Licensed to Westfield State University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/28/2017 03:28 PM
                            WSU Vs. RIC - 1/28/2017                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westfield State University-MA  'A'                     NT    2:05.58   11  
     1) Boucher, Anna E 21              2) Pariseau, Tia C 20             
     3) O'Leary, Kristen 21             4) Cano, Lesly 21                 
                  31.96     1:04.26 (32.30)     1:37.92 (33.66)     2:05.58 (27.66)
  2 Westfield State University-MA  'B'                     NT    2:15.08    4  
     1) Thibodeau, Carly A 19           2) Carey, Siobhan 20              
     3) Gurney, Kayla E 19              4) Albrecht, Jenna E 18           
                  33.11     1:15.17 (42.06)     1:46.00 (30.83)     2:15.08 (29.08)
  3 Westfield State University-MA  'C'                     NT   x2:24.12  
     1) Chumbley, Ashley E 21           2) Groux, Monique 19              
     3) Haddad, Natalie 18              4) Witter, Hannah C 18            
                  32.72     1:10.55 (37.83)     1:52.41 (41.86)     2:24.12 (31.71)
  4 Rhode Island College-NE  'A'                           NT    2:41.06    2  
     1) Dao, Vanessa 19                 2) Payne, Courtney 19             
     3) Hodge, Ji 18                    4) Ramirez, Karen 18              
                  35.25     1:15.04 (39.79)     1:57.51 (42.47)     2:41.06 (43.55)
 
Event 2  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzsimmons, Shannon E    20 Westfield State-MA        NT   18:48.30    9  
                  31.01     1:03.81 (32.80)     1:37.22 (33.41)     2:11.12 (33.90)
        2:45.25 (34.13)     3:19.39 (34.14)     3:53.53 (34.14)     4:27.95 (34.42)
        5:02.14 (34.19)     5:36.62 (34.48)     6:10.98 (34.36)     6:45.39 (34.41)
        7:19.90 (34.51)     7:54.46 (34.56)     8:28.94 (34.48)     9:03.35 (34.41)
        9:37.75 (34.40)    10:12.51 (34.76)    10:47.24 (34.73)    11:21.43 (34.19)
       11:55.79 (34.36)    12:30.28 (34.49)    13:05.03 (34.75)    13:39.61 (34.58)
       14:14.12 (34.51)    14:48.81 (34.69)    15:23.08 (34.27)    15:58.01 (34.93)
       16:32.54 (34.53)    17:07.03 (34.49)    17:41.34 (34.31)    18:15.76 (34.42)
       18:48.30 (32.54)
  2 Colcord, Emma Rose R      18 Westfield State-MA        NT   20:51.74    4  
                  32.88     1:09.08 (36.20)     1:46.95 (37.87)     2:24.73 (37.78)
        3:02.70 (37.97)     3:41.32 (38.62)     4:19.77 (38.45)     4:57.74 (37.97)
        5:36.05 (38.31)     6:14.68 (38.63)     6:52.91 (38.23)     7:31.18 (38.27)
        8:09.58 (38.40)     8:48.14 (38.56)     9:25.63 (37.49)    10:03.60 (37.97)
       10:41.80 (38.20)    11:20.20 (38.40)    11:58.53 (38.33)    12:37.04 (38.51)
       13:15.42 (38.38)    13:53.91 (38.49)    14:32.46 (38.55)    15:10.95 (38.49)
       15:48.98 (38.03)    16:27.05 (38.07)    17:05.02 (37.97)    17:43.07 (38.05)
       18:20.71 (37.64)    18:57.99 (37.28)    19:36.00 (38.01)    20:14.88 (38.88)
       20:51.74 (36.86)
  3 Dao, Vanessa              19 Rhode Island Col-NE       NT   24:18.23    3  
                  35.99     1:16.92 (40.93)     2:01.00 (44.08)     2:45.63 (44.63)
        3:30.13 (44.50)     4:14.72 (44.59)     5:00.06 (45.34)     5:45.36 (45.30)
        6:30.90 (45.54)     7:14.49 (43.59)     7:59.00 (44.51)     8:43.04 (44.04)
        9:28.11 (45.07)    10:11.38 (43.27)    10:55.74 (44.36)    11:40.90 (45.16)
       12:25.82 (44.92)    13:10.08 (44.26)    13:55.10 (45.02)    14:39.05 (43.95)
       15:23.38 (44.33)    16:09.18 (45.80)    16:54.94 (45.76)    17:40.08 (45.14)
       18:24.56 (44.48)    19:09.94 (45.38)    19:54.29 (44.35)    20:39.53 (45.24)
       21:23.44 (43.91)    22:07.65 (44.21)    22:52.27 (44.62)    23:36.98 (44.71)
       24:18.23 (41.25)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chumbley, Ashley E        21 Westfield State-MA        NT    2:19.49    9  
                  33.03     1:09.60 (36.57)     1:46.19 (36.59)     2:19.49 (33.30)
  2 Curran, Sydney            20 Rhode Island Col-NE       NT    2:19.82    4  
                  34.22     1:11.14 (36.92)     1:47.20 (36.06)     2:19.82 (32.62)
  3 Walker, Summer E          20 Westfield State-MA        NT    2:25.75    3  
                  33.55     1:09.94 (36.39)     1:47.62 (37.68)     2:25.75 (38.13)
  4 Hodge, Ji                 18 Rhode Island Col-NE       NT    3:12.45    2  
                  44.36     1:34.20 (49.84)     2:25.86 (51.66)     3:12.45 (46.59)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thibodeau, Carly A        19 Westfield State-MA        NT      32.75    9  
  2 Macdonald, Danielle E     21 Westfield State-MA        NT      35.21    4  
  3 Carey, Siobhan            20 Westfield State-MA        NT      36.74    3  
  4 Ramirez, Karen            18 Rhode Island Col-NE       NT      58.25    2  
 
Event 5  Mixed 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pariseau, Tia C           20 Westfield State-MA        NT      32.72    9  
  2 Pierce, Rebecca L         19 Westfield State-MA        NT      34.61    4  
  3 Gurney, Kayla E           19 Westfield State-MA        NT      36.33    3  
  4 Payne, Courtney           19 Rhode Island Col-NE       NT      39.11    2  
 -- Butcher, Alex             19 Westfield State-MA        NT     X34.33  
 -- Carey, Siobhan            20 Westfield State-MA        NT     X41.48  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thibodeau, Carly A        19 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:16.65    9  
                  35.79     1:16.65 (40.86)                                        
  2 Hodge, Ji                 18 Rhode Island Col-NE       NT    2:02.65    4  
                  49.70   2:02.65 (1:12.95)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boucher, Anna E           21 Westfield State-MA        NT      27.02    9  
  2 Cano, Lesly               21 Westfield State-MA        NT      27.72    4  
  3 Leazes, Abbie J           23 Rhode Island Col-NE       NT      30.37    3  
  4 O'Leary, Kristen          21 Westfield State-MA        NT      31.60    2  
  5 Ramirez, Karen            18 Rhode Island Col-NE       NT      49.18    1  
 -- Pierce, Rebecca L         19 Westfield State-MA        NT     X29.67  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groux, Monique            19 Westfield State-MA        NP     252.10    9  
 
Event 9  Mixed 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzsimmons, Shannon E    20 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:00.82    9  
                  29.55     1:00.82 (31.27)                                        
  2 Albrecht, Jenna E         18 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:02.35    4  
                  29.58     1:02.35 (32.77)                                        
  3 Curran, Sydney            20 Rhode Island Col-NE       NT    1:03.32    3  
                  30.37     1:03.32 (32.95)                                        
  4 Walker, Summer E          20 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:08.81    2  
                  33.01     1:08.81 (35.80)                                        
 -- Butcher, Alex             19 Westfield State-MA        NT     X52.47  
                  25.28       52.47 (27.19)                                        
 -- Witter, Hannah C          18 Westfield State-MA        NT   X1:12.77  
                  35.19     1:12.77 (37.58)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dao, Vanessa              19 Rhode Island Col-NE       NT    1:15.60    9  
                  37.10     1:15.60 (38.50)                                        
 -- Boucher, Anna E           21 Westfield State-MA        NT   X1:08.23  
                  33.58     1:08.23 (34.65)                                        
 -- Colcord, Emma Rose R      18 Westfield State-MA        NT   X1:13.44  
                  36.48     1:13.44 (36.96)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curran, Sydney            20 Rhode Island Col-NE       NT    1:21.55    9  
                  37.06     1:21.55 (44.49)                                        
  2 Payne, Courtney           19 Rhode Island Col-NE       NT    1:30.45    4  
                  41.56     1:30.45 (48.89)                                        
 -- Pariseau, Tia C           20 Westfield State-MA        NT   X1:13.63  
                  35.01     1:13.63 (38.62)                                        
 -- Gurney, Kayla E           19 Westfield State-MA        NT   X1:18.80  
                  37.29     1:18.80 (41.51)                                        
 -- Albrecht, Jenna E         18 Westfield State-MA        NT   X1:25.20  
                  39.96     1:25.20 (45.24)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leazes, Abbie J           23 Rhode Island Col-NE       NT    6:08.42    9  
                  33.33     1:09.88 (36.55)     1:46.67 (36.79)     2:23.77 (37.10)
        3:01.77 (38.00)     3:39.50 (37.73)     4:16.94 (37.44)     4:54.64 (37.70)
        5:31.84 (37.20)     6:08.42 (36.58)                                        
  2 Ramirez, Karen            18 Rhode Island Col-NE       NT   11:42.37    4  
                  57.62   3:13.72 (2:16.10)   4:24.27 (1:10.55)   5:34.30 (1:10.03)
      6:45.13 (1:10.83)   7:54.82 (1:09.69)   9:03.91 (1:09.09)  10:14.33 (1:10.42)
       11:12.02 (57.69)    11:42.37 (30.35)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hodge, Ji                 18 Rhode Island Col-NE       NT      42.84    9  
 -- Gurney, Kayla E           19 Westfield State-MA        NT     X32.38  
 -- O'Leary, Kristen          21 Westfield State-MA        NT     X33.98  
 -- Chumbley, Ashley E        21 Westfield State-MA        NT     X34.06  
 -- Walker, Summer E          20 Westfield State-MA        NT     X36.63  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Groux, Monique            19 Westfield State-MA        NP    X244.95  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leazes, Abbie J           23 Rhode Island Col-NE       NT    5:34.27    9  
                  40.65     1:27.12 (46.47)     2:07.50 (40.38)     2:48.22 (40.72)
        3:33.61 (45.39)     4:19.84 (46.23)     4:57.76 (37.92)     5:34.27 (36.51)
 -- Albrecht, Jenna E         18 Westfield State-MA        NT   X5:22.63  
                  33.42     1:13.03 (39.61)     1:54.08 (41.05)     2:34.45 (40.37)
        3:20.90 (46.45)     4:08.65 (47.75)     4:45.93 (37.28)     5:22.63 (36.70)
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rhode Island College-NE  'A'                           NT    1:59.39   11  
     1) Payne, Courtney 19              2) Dao, Vanessa 19                
     3) Curran, Sydney 20               4) Leazes, Abbie J 23             
                  31.75     1:01.48 (29.73)     1:29.33 (27.85)     1:59.39 (30.06)
 -- Westfield State University-MA  'A'                     NT   X1:57.03  
     1) Cano, Lesly 21                  2) Walker, Summer E 20            
     3) O'Leary, Kristen 21             4) Boucher, Anna E 21             
                  28.42       59.42 (31.00)     1:30.35 (30.93)     1:57.03 (26.68)
 -- Westfield State University-MA  'B'                     NT   X2:03.18  
     1) Pierce, Rebecca L 19            2) Witter, Hannah C 18            
     3) Macdonald, Danielle E 21        4) Fitzsimmons, Shannon E 20      
                  28.94     1:02.07 (33.13)     1:34.70 (32.63)     2:03.18 (28.48)
 -- Westfield State University-MA  'C'                     NT   X2:04.57  
     1) Thibodeau, Carly A 19           2) Haddad, Natalie 18             
     3) Colcord, Emma Rose R 18         4) Groux, Monique 19              
                  29.65     1:03.06 (33.41)     1:33.75 (30.69)     2:04.57 (30.82)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Westfield State University          120   2. Rhode Island College                 90