Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  RIC Track and Field Invitational - 4/5/2003                  
                              Robert Black Track                               
                                Providence, RI                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 43:05.42  4/7/2002    Meg Melaragni, Roger Williams            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kate Saba                 06 Assumption            45:10.80    10  
  2 Juliette White               Wellesley             46:01.50     8  
  3 Morgan St. Clair          05 Assumption            47:55.50     6  
 
Event 3  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       World: W 41.37  10/6/1985   East Germany                                
                       Moller, Rieger, Auerswald, Gohr                   
    National: N 41.47  8/9/1997    National Team                               
                       Gaines, Jones, Miller, Devers                     
  Collegiate: C 42.50  6/3/1989    LSU                                         
                       Stanley, Sowell, Sheffield, Jones                 
        Meet: M 51.74  4/8/2001    Stonehill, Stonehill                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bentley College                                       51.90    10  
  2 Bryant College                                        52.50     8  
  3 Assumption College                                    54.30     6  
  4 Salve Regina University                               56.10     4  
  5 Roger Williams University                             56.30     2  
  6 Eastern Connecticut State                             57.80     1  
  7 Babson College                                        58.80  
 -- Assumption College  'B'                                 DNF  
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Qu Yunxia, Chn                            
    National: N 3:57.12  7/23/1983   Mary Slaney, AW                           
  Collegiate: C 4:08.26  6/2/1990    Suzy Hamilton, WI                         
        Meet: M 4:55.23  4/8/2001    Kelly Puglisi, Bates                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jen Teahnan                  Stonehill              4:54.50M   10  
  2 Paula Klepadlo               Bryant                 4:56.30     8  
  3 Dianna Chivakos              Stonehill              4:58.70     6  
  4 Erin Conley                  Stonehill              5:00.20     4  
  5 Tracy BASSETT                Wellesley              5:01.30     2  
  6 Pia Flores                   Bentley                5:01.70     1  
  7 Allison Johnson              Bentley                5:03.90  
  8 Jess Silva                   Westfield St           5:04.80  
  9 Kim Nolan                    Stonehill              5:05.10  
 10 Stephanie Hunt            SO UMD                    5:05.90  
 11 Holly Resendes               Bryant                 5:07.40  
 12 Julie Carifio                Stonehill              5:09.60  
 13 Christina Conklin            Bentley                5:15.30  
 14 Kim Ferrara                  Bryant                 5:19.00  
 15 Lydia Halloran               Babson                 5:20.60  
 16 Ebony Plummer                Navy Prep              5:21.00  
 17 Anna Gatker                  Babson                 5:21.70  
 18 Michelle Sposato             Eastern Conn           5:22.20  
 19 Tamara Souza              SO Bridgewater            5:27.50  
 20 Bridget Hjerpe            06 Rhode Island           5:28.00  
 21 Christine Wenthem            Salve Regina           5:35.10  
 22 Liz Johnson                  Stonehill              5:35.90  
 23 Rebecca Horton            05 Rhode Island           5:38.80  
 24 Erin Smith                   Stonehill              5:41.10  
 25 Lucy Brown                   Wellesley              5:54.00  
 26 Christine Byrne              Westfield St           5:56.30  
 27 Christina Quirke             Bryant                 5:57.40  
 28 Jen Motta                    Babson                 5:59.40  
 29 Shannon Moran                Salve Regina           6:11.00  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Nikolayeva, USSR                   
    National: N 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 12.61  5/21/1988   Gail Devers, UCLA                           
        Meet: M 15.8h  4/9/1994    Elke Aun, Worcester State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lisa Silveria                Salve Regina             16.20   1   10  
  2 Ebony Miller                 Navy Prep                16.30   2    8  
  3 Katie Schill                 Bentley                  16.80   2    6  
  4 Lindsey Prior             05 Assumption               17.20   2    4  
  5 Jessica Poulin               Bentley                  17.50   2    2  
  6 Jennifer Leahy               Salve Regina             17.80   1    0.5
  6 Amy Walkins               05 Assumption               17.80   2    0.5
  8 Laura Tignonsini             Eastern Conn             18.00   2 
  9 Pam Coates                SO Bridgewater              18.10   1 
 10 Kimberly Bebyn               Bryant                   18.20   2 
 11 Morgan Sabia                 Eastern Conn             18.50   2 
 12 Elyse-Marie Johnson       FR Rog Williams             19.60   1 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, EG                             
    National: N 48.83  8/6/1984    Valerie Briscoe, WC                         
  Collegiate: C 50.18  6/3/1989    Pauline Davis, Al                           
        Meet: M 61.02  4/8/2001    Jacquelyn Burbank, Stonehill                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kristin Neville           JR Bridgewater              59.00M  3   10  
  2 Katherine McCalligett     05 Rhode Island             60.60M  3    8  
  3 Jennifer McCormack        04 CCRI                     62.70   2    6  
  4 Sara Halpin                  Bryant                   64.30   2    3  
  4 Andrea Toland                Bentley                  64.30   3    3  
  6 Ashley Aldrich            SO Rog Williams             65.40   2    1  
  7 Kathleen Matta               Bryant                   66.40   2 
  7 Lauren McCabe                Navy Prep                66.40   3 
  9 Michelle Armstrong        SO UMD                      67.00   1 
 10 Kate Egnaczak             SO UMD                      67.60   1 
 11 Chelsea Smith                Navy Prep                69.00   2 
 12 Kailie Ryan               06 Assumption               70.60   2 
 13 Liz Hansen                05 Assumption               72.40   2 
 14 Alyssa Rague                 Salve Regina             73.10   1 
 15 Meghan Messier               Nichols                1:24.60   1 
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, USA               
    National: N 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, WC                
  Collegiate: C 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
        Meet: M 12.69  4/9/1994    Jean Lincoln, UMass. Dartmouth              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kristen Godfrey              Bentley                  12.20M  4   10  
  2 Dana Skorupa              06 Rhode Island             12.80   4    8  
  3 Kristin Neville           JR Bridgewater              13.00   4    6  
  4 Denise Carlucci              Bryant                   13.30   4    4  
  5 Kelly McClellan              Bryant                   13.40   3    2  
  6 Lynne Connor              05 Assumption               13.60   4    0.5
  6 Tracey Udas                  Eastern Conn             13.60   3    0.5
  8 Sarah Fasel               SR Bridgewater              13.90   2 
  8 Jenny Yasi                   Assumption               13.90   3 
  8 Liz Jepson                   Bentley                  13.90   4 
 11 Sara Hilliard             SO Bridgewater              14.10   1 
 12 Damaly Auguste               Eastern Conn             14.20   2 
 12 Lindsey Prior             05 Assumption               14.20   3 
 14 Cristina Talamas             Bentley                  14.40   3 
 15 Oxana Hyashenko              Bryant                   14.50   2 
 16 Sara McSweeney               Babson                   14.70   3 
 17 Meghan Kelley                Salve Regina             14.80   2 
 18 Brittany Strauch          FR UMD                      14.90   3 
 19 Sarah Slingerland            Bryant                   15.00   2 
 20 Rebekah Lore              SO Bridgewater              15.30   2 
 21 Shauna Sullivan           JR Rog Williams             15.40   2 
 22 Crystal Dussault          FR Rog Williams             15.90   2 
 23 Maya Tavares              SO UMD                      16.00   1 
 24 Stephanie Reid               Bryant                   16.20   1 
 -- Sarah Lawson                 Greater Bost            X13.10   3 
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, Cze                
    National: N 1:56.40  8/6/1999    Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Hamilton, Wi                         
        Meet: M 2:22.17  4/3/1999    Lisa Gianis, Stonehill                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alison Drake                 Bentley                2:23.10    10  
  2 Jen Teahnan                  Stonehill              2:23.60     8  
  3 Paula Klepadlo               Bryant                 2:24.20     6  
  4 Sarah Bard                   Wellesley              2:26.00     4  
  5 Kristen Gallo                Stonehill              2:28.80     2  
  6 Sarah Fasel               SR Bridgewater            2:32.40     1  
  7 Melissa Brown                Stonehill              2:32.60  
  8 Holly Resendes               Bryant                 2:33.00  
  9 Alissa Leone                 Bentley                2:33.80  
 10 Kim Cadden                06 Rhode Island           2:36.70  
 11 Katie Parise              FR Rog Williams           2:37.40  
 12 Chelsea Smith                Navy Prep              2:39.80  
 13 Kim Ferrara                  Bryant                 2:42.00  
 14 Bobbi Fields                 Eastern Conn           2:45.50  
 15 Joanna Fowler             FR Bridgewater            2:45.80  
 16 Andrea Sawler                Westfield St           2:46.20  
 17 Theresa Lehtonen          06 Assumption             2:49.50  
 18 Jen Motta                    Babson                 2:50.80  
 18 Stephanie Hackler         05 Assumption             2:50.80  
 20 Christina Quirke             Bryant                 2:50.90  
 21 Leigh Gilmore             06 Assumption             2:55.90  
 22 Kristin McCann               Westfield St           3:03.60  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
       World: W 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, USA                             
    National: N 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
  Collegiate: C 54.54  6/6/1997    Ryan Tolbert, Vand                          
        Meet: M 70.62  4/7/2002    Melissa Carter, Bridgewater State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jacqueline Burbank           Stonehill                66.10M  2   10  
  2 Katie Schill                 Bentley                  66.90M  2    8  
  3 Dana Skorupa              06 Rhode Island             67.60M  2    6  
  4 Melissa Carter            SR Bridgewater              69.10M  2    4  
  5 Kimberly Bebyn               Bryant                   71.90   2    2  
  6 Stephanie Texiera            Stonehill                72.30   2    1  
  7 Lisa Silveria                Salve Regina             72.60   1 
  8 Jen Howard                   Westfield St             74.90   2 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, USA               
    National: N 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, WC                
  Collegiate: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
        Meet: M 26.87  4/7/2002    Katherine McCalligett, Rhode Island College 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andrea Toland                Bentley                  26.20M  4   10  
  2 Jennifer McCormack        04 CCRI                     26.50M  3    8  
  3 Denise Carlucci              Bryant                   26.80M  4    6  
  4 Katherine McCalligett     05 Rhode Island             27.10   4    4  
  5 Liz Jepson                   Bentley                  27.90   3    2  
  6 Brittany Strauch          FR UMD                      28.50   2    1  
  7 Lauren McCabe                Navy Prep                28.70   4 
  8 Kathleen Matta               Bryant                   28.80   3 
  8 Pam Coates                SO Bridgewater              28.80   2 
 10 Caitlin Costello             Westfield St             29.20   3 
 11 Jenny Yasi                   Assumption               29.30   4 
 11 LaChanda Smith               Eastern Conn             29.30   2 
 13 Cristina Talamas             Bentley                  29.50   3 
 14 Sara Hilliard             SO Bridgewater              30.00   2 
 15 Kailie Ryan               06 Assumption               30.10   4 
 16 Sara McSweeney               Babson                   30.50   3 
 17 Oxana Hyashenko              Bryant                   30.60   2 
 18 Dana Schmidt              06 Rhode Island             31.50   1 
 19 Elyse-Marie Johnson       FR Rog Williams             31.60   2 
 20 Tiffany Kirch             06 Rhode Island             34.50   1 
 21 Stephanie Reid               Bryant                   36.10   1 
 -- Sarah Lawson                 Greater Bost            X27.60   4 
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       World: W  8:06.11  9/13/1993   Wang Junxia, Chn                         
    National: N  8:25.83  9/7/1985    Mary Slaney, AW                          
  Collegiate: C  8:47.35  6/3/1988    Vicki Huber, Vil                         
        Meet: M 10:41.29  4/9/1994    Michelle Fobert, Salve Regina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christina Seremetis          Stonehill             10:14.20M   10  
  2 Katelyn Buckley              Stonehill             10:34.80M    8  
  3 Kristen Iworsky           SR Bridgewater           10:38.50M    6  
  4 Jenny Farrell                Bentley               10:44.00     4  
  5 Lauren McHugh                Bentley               11:07.20     2  
  6 Lindsay LaRose               Wellesley             11:11.40     1  
  7 Grace Bell                   Bentley               11:14.50  
  8 Carolyn Conroy            JR UMD                   11:15.60  
  9 Lydia Halloran               Babson                11:18.40  
 10 Lindsay Nygaard           SO UMD                   11:20.80  
 11 Kathleen Smith            FR Bridgewater           11:23.00  
 12 Jackie Zuckerberg            Bentley               11:29.40  
 13 Caitlyn Clark             06 Assumption            11:40.50  
 14 Amy Walls                 SR Bridgewater           11:41.30  
 15 Marybeth McLaughlin       FR Rog Williams          11:43.00  
 16 Susie Mlinarcik              Eastern Conn          11:55.00  
 17 Erin Fitzpatrick             Eastern Conn          12:21.00  
 18 Sarah Williams               Bentley               12:36.30  
 19 Kaitlin Kempe                Navy Prep             12:45.70  
 20 Alexis Attwood            05 Assumption            12:50.70  
 21 Randi Sullivan            SR UMD                   13:01.40  
 22 Caitlin Bates                Westfield St          13:23.70  
 23 Marissa Blume                Westfield St          13:28.80  
 -- Anna Gatker                  Babson                     DNF  
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       World: W 3:15.14  10/1/1988   Soviet Union                              
                         Ledovskaya, Nazarova, Pinigina, Podalovskaya      
    National: N 3:15.51  10/1/1988   National Team                             
                         Deanne Howard, Dixon, Briscoe, Griffith-Joyner    
  Collegiate: C 3:27.08  6/5/1999    Texas                                     
                         McGruder, Perry, Vaughn, Backus                   
        Meet: M 4:15.42  4/3/1999    , Rhode Island College                    
                         K Subin, S Florio, J Horlbogen, C McCullah        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State College                           4:17.00    10  
  2 Rhode Island College                                4:19.70     8  
  3 Bentley College                                     4:22.60     6  
  4 Bryant College                                      4:31.00     4  
  5 Naval Academy Prep School                           4:38.10     2  
  6 UMass. Dartmouth                                    4:42.20     1  
  7 Salve Regina University                             4:43.40  
 
Event 23  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 10:49.6h  4/7/2002    Bridgewater State, Bridgewater State     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stonehill College                                  10:18.30M   10  
  2 Roger Williams University                          10:53.80     8  
  3 Assumption College                                 11:35.20     6  
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
       World: W 2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, Bul                     
    National: N 2.03m  7/8/1988    Louise Ritter, Mazda                        
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  5/19/1985   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
        Meet: M 1.65m  4/3/1999    Melinda Roczynski, Rhode Island College     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Genevieve Toohey             Salve Regina           5-02.00W     1.57m   10  
  2 Christina Nardozzi        SO Bridgewater            4-10.00W     1.47m    8  
  3 Jessica Poulin               Bentley                4-08.00W     1.42m    4  
  3 Jen Howard                   Westfield St           4-08.00W     1.42m    4  
  3 Morgan Sabia                 Eastern Conn           4-08.00W     1.42m    4  
  6 Malissa Brennan              Salve Regina           4-04.00W     1.32m    1  
  7 Ashley Russ                  Eastern Conn           4-04.00W     1.32m 
  7 Ebony Miller                 Navy Prep              4-04.00W     1.32m 
  9 Kimberly Bebyn               Bryant                 4-04.00W     1.32m 
 -- Denise Carlucci              Bryant                      NH            
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
       World: W 7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Christykova, USSR                    
    National: N 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyne- Kersee, Honda                 
  Collegiate: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kresee, UCLA                  
        Meet: M 5.36m  4/9/1994    Julie Goodwin, Salem State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ebony Miller                 Navy Prep             15-08.50W     4.78m   10  
  2 Amie Musie                   Salve Regina          15-04.50W     4.68m    8  
  3 Kelly McClellan              Bryant                15-02.50W     4.63m    6  
  4 Courtney Gardiner         05 Rhode Island          14-09.50W     4.50m    4  
  5 Caitlin Costello             Westfield St          14-09.00W     4.49m    2  
  6 Andrea Pellegrino            Salve Regina          14-06.50W     4.43m    1  
  7 Kristin Neville           JR Bridgewater           14-04.50W     4.38m 
  8 Cristina Talamas             Bentley               14-03.50W     4.35m 
  9 Nicole Viale                 Babson                13-11.00W     4.24m 
 10 Ashley Aldrich            SO Rog Williams          13-10.50W     4.22m 
 11 Nicole Carreau            JR Rog Williams          13-07.50W     4.15m 
 12 Sarah Slingerland            Bryant                12-11.00W     3.93m 
 13 Rebekah Lore              SO Bridgewater           12-07.50W     3.84m 
 14 Crystal Dussault          FR Rog Williams          11-05.50W     3.49m 
 -- Danielle Fournier            Stonehill                 FOUL            
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
       World: W 15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, Ukr                        
    National: N 14.41m  7/8/1996    Sheila Hudson, Reebok                      
  Collegiate: C 14.22m  5/25/1997   Trecia Smith, Pitt                         
        Meet: M 10.88m  4/3/1999    Miclele Shawah, Sacred Heart               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelly McClellan              Bryant                36-06.00W    11.12m   10  
  2 Amie Musie                   Salve Regina          32-02.00W     9.80m    8  
  3 Courtney Gardiner         05 Rhode Island          32-00.00W     9.75m    6  
  4 Amy Walkins               05 Assumption            31-11.00W     9.72m    4  
  5 Lynne Connor              05 Assumption            31-05.50W     9.58m    2  
  6 Ashley Aldrich            SO Rog Williams          31-01.50W     9.48m    1  
  7 Caitlin Costello             Westfield St          30-09.50W     9.38m 
  8 Nicole Viale                 Babson                30-03.00W     9.22m 
  8 Ebony Miller                 Navy Prep             30-03.00W     9.22m 
 10 Malissa Brennan              Salve Regina          27-08.00W     8.43m 
 10 Laura Tignonsini             Eastern Conn          27-08.00W     8.43m 
 
Event 33  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
       World: W 76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, EG                       
    National: N 66.10m  5/31/1986   Carol Cady, Stanford TC                    
  Collegiate: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Az                            
        Meet: M 40.04m  4/8/2001    Connie Beal, Colby                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cherise Quimby               Bentley                 40.47mM    132-09   10  
  2 Jeanne Lotti                 Stonehill               35.78m     117-05    8  
  3 Melanie Butler               Bryant                  35.20m     115-06    6  
  4 Orlagh Cullen             04 CCRI                    34.40m     112-10    4  
  5 Alison Swinhart           03 Assumption              29.80m      97-09    2  
  6 Lisa Freeman                 Bryant                  28.84m      94-07    1  
  7 Stephanie Vestal             Bentley                 26.29m      86-03 
  8 Kate Monahan                 Stonehill               25.95m      85-02 
  9 Kiely Cuddihy             FR Bridgewater             24.84m      81-06 
 10 Meghean Kulesza              Salve Regina            24.38m      80-00 
 11 Kate MacKenzie               Bentley                 24.18m      79-04 
 12 Kate Walsh                   Babson                  23.60m      77-05 
 13 Katrina Majkut               Babson                  23.50m      77-01 
 14 Lisa Gauvin               06 Assumption              22.80m      74-10 
 15 Kayla Ruben                  Stonehill               20.10m      65-11 
 16 Kendra Gignac             SO Bridgewater             19.25m      63-02 
 17 Amanda Donatelli          FR UMD                     19.12m      62-09 
 18 Melissa Lalli             06 Assumption              18.15m      59-06 
 19 Erin Coburn                  Westfield St            16.18m      53-01 
 20 Jillian Sylva                Westfield St            15.80m      51-10 
 21 Jackie Vautour               Westfield St            14.35m      47-01 
 22 Allison DeRoy             06 Rhode Island            12.18m      39-11 
 
Event 35  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
       World: W 76.07m  8/29/1999   Mihaela Melinte, Rom                       
    National: N 70.62m  4/28/2001   Dawn Ellerbe, NYAC                         
  Collegiate: C 67.08m  4/2/1998    Amy Palmer, BYU                            
        Meet: M 48.43m  4/8/2001    Melissa Houston, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Melanie Butler               Bryant                  45.28m     148-07   10  
  2 Alison Fletcher           SR Bridgewater             44.90m     147-04    8  
  3 Jessica Leonard           05 Rhode Island            37.73m     123-09    6  
  4 Orlagh Cullen             04 CCRI                    37.25m     122-02    4  
  5 Lisa Freeman                 Bryant                  32.87m     107-10    2  
  6 Darcie Ritch              SO Bridgewater             31.86m     104-06    1  
  7 Joanne Pora               04 Rhode Island            31.77m     104-03 
  8 Kate Monahan                 Stonehill               29.57m      97-00 
  9 Jeanne Lotti                 Stonehill               25.73m      84-05 
 10 Allison DeRoy             06 Rhode Island            23.28m      76-04 
 11 Alison Swinhart           03 Assumption              19.95m      65-05 
 12 Sarah Slingerland            Bryant                  17.47m      57-04 
 13 Lisa Gauvin               06 Assumption              14.93m      49-00 
 
Event 37  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
       World: W 71.54m  7/1/2001    Osledidys Menendez, Cub                    
    National: N 58.61m  7/1/2000    Lynda Blutreich, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 60.26m  5/6/2000    Angeliki Tsiolakoudi, UTEP                 
        Meet: M 40.40m  4/7/2002    Kelly Fitts, UMass. Dartmouth              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelly Fitts               SO UMD                     37.68m     123-07   10  
  2 Kayla Ruben                  Stonehill               36.36m     119-03    8  
  3 Ashley Coggeshall         SO Bridgewater             32.17m     105-06    6  
  4 Melissa Lalli             06 Assumption              31.76m     104-02    4  
  5 Sara Beatty               SO Bridgewater             29.54m      96-11    2  
  6 Joanne Pora               04 Rhode Island            29.52m      96-10    1  
  7 Katrina Majkut               Babson                  28.98m      95-01 
  8 Joanna Fowler             FR Bridgewater             28.17m      92-05 
  9 Kate Monahan                 Stonehill               24.42m      80-01 
 10 Stephanie Vestal             Bentley                 23.74m      77-11 
 11 Lauren Simpson            05 Assumption              22.85m      75-00 
 12 Jennifer Villareal           Navy Prep               22.12m      72-07 
 13 Kristen McDonald             Eastern Conn            21.49m      70-06 
 14 Nicole Carreau            JR Rog Williams            21.10m      69-03 
 15 Lisa Gauvin               06 Assumption              20.80m      68-03 
 16 Anthonie Hoffman             Navy Prep               20.37m      66-10 
 17 Jennifer Burke            FR Rog Williams            13.95m      45-09 
 
Event 39  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
       World: W 22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, USSR                   
    National: N 20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda                        
  Collegiate: C 18.99m  5/7/1983    Meg Ritchie, Az                            
        Meet: M 13.07m  4/8/2001    Connie Beal, Colby                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cherise Quimby               Bentley               39-01.50W    11.92m   10  
  2 Melanie Butler               Bryant                37-07.00W    11.45m    8  
  3 Jeanne Lotti                 Stonehill             36-10.00W    11.22m    6  
  4 Orlagh Cullen             04 CCRI                  36-09.00W    11.20m    4  
  5 Kiely Cuddihy             FR Bridgewater           30-01.50W     9.18m    2  
  6 Kate MacKenzie               Bentley               29-07.00W     9.01m    1  
  7 Alison Swinhart           03 Assumption            28-07.50W     8.72m 
  8 Sarah Slingerland            Bryant                28-00.50W     8.54m 
  9 Erin Coburn                  Westfield St          26-11.00W     8.20m 
 10 Melissa Lalli             06 Assumption            26-05.00W     8.05m 
 11 Anthonie Hoffman             Navy Prep             26-01.50W     7.96m 
 12 Kate Walsh                   Babson                25-01.50W     7.65m 
 13 Jennifer Burke            FR Rog Williams          25-01.00W     7.64m 
 14 Amanda Donatelli          FR UMD                   24-05.00W     7.44m 
 15 Jennifer Villareal           Navy Prep             24-03.00W     7.39m 
 16 Kendra Gignac             SO Bridgewater           23-11.50W     7.30m 
 16 Jackie Vautour               Westfield St          23-11.50W     7.30m 
 18 Sandra Neubig                Salve Regina          23-06.50W     7.17m 
 19 Shawnda McNeil               Navy Prep             21-10.50W     6.66m 
 20 Jillian Sylva                Westfield St          18-10.00W     5.74m 
 21 Lisa Gauvin               06 Assumption            18-04.00W     5.58m 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bentley College             99        2) Stonehill College          91   
    3) Bryant College              86        4) Bridgewater State College  64   
    5) Rhode Island College        51        6) Assumption College         45   
    7) Salve Regina University     42.50     8) Com. Col. of Rhode Island  26   
    9) Naval Academy Prep School   20       10) Wellesley College          15   
   11) Roger Williams University   12       11) UMass. Dartmouth           12   
   13) Westfield State College      6       14) Eastern Connecticut State   5.50