Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  RIC Track and Field Invitational - 4/5/2003                  
                              Robert Black Track                               
                                Providence, RI                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Corbett              FR Rog Williams          33:02.10    10  
  2 Ryan Spinney                 Bentley               33:02.60     8  
  3 Marty VanBuren               Bentley               33:04.60     6  
  4 Andrew Gildersleeve          Eastern Conn          34:19.30     4  
  5 Steve Barone                 Bryant                35:58.60     2  
  6 Brian McGuire             03 CCRI                  37:00.30     1  
  7 Chris Goffredo            JR Rog Williams          37:59.90  
 
Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eastern Connecticut State                             43.50   1   10  
  2 Naval Academy Prep School                             44.00   1    8  
  3 Bentley College                                       44.50   1    6  
  4 Bryant College                                        44.90   1    4  
  5 Rhode Island College                                  45.10   1    2  
  6 Eastern Connecticut State  'B'                       x45.50   1 
  7 Assumption College                                    46.40   1    1  
  8 Nichols College                                       48.60   2 
 -- Naval Academy Prep School  'B'                           DQ   2 
 
Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jim Kastrenas                Bentley                4:02.10    10  
  2 Caleb Paul                   Bryant                 4:02.70     8  
  3 Mike Killam                  Bentley                4:03.80     6  
  4 Joe Soul                     Stonehill              4:04.20     4  
  5 Joseph Parenteau          05 Rhode Island           4:04.70     2  
  6 Dave O'Grady                 Bentley                4:05.20     1  
  7 Jon Kotulak                  Stonehill              4:05.50  
  8 Fran Gaurdabascio            Stonehill              4:05.80  
  9 Sean McKeon                  Stonehill              4:07.90  
 10 Matt Rowell                  Babson                 4:09.70  
 11 Mike Chilly                  Eastern Conn           4:13.60  
 12 Patrick Joyce             SR UMD                    4:14.90  
 13 Mark Powers               FR Bridgewater            4:15.80  
 14 Jason Evans                  Bentley                4:16.20  
 15 Geoff Churchill              Westfield St           4:18.00  
 16 Matt Devito                  Stonehill              4:19.10  
 17 Eric VanTassel            SO Rog Williams           4:20.00  
 18 Greg Saia                    Stonehill              4:21.40  
 19 Matt Frederick               Westfield St           4:21.70  
 20 Mike Ryan                    Stonehill              4:22.30  
 21 Matt Mills                   Stonehill              4:22.50  
 22 Matt Saldivar                Navy Prep              4:22.90  
 23 Steve Carr                   Bryant                 4:23.70  
 24 Andrew Papamichael           Stonehill              4:25.10  
 25 Russell Trottier          SR Bridgewater            4:27.00  
 26 James Pingree             SO Rog Williams           4:28.80  
 26 Noel Kiley                FR UMD                    4:28.80  
 28 Mike Connelly                Babson                 4:29.50  
 29 Matt Bergenholtz             Stonehill              4:29.80  
 30 Rob O'Donnell                Navy Prep              4:30.00  
 31 Jason Mirsky                 Bryant                 4:33.80  
 32 Kyle Fontaine             06 Assumption             4:37.60  
 33 Nick Ward                    Bryant                 4:37.70  
 34 Alberto Vazquez              Babson                 4:38.60  
 35 Tim Clapes                06 Assumption             4:40.80  
 36 Byron Baily                  Westfield St           4:44.00  
 37 Dan Blair                 FR Bridgewater            4:44.60  
 38 Jay Shiel                    Bentley                4:46.00  
 39 Ryan Bousquet                Nichols                4:47.20  
 40 Brent Yorzinski              Babson                 4:50.50  
 41 Thomas Baryski               Bryant                 5:02.00  
 42 Robert Teple              04 CCRI                   5:08.50  
 -- Blair Schaefer               Greater Bost          X4:25.30  
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chad Natti                SO Bridgewater              15.20    10  
  2 Jason Gomez                  Bryant                   15.70     8  
  3 Juan Mariani                 Bryant                   16.70     6  
  4 Tom Reidy                 05 Assumption               17.20     4  
  5 Jaime Hernandez              Eastern Conn             21.60     2  
 -- John Lynch                   Unattached              X17.00  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Lemieux                Stonehill                50.10   5   10  
  2 Chris Puleo               03 Rhode Island             50.20   4    8  
  3 Chad Natti                SO Bridgewater              51.30   5    6  
  4 Michael Thompson             Navy Prep                51.50   5    4  
  5 Noel Downey                  Stonehill                51.80   5    2  
  6 Alex Meyerson                Bryant                   52.40   4    1  
  7 Kevin Canty                  Stonehill                52.70   3 
  8 Dave Groh                    Eastern Conn             53.10   4 
  8 Alexander Webley          SO Bridgewater              53.10   3 
 10 Paul Viggiano                Stonehill                53.30   3 
 11 Ken Wayman                SO UMD                      53.70   4 
 11 Tshepo Simpson               Bentley                  53.70   5 
 13 Greg Carter                  Eastern Conn             54.10   4 
 14 Aaron Bergman                Bentley                  55.00   3 
 15 Hunter Reddick               Navy Prep                55.10   1 
 16 Paul Ferrini                 Bentley                  55.50   4 
 17 Dana Powers               FR Bridgewater              55.80   2 
 18 David Tommaso                Babson                   56.00   3 
 19 Randy Staruch                Bryant                   56.10   2 
 20 Travis Abeyta                Navy Prep                56.20   1 
 21 Nathan Fluet                 Nichols                  57.50   1 
 22 Jonathan Goldsberry          Navy Prep                57.90   2 
 23 Brent Yorzinski              Babson                   58.30   2 
 24 Emmanuel Quayson          SO Bridgewater              60.20   2 
 25 Chris Hayes                  Nichols                  63.40   2 
 -- Michael Levinson             Navy Prep                  DNF   5 
 -- Matthew Van Kleek            Bryant                     DNF   3 
 -- Josh Seeherman               Greater Bost            X52.10   5 
 -- Mike Daniels                 Unattached              X55.40   3 
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Trey Hines                   Navy Prep                10.70   5   10  
  2 Harold Mateo                 Bentley                  10.90   5    8  
  3 Kris Lake                    Bentley                  11.20   5    5  
  3 Terrance Parker              Nichols                  11.20   2    5  
  5 Brian Clark                  Eastern Conn             11.30   4    1.5
  5 Mat LeMaire                  Westfield St             11.30   3    1.5
  7 Santiago Brizuela            Babson                   11.40   1 
  7 Justin Norman                Navy Prep                11.40   5 
  9 Jason Gomez                  Bryant                   11.60   3 
  9 J.P. Cormio               06 Assumption               11.60   4 
  9 Julian Wilson                Eastern Conn             11.60   5 
 12 Jefferson Mansfield          Bryant                   11.80   3 
 12 Matt McGinnis             06 Assumption               11.80   4 
 12 Dujuan Price                 Navy Prep                11.80   5 
 15 Daniel Moore                 Bryant                   11.90   2 
 15 Chris Caldwell            FR UMD                      11.90   1 
 17 Charles Kuti              04 Rhode Island             12.00   5 
 18 Chris Martin                 Westfield St             12.10   2 
 18 Lenny Embree-Pelrine      FR UMD                      12.10   1 
 18 Dave Pavia                   Eastern Conn             12.10   4 
 21 Mark Grochmal                Nichols                  12.40   3 
 21 John Wood                 05 Assumption               12.40   1 
 21 Christopher Ragland       SO Bridgewater              12.40   2 
 24 Marc Sawyer               04 Assumption               12.60   2 
 24 Greg Belskey              JR Bridgewater              12.60   1 
 26 Sean Roy                     Bentley                  12.70   5 
 27 Mike Karwin               SO Rog Williams             12.90   1 
 27 Ryan Barba                06 Assumption               12.90   2 
 29 Ryan Joyce                SO Rog Williams             13.10   1 
 -- Lee DeRosa                   Unattached              X10.90   4 
 -- Barney Borromeo              Unattached              X11.10   3 
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Karngar          06 Rhode Island           1:55.70    10  
  2 Tim Rudd                  04 Rhode Island           1:57.90     8  
  3 Joseph Parenteau          05 Rhode Island           1:58.80     6  
  4 Jim Kastrenas                Bentley                1:59.70     4  
  5 Pat Long                     Stonehill              2:00.80     1  
  6 Dave O'Grady                 Bentley                2:01.00  
  7 John Wabiszczewicz           Bentley                2:01.20  
  8 Andy Fuccillo             SR Bridgewater            2:02.20  
  9 Anthony Vitale               Bentley                2:04.10  
 10 William Davidian             Westfield St           2:04.70  
 11 Matt Frederick               Westfield St           2:05.40  
 12 Matt Devito                  Stonehill              2:06.60  
 13 David Brooks              FR UMD                    2:07.60  
 14 Travis Abeyta                Navy Prep              2:08.10  
 15 Dan Deschamplain             Eastern Conn           2:08.40  
 16 Russell Trottier          SR Bridgewater            2:09.40  
 17 Greg Saia                    Stonehill              2:09.50  
 18 Chris Leonard                Bentley                2:11.60  
 19 Will Kopplin                 Eastern Conn           2:11.70  
 20 Ryan Brennan              05 Assumption             2:12.30  
 21 Carlos Neves              FR Rog Williams           2:14.00  
 22 Mike Borst                   Babson                 2:15.10  
 23 Glenn Stiewing               Eastern Conn           2:16.30  
 24 Robert Wahnon             03 Rhode Island           2:18.10  
 25 Randy Staruch                Bryant                 2:19.10  
 26 Adam Eldridge                Eastern Conn           2:24.50  
 27 Sean Hanlon               SR Bridgewater            2:25.90  
 28 Thomas Baryski               Bryant                 2:31.40  
 29 Jim Creed                    Westfield St           2:33.50  
 30 Derek Freitas             06 Rhode Island           3:13.50  
 -- Ryan Losinski                Unattached            X2:00.20     2  
 -- David Cahill                 Greater Bost          X2:04.40  
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Patrick Rafferty             Bryant                   58.10   2   10  
  2 Justin Clark                 Bentley                  58.50   2    8  
  3 Jaime Hernandez              Eastern Conn             59.90   2    6  
  4 Mat LeMaire                  Westfield St             60.30   2    4  
  5 Rob Smith                    Stonehill                60.80   1    2  
  6 Matt Cutler                  Bryant                   61.10   1    1  
  7 Eric Kelly                   Westfield St             61.40   2 
  8 Juan Mariani                 Bryant                   64.50   1 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harold Mateo                 Bentley                  22.10   6   10  
  2 Trey Hines                   Navy Prep                22.60   6    8  
  3 Chris Puleo               03 Rhode Island             22.70   4    6  
  4 Sean Roy                     Bentley                  22.80   5    4  
  5 Julian Wilson                Eastern Conn             22.90   6    2  
  6 Brian Clark                  Eastern Conn             23.00   5    1  
  7 Dave Nicholson               Eastern Conn             23.10   6 
  8 Matt McGinnis             06 Assumption               23.30   4 
  9 Dave Pavia                   Eastern Conn             23.40   5 
 10 Jefferson Mansfield          Bryant                   23.50   3 
 11 Jason Gomez                  Bryant                   23.60   4 
 11 Tshepo Simpson               Bentley                  23.60   6 
 13 Chad Natti                SO Bridgewater              23.70   5 
 14 Charles Kuti              04 Rhode Island             23.80   3 
 14 Justin Norman                Navy Prep                23.80   6 
 16 Greg Carter                  Eastern Conn             23.90   5 
 17 Alexander Webley          SO Bridgewater              24.00   3 
 18 Chris Caldwell            FR UMD                      24.20   2 
 19 Daniel Moore                 Bryant                   24.50   2 
 20 Clayton Gullatt           FR UMD                      24.60   3 
 21 Jonathan Goldsberry          Navy Prep                24.70   1 
 21 Dujuan Price                 Navy Prep                24.70   5 
 23 Lenny Embree-Pelrine      FR UMD                      24.80   2 
 24 Mike Karwin               SO Rog Williams             25.00   1 
 24 Dana Powers               FR Bridgewater              25.00   2 
 26 Chris Martin                 Westfield St             25.10   3 
 27 Christopher Ragland       SO Bridgewater              25.30   2 
 27 Brian Carney              03 Rhode Island             25.30   1 
 29 Rob Ricciardi             SO Bridgewater              25.50   1 
 30 Nathan Fluet                 Nichols                  25.60   2 
 31 Chris Hayes                  Nichols                  26.10   1 
 32 Greg Belskey              JR Bridgewater              27.10   2 
 -- Paul Ferrini                 Bentley                    DNF   4 
 -- Lee DeRosa                   Unattached              X22.20   5 
 -- Ray Smith                    Unattached              X22.40   6 
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mario Fraioli                Stonehill             15:13.00    10  
  2 T.J. Smith                   Stonehill             15:16.10     8  
  3 Ryan Agnew                   Bentley               15:27.10     6  
  4 Abdulgani Abdi            FR UMD                   15:35.20     4  
  5 Chris Eynation               Stonehill             15:41.90     2  
  6 Jeremy Nute               SR UMD                   15:47.80     1  
  7 Ryan Morin                SR Bridgewater           15:49.50  
  8 James Pingree             SO Rog Williams          16:21.20  
  9 Jeffrey Caron             FR UMD                   16:21.50  
 10 Matt McDonald             03 Assumption            16:35.40  
 11 Andy Barron                  Westfield St          16:38.10  
 12 Dave Strumski             FR Rog Williams          16:43.90  
 13 Nathan Goldrick           SO Bridgewater           16:46.10  
 14 Jeff Britton                 Bryant                16:46.50  
 15 Paul Simas                03 CCRI                  16:54.10  
 16 David Meadows                Navy Prep             17:52.30  
 17 Kevin Cusack              06 Assumption            17:54.50  
 18 Mike Borst                   Babson                18:29.40  
 19 Shawn Simpson             03 Assumption            20:03.60  
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rhode Island College                                3:27.80   2   10  
  2 Bridgewater State College                           3:30.70   1    8  
  3 Bentley College                                     3:37.10   2    6  
  4 Bryant College                                      3:41.00   2    4  
  5 UMass. Dartmouth                                    3:43.00   1    2  
  6 Bridgewater State College  'B'                     x3:55.00   1 
 -- Greater Boston Track Club                          X3:30.30   1 
 
Event 24  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stonehill College                                   8:18.40    10  
  2 Eastern Connecticut State                           8:26.80     8  
  3 Bryant College                                      8:30.10     6  
  4 Babson College                                      8:43.60     4  
  5 Stonehill College  'B'                             x8:52.10  
  6 Naval Academy Prep School                           9:12.70     2  
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clayton Gullatt           FR UMD                    5-10.00      1.77m   10  
  2 Jude Jason                   Babson                 5-10.00      1.77m    8  
  3 Joel Whipple                 Bentley                5-08.00      1.72m    6  
  4 Rob Ricciardi             SO Bridgewater            5-08.00      1.72m    4  
  5 Kris Lake                    Bentley                5-06.00      1.67m    2  
  6 Michael Sullivan          FR UMD                    5-06.00      1.67m    1  
  7 Eric Rudman               FR UMD                    5-04.00      1.62m 
 -- Matt Devanney             03 Assumption                  NH            
 -- Chad Natti                SO Bridgewater                 NH            
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kris Lake                    Bentley               20-00.50      6.10m   10  
  2 Emmanuel Quayson          SO Bridgewater           19-08.50      6.00m    8  
  3 Alexander Webley          SO Bridgewater           19-06.50      5.95m    6  
  4 Patrick Rafferty             Bryant                19-03.00      5.86m    4  
  5 Jefferson Mansfield          Bryant                19-02.50      5.85m    2  
  6 Juan Mariani                 Bryant                19-00.00      5.79m    1  
  7 Matt McGinnis             06 Assumption            18-10.00      5.74m 
  8 Charles Kuti              04 Rhode Island          18-06.00      5.63m 
  9 Thomas Joyce              SO Bridgewater           18-04.50      5.60m 
 10 Clayton Gullatt           FR UMD                   18-00.00      5.48m 
 11 Nick Heufelder            05 Rhode Island          17-09.50      5.42m 
 12 John Wood                 05 Assumption            17-04.50      5.29m 
 13 Chris Winters                Bryant                17-00.00      5.18m 
 14 Stanley Gray                 Navy Prep             16-05.00      5.00m 
 -- Brian Carney              03 Rhode Island              FOUL            
 -- Lee DeRosa                   Unattached           X17-03.75      5.27m 
 -- Ray Smith                    Unattached           X22-06.50      6.87m 
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Juan Mariani                 Bryant                41-01.00     12.52m   10  
  2 Tom Reidy                 05 Assumption            39-07.00     12.06m    8  
  3 Clayton Gullatt           FR UMD                   38-07.00     11.76m    6  
  4 Jaime Hernandez              Eastern Conn          37-11.00     11.55m    4  
  5 Nick Heufelder            05 Rhode Island          37-08.00     11.48m    2  
  6 Stanley Gray                 Navy Prep             35-06.00     10.82m    1  
  7 Christopher Ragland       SO Bridgewater           35-02.00     10.71m 
 -- Emmanuel Quayson          SO Bridgewater               FOUL            
 -- Lee DeRosa                   Unattached           X38-11.00     11.86m 
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Peter King                   Westfield St            40.56m     133-01   10  
  2 Will Kopplin                 Eastern Conn            39.73m     130-04    8  
  3 Bill McCormack            JR UMD                     38.92m     127-08    6  
  4 Joe Kowalczyk             06 Assumption              38.81m     127-04    4  
  5 Sean Murphy               JR Rog Williams            37.38m     122-08    2  
  6 Henry Kwong                  Bryant                  36.33m     119-02    1  
  7 Lee Crusius                  Navy Prep               36.18m     118-08 
  8 Joseph Padykula           04 Rhode Island            33.73m     110-08 
  9 Matt Devanney             03 Assumption              33.08m     108-06 
 10 Matt Dissell                 Westfield St            31.08m     102-00 
 11 Andy Bessette                Eastern Conn            29.57m      97-00 
 12 Keith Lohmann                Eastern Conn            29.56m      97-00 
 13 Matt Cutler                  Bryant                  29.35m      96-03 
 14 Michael Nessralla            Bryant                  29.17m      95-08 
 15 Mike Karwin               SO Rog Williams            28.26m      92-08 
 16 Aaron Hendricks           SO UMD                     27.40m      89-11 
 17 Jonathan Yeshulas         04 Assumption              26.96m      88-05 
 18 Brad Boulanger            06 Assumption              26.08m      85-07 
 19 Bon Peterssen             06 Assumption              20.00m      65-07 
 20 John Caressimo            SR Bridgewater             17.33m      56-10 
 21 Michael Baldini           JR Bridgewater             16.87m      55-04 
 22 Matt Starr                04 Assumption              14.90m      48-11 
 -- Mike Heroux                  Unattached             X25.90m      85-00 
 -- Ben Carrol                   Unattached             X31.69m     104-00 
 
Event 36  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Abdulgani Abdi            FR UMD                     45.94m     150-09   10  
  2 Mark Howard                  Westfield St            45.60m     149-07    8  
  3 Will Kopplin                 Eastern Conn            42.90m     140-09    6  
  4 Ken Delbonis                 CCRI                    42.68m     140-00    4  
  5 Tom Gilbert                  Westfield St            41.55m     136-04    2  
  6 Abe Weinograd                Unattached              39.96m     131-01    1  
  7 Richard Palazzo           06 Rhode Island            38.10m     125-00 
  8 Jonathan Reynolds         04 CCRI                    38.00m     124-08 
  9 Joseph Padykula           04 Rhode Island            37.70m     123-08 
 10 Bon Peterssen             06 Assumption              35.46m     116-04 
 11 Henry Kwong                  Bryant                  35.17m     115-05 
 12 Torn Thornton                Stonehill               34.60m     113-06 
 13 Andy Bessette                Eastern Conn            33.51m     109-11 
 14 Matt Devanney             03 Assumption              31.17m     102-03 
 15 Michael Podgorski         04 CCRI                    30.10m      98-09 
 16 Keith Lohmann                Eastern Conn            25.75m      84-06 
 17 Michael Baldini           JR Bridgewater             21.20m      69-07 
 18 Matt Starr                04 Assumption              14.06m      46-01 
 -- Jon Leary                    Eastern Conn              FOUL            
 -- Mike Heroux                  Unattached             X21.50m      70-06 
 -- Ben Carrol                   Unattached             X38.10m     125-00 
 -- Joe Curon                    Unattached             X42.00m     137-09 
 -- Dave Rojcewicz               Unattached             X45.56m     149-06 
 
Event 38  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anthony Nardozzi          FR Bridgewater             51.11m     167-08   10  
  2 Dave Bergeron                Westfield St            48.16m     158-00    8  
  3 Jonathan Brillo           03 Assumption              47.99m     157-05    6  
  4 Matt Cutler                  Bryant                  47.08m     154-05    4  
  5 James Arrendonda             Bentley                 46.88m     153-10    2  
  6 Bruce Zapasnik            SO UMD                     45.88m     150-06    1  
  7 Lee Crusius                  Navy Prep               45.71m     150-00 
  8 Andy Bessette                Eastern Conn            45.54m     149-05 
  9 Matthew Costello          FR Bridgewater             42.84m     140-07 
 10 Adam Knight               05 Assumption              42.62m     139-10 
 11 Will Kopplin                 Eastern Conn            41.51m     136-02 
 12 Michael Nessralla            Bryant                  39.15m     128-05 
 13 Joe Kowalczyk             06 Assumption              38.30m     125-08 
 14 Sean Murphy               JR Rog Williams            37.36m     122-07 
 15 Ryan Corbett              FR Rog Williams            37.20m     122-00 
 16 Matt Devanney             03 Assumption              34.52m     113-03 
 17 Dana Powers               FR Bridgewater             30.33m      99-06 
 18 Brad Boulanger            06 Assumption              28.39m      93-02 
 19 Jon Allia                    Nichols                 18.23m      59-10 
 
Event 40  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Peter King                   Westfield St          44-05.50     13.55m   10  
  2 Tom Gilbert                  Westfield St          42-03.00     12.87m    8  
  3 Matt Dissell                 Westfield St          41-05.00     12.62m    6  
  4 Joe Kowalczyk             06 Assumption            41-00.50     12.50m    4  
  5 Lee Crusius                  Navy Prep             40-04.00     12.29m    2  
  6 Torn Thornton                Stonehill             39-10.00     12.14m    1  
  7 Jim Thibeault                Bentley               39-01.00     11.91m 
  8 Michael Nessralla            Bryant                37-10.50     11.54m 
  9 Henry Kwong                  Bryant                37-01.50     11.31m 
 10 Will Kopplin                 Eastern Conn          36-09.00     11.20m 
 11 Bill McCormack            JR UMD                   35-00.00     10.66m 
 12 Keith Lohmann                Eastern Conn          33-02.50     10.12m 
 13 Jon Leary                    Eastern Conn          32-01.00      9.77m 
 14 Marc Sawyer               04 Assumption            31-11.00      9.72m 
 15 Andy Bessette                Eastern Conn          31-09.00      9.67m 
 16 Jonathan Yeshulas         04 Assumption            30-08.00      9.34m 
 17 Brad Boulanger            06 Assumption            28-07.00      8.71m 
 18 Jon Allia                    Nichols               26-08.00      8.12m 
 19 John Caressimo            SR Bridgewater           25-09.50      7.86m 
 20 Bon Peterssen             06 Assumption            23-10.00      7.26m 
 -- Mike Heroux                  Unattached           X32-03.00      9.82m 
 -- Joe Curon                    Unattached           X40-00.00     12.19m 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bentley College            108        2) Bryant College             72   
    3) Westfield State College     57.50     4) Rhode Island College       54   
    5) Eastern Connecticut State   52.50     6) Bridgewater State College  52   
    7) Stonehill College           50        8) UMass. Dartmouth           41   
    9) Naval Academy Prep School   35       10) Assumption College         27   
   11) Babson College              12       11) Roger Williams University  12   
   13) Com. Col. of Rhode Island    5       13) Nichols College             5