Licensed to Univ. of Massachusetts-Dartmouth
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/27/2003 06:50 PM
           New England Alliance Outdoor Track and Field - 4/26/2003            
                                 Championships                                 
                    Bob Black Track - Rhode Island College                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cortney Kelly                Fitchburg              12.65      12.52    10  
  2 Kristin Neville           JR Bridgewater            12.89      12.65     8  
  3 Jess Silva                JR Westfield St           12.97      12.85     6  
  4 Dana Skorupa              06 RIC                    13.00      13.01     5  
  5 Kristen Esposito          FR Westfield St           12.98      13.12     4  
  6 Danyelle Dillard          FR Westfield St           13.24      13.13     3  
  7 Kendall Guyette              So. Maine              13.41      13.30     2  
  8 Kristen Ingalls              So. Maine              13.46      13.44     1  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cortney Kelly                Fitchburg              13.10      12.65Q  1 
  2 Kristin Neville           JR Bridgewater            13.00      12.89Q  2 
  3 Danyelle Dillard          FR Westfield St           13.44      13.24Q  3 
  4 Jess Silva                JR Westfield St           13.90      12.97Q  1 
  5 Kristen Esposito          FR Westfield St           13.52      12.98Q  2 
  6 Kendall Guyette              So. Maine              12.93      13.41Q  3 
  7 Dana Skorupa              06 RIC                    13.04      13.00q  1 
  8 Kristen Ingalls              So. Maine              13.50      13.46q  3 
  9 Dominique Smallwood          Fitchburg              13.34      13.98   2 
 10 Caitlin Costello          FR Westfield St           14.00      14.02   3 
 11 Sarah Fasel               SR Bridgewater            13.90      14.09   2 
 11 Brittany Strauch          FR UMass. Dart.           13.70      14.09   1 
 13 Ryan Cameron              FR Worcester St           14.72      14.13   3 
 14 Kaitlin Moriarty          SO Worcester St           14.28      14.22   2 
 15 Damaly Auguste            FR ECSU                   14.12      14.34   1 
 16 Sara Hilliard             SO Bridgewater            14.20      14.39   1 
 17 Jen Kurtinitis               Fitchburg              14.00      14.46   3 
 18 Andrea Martino            FR Worcester St           15.11      14.59   3 
 19 Rebekah Lore              SO Bridgewater            14.00      14.97   2 
 20 Maya Tavares              SO UMass. Dart.           16.00      16.47   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kristin Neville           JR Bridgewater            27.00      25.35   3   10  
  2 Cortney Kelly                Fitchburg              27.64      25.82   3    8  
  3 Katherine McCalligett     05 RIC                    27.13      26.25   3    6  
  4 Kristen Esposito          FR Westfield St           26.50      26.33   3    5  
  5 Danyelle Dillard          FR Westfield St           26.80      26.75   3    4  
  6 Jess Silva                JR Westfield St           27.30      27.07   3    3  
  7 Beth Littlefield          SO ECSU                   27.09      27.23   3    2  
  8 Jess Horne                   Salem State            28.00      28.27   2    1  
  9 Dominique Smallwood          Fitchburg              27.95      28.72   2 
 10 Brittany Strauch          FR UMass. Dart.           28.50      28.89   2 
 11 Ryan Cameron              FR Worcester St           30.42      29.01   1 
 12 Caitlin Costello          FR Westfield St           29.00      29.06   2 
 13 Kaitlin Moriarty          SO Worcester St           29.59      29.08   1 
 14 Damaly Auguste            FR ECSU                   29.33      29.20   2 
 15 Aniko Szabo               SO ECSU                   29.31      29.38   2 
 16 Sara Hilliard             SO Bridgewater            30.54      29.46   1 
 17 Kristen Tervo             FR Worcester St           29.22      30.16   2 
 18 Dana Schmidt              06 RIC                    31.74      30.96   1 
 19 Maya Tavares              SO UMass. Dart.           35.49      33.40   1 
 20 Tiffany Kirch             06 RIC                    34.64      33.85   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kendall Guyette              So. Maine            1:00.98    1:00.09   2   10  
  2 Katherine McCalligett     05 RIC                  1:00.84    1:00.51   2    8  
  3 Dianna Thibaudeau            So. Maine            1:02.64    1:00.66   2    6  
  4 Kristen Esposito          FR Westfield St         1:00.99    1:01.66   2    5  
  5 Heather French               So. Maine            1:02.79    1:02.25   2    4  
  6 Beth Littlefield          SO ECSU                 1:01.82    1:02.93   2    3  
  7 Marie Sansone                ECSU                 1:02.56    1:03.09   2    2  
  8 Michelle Armstrong        SO UMass. Dart.         1:07.00    1:05.48   1    1  
  9 Kelly Pelletier              So. Maine            1:06.71    1:05.67   1 
 10 Aniko Szabo               SO ECSU                 1:07.23    1:05.71   1 
 11 Kristen Tervo             FR Worcester St         1:05.85    1:06.98   2 
 12 Kate Egnaczak             SO UMass. Dart.         1:07.60    1:09.13   1 
 13 Shirleen Poon             FR Worcester St         1:10.37    1:09.81   1 
 14 Megan Blomburg               Salem State          1:18.00    1:18.45   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jess Silva                JR Westfield St         2:20.00    2:20.30    10  
  2 Laurie Yourgensen            Keene State          2:22.50    2:21.13     8  
  3 Sarah Fasel               SR Bridgewater          2:28.52    2:26.99     6  
  4 Kristen Iworsky           SR Bridgewater          2:29.00    2:32.42     5  
  5 Michelle Sposato          SO ECSU                 2:30.31    2:32.86     4  
  6 Bethany Blackstone           So. Maine            2:35.00    2:33.20     3  
  7 Amanda Degifico              So. Maine            2:36.00    2:33.44     2  
  8 Andrea Sawler             JR Westfield St         2:45.00    2:40.01     1  
  9 Bobbi Fields              SO ECSU                 2:30.67    2:41.15  
 10 Erin Fitzpatrick          SR ECSU                 2:39.37    2:44.15  
 11 Aimee Worcester           JR Westfield St         2:35.00    2:44.87  
 12 Tasha Butland             JR Worcester St         2:54.07    2:53.91  
 13 Rachael Norman               Fitchburg            2:56.00    3:10.40  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mary Proulx                  Keene State          4:39.00    4:31.37    10  
  2 Kristen Iworsky           SR Bridgewater          4:58.00    4:54.95     8  
  3 Kristy Wechter               So. Maine            5:02.00    4:57.49     6  
  4 Stephanie Hunt            SO UMass. Dart.         4:59.95    4:58.96     5  
  5 Kim Cadden                06 RIC                  5:22.10    5:06.73     4  
  6 Kathleen Smith            FR Bridgewater          5:10.00    5:13.42     3  
  7 Tamara Souza              SO Bridgewater          5:20.00    5:14.01     2  
  8 Michelle Sposato          SO ECSU                 5:15.56    5:18.10     1  
  9 Bridget Hjerpe            06 RIC                  5:22.28    5:19.91  
 10 Lisa McLay                   Salem State          5:28.00    5:23.46  
 11 Bobbi Fields              SO ECSU                 5:15.78    5:23.62  
 12 Heather Wenninger         FR Westfield St         5:16.00    5:29.01  
 13 Aimee Worcester           JR Westfield St         5:30.00    5:31.02  
 14 Erin Fitzpatrick          SR ECSU                 5:23.24    5:32.44  
 15 Rebecca Horton            04 RIC                  5:38.94    5:34.70  
 16 Christine Byrne           SO Westfield St         5:45.00    5:37.01  
 17 Sheila Mulherin           FR Westfield St         5:18.00    5:46.38  
 18 Tasha Butland             JR Worcester St         6:05.89    5:47.85  
 19 Marissa Blume             FR Westfield St         5:55.00    5:51.63  
 20 Laura Hurley              SR Westfield St         5:52.00    6:02.64  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heather Wenninger         FR Westfield St        19:43.00   19:20.01    10  
  2 Lisa McLay                   Salem State         20:11.00   19:55.26     8  
  3 Jenn Dancey               JR Bridgewater         20:50.00   20:20.29     6  
  4 Andrea York                  So. Maine                      20:34.64     5  
  5 Sheila Mulherin           FR Westfield St        20:10.00   21:30.42     4  
  6 Randi Sullivan            SR UMass. Dart.        20:52.86   21:42.10     3  
  7 Ashley Keiser                Fitchburg           24:34.00   22:39.96     2  
  8 Kristin McCann            FR Westfield St        24:00.00   23:41.07     1  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jess Short                   So. Maine                      40:54.70    10  
  2 Jessie Cotton                So. Maine                      43:51.48     8  
  3 Susie Mlinarcik           JR ECSU                43:09.01   44:20.72     6  
  4 Caitlin Bates             FR Westfield St        48:00.00   47:47.57     5  
  5 Rachael Norman               Fitchburg           45:34.00   49:23.94     4  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kim Brewer                   So. Maine              16.08      16.25    10  
  2 Lindsay Kuhn                 So. Maine              17.36      16.94     8  
  3 Tracey Udas               FR ECSU                   17.15      17.38     6  
  4 Melissa Carter            SR Bridgewater            17.62      17.64     5  
  5 Caitlin Costello          FR Westfield St           17.61      17.67     4  
  6 Laura Tignonsini          FR ECSU                   17.63      17.83     3  
  7 Rachel Greaton               So. Maine              17.45      17.88     2  
  8 Katie Winter              FR Westfield St           17.82      18.13     1  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kim Brewer                   So. Maine              16.85      16.08Q  2 
  2 Tracey Udas               FR ECSU                   17.04      17.15Q  1 
  3 Lindsay Kuhn                 So. Maine              17.54      17.36Q  1 
  4 Caitlin Costello          FR Westfield St           18.91      17.61Q  2 
  5 Rachel Greaton               So. Maine              18.31      17.45Q  1 
  6 Melissa Carter            SR Bridgewater            17.90      17.62Q  2 
  7 Laura Tignonsini          FR ECSU                   17.59      17.63q  2 
  8 Katie Winter              FR Westfield St           19.00      17.82q  1 
  9 Pam Coates                SO Bridgewater            18.50      18.06   2 
 10 Morgan Sabia              JR ECSU                   18.13      18.15   1 
 11 Kristine Goncalves        FR Worcester St           19.43      18.75   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dianna Thibaudeau            So. Maine            1:07.16    1:05.51   2   10  
  2 Kim Brewer                   So. Maine                       1:06.68   1    8  
  3 Shannon O'Brien              Keene State          1:09.33    1:07.10   2    6  
  4 Melissa Carter            SR Bridgewater          1:09.01    1:07.63   2    5  
  5 Jess Horne                   Salem State          1:07.50    1:07.66   2    4  
  6 Dana Skorupa              06 RIC                  1:07.84    1:09.42   2    3  
  7 Jenna Jezierski              Keene State          1:13.35    1:10.31   2    2  
  8 Tracey Udas               FR ECSU                 1:10.12    1:11.42   2    1  
  9 Pam Coates                SO Bridgewater          1:13.72    1:11.70   2 
 10 Kristine Goncalves        FR Worcester St         1:16.44    1:15.04   1 
 11 Michelle Felton              Keene State          1:15.00    1:15.58   1 
 12 Jen Howard                SO Westfield St         1:16.00    1:16.83   1 
 13 Morgan Sabia              JR ECSU                 1:16.34    1:17.37   1 
 14 Jill Byrne                FR Westfield St         1:18.00    1:19.61   1 
 15 Laura Tignonsini          FR ECSU                 1:18.21    1:22.59   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Gibson             Keene State                    11:42.00    10  
  2 Sara Marzouk                 So. Maine                      12:26.80     8  
  3 Carolyn Conroy            JR UMass. Dart.        12:29.82   12:35.10     6  
  4 Amy Walls                 SR Bridgewater         13:10.00   13:23.70     5  
 -- Lindsay Nygaard           SO UMass. Dart.        12:22.59        DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Univ. of Southern Maine                             51.31      51.15    10  
     1) Kristen Ingalls                 2) Lindsay Kuhn                   
     3) Heather French                  4) Nicole Freeman                 
  2 Westfield State College                             53.00      52.11     8  
     1) Kristen Esposito FR             2) Christine Byrne SO             
     3) Danyelle Dillard FR             4) Jess Silva JR                  
  3 Rhode Island College                                54.46      52.34     6  
     1) Dana Schmidt 06                 2) Dana Skorupa 06                
     3) Courtney Gardiner 05            4) Katherine McCalligett 05       
  4 Eastern Connecticut State                           55.11      54.37     5  
     1) Damaly Auguste FR               2) Tracey Udas FR                 
     3) Aniko Szabo SO                  4) Laura Tignonsini FR            
  5 Worcester State College                             54.64      54.79     4  
     1) Kaitlin Moriarty SO             2) Kristine Goncalves FR          
     3) Kristen Tervo FR                4) Ryan Cameron FR                
  6 Fitchburg State College                             53.89      55.37     3  
     1) Jen Kurtinitis                  2) Ashley Keiser                  
     3) Dominique Smallwood             4) Cortney Kelly                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keene State College                               4:16.00    4:10.77    10  
     1) Mary Proulx                     2) Shannon O'Brien                
     3) Laurie Yourgensen               4) Stephanie Gibson               
  2 Rhode Island College                              4:19.70    4:16.15     8  
     1) Dana Skorupa 06                 2) Courtney Gardiner 05           
     3) Katherine McCalligett 05        4) Kim Cadden 06                  
  3 Eastern Connecticut State                         4:22.79    4:29.13     6  
     1) Beth Littlefield SO             2) Aniko Szabo SO                 
     3) Tracey Udas FR                  4) Marie Sansone                  
  4 UMass. Dartmouth                                  4:39.52    4:29.61     5  
     1) Michelle Armstrong SO           2) Stephanie Hunt SO              
     3) Carolyn Conroy JR               4) Kate Egnaczak SO               
  5 Westfield State College                           4:26.00    4:37.00     4  
     1) Christine Byrne SO              2) Andrea Sawler JR               
     3) Kristen Esposito FR             4) Jess Silva JR                  
  6 Worcester State College                                      4:46.56     3  
     1) Kristen Tervo FR                2) Kristine Goncalves FR          
     3) Shirleen Poon FR                4) Tasha Butland JR               
  7 Fitchburg State College                           4:44.00    5:08.30     2  
     1) Cortney Kelly                   2) Rachael Norman                 
     3) Jen Kurtinitis                  4) Andre Keith                    
 -- Bridgewater State College                         4:17.00         DQ  
     1) Kristin Neville JR              2) Melissa Carter SR              
     3) Kathleen Smith FR               4) Sarah Fasel SR                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Christina Nardozzi        SO Bridgewater            1.57m    5-02.00      1.57m   10  
  2 Kim Brewer                   So. Maine              1.56m   J5-02.00      1.57m    8  
  3 Tiffany Jones                So. Maine              1.42m    5-00.00      1.52m    6  
  4 Jen Howard                SO Westfield St           1.53m   J5-00.00      1.52m    5  
  5 Morgan Sabia              JR ECSU                   1.47m    4-10.00      1.47m    4  
  6 Lindsay Kuhn                 So. Maine              1.45m    4-08.00      1.42m    2  
  6 Michelle Felton              Keene State            1.45m    4-08.00      1.42m    2  
  6 Andrea Martino            FR Worcester St           1.42m    4-08.00      1.42m    2  
  9 Katie Winter              FR Westfield St           1.50m   J4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Caitlin Costello          FR Westfield St           1.50m         NH            
 -- Ashley Russ               FR ECSU                   1.45m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Amy Swanberg                 So. Maine              3.20m   10-07.00      3.22m   10  
  2 Nicole Freeman               So. Maine              3.20m  J10-07.00      3.22m    8  
  3 Rachel Greaton               So. Maine              2.59m    8-07.00      2.61m    6  
  4 Heather Peterson             So. Maine              2.28m    7-07.00      2.31m    5  
  5 Laura Tignonsini          FR ECSU                   2.38m    7-01.00      2.15m    4  
  6 Kristen Tervo             FR Worcester St           2.13m    6-07.00      2.00m    3  
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Britt MacLean                So. Maine              4.87m      5.20m   17-00.75   10  
  2 Kim Brewer                   So. Maine              4.97m      5.17m   16-11.50    8  
  3 Danyelle Dillard          FR Westfield St           4.80m      5.10m   16-08.75    6  
  4 Kristin Neville           JR Bridgewater            4.77m      5.09m   16-08.50    5  
  5 Heather French               So. Maine              4.85m      5.05m   16-07.00    4  
  6 Jess Silva                JR Westfield St           4.57m      4.91m   16-01.50    3  
  7 Courtney Gardiner         05 RIC                    4.78m      4.80m   15-09.00    2  
  8 Caitlin Costello          FR Westfield St           4.60m      4.68m   15-04.25    1  
  9 Katie Winter              FR Westfield St           3.90m      4.20m   13-09.50 
  9 Jen Howard                SO Westfield St           4.29m      4.20m   13-09.50 
 11 Rebekah Lore              SO Bridgewater            4.01m      4.19m   13-09.00 
 12 Jill Byrne                FR Westfield St           3.99m      3.82m   12-06.50 
 -- Kaitlin Moriarty          SO Worcester St           4.12m       FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kim Brewer                   So. Maine                        10.91m   35-09.50   10  
  2 Britt MacLean                So. Maine             10.46m     10.90m   35-09.25    8  
  3 Dominique Smallwood          Fitchburg             10.19m      9.94m   32-07.50    6  
  4 Caitlin Costello          FR Westfield St           9.48m      9.70m   31-10.00    5  
  5 Courtney Gardiner         05 RIC                    9.81m      9.62m   31-06.75    4  
  6 Tiffany Jones                So. Maine              8.81m      9.58m   31-05.25    3  
  7 Katie Winter              FR Westfield St           9.45m      9.41m   30-10.50    2  
  8 Jen Kurtinitis               Fitchburg              9.49m      8.96m   29-04.75    1  
  9 Andrea Martino            FR Worcester St           9.27m      8.86m   29-01.00 
 10 Rebekah Lore              SO Bridgewater            9.55m      8.85m   29-00.50 
 11 Jen Howard                SO Westfield St           9.17m      8.82m   28-11.25 
 12 Laura Tignonsini          FR ECSU                   9.01m      8.61m   28-03.00 
 13 Ashley Russ               FR ECSU                   8.36m      8.28m   27-02.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lynn Therrien                Keene State           10.44m     10.68m   35-00.50   10  
  2 Kiely Cuddihy             FR Bridgewater            9.37m     10.10m   33-01.75    8  
  3 Flora Manning                Salem State            9.04m      9.53m   31-03.25    6  
  4 Megan Hamel                  Fitchburg              9.69m      9.52m   31-03.00    5  
  5 Jen Kurtinitis               Fitchburg             10.19m      9.35m   30-08.25    4  
  6 Allison Smith                Keene State            9.45m      9.18m   30-01.50    3  
  7 Andre Keith                  Fitchburg             10.10m      9.14m   30-00.00    2  
  8 Stacey Kroon                 Keene State            9.25m      8.97m   29-05.25    1  
  9 Jessica Leonard           05 RIC                    8.33m      8.17m   26-09.75 
 10 Joanne Pora               04 RIC                    8.61m      8.03m   26-04.25 
 11 Erin Coburn               SO Westfield St           8.57m      7.76m   25-05.50 
 12 Amanda Donatelli          FR UMass. Dart.           7.44m      7.73m   25-04.50 
 13 Kendra Gignac             SO Bridgewater            7.46m      7.35m   24-01.50 
 14 Jillian Slyva             FR Westfield St           7.62m      6.15m   20-02.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Meghan Duffy                 Keene State           30.74m     33.73m  110-08.00   10  
  2 Lynn Therrien                Keene State           30.44m     32.94m  108-01.00    8  
  3 Sarah Parsons                So. Maine             33.42m     31.40m  103-00.00    6  
  4 Allison Smith                Keene State           30.45m     29.99m   98-05.00    5  
  5 Flora Mannone                Salem State           30.48m     29.00m   95-02.00    4  
  6 Stacey Kroon                 Keene State           30.22m     28.83m   94-07.00    3  
  7 Kiely Cuddihy             FR Bridgewater           27.00m     28.62m   93-11.00    2  
  8 Melissa White                So. Maine             24.53m     27.59m   90-06.00    1  
  9 Jillian Slyva             FR Westfield St          21.95m     26.90m   88-03.00 
  9 Caitlin Costello          FR Westfield St          28.96m     26.90m   88-03.00 
 11 Megan Hamel                  Fitchburg             30.00m     26.70m   87-07.00 
 12 Amanda Donatelli          FR UMass. Dart.          21.33m     26.49m   86-11.00 
 12 Andre Keith                  Fitchburg             29.80m     26.49m   86-11.00 
 14 Christine Leggett            Keene State           28.60m     23.30m   76-05.00 
 15 Kendra Gignac             SO Bridgewater           18.00m     21.95m   72-00.00 
 16 Nicole Spotaro            SO Westfield St          25.00m     19.85m   65-01.00 
 17 Crystal Andy                 Fitchburg             30.48m     15.55m   51-00.00 
 18 Christine Talamayan          So. Maine                        14.70m   48-03.00 
 -- Jessica Leonard           05 RIC                   14.65m       FOUL            
 -- Allison DeRoy             06 RIC                   14.65m       FOUL            
 -- Erin Coburn               SO Westfield St          22.80m       FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alison Fletcher           SR Bridgewater           45.74m     42.84m  140-07.00   10  
  2 Christine Leggett            Keene State           42.50m     42.22m  138-06.00    8  
  3 Jessica Leonard           05 RIC                   38.51m     40.55m  133-00.00    6  
  4 Kristen Sinclair             So. Maine             38.10m     37.00m  121-05.00    5  
  5 Melissa White                So. Maine             37.61m     36.89m  121-00.00    4  
  6 Jen Kurtinitis               Fitchburg             37.67m     36.60m  120-01.00    3  
  7 Meghan Duffy                 Keene State           37.50m     35.23m  115-07.00    2  
  8 Candice Brown                Keene State           38.00m     35.15m  115-04.00    1  
  9 Joanne Pora               04 RIC                   34.21m     33.40m  109-07.00 
 10 Darcie Ritch              SO Bridgewater           31.30m     32.33m  106-01.00 
 11 Andre Keith                  Fitchburg             31.98m     31.64m  103-10.00 
 12 Allison DeRoy             06 RIC                   23.28m     27.65m   90-08.00 
 13 Adriana Paz               JR Worcester St          27.45m     27.35m   89-09.00 
 14 Amanda Wallis                So. Maine             24.91m     24.77m   81-03.00 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kristen Sinclair             So. Maine             37.92m     39.80m  130-07.00   10  
  2 Kelly Fitts               SO UMass. Dart.          37.66m     38.88m  127-07.00    8  
  3 Ashley Coggeshall         SO Bridgewater           39.03m     33.22m  109-00.00    6  
  4 Donna Cowing                 So. Maine             34.59m     32.88m  107-10.00    5  
  5 Allison Smith                Keene State           31.12m     32.24m  105-09.00    4  
  6 Joanne Pora               04 RIC                   30.27m     32.12m  105-04.00    3  
  7 Nicole Spotaro            SO Westfield St          25.91m     26.24m   86-01.00    2  
  8 Sara Beatty               SO Bridgewater           30.76m     25.30m   83-00.00    1  
  9 Andre Keith                  Fitchburg             27.59m     23.40m   76-09.00 
 10 Kristen McDonald          FR ECSU                  24.01m     21.34m   70-00.00 
 11 Shirleen Poon             FR Worcester St          18.46m     20.36m   66-09.00 
 12 Christine Leggett            Keene State           27.69m     19.96m   65-06.00 
 13 Megan Hamel                  Fitchburg             27.46m     19.92m   65-04.00 
 14 Adriana Paz               JR Worcester St                     12.06m   39-07.00 
 -- Stacey Kroon                 Keene State           30.55m       FOUL            
 -- Kaitlin Moriarty          SO Worcester St                       FOUL