Licensed to University of Saint Joseph
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 10/21/2017 03:05 PM
                           USJ vs. RIC - 10/21/2017                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'A'                     NT    2:09.56   11  
     1) Verrillo, Leah M 19             2) Latawiec, Veronika 19          
     3) Alberino, Brie N 20             4) Houghtaling, Taylor A 19       
       40.15    30.09    30.68    28.64                                    
  2 Rhode Island College-CT  'A'                           NT    2:19.95    4  
     1) Lane, Maddy                     2) Payne, Courtney                
     3) Curran, Sydney                  4) Robles, Makeila                
       37.23    38.39    30.48    33.85                                    
  3 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'B'                     NT    2:39.31    2  
     1) Berube, Brittany M 18           2) Kajda, Olivia 21               
     3) DiFronzo, Richelle M 20         4) Thiel, Amanda A 18             
       37.92    49.87    42.14    29.38                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Latawiec, Veronika        19 USJ-CT                    NT   12:49.23    9  
      34.11   37.31   37.84   38.90   38.83   39.62   39.36   39.40
      40.18   39.38   39.42   38.85   38.87   39.23   38.66   38.03
      39.16   39.04   38.24   34.80                                
  2 Dao, Vanessa                 RIC-CT                    NT   14:49.51    4  
      34.83   39.10   42.09   44.20   44.43   44.76   45.63   46.41
      45.10   46.60   48.00   47.37   46.17   45.86   46.05   44.54
      46.44   45.87   45.30   40.76                                
  3 Markham, Mariah E         20 USJ-CT                    NT   20:52.59    3  
      57.89   59.73 1:04.83 1:02.06 1:02.39 1:02.73 1:03.75 1:01.99
    1:02.81 1:04.35 1:04.13 1:03.76 1:02.75 1:03.80 1:03.63 1:03.32
    1:03.39 1:04.68 1:03.30   57.30                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alberino, Brie N          20 USJ-CT                    NT    2:14.97    9  
      30.61   33.59   35.96   34.81                                
  2 Curran, Sydney               RIC-CT                    NT    2:17.26    4  
      30.76   33.52   35.82   37.16                                
  3 Berube, Brittany M        18 USJ-CT                    NT    2:47.62    3  
      37.58   41.48   44.20   44.36                                
  4 Lewis, Alexis                RIC-CT                    NT    3:14.92    2  
      39.91   49.76   53.73   51.52                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Latawiec, Veronika        19 USJ-CT                    NT      30.96    9  
  2 Verrillo, Leah M          19 USJ-CT                    NT      35.71    4  
  3 Lane, Maddy                  RIC-CT                    NT      36.87    3  
  4 Hodge, Jianna                RIC-CT                    NT      42.76    2  
  5 Markham, Mariah E         20 USJ-CT                    NT    1:12.11    1  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Payne, Courtney              RIC-CT                    NT      38.83    9  
  2 Sears, Elizabeth          19 USJ-CT                    NT      41.19    4  
  3 Ward, Morgan                 RIC-CT                    NT      51.90    3  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curran, Sydney               RIC-CT                    NT    1:20.35    9  
      35.47   44.88                                                
  2 Thiel, Amanda A           18 USJ-CT                    NT    1:27.63    4  
      39.33   48.30                                                
  3 Kajda, Olivia             21 USJ-CT                    NT    1:40.75    3  
      44.84   55.91                                                
  4 Robles, Makeila              RIC-CT                    NT    1:44.93    2  
      46.14   58.79                                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Houghtaling, Taylor A     19 USJ-CT                    NT      28.98    9  
  2 Dao, Vanessa                 RIC-CT                    NT      29.77    4  
  3 Berube, Brittany M        18 USJ-CT                    NT      31.68    3  
  4 DiFronzo, Richelle M      20 USJ-CT                    NT      37.60    2  
  5 Lewis, Alexis                RIC-CT                    NT      38.80    1  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sears, Elizabeth          19 USJ-CT                    NP     109.25    9  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alberino, Brie N          20 USJ-CT                    NT    1:02.88    9  
      30.25   32.63                                                
  2 Thiel, Amanda A           18 USJ-CT                    NT    1:08.20    4  
      32.37   35.83                                                
  3 Robles, Makeila              RIC-CT                    NT    1:17.82    3  
      36.89   40.93                                                
  4 Lewis, Alexis                RIC-CT                    NT    1:29.05    2  
      41.25   47.80                                                
  5 Ward, Morgan                 RIC-CT                    NT    1:29.80    1  
      40.97   48.83                                                
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dao, Vanessa                 RIC-CT                    NT    1:16.46    9  
      37.52   38.94                                                
  2 Verrillo, Leah M          19 USJ-CT                    NT    1:16.81    4  
      36.95   39.86                                                
  3 Hodge, Jianna                RIC-CT                    NT    1:35.61    3  
      45.20   50.41                                                
  4 Markham, Mariah E         20 USJ-CT                    NT    2:31.51    2  
    1:12.89 1:18.62                                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Payne, Courtney              RIC-CT                    NT    1:27.06    9  
      40.78   46.28                                                
  2 Sears, Elizabeth          19 USJ-CT                    NT    1:31.14    4  
      43.52   47.62                                                
  3 Kajda, Olivia             21 USJ-CT                    NT    1:32.70    3  
      44.81   47.89                                                
  4 Ward, Morgan                 RIC-CT                    NT    1:53.44    2  
      53.48   59.96                                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lane, Maddy                  RIC-CT                    NT    6:55.68    9  
      38.03   41.88   40.63   41.42   41.77   43.05   44.03   44.27
      42.72   37.88                                                
  2 Houghtaling, Taylor A     19 USJ-CT                    NT    7:10.52    4  
      37.51   42.13   41.72   42.46   43.67   45.22   46.62   46.25
      44.96   39.98                                                
  3 DiFronzo, Richelle M      20 USJ-CT                    NT    8:15.55    3  
      41.93   47.58   49.33   50.97   51.93   52.40   52.00   50.76
      52.29   46.36                                                
  4 Hodge, Jianna                RIC-CT                    NT    9:29.50    2  
      49.44   57.63   58.60   59.69 1:00.86 1:01.45   58.43   58.06
      58.89   46.45                                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curran, Sydney               RIC-CT                    NT      30.71    9  
  2 Alberino, Brie N          20 USJ-CT                    NT      31.20    4  
  3 Thiel, Amanda A           18 USJ-CT                    NT      37.38    3  
  4 Robles, Makeila              RIC-CT                    NT      45.13    2  
  5 Markham, Mariah E         20 USJ-CT                    NT    1:12.81    1  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Payne, Courtney              RIC-CT                    NT    1:24.00    9  
  2 Lane, Maddy                  RIC-CT                    NT    1:32.32    4  
 -- Latawiec, Veronika        19 USJ-CT                    NT   X1:10.02  
 -- Verrillo, Leah M          19 USJ-CT                    NT   X1:19.48  
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rhode Island College-CT  'A'                           NT    2:24.76   11  
     1) Dao, Vanessa                    2) Ward, Morgan                   
     3) Hodge, Jianna                   4) Lewis, Alexis                  
       30.32    39.51    16.91    58.02                                    
 -- University of Saint Joseph-CT  'A'                     NT   X2:09.57  
     1) Berube, Brittany M 18           2) Sears, Elizabeth 19            
     3) Kajda, Olivia 21                4) Houghtaling, Taylor A 19       
       30.91    33.19    36.38    29.09                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. University of Saint Joseph          126   2. Rhode Island College                122