11.64m   38-02.25 
      11.64m  FOUL  11.60m           
  9 Shawn Ferrini             SR WPI                     11.39m   37-04.50 
      FOUL  11.36m  11.39m           
 10 Stephen Defrancesco       FR Westfield St            11.33m   37-02.25 
      10.97m  11.33m  10.76m           
 11 Harry Lanphear            SR WPI                     10.97m   36-00.00 
      10.67m  10.42m  10.97m           
 12 Cameron Flynn             SO Westfield St            10.90m   35-09.25 
      9.82m  10.39m  10.90m          
 13 Christian Colavecchio     JR RIC                     10.40m   34-01.50 
      FOUL  10.40m  FOUL           
 14 Seth Larbi                SO RIC                     10.07m   33-00.50 
      10.07m  FOUL  FOUL          
 15 Brendan Johnson           SO WPI                      9.86m   32-04.25 
      9.59m  9.86m  9.29m          
 16 Patrick Wang              FR WPI                      9.84m   32-03.50 
      FOUL  9.84m  9.75m           
 17 Nick Dalton               SO WPI                      9.46m   31-00.50 
      9.27m  9.44m  9.46m            
 18 Alden Graham              FR WPI                      8.61m   28-03.00 
      8.61m  8.48m  8.50m           
 19 Nick Blood                FR Springfield              8.37m   27-05.50 
      8.37m  7.94m  8.17m           
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Dayton               SR Springfield             19.14m   62-09.50  10   
      FOUL  18.65m  18.71m  19.14m  FOUL  18.70m
  2 Edward Cummins            JR RIC                     17.17m   56-04.00   8   
      16.60m  FOUL  FOUL  17.17m  16.98m  FOUL
  3 Christian Colavecchio     JR RIC                     14.78m   48-06.00   6   
      12.63m  13.34m  13.13m  13.55m  14.58m  14.78m
  4 Harry Lanphear            SR WPI                     13.89m   45-07.00   4   
      12.66m  13.89m  13.13m  13.26m  13.85m  13.89m
  5 Colin Cabral              SO RIC                     13.88m   45-06.50   2   
      13.65m  13.07m  13.88m  13.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Seth Larbi                SO RIC                    J13.88m   45-06.50   1   
      12.30m  12.19m  13.31m  12.90m  13.88m  13.44m
  7 Shawn Ferrini             SR WPI                     13.62m   44-08.25 
      13.07m  12.86m  FOUL  11.28m  12.78m  13.62m
  8 Cameron Flynn             SO Westfield St            13.43m   44-00.75 
      FOUL  13.43m  FOUL  FOUL  11.36m  FOUL
  9 Brian Garcia              SO Westfield St            12.86m   42-02.25 
      FOUL  12.86m  FOUL           
 10 Brandon Hammerstrom       JR Springfield             12.63m   41-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.63m           
 11 Daniel Stiffler           SO Westfield St            12.42m   40-09.00 
      10.58m  11.02m  12.42m           
 12 Jake Briely               FR RIC                     12.03m   39-05.75 
      11.27m  11.53m  12.03m          
 13 Brendan Johnson           SO WPI                     12.02m   39-05.25 
      11.86m  11.43m  12.02m          
 14 David Drigo               FR Westfield St            11.18m   36-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.18m           
 15 Alden Graham              FR WPI                     10.70m   35-01.25 
      10.70m  10.55m  FOUL         
 16 Matt Bennett              FR WPI                     10.49m   34-05.00 
      10.38m  10.49m  10.30m           
 17 Patrick Wang              FR WPI                     10.33m   33-10.75 
      9.62m  10.33m  FOUL           
 18 Nick Blood                FR Springfield              9.91m   32-06.25 
      FOUL  9.91m  9.05m          
 19 Stephen Defrancesco       FR Westfield St             8.05m   26-05.00 
      7.70m  8.05m  7.77m           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WPI                        188        2) Springfield               170   
    3) RIC                         95        4) Westfield State            81   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WPI                        185        2) Springfield               125   
    3) Westfield State            121        4) RIC                       104