Licensed to U.S. Coast Guard Academy   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2015 05:06 PM
                        2015 USCGA Spring Invitational                         
             USCGA (Field Events) - Conn Coll (Track)  - 3/28/2015             
                                New London, CT                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Luscier, Courtney            Springfield              12.84   2.9  3  10   
  2 Brayboy, Daria               R I C                    12.97   2.9  3   8   
  3 Price, Alex                  W P I                    13.27   2.9  3   6   
  4 Luning, Melissa              Wesleyan                 13.29   2.9  3   5   
  5 Gilronan, Sherry             Eastern Conn             13.34   1.8  2   4   
  6 McCarthy, Erin               Salve Regina             13.43   1.8  2   3   
  7 Kulak, Becky                 Roger Willia             13.44   2.9  3   2   
  8 Holland, Tess                Wesleyan                 13.66   1.8  2   1   
  9 Pellegrini, Liz              W P I                    13.87   2.9  3 
 10 Dailey, Darian               Springfield              13.88   2.9  3 
 11 Grazynski, Brianna           Eastern Conn             14.00   1.2  1 
 12 Logan, Caralyn               Roger Willia             14.05   1.8  2 
 13 Shaw, Alexandra              Springfield              14.09   1.8  2 
 14 Carey, Marguerite            W P I                    14.19   1.8  2 
 15 Sherman, Justine             W P I                    14.20   1.8  2 
 16 LeDonne, Samantha            Roger Willia             14.74   1.8  2 
 17 Enoch, Emily                 Salve Regina             15.17   1.2  1 
 18 Whitney, Elizabeth           Roger Willia             15.53   1.2  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Anne                 W P I                    26.67   1.5  5  10   
  2 Swenson, Sarah               Wesleyan                 26.68   1.5  5   8   
  3 Rhinehart, Maya              W P I                    26.76   1.5  5   6   
  4 Luning, Melissa              Wesleyan                 26.88   1.5  5   5   
  5 Goulding, Mary               Connecticut              27.37   1.8  4   4   
  6 Subrahmanian, Ananya         Wesleyan                 27.60   1.8  4   3   
  7 Artis, Savonnah              Eastern Conn             27.73   1.8  3   2   
  8 Kulak, Becky                 Roger Willia             27.80   1.5  5   1   
  9 Wyka, Jacqueline             Roger Willia             27.86   1.8  4 
 10 McCarthy, Erin               Salve Regina             27.87   1.8  3 
 11 Gilronan, Sherry             Eastern Conn             28.00   1.5  5 
 12 Holland, Tess                Wesleyan                 28.23   1.4  2 
 13 Rice, Colleen                Springfield              28.26   1.8  3 
 14 Pitsas, Dina                 Springfield              28.27   1.8  4 
 15 Dvorak, Kim                  Babson                   28.33   1.8  4 
 16 Donaldson, Taylor            Salve Regina             28.37   1.8  3 
 17 Price, Alex                  W P I                    28.39   1.5  5 
 18 Dailey, Darian               Springfield              28.53   1.8  4 
 19 Kenyon, Tori                 Connecticut              28.79   1.4  2 
 20 Donaldson, Leyna             Wesleyan                 29.10   1.4  2 
 21 Valencia, Aimee              Coast Guard              29.16   1.8  3 
 22 Grazynski, Brianna           Eastern Conn             29.22   1.8  3 
 23 Cummings, Sarah              Coast Guard              29.30   1.4  2 
 24 Carey, Marguerite            W P I                    29.58   1.4  2 
 25 LeDonne, Samantha            Roger Willia             29.66   1.6  1 
 26 Sherman, Justine             W P I                    30.17   1.4  2 
 27 Bedrossian, Katharine        Springfield              30.95   1.6  1 
 28 Bohnenkamper, Alexia         Eastern Conn             31.09   1.8  3 
 29 Enoch, Emily                 Salve Regina             31.28   1.6  1 
 30 Utecht, Lauren               Roger Willia             31.83   1.6  1 
 31 Kellas, Natasha              Babson                   32.43   1.8  4 
 32 Whitney, Elizabeth           Roger Willia             32.85   1.6  1 
 33 Dunbar, Katherine            Roger Willia             36.07   1.6  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Subrahmanian, Ananya         Wesleyan                 59.98   4  10   
  2 Swenson, Sarah               Wesleyan               1:01.07   4   8   
  3 Bardos, Aidan                Wesleyan               1:01.22   3   6   
  4 Wyka, Jacqueline             Roger Willia           1:01.30   3   5   
  5 Harris, Anne                 W P I                  1:01.65   4   4   
  6 Julien, Aida                 Wesleyan               1:01.82   4   3   
  7 Pitsas, Dina                 Springfield            1:01.89   3   2   
  8 Strangio, Lea                W P I                  1:03.17   4   1   
  9 Ahlers, Madison              Coast Guard            1:03.35   3 
 10 Rice, Colleen                Springfield            1:03.57   3 
 11 Rhinehart, Maya              W P I                  1:03.64   4 
 12 Velleca, Sara                W P I                  1:03.70   3 
 13 Capalbo, Marina              Babson                 1:04.23   3 
 14 Donaldson, Taylor            Salve Regina           1:04.71   2 
 15 Cummings, Sarah              Coast Guard            1:05.91   2 
 16 Dvorak, Kim                  Babson                 1:06.76   4 
 17 Unikewicz, Alyssa            Springfield            1:07.46   2 
 18 Rocchio, Gianna              Connecticut            1:07.73   2 
 19 Bedrossian, Katharine        Springfield            1:09.49   1 
 20 Utecht, Lauren               Roger Willia           1:10.57   1 
 21 Kellas, Natasha              Babson                 1:12.14   2 
 22 Jenkins, Megan               Salve Regina           1:13.04   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wright, Abigail              Springfield            2:25.78   10   
  2 Capalbo, Marina              Babson                 2:27.57    8   
  3 Pomroy, Samantha             Springfield            2:29.21    6   
  4 Krause, Gretchen             Coast Guard            2:30.07    5   
  5 Skillin, Sarah               Springfield            2:30.10    4   
  6 LaRoche, Maggie              W P I                  2:32.30    3   
  7 Pouliot, Raquel              Salve Regina           2:32.39    2   
  8 Sullivan, Casey              Connecticut            2:33.20    1   
  9 Plattner, Melanie            Babson                 2:33.32  
 10 Kocienski, Kimberlee         W P I                  2:33.72  
 11 Gagnon, Annabelle            Coast Guard            2:34.49  
 12 Dignan, Mary Elizabeth       Westfield St           2:34.65  
 13 Holley, Jennifer             Westfield St           2:34.87  
 14 Benoist, Chloe               Coast Guard            2:35.12  
 15 Coughlin, Nicole             Eastern Conn           2:36.39  
 16 Rogers, Juliana              Coast Guard            2:38.33  
 17 Brown, Autumn                Westfield St           2:40.31  
 18 Thibaud, Emily               Springfield            2:40.60  
 19 Applin, Jackie               Roger Willia           2:40.85  
 20 Lanoie, Nicole               Westfield St           2:41.95  
 21 McCaskill, Megan             Eastern Conn           2:41.99  
 22 McPhee, Mariah               Eastern Conn           2:42.36  
 23 Lyons, Jaime                 Westfield St           2:43.71  
 24 Williams, Stephanie          Springfield            2:45.48  
 25 Leonard, Hillary             Roger Willia           2:47.31  
 26 Boutin-Brantley, Ace         Roger Willia           2:47.84  
 27 Whalen, Lilly                Westfield St           2:48.43  
 28 Novy, Kelsey                 Roger Willia           2:49.79  
 29 Giordino, Emily              Springfield            2:49.82  
 30 Fitzgerald, Katie            Westfield St           2:50.92  
 31 Banks, Kassandrah            Eastern Conn           2:55.63  
 32 Amaral, Sofia                Eastern Conn           2:57.19  
 33 Benoit, Katie                Springfield            3:04.16  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franz, Isabella              Connecticut            4:55.31   10   
  2 Wright, Abigail              Springfield            4:58.87    8   
  3 Newman, Emily                W P I                  5:03.15    6   
  4 Fromme, Alex                 Connecticut            5:05.01    5   
  5 Lipior, Sylwia               Wesleyan               5:09.97    4   
  6 Orr, Jessica                 W P I                  5:12.40    3   
  7 Johnson, Ashlee              Coast Guard            5:14.05    2   
  8 Wilson, Olivia               Salve Regina           5:15.44    1   
  9 Kurkoski, Haylee             Roger Willia           5:15.74  
 10 D'Urso, Makayla              Roger Willia           5:16.02  
 11 Barrameda, Andrea            Coast Guard            5:17.07  
 12 Applin, Jackie               Roger Willia           5:17.22  
 13 Cogswell, Sydney             Wesleyan               5:17.94  
 14 Turnage, Bonny               Coast Guard            5:19.29  
 15 Pomroy, Samantha             Springfield            5:20.83  
 16 Mulroy, Jessica              Coast Guard            5:25.97  
 17 Stoldt, Lindsay              Westfield St           5:26.25  
 18 Hansen, Elizabeth            W P I                  5:28.68  
 19 Williams, Stephanie          Springfield            5:29.02  
 20 Hurley, Samantha             Westfield St           5:32.20  
 21 McPhee, Mariah               Eastern Conn           5:32.53  
 22 Erickson, Megan              Westfield St           5:32.66  
 23 Kelleher, Michelle           Westfield St           5:34.34  
 24 McMeekin, Bethany            Westfield St           5:35.18  
 25 Leonard, Hillary             Roger Willia           5:35.94  
 26 Capobianco, Gina             W P I                  5:36.73  
 27 Cipkas, Alexa                Salve Regina           5:38.66  
 28 Novy, Kelsey                 Roger Willia           5:39.20  
 29 Amaral, Sofia                Eastern Conn           5:41.29  
 30 Percival, Kyndall            Coast Guard            5:42.90  
 31 Wandzilak, Jamie             Roger Willia           5:44.98  
 32 Leahy, Kathrine              Westfield St           5:46.22  
 33 Giordino, Emily              Springfield            5:50.90  
 34 Benoit, Katie                Springfield            6:15.27  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gollin, Beth                 Coast Guard           18:41.83   10   
  2 Sheeran, Grace               Connecticut           18:53.36    8   
  3 Beers, Ariana                Connecticut           18:58.06    6   
  4 Varone, Victoria             Salve Regina          18:59.07    5   
  5 Scruggs, Katie               Wesleyan              19:14.96    4   
  6 Walde, Caitlin               W P I                 19:17.88    3   
  7 Unger, Rachel                Wesleyan              19:19.38    2   
  8 Zimmerman, Eliana            Wesleyan              19:21.22    1   
  9 Footit, Elizabeth            Springfield           19:22.90  
 10 Higuera, Jasmine             W P I                 19:27.42  
 11 Holden, Shannon              Salve Regina          19:33.80  
 12 Akerson, Joie                Wesleyan              19:34.68  
 13 Adam, Nicole                 Connecticut           19:41.00  
 14 Riggs, Juli                  Wesleyan              19:43.48  
 15 Labanara, Kelly              Eastern Conn          19:50.00  
 16 Burchill, Rachel             Coast Guard           19:58.15  
 17 Findley, Morgan              Wesleyan              20:02.73  
 18 Nee, Micaela                 Connecticut           20:08.36  
 19 Ofria, Jackie                Salve Regina          20:21.02  
 20 Hicks, Andrea                Westfield St          20:28.68  
 21 Deguire, Lauren              R I C                 20:29.14  
 22 Graham, Jessica              Salve Regina          20:38.70  
 23 Ricker, Taylor               Salve Regina          20:50.64  
 24 Nixon, Kelsey                Eastern Conn          21:02.66  
 25 Terenzi, Amanda              Eastern Conn          21:14.68  
 26 Harrington, Marie            Springfield           21:43.84  
 27 Maxson, Victoria             Salve Regina          22:57.09  
 28 Tuler, Marissa               Connecticut           23:00.59  
 29 Breen, Rachel                Springfield           23:35.73  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sherman, Justine             W P I                    16.49   3.1  2  10   
  2 Pellegrini, Liz              W P I                    16.66   3.1  2   8   
  3 Womboldt, Erin               Springfield              16.70   3.1  2   6   
  4 Donaldson, Leyna             Wesleyan                 17.13   3.1  2   5   
  5 Valencia, Aimee              Coast Guard              17.31   3.1  2   4   
  6 Jonathan, Geneva             Wesleyan                 17.64   3.1  2   3   
  7 Peterson, Alexis             Westfield St             17.73   3.9  1   2   
  8 Gagne, Samantha              Springfield              18.68   3.9  1   1   
  9 Walfield, Elizabeth          W P I                    18.69   3.1  2 
 10 Enoch, Emily                 Salve Regina             20.14   3.9  1 
 11 Finik, Hayley                Babson                   20.48   3.9  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jonathan, Geneva             Wesleyan               1:10.83   10   
  2 Cobb, Alexandra              Coast Guard            1:12.13    8   
  3 Walfield, Elizabeth          W P I                  1:12.64    6   
  4 Goodman, Hannah              Wesleyan               1:12.76    5   
  5 Winkler, Rebecca             Wesleyan               1:13.05    4   
  6 Paltz, Kathrine              Westfield St           1:13.65    3   
  7 Peterson, Alexis             Westfield St           1:23.50    2   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hebner, Christina            Wesleyan              11:57.59   10   
  2 Winter, Emily                Connecticut           12:13.28    8   
  3 Guay, Anna                   Connecticut           12:40.53    6   
  4 Flandrick, Sabina            Connecticut           13:18.54    5   
  5 Gisonni, Sam                 Salve Regina          14:28.37    4   
  6 Rund, Emily                  Springfield           14:54.18    3   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Worc. Poly Tech.  'A'                                 50.05   10   
  2 Springfield  'A'                                      51.41    8   
  3 Roger Williams  'A'                                   52.39    6   
  4 Connecticut College  'A'                              53.17    5   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wesleyan  'C'                                      x4:11.70   2 
  2 Wesleyan  'A'                                       4:13.65   2  10   
  3 Springfield  'A'                                    4:18.61   2   8   
  4 Roger Williams  'A'                                 4:21.48   2   6   
  5 Connecticut College  'A'                            4:26.38   2   5   
  6 Worc. Poly Tech.  'A'                               4:27.82   2   4   
  7 Salve Regina  'A'                                   4:30.04   1   3   
  8 Babson  'A'                                         4:32.87   1   2   
  9 Springfield  'B'                                   x4:34.08   2 
 10 Roger Williams  'B'                                x5:04.13   2 
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 USE PENCIL !
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lambert, Brittney            W P I                    1.62m    5-03.75  10   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.53 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Davidson, Kelsey             Salve Regina             1.42m    4-07.75   7   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Bohnenkamper, Alexia         Eastern Conn             1.42m    4-07.75   7   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Bacchus, Alexandra           Wesleyan                J1.42m    4-07.75   5   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 McAdams, Abigail             W P I                    1.37m    4-06.00   3.50
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 McNamara, Meghan             Westfield St             1.37m    4-06.00   3.50
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  7 McCarthy, Michaela           Westfield St            J1.37m    4-06.00   1.50
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Pray, Sabrina                Westfield St            J1.37m    4-06.00   1.50
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Thomas, Bryttnie             Springfield             J1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Frazier, Katarina            Springfield              1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Fay, Miranda                 Coast Guard              1.27m    4-02.00 
     1.27 1.32 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 USE PENCIL !
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Masters, Monet               Coast Guard              3.35m   10-11.75  10   
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kennedy, Kiley               Wesleyan                 3.20m   10-06.00   8   
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ballek, Taylor               Coast Guard             J3.20m   10-06.00   6   
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ekman, Paris                 Babson                   2.90m    9-06.25   5   
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Goulding, Mary               Connecticut              2.75m    9-00.25   3.50
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Curran, Sydney               R I C                    2.75m    9-00.25   3.50
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kimura, Amy                  Coast Guard             J2.75m    9-00.25   2   
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  8 Jacobsen, Amanda             Connecticut             J2.75m    9-00.25   1   
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Lewis, Ailya                 Roger Willia             2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  9 O'Neil, Colleen              Wesleyan                 2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Peace, Taylor                Coast Guard              2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Wallace, Shannon             Westfield St             2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Selmer, Heather              W P I                    2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Whitaker, Samantha           Salve Regina             2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Grillon, Amanda              Springfield              2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.30 2.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Vollkommer, Kelly            Springfield                 NH            
     2.30 
      XXX 
 -- Hooker, Mallory              Roger Willia                NH            
     2.30 
      XXX 
 -- Muse, Sarah                  W P I                       NH            
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 4 Trial Attempts - NO FINALS
 USE PENCIL !
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Wosencroft, Autmn            R I C                    5.16m   4.1  16-11.25  10   
     5.06m(NWI) 5.16m(4.1) FOUL(3.1) 4.98m(2.3)        
  2 Richard, Lauren              W P I                    4.75m   4.0  15-07.00   8   
     FOUL      4.51m(2.6) 4.75m(4.0) 4.45m(2.2)        
  3 Teed, Taylor                 W P I                    4.60m   3.7  15-01.25   6   
     4.60m(3.7) 4.36m(3.4) 4.47m(3.7) 4.43m(2.4)        
  4 Womboldt, Erin               Springfield              4.46m   2.0  14-07.75   5   
     FOUL      4.46m(2.0) PASS      PASS            
  5 Shaw, Alexandra              Springfield              4.35m   3.0  14-03.25   4   
     4.35m(3.0) 4.09m(1.8) 4.16m(2.7) PASS             
  6 Gonzales, Christina          Wesleyan                 4.34m   3.8  14-03.00   3    4.27
     FOUL      4.34m(3.8) 4.27m(2.5) PASS             
  7 McNamara, Meghan             Westfield St            J4.34m   2.1  14-03.00   2   
     4.34m(2.1) PASS      PASS      PASS             
  8 Pray, Sabrina                Westfield St             4.32m   NWI  14-02.25   1   
     4.32m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS           
  9 McAdams, Abigail             W P I                    4.31m   3.3  14-01.75 
     4.16m(2.3) 4.04m(2.0) 3.91m(1.7) 4.31m(3.3)       
 10 Cavallaro, Jessica           Westfield St             4.25m   2.3  13-11.50 
     4.25m(2.3) PASS      PASS      PASS             
 11 Farrell, Jaclyn              Westfield St             4.22m   NWI  13-10.25 
     4.22m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS            
 12 King, Heather                Springfield              4.16m   2.2  13-07.75 
     4.01m(3.4) 4.16m(2.2) PASS      PASS            
 13 Kaliff, Rachel               Springfield              4.05m   3.1  13-03.50 
     3.94m(2.7) 4.05m(3.1) 3.90m(2.7) PASS             
 14 Peace, Taylor                Coast Guard              4.04m   1.8  13-03.25 
     4.04m(1.8) FOUL(1.8) 3.68m(2.9) 3.86m(3.7)        
 15 Suneby, Emma                 Connecticut              4.02m   2.3  13-02.25 
     FOUL(2.5) 4.02m(2.3) 3.99m(1.5) 3.87m(2.1)        
 16 Mulcahy, Emily               Westfield St             3.97m   3.2  13-00.25 
     3.95m(2.3) 3.97m(3.2) 3.84m(2.6) 3.94m(2.9)      
 17 Clark, Abigail               Westfield St             3.96m   2.1  13-00.00 
     3.96m(2.1) 3.72m(3.2) 3.50m(2.0) PASS             
 18 Gagne, Samantha              Springfield              3.93m   5.2  12-10.75 
     3.81m(3.5) 3.93m(5.2) 3.78m(2.3) 3.92m(3.5)        
 19 Matteson, Amelia             W P I                    3.80m   2.3  12-05.75 
     3.50m(2.5) 3.36m(3.4) 3.80m(2.3) FOUL(3.0)        
 20 Fay, Miranda                 Coast Guard              3.56m   3.7  11-08.25 
     FOUL(2.0) 3.56m(3.7) FOUL(3.5) 3.53m(2.2)        
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 4 Trial Attempts - NO FINALS
 USE PENCIL !
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Martin, Amanda               Springfield             10.81m   3.2  35-05.75  10   
     FOUL(2.7) 10.71m(1.5) 10.81m(3.2)           
  2 Richard, Lauren              W P I                   10.21m   4.4  33-06.00   8   
     10.21m(4.4) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(3.0)       
  3 Teed, Taylor                 W P I                   10.12m   2.6  33-02.50   6   
     10.12m(2.6) 9.10m(1.8) FOUL(2.8) 9.89m(2.4)        
  4 Driggers, Taylor             Eastern Conn            10.07m   2.1  33-00.50   5   
     10.07m(2.1) FOUL(2.8) 9.92m(2.7) 9.63m(2.7)        
  5 Artis, Savonnah              Eastern Conn             9.99m   2.8  32-09.50   4   
     FOUL(3.1) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.7) 9.99m(2.8)        
  6 Womboldt, Erin               Springfield              9.70m   3.5  31-10.00   3   
     9.31m(3.1) FOUL(2.8) 9.70m(3.5) 9.59m(4.0)        
  7 Kaliff, Rachel               Springfield              9.57m   3.1  31-04.75   2   
     FOUL(3.1) FOUL(2.9) 8.86m(2.0) 9.57m(3.1)      
  8 Craig, Ashley                Westfield St             9.53m   3.0  31-03.25   1   
     9.53m(3.0) x  x            
  9 King, Heather                Springfield              9.48m   2.2  31-01.25 
     FOUL(3.2) 9.48m(2.2) 9.22m(2.7) 9.29m(2.4)        
 10 Pray, Sabrina                Westfield St             9.37m   3.4  30-09.00 
     9.37m(3.4) x  x             
 11 Mulcahy, Emily               Westfield St             9.25m   3.0  30-04.25 
     9.25m(3.0) 9.00m(1.9) FOUL(2.8)            
 12 Farrell, Jaclyn              Westfield St             9.16m   3.4  30-00.75 
     9.13m(2.5) 9.16m(3.4)             
 13 Clark, Abigail               Westfield St             9.04m   3.5  29-08.00 
     FOUL(3.8) FOUL(4.2) FOUL(2.0) 9.04m(3.5)        
 14 McCarthy, Michaela           Westfield St             8.96m   2.8  29-04.75 
     8.96m(2.8)                
 14 Monahan, Ashley              Westfield St             8.96m   3.0  29-04.75 
     8.96m(3.0)                 
 -- Cavallaro, Jessica           Westfield St              FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.9)       
 -- Howe, Meghan                 Westfield St              FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.7)                 
 -- Matteson, Amelia             W P I                     FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.5)       
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 4 Trial Attempts - NO FINALS
 USE PENCIL !
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Troise, Gabrielle            Coast Guard             11.48m   37-08.00  10   
      11.48m  10.89m  10.95m  11.10m       
  2 Troise, Alexia               Coast Guard             10.69m   35-01.00   8   
      9.37m  FOUL  10.38m  10.69m        
  3 Perlman, Melissa             Babson                  10.45m   34-03.50   6   
      9.73m  10.16m  10.45m  9.62m        
  4 McManus, Katie               W P I                   10.36m   34-00.00   5   
      9.88m  10.01m  10.10m  10.36m        
  5 Leigher, Kelsey              W P I                    9.87m   32-04.75   4   
      9.78m  9.87m  8.74m  9.55m        
  6 Polansky, Lauren             Eastern Conn             9.66m   31-08.50   3   
      9.35m  9.38m  9.66m  FOUL        
  7 Kennedy, Lauren              Connecticut              9.59m   31-05.75   2   
      9.50m  9.48m  9.28m  9.59m       
  8 Markos, Carly                Springfield              9.54m   31-03.75   1   
      9.06m  9.20m  9.10m  9.54m       
  9 Miller, Julianna             Westfield St             9.44m   30-11.75 
      8.93m  FOUL  9.44m  8.75m        
 10 McAllister, Patricia         Eastern Conn             9.31m   30-06.50 
      9.05m  9.31m  8.85m  9.15m        
 11 Paton, Keri                  Westfield St             8.87m   29-01.25 
      8.87m  8.86m  8.83m  8.85m        
 12 Daley, Alexis                Eastern Conn             8.81m   28-11.00 
      8.71m  8.38m  8.80m  8.81m        
 13 Larkin, Tara                 Coast Guard              8.68m   28-05.75 
      8.68m  7.85m  7.55m  7.78m        
 14 Saperstein, Aly              Connecticut              8.64m   28-04.25 
      8.64m  FOUL  7.93m  8.03m        
 15 Salmela, Nicole              Springfield              8.56m   28-01.00 
      8.33m  8.51m  FOUL  8.56m        
 16 Ballek, Taylor               Coast Guard              8.42m   27-07.50 
      8.39m  8.03m  8.42m  8.17m       
 17 Gensicki, Ellen              Salve Regina             8.31m   27-03.25 
      8.13m  8.31m  7.98m  8.16m        
 18 Bachman, Norma               W P I                    8.17m   26-09.75 
      8.17m  7.82m  6.07m  7.15m        
 19 Allaire, Samantha            Umass Dartmo             8.08m   26-06.25 
      8.08m  7.79m  7.55m  7.78m        
 19 Herchenroder, Kirsten        W P I                    8.08m   26-06.25 
      8.08m  7.35m  6.78m  7.80m        
 21 Hansen, Kirsten              Roger Willia             8.02m   26-03.75 
      8.02m  7.83m  7.84m  7.53m        
 22 Cambrola, Hayley             Salve Regina             7.44m   24-05.00 
      6.22m  6.86m  6.78m  7.44m        
 23 Vener, Olivia                Connecticut              7.31m   23-11.75 
      6.72m  7.26m  7.31m  7.06m        
 24 Noble, Kim                   Roger Willia             7.15m   23-05.50 
      7.08m  6.46m  7.06m  7.15m        
 25 Atkinson, Caroline           Roger Willia             6.98m   22-11.00 
      6.98m  6.89m  6.57m  6.68m       
 26 Cheu, Jess                   W P I                    6.73m   22-01.00 
      6.52m  FOUL  6.61m  6.73m        
 27 Hefner, Amanda               Roger Willia             5.90m   19-04.25 
      5.45m  5.90m  5.44m  5.50m        
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 4 Trial Attempts - NO FINALS
 USE PENCIL !
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Oakes, Kailee                Springfield             36.33m     119-02  10   
      34.19m  36.33m  33.35m  FOUL        
  2 Troise, Alexia               Coast Guard             34.98m     114-09   8   
      33.85m  FOUL  FOUL  34.98m       
  3 Leigher, Kelsey              W P I                   34.97m     114-09   6   
      33.42m  34.82m  33.69m  34.97m       
  4 Troise, Gabrielle            Coast Guard             31.43m     103-01   5   
      FOUL  31.43m  FOUL  FOUL       
  5 Piker, Caitlin               Coast Guard             28.80m      94-06   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  28.80m  FOUL        
  6 Perlman, Melissa             Babson                  28.73m      94-03   3   
      28.11m  28.10m  FOUL  28.73m        
  7 Markos, Carly                Springfield             28.60m      93-10   2   
      28.60m  FOUL  25.59m  FOUL        
  8 Burke, Bailey                Umass Dartmo            28.15m      92-04   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  28.15m  FOUL        
  9 Herchenroder, Kirsten        W P I                   28.06m      92-01 
      20.05m  26.18m  28.06m  FOUL       
 10 Salmela, Nicole              Springfield             28.00m      91-10 
      22.87m  24.94m  28.00m  FOUL        
 11 Frangione, Meghan            Springfield             24.22m      79-05 
      24.22m  FOUL  22.76m  22.82m       
 12 Bachman, Norma               W P I                   24.01m      78-09 
      FOUL  24.01m  FOUL  19.32m      
 13 Daley, Alexis                Eastern Conn            23.18m      76-00 
      FOUL  21.36m  23.18m  21.76m        
 14 Cheu, Jess                   W P I                   22.95m      75-03 
      21.50m  FOUL  FOUL  22.95m        
 15 McManus, Katie               W P I                   22.16m      72-08 
      20.20m  22.16m  21.36m  FOUL        
 16 Polansky, Lauren             Eastern Conn            22.00m      72-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  22.00m  FOUL        
 17 Gensicki, Ellen              Salve Regina            21.01m      68-11 
      20.16m  21.01m  19.01m  18.04m        
 18 Nunez, Shannon               Salve Regina            20.97m      68-09 
      20.68m  FOUL  17.79m  20.97m       
 19 McAllister, Patricia         Eastern Conn            20.71m      67-11 
      19.74m  20.71m  19.76m  18.81m        
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 4 Trial Attempts - NO FINALS
 USE PENCIL !
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Burke, Bailey                Umass Dartmo            44.95m     147-06  10   
      FOUL  42.23m  44.95m  42.90m       
  2 Barrett, Destinee            R I C                   43.17m     141-08   8   
      43.17m  40.96m  40.05m  41.05m       
  3 Piotrowicz, Kate             W P I                   42.20m     138-05   6   
      42.20m  41.81m  FOUL  31.30m      
  4 Salmela, Nicole              Springfield             41.31m     135-06   5   
      FOUL  39.90m  40.95m  41.31m        
  5 Troise, Gabrielle            Coast Guard             38.55m     126-06   4   
      FOUL  36.26m  FOUL  38.55m       
  6 Miller, Julianna             Westfield St            38.15m     125-02   3   
      FOUL  36.25m  38.15m  37.49m      
  7 Leigher, Kelsey              W P I                   36.16m     118-08   2   
      35.08m  36.16m  FOUL  FOUL       
  8 Troise, Alexia               Coast Guard             35.36m     116-00   1   
      34.40m  32.82m  35.36m  33.72m        
  9 Herchenroder, Kirsten        W P I                   33.79m     110-10 
      FOUL  33.79m  FOUL  FOUL       
 10 Bachman, Norma               W P I                   32.35m     106-02 
      31.99m  FOUL  FOUL  32.35m       
 11 Merlain, Julie               R I C                   31.98m     104-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.98m  28.63m        
 12 Markos, Carly                Springfield             31.36m     102-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.36m        
 13 Piker, Caitlin               Coast Guard             31.19m     102-04 
      29.71m  30.72m  31.19m  FOUL       
 14 Parmeggiani, Marisa          Westfield St            30.57m     100-03 
      30.15m  FOUL  30.57m  30.39m        
 15 Davila, Tiffany              Salve Regina            28.68m      94-01 
      FOUL  27.12m  28.68m  FOUL        
 16 Polansky, Lauren             Eastern Conn            27.70m      90-10 
      FOUL  27.70m  FOUL  FOUL       
 17 Cheu, Jess                   W P I                   27.10m      88-11 
      27.10m  FOUL  FOUL  26.17m       
 18 Semedo, Sandra               R I C                   26.70m      87-07 
      23.92m  26.70m  FOUL  26.50m        
 19 McManus, Katie               W P I                   26.44m      86-09 
      23.00m  FOUL  26.44m  FOUL      
 20 Larkin, Tara                 Coast Guard             26.12m      85-08 
      22.22m  22.14m  FOUL  26.12m       
 21 McAllister, Patricia         Eastern Conn            24.99m      82-00 
      19.05m  23.56m  24.99m  FOUL        
 22 Cambrola, Hayley             Salve Regina            24.50m      80-04 
      24.50m  FOUL  FOUL  22.96m        
 23 Daley, Alexis                Eastern Conn            23.96m      78-07 
      20.44m  FOUL  21.92m  23.96m        
 24 Frangione, Meghan            Springfield             23.30m      76-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  23.30m        
 25 Perlman, Melissa             Babson                  21.25m      69-09 
      20.70m  20.50m  20.45m  21.25m        
 26 Allaire, Samantha            Umass Dartmo            20.85m      68-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20.85m        
 27 Hefner, Amanda               Roger Willia            14.35m      47-01 
      FOUL  14.14m  11.91m  14.35m       
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 4 Trial Attempts - NO FINALS
 USE PENCIL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Saperstein, Aly              Connecticut             35.90m     117-09  10   
      FOUL  32.34m  32.42m  35.90m        
  2 Kennedy, Lauren              Connecticut             33.59m     110-02   8   
      32.71m  33.30m  30.07m  33.59m        
  3 Caprio, Andrea               W P I                   33.57m     110-02   6   
      33.57m  21.79m  27.61m  27.29m       
  4 Paton, Keri                  Westfield St            32.49m     106-07   5   
      FOUL  32.49m  31.12m  29.93m        
  5 Longvall, Rebecca            Salve Regina            31.90m     104-08   4   
      31.90m  FOUL  FOUL  30.78m        
  6 Piker, Caitlin               Coast Guard             29.79m      97-09   3   
      28.20m  29.70m  29.79m  28.21m        
  7 Stiklickas, Brianna          Babson                  29.42m      96-06   2   
      FOUL  29.42m  FOUL  FOUL       
  8 Manente, Claire              Salve Regina            29.20m      95-10   1   
      29.20m  25.77m  28.18m  25.92m        
  9 Parmeggiani, Marisa          Westfield St            27.93m      91-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.79m  27.93m       
 10 Larkin, Tara                 Coast Guard             25.30m      83-00 
      25.30m  21.89m  FOUL  21.41m       
 11 Noble, Kim                   Roger Willia            23.55m      77-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  23.55m        
 12 Gensicki, Ellen              Salve Regina            21.85m      71-08 
      18.80m  FOUL  FOUL  21.85m       
 13 Nunez, Shannon               Salve Regina            19.04m      62-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.04m  17.52m        
 -- Ginden, Blair                Babson                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Vener, Olivia                Connecticut               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Worc. Poly Tech.           150.50     2) Wesleyan                  123   
    3) Springfield                108        4) Coast Guard                90   
    5) Connecticut College         87.50     6) Salve Regina               30   
    7) Rhode Island College        29.50     8) Babson                     26   
    9) Westfield State             25.50    10) Eastern Conn. St.          25   
   11) Roger Williams              20       12) UMass Dartmouth            11