Licensed to U.S. Coast Guard Academy   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2015 05:06 PM
                        2015 USCGA Spring Invitational                         
             USCGA (Field Events) - Conn Coll (Track)  - 3/28/2015             
                                New London, CT                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Drew, LaDarius               Wesleyan                 11.16   2.2  3  10   
  2 Toal, Ken                    Springfield              11.40   2.2  3   8   
  3 Mercier, Jacob               W P I                    11.41   2.2  3   6   
  4 Rotondo, Ryan                Roger Willia             11.42   2.2  3   5   
  5 Whelan, Hugh                 W P I                    11.62   2.2  3   4   
  6 Lee, Richard                 Coast Guard              11.65   1.9  2   3   
  7 Aleles, Nicholas             W P I                    11.66   1.9  2   2   
  8 Boisette, John               Eastern Conn             11.77   2.2  3   1   
  9 Burnett, Justin              Roger Willia             11.79   2.6  1 
 10 Comery, Steven               Babson                   11.97   1.9  2 
 11 Schoenhagen, Paul-Henry      W P I                    12.01   1.9  2 
 12 Fang, Albert                 Wesleyan                 12.05   2.2  3 
 13 Cochrane, Riley              Eastern Conn             12.10   2.6  1 
 14 McManus, Steve               Roger Willia             12.17   1.9  2 
 15 Veno, Ty                     Springfield              12.24   1.9  2 
 16 Caldwell, Caine              Springfield              12.48   1.9  2 
 17 Bulmer, Kyle                 Eastern Conn             12.49   2.6  1 
 18 Plew, Matthew                Springfield              14.64   2.6  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Holliday, Austin             W P I                    22.26   3.6  5  10   
  2 Drew, LaDarius               Wesleyan                 22.72   3.6  5   8   
  3 Hannon, Ben                  Coast Guard              23.11   3.6  5   6   
  4 Dennis, Ryan                 W P I                    23.20   3.6  5   5   
  5 Schoenhagen, Paul-Henry      W P I                    23.39   3.6  5   4   
  6 D'Amore, Brian               W P I                    23.41   1.8  4   3   
  7 Mercier, Jacob               W P I                    23.65   1.8  4   2   
  8 Aleles, Nicholas             W P I                    23.69   3.6  5   1   
  9 Rotondo, Ryan                Roger Willia             23.72   1.8  4 
 10 Toal, Ken                    Springfield              23.81   3.6  5 
 11 Lee, Richard                 Coast Guard              23.91   1.8  4 
 12 Hackett, Wyatt               Babson                   24.00   2.0  3 
 13 Chambers, Dvonte             Eastern Conn             24.20   2.0  3 
 14 Charles, Matthew             R I C                    24.28   1.8  4 
 15 Whelan, Hugh                 W P I                    24.29   1.8  4 
 16 Rodriguez, Joffre            Roger Willia             24.53   3.0  2 
 17 Dunne, Andrew                W P I                    24.58   2.0  3 
 18 Franco, Thomas               Roger Willia             24.60   2.0  3 
 19 McManus, Steve               Roger Willia             24.65   3.0  2 
 20 Lomba, Trevor                Babson                   24.66   3.6  5 
 21 Bulmer, Kyle                 Eastern Conn             24.90   3.0  2 
 22 Cochrane, Riley              Eastern Conn             24.91   3.0  2 
 23 Kuegler, George              W P I                    24.96   2.0  3 
 24 Comery, Steven               Babson                   25.03   1.8  4 
 25 Balzotti, David              Roger Willia             25.42   3.5  1 
 26 Axelrod, Max                 Roger Willia             25.48   3.0  2 
 27 Wade, Dustin                 Roger Willia             25.62   3.5  1 
 28 Veno, Ty                     Springfield              25.82   3.0  2 
 29 Czjakowski, Harrison         W P I                    26.52   3.5  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Staver, Warren               W P I                    51.39   4  10   
  2 Holliday, Austin             W P I                    51.99   4   8   
  3 Hannon, Ben                  Coast Guard              52.37   4   6   
  4 Decker, John                 Babson                   52.42   4   5   
  5 Dhillon, Austin              Wesleyan                 52.97   1   4   
  6 Penny, Raeford               Coast Guard              52.99   4   3   
  7 Rodriguez, Joffre            Roger Willia             53.61   3   2   
  8 Smith, Walker                Springfield              53.78   3   1   
  9 Dalton, Nick                 W P I                    54.22   3 
 10 Lomba, Trevor                Babson                   54.31   3 
 11 D'Amore, Brian               W P I                    54.48   1 
 12 Templeton, Tyler             Coast Guard              54.50   2 
 13 Bouchard, Alexander          Westfield St             54.81   1 
 14 Whitaker, Christian          Connecticut              54.82   2 
 15 Goodrich, David              W P I                    54.92   2 
 16 Peterson, Andrew             Connecticut              54.99   3 
 17 Hackett, Wyatt               Babson                   55.27   3 
 18 Smith, Kelcey                Coast Guard              55.30   4 
 19 Axelrod, Max                 Roger Willia             55.30   1 
 20 Franco, Thomas               Roger Willia             55.38   4 
 21 Tavarez, Greg                Wesleyan                 55.43   2 
 22 Dunne, Andrew                W P I                    56.20   1 
 23 Sherry, Michael              Springfield              57.59   2 
 24 Balzotti, David              Roger Willia             58.33   1 
 25 Trotman, Drew                Wesleyan                 59.79   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Decker, John                 Babson                 1:57.02   10   
  2 Scott, Austin                W P I                  1:57.24    8   
  3 Gulesian, Mark               Babson                 1:58.11    6   
  4 Ireland, Andrew              Coast Guard            1:58.30    5   
  5 Trapp, Connor                Connecticut            1:58.85    4   
  6 Kelly, Joe                   Coast Guard            1:58.90    3   
  7 Roy, Lucas                   W P I                  1:59.95    2   
  8 Foster, Brett                Coast Guard            2:00.09    1   
  9 Bosworth, Ben                Connecticut            2:01.93  
 10 Scheffey, Andrew             Coast Guard            2:02.10  
 11 Hub, Ryan                    Coast Guard            2:02.99  
 12 Pinho, Jack                  Springfield            2:03.30  
 13 Collins, Joey                W P I                  2:03.87  
 14 McGowan, John                Roger Willia           2:03.98  
 15 Bellows, Drew                Coast Guard            2:04.33  
 16 Kostelak, Thomas             W P I                  2:04.51  
 17 Underwood, Michael           Eastern Conn           2:05.61  
 18 Klein, Will                  Coast Guard            2:06.89  
 19 McGill, Lawrence             Eastern Conn           2:07.39  
 20 Colaco, Ryan                 Babson                 2:07.54  
 21 Stender, Michael             Westfield St           2:07.59  
 22 McKeown, Sam                 Connecticut            2:08.29  
 23 Goslin, Cooper               Eastern Conn           2:08.30  
 24 Kruppa, Dylan                Eastern Conn           2:08.57  
 25 Varney, Nathan               W P I                  2:08.71  
 26 Doty, James                  W P I                  2:09.97  
 27 Kelly, Andrew                W P I                  2:10.57  
 28 Suski, Park                  Coast Guard            2:10.93  
 29 Busby, Chris                 Roger Willia           2:12.86  
 30 Atwood, Scott                Babson                 2:13.04  
 31 Fullerton, Ian               Roger Willia           2:13.40  
 32 Laflamme, Steven             Eastern Conn           2:13.60  
 33 Barnes, William              Connecticut            2:15.01  
 34 Salnikov, Michael            Roger Willia           2:15.65  
 35 Flynn, Taylor                Eastern Conn           2:16.85  
 36 Emby, Luke                   Roger Willia           2:23.24  
 37 Biancur, Patrick             Springfield            2:23.61  
 38 Simonelli, Matt              Roger Willia           2:24.31  
 39 Cordeiro, Michael            Springfield            2:24.39  
 40 Ocana, Edgar                 Babson                 2:24.39  
 41 Burkle, Chris                Eastern Conn           2:25.67  
 42 Gillis, Brendan              Roger Willia           2:28.43  
 43 McManus, Kevin               Roger Willia           2:29.38  
 44 Balise, David                Roger Willia           2:30.29  
 45 Jang, Kevin                  Babson                 2:32.02  
 46 Lange, Troy                  Roger Willia           2:40.15  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bosworth, Ben                Connecticut            4:07.34   10   
  2 Gulesian, Mark               Babson                 4:09.01    8   
  3 Trapp, Connor                Connecticut            4:11.63    6   
  4 Teachout, Caleb              Coast Guard            4:12.51    5   
  5 McGowan, John                Roger Willia           4:16.99    4   
  6 Pinho, Jack                  Springfield            4:17.28    3   
  7 Hill, Gilliam                Coast Guard            4:17.65    2   
  8 Kearney, Zachary             Coast Guard            4:19.56    1   
  9 Colaco, Ryan                 Babson                 4:20.34  
 10 Barnes, William              Connecticut            4:20.95  
 11 Cintron, Tevin               Westfield St           4:21.60  
 12 Martin, James                Coast Guard            4:22.82  
 13 Trott, Justin                W P I                  4:23.15  
 14 Rimmele, James               Coast Guard            4:23.36  
 15 O'Connell, Joey              Coast Guard            4:24.52  
 16 Mortimer, Daniel             W P I                  4:26.01  
 17 Busby, Chris                 Roger Willia           4:26.50  
 18 Salnikov, Michael            Roger Willia           4:26.53  
 19 Fullerton, Ian               Roger Willia           4:28.55  
 20 Velasquez, Zachary           Coast Guard            4:28.66  
 21 Brown, Graham                Wesleyan               4:29.56  
 22 O'Loughlin, Timothy          Coast Guard            4:29.83  
 23 Terbush, Kevin               Roger Willia           4:31.58  
 24 Atwood, Scott                Babson                 4:32.22  
 25 Laflamme, Steven             Eastern Conn           4:32.80  
 26 Dieter-Leeds, Casey          Coast Guard            4:34.18  
 27 Murphy, Patrick              W P I                  4:34.40  
 28 Christopher, John            Roger Willia           4:34.46  
 29 Foster, Nicholas             Coast Guard            4:34.77  
 30 Stomski, Daniel              W P I                  4:35.87  
 31 Parece, Kenneth              Westfield St           4:37.25  
 32 Flynn, Taylor                Eastern Conn           4:38.74  
 33 Fields, Christian            Coast Guard            4:39.01  
 34 Fischetti, Nick              Connecticut            4:41.80  
 35 Kelland, Jonathan            Westfield St           4:43.33  
 36 Dancy, Tobin                 W P I                  4:44.67  
 37 Emby, Luke                   Roger Willia           4:45.41  
 38 Simonelli, Matt              Roger Willia           4:45.96  
 39 Martin, Jonathan             Babson                 4:50.32  
 40 McManus, Kevin               Roger Willia           4:51.41  
 41 Bourdon, Adam                Westfield St           4:52.55  
 42 Gillis, Brendan              Roger Willia           4:56.48  
 43 Balise, David                Roger Willia           4:57.35  
 44 Biancur, Patrick             Springfield            4:57.51  
 45 Jang, Kevin                  Babson                 5:03.72  
 46 Burkle, Chris                Eastern Conn           5:07.38  
 47 Lange, Troy                  Roger Willia           5:19.37  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dermody, Patrick             Connecticut           15:38.71   10   
  2 Hawkins, Reid                Wesleyan              15:42.32    8   
  3 Miller, Jon                  Babson                15:52.92    6   
  4 Vaz, Michael                 Umass Dartmo          15:55.67    5   
  5 Brown, Andrew                Coast Guard           15:57.06    4   
  6 Hernandez, Alejandro         Connecticut           15:59.37    3   
  7 Petow, Kevin                 Coast Guard           16:01.22    2   
  8 Bugarin, Jason               W P I                 16:09.33    1   
  9 Williams, Christopher        Westfield St          16:10.82  
 10 Yallowitz, Jacob             Coast Guard           16:13.67  
 11 McKeogh, Brendan             W P I                 16:17.05  
 12 Kelly, Joe                   W P I                 16:17.21  
 13 Skelly, Michael              Westfield St          16:17.25  
 14 O'Hanlon, John               Springfield           16:19.03  
 15 Mintz, Zander                Connecticut           16:22.16  
 16 Noland, Derik                Westfield St          16:24.36  
 17 Stomberg, Nathan             W P I                 16:27.16  
 18 Horvath, Stephen             Coast Guard           16:28.90  
 19 Gallo, Anthony               W P I                 16:31.73  
 20 Morrison, Kyle               W P I                 16:42.27  
 21 Burns, Patrick               Westfield St          16:42.61  
 22 Jones, Ryan                  Eastern Conn          16:50.24  
 23 Condon, Ryan                 Coast Guard           16:58.56  
 24 Dolde, Michael               Eastern Conn          17:24.29  
 25 Carney, Jonathan             R I C                 17:43.79  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Reid, Thomas                 Wesleyan                 16.11   1.2  2  10   
  2 Dalton, Nick                 W P I                    16.87   1.2  2   8   
  3 Kane, Brent                  Westfield St             17.10   1.6  1   6   
  4 Kuegler, George              W P I                    17.36   1.2  2   5   
  5 Dennis, Ryan                 W P I                    17.44   1.2  2   4   
  6 Manzi, Daniel                Eastern Conn             17.48   1.6  1   3   
  7 Wade, Dustin                 Roger Willia             17.87   1.2  2   2   
  8 Czjakowski, Harrison         W P I                    18.11   1.2  2   1   
  9 Forgue, Jeremy               Westfield St             19.10   1.6  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Forbes, Jarell               R I C                    55.82   2  10   
  2 Reid, Thomas                 Wesleyan                 57.54   2   8   
  3 Cort, Aidan                  Connecticut              58.31   2   6   
  4 Forgue, Jeremy               Westfield St           1:00.02   2   5   
  5 Rehfuss, Luke                Coast Guard            1:01.36   2   4   
  6 Kane, Brent                  Westfield St           1:01.98   1   3   
  7 Williamson, Cody             Coast Guard            1:02.62   1   2   
  8 Santos, Vincent              R I C                  1:03.39   2   1   
  9 Tighe, Alexander             Babson                 1:03.59   1 
 10 Fischetti, Nick              Connecticut            1:03.73   2 
 11 Gallager, Timothy            Westfield St           1:03.88   2 
 12 Lo, Brent                    Connecticut            1:03.89   1 
 13 Simpson, James               Springfield            1:04.01   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knight, Tate                 Wesleyan              10:13.50   10   
  2 Connolly, Steven             Westfield St          10:25.54    8   
  3 Herlihy, Sean                Umass Dartmo          10:32.62    6   
  4 Rich-Fiondella, Raymond      Connecticut           10:35.63    5   
  5 Geurds, Joe                  Springfield           10:40.32    4   
  6 Malin, Benjamin              Springfield           10:52.31    3   
  7 Paquin, Cyrenus              Umass Dartmo          10:57.81    2   
  8 Braz, Benjamin               Umass Dartmo          11:08.92    1   
  9 Luce, Shawn                  Westfield St          11:12.25  
 10 Hallisey, Noah               Eastern Conn          11:28.55  
 11 Hawes, Nicholas              Westfield St          11:34.10  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Worc. Poly Tech.  'A'                                 43.85   10   
  2 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                45.65    8   
  3 Roger Williams  'A'                                   45.75    6   
  4 Wesleyan  'A'                                         46.52    5   
  5 Connecticut College  'A'                              48.72    4   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Worc. Poly Tech.  'A'                               3:28.93   10   
  2 Worc. Poly Tech.  'B'                              x3:31.48  
  3 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:31.98    8   
  4 Worc. Poly Tech.  'C'                              x3:35.50  
  5 Babson  'A'                                         3:39.78    6   
  6 Connecticut College  'A'                            3:43.42    5   
  7 Roger Williams  'A'                                 3:49.25    4   
  8 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:49.75    3   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 USE PENCIL !
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vazquez, Steven              R I C                    2.03m    6-08.00  10   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kalamu, Emmanuel             Springfield              1.83m    6-00.00   8   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Clements, Jacob              Westfield St            J1.83m    6-00.00   6   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Stanton, Sawyer              Coast Guard              1.78m    5-10.00   4.50
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Mitchell, Ian                Roger Willia             1.78m    5-10.00   4.50
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Moore, Melvin                W P I                   J1.78m    5-10.00   3   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P   XO    P    O    P  XXX 
  7 Pacetti, Maxwell             Springfield             J1.78m    5-10.00   2   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Tomlin, John                 Westfield St             1.73m    5-08.00   0.50
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P    O 
  8 Streek, Jonathan             Westfield St             1.73m    5-08.00   0.50
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P    O 
 10 Guay, Keith                  W P I                   J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 11 Schade, Andrew               W P I                    1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Shenkle, Dan                 Eastern Conn             1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P   XO  XXX 
 11 Pzczolkowski, Adam           Eastern Conn             1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P   XO  XXX 
 11 Hicks, Brendan               Roger Willia             1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Marzocca, John               Roger Willia             1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Bindner, Jason               Eastern Conn                NH            
     1.63 1.68 
        P  XXX 
 -- Harris, Omar                 Springfield                 NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 USE PENCIL !
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Delisle, Zachary             Westfield St             4.45m   14-07.25  10   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Navetta, Matt                Coast Guard             J4.45m   14-07.25   8   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Frederick, David             W P I                    4.30m   14-01.25   6   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Morette, Connor              W P I                    4.00m   13-01.50   5   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Daly, Denis                  Coast Guard             J4.00m   13-01.50   4   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Esposito, Dominic            Babson                   3.55m   11-07.75   3   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Carrasco-Gonzales, Jessy     Wesleyan                 3.40m   11-01.75   2   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    P   XO  PPP  XXX 
  8 Manzi, Daniel                Eastern Conn             2.95m    9-08.00   1   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
        P   XO  XPP 
  9 Latour, John                 Westfield St             2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.80 2.95 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Thibault, Mark               Eastern Conn                NH            
     2.80 2.95 
        P  XXX 
 -- Dill, Justin                 Babson                      NH            
     2.80 
      XXX 
 -- Aronne, Andrew               Springfield                 NH            
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 4 Trial Attempts - NO FINALS
 USE PENCIL !
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Legall, Akiel                R I C                    6.38m   3.1  20-11.25  10   
     6.03m(1.7) 6.02m(2.3) 6.38m(3.1) 6.31m(1.8)        
  2 Mitchell, Ian                Roger Willia             6.30m   2.8  20-08.00   8   
     FOUL(1.6) 5.86m(3.4) 6.30m(2.8) 6.24m(2.8)        
  3 Johansmeyer, Tim             Springfield              6.01m   3.1  19-08.75   6   
     5.75m(3.1) 6.01m(3.1) 5.58m(1.8) PASS            
  4 Marzocca, John               Roger Willia             5.94m   2.8  19-06.00   5   
     FOUL(3.1) 5.77m(2.1) FOUL(2.8) 5.94m(2.8)        
  5 Bindner, Jason               Eastern Conn             5.83m   2.9  19-01.50   4   
     FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.3) 5.76m(2.4) 5.83m(2.9)       
  6 Mitchner, Jason              Wesleyan                 5.81m   2.0  19-00.75   3    5.60
     FOUL(2.9) FOUL(1.6) 5.60m(2.7) 5.81m(2.0)      
  7 Esposito, Dominic            Babson                  J5.81m   3.2  19-00.75   2    5.45
     5.81m(3.2) 5.45m(1.9) 5.24m(1.5) 5.41m(2.6)        
  8 Pzczolkowski, Adam           Eastern Conn             5.75m   5.1  18-10.50   1   
     5.66m(3.5) 5.54m(1.3) 5.67m(1.8) 5.75m(5.1)        
  9 Shenkle, Dan                 Eastern Conn             5.72m   2.7  18-09.25 
     FOUL(1.9) 5.72m(2.7) FOUL(1.9) 5.57m(2.4)       
 10 Brown, Christopher           Eastern Conn             5.64m   2.3  18-06.00 
     5.64m(2.3) 5.40m(2.2) 5.54m(3.0) FOUL(1.7)        
 10 Bialon, Cezar                Babson                   5.64m   1.4  18-06.00 
     FOUL(3.2) 5.64m(1.4) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.0)       
 12 Moore, Melvin                W P I                    5.61m   2.3  18-05.00 
     5.60m(3.6) 5.37m(3.5) 5.43m(1.7) 5.61m(2.3)        
 13 Latour, John                 Westfield St             5.53m   2.7  18-01.75 
     5.40m(2.6) FOUL(2.2) 5.53m(2.7) PASS             
 14 Pacetti, Maxwell             Springfield              5.46m   1.8  17-11.00 
     FOUL(2.2) 5.46m(1.8) 5.13m(1.6) 5.18m(2.9)       
 15 Dill, Justin                 Babson                   5.33m   2.1  17-06.00 
     FOUL(2.8) 5.33m(2.1) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(2.0)       
 16 Tejeda, William              Westfield St             5.30m   3.4  17-04.75 
     FOUL(3.9) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(3.3) 5.30m(3.4)       
 17 Wood, Sam                    Coast Guard              5.25m   2.8  17-02.75 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.3) 5.25m(2.8) 5.04m(2.1)      
 18 Pires, Jacob                 Westfield St             5.24m   2.6  17-02.25 
     5.07m(2.1) 5.24m(2.6) 5.05m(3.0) 5.03m(2.0)       
 19 Ryan, Ben                    Springfield              5.22m   2.6  17-01.50 
     2.52m(2.7) 5.22m(2.6) 5.13m(3.0) 5.14m(3.7)        
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 4 Trial Attempts - NO FINALS
 USE PENCIL !
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Amado, Craig                 R I C                   14.03m   4.2  46-00.50  10   
     FOUL      FOUL      13.57m(1.7) 14.03m(4.2)        
  2 Mitchell, Ian                Roger Willia            13.27m   4.6  43-06.50   8   
     FOUL      13.27m(4.6) 13.10m(3.2) FOUL             
  3 Daly, Denis                  Coast Guard             12.14m   2.5  39-10.00   6   
     12.05m(2.2) 12.14m(2.5) FOUL      11.65m(2.3)        
  4 Layug, Wesley                Wesleyan                12.11m   2.6  39-08.75   5   
     FOUL      11.66m(1.6) 11.88m(1.7) 12.11m(2.6)        
  5 Streek, Jonathan             Westfield St            12.06m   3.5  39-07.00   4   
     11.23m(3.8) 11.05m(3.2) FOUL      12.06m(3.5)       
  6 Tomlin, John                 Westfield St            11.74m   3.2  38-06.25   3   
     11.74m(3.2)                 
  7 Hicks, Brendan               Roger Willia            11.73m   2.9  38-06.00   2   
     11.73m(2.9) 11.14m(3.0) FOUL      11.44m(2.6)      
  8 Pires, Jacob                 Westfield St            10.58m   2.6  34-08.50   1   
     FOUL      10.58m(2.6) 10.21m(2.1)          
 -- Bialon, Cezar                Babson                    FOUL                 
     FOUL                     
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 4 Trial Attempts - NO FINALS
 USE PENCIL !
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hammerstrom, Brandon         Springfield             13.34m   43-09.25  10   
      13.34m  FOUL  13.14m  FOUL       
  2 Louf-Woods, Jared            Umass Dartmo            13.04m   42-09.50   8   
      12.31m  13.04m  12.80m  12.77m       
  3 Martel, Nate                 W P I                   12.95m   42-06.00   6   
      12.26m  12.95m  FOUL  11.96m       
  4 DellaPorta, Chad             W P I                   12.92m   42-04.75   5   
      FOUL  12.72m  12.08m  12.92m       
  5 Cabral, Colin                R I C                   12.55m   41-02.25   4    12.44
      12.55m  12.44m  FOUL  12.23m       
  6 Lucia, Anthony               Westfield St           J12.55m   41-02.25   3    12.40
      11.01m  12.40m  12.55m  FOUL       
  7 Garcia, Brian                Westfield St            12.28m   40-03.50   2   
      12.28m  FOUL  FOUL  12.06m       
  8 Lanphear, Harry              W P I                   11.99m   39-04.00   1   
      FOUL  11.99m  11.10m  11.64m        
  9 Ferrini, Shawn               W P I                   11.90m   39-00.50 
      11.10m  10.86m  11.90m  FOUL       
 10 Redmond, Kevin               R I C                   11.71m   38-05.00 
      11.71m  FOUL  11.13m  FOUL       
 11 Lodovici, Nicholas           Coast Guard             11.14m   36-06.75 
      10.62m  10.95m  11.14m  11.06m        
 12 Sam, Steve                   Westfield St            11.09m   36-04.75 
      10.91m  11.09m  FOUL  FOUL       
 13 Walsh, James                 Coast Guard             10.98m   36-00.25 
      10.35m  10.31m  10.59m  10.98m       
 14 Drigo, David                 Westfield St            10.42m   34-02.25 
      10.22m  10.42m  FOUL  PASS       
 15 Larbi, Seth                  R I C                   10.26m   33-08.00 
      10.26m  FOUL  10.04m  FOUL        
 16 Ready, Jonathan              Springfield             10.23m   33-06.75 
      9.91m  10.23m  9.36m  9.94m        
 17 Betsold, Greg                Umass Dartmo            10.21m   33-06.00 
      10.21m  FOUL  PASS  PASS       
 18 Colavecchio, Christian       R I C                    9.99m   32-09.50 
      9.82m  9.96m  FOUL  9.99m        
 19 Esposito, Dominic            Babson                   9.96m   32-08.25 
      9.35m  9.70m  9.46m  9.96m       
 20 O'Neil, Chad                 Roger Willia             9.77m   32-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.77m  PASS        
 21 Dixon, Sean                  Roger Willia             9.69m   31-09.50 
      8.46m  FOUL  FOUL  9.69m        
 22 Flynn, Cameron               Westfield St             9.65m   31-08.00 
      9.01m  9.01m  9.65m  FOUL        
 23 Johnson, Brendan             W P I                    9.52m   31-03.00 
      8.64m  9.51m  9.52m  9.49m        
 24 Mischke, Mike                Roger Willia             9.45m   31-00.00 
      9.20m  8.63m  8.55m  9.45m        
 25 Wang, Patrick                W P I                    9.14m   30-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.14m  FOUL       
 26 Edwards, Conlan              Coast Guard              9.11m   29-10.75 
      8.86m  9.11m  8.45m  FOUL       
 27 Buckley, Michael             Roger Willia             9.01m   29-06.75 
      8.29m  9.01m  8.40m  8.66m        
 28 Saldana, Analdon             Roger Willia             8.70m   28-06.50 
      8.19m  8.70m  7.99m  8.39m        
 29 Kowalyshyn, Luke             Roger Willia             8.58m   28-01.75 
      7.42m  8.58m  8.01m  6.96m        
 30 Kuster, Eddie                Coast Guard              7.73m   25-04.50 
      FOUL  7.69m  7.73m  7.42m        
 31 Nason, Andrew                Roger Willia             7.59m   24-11.00 
      7.59m  FOUL  7.16m  7.27m       
 32 Dill, Justin                 Babson                   6.62m   21-08.75 
      6.41m  6.49m  6.23m  6.62m        
 -- Lusas, Cody                  Umass Dartmo              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS       
 -- Graham, Alden                W P I                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Cummins, Edward              R I C                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 4 Trial Attempts - NO FINALS
 USE PENCIL !
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lanphear, Harry              W P I                   37.35m     122-06  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  37.35m  35.36m        
  2 Lusas, Cody                  Umass Dartmo            36.76m     120-07   8   
      36.45m  35.89m  FOUL  36.76m        
  3 Martel, Nate                 W P I                   36.31m     119-01   6   
      36.31m  34.61m  32.56m  32.99m        
  4 Bennett, Matt                W P I                   36.09m     118-05   5   
      32.40m  FOUL  36.09m  FOUL      
  5 Johnson, Brendan             W P I                   36.03m     118-02   4   
      35.97m  FOUL  36.03m  35.94m        
  6 Cummins, Edward              R I C                   35.79m     117-05   3   
      35.09m  34.61m  35.79m  FOUL        
  7 Alexis, Yvens                Umass Dartmo            35.51m     116-06   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  35.51m  FOUL        
  8 Walsh, James                 Coast Guard             33.88m     111-02   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  33.88m  31.36m        
  9 Ferrini, Shawn               W P I                   33.84m     111-00 
      26.19m  31.01m  FOUL  33.84m       
 10 Betsold, Greg                Umass Dartmo            33.54m     110-00 
      30.98m  33.54m  31.63m  FOUL        
 11 Graham, Alden                W P I                   32.85m     107-09 
      26.90m  FOUL  27.58m  32.85m        
 12 Augello, Kyle                Umass Dartmo            32.07m     105-02 
      FOUL  30.05m  32.07m  30.58m        
 13 Edwards, Conlan              Coast Guard             30.82m     101-01 
      30.82m  29.35m  FOUL  28.95m       
 14 Wang, Patrick                W P I                   30.16m      98-11 
      30.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 15 Pacetti, Maxwell             Springfield             29.52m      96-10 
      26.57m  29.52m  FOUL  PASS       
 16 Cabral, Colin                R I C                   28.72m      94-03 
      26.58m  27.37m  FOUL  28.72m        
 17 Briely, Jake                 R I C                   28.59m      93-09 
      28.59m  25.75m  25.88m  27.05m       
 18 Beauregard, Jason            W P I                   28.32m      92-11 
      FOUL  28.32m  FOUL  PASS        
 19 Larbi, Seth                  R I C                   28.09m      92-02 
      26.92m  28.09m  FOUL  FOUL       
 20 Esposito, Dominic            Babson                  28.00m      91-10 
      26.52m  26.94m  24.12m  28.00m       
 21 Blood, Nick                  Springfield             27.42m      89-11 
      26.06m  27.42m  26.89m  26.60m        
 22 Ready, Jonathan              Springfield             26.44m      86-09 
      24.70m  FOUL  21.56m  26.44m        
 23 Colavecchio, Christian       R I C                   26.10m      85-07 
      FOUL  26.10m  PASS  PASS       
 24 Redmond, Kevin               R I C                   22.88m      75-01 
      22.88m  22.48m  FOUL  22.47m       
 25 Kuster, Eddie                Coast Guard             20.02m      65-08 
      FOUL  18.02m  19.83m  20.02m       
 26 Dill, Justin                 Babson                  19.26m      63-02 
      19.26m  FOUL  15.65m  FOUL        
 27 Martin, Robert               Springfield             18.00m      59-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.00m  FOUL        
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 4 Trial Attempts - NO FINALS
 USE PENCIL!
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dayton, John                 Springfield             60.22m     197-07  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  60.22m  FOUL       
  2 Cummins, Edward              R I C                   55.26m     181-03   8   
      53.06m  55.26m  55.24m  FOUL        
  3 Martel, Nate                 W P I                   48.27m     158-04   6   
      45.08m  48.27m  FOUL  46.73m        
  4 Lanphear, Harry              W P I                   45.47m     149-02   5   
      FOUL  43.39m  44.34m  45.47m        
  5 Cabral, Colin                R I C                   44.23m     145-01   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  41.57m  44.23m        
  6 Ferrini, Shawn               W P I                   42.97m     141-00   3   
      FOUL  41.77m  42.97m  41.93m        
  7 Colavecchio, Christian       R I C                   42.60m     139-09   2   
      FOUL  39.00m  42.60m  FOUL        
  8 Betsold, Greg                Umass Dartmo            41.77m     137-00   1   
      41.73m  41.77m  FOUL  FOUL       
  9 Beauregard, Jason            W P I                   41.18m     135-01 
      41.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 10 Sam, Steve                   Westfield St            40.63m     133-04 
      FOUL  40.17m  FOUL  40.63m       
 11 Hammerstrom, Brandon         Springfield             40.18m     131-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.52m  40.18m        
 12 Briely, Jake                 R I C                   39.79m     130-06 
      FOUL  39.79m  36.18m  39.28m        
 13 Garcia, Brian                Westfield St            38.80m     127-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.80m  FOUL        
 14 Edwards, Conlan              Coast Guard             38.72m     127-00 
      32.45m  35.62m  38.72m  FOUL        
 15 Lucia, Anthony               Westfield St            38.42m     126-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.50m  38.42m       
 16 Lodovici, Nicholas           Coast Guard             37.40m     122-08 
      34.80m  35.81m  37.40m  FOUL        
 17 Johnson, Brendan             W P I                   36.57m     120-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.40m  36.57m        
 18 Carraway, Julian             Wesleyan                36.47m     119-08 
      28.63m  35.19m  32.40m  36.47m       
 19 Flynn, Cameron               Westfield St            34.72m     113-11 
      31.35m  FOUL  34.24m  34.72m        
 20 Redmond, Kevin               R I C                   33.65m     110-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.97m  33.65m       
 21 Wang, Patrick                W P I                   33.54m     110-00 
      33.54m  33.49m  FOUL  FOUL       
 22 Kleczkowski, John            Umass Dartmo            29.41m      96-06 
      29.41m  FOUL  24.35m  27.73m        
 23 Drigo, David                 Westfield St            28.59m      93-09 
      28.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 24 Bennett, Matt                W P I                   27.91m      91-07 
      27.78m  27.91m  27.79m  27.17m        
 25 Graham, Alden                W P I                   27.77m      91-01 
      FOUL  26.29m  27.26m  27.77m       
 26 Martin, Robert               Springfield             27.08m      88-10 
      FOUL  25.11m  27.08m  22.56m        
 27 Alexis, Yvens                Umass Dartmo            26.59m      87-03 
      26.59m  FOUL  25.86m  FOUL        
 28 Kuster, Eddie                Coast Guard             26.41m      86-08 
      25.38m  26.10m  24.70m  26.41m        
 29 Blood, Nick                  Springfield             25.21m      82-08 
      21.80m  24.40m  25.21m  FOUL       
 30 Ready, Jonathan              Springfield             21.84m      71-08 
      19.93m  20.62m  21.58m  21.84m        
 31 Mischke, Mike                Roger Willia            21.42m      70-03 
      21.12m  20.24m  21.42m  19.42m        
 32 Buckley, Michael             Roger Willia            20.77m      68-02 
      FOUL  20.30m  FOUL  20.77m       
 33 Saldana, Analdon             Roger Willia            20.49m      67-03 
      FOUL  19.64m  20.26m  20.49m        
 34 Kowalyshyn, Luke             Roger Willia            18.61m      61-01 
      18.61m  18.17m  18.55m  17.59m        
 -- Larbi, Seth                  R I C                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 4 Trial Attempts - NO FINALS
 WATERPROOF PAPER - USE PENCIL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 DeVaux, Whitton              Springfield             49.87m     163-07  10   
      49.02m  FOUL  40.58m  49.87m        
  2 Hall, Erik                   Wesleyan                48.51m     159-02   8   
      47.32m  48.23m  48.51m  47.19m       
  3 Chupka, Zac                  W P I                   47.98m     157-05   6   
      46.37m  47.98m  FOUL  PASS        
  4 O'Neil, Chad                 Roger Willia            46.60m     152-11   5   
      45.91m  46.60m  44.26m  FOUL        
  5 Kleczkowski, John            Umass Dartmo            46.48m     152-06   4   
      46.47m  45.82m  46.48m  44.03m        
  6 Sommerich, Evan              Roger Willia            46.09m     151-02   3   
      46.09m  FOUL  44.75m  45.92m        
  7 Augello, Kyle                Umass Dartmo            43.62m     143-01   2   
      43.62m  43.52m  35.46m  42.42m        
  8 Walsh, James                 Coast Guard             43.00m     141-01   1   
      43.00m  39.98m  41.01m  FOUL        
  9 Drigo, David                 Westfield St            42.76m     140-03 
      FOUL  42.66m  32.20m  42.76m        
 10 Thorne-Kaunelis, Carter      Eastern Conn            42.37m     139-00 
      42.37m  40.68m  FOUL  39.30m        
 11 Woods, Charlie               Roger Willia            41.99m     137-09 
      41.72m  41.99m  41.93m  41.77m       
 12 Dixon, Sean                  Roger Willia            41.45m     136-00 
      41.45m  39.52m  FOUL  37.42m        
 13 Sheerin, John                Westfield St            41.20m     135-02 
      41.20m  FOUL  FOUL  38.64m       
 14 Arcabascio, Ben              Roger Willia            40.96m     134-04 
      FOUL  40.96m  40.89m  39.59m        
 15 Carraway, Julian             Wesleyan                39.68m     130-02 
      39.68m  FOUL  FOUL  36.80m        
 16 Prywes, Josh                 Wesleyan                38.30m     125-08 
      FOUL  38.30m  FOUL  FOUL       
 17 Bunzell, Rob                 Springfield             36.34m     119-03 
      35.59m  35.24m  31.33m  36.34m        
 18 Rocha, Troy                  Springfield             36.10m     118-05 
      31.79m  FOUL  36.10m  35.56m        
 19 Weeks, Aaron                 W P I                   35.42m     116-02 
      35.40m  FOUL  FOUL  35.42m        
 20 Nason, Andrew                Roger Willia            32.84m     107-09 
      32.36m  32.84m  FOUL  FOUL        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Worc. Poly Tech.           175        2) Wesleyan                   81   
    3) Coast Guard                 79.50     4) Springfield                65   
    5) Rhode Island College        62        6) Roger Williams             58.50
    7) Connecticut College         53        8) Westfield State            52   
    9) Babson                      46       10) UMass Dartmouth            39   
   11) Eastern Conn. St.           21