Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/6/2006 05:46 PM
            Division III New England Outdoor - 5/4/2006 to 5/6/2006            
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                       Blake Track - Springfield College                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fulton, Kaitlin           SR Williams Col             12.31Q  2 
  2 Goris, Yasmin             06 Springfield              12.48Q  3 
  3 Monnye, Amanda            SO Connecticut              12.80Q  1 
  4 Ricketts, Vanessa         09 Springfield              12.63q  3 
  5 Sharff, McKane            JR Smith Colleg             12.89q  2 
  6 York, Erin                09 Bowdoin Coll             12.93q  1 
  7 Beasley, Erin             09 Colby Colleg             12.97q  3 
  8 McSweeney, Sara           SR Babson Colle             12.99q  1 
  9 Jacobsen, Ruth            09 Bowdoin Coll             13.00   3 
 10 Brenes, Jennifer          09 Middlebury C             13.04   2 
 11 Ahern, Laura              07 Keene State              13.08   3 
 12 Zeigler, Grace            08 Mount Holyok             13.08   2 
 13 Armstrong, Brittany       08 Gorden                   13.14   1 
 14 Steinitz, Erica           08 Tufts Univer             13.25   2 
 15 Tillmon, Ebonie           08 Smith Colleg             13.35   1 
 16 Beninati, Heather         09 Westfield St             13.36   3 
 17 Ferdella, Julie           09 Springfield              13.36   3 
 18 Deignan, Shaylin          08 Keene State              13.37   3 
 19 Huntley, Elizabeth (Lizz  08 Middlebury C             13.42   2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fulton, Kaitlin           SR Williams Col             12.18    10  
  2 Goris, Yasmin             06 Springfield              12.42     8  
  3 Ricketts, Vanessa         09 Springfield              12.68     6  
  4 Sharff, McKane            JR Smith Colleg             12.75     5  
  5 Monnye, Amanda            SO Connecticut              12.79     4  
  6 Beasley, Erin             09 Colby Colleg             12.89     3  
  7 York, Erin                09 Bowdoin Coll             12.98     2  
  8 McSweeney, Sara           SR Babson Colle             13.13     1  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Katz, Jen                 09 Middlebury C             26.31   3   10  
  2 Houck, Alison             06 Worcester Po             26.66   2    8  
  3 Sharff, McKane            JR Smith Colleg             26.68   3    6  
  4 Krosendijk, Silvienne     09 Springfield              26.96   3    5  
  5 Evans, Saryn              08 Eastern Conn             26.97   3    4  
  6 Beasley, Erin             09 Colby Colleg             27.00   3    3  
  7 Zeigler, Grace            08 Mount Holyok             27.03   1    2  
  8 Monnye, Amanda            SO Connecticut              27.06   2    1  
  9 Landry, Hattie            08 University o             27.09   3 
 10 Pillsbury, Lindsey        JR Fitchburg St             27.10   2 
 11 Dillard, Danyelle         06 Westfield St             27.10   1 
 12 Armstrong, Brittany       08 Gorden                   27.18   2 
 13 Stebbins, Halsey          09 Tufts Univer             27.21   2 
 14 Wasser, Aubrey            09 Tufts Univer             27.33   2 
 15 White, Whitney            08 Bridgewater              27.34   1 
 16 Kerr, Erin                09 Westfield St             27.39   3 
 17 Ahern, Laura              07 Keene State              27.43   1 
 18 Uang, Joyce               08 Tufts Univer             27.44   1 
 19 Johnson, Savanna          09 Wellesley Co             27.60   1 
 20 Beninati, Heather         09 Westfield St             27.74   2 
 21 Sease, Molly              SO Connecticut              28.23   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ivey, Veronica            SO Williams Col             58.12   4   10  
  2 Fitzpatrick, Kaleigh      08 Tufts Univer             58.85   4    8  
  3 Miller, Sarah             07 Keene State              58.86   4    6  
  4 Evans, Saryn              08 Eastern Conn             59.78   4    5  
  5 O'Brien, Steph             8 Wesleyan Uni             59.86   3    4  
  6 Yomoah, Pam               07 University o           1:00.04   4    3  
  7 Pillsbury, Lindsey        JR Fitchburg St           1:00.13   3    2  
  8 Campbell, Hannah          07 Amherst Coll           1:00.31   3    1  
  9 Houck, Alison             06 Worcester Po           1:00.80   4 
 10 McBride, Jen              07 Springfield            1:00.83   2 
 11 Kerr, Erin                09 Westfield St           1:00.88   2 
 12 Weisman, Simone           09 Middlebury C           1:01.01   3 
 13 Touhey, Danielle          06 Bates Colleg           1:01.02   3 
 14 Gibson-Mueller, Eva       09 Springfield            1:01.31   1 
 15 Brade, Rhenita            08 Trinity Coll           1:01.36   2 
 16 Levenson, Carly           09 Amherst Coll           1:01.42   2 
 17 Rucker, Julia             06 Amherst Coll           1:01.50   3 
 18 White, Whitney            08 Bridgewater            1:01.96   3 
 19 Glabach, Claire           09 Westfield St           1:02.00   1 
 20 Parente, Katie            09 Springfield            1:02.10   2 
 21 Sease, Molly              SO Connecticut            1:02.28   1 
 22 Gallo, Kacie              08 Salve Regina           1:02.58   1 
 23 Harms, Abbie              09 Coast Guard            1:02.92   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucey, Breanne            06 Keene State            2:11.73    10  
  2 Howard, Katie             JR Williams Col           2:13.54     8  
  3 Gavin, Krystin            08 Keene State            2:13.85     6  
  4 Butler, Beth              07 Middlebury C           2:14.68     5  
  5 Polich, Ginger            06 Amherst Coll           2:16.07     4  
  6 Bloom, Rachel             06 Tufts Univer           2:16.39     3  
  7 Wentworth, Ashley         06 Bates Colleg           2:16.43     2  
  8 Walton, Zandra            09 Amherst Coll           2:16.47     1  
  9 Bemis, Heather            FR Williams Col           2:16.79  
 10 Robie, Liz                SO Williams Col           2:17.48  
 11 Crispin, Sarah            07 Tufts Univer           2:19.65  
 12 Ferry, Jackie             09 Tufts Univer           2:20.41  
 13 Niehuus, Rachel           09 Mit                    2:20.60  
 14 Chebuske, Cara             6 Wesleyan Uni           2:21.39  
 15 Asher, Rachel             FR Williams Col           2:21.45  
 16 Zaccaro, Jess             06 Springfield            2:21.90  
 17 Woods, Meghan             09 Worcester Po           2:22.19  
 18 Jette, Steph              09 University o           2:22.44  
 19 Casey, Meaghan            09 Brandeis Uni           2:22.89  
 20 Walls, Laura              08 Tufts Univer           2:23.42  
 21 Adams, Jen                08 Keene State            2:27.31  
 22 Meade, Kristyn            08 Springfield            2:28.65  
 23 Lemire, Alison            09 Trinity Coll           2:28.83  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucey, Breanne            06 Keene State            4:27.63    10  
  2 Minty, Jessica            06 Colby Colleg           4:34.33     8  
  3 O'Brien, Kaitlyn          08 Tufts Univer           4:35.22     6  
  4 Robie, Liz                SO Williams Col           4:36.01     5  
  5 Adams, Jen                08 Keene State            4:37.10     4  
  6 Williams, Mandy           08 Trinity Coll           4:37.42     3  
  7 Petit, Elizabeth          08 Colby Colleg           4:42.90     2  
  8 Garrahan, Shauneen        07 Amherst Coll           4:43.91     1  
  9 Asher, Rachel             FR Williams Col           4:45.08  
 10 Sharkey, Evelyn           09 Tufts Univer           4:46.11  
 11 Arons, JoEllen            08 Coast Guard            4:46.30  
 12 Ades, Rebecca             06 Tufts Univer           4:47.12  
 13 Ray, Meg                  08 Amherst Coll           4:48.12  
 14 FitzPatrick, Devan        09 Colby Colleg           4:48.58  
 15 Bisceglia, Megan          07 Brandeis Uni           4:49.48  
 16 Brigham, Alyssa           08 Springfield            4:49.49  
 17 Jacoby, Ryan              FR Williams Col           4:51.17  
 18 McCarron, Jayna           07 Coast Guard            4:51.90  
 19 Plunkett, Kara            07 Middlebury C           4:53.60  
 20 Ricketson, Emily          SO Connecticut            4:53.95  
 21 McNamara, Julie           FR Williams Col           4:56.19  
 22 Weng, Jessica             09 Wellesley Co           4:56.46  
 23 Demba, Halaina            08 Mount Holyok           4:56.55  
 24 Balentine, Molly          08 Bates Colleg           4:56.96  
 25 Fulton, Chrissy           08 Middlebury C           4:57.62  
 26 Feely, Mary               FR Williams Col           4:58.23  
 27 Tufts, Brianna            08 Colby Colleg           5:14.57  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cretti, Caroline          SR Williams Col          16:54.40    10  
  2 Gleason, Elizabeth        SO Williams Col          17:39.79     8  
  3 Partee, Kim               08 Amherst Coll          17:44.76     6  
  4 King, Anna                08 Colby Colleg          17:47.62     5  
  5 Wilson, Heather           08 Amherst Coll          17:51.89     4  
  6 Giddings, Andrea          07 Middlebury C          17:52.75     3  
  7 Krieg, Alexandra          09 Middlebury C          18:01.25     2  
  8 Philbrook, Lauren         FR Williams Col          18:16.74     1  
  9 Turner, Elizabeth         06 Colby Colleg          18:18.22  
 10 Wenninger, Heather        06 Westfield St          18:20.03  
 11 Schindler, Anna            9 Wesleyan Uni          18:30.72  
 12 Tropiano, Elise           09 Amherst Coll          18:35.43  
 13 Schakenbach, Lindsay      SR Connecticut           18:37.47  
 14 Stanish, Heather          SO Connecticut           18:37.82  
 15 Condon, Karen             07 Mit                   18:38.33  
 16 Mealey, Marianne          09 Westfield St          18:46.89  
 17 O'Connell, Chloe          SR Connecticut           18:49.07  
 18 Jacobs, Emily             09 Middlebury C          18:51.08  
 19 Claise, Elizabeth         SO Connecticut           18:58.99  
 20 Rizzolo, Katie            09 Tufts Univer          19:02.84  
 21 Sergi, Jill               FR Connecticut           19:16.37  
 22 Gray, Marissa             09 Worcester Po          19:22.61  
 23 MacDowell, Jennifer       09 Colby Colleg          19:24.76  
 -- Goldstein, Aviva          08 Bates Colleg               DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brenes, Jennifer          09 Middlebury C             14.97Q  1 
  2 White, Amanda             08 Trinity Coll             15.33Q  3 
  3 Outman, Maddie            SO Williams Col             15.34Q  2 
  4 Martin, Sarah             GR Springfield              15.54q  2 
  5 Prifogle, Erin            07 Bowdoin Coll             15.77q  1 
  6 Gurnon, Amanda            09 Worcester Po             15.98q  1 
  7 Smith, Rachel             08 Bridgewater              16.02q  3 
  8 Landry, Hattie            08 University o             16.05q  3 
  9 Fanchiang, Christine      07 Mit                      16.40   2 
 10 Chmielecki, Stacy         08 Coast Guard              16.41   3 
 11 Chan, Tricia              09 Gorden                   16.70   2 
 12 Blunda, Michelle          07 Salem State              16.72   1 
 13 Bulso, Lindsay            06 Worcester Po             16.79   1 
 14 Davis, Jenn               07 Westfield St             16.88   3 
 15 Clemson, Laura            09 Colby Colleg             17.05   2 
 16 Palmer, Ashley            08 Springfield              17.11   1 
 17 Miga, Jessica             FR Connecticut              17.11   1 
 18 Loomis, Kathryn           09 Amherst Coll             17.48   2 
 19 Tedeschi, Shontel         07 Eastern Conn             18.04   3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Amanda             08 Trinity Coll             15.08    10  
  2 Brenes, Jennifer          09 Middlebury C             15.21     8  
  3 Outman, Maddie            SO Williams Col             15.48     6  
  4 Martin, Sarah             GR Springfield              15.49     5  
  5 Prifogle, Erin            07 Bowdoin Coll             15.65     4  
  6 Landry, Hattie            08 University o             15.80     3  
  7 Gurnon, Amanda            09 Worcester Po             16.15     2  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thibaudeau, Dianna        06 University o           1:04.39   2   10  
  2 Alexander, Izzy           09 Bates Colleg           1:04.59   2    8  
  3 Shepard, Valerie          06 Mount Holyok           1:04.61   2    6  
  4 Millard, Maria            07 Amherst Coll           1:05.86   2    5  
  5 Rutecki, Kathleen         09 Tufts Univer           1:06.74   2    4  
  6 Hackert, Emily            06 Bowdoin Coll           1:07.14   2    3  
  7 Silverman, Kate           09 Amherst Coll           1:07.86   1    2  
  8 Kuntz, Robin              FR Williams Col           1:08.12   1    1  
  9 Veldhuis, Leanne          08 Mit                    1:08.74   2 
 10 Miner, Alisha             06 Springfield            1:09.28   2 
 11 Cole, Meg                 09 Springfield            1:10.79   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moore, Kathryn            07 Bates Colleg          11:02.64    10  
  2 Marzouk, Sara             06 University o          11:07.61     8  
  3 Easter, Hillary           06 Colby Colleg          11:20.18     6  
  4 Learned, Amanda           06 Worcester Po          11:35.88     5  
  5 Quinn, Caitlin            07 Coast Guard           11:39.97     4  
  6 Schor, Alisha             07 Mit                   11:41.51     3  
  7 Allegretti, Susan         09 Tufts Univer          11:42.03     2  
  8 Van Cleef, Aidan          07 Coast Guard           11:45.90     1  
  9 Anderson, Rebecca         07 Colby Colleg          11:54.63  
 10 Fuller, Sharon            08 Colby Colleg          12:02.18  
 11 Holmes, Ally              JR Williams Col          12:07.00  
 12 Charyk, Kate              09 Tufts Univer          12:13.40  
 13 Bernardi, Laura           JR Connecticut           12:17.39  
 14 Herdic, Caitrin           FR Connecticut           12:24.30  
 15 Wesolowski, Alison        07 Westfield St          12:28.15  
 16 Taska, Hannah             09 Colby Colleg          12:31.55  
 17 Clock, Julianna (Anna)    09 Middlebury C          12:41.08  
 18 Dalidowitz, Lara          09 Springfield           12:59.16  
 19 Holbrook, Carly           SR Connecticut           13:00.93  
 20 Harris, Mairead           09 Middlebury C          13:11.14  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Middlebury College  'A'                               49.79   3   10  
  2 Williams College  'A'                                 49.82   3    8  
  3 Springfield College  'A'                              49.84   3    6  
  4 Mit  'A'                                              50.64   2    5  
     1) Fanchiang, Christine 07         2) Brown, Allison 08              
     3) Nasser-Ghodsi, Navine 07        4) Veldhuis, Leanne 08            
  5 Westfield State College  'A'                          50.65   2    4  
     1) Beninati, Heather  09           2) Kerr, Erin  09                 
     3) Glabach, Claire  09             4) Dillard, Danyelle 06           
  6 Tufts University  'A'                                 50.81   3    3  
     1) Mactas, Jessica 07              2) Wasser, Aubrey 09              
     3) Steinitz, Erica 08              4) Stebbins, Halsey 09            
  7 Amherst College  'A'                                  50.90   3    2  
     1) Silverman, Kate 09              2) Loomis, Kathryn 09             
     3) Rucker, Julia 06                4) Campbell, Hannah 07            
  8 University of Southern Maine  'A'                     51.13   3    1  
     1) Bonsaint, Lora 09               2) Landry, Hattie 08              
     3) Mondoux, Mindy 08               4) Yomoah, Pam 07                 
  9 Bowdoin College  'A'                                  51.28   3 
     1) Campelia, Gina 07               2) Hackert, Emily 06              
     3) Jacobsen, Ruth 09               4) York, Erin 09                  
 10 Coast Guard Academy  'A'                              51.35   2 
     1) Inge, Ruby 09                   2) Lee, Chanel 09                 
     3) Tomc, Dana 09                   4) Harms, Abbie 09                
 11 Smith College  'A'                                    51.66   3 
     1) Sharff, McKane JR               2) Ritchie, Caitlin FR            
     3) Tillmon, Ebonie 08              4) Edwards, Claire FR             
 12 Colby College  'A'                                    51.87   2 
     1) Beasley, Erin 09                2) Bruno, Anna 07                 
     3) Clemson, Laura 09               4) Coulson, Emilie 06             
 13 Regis  'A'                                            52.45   1 
     1) St. Juste, Geralda 08           2) Lanctot, Kristen 07            
     3) Ewing, Christina 08             4) Brown, Alison 06               
 14 Bates College  'A'                                    52.46   1 
     1) Touhey, Danielle 06             2) Anderson, Meredith 07          
     3) Westlake, Becca 07              4) Shelkey, Julie 07              
 15 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'                   52.70   2 
     1) Bulso, Lindsay 06               2) Houck, Alison 06               
     3) Cote, Samantha 08               4) Gurnon, Amanda 09              
 16 Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'A'                   52.74   2 
     1) LaMarr, Katie 09                2) Evans, Saryn 08                
     3) Coonan, Lauren 07               4) Przygocki, Jessica 07          
 17 Fitchburg State College  'A'                          53.00   1 
 18 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                            53.54   2 
     1) Pickron, Charisse 08            2) Bourdeau, Jennifer 08          
     3) Zeigler, Grace 08               4) Albero, Stephanie 07           
 19 Salem State College  'A'                              54.67   1 
     1) Blunda, Michelle 07             2) Kennedy, Shawna 09             
     3) Orvis, Judy 08                  4) Moris, Liz 08                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                               3:52.47   3   10  
     1) Outman, Maddie SO               2) Ivey, Veronica SO              
     3) Bemis, Heather FR               4) Howard, Katie JR               
  2 Tufts University  'A'                               3:54.80   3    8  
     1) Fitzpatrick, Kaleigh 08         2) Ferry, Jackie 09               
     3) Bloom, Rachel 06                4) O'Brien, Kaitlyn 08            
  3 Bates College  'A'                                  4:00.40   3    6  
     1) Touhey, Danielle 06             2) Nugent, Kathleen 06            
     3) Alexander, Izzy 09              4) Wentworth, Ashley 06           
  4 Springfield College  'A'                            4:00.60   3    5  
     1) Miner, Alisha 06                2) Parente, Katie 09              
     3) McBride, Jen 07                 4) Meade, Kristyn 08              
  5 Middlebury College  'A'                             4:01.30   3    4  
     1) Weisman, Simone 09              2) Huntley, Elizabeth (Lizz) 08   
     3) Katz, Jen 09                    4) Butler, Beth 07                
  6 Amherst College  'A'                                4:02.38   3    3  
     1) Rucker, Julia 06                2) Levenson, Carly 09             
     3) Millard, Maria 07               4) Campbell, Hannah 07            
  7 Bowdoin College  'A'                                4:03.22   3    2  
     1) Pilon, Alison 09                2) Jacobsen, Ruth 09              
     3) Campelia, Gina 07               4) Hackert, Emily 06              
  8 University of Southern Maine  'A'                   4:05.02   2    1  
     1) Yomoah, Pam 07                  2) Jette, Steph 09                
     3) Marzouk, Sara 06                4) Thibaudeau, Dianna 06          
  9 Westfield State College  'A'                        4:06.22   2 
     1) Glabach, Claire  09             2) Beninati, Heather  09          
     3) Berg, Marlee  09                4) Kerr, Erin  09                 
 10 Keene State College  'A'                            4:06.82   2 
     1) Miller, Sarah 07                2) Ahern, Laura 07                
     3) Lucey, Breanne 06               4) Gavin, Krystin 08              
 11 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'                 4:15.34   2 
     1) Wood, Caitlin 08                2) Cote, Samantha 08              
     3) Woods, Meghan 09                4) Houck, Alison 06               
 12 Colby College  'A'                                  4:19.42   2 
     1) Davis, Kirsten 07               2) McCabe, Kara 06                
     3) O'Connell, Jamie 08             4) Pomponi, Laura 08              
 13 Salve Regina University  'A'                        4:20.25   1 
     1) Noce, Kristina 09               2) Ogden, Emily 09                
     3) Ricciardi, Christina 07         4) Gallo, Kacie 08                
 14 Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'A'                 4:23.46   2 
     1) Przygocki, Jessica 07           2) Tedeschi, Shontel 07           
     3) Coonan, Lauren 07               4) Evans, Saryn 08                
 15 Fitchburg State College  'A'                        4:24.21   1 
     1) Sullivan, Emily FR              2) Pillsbury, Lindsey JR          
     3) Stronach, Nancy SR              4) Gorecki, Elissa JR             
 16 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                           4:27.48   1 
     1) Kenna, Loey 07                  2) Kincaid, Krysta 09             
     3) Ambrose, Jessica 07             4) Lozeau, Ali 06                 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amherst College  'A'                                9:18.08    10  
     1) Ray, Meg 08                     2) Garrahan, Shauneen 07          
     3) Walton, Zandra 09               4) Polich, Ginger 06              
  2 Colby College  'A'                                  9:22.19     8  
     1) FitzPatrick, Devan 09           2) Easter, Hillary 06             
     3) Petit, Elizabeth 08             4) Minty, Jessica 06              
  3 Mit  'A'                                            9:29.10     6  
     1) Bolger, Adrienne 09             2) Bradshaw, Andrea 09            
     3) Adaniya, Hana 07                4) Niehuus, Rachel 09             
  4 Middlebury College  'A'                             9:31.62     5  
     1) Hicks, Mallory 08               2) Merrill, Susanna 09            
     3) Fulton, Chrissy 08              4) Plunkett, Kara 07              
  5 Tufts University  'A'                               9:32.85     4  
     1) Crispin, Sarah 07               2) Walls, Laura 08                
     3) Ades, Rebecca 06                4) Makai, Kate 07                 
  6 Bowdoin College  'A'                                9:37.89     3  
     1) Eustace, Courtney 08            2) Sokolow, Jessica 09            
     3) Ahearn, Amy 08                  4) Chase, Ali 09                  
  7 Trinity College  'A'                                9:40.44     2  
     1) Williams, Mandy 08              2) Lemire, Alison 09              
     3) Apfelbaum, Meghan 08            4) Brade, Rhenita 08              
  8 Williams College  'A'                               9:49.28     1  
     1) Geer, Suzanne JR                2) Feely, Mary FR                 
     3) Jacoby, Ryan FR                 4) Knudson, Karin FR              
  9 Bates College  'A'                                  9:50.38  
     1) Moore, Kathryn 07               2) Rosania, Amy 08                
     3) Balentine, Molly 08             4) Bisceglia, Andrea 09           
 10 Wellesley College  'A'                              9:59.12  
     1) Lau, Jen 08                     2) Weng, Jessica 09               
     3) Gross, Megan 07                 4) Watson, Katie 09               
 11 Babson College  'A'                                10:15.97  
     1) Motta, Jen SR                   2) Sullivan, Alison FR            
     3) Salomons, Jess JR               4) Schulz, Claudia SO             
 12 Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'A'                10:33.05  
     1) Zawistowski, Amy 08             2) Frechette, Terry 09            
     3) Behrent, Ashley 07              4) Marshall, Jessie 07            
 13 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                         10:39.77  
     1) MacGregor, Kiri-Lin 09          2) Herrera, Felicia 08            
     3) Flachs, Katie 06                4) Demba, Halaina 08              
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williams College           166        2) Bates College              79.50
    3) Springfield College         65        4) Tufts University           60.33
    5) Keene State College         60        6) Amherst College            56   
    7) Middlebury College          55        8) MIT                        53   
    9) Bowdoin College             40       10) Colby College              37   
   11) University of Southern Mai  33.83    12) Trinity College            22   
   13) Bridgewater State College   20       14) Worcester Polytechnic Ins  15   
   15) Smith College               12       15) Colby-Sawyer College       12   
   17) Worcester State College     10.50    18) Eastern Connecticut State   9   
   18) Mount Holyoke College        9       18) Rhode Island College        9   
   21) Connecticut College          8       22) Westfield State College     7.50
   23) UMass Dartmouth              5       23) Coast Guard Academy         5   
   25) WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY          4       26) Fitchburg State College     2   
   27) Babson College               1       28) Gorden College              0.33