Licensed to Univ. of Massachusetts-Dartmouth
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/27/2003 06:51 PM
           New England Alliance Outdoor Track and Field - 4/26/2003            
                                 Championships                                 
                    Bob Black Track - Rhode Island College                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Julian Wilson             FR ECSU                   11.21      11.21    10  
  2 Ryan Fregeau              SR Westfield St           11.44      11.27     8  
  3 Aaron Larcom              SO Westfield St           11.55      11.32     6  
  4 Dave Pavia                FR ECSU                   11.40      11.45     5  
  5 Brian Clark               FR ECSU                   11.61      11.46     4  
  6 Josh Lewbel               SR Westfield St           11.55      11.47     3  
  7 Dan Close                    So. Maine              11.65      11.54     2  
  8 Charles Kuti              04 RIC                    11.64      11.57     1  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julian Wilson             FR ECSU                   11.38      11.21Q  2 
  2 Dave Pavia                FR ECSU                   11.67      11.40Q  1 
  3 Ryan Fregeau              SR Westfield St           11.33      11.44Q  3 
  4 Josh Lewbel               SR Westfield St           12.02      11.55Q  1 
  4 Aaron Larcom              SO Westfield St           11.60      11.55Q  2 
  6 Brian Clark               FR ECSU                   11.65      11.61Q  3 
  7 Charles Kuti              04 RIC                    11.66      11.64q  3 
  8 Dan Close                    So. Maine              11.59      11.65q  1 
  9 Jaime Owens               FR Bridgewater            12.00      11.68   2 
 10 Craig Martin                 Fitchburg              11.45      11.69   1 
 11 Andy LeBlanc                 Fitchburg              11.67      11.76   2 
 12 Christopher Ragland       SO Bridgewater            12.20      11.79   1 
 13 Zack Worden               FR Worcester St           12.03      11.93   2 
 14 Thomas Joyce              SO Bridgewater            12.00      11.96   1 
 15 Chris Caldwell            FR UMass. Dart.           11.90      11.98   2 
 16 Brian Bjorkland              Fitchburg              12.10      12.06   3 
 17 David Claffey                Fitchburg              11.94      12.12   3 
 18 Patrick Wood                 Fitchburg              11.90      12.29   1 
 19 Chris Martin              SO Westfield St           12.20      12.31   2 
 20 Chris LaGrow                 So. Maine                         12.50   2 
 21 Greg Aucion               JR Westfield St           11.91      12.67   3 
 22 Greg Belskey              JR Bridgewater            12.20      12.83   3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dave Nicholson            FR ECSU                   22.86      22.30   4   10  
  2 Julian Wilson             FR ECSU                   22.72      22.40   4    8  
  3 Chris Puleo               03 RIC                    22.88      22.49   4    6  
  4 Brian Clark               FR ECSU                   22.97      23.10   4    5  
  5 Daniel Dillard            FR Westfield St           24.10      23.33   3    4  
  6 Greg Carter               SR ECSU                   23.40      23.34   4    3  
  7 Zack Worden               FR Worcester St           24.34      23.65   2    2  
  8 Dave Pavia                FR ECSU                   23.45      23.66   4    1  
  9 Charles Kuti              04 RIC                    24.04      23.68   3 
 10 Craig Martin                 Fitchburg              23.69      23.84   4 
 11 Emmanuel Quayson          SO Bridgewater            24.50      23.97   2 
 12 Christopher Ragland       SO Bridgewater            25.00      24.07   2 
 13 David Claffey                Fitchburg              24.80      24.22   2 
 14 Thomas Joyce              SO Bridgewater            24.40      24.37   2 
 15 Brian Bjorkland              Fitchburg              24.80      24.39   2 
 16 Mat LeMaire               JR Westfield St           24.00      24.41   3 
 17 Nick Heufelder            05 RIC                    25.22      24.67   1 
 18 Chris Caldwell            FR UMass. Dart.           24.20      24.72   3 
 18 Nick Bruce                   Fitchburg              25.15      24.72   1 
 20 Eric Rollins                 Salem State            25.90      24.74   1 
 21 Dana Powers               FR Bridgewater            25.00      24.87   2 
 22 Chris Martin              SO Westfield St           25.20      24.91   1 
 23 Greg Belskey              JR Bridgewater            25.10      25.28   1 
 24 Kevin Hardison               So. Maine              25.09      25.35   2 
 25 Rob Ricciardi             SO Bridgewater            25.90      25.36   1 
 26 Brian Carney              03 RIC                    25.54      25.48   1 
 27 Patrick Wood                 Fitchburg              24.00      25.53   3 
 28 Pat Kenny                    Salem State            25.90      26.00   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chris Puleo               03 RIC                    49.50      48.83   2   10  
  2 Dave Nicholson            FR ECSU                   49.67      48.96   2    8  
  3 Andy Fuccillo             SR Bridgewater            51.00      50.86   2    6  
  4 Daniel Dillard            FR Westfield St           53.10      51.59   2    5  
  5 Graham Eaton                 Salem State            51.95      51.66   2    4  
  6 Greg Carter               SR ECSU                   51.57      51.77   2    3  
  7 Shawn McCorquodale        FR Westfield St           50.24      52.57   2    2  
  8 Kevin Hardison               So. Maine              53.64      53.81   1    1  
  9 Charlie Silva                Salem State            53.75      54.78   1 
 10 Dana Powers               FR Bridgewater            55.32      55.32   1 
 11 Lenny Embree-Pelrine      FR UMass. Dart.           55.69      55.82   1 
 12 Nick Bruce                   Fitchburg              56.86      55.85   1 
 13 Mark Guisto                  Fitchburg              58.00      58.99   1 
 14 Greg Aucion               JR Westfield St           52.95    1:00.76   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Karngar          06 RIC                  1:55.84    1:55.85    10  
  2 Tim Rudd                  04 RIC                  1:57.35    1:56.44     8  
  3 Darryl Whitney               So. Maine                       1:59.84     5.5
  3 Joe Parenteau             05 RIC                  1:58.14    1:59.84     5.5
  5 Chris Keegan                 Fitchburg            2:01.20    2:00.67     4  
  6 Matt Germain                 Fitchburg            2:00.91    2:00.70     3  
  7 Fabian Mejia                 Salem State          2:02.00    2:01.08     2  
  8 Mat Frederick             SO Westfield St         2:00.00    2:01.43     1  
  9 Ken Wayman                SO UMass. Dart.         2:02.61    2:01.77  
 10 Kris Sortwell                ECSU                 2:04.34    2:03.29  
 11 David Brooks              FR UMass. Dart.         2:07.60    2:07.56  
 12 Will Agnello              FR ECSU                 2:06.48    2:07.91  
 13 Mark Powers               FR Bridgewater          2:00.45    2:12.68  
 14 Keith Kantor                 Fitchburg            2:10.23    2:12.72  
 15 Brad Bennett              FR Worcester St         2:14.49    2:14.05  
 16 Robert Wahnon             03 RIC                  2:18.24    2:15.09  
 17 Glenn Stiewing            JR ECSU                 2:15.87    2:16.89  
 18 James Fedeli                 ECSU                 2:13.22    2:17.97  
 19 Aran Straw                   So. Maine            2:32.39    2:21.20  
 20 John Davids                  Salem State          2:30.00    2:29.78  
 21 Jim Creed                 SR Westfield St         2:34.00    2:32.58  
 22 Adam Gothier                 Salem State          2:30.00    2:40.00  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mark Miller                  Keene State          3:55.00    3:54.57    10  
  2 David Bridgewater            Keene State          3:58.34    3:58.37     8  
  3 Darryl Whitney               So. Maine            4:09.69    4:03.33     6  
  4 Matt Germain                 Fitchburg            4:03.38    4:05.00     5  
  5 Joe Parenteau             05 RIC                  4:04.84    4:05.84     4  
  6 Tom Bousquet              SR Westfield St         4:10.10    4:09.72     3  
  7 Mike Chilly               JR ECSU                 4:10.21    4:11.09     2  
  8 Fabian Mejia                 Salem State          4:12.00    4:11.70     1  
  9 Matthew Coble             FR UMass. Dart.         4:18.44    4:14.09  
 10 Patrick Joyce             SR UMass. Dart.         4:12.45    4:17.40  
 11 Geoff Churchill           SO Westfield St         4:17.00    4:23.44  
 12 Ryan Miller                  Fitchburg            4:20.00    4:26.69  
 13 Michael Leblanc           FR UMass. Dart.         4:18.36    4:27.69  
 14 Mark Powers               FR Bridgewater          4:14.00    4:36.10  
 15 Glenn Stiewing            JR ECSU                 4:37.23    4:39.45  
 16 James Fedeli                 ECSU                 4:35.01    4:41.33  
 17 Sean Hanlon               SR Bridgewater          4:45.00    4:46.16  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abdulgani Abdi            FR UMass. Dart.        15:21.13   15:23.99    10  
  2 Matt Haley                   Keene State         15:33.69   15:29.40     8  
  3 Ryan Morin                SR Bridgewater         15:47.00   15:57.68     6  
  4 Matt Germain                 Fitchburg           15:43.00   16:24.16     5  
  5 Pat Ard                      Keene State         15:51.00   16:31.46     4  
  6 Tom Bousquet              SR Westfield St        15:40.00   16:35.07     3  
  7 Kevin McGrath                Keene State         16:32.68   16:41.70     2  
  8 Dan Savukoski                Fitchburg           15:54.00   16:45.71     1  
  9 Chris Kachinski              So. Maine           16:34.91   16:53.80  
 10 Ryan Miller                  Fitchburg           16:30.00   16:57.96  
 11 Mat Frederick             SO Westfield St        16:57.00   17:32.53  
 12 Bryon Bailey              SO Westfield St        17:44.00   18:18.56  
 13 Dan Navaroli                 Fitchburg           17:20.00   19:36.43  
 -- Claton Conrad                So. Maine           16:44.00        DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Derrick Hamel                Keene State                    33:13.90    10  
  2 Jeremy Nute               SR UMass. Dart.        33:26.63   33:58.63     8  
  3 Dan Savukoski                Fitchburg           34:00.00   34:13.68     6  
  4 Andrew Gildersleeve       JR ECSU                33:51.45   35:15.62     5  
  5 Jeffrey Caron             FR UMass. Dart.        35:30.33   35:17.11     4  
  6 Michael Basilico          04 RIC                 36:30.00   35:25.42     3  
  7 Andy Barron               JR Westfield St        35:32.00   35:36.70     2  
  8 Luke Marcum                  Keene State                    36:16.23     1  
  9 Kyle Smith                   So. Maine                      36:29.94  
 10 Andrew Mercer                Keene State                    36:42.67  
 11 Claton Conrad                So. Maine                      36:46.88  
 12 Dan Navaroli                 Fitchburg           36:56.00   37:27.04  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chad Natti                SO Bridgewater            15.54      15.21    10  
  2 Mat LeMaire               JR Westfield St           15.88      15.40     8  
  3 Anthony Nardozzi          FR Bridgewater            16.39      15.91     6  
  4 Matt Swett                JR Worcester St           15.82      15.97     5  
  5 Michael Jordan            FR UMass. Dart.           17.56      16.48     4  
  6 Jaime Hernandez           FR ECSU                   17.25      16.50     3  
  7 Peter Kellogg             JR ECSU                   17.24      17.10     2  
  8 Jeff Averill                 So. Maine              19.04      18.87     1  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chad Natti                SO Bridgewater            53.95      54.80    10  
  2 Peter Kellogg             JR ECSU                   56.28      57.28     8  
  3 Mat LeMaire               JR Westfield St           59.88      58.41     6  
  4 Jaime Hernandez           FR ECSU                   58.29      59.59     5  
  5 Chris Fernandes           05 RIC                  1:00.81    1:00.50     4  
  6 Matt Swett                JR Worcester St           57.12    1:01.59     3  
  7 Michael Jordan            FR UMass. Dart.         1:02.37    1:02.76     2  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Josh Ferenc                  Keene State          9:26.35    9:47.10    10  
  2 Geoff Churchill           SO Westfield St        10:40.10   10:07.50     8  
  3 Mike Chilly               JR ECSU                10:04.23   10:15.40     6  
  4 Russell Trottier          SR Bridgewater         10:30.00   10:37.50     5  
  5 Finian O'Shea             FR UMass. Dart.        11:06.19   10:54.30     4  
  6 Dan Blair                 FR Bridgewater         10:50.00   11:00.00     3  
  7 Jason Van Vaerenewyck     SO UMass. Dart.        11:17.39   11:18.50     2  
  8 Jay Cunha                 JR Westfield St        11:00.00   11:24.10     1  
  9 Keith Kantor                 Fitchburg           11:50.00   11:37.30  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eastern Connecticut State                           42.93      43.59    10  
     1) Brian Clark FR                  2) Julian Wilson FR               
     3) Dave Pavia FR                   4) Dave Nicholson FR              
  2 Westfield State College                             44.28      44.23     8  
     1) Daniel Dillard FR               2) Dave Bergeron FR               
     3) Mat LeMaire JR                  4) Eric Kelly FR                  
  3 Rhode Island College                                45.09      44.65     6  
     1) Emmanuel Karngar 06             2) James Peluso 04                
     3) Chris Fernandes 05              4) Charles Kuti 04                
  4 Fitchburg State College                             44.56      45.67     5  
     1) Andy LeBlanc                    2) David Claffey                  
     3) Brian Bjorkland                 4) Craig Martin                   
  5 Bridgewater State College                           46.00      46.30     4  
     1) Christopher Ragland SO          2) Rob Ricciardi SO               
     3) Greg Belskey JR                 4) Thomas Joyce SO                
  6 Univ. of Southern Maine                             47.54      46.98     3  
     1) Dan Hills                       2) Chris LaGrow                   
     3) Kevin Hardison                  4) Dan Close                      
  7 Worcester State College                             45.81      47.26     2  
     1) Zack Worden FR                  2) Omar Rodriguez FR              
     3) Brad Bennett FR                 4) Mark Bastien FR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rhode Island College                                         3:28.26    10  
     1) Chris Puleo 03                  2) Joe Parenteau 05               
     3) Tim Rudd 04                     4) Chris Fernandes 05             
  2 Westfield State College                           3:30.12    3:29.36     8  
     1) Shawn McCorquodale FR           2) Eric Kelly FR                  
     3) Daniel Dillard FR               4) Ryan Fregeau SR                
  3 Bridgewater State College                         3:30.00    3:33.22     6  
     1) Andy Fuccillo SR                2) Dana Powers FR                 
     3) Russell Trottier SR             4) Chad Natti SO                  
  4 Salem State College                               3:37.00    3:38.70     5  
     1) Charlie Silva                   2) Fabian Mejia                   
     3) Eric Rollins                    4) Graham Eaton                   
  5 UMass. Dartmouth                                  3:37.10    3:39.13     4  
     1) Ken Wayman SO                   2) Patrick Joyce SR               
     3) Michael Leblanc FR              4) Lenny Embree-Pelrine FR        
  6 Fitchburg State College                           3:38.00    3:40.01     3  
     1) Nick Bruce                      2) David Claffey                  
     3) Patrick Wood                    4) Chris Keegan                   
 -- Eastern Connecticut State                         3:22.22         DQ  
     1) Julian Wilson FR                2) Greg Carter SR                 
     3) Peter Kellogg JR                4) Dave Nicholson FR              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Peter Kellogg             JR ECSU                   1.84m    6-02.00      1.87m   10  
  2 Matt Swett                JR Worcester St           1.93m    6-00.00      1.82m6.33333
  2 Michael Jordan            FR UMass. Dart.           1.72m    6-00.00      1.82m6.33333
  2 Chad Natti                SO Bridgewater            1.81m    6-00.00      1.82m6.33333
  5 Eric Kelly                FR Westfield St           1.82m   J6-00.00      1.82m    4  
  6 Clayton Gullatt           FR UMass. Dart.           1.82m   J6-00.00      1.82m    3  
  7 Josh Lewbel               SR Westfield St           1.82m   J6-00.00      1.82m    2  
  8 Pat Kenny                    Salem State            1.82m    5-10.00      1.77m    1  
  9 Andrew Mercer                Keene State            1.77m   J5-10.00      1.77m 
 10 Jim Foley                 SR Westfield St           1.82m   J5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 Michael Sullivan          FR UMass. Dart.           1.72m   J5-10.00      1.77m 
 12 Rob Ricciardi             SO Bridgewater            1.67m   J5-08.00      1.72m 
 13 Mark Guisto                  Fitchburg              1.72m    5-04.00      1.62m 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pater Marsh                  So. Maine              3.84m   12-00.00      3.65m   10  
  2 Matt Swett                JR Worcester St           2.25m   10-00.00      3.04m    7  
  2 Greg Bourque              FR Worcester St           3.96m   10-00.00      3.04m    7  
  4 Rob Ricciardi             SO Bridgewater            3.04m  J10-00.00      3.04m    5  
  5 Chris Morse                  So. Maine              3.08m    9-00.00      2.74m    4  
 -- Jaime Hernandez           FR ECSU                   2.98m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Daniel Dillard            FR Westfield St           6.55m      6.81m   22-04.25   10  
  2 Josh Lewbel               SR Westfield St           6.10m      6.36m   20-10.50    8  
  3 Jaime Hernandez           FR ECSU                   5.50m      6.11m   20-00.50    6  
  4 Thomas Joyce              SO Bridgewater            5.68m      6.10m   20-00.25    5  
  5 Andy LeBlanc                 Fitchburg              5.79m      6.05m   19-10.25    4  
  6 Emmanuel Quayson          SO Bridgewater            5.84m      6.01m   19-08.75    3  
  7 Andy Fuccillo             SR Bridgewater            6.21m      6.00m   19-08.25    2  
  8 Charles Kuti              04 RIC                    5.98m      5.98m   19-07.50    1  
  9 Clayton Gullatt           FR UMass. Dart.           5.91m      5.91m   19-04.75 
 10 Dave Pavia                FR ECSU                   5.89m      5.87m   19-03.25 
 11 Dan Close                    So. Maine              5.26m      5.86m   19-02.75 
 11 Shawn McCorquodale        FR Westfield St           6.71m      5.86m   19-02.75 
 13 Matt Swett                JR Worcester St           5.92m      5.70m   18-08.50 
 14 Nick Heufelder            05 RIC                    5.61m      5.36m   17-07.00 
 -- Brian Carney              03 RIC                    5.40m       FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shawn McCorquodale        FR Westfield St          12.82m     13.16m   43-02.25   10  
  2 Emmanuel Quayson          SO Bridgewater           12.25m     12.72m   41-08.75    8  
  3 Graham Eaton                 Salem State           12.49m     12.69m   41-07.75    6  
  4 Clayton Gullatt           FR UMass. Dart.          12.64m     12.60m   41-04.25    5  
  5 Christopher Ragland       SO Bridgewater           11.81m     12.55m   41-02.25    4  
  6 Craig Martin                 Fitchburg             12.49m     12.50m   41-00.25    3  
  7 Peter Kellogg             JR ECSU                  11.87m     12.14m   39-10.00    2  
  8 Dave Pavia                FR ECSU                  12.48m     11.76m   38-07.00    1  
  9 Matt Swett                JR Worcester St          11.70m     11.72m   38-05.50 
 10 Dave Bergeron             FR Westfield St          11.58m     11.62m   38-01.50 
 11 Nick Heufelder            05 RIC                   11.48m     11.60m   38-00.75 
 12 Brian Bjorkland              Fitchburg             11.79m     11.00m   36-01.25 
 13 Josh Lewbel               SR Westfield St          11.50m     10.97m   36-00.00 
 14 Jaime Hernandez           FR ECSU                  11.73m     10.93m   35-10.50 
 15 Jim Foley                 SR Westfield St          11.58m     10.88m   35-08.50 
 16 Jeff Averill                 So. Maine             10.51m     10.22m   33-06.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tom Gilbert               SR Westfield St          13.41m     13.90m   45-07.25   10  
  2 Peter King                SO Westfield St          13.71m     13.82m   45-04.25    8  
  3 Matt Dissell              FR Westfield St          12.98m     13.75m   45-01.50    6  
  4 Will Kopplin              FR ECSU                  13.03m     13.21m   43-04.25    5  
  5 Michael Young             SR UMass. Dart.          11.73m     12.64m   41-05.75    4  
  6 Dan Hills                    So. Maine             11.71m     12.53m   41-01.50    3  
  7 Kyle Piazza               SO Westfield St          13.11m     12.24m   40-02.00    2  
  8 Steve Ringer              JR Worcester St          11.60m     12.17m   39-11.25    1  
  9 Jim Foley                 SR Westfield St          11.58m     11.72m   38-05.50 
 10 Marc Piette               05 RIC                   11.97m     11.46m   37-07.25 
 11 Curtis Rodowicz           JR ECSU                  11.56m     11.34m   37-02.50 
 12 Stephen Jacoby               Salem State           11.27m     11.33m   37-02.25 
 13 Bill McCormack            JR UMass. Dart.          11.40m     11.06m   36-03.50 
 14 Ed Lynch                     Fitchburg             11.97m     10.82m   35-06.00 
 15 Keith Lohmann             JR ECSU                  11.46m     10.75m   35-03.25 
 16 Jaime Owens               FR Bridgewater           10.08m     10.33m   33-10.75 
 17 Jon Leary                 JR ECSU                  11.62m     10.27m   33-08.50 
 18 Andy LeBlanc                 Fitchburg             10.40m      9.74m   31-11.50 
 19 Keith Kantor                 Fitchburg              9.22m      7.07m   23-02.50 
 -- Andy Bessette             SO ECSU                  10.86m       FOUL            
 -- Bryan Luca                SR ECSU                  11.23m       FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Peter King                SO Westfield St          41.15m     42.95m  140-11.00   10  
  2 Will Kopplin              FR ECSU                  43.69m     42.68m  140-00.00    8  
  3 Josh Lyford                  Keene State           45.68m     41.20m  135-02.00    6  
  4 Barrett Strout               So. Maine             34.84m     37.30m  122-04.00    5  
  5 Joseph Padykula           04 RIC                   33.72m     36.41m  119-05.00    4  
  6 Curtis Rodowicz           JR ECSU                  37.02m     35.66m  117-00.00    3  
  7 Scott Umbrianna           SR Westfield St          38.10m     35.55m  116-08.00    2  
  8 Bryan Luca                SR ECSU                  34.59m     35.47m  116-04.00    1  
  9 Mark Howard               SR Westfield St          34.14m     35.40m  116-02.00 
 10 Matt Dissell              FR Westfield St          33.80m     34.02m  111-07.00 
 11 Stephen Jacoby               Salem State           33.52m     33.60m  110-03.00 
 12 Bill McCormack            JR UMass. Dart.          40.61m     33.57m  110-02.00 
 13 Andy Bessette             SO ECSU                  34.56m     33.50m  109-11.00 
 14 Jay Casterella               So. Maine                        33.13m  108-08.00 
 15 Michael Young             SR UMass. Dart.          37.23m     33.09m  108-07.00 
 16 Trevor Hansen                Keene State           30.55m     32.77m  107-06.00 
 17 Tom Gilbert               SR Westfield St          35.06m     31.98m  104-11.00 
 18 Kyle Piazza               SO Westfield St          32.01m     31.43m  103-01.00 
 19 Marc Piette               05 RIC                   29.23m     31.38m  102-11.00 
 19 Ed Lynch                     Fitchburg             31.00m     31.38m  102-11.00 
 21 Aaron Hendricks           SO UMass. Dart.          31.26m     31.10m  102-00.00 
 22 Keith Lohmann             JR ECSU                  34.22m     31.03m  101-10.00 
 23 Nick Fudula                  Keene State           33.88m     31.02m  101-09.00 
 24 Dan Hills                    So. Maine             28.66m     30.21m   99-01.00 
 25 Greg Bourque              FR Worcester St          33.68m     29.81m   97-10.00 
 26 Jaime Owens               FR Bridgewater           35.25m     27.29m   89-06.00 
 27 Jon Leary                 JR ECSU                  31.53m     23.84m   78-02.00 
 -- Steve Ringer              JR Worcester St                       FOUL            
 -- Omar Rodriguez            FR Worcester St                       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mark Howard               SR Westfield St          48.17m     48.36m  158-08.00   10  
  2 Nicholas Palazzo          06 RIC                   46.43m     46.85m  153-08.00    8  
  3 Richard Palazzo           06 RIC                   40.41m     45.29m  148-07.00    6  
  4 Josh Lyford                  Keene State           43.24m     43.51m  142-09.00    5  
  5 Will Kopplin              FR ECSU                  44.44m     43.19m  141-08.00    4  
  6 Tom Gilbert               SR Westfield St          42.68m     42.85m  140-07.00    3  
  7 Joseph Padykula           04 RIC                   37.70m     41.03m  134-07.00    2  
  8 Ed Lynch                     Fitchburg             39.00m     39.33m  129-00.00    1  
  9 Steve Ringer              JR Worcester St          35.22m     38.86m  127-06.00 
 10 Bryan Luca                SR ECSU                  37.77m     36.45m  119-07.00 
 11 Matt Cerruto                 Keene State           42.00m     35.85m  117-07.00 
 12 Andy Bessette             SO ECSU                  36.78m     33.10m  108-07.00 
 13 Jim Foley                 SR Westfield St          38.10m     32.74m  107-05.00 
 14 Jon Leary                 JR ECSU                  34.84m     32.60m  106-11.00 
 15 Nick Fudula                  Keene State           33.65m     30.34m   99-06.00 
 16 Barrett Strout               So. Maine             40.22m     29.57m   97-00.00 
 17 Omar Rodriguez            FR Worcester St          24.67m     24.49m   80-04.00 
 -- Marc Piette               05 RIC                   51.81m       FOUL            
 -- Curtis Rodowicz           JR ECSU                  39.89m       FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bruce Zapasnik            SO UMass. Dart.          45.87m     54.79m  179-09.00   10  
  2 Steve Ringer              JR Worcester St          54.60m     53.61m  175-11.00    8  
  3 Dave Bergeron             FR Westfield St          53.65m     51.22m  168-00.00    6  
  4 Nick Fudula                  Keene State           47.25m     50.35m  165-02.00    5  
  5 Anthony Nardozzi          FR Bridgewater           53.00m     50.17m  164-07.00    4  
  6 Matthew Costello          FR Bridgewater           46.32m     49.65m  162-11.00    3  
  7 Greg Haskell              SR Westfield St          47.86m     49.13m  161-02.00    2  
  8 Chris LaGrow                 So. Maine                        48.18m  158-01.00    1  
  9 Andy Bessette             SO ECSU                  47.77m     47.89m  157-01.00 
 10 Will Kopplin              FR ECSU                  47.65m     46.39m  152-02.00 
 11 Jon Leary                 JR ECSU                  43.67m     44.61m  146-04.00 
 12 Trevor Hansen                Keene State           38.67m     43.85m  143-10.00 
 13 Greg Carter               SR ECSU                  43.47m     43.65m  143-02.00 
 14 Andy LeBlanc                 Fitchburg             47.18m     42.23m  138-06.00 
 15 Josh Lewbel               SR Westfield St          42.95m     41.43m  135-11.00 
 16 Aaron Larcom              SO Westfield St          39.93m     40.58m  133-02.00 
 17 Mark Guisto                  Fitchburg             41.78m     38.57m  126-06.00 
 18 Curtis Rodowicz           JR ECSU                  33.33m     38.44m  126-01.00 
 19 Greg Bourque              FR Worcester St          40.46m     37.78m  123-11.00 
 20 Matt Swett                JR Worcester St          40.20m     35.82m  117-06.00 
 21 Adam McMahon                 So. Maine             32.68m     32.74m  107-05.00 
 22 Keith Kantor                 Fitchburg             30.00m     28.76m   94-04.00