Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship                 
                           Little East  - 4/29/2006                            
                         U. of Massachusetts Dartmouth                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Little East: L 12.40  1998        Natarsha Silva, UMass Dartmouth             
      MASCAC: M 12.52  2003        Cortney Kelly, Fitchburg State              
    Alliance: A 12.40  1998        Natarsha Silva, UMass Dartmouth             
 2005 Winner: W 12.60  4/30/2005   Tessa Donoghue, Westfield State             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 dana Skorupa              SR RIC                      12.93Q  3 
  2 Hattie Landry             SO Southern Maine           13.17Q  2 
  3 Shaylin Deignan           SO Keene State              13.20Q  1 
  4 Pam Yomoah                JR Southern Maine           13.30q  1 
  6 Laura Ahern               JR Keene State              13.30q  3 
  9 Lora Bonsaint             FR Southern Maine           13.57   1 
 10 Katie LaMarr              FR E. Conn. State           13.71   2 
 11 Mindy Mondoux             SO Southern Maine           13.82   3 
 12 Lauren Coonan             JR E. Conn. State           13.98   2 
 14 Jacqui Corey              SR E. Conn. State           14.14   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 12.40  1998        Natarsha Silva, UMass Dartmouth             
      MASCAC: M 12.52  2003        Cortney Kelly, Fitchburg State              
    Alliance: A 12.40  1998        Natarsha Silva, UMass Dartmouth             
 2005 Winner: W 12.60  4/30/2005   Tessa Donoghue, Westfield State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 dana Skorupa              SR RIC                      12.80    10  
  2 Hattie Landry             SO Southern Maine           13.14     8  
  3 Laura Ahern               JR Keene State              13.35     6  
  4 Shaylin Deignan           SO Keene State              13.42     4  
  5 Pam Yomoah                JR Southern Maine           13.81     2  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 25.72  2004        Dana Skorupa, RIC                           
      MASCAC: M 25.35  2003        Kristin Neville, Bridgewater State          
    Alliance: A 25.35  4/27/2003   Kristen Neville, Bridgewater State          
 2005 Winner: W 26.48  4/30/2005   Dana Skorupa, Rhode Island College          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 dana Skorupa              SR RIC                      26.27W  5   10  
  2 Saryn Evans               JR E. Conn. State           26.51   5    8  
  3 Hattie Landry             SO Southern Maine           27.39   5    6  
  4 Laura Ahern               JR Keene State              27.75   5    4  
  5 Breanne Lucey             SR Keene State              28.06   4    2  
  6 Sarah Miller              SR Keene State              28.20   5    1  
  7 Lauren Coonan             JR E. Conn. State           28.62   3 
  8 Shaylin Deignan           SO Keene State              29.12   4 
  9 Jacqui Corey              SR E. Conn. State           29.37   3 
 10 Ashley Jensen             JR Southern Maine           29.65   3 
 11 Laura Barker              FR Southern Maine           29.75   3 
 12 Deanna Bealby             SO UMass Dartmouth          29.84   3 
 13 Shontel Tedeschi          JR E. Conn. State           29.84   3 
 14 Jessica Przygocki         JR E. Conn. State           30.00   3 
 15 Jessica Peters            FR RIC                      32.32   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 59.07  2004        Dianna Thibaudeau, Southern Maine           
      MASCAC: M 58.15  1997        Katie Brace, Fitchburg State                
    Alliance: A 58.40  4/24/2004   Tessa Donoghue, Westfield State             
 2005 Winner: W 59.45  4/30/2005   Sarah Miller, Keene State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Breanne Lucey             SR Keene State              58.70L  2   10  
  2 Sarah Miller              SR Keene State              59.02L  2    8  
  3 Saryn Evans               JR E. Conn. State           59.75   2    6  
  4 Pam Yomoah                JR Southern Maine           60.57   2    4  
  5 Diana Thibaudeau          SR Southern Maine           60.81   1    2  
  6 Jessica Przygocki         JR E. Conn. State           68.15   1    1  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 2:19.48  2005        Shannon O'Brien, Keene State              
      MASCAC: M 2:20.10  1991        Tina Anderson, Salem State                
    Alliance: A 2:19.48  4/30/2005   Shannon O'Brien, Keene State              
 2005 Winner: W 2:19.48  4/30/2005   Shannon O'Brien, Keene State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krystin Gavin             SO Keene State            2:19.47W   10  
  2 Breanne Lucey             SR Keene State            2:22.34     8  
  3 Stephanie Jette           FR Southern Maine         2:24.31     6  
  4 Sara Marzouk              SR Southern Maine         2:24.78     4  
  5 Jennifer Adams            SO Keene State            2:30.81     2  
  6 Leanne Nygaard            SO UMass Dartmouth        2:32.08     1  
  7 Amy Zawistowski           JR E. Conn. State         2:32.72  
  8 Ashley Behrent            SO E. Conn. State         2:37.75  
  9 Stephanie Konopaske       JR Keene State            2:55.65  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 4:31.37  2003        Mary Proulx, Keene State                  
      MASCAC: M 4:51.50  1995        Kerry Hennessey, Bridgewater State        
    Alliance: A 4:31.37  4/27/2003   Mary Proulx, Keene State                  
 2005 Winner: W 4:44.22  4/30/2005   Shannon O'Brien, Keene State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jennifer Adams            SO Keene State            4:43.71W   10  
  2 Sara Marzouk              SR Southern Maine         4:52.54     8  
  3 Stephanie Jette           FR Southern Maine         5:09.65     6  
  4 Jessie Marshall           JR E. Conn. State         5:14.53     4  
  5 Stacey Sarber             SO UMass Dartmouth        5:19.86     2  
  6 Terry Frechette           FR E. Conn. State         5:36.01     1  
  7 Clara Juncadella          FR E. Conn. State         5:49.27  
  8 Katherine LeTourneau      FR Southern Maine         6:10.69  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 18:56.50  1999        Maura McDonald, UMass Dartmouth          
      MASCAC: M 18:52.85  2004        Heather Wenninger, Westfield State       
    Alliance: A 18:52.85  4/24/2004   Heather Wenninger, Westfield State       
 2005 Winner: W 19:47.59  4/30/2005   Heather Wenninger, Westfield State       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephanie Westcott        JR Keene State           19:22.34W   10  
  2 Jennifer Oliver           JR Southern Maine        20:43.65     8  
  3 Joanne Daviau             SO RIC                   21:09.75     6  
  4 Allison Willets           SO E. Conn. State        21:43.23     4  
  5 Elizabeth Pettigrew       FR UMass Dartmouth       21:49.66     2  
 -- Amanda Reynolds           SO Keene State                DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 39:00.81  2001        Jackie Gorski, UMass Dartmouth           
      MASCAC: M 39:57.97  1999        Diana Cares, Westfield State             
    Alliance: A 39:00.81  2001        Jackie Gorski, UMass Dartmouth           
 2005 Winner: W 44:45.20  4/30/2005   Kate Richardson, Southern Maine          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sophie Holly              SO Keene State           39:07.49M   10  
  2 Elizabeth Trask           SO Southern Maine        45:38.19     8  
  3 Hannah Clark              FR RIC                   52:48.31     6  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Little East: L 15.77  2005        Kim Brewer, Southern Maine                  
      MASCAC: M 15.09  1996        Wendy Gagliani, Fitchburg State             
    Alliance: A 15.77  4/30/2005   Kim Brewer, Southern Maine                  
 2005 Winner: W 15.77  4/30/2005   Kim Brewer, Southern Maine                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Hattie Landry             SO Southern Maine           17.02Q  1 
  3 Shontel Tedeschi          JR E. Conn. State           17.31Q  2 
  4 Diana Thibaudeau          SR Southern Maine           17.07q  1 
  8 Ashley Jensen             JR Southern Maine           18.06q  2 
  9 Deanna Bealby             SO UMass Dartmouth          18.09   3 
 10 Stephanie Riding          FR Keene State              18.25   2 
 11 Tiffany Jablonski         SO E. Conn. State           18.33   3 
 14 Emily Geismar             SR Southern Maine           18.86   2 
 15 Natasha Amaral            FR UMass Dartmouth          19.11   3 
 17 Sarah Koza                FR E. Conn. State           19.49   2 
 18 Laura Tignonsini          SR E. Conn. State           19.61   1 
 20 Courtney Parent           SO Southern Maine           22.24   3 
 21 Catherine Carroll         SO Keene State              22.45   2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 15.77  2005        Kim Brewer, Southern Maine                  
      MASCAC: M 15.09  1996        Wendy Gagliani, Fitchburg State             
    Alliance: A 15.77  4/30/2005   Kim Brewer, Southern Maine                  
 2005 Winner: W 15.77  4/30/2005   Kim Brewer, Southern Maine                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hattie Landry             SO Southern Maine           16.26    10  
  2 Shontel Tedeschi          JR E. Conn. State           16.98     8  
  3 Diana Thibaudeau          SR Southern Maine           17.42     6  
  4 Ashley Jensen             JR Southern Maine           17.98     4  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 65.51  2003        Dianna Thibaudeau, Southern Maine           
      MASCAC: M 66.54  1996        Elke Aun, Worcester State                   
    Alliance: A 65.51  4/27/2003   Dianna Thibaudeau, Southern Maine           
 2005 Winner: W 67.74  4/30/2005   Dianna Thibaudeau, Southern Maine           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Diana Thibaudeau          SR Southern Maine           65.89M  2   10  
  2 Caitlin Handcock          FR Southern Maine           72.09   2    8  
  3 Courtney Parent           SO Southern Maine           72.64   1    6  
  4 Amanda Reynolds           SO Keene State              72.77   2    4  
  5 Anna Biasin               FR Southern Maine           76.03   2    2  
  6 Sarah Koza                FR E. Conn. State           79.34   2    1  
  7 Tiffany Jablonski         SO E. Conn. State         1:21.24   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 50.93  2004        , Eastern Connecticut                       
      MASCAC: M 50.65  2004        , Westfield State                           
    Alliance: A 50.65  4/24/2004   , Westfield State                           
 2005 Winner: W 51.84  4/30/2005   , Westfield State                           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 University of Southern Maine                          52.53   2   10  
  2 Keene State College                                   53.34   2    8  
  3 Eastern Connecticut State Univ                        54.10   2    6  
  4 University of Massachusetts Da                        57.15   1    4  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 4:05.12  2005        , Southern Maine                          
      MASCAC: M 4:09.43  2002        , Bridgewater State                       
    Alliance: A 4:05.12  4/30/2005   , Southern Maine                          
 2005 Winner: W 4:05.12  4/30/2005   , Southern Maine                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Keene State College                                 4:17.99   2   10  
  2 Eastern Connecticut State Univ                      4:26.41   2    8  
  3 University of Southern Maine                        4:37.75   2    6  
  4 Rhode Island College                                4:52.53   1    4  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Little East: L  5-03  1999        Mindy Roczynski, Rhode Island College       
      MASCAC: M  5-04  1993        Diane Lafond, Westfield State               
    Alliance: A  5-03  1999        Mindy Roczynski, Rhode Island College       
 2005 Winner: W  5-01  4/30/2005   Tessa Donoghue      (1.55m), Westfield State
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Krystin Gavin             SO Keene State            5-08.00M     1.72m   10  
  2 Crystal Blamy             JR Keene State            5-07.50M     1.71m    8  
  3 Caitlin Handcock          FR Southern Maine         5-03.00L     1.60m    6  
  5 Katie Malloy              SO UMass Dartmouth       J5-01.00W     1.54m    4  
  6 Beth Crimmin              JR Southern Maine        J5-01.00W     1.54m    2  
  8 Alicia Malloy             SO UMass Dartmouth       J4-11.00      1.49m    1  
  9 Tiffany Jablonski         SO E. Conn. State         4-05.00      1.34m 
  9 Brenna Widdis             FR Southern Maine        J4-11.00      1.49m 
 11 Lauren Watka              FR UMass Dartmouth       J4-09.00      1.44m 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Little East: L   11-00  2002        Amy Swanberg, Southern Maine              
      MASCAC: M 8-06.25  2004        Michelle Blunda, Salem State              
    Alliance: A   11-00  2002        Amy Swanberg, Southern Maine              
 2005 Winner: W   10-06  4/30/2005   Melissa Bellemore    (3.20m), Southern Mai
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mary Powell               FR UMass Dartmouth        8-00.00      2.43m   10  
  3 Beth Crimmin              JR Southern Maine        J8-00.00      2.43m    8  
  5 Laura Tignonsini          SR E. Conn. State        J7-06.00      2.28m    6  
 10 Katie LaMarr              FR E. Conn. State        J6-06.00      1.98m    4  
 11 Kayleigh LaCava           FR E. Conn. State        J6-06.00      1.98m    2  
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Little East: L 17-00.75  2003        Britt MacLean, Southern Maine            
      MASCAC: M 18-03.25  1992        Julie Goodwin, Salem State               
    Alliance: A    17-09  1999        Morgan Stygles, Tessa Donoghue, Salem, We
 2005 Winner: W    17-09  4/30/2005   Tessa Donoghue      (5.41m), Westfield St
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 dana Skorupa              SR RIC                      5.37m   17-07.50   10  
  2 Emily Poliquin            FR Southern Maine           5.03m   16-06.00    8  
  3 Mindy Mondoux             SO Southern Maine           4.88m   16-00.25    6  
  4 Lora Bonsaint             FR Southern Maine           4.77m   15-07.75    4  
  5 Katie LaMarr              FR E. Conn. State           4.62m   15-02.00    2  
  6 Ashley Jensen             JR Southern Maine           4.56m   14-11.50    1  
  7 Anna Biasin               FR Southern Maine           4.55m   14-11.25 
  8 Kasey Connor              FR Southern Maine           4.43m   14-06.50 
  9 Catherine Carroll         SO Keene State              3.47m   11-04.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Little East: L 37-05.75  2004        Nicole Geyselears, Keene State           
      MASCAC: M 38-10.25  2005        Tessa Donoghue, Westfield State          
    Alliance: A 37-06.75  4/24/2004   Tessa Donaghue, Westfield State          
 2005 Winner: W 30-10.25  4/30/2005   Tessa Donoghue    (11.84m), Westfield Sta
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mindy Mondoux             SO Southern Maine          10.59m   34-09.00   10  
  2 Emily Poliquin            FR Southern Maine          10.45m   34-03.50    8  
  3 Lora Bonsaint             FR Southern Maine           9.80m   32-02.00    6  
  4 Lenora Dorleh             FR UMass Dartmouth          9.65m   31-08.00    4  
  5 Brenna Widdis             FR Southern Maine           9.56m   31-04.50    2  
  6 Shontel Tedeschi          JR E. Conn. State           9.53m   31-03.25    1  
 -- Jessica Maciolek          FR E. Conn. State            FOUL            
 -- Sarah Koza                FR E. Conn. State            FOUL            
 -- Emily Geismar             SR Southern Maine            FOUL            
 -- Laura Tignonsini          SR E. Conn. State            FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Little East: L 38-02.25  1998        Jenn Butts, Eastern Connecticut          
      MASCAC: M 40-03.25  2002        Abby Lafond, Westfield State             
    Alliance: A 40-03.25  2002        Abby Lafond, Westfield State             
 2005 Winner: W    34-09  4/30/2005   Kiely Cuddihy    (10.59m), Bridgewater St
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Teresa McGrath            FR UMass Dartmouth         11.04m   36-02.75   10  
  2 Kasey Connor              FR Southern Maine          10.83m   35-06.50    8  
  3 Hilary Baker              FR UMass Dartmouth         10.03m   32-11.00    6  
  4 Sarah Eliason             FR E. Conn. State           9.93m   32-07.00    4  
  5 Lauren Krausse            SR Southern Maine           9.55m   31-04.00    2  
  6 Cyndi Michaels            FR Southern Maine           9.31m   30-06.50    1  
  7 Anne Waidelich            FR Keene State              8.85m   29-00.50 
  8 Ashley Jensen             JR Southern Maine           8.83m   28-11.75 
  9 Natalie Ruggiero          FR E. Conn. State           8.79m   28-10.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Little East: L 124-02  2001        Kelly Busby, Southern Maine                
      MASCAC: M 127-11  2000        Nora Lynch, Westfield State                
    Alliance: A 127-11  2000        Nora Lynch, Westfield State                
 2005 Winner: W 114-03  4/30/2005   Lisa Welch        (34.83m), Southern Maine 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lauren Krausse            SR Southern Maine          33.02m     108-04   10  
  2 Crystal Blamy             JR Keene State             31.78m     104-03    8  
  3 Teresa McGrath            FR UMass Dartmouth         31.47m     103-03    6  
  4 Hilary Baker              FR UMass Dartmouth         31.22m     102-05    4  
  5 Cyndi Michaels            FR Southern Maine          26.01m      85-04    2  
  6 Chia Rowe                 FR Keene State             22.51m      73-10    1  
  7 Maggie Wena               FR RIC                     22.16m      72-08 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Little East: L 151-00  2002        Rolanda Mangum, Rhode Island College       
      MASCAC: M 169-01  1995        Claudine Rice, Westfield State             
    Alliance: A 151-00  2002        Rolanda Mangum, Rhode Island College       
 2005 Winner: W 136-09  4/30/2005   Abby Ahern    (41.68m), Southern Maine     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Abbey Ahearn              SR Southern Maine          45.86m     150-05   10  
  2 Mary Ellen Horseman       FR RIC                     42.85m     140-07    8  
  3 Teresa McGrath            FR UMass Dartmouth         40.80m     133-10    6  
  4 Lauren Krausse            SR Southern Maine          37.18m     122-00    4  
  5 Chia Rowe                 FR Keene State             36.38m     119-04    2  
  6 Natalie Ruggiero          FR E. Conn. State          33.80m     110-11    1  
  7 Sarah Eliason             FR E. Conn. State          28.12m      92-03 
  8 Maria Sayles              FR E. Conn. State          27.82m      91-03 
  9 Anne Waidelich            FR Keene State             27.18m      89-02 
 10 Maggie Wena               FR RIC                     26.64m      87-05 
 11 Cyndi Michaels            FR Southern Maine          26.25m      86-01 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Little East: L 132-01  2005        Kristen Sinclair, Southern Maine           
      MASCAC: M 125-05  2004        Janelle Lavoie, Worcester State            
    Alliance: A 131-10  4/24/2004   Janelle Lavoie, Worcester State            
 2005 Winner: W 132-01  4/30/2005   Kristen Sinclair      (40.26m), Southern Ma
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashley Nyzio              FR RIC                     39.61m     129-11   10  
  2 Samantha Hirsh            FR Keene State             37.55m     123-02    8  
  3 Abbey Ahearn              SR Southern Maine          35.39m     116-01    6  
  4 Courtney Parent           SO Southern Maine          35.03m     114-11    4  
  5 Jillian Kovasevic         JR Southern Maine          34.49m     113-02    2  
  6 Natalie Ruggiero          FR E. Conn. State          34.16m     112-01    1  
  7 Donna Cowing              SR Southern Maine          32.25m     105-10 
  8 Chia Rowe                 FR Keene State             29.98m      98-04 
  9 Kasey Connor              FR Southern Maine          29.54m      96-11 
 10 Angela Santa Fe           SO Southern Maine          29.23m      95-11 
 11 Stephanie Konopaske       JR Keene State             24.90m      81-08 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Little East: L 10.84  2000        Jason Edwards, Eastern Connecticut          
      MASCAC: M 10.7h  1978        Dave Farnsworth, Fitchburg State            
    Alliance: A 10.72  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
 2005 Winner: W 11.13  4/30/2005   David Pavia, Eastern Connecticut            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Tope Ayeni                SO E. Conn. State           11.38Q  2 
  3 Derek Murchie             JR Southern Maine           11.52Q  1 
  4 Dave Pavia                SR E. Conn. State           11.22q  3 
 11 Eric Estrada              FR RIC                      11.76   1 
 14 Jimmy Knuuttila           FR UMass Dartmouth          11.82   1 
 15 Ryan Herrick              JR E. Conn. State           12.00   2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 10.84  2000        Jason Edwards, Eastern Connecticut          
      MASCAC: M 10.7h  1978        Dave Farnsworth, Fitchburg State            
    Alliance: A 10.72  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
 2005 Winner: W 11.13  4/30/2005   David Pavia, Eastern Connecticut            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dave Pavia                SR E. Conn. State           11.13W   10  
  2 Tope Ayeni                SO E. Conn. State           11.17     8  
  3 Derek Murchie             JR Southern Maine           11.38     6  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 21.86  2004        David Nicholson, Eastern Connecticut        
      MASCAC: M 21.22  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
    Alliance: A 21.22  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
 2005 Winner: W 22.68  4/30/2005   Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dave Pavia                SR E. Conn. State           22.28W  5   10  
  2 Archie Joseph             SO E. Conn. State           22.43W  5    8  
  3 Dave Nicholson            SR E. Conn. State           22.56W  5    6  
  4 Tope Ayeni                SO E. Conn. State           22.60W  5    4  
  5 Jonathan Garcia           JR UMass Dartmouth          22.69   1    2  
  6 Trevor Sullivan-Smith     FR Southern Maine           22.90   5    1  
  7 Derek Murchie             JR Southern Maine           22.93   5 
  8 Jimmy Sawyer              FR Southern Maine           23.04   1 
  9 Jimmy Knuuttila           FR UMass Dartmouth          23.30   1 
 10 Andrew Whitcomb           FR Southern Maine           23.54   4 
 11 Nick Macklin              SR Southern Maine           24.12   3 
 12 Jordan Wright             SO UMass Dartmouth          24.50   3 
 13 Jamie Fisher              SO Southern Maine           28.30   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 48.83  2003        Chris Puleo, Rhode Island College           
      MASCAC: M 48.5h  1981        Rob White, Fitchburg State                  
    Alliance: A 48.83  4/27/2003   Chris Puleo, Rhode Island College           
 2005 Winner: W 50.09  4/30/2005   David Nicholson, Eastern Connecticut        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dave Nicholson            SR E. Conn. State           48.45M  3   10  
  2 Jimmy Sawyer              FR Southern Maine           49.21W  3    8  
  3 Archie Joseph             SO E. Conn. State           50.27   3    6  
  4 Samuel Machuor            SO UMass Dartmouth          50.99   3    4  
  5 Nick Macklin              SR Southern Maine           52.07   3    2  
  6 Greg Cannon               FR Southern Maine           52.59   1    1  
  7 Eric Estrada              FR RIC                      52.99   2 
  8 Ryan Rossi                FR E. Conn. State           53.15   2 
  9 Doug Trudel               FR Keene State              54.29   2 
 10 Jason Muller              FR UMass Dartmouth          54.81   1 
 11 Jonathan Deluilis         FR UMass Dartmouth          56.85   1 
 12 Andrew Poyant             FR UMass Dartmouth          60.14   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 1:53.45  2005        David Bridgewater, Keene State            
      MASCAC: M 1:53.7h  1986        Ed Bombardier, Bridgewater State          
    Alliance: A 1:53.45  4/30/2005   David Bridgewater, Keene State            
 2005 Winner: W 1:53.45  4/30/2005   David Bridgewater, Keene State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manny Karngar             SR RIC                    1:56.86    10  
  2 Micheal VanGeisson        SO RIC                    1:57.94     8  
  3 Brian Vatcher             JR UMass Dartmouth        2:00.08     6  
  4 Patrick Craven            FR Keene State            2:01.01     4  
  5 Mark Lewis                JR E. Conn. State         2:01.98     2  
  6 Shawn Mcgirl              JR E. Conn. State         2:02.69     1  
  7 James Spaulding           FR Southern Maine         2:03.29  
  8 Kevin Kelleher            SO Keene State            2:03.84  
  9 Claton Conrad             SR Southern Maine         2:04.53  
 10 Sheridan Welch            FR Keene State            2:06.59  
 11 Josh Sgandurra            FR E. Conn. State         2:10.62  
 12 Chris Yankopoulos         JR Southern Maine         2:11.22  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 3:54.37  2003        Mark Miller, Keene State                  
      MASCAC: M 3:56.5h  1978        Mike Lavellee, Salem State                
    Alliance: A 3:54.37  4/27/2003   Mark Miller, Keene State                  
 2005 Winner: W 4:00.48  4/30/2005   Ryan Gough, Keene State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Hopkins             SO Southern Maine         4:01.48    10  
  2 Brian Vatcher             JR UMass Dartmouth        4:03.99     8  
  3 Claton Conrad             SR Southern Maine         4:06.08     6  
  4 Eric Lonergan             JR RIC                    4:10.38     4  
  5 Sheridan Welch            FR Keene State            4:12.87     2  
  6 Greg Ahnrud               FR RIC                    4:15.30     1  
  7 Greg Clark                SO RIC                    4:17.50  
  8 Forrest Tobie             SO Southern Maine         4:18.12  
  9 Mike Curley               SO E. Conn. State         4:19.29  
 10 Nicholas Noheimer         FR E. Conn. State         4:24.58  
 11 Brian Clemente            JR E. Conn. State         4:29.24  
 12 Mike Doyle                JR UMass Dartmouth        4:45.26  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 15:14.90  1998        Gary Mello, UMass Dartmouth              
      MASCAC: M 15:04.3h  1995        John Browser, Salem State                
    Alliance: A 15:07.35  2001        Daniel Smith, Salem State                
 2005 Winner: W 15:17.41  4/30/2005   Michael Bunker, Southern Maine           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curtis Wheeler            SO Southern Maine        15:20.00    10  
  2 Patrick Ard               SR Keene State           15:30.00     8  
  3 Eric Lonergan             JR RIC                   15:45.36     6  
  4 Peter Najem               FR Keene State           16:13.31     4  
  5 Steve McCarthy            FR Southern Maine        16:32.19     2  
  6 Tim Goodwin               JR RIC                   16:47.51     1  
  7 Mike Curley               SO E. Conn. State        17:26.11  
  8 Matthew Gagnon            SO UMass Dartmouth       17:33.94  
  9 James Varano              FR E. Conn. State        17:41.41  
 10 Michael Gillson           SO RIC                   18:22.01  
 11 Shawn Mcgirl              JR E. Conn. State        18:31.00  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 31:57.65  2004        Matt Haley, Keene State                  
      MASCAC: M 31:46.3h  1978        Jim Stronach, Boston State               
    Alliance: A 31:57.65  4/24/2004   Matt Haley, Keene State                  
 2005 Winner: W 32:20.00  4/30/2005   Ryan Miller, Fitchburg State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weston Forsblad           SR Keene State           34:21.27    10  
  2 Jeff Goupil               FR Keene State           36:27.19     8  
  3 Sean McLaughlin           FR E. Conn. State        37:46.15     6  
  4 James Condren             FR E. Conn. State        40:29.06     4  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Little East: L 14.54  2004        Jonathan Garcia, UMass. Dartmouth           
      MASCAC: M 14.8h  1985        Victor Gilmer, Westfield State              
    Alliance: A 14.54  4/24/2004   Jonathan Garcia, UMass. Dartmouth           
 2005 Winner: W 14.80  4/30/2005   Jonathan Garcia, UMass. Dartmouth           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jonathan Garcia           JR UMass Dartmouth          14.92Q  2 
  5 Blair Bersseli            SO RIC                      16.20q  1 
  7 Adam Avery                FR Southern Maine           16.40q  1 
  9 Eric Hirsch               FR E. Conn. State           17.44   1 
 10 Mykal Kuslis              SO E. Conn. State           17.46   1 
 11 Bryan Buchanan            FR Keene State              17.94   2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 14.54  2004        Jonathan Garcia, UMass. Dartmouth           
      MASCAC: M 14.8h  1985        Victor Gilmer, Westfield State              
    Alliance: A 14.54  4/24/2004   Jonathan Garcia, UMass. Dartmouth           
 2005 Winner: W 14.80  4/30/2005   Jonathan Garcia, UMass. Dartmouth           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jonathan Garcia           JR UMass Dartmouth          15.21    10  
  2 Blair Bersseli            SO RIC                      16.34     8  
  3 Adam Avery                FR Southern Maine           16.71     6  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 56.07  2004        Trev Gudbois, Southern Maine                
      MASCAC: M 53.26  1999        Matt Collins, Westfield State               
    Alliance: A 53.26  1999        Matt Collins, Westfield State               
 2005 Winner: W 57.93  4/30/2005   Jason Monette, Worcester State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Dalton             SO RIC                      56.41W  3   10  
  2 Yusef White               JR UMass Dartmouth          56.53W  3    8  
  3 David Simpson             FR RIC                      59.46   3    6  
  4 Eric Hirsch               FR E. Conn. State           61.63   1    4  
  5 Chris Botelho             SO UMass Dartmouth          62.49   3    2  
  6 Mykal Kuslis              SO E. Conn. State           63.05   3    1  
  7 Josh Lowney               JR E. Conn. State           63.41   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 9:29.10  2002        Josh Ferenc, Keene State                  
      MASCAC: M 9:04.2h  1984        Brian Smith, Fitchburg State              
    Alliance: A 9:29.10  2002        Josh Ferenc, Keene State                  
 2005 Winner: W 9:49.32  4/30/2005   Joe Hegarty, Keene State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Wheeler              SO Southern Maine         9:43.27W   10  
  2 Mathew Haley              SR Keene State            9:54.02     8  
  3 Joe Hegarty               SR Keene State            9:56.13     6  
  4 Eric Holmes               SO UMass Dartmouth       10:06.10     4  
  5 Casey Cavanaugh           SR UMass Dartmouth       10:18.44     2  
  6 Tim Goodwin               JR RIC                   10:36.55     1  
 -- Zachary Taylor            SO E. Conn. State             DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 43.21  2004        , So. Maine                                 
      MASCAC: M 42.02  1979        , Fitchburg State                           
    Alliance: A 42.87  2002        , Westfield State                           
 2005 Winner: W 43.62  4/30/2005   , Eastern Connecticut                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eastern Connecticut State Univ                        42.82A  2   10  
  2 University of Massachusetts Da                        43.69   2    8  
  3 University of Southern Maine                          43.81   2    6  
 -- Rhode Island College                                    DNF   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 3:23.29  2004        , Eastern Connecticut                     
      MASCAC: M 3:20.1h  1988        , Fitchburg State                         
    Alliance: A 3:23.29  4/24/2004   , Eastern Connecticut                     
 2005 Winner: W 3:28.32  4/30/2005   , Eastern Connecticut                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rhode Island College                                3:24.59W  2   10  
  2 University of Southern Maine                        3:24.73W  2    8  
  3 Eastern Connecticut State Univ                      3:26.66W  1    6  
  4 University of Massachusetts Da                      3:30.83   2    4  
  5 Keene State College                                 3:40.26   2    2  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Little East: L    6-05  2000        Art Dybizanski, Keene State               
      MASCAC: M 6-09.75  1991        Jim Navin, Fitchburg State                
    Alliance: A 6-05.25  2002        Scott Conley, Salem State                 
 2005 Winner: W    6-05  4/30/2005   Matt Swett     (1.95m), Worcester St      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  3 Dan Newman                JR RIC                   J6-04.00      1.93m   10  
  4 Clayton Gullatt           SR UMass Dartmouth       J6-02.00      1.87m    8  
  6 Ryan Pierson              FR E. Conn. State        J5-10.00      1.77m    5  
  6 Jeff Lamirande            SR Southern Maine        J5-10.00      1.77m    5  
  8 Rory Maxwell              JR E. Conn. State        J5-10.00      1.77m    2  
  9 Adam Avery                FR Southern Maine        J5-10.00      1.77m    1  
 10 Samuel Smith              FR Southern Maine        J5-08.00      1.72m 
 -- Tom Mazur                 SR E. Conn. State              NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Little East: L 14-06.50  2000        Nick Joy, Southern Maine                 
      MASCAC: M    14-03  1992        Chris Smith, Fitchburg State             
    Alliance: A 14-06.50  2000        Nick Joy, Southern Maine                 
 2005 Winner: W 13-11.25  4/30/2005   Kyle Wilson     (4.25m), Fitchburg State 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rory Maxwell              JR E. Conn. State        15-00.00A     4.57m   10  
  2 Adam Haggerty             JR Southern Maine        13-00.00      3.96m    8  
  3 Matt Pyne                 FR E. Conn. State        12-00.00      3.65m    6  
  5 Peter Marsh               SR Southern Maine       J11-06.00      3.50m    4  
  6 Eric Hirsch               FR E. Conn. State       J11-06.00      3.50m    2  
 -- Matthew Gansenberg        FR UMass Dartmouth             NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Little East: L 24-09.25  1999        Jason Edwards, Eastern Connecticut       
      MASCAC: M    23-03  1990        Tim Mann, Bridgewater State              
    Alliance: A 24-09.25  1999        Jason Edwards, Eastern Connecticut       
 2005 Winner: W    22-10  4/30/2005   Shawn McCorquodale   (6.96m), Westfield S
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Garcia           JR UMass Dartmouth          6.77m   22-02.50   10  
  2 Dave Pavia                SR E. Conn. State           6.58m   21-07.25    8  
  3 Mykal Kuslis              SO E. Conn. State           6.19m   20-03.75    6  
  4 Jordan Wright             SO UMass Dartmouth          6.04m   19-09.75    4  
  5 Craig Stuart              FR Keene State              6.03m   19-09.50    2  
  6 Matthew Magalhoes         FR UMass Dartmouth          5.80m   19-00.50    1  
  7 Ryan Pierson              FR E. Conn. State           5.53m   18-01.75 
  8 Harrison Quinn            FR UMass Dartmouth          5.50m   18-00.50 
  9 Ryan Herrick              JR E. Conn. State           5.46m   17-11.00 
 10 Eric Estrada              FR RIC                      5.45m   17-10.75 
 11 Justin Dalton             SO RIC                      5.40m   17-08.75 
 12 Jeff Lamirande            SR Southern Maine           5.24m   17-02.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Little East: L 45-05.75  2000        Manny Robertson, Eastern Connecticut     
      MASCAC: M    47-01  1990        Miles Woodhouse, Bridgewater State       
    Alliance: A 45-05.75  2000        Manny Robertson, Eastern Connecticut     
 2005 Winner: W 42-07.50  4/30/2005   Aaron Whitten    (12.99m), Southern Maine
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Craig Stuart              FR Keene State             13.40m   43-11.75   10  
  2 Jordan Wright             SO UMass Dartmouth         13.26m   43-06.00    8  
  3 Mykal Kuslis              SO E. Conn. State          12.84m   42-01.50    6  
  4 Ryan Herrick              JR E. Conn. State          12.83m   42-01.25    4  
  5 Dave Pavia                SR E. Conn. State          12.70m   41-08.00    2  
  6 Chris Botelho             SO UMass Dartmouth         12.55m   41-02.25    1  
  7 David Simpson             FR RIC                     11.65m   38-02.75 
 -- Tom Mazur                 SR E. Conn. State            FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Little East: L 53-03.75  1998        Rob Greico, UMass Boston                 
      MASCAC: M    55-03  1976        John Dupuis, Worcester State             
    Alliance: A 53-03.75  1998        Rob Grieco, UMass Boston                 
 2005 Winner: W 46-06.75  4/30/2005   Peter King     (14.19m), Westfield State 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matt Zagura               JR E. Conn. State          14.60m   47-11.00   10  
  3 James Brumfield           JR UMass Dartmouth         12.46m   40-10.50    8  
  4 Colin Sachs               JR Southern Maine          11.55m   37-10.75    6  
  5 Andrew Sloat              SR Southern Maine          11.53m   37-10.00    3  
  5 Will Kopplin              SO E. Conn. State         J12.76m   41-10.50    3  
  6 Michael Dipirro           SO Keene State             10.91m   35-09.50    1  
  7 Andrew Brunswick          SO E. Conn. State          10.89m   35-08.75 
  8 Tyler Banville            FR E. Conn. State          10.36m   34-00.00 
  9 John Napolitano           SO Keene State              9.98m   32-09.00 
 10 Dan Tomaino               SO Keene State              9.97m   32-08.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Little East: L 154-07  1998        Rob Grieco, UMass Boston                   
      MASCAC: M 162-04  1976        John Dupuis, Worcester State               
    Alliance: A 154-07  1998        Rob Grieco, UMass Boston                   
 2005 Winner: W 138-10  4/30/2005   Peter King      (42.31m), Westfield State  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matt Zagura               JR E. Conn. State          44.08m     144-07   10  
  2 Will Kopplin              SO E. Conn. State          42.83m     140-06    8  
  3 Andrew Sloat              SR Southern Maine          38.82m     127-04    6  
  4 James Polak               SO RIC                     33.65m     110-05    4  
  5 Andrew Brunswick          SO E. Conn. State          33.43m     109-08    2  
  6 Tyler Banville            FR E. Conn. State          31.53m     103-05    1  
  7 John Napolitano           SO Keene State             30.97m     101-07 
  8 Brian Sheridan            SO E. Conn. State          29.95m      98-03 
  9 Michael Dipirro           SO Keene State             24.20m      79-05 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Little East: L 172-09  2001        Tom Conley, Rhode Island College           
      MASCAC: M 201-10  1977        Ed Healy, Fitchburg State                  
    Alliance: A 172-09  2001        Tom Conley, Rhode Island College           
 2005 Winner: W 160-02  4/30/2005   Matthew Zagura     (48.81m), Eastern Connec
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matt Zagura               JR E. Conn. State          52.48m     172-02   10  
  2 Nicholas Palazzo          SR RIC                     50.57m     165-11    8  
  3 Richard Palazzo           SR RIC                     47.40m     155-06    6  
  4 Will Kopplin              SO E. Conn. State          46.67m     153-01    4  
  5 Tyler Banville            FR E. Conn. State          42.64m     139-11    2  
  6 Joe Miessau               JR Keene State             41.68m     136-09    1  
  7 Nick Fudala               SR Keene State             38.94m     127-09 
  8 Colin Sachs               JR Southern Maine          36.64m     120-02 
  9 James Polak               SO RIC                     35.83m     117-07 
 10 Dan Tomaino               SO Keene State             35.36m     116-00 
 11 John Napolitano           SO Keene State             34.68m     113-09 
 12 Brian Sheridan            SO E. Conn. State          33.08m     108-06 
 13 Michael Dipirro           SO Keene State             26.30m      86-03 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Little East: L 191-06  2001        Tom Conley, Rhode Island College           
      MASCAC: M 220-05  1994        Kris Theriault, Fitchburg State            
    Alliance: A 191-06  2001        Tom Conley, Rhode Island College           
 2005 Winner: W 191-01  4/30/2005   Bruce Zapasnik    (58.24m), UMass. Dartmout
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Archie Joseph             SO E. Conn. State          51.43m     168-09   10  
  2 Will Kopplin              SO E. Conn. State          44.67m     146-07    8  
  3 Nick Fudala               SR Keene State             44.27m     145-03    6  
  4 Brian Sheridan            SO E. Conn. State          40.84m     134-00    4  
  5 Josh Torrey               FR Keene State             40.56m     133-01    2  
  6 Jeff Lamirande            SR Southern Maine          35.36m     116-00    1  
  7 Mike Bunker               SR Southern Maine          33.52m     110-00 
  8 Greg Cannon               FR Southern Maine          32.94m     108-01 
  9 James Spaulding           FR Southern Maine          31.72m     104-01 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of Southern Mai 234        2) Keene State College       144   
    3) Eastern Connecticut State   68        4) Rhode Island College       64   
    5) University of Massachusett  60                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eastern Connecticut State  219        2) University of Southern Ma 110   
    3) University of Massachusett  98        4) Rhode Island College       93   
    5) Keene State College         74