Licensed to Finish Right Racing Team   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/16/2005 05:57 PM
                Albany Spring Classic - 4/15/2005 to 4/16/2005                 
                                    UAlbany                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Boling, Valerie              Syracuse Univers         12.42  -1.5  2   10  
  2 Tucker, Christen             Syracuse Univers         12.57  -1.5  2    8  
  3 Morales, Osiris              Club Gigantes            12.62  -1.5  2    6  
  4 Stevens, Heather             Syracuse Univers         12.81  -1.5  2    5  
  5 Rivera, Arianex              Club Perchy              12.96  -1.5  2    4  
  6 Skorupa, Dana                Rhode Island Col         12.98  -1.5  2    3  
  7 Huntley, Lizz                Middlebury Colle         13.43  -1.5  1    2  
  8 Obasohan, Ehasuyi            Ualbany                  13.61  -1.5  1    1  
  9 Berkowitz, Sarah             Middlebury Colle         13.63  -1.5  1 
 10 Nagel, Kirsten               Middlebury Colle         13.66  -1.5  1 
 11 Allhusen, Lauren             Middlebury Colle         15.03  -1.5  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Boling, Valerie              Syracuse Univers         24.69   0.1  3   10  
  2 Tucker, Christen             Syracuse Univers         25.36   0.1  3    8  
  3 Morales, Osiris              Club Gigantes            25.74   0.1  3    6  
  4 Ewing, LaTrice               Ualbany                  25.98   0.1  3    5  
  5 Rivera, Arianex              Club Perchy              26.10   0.1  3    4  
  6 Skorupa, Dana                Rhode Island Col         26.51   NWI  2    3  
  7 Cunningham, Katisha          Ualbany                  26.78   NWI  2    2  
  8 Nagel, Kirsten               Middlebury Colle         27.87  -0.1  1    1  
  9 Evangalista, Jessie          Middlebury Colle         28.05  -0.1  1 
 10 Diaz, Janira                 Club Gigantes            28.69   0.1  3 
 11 Allhusen, Lauren             Middlebury Colle         30.98  -0.1  1 
 12 Lucci, Marie                 Middlebury Colle         31.03  -0.1  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Torres, Zuleika              Club Perchy              57.45   3   10  
  2 Cancel, Jenoiska             Club Gigantes            57.80   3    8  
  3 Peao, Kelly                  Ualbany                  59.28   3    6  
  4 Andrews, Anisha              Ualbany                  59.41   3    5  
  5 Andrews, Adanna              Ualbany                  59.66   2    4  
  6 Schultz, Claire              Middlebury Colle       1:00.14   2    3  
  7 Laureano, Joesila            Club Gigantes          1:00.26   3    2  
  8 Lyte, Angelica               Syracuse Univers       1:00.93   3    1  
  9 Williams, Alli               Middlebury Colle       1:01.60   2 
 10 Thacker, Melissa             Middlebury Colle       1:02.05   2 
 11 Butler, Beth                 Middlebury Colle       1:03.10   2 
 12 Evangalista, Jessie          Middlebury Colle       1:03.81   1 
 13 Barnes, Amoy                 Ualbany                1:03.93   1 
 14 Evans, Kelly                 Rhode Island Col       1:05.81   1 
 15 Taylor, Kylie                Middlebury Colle       1:07.15   1 
 16 Lyons, Kellie                Suny Delhi             1:11.05   1 
 -- von Maltzahn, Hillen         Unattached            X1:10.88   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lotmore, Alyssa              Ualbany                2:18.34    10  
  2 Vannoy, Rebecca              Ualbany                2:20.07     8  
  3 Susser, Nicole               Ualbany                2:20.33     6  
  4 Ince, Candace                Syracuse Univers       2:20.97     5  
  5 Schultz, Claire              Middlebury Colle       2:21.11     4  
  6 Archard, Erin                Middlebury Colle       2:22.82     3  
  7 Pierce, Joanna               Syracuse Univers       2:25.52     2  
  8 Butler, Beth                 Middlebury Colle       2:26.08     1  
  9 Hicks, Mallory               Middlebury Colle       2:26.75  
 10 Cufari, Elizabeth            Syracuse Univers       2:29.77  
 11 Gilbert, Haley               Middlebury Colle       2:31.03  
 12 Schleppegrell, Christine     Vassar College         2:31.62  
 13 Kosinski, Jillian            Syracuse Univers       2:31.67  
 14 Lambracht, Kaity             Syracuse Univers       2:31.90  
 15 Taylor, Kylie                Middlebury Colle       2:32.48  
 16 McCalliget, Kate             Rhode Island Col       2:33.03  
 17 Fulton, Chrissy              Middlebury Colle       2:33.30  
 18 Mitton, Ericka               Syracuse Univers       2:33.61  
 19 Brown, Maureen               Ualbany                2:34.80  
 20 Torres, Natasha              Ualbany                2:35.88  
 21 MacCrellish, Megan           Middlebury Colle       2:37.71  
 22 Juva, Theresa                Ualbany                2:38.65  
 23 Hixson, Elizabeth            Vassar College         2:41.58  
 24 Ruiz, Kisa                   Syracuse Univers       2:43.87  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lotmore, Alyssa              Ualbany                4:34.68    10  
  2 Cufari, Elizabeth            Syracuse Univers       4:47.92     8  
  3 Simon, Katie                 Syracuse Univers       4:52.90     6  
  4 Perkins, Shelby              Syracuse Univers       4:53.74     5  
  5 Hicks, Amanda                Syracuse Univers       4:56.97     4  
  6 Charbonneau, Gabrielle       Syracuse Univers       4:58.39     3  
  7 Fulton, Chrissy              Middlebury Colle       4:59.18  
  8 Mitton, Ericka               Syracuse Univers       5:00.65     2  
  9 Juva, Theresa                Ualbany                5:00.66     1  
 10 Schleppegrell, Christine     Vassar College         5:00.75  
 11 Kosinski, Jillian            Syracuse Univers       5:02.44  
 12 Lavigne, Michelle            Willow Street AC       5:03.90  
 13 Ramirez, Niovis              Club Gigantes          5:05.46  
 14 Torres, Natasha              Ualbany                5:07.54  
 15 Lebron, Natalie              Ualbany                5:11.12  
 16 Reintjes, Kathryn            Syracuse Univers       5:14.68  
 17 Gilbert, Haley               Middlebury Colle       5:15.53  
 18 Chavis, Anna                 Middlebury Colle       5:18.91  
 19 Hixson, Elizabeth            Vassar College         5:19.15  
 20 Esherick, Lisl               Vassar College         5:21.94  
 21 Race, Kayla                  Middlebury Colle       5:26.23  
 22 Constantine, Demantra        Willow Street AC       5:26.63  
 23 Sadler, Jen                  Syracuse Univers       5:45.78  
 -- Manzer, Jessica              Unattached            X4:35.68  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vimal, Shalini               Middlebury Colle      13:34.87    10  
  2 Buchsbaum, Nilly             Vassar College        18:32.07     8  
  3 Lyon, Makely                 Middlebury Colle      18:40.85     6  
  4 Wegman, Roxanne              Adirondack Track      18:46.51     5  
  5 Rowcliffe, Meghan            Syracuse Univers      19:12.16     4  
  6 Ramirez, Niovis              Club Gigantes         20:22.48     3  
  7 Peterson, Emily              Middlebury Colle      20:54.28     2  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Diedrich, Patricia           Ualbany                  14.41   NWI   10  
  2 Durko, Eliana                Ualbany                  15.03   NWI    8  
  3 Angel, Heather               Ualbany                  16.11   NWI    6  
  4 Oliver, Erin                 Middlebury Colle         16.59   NWI    5  
  5 Thacker, Melissa             Middlebury Colle         17.07   NWI    4  
  6 Lucci, Marie                 Middlebury Colle         18.83   NWI    3  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Durko, Eliana                Ualbany                1:04.06    10  
  2 Angel, Heather               Ualbany                1:05.14     8  
  3 Thacker, Melissa             Middlebury Colle       1:06.38     6  
  4 Rivera, Sineneira            Club Gigantes          1:07.56     5  
  5 Williams, Alli               Middlebury Colle       1:07.82     4  
  6 Bessette, Heather            Middlebury Colle       1:10.07     3  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Maureen               Ualbany               11:37.06    10  
  2 Trimpop, Danielle            Ualbany               12:03.25     8  
  3 Malone, Gabrielle            Ualbany               12:53.48     6  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Club Gigantes  'A'                                    49.92    10  
  2 U.Albany  'A'                                         50.37     8  
  3 Middlebury College  'A'                               50.94     6  
  4 U.Albany  'B'                                        x51.52  
 -- Syracuse University  'A'                                 DQ  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 U.Albany  'A'                                       4:02.60    10  
  2 Middlebury College  'A'                             4:10.40     8  
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grimaldi, Jenna              Syracuse Univers         1.70m    10  
  2 Selkregg, Rachel             Ualbany                  1.55m     8  
  3 Evans, Kelly                 Rhode Island Col        J1.55m     6  
  4 Wilson, Sarah                Middlebury Colle         1.40m     5  
  5 Downing, Meredith            Middlebury Colle         1.35m     4  
 -- Fey, Jamie                   Middlebury Colle            NH  
 -- Kooken, Jenn                 Syracuse Univers            NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Berkowitz, Sarah             Middlebury Colle         3.05m    10  
  2 Van Beusichem, Casey         Syracuse Univers         2.90m     8  
  3 Hengen, Corinna              Ualbany                 J2.90m     6  
  4 Wilson, Sarah                Middlebury Colle        J2.90m     5  
  5 Morrison, Amy                Ualbany                 J2.90m     4  
  6 Ricardi, Alisha              Syracuse Univers        J2.90m     3  
 -- Jackson, Jessyca             Syracuse Univers            NH  
 -- Bentley, Sarah               Syracuse Univers            NH  
 -- von Maltzahn, Hillen         Unattached              X2.75m  
 -- Benson, Allison              Unattached              X2.90m  
 
Women Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gerasimova, Arina            Ualbany                  5.32m   NWI   10  
  2 Lambracht, Kaity             Syracuse Univers         5.30m   NWI    8  
  3 Charles, Sarah               Ualbany                  5.29m   NWI    6  
  4 Torchon, Georgina            Ualbany                  5.26m   NWI    5  
  5 Perez, Joy                   Club Perchy              5.13m   NWI    4  
  6 Downing, Meredith            Middlebury Colle         4.94m   NWI    3  
  7 Bentley, Sarah               Syracuse Univers         4.90m   NWI    2  
  8 Evangalista, Jessie          Middlebury Colle         4.80m   NWI    1  
  9 Jackson, Jessyca             Syracuse Univers         4.74m   NWI 
 10 Drovin, Jillian              Syracuse Univers         4.64m   NWI 
 11 Kooken, Jenn                 Syracuse Univers         4.60m   NWI 
 12 Obasohan, Ehasuyi            Ualbany                  4.53m   NWI 
 13 Huntley, Lizz                Middlebury Colle         4.40m   NWI 
 -- Ewing, LaTrice               Ualbany                   FOUL   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gerasimova, Arina            Ualbany                 11.71m   NWI   10  
  2 Charles, Sarah               Ualbany                 11.65m   NWI    8  
  3 Torchon, Georgina            Ualbany                 11.05m   NWI    6  
  4 Kooken, Jenn                 Syracuse Univers        10.27m   NWI    5  
  5 Perez, Joy                   Club Perchy             10.11m   NWI    4  
  6 Bessette, Heather            Middlebury Colle        10.09m   NWI    3  
  7 Evans, Kelly                 Rhode Island Col         9.96m   NWI    2  
  8 Obasohan, Ehasuyi            Ualbany                  9.71m   NWI    1  
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pryor, Brittany              Syracuse Univers        14.29m    10  
  2 Williams, Joy                Ualbany                 12.73m     8  
  3 Creed, Whitney               Middlebury Colle        11.07m     6  
  4 Bermudez, Natasha            Ualbany                 10.78m     5  
  5 Spagnola, Karrie             Ualbany                 10.46m     4  
 
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pryor, Brittany              Syracuse Univers        46.73m    10  
  2 Courchesne, Renee            Middlebury Colle        38.26m     8  
  3 Spagnola, Karrie             Ualbany                 35.03m     6  
  4 Creed, Whitney               Middlebury Colle        31.60m     5  
  5 Norman, Erika                Middlebury Colle        30.49m     4  
  6 Currie, Jen                  Middlebury Colle        28.18m     3  
  7 Wenc, Maggie                 Rhode Island Col        22.46m     2  
 
Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pryor, Brittany              Syracuse Univers        50.23m    10  
  2 Bermudez, Natasha            Ualbany                 46.89m     8  
  3 James, Kyra                  Syracuse Univers        46.38m     6  
  4 Smolenski, Stephanie         Syracuse Univers        44.28m     5  
  5 Creed, Whitney               Middlebury Colle        44.27m     4  
  6 Williams, Joy                Ualbany                 42.42m     3  
  7 Currie, Jen                  Middlebury Colle        38.62m     2  
  8 Leonard, Jessica             Rhode Island Col        36.70m     1  
  9 Norman, Erika                Middlebury Colle        30.31m  
 10 Wenc, Maggie                 Rhode Island Col        21.91m  
 -- Hsaro, Nicolena              Unattached             X26.06m  
 
Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Piquette, Samantha           Ottawa Lions T&F        42.46m    10  
  2 Lincoln, Rachel              Middlebury Colle        31.45m     8  
  3 Lambracht, Kaity             Syracuse Univers        28.06m     6  
  4 Spagnola, Karrie             Ualbany                 26.27m     5  
  5 McNiff, Elysian              Middlebury Colle        22.88m     4  
  6 Chun, Sue-Jean               Middlebury Colle        19.81m     3  
 -- Frederickson, Mary           Middlebury Colle          FOUL  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kohn, Aulton                 Syracuse Univers         10.91  -1.7  3   10  
  2 Lopez, Luis                  Club Perchy              11.00  -1.7  3    8  
  3 Harrison, Drew               Ualbany                  11.32  -1.7  3    6  
  4 Boland, Shamere              Ualbany                  11.37  -1.7  3    4.5
  4 Shin, Dong Woo               Syracuse Univers         11.37  -1.7  3    4.5
  6 Lazerus, Greg                Middlebury Colle         11.38  -1.1  2    3  
  7 Aiello, Liam                 Middlebury Colle         11.39  -1.1  2    2  
  8 Santiago, Esteban            Club Perchy              11.55  -1.7  3    0.5
  8 Smith, Rickardo              Ualbany                  11.55  -1.1  2    0.5
 10 Jean-Baptiste, Raphael       Ualbany                  11.61  -1.1  2 
 11 Frazier, Justin              Syracuse Univers         11.80  -1.1  2 
 12 Morrissey, Matt              Middlebury Colle         12.03  -1.8  1 
 13 Schmidt, Chris               Middlebury Colle         12.17  -1.1  2 
 14 DuPrey, David                Suny Delhi               12.22  -1.8  1 
 15 Montisanti, John             Middlebury Colle         12.47  -1.8  1 
 16 Barberi, Rob                 Middlebury Colle         12.52  -1.8  1 
 -- Allende, Edwin               Club Gigantes               DQ  -1.7  3 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Becker, Khristoph            Middlebury Colle         11.5h   NWI  753  
  2 Hunter, Dominic              Syracuse Univers         11.6h   NWI  732  
  3 Pallozzi, Marc               Ualbany                  11.7h   NWI  711  
  3 Palas, Jake                  Syracuse Univers         11.7h   NWI  711  
  5 Parker, David                Ualbany                  12.2h   NWI  612  
 -- Bishop, Justin               Unattached              X12.0h   NWI  651  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Zakey, Yavid                 Club Perchy              21.67   0.8  5   10  
  2 Lopez, Luis                  Club Perchy              21.97   0.8  5    8  
  3 Boland, Shamere              Ualbany                  22.27   0.8  5    6  
  4 Allende, Edwin               Club Gigantes            22.32   0.8  5    5  
  5 Shin, Dong Woo               Syracuse Univers         22.42  -1.2  4    4  
  6 Lazerus, Greg                Middlebury Colle         22.54  -0.2  3    3  
  7 Harrison, Drew               Ualbany                  22.63  -1.2  4    1.5
  7 Evans, Stephen               Ualbany                  22.63  -1.2  4    1.5
  9 Aiello, Liam                 Middlebury Colle         22.64  -1.2  4 
 10 Frazier, Justin              Syracuse Univers         22.79  -0.2  3 
 11 Montero, Macelino            Club Gigantes            22.83  -1.2  4 
 12 Smith, Rickardo              Ualbany                  23.04  -0.2  3 
 13 Holway, Andy                 Colgate Universi         23.19  -0.2  3 
 14 Jean-Baptiste, Raphael       Ualbany                  23.31  -0.2  3 
 15 Basile, Anthony              Ualbany                  23.33  -0.2  3 
 16 Schmidt, Chris               Middlebury Colle         23.75   0.6  2 
 17 Goroza, Matt                 Rhode Island Col         24.69   0.6  2 
 18 Barberi, Rob                 Middlebury Colle         24.74   0.3  1 
 19 Montisanti, John             Middlebury Colle         24.76   0.3  1 
 20 Alden, Kyle                  Middlebury Colle         25.04   0.3  1 
 -- Aina, Colin                  Unattached              X22.63   0.8  5 
 -- English, Nelson              Unattached              X23.87  -1.2  4 
 -- Walczuk, Mark                Unattached              X25.15   0.3  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Santiago, Cristian           Club Perchy              48.21   3   10  
  2 Panet, Javier                Club Perchy              48.51   3    8  
  3 De Jesus, Gustabo            Club Perchy              48.85   2 
  4 Burnett, Junior              Ualbany                  49.27   3    5  
  5 Evans, Stephen               Ualbany                  49.48   3    4  
  6 Holway, Andy                 Colgate Universi         49.53   3    3  
  7 Swan, Pat                    Middlebury Colle         49.78   2    2  
  8 Montero, Macelino            Club Gigantes            50.09   3    1  
  9 Benitez, Wilfredo            Club Perchy              50.21   3    6  
 10 Wilson, Jeremiah             Ualbany                  51.05   2 
 11 Alden, Kyle                  Middlebury Colle         54.67   2 
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pallozzi, Marc               Ualbany                  52.3h   712  
  2 Palas, Jake                  Syracuse Univers         53.1h   677  
  2 Becker, Khristoph            Middlebury Colle         53.1h   677  
  4 Parker, David                Ualbany                  54.5h   619  
  5 Hunter, Dominic              Syracuse Univers         54.8h   607  
  6 Bishop, Justin               Unattached               55.1h   595  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karngar, Manny               Rhode Island Col       1:55.62    10  
  2 Roche, Matt                  Ualbany                1:56.23     8  
  3 Zorrilla, Eric               Ualbany                1:57.01     6  
  4 Merkil, Luke                 Colgate Universi       1:57.44     5  
  5 Pelliccia, Chris             Middlebury Colle       1:59.02     4  
  6 O'Neill, Conor               Middlebury Colle       1:59.56     3  
  7 Allstadt, Andy               Ualbany                1:59.97     2  
  8 Capano, Collin               Syracuse Univers       2:01.84     1  
  9 McNeil, Brian                Syracuse Univers       2:02.55  
 10 VanGeisson, Mike             Rhode Island Col       2:03.07  
 11 Erwin, Jon                   Middlebury Colle       2:03.21  
 12 Wong, Kevin                  Syracuse Univers       2:05.66  
 13 Parenteau, Joe               Rhode Island Col       2:06.11  
 14 Gaye, Sam                    Rhode Island Col       2:09.31  
 15 Reilly, Ian                  Middlebury Colle       2:09.36  
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pallozzi, Marc               Ualbany                4:50.10   618  
  2 Palas, Jake                  Syracuse Univers       4:57.05   577  
  3 Becker, Khristoph            Middlebury Colle       4:57.35   575  
  4 Hunter, Dominic              Syracuse Univers       5:12.03   492  
  5 Parker, David                Ualbany                5:30.81   395  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Petrulevich, Valerij         Syracuse Univers       3:58.24    10  
  2 Allstadt, Andy               Ualbany                3:58.25     8  
  3 Rodriguez, Jamie             Willow Street AC       4:01.37     6  
  4 Colon, David                 Club Perchy            4:01.64     5  
  5 McNeil, Brian                Syracuse Univers       4:02.21     4  
  6 Lawson, Matt                 Syracuse Univers       4:03.61     3  
  7 Erwin, Jon                   Middlebury Colle       4:05.55     2  
  8 O'Neill, Conor               Middlebury Colle       4:05.59     1  
  9 Haggerty, Dan                Suny Delhi             4:12.41  
 10 Dunbar, Rick                 Suny Delhi             4:13.29  
 11 Mayaka, Charles              Syracuse Univers       4:13.47  
 12 Pelliccia, Chris             Middlebury Colle       4:15.05  
 13 McDonald, Chris              Syracuse Univers       4:16.12  
 14 Forman, Adam                 Colgate Universi       4:16.24  
 15 Jimenez, Chris               Ualbany                4:16.39  
 16 Wong, Kevin                  Syracuse Univers       4:16.67  
 17 Irwine, Bob                  Willow Street AC       4:18.57  
 18 Nelson, Geoff                Syracuse Univers       4:22.67  
 19 Sullivan, Neall              Middlebury Colle       4:24.93  
 20 Gleason, Scott               Suny Delhi             4:31.99  
 -- Pienta, Joe                  Unattached            X4:00.51  
 -- Edmonds, Joshua              Unattached            X4:15.50  
 -- millington, kyle             Unattached            X5:55.25  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Jamie             Willow Street AC      14:56.82    10  
  2 Estremera, Ricardo           Ualbany               15:22.62     8  
  3 Lawson, Matt                 Syracuse Univers      15:29.16     6  
  4 Ziminsky, Joey               Syracuse Univers      15:38.76     5  
  5 Schuster, Schuyler           Vassar College        15:51.17     4  
  6 Dwyer, Bob                   Willow Street AC      15:57.16     3  
  7 Lyon, Baker                  Middlebury Colle      16:21.46     2  
  8 Greenberg, Ben               Willow Street AC      16:26.26     1  
  9 Staley, Derrick              Adirondack Ath        16:26.91  
 10 Gervasio, Matt               Syracuse Univers      16:28.70  
 11 Pollard, Shawn               Syracuse Univers      16:35.17  
 12 Lonergan, Eric               Rhode Island Col      16:38.15  
 13 Korby, Ryan                  Syracuse Univers      16:47.02  
 14 Flannery-McCoy, Chris        Vassar College        17:28.20  
 15 Brimhall, John               Middlebury Colle      17:35.06  
 -- Nugent, Bob                  Unattached           X16:24.15  
 -- Cullen, Pat                  Unattached           X17:34.69  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Becker, Khristoph            Middlebury Colle         16.53   NWI  674  
  2 Hunter, Dominic              Syracuse Univers         16.63   NWI  663  
  3 Palas, Jake                  Syracuse Univers         16.89   NWI  636  
  4 Parker, David                Ualbany                  17.67   NWI  556  
  5 Pallozzi, Marc               Ualbany                  18.42   NWI  485  
  6 Bishop, Justin               Unattached               19.37   NWI  401  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sosa, Ramon                  Syracuse Univers         14.89  -1.4   10  
  2 Hopkinson, Dale              Ualbany                  14.98  -1.4    8  
  3 Vaugh, Marcus                Syracuse Univers         15.24  -1.4    6  
  4 Elliott, Kamar               Ualbany                  15.98  -1.4    4.5
  4 Engler, Matt                 Middlebury Colle         15.98  -1.4    4.5
  6 Maggs, Erik                  Suny Delhi               16.49  -1.4    3  
  7 Robibero, Anthony            Ualbany                  17.54  -1.4    2  
  8 DuPrey, David                Suny Delhi               18.28  -1.4    1  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bright, Kevin                Middlebury Colle         53.16   2   10  
  2 O'Riley, Tim                 Ualbany                  55.90   2    8  
  3 Holpuch, Drew                Syracuse Univers         56.14   2    6  
  4 Fuller-Young, Alex           Colgate Universi         56.69   2    5  
  5 LaRocca, Dave                Middlebury Colle         56.81   2    4  
  6 Romero, Keith                Suny Delhi               57.64   1    3  
  7 Angoff, Matt                 Middlebury Colle         58.77   1    2  
  8 Bauman, Sean                 Colgate Universi       1:00.20   2    1  
  9 Lewis, Chris                 Vassar College         1:01.84   1 
 10 Newman, Dan                  Rhode Island Col       1:05.06   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pierson, Chris               Ualbany                9:10.64    10  
  2 Dinuzzo, Lou                 Willow Street AC       9:26.15     8  
  3 Wishart, David               Syracuse Univers       9:31.59     6  
  4 Murray, Patrick              Vassar College         9:34.08     5  
  5 Gaedje, Ryan                 Ualbany                9:41.46     4  
  6 Cherry-Woode, Bryant         Ualbany                9:52.28     3  
  7 Torvik, Ben                  Syracuse Univers      10:18.29     2  
  8 Langhans, Eric               Vassar College        10:39.29     1  
  9 Goodwin, Tim                 Rhode Island Col      10:53.11  
 -- Caracciolo, Rob              Unattached            X9:35.85  
 -- Brown, Ryan                  Unattached           X11:57.82  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Club Perchy  'A'                                      40.93    10  
  2 Syracuse University  'A'                              42.36     8  
  3 Middlebury College  'A'                               42.80     6  
 -- U.Albany  'A'                                           DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Club Perchy  'A'                                    3:13.34    10  
  2 U.Albany  'A'                                       3:13.46     8  
  3 Club Perchy  'B'                                   x3:18.69  
  4 Middlebury College  'A'                             3:20.05     6  
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newman, Dan                  Rhode Island Col         1.89m    10  
  2 Flewelling, Brien            Syracuse Univers        J1.89m     8  
  3 Allen, Brian                 Syracuse Univers         1.84m     6  
  4 Maggs, Erik                  Suny Delhi              J1.84m     5  
 -- Groce, Neiman                Middlebury Colle            NH  
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Becker, Khristoph            Middlebury Colle         1.91m   723  
  2 Bishop, Justin               Unattached               1.79m   619  
  2 Palas, Jake                  Syracuse Univers         1.79m   619  
  4 Pallozzi, Marc               Ualbany                  1.73m   569  
  5 Hunter, Dominic              Syracuse Univers         1.64m   496  
 -- Parker, David                Ualbany                     NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Mike               Ualbany                  4.47m    10  
  2 Reed, Jon                    Syracuse Univers         4.32m     8  
  3 Jones, Nick                  Ualbany                  4.17m     6  
  4 Whalen, Zack                 Syracuse Univers        J4.17m     5  
 -- Davidson, Bill               Middlebury Colle            NH  
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parker, David                Ualbany                  4.24m   685  
  1 Hunter, Dominic              Syracuse Univers         4.24m   685  
  3 Palas, Jake                  Syracuse Univers         4.09m   642  
  4 Becker, Khristoph            Middlebury Colle         3.94m   601  
  5 Pallozzi, Marc               Ualbany                  2.74m   296  
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Becker, Khristoph            Middlebury Colle         6.19m   NWI  628  
  2 Pallozzi, Marc               Ualbany                  6.09m   NWI  606  
  3 Palas, Jake                  Syracuse Univers         6.07m   NWI  602  
  4 Hunter, Dominic              Syracuse Univers         5.97m   NWI  580  
  5 Parker, David                Ualbany                  5.85m   NWI  554  
 -- Bishop, Justin               Unattached              X5.72m   NWI  527  
 
Men Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jones, Jonathan              Ualbany                  7.35m   NWI   10  
  2 Amalert, Marcos              Club Perchy              6.80m   NWI    8  
  3 Telesford, Chris             Syracuse Univers         6.52m   NWI    6  
  4 Sanchez, Marcos              Club Perchy              6.49m   NWI    5  
  5 DuPrey, David                Suny Delhi               6.45m   NWI    4  
  6 O'Riley, Tim                 Ualbany                  6.40m   NWI    3  
  7 Groce, Neiman                Middlebury Colle         6.07m   NWI    2  
  8 Reed, Jon                    Syracuse Univers         6.05m   NWI    1  
  9 Allen, Brian                 Syracuse Univers         6.03m   NWI 
 10 Basile, Anthony              Ualbany                  5.86m   NWI 
 11 Whalen, Zack                 Syracuse Univers         5.75m   NWI 
 -- Luong, Jam                   Rhode Island Col          FOUL   NWI 
 -- O'Riley, Richard             Unattached              X6.30m   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Telesford, Chris             Syracuse Univers        14.53m   NWI   10  
  2 Elliott, Kamar               Ualbany                 14.21m   NWI    8  
  3 Luong, Jam                   Rhode Island Col        13.88m   NWI    6  
  4 Jones, Jonathan              Ualbany                 13.62m   NWI    5  
  5 Amalert, Marcos              Club Perchy             13.05m   NWI    4  
  6 Allen, Brian                 Syracuse Univers        12.50m   NWI    3  
 -- O'Riley, Richard             Unattached               XFOUL   NWI 
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Becker, Khristoph            Middlebury Colle        12.98m   666  
  2 Palas, Jake                  Syracuse Univers        10.05m   489  
  3 Parker, David                Ualbany                  9.70m   468  
  4 Bishop, Justin               Unattached               9.60m   462  
  5 Pallozzi, Marc               Ualbany                  9.52m   457  
  6 Hunter, Dominic              Syracuse Univers         8.79m   413  
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pribula, Dan                 Syracuse Univers        15.54m    10  
  2 Lynch, Michael               Ualbany                 13.93m     8  
  3 Losambe, Pascal              Middlebury Colle        13.74m     6  
  4 Buck, Renauld                Ualbany                 13.53m     5  
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Becker, Khristoph            Middlebury Colle        40.15m   668  
  2 Bishop, Justin               Unattached              32.54m   515  
  3 Pallozzi, Marc               Ualbany                 32.29m   510  
  4 Hunter, Dominic              Syracuse Univers        30.99m   484  
  5 Palas, Jake                  Syracuse Univers        28.59m   437  
  6 Parker, David                Ualbany                 26.31m   392  
 
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bobby, Marcoux               Middlebury Colle        40.75m    10  
  2 Buck, Renauld                Ualbany                 37.88m     8  
  3 Lynch, Michael               Ualbany                 32.70m     6  
  4 Boyink, Jeff                 Middlebury Colle        31.18m     5  
  5 Polak, James                 Rhode Island Col        28.43m     4  
  6 Bassell, Greg                Middlebury Colle        26.74m     3  
 -- Howlett, Brandon             Unattached             X44.50m  
 
Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Palazzo, Nick                Rhode Island Col        51.42m    10  
  2 Piette, Marc                 Rhode Island Col        48.40m     8  
  3 Palazzo, Rich                Rhode Island Col        47.81m     6  
  4 Pribula, Dan                 Syracuse Univers        45.29m     5  
  5 Lynch, Michael               Ualbany                 43.61m     4  
  6 Yutema, Cournelius           Unattached              40.80m     3  
  7 Losambe, Pascal              Middlebury Colle        35.05m     2  
  8 Parnell, Brendan             Middlebury Colle        28.14m     1  
  9 Bassell, Greg                Middlebury Colle        27.88m  
 10 Bubb, David                  Middlebury Colle        25.91m  
 
Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Steve              Middlebury Colle        60.30m    10  
  2 Collishaw, Justin            Ualbany                 57.21m     8  
  3 Huebel, Randy                Syracuse Univers        55.26m     6  
  4 Miranda, Alejandro           Middlebury Colle        48.31m     5  
  5 Flewelling, Brien            Syracuse Univers        45.62m     4  
  6 Boyink, Jeff                 Middlebury Colle        39.00m     3  
 -- Hannay, Scott                Unattached             X54.12m  
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pallozzi, Marc               Ualbany                 57.46m   700  
  2 Becker, Khristoph            Middlebury Colle        56.16m   680  
  3 Parker, David                Ualbany                 39.31m   432  
  4 Hunter, Dominic              Syracuse Univers        35.84m   382  
  5 Palas, Jake                  Syracuse Univers        34.52m   363  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) U.Albany                   245        2) Syracuse University       164   
    3) Middlebury College         149        4) Club Gigantes              40   
    5) Club Perchy                 26        6) Rhode Island College       17   
    7) Ottawa Lions T&F Club       10        8) Vassar College              8   
    9) Adirondack Track Club        5                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) U.Albany                   199.50     2) Syracuse University       170.50
    3) Middlebury College         111.50     4) Club Perchy                92.50
    5) Rhode Island College        54        6) Willow Street AC           28   
    7) SUNY Delhi                  16        8) Colgate University         14   
    9) Vassar College              10       10) Club Gigantes               6