Licensed to Eastern Connecticut State University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 11/12/2016 12:11 PM
                         Eastern vs. RIC - 11/12/2016                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                 NT    2:07.27   11  
     1) Mangan, Hayley SO               2) Pimer, Sam JR                  
     3) Albe, Amber B SO                4) Stepniewski, Natalie SR        
                  32.45     1:07.12 (34.67)     1:38.31 (31.19)     2:07.27 (28.96)
  2 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                 NT    2:21.77    4  
     1) Bielefield, Jessica SO          2) Stickley, Maura FR             
     3) Hill, Shannon JR                4) Antonetty, Jenilee FR          
                  35.42     1:16.05 (40.63)     1:51.96 (35.91)     2:21.77 (29.81)
  3 Rhode Island College-NE  'A'                           NT    2:31.91    2  
     1) Payne, Court SO                 2) Dao, Vanessa FR                
     3) Curran, Sydney A JR             4) Hodge, Ji FR                   
                  38.68     1:21.89 (43.21)     1:51.65 (29.76)     2:31.91 (40.26)
 
Event 2  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lasto, Mollee E           SO E. Connecticut-CT         NT    5:09.99    9  
                  31.99     1:09.86 (37.87)     1:48.95 (39.09)     2:26.62 (37.67)
        3:13.24 (46.62)     3:59.37 (46.13)     4:35.74 (36.37)     5:09.99 (34.25)
  2 Leazes, Abbs              SR Rhode Island Col-NE       NT    5:24.60    4  
                  37.50     1:19.09 (41.59)     1:59.54 (40.45)     2:39.97 (40.43)
        3:25.01 (45.04)     4:11.18 (46.17)     4:48.30 (37.12)     5:24.60 (36.30)
  3 Cheney, Hannah L          SR E. Connecticut-CT         NT    5:37.80    3  
                  36.55     1:18.42 (41.87)     2:02.62 (44.20)     2:46.45 (43.83)
        3:33.94 (47.49)     4:22.53 (48.59)     5:00.49 (37.96)     5:37.80 (37.31)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Furlong, Bridgett         JR E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:12.62    9  
                  30.24     1:04.42 (34.18)     1:39.57 (35.15)     2:12.62 (33.05)
  2 Charron, Jess M           SR E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:13.37    4  
                  30.33     1:04.00 (33.67)     1:39.00 (35.00)     2:13.37 (34.37)
  3 Bielefield, Jessica       SO E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:20.01    3  
                  31.95     1:07.00 (35.05)     1:43.79 (36.79)     2:20.01 (36.22)
  4 Payne, Court              SO Rhode Island Col-NE       NT    2:34.68    2  
                  35.34     1:14.26 (38.92)     1:54.75 (40.49)     2:34.68 (39.93)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pimer, Sam                JR E. Connecticut-CT         NT      32.84    9  
  2 Dao, Vanessa              FR Rhode Island Col-NE       NT      35.69    4  
  3 Veltheim, Callan          FR E. Connecticut-CT         NT      37.70    3  
  4 Rotelli, Mary             SO E. Connecticut-CT         NT      38.37    2  
  5 Hodge, Ji                 FR Rhode Island Col-NE       NT      48.71    1  
 -- Sutton, Autumn            JR E. Connecticut-CT         NT     X35.97  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curran, Sydney A          JR Rhode Island Col-NE       NT      33.81    9  
  2 Albe, Amber B             SO E. Connecticut-CT         NT      35.65    4  
  3 Furlong, Bridgett         JR E. Connecticut-CT         NT      36.33    3  
  4 Stickley, Maura           FR E. Connecticut-CT         NT      42.47    2  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mangan, Hayley            SO E. Connecticut-CT         NT    1:06.93    9  
                  31.45     1:06.93 (35.48)                                        
  2 Stepniewski, Natalie      SR E. Connecticut-CT         NT    1:08.96    4  
                  32.36     1:08.96 (36.60)                                        
  3 Leazes, Abbs              SR Rhode Island Col-NE       NT    1:19.70    3  
                  37.25     1:19.70 (42.45)                                        
  4 Hill, Shannon             JR E. Connecticut-CT         NT    1:26.24    2  
                  39.33     1:26.24 (46.91)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lasto, Mollee E           SO E. Connecticut-CT         NT      27.55    9  
  2 Antonetty, Jenilee        FR E. Connecticut-CT         NT      29.85    4  
  3 Dao, Vanessa              FR Rhode Island Col-NE       NT      31.35    3  
  4 Payne, Court              SO Rhode Island Col-NE    29.76      32.13    2  
  5 Cox, Olivia               FR E. Connecticut-CT         NT      34.34    1  
  6 Hodge, Ji                 FR Rhode Island Col-NE       NT      42.05  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mangan, Hayley            SO E. Connecticut-CT         NT    1:02.71    9  
                  30.27     1:02.71 (32.44)                                        
  2 Bielefield, Jessica       SO E. Connecticut-CT         NT    1:03.91    4  
                  30.92     1:03.91 (32.99)                                        
  3 Payne, Court              SO Rhode Island Col-NE       NT    1:12.21    3  
                  35.16     1:12.21 (37.05)                                        
  4 Hill, Shannon             JR E. Connecticut-CT         NT    1:12.65    2  
                  35.45     1:12.65 (37.20)                                        
  5 Hodge, Ji                 FR Rhode Island Col-NE       NT    1:40.84    1  
                  47.77     1:40.84 (53.07)                                        
 -- Rotelli, Mary             SO E. Connecticut-CT         NT   X1:16.80  
                  35.78     1:16.80 (41.02)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lasto, Mollee E           SO E. Connecticut-CT         NT    1:06.56    9  
                  32.26     1:06.56 (34.30)                                        
  2 Furlong, Bridgett         JR E. Connecticut-CT         NT    1:13.13    4  
                  35.67     1:13.13 (37.46)                                        
  3 Dao, Vanessa              FR Rhode Island Col-NE       NT    1:18.90    3  
                  38.71     1:18.90 (40.19)                                        
  4 Veltheim, Callan          FR E. Connecticut-CT         NT    1:25.93    2  
                  43.13     1:25.93 (42.80)                                        
 -- Sutton, Autumn            JR E. Connecticut-CT         NT   X1:23.80  
                  40.29     1:23.80 (43.51)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curran, Sydney A          JR Rhode Island Col-NE       NT    1:15.74    9  
                  36.32     1:15.74 (39.42)                                        
 -- Albe, Amber B             SO E. Connecticut-CT         NT   X1:17.89  
                  37.07     1:17.89 (40.82)                                        
 -- Pimer, Sam                JR E. Connecticut-CT         NT   X1:23.24  
                  38.59     1:23.24 (44.65)                                        
 -- Stickley, Maura           FR E. Connecticut-CT         NT   X1:29.41  
                  43.59     1:29.41 (45.82)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leazes, Abbs              SR Rhode Island Col-NE       NT    6:00.30    9  
                  33.70     1:09.35 (35.65)     1:45.57 (36.22)     2:21.90 (36.33)
        2:58.40 (36.50)     3:34.80 (36.40)     4:11.23 (36.43)     4:47.57 (36.34)
        5:24.35 (36.78)     6:00.30 (35.95)                                        
 -- Stepniewski, Natalie      SR E. Connecticut-CT         NT   X5:50.35  
                  31.41     1:06.12 (34.71)     1:41.74 (35.62)     2:17.32 (35.58)
        2:52.91 (35.59)     3:28.26 (35.35)     4:03.78 (35.52)     4:39.29 (35.51)
        5:15.32 (36.03)     5:50.35 (35.03)                                        
 -- Charron, Jess M           SR E. Connecticut-CT         NT   X5:57.46  
                  33.23     1:08.43 (35.20)     1:44.28 (35.85)     2:20.48 (36.20)
        2:56.73 (36.25)     3:32.95 (36.22)     4:09.61 (36.66)     4:45.74 (36.13)
        5:21.87 (36.13)     5:57.46 (35.59)                                        
 -- Cheney, Hannah L          SR E. Connecticut-CT         NT   X6:12.29  
                  33.49     1:09.88 (36.39)     1:47.27 (37.39)     2:24.83 (37.56)
        3:02.73 (37.90)     3:40.50 (37.77)     4:18.63 (38.13)     4:57.35 (38.72)
        5:35.45 (38.10)     6:12.29 (36.84)                                        
 -- Cox, Olivia               FR E. Connecticut-CT         NT   X7:04.78  
                  38.11     1:20.27 (42.16)     2:03.68 (43.41)     2:46.91 (43.23)
        3:30.51 (43.60)     4:14.16 (43.65)     4:57.77 (43.61)     5:40.89 (43.12)
        6:23.39 (42.50)     7:04.78 (41.39)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Mangan, Hayley            SO E. Connecticut-CT         NT     X29.82  
 -- Albe, Amber B             SO E. Connecticut-CT         NT     X31.62  
 -- Veltheim, Callan          FR E. Connecticut-CT         NT     X35.70  
 -- Antonetty, Jenilee        FR E. Connecticut-CT         NT     X36.02  
 -- Hill, Shannon             JR E. Connecticut-CT         NT     X37.62  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curran, Sydney A          JR Rhode Island Col-NE       NT    1:08.25    9  
                  32.67     1:08.25 (35.58)                                        
 -- Lasto, Mollee E           SO E. Connecticut-CT         NT   X1:07.78  
                  31.28     1:07.78 (36.50)                                        
 -- Mangan, Hayley            SO E. Connecticut-CT         NT   X1:12.20  
                  33.15     1:12.20 (39.05)                                        
 -- Cheney, Hannah L          SR E. Connecticut-CT         NT   X1:13.87  
                  34.19     1:13.87 (39.68)                                        
 -- Veltheim, Callan          FR E. Connecticut-CT         NT   X1:25.90  
                  40.12     1:25.90 (45.78)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                 NT   X1:54.81  
     1) Charron, Jess M SR              2) Furlong, Bridgett JR           
     3) Stepniewski, Natalie SR         4) Lasto, Mollee E SO             
                  28.61       56.99 (28.38)     1:26.56 (29.57)     1:54.81 (28.25)
 -- Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                 NT   X2:01.42  
     1) Bielefield, Jessica SO          2) Pimer, Sam JR                  
     3) Antonetty, Jenilee FR           4) Stickley, Maura FR             
                  29.66       58.67 (29.01)     1:29.31 (30.64)     2:01.42 (32.11)
 -- Rhode Island College-NE  'A'                           NT   X2:11.69  
     1) Leazes, Abbs SR                 2) Hodge, Ji FR                   
     3) Payne, Court SO                 4) Dao, Vanessa FR                
                  29.66     1:09.93 (40.27)     1:27.41 (17.48)     2:11.69 (44.28)
 -- Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'C'                 NT   X2:14.47  
     1) Rotelli, Mary SO                2) Cox, Olivia FR                 
     3) Hill, Shannon JR                4) Albe, Amber B SO               
                  34.92     1:10.62 (35.70)     1:44.15 (33.53)     2:14.47 (30.32)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                    
 
  1. Eastern Connecticut State Univ      125   2. Rhode Island College                 64