Licensed to Rhode Island College  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 10/23/2016 02:42 PM
                         RIC vs St Joseph - 10/23/2016                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'A'                     NT    2:10.47   11  
     1) Latawiec, Veronika 18           2) Andrews, Raelynne 22           
     3) McKenzie, Lilly D 20            4) Alberino, Brie 19              
  2 Rhode Island College-NE  'A'                           NT    2:11.05    4  
     1) Lane, Maddy 19                  2) Payne, Court 19                
     3) Curran, Sydney A 19             4) Leazes, Abbs 23                
  3 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'B'                     NT    2:33.98    2  
     1) Verrillo, Leah M 18             2) Sears, Elizabeth 19            
     3) Kajda, Olivia 20                4) Baradon, Alyssa M 17           
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leazes, Abbs              23 Rhode Island Col-NE       NT   12:26.30    9  
  2 Andrews, Raelynne         22 Saint Joseph CT-CT        NT   17:00.44    4  
  3 Markham, Mariah           19 Saint Joseph CT-CT        NT   21:57.19    3  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curran, Sydney A          19 Rhode Island Col-NE       NT    2:18.42    9  
  2 Baradon, Alyssa M         17 Saint Joseph CT-CT        NT    2:59.46    4  
  3 Holmes, Luz               21 Saint Joseph CT-CT        NT    4:02.43    3  
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Latawiec, Veronika        18 Saint Joseph CT-CT        NT      32.01    9  
  2 Verrillo, Leah M          18 Saint Joseph CT-CT        NT      36.55    4  
  3 Dao, Vanessa              19 Rhode Island Col-NE       NT      40.99    3  
  4 Hodge, Ji                 17 Rhode Island Col-NE       NT      47.45    2  
  5 Cruz, Destiny A           19 Saint Joseph CT-CT        NT    1:02.32    1  
 -- Ramirez, Karen            18 Rhode Island Col-NE       NT         DQ  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Payne, Court              19 Rhode Island Col-NE       NT      38.80    9  
  2 Andrews, Raelynne         22 Saint Joseph CT-CT        NT      40.06    4  
  3 Kajda, Olivia             20 Saint Joseph CT-CT        NT      42.26    3  
  4 Sears, Elizabeth          19 Saint Joseph CT-CT        NT      43.25    2  
  5 Dao, Vanessa              19 Rhode Island Col-NE       NT      55.25    1  
  6 Luciano, Chelsea          18 Rhode Island Col-NE       NT      56.76  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leazes, Abbs              23 Rhode Island Col-NE       NT    1:16.10    9  
  2 McKenzie, Lilly D         20 Saint Joseph CT-CT        NT    1:17.14    4  
  3 Holmes, Luz               21 Saint Joseph CT-CT        NT    2:00.39    3  
  4 Markham, Mariah           19 Saint Joseph CT-CT        NT    3:13.94    2  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alberino, Brie            19 Saint Joseph CT-CT        NT      28.30    9  
  2 Lane, Maddy               19 Rhode Island Col-NE       NT      30.38    4  
  3 Payne, Court              19 Rhode Island Col-NE       NT      31.37    3  
  4 DiFronzo, Rickie          19 Saint Joseph CT-CT        NT      40.28    2  
  5 Ramirez, Karen            18 Rhode Island Col-NE       NT      49.65    1  
  6 Cruz, Destiny A           19 Saint Joseph CT-CT        NT      50.36  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alberino, Brie            19 Saint Joseph CT-CT        NT    1:03.72    9  
  2 Lane, Maddy               19 Rhode Island Col-NE       NT    1:06.21    4  
  3 DiFronzo, Rickie          19 Saint Joseph CT-CT        NT    1:31.04    3  
  4 Hodge, Ji                 17 Rhode Island Col-NE       NT    1:36.86    2  
  5 Luciano, Chelsea          18 Rhode Island Col-NE       NT    1:44.84    1  
  6 Cruz, Destiny A           19 Saint Joseph CT-CT        NT    1:58.62  
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Latawiec, Veronika        18 Saint Joseph CT-CT        NT    1:07.29    9  
  2 Dao, Vanessa              19 Rhode Island Col-NE       NT    1:25.26    4  
  3 Hodge, Ji                 17 Rhode Island Col-NE       NT    2:06.93    3  
  4 Baradon, Alyssa M         17 Saint Joseph CT-CT        NT    2:08.75    2  
  5 Markham, Mariah           19 Saint Joseph CT-CT        NT    2:41.95    1  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Payne, Court              19 Rhode Island Col-NE       NT    1:25.96    9  
  2 Andrews, Raelynne         22 Saint Joseph CT-CT        NT    1:26.55    4  
  3 Sears, Elizabeth          19 Saint Joseph CT-CT        NT    1:36.28    3  
 -- Luciano, Chelsea          18 Rhode Island Col-NE       NT         DQ  
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leazes, Abbs              23 Rhode Island Col-NE       NT    6:03.04    9  
  2 Verrillo, Leah M          18 Saint Joseph CT-CT        NT    7:22.54    4  
  3 McKenzie, Lilly D         20 Saint Joseph CT-CT        NT    7:38.37    3  
  4 Holmes, Luz               21 Saint Joseph CT-CT        NT   11:52.45    2  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curran, Sydney A          19 Rhode Island Col-NE       NT      30.62    9  
  2 Alberino, Brie            19 Saint Joseph CT-CT        NT      32.00    4  
  3 Kajda, Olivia             20 Saint Joseph CT-CT        NT      42.07    3  
  4 DiFronzo, Rickie          19 Saint Joseph CT-CT        NT      52.85    2  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Latawiec, Veronika        18 Saint Joseph CT-CT        NT    2:33.56    9  
  2 Curran, Sydney A          19 Rhode Island Col-NE       NT    2:37.69    4  
  3 Kajda, Olivia             20 Saint Joseph CT-CT        NT    3:19.84    3  
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'A'                     NT    2:13.35   11  
     1) McKenzie, Lilly D 20            2) Sears, Elizabeth 19            
     3) Baradon, Alyssa M 17            4) Verrillo, Leah M 18            
  2 Rhode Island College-NE  'A'                           NT    2:18.98    4  
     1) Dao, Vanessa 19                 2) Hodge, Ji 17                   
     3) Luciano, Chelsea 18             4) Lane, Maddy 19                 
  3 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'B'                     NT    3:21.34    2  
     1) Cruz, Destiny A 19              2) Holmes, Luz 21                 
     3) DiFronzo, Rickie 19             4) Markham, Mariah 19             
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. University of Saint Joseph          144   2. Rhode Island College                103
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. University of Saint Joseph          144   2. Rhode Island College                103