Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: Ursinus College
Meet: 2006 ECAC Championships March 11, 2006
Location: Helfferich Gymnasium Home Meet

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars Ursinus College
Balance Beam Ithaca College
Floor Exercise Massachusetts Institute of Technology
All Around Rhode Island College
SUNY Brockport
SUNY Cortland
Springfield College
Wilson College
Judge List


Team Standing  (Top)

Place Team Score
1 Ithaca College 184.225
2 Ursinus College 183.725
3 Massachusetts Institute of Technology 183.650
4 SUNY Brockport 183.550
5 Springfield College 182.075
6 SUNY Cortland 179.575
7 Rhode Island College 178.925
8 Wilson College 165.250


Ursinus College  (Top)

Head Coach:  Jeff Schepers

Gymnast VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR AA
Laura Davis 9.100 9.275 9.250 9.050 36.675
Amy Edson 9.000 9.125
Jessica Furman 9.050 8.800 9.125 9.575 36.550
Melissa Garman 8.900
Emily Marques 9.100 8.675 9.325 9.350 36.450
Bree Morrissey 9.550 9.000 9.525 9.700 37.775
Laura Ng 8.600 9.200
Tracey Smith 7.950
Amie Wellbaum 9.000 9.100
Team Totals 45.800 44.850 46.125 46.950 183.725


Ithaca College  (Top)

Head Coach:  Rick Suddaby

Gymnast VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR AA
Devon Birek 9.175
Crescent Danzinger 9.500 9.200
Roxanne Deshaies 8.975
Frances Ente 9.000 8.750
Stephanie Gilson 9.150 9.350
Valerie Ierley 8.925 9.400
Krystal Kaminski 9.300 9.425
Ashley Martel 8.800
Jessica Oddo 7.950 9.375
Christine Partello 8.675
Nancy Patterson 9.175
Kelly Stevison 9.450 9.450 8.850 9.550 37.300
Chelsie Veilleux 8.850 9.425 8.975
Team Totals 46.400 45.775 45.100 46.950 184.225


Massachusetts Institute of Technology  (Top)

Head Coach:  Jennifer Miller-McEachern

Gymnast VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR AA
Alison Barnard 9.200 8.725
Francesca DeMeo 9.450 8.600 9.325
Sophia Harrison 9.400 9.425 9.525 9.150 37.500
Lara Hershcovitch 8.800 8.400
Jennifer Sauchuk 9.150 8.900 8.950 9.375 36.375
Rachel Tatem 8.500
Sarah Trowbridge 9.050 9.100 9.150 8.800 36.100
Julia Zimmerman 9.400 9.300 8.450 9.600 36.750
Team Totals 46.200 46.175 45.025 46.250 183.650


Rhode Island College  (Top)

Head Coach:  Chelle Kassabian

Gymnast VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR AA
Melissa Jones 8.650
Taylor Anderson 8.950 8.850
Debbie Granara 9.050 8.900
Hannah Scott 9.050 8.875 8.650 8.950 35.525
Danielle Soucy 9.150 8.725
Breanna Moroney 9.000 8.825 9.075 9.500 36.400
Caitlyn Owens 7.750 9.000 9.000
Cristy Pforr 8.575
Rachel Powers 8.625 8.850
Megan Joseph 9.450 9.375
Kristina Lemanis 7.925
Team Totals 45.200 42.975 45.025 45.725 178.925


SUNY Brockport  (Top)

Head Coach:  John Freeney

Gymnast VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR AA
Katie Barile 9.350 8.350
Theresa Bub 9.350
Sarah Bulka 9.600 9.550 9.000 9.425 37.575
Nadine Cohen 9.150 7.800 9.250
Michelle Farrelly 9.000
Nikki Fisher 9.200 8.750 9.450
Lindsay Margenthaler 9.050 8.700 9.050
Carrie Rock 9.250 9.200
Kristen Sheerin 9.500
Nikki Visnick 9.100 9.100 9.200
Jessica Wolfe 8.775
Team Totals 46.400 45.425 45.200 46.525 183.550


SUNY Cortland  (Top)

Head Coach:  Gary Babjack

Gymnast VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR AA
Angela Calvano 8.500 8.250 8.975
Katie Fitting 8.500
Amber French 9.550 9.000 9.350
Ali Glassman 9.050
Kara Graves 8.700
Luisa Gutierrez 9.000
Christine McAulay 9.100 8.725 8.700 8.700 35.225
Tanya Shull 9.075
Emily Smuckler 9.500 8.925
Alyssa Tannenbaum 7.250 9.125
Kelly Villa 9.000 8.525
Brittany Wiesner 9.450 8.575 9.500
Team Totals 46.600 43.400 44.150 45.425 179.575


Springfield College  (Top)

Head Coach:  Cheryl Raymond

Gymnast VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR AA
Penelope Bohunko 9.000
Cara Chadbourne 8.775 9.400
Katyln Cronin 8.150
Alice Efland 8.450
Kristen Fairburn 9.375 9.075
Lauren Isleib 9.200 7.550
Brianna Jeffords 9.300
Felicia Massaro 9.075
Jacqueline Mazzola 9.550 9.300
Kerry McGowan 9.425 9.525
Lyndsay Roy 8.100
Jillian Silverman 9.600 8.775 9.550
Heather Tuden 9.150 8.850 9.000
Jenna Williams 9.200 8.700
Team Totals 46.700 44.475 44.525 46.375 182.075


Wilson College  (Top)

Head Coach:  Julie Heintzelman

Gymnast VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR AA
Michelle Bourque 8.800 8.050 8.975 8.150 33.975
Jenny Chamberlain 8.250 8.250 8.600 9.100 34.200
Katrina Clippert 8.350 7.025 8.650
Rebecca Finch 7.200
Sarah Massey 8.900 9.050 8.250 8.875 35.075
Danielle Mirsch 8.250 7.100 8.100
Tara Long 8.350 6.600 6.750 7.825 29.525
Team Totals 42.650 38.975 41.575 42.050 165.250


Vault Results  (Top)

Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Sarah Bulka SUNY Brockport 9.600
1 Jillian Silverman Springfield College 9.600
3 Bree Morrissey Ursinus College 9.550
3 Amber French SUNY Cortland 9.550
3 Jacqueline Mazzola Springfield College 9.550
6 Emily Smuckler SUNY Cortland 9.500
6 Crescent Danzinger Ithaca College 9.500
8 Brittany Wiesner SUNY Cortland 9.450
8 Kelly Stevison Ithaca College 9.450
10 Julia Zimmerman Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9.400
10 Sophia Harrison Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9.400
12 Theresa Bub SUNY Brockport 9.350
13 Krystal Kaminski Ithaca College 9.300
14 Nikki Fisher SUNY Brockport 9.200
14 Lauren Isleib Springfield College 9.200
14 Jenna Williams Springfield College 9.200
14 Alison Barnard Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9.200
18 Nadine Cohen SUNY Brockport 9.150
18 Danielle Soucy Rhode Island College 9.150
18 Heather Tuden Springfield College 9.150
18 Stephanie Gilson Ithaca College 9.150
18 Jennifer Sauchuk Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9.150
23 Emily Marques Ursinus College 9.100
23 Laura Davis Ursinus College 9.100
23 Nikki Visnick SUNY Brockport 9.100
23 Christine McAulay SUNY Cortland 9.100
27 Jessica Furman Ursinus College 9.050
27 Lindsay Margenthaler SUNY Brockport 9.050
27 Debbie Granara Rhode Island College 9.050
27 Hannah Scott Rhode Island College 9.050
27 Sarah Trowbridge Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9.050
32 Amy Edson Ursinus College 9.000
32 Amie Wellbaum Ursinus College 9.000
32 Kelly Villa SUNY Cortland 9.000
32 Luisa Gutierrez SUNY Cortland 9.000
32 Breanna Moroney Rhode Island College 9.000
32 Penelope Bohunko Springfield College 9.000
32 Frances Ente Ithaca College 9.000
39 Taylor Anderson Rhode Island College 8.950
40 Sarah Massey Wilson College 8.900
41 Chelsie Veilleux Ithaca College 8.850
42 Michelle Bourque Wilson College 8.800
43 Melissa Jones Rhode Island College 8.650
44 Rachel Tatem Massachusetts Institute of Technology 8.500
45 Katrina Clippert Wilson College 8.350
45 Tara Long Wilson College 8.350
47 Danielle Mirsch Wilson College 8.250
47 Jenny Chamberlain Wilson College 8.250


Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)

Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Sarah Bulka SUNY Brockport 9.550
2 Kelly Stevison Ithaca College 9.450
2 Francesca DeMeo Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9.450
4 Chelsie Veilleux Ithaca College 9.425
4 Sophia Harrison Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9.425
6 Kristen Fairburn Springfield College 9.375
7 Katie Barile SUNY Brockport 9.350
8 Julia Zimmerman Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9.300
9 Laura Davis Ursinus College 9.275
10 Devon Birek Ithaca College 9.175
11 Amie Wellbaum Ursinus College 9.100
11 Sarah Trowbridge Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9.100
13 Tanya Shull SUNY Cortland 9.075
14 Sarah Massey Wilson College 9.050
15 Bree Morrissey Ursinus College 9.000
15 Michelle Farrelly SUNY Brockport 9.000
17 Roxanne Deshaies Ithaca College 8.975
18 Jennifer Sauchuk Massachusetts Institute of Technology 8.900
19 Hannah Scott Rhode Island College 8.875
20 Heather Tuden Springfield College 8.850
21 Breanna Moroney Rhode Island College 8.825
22 Jessica Furman Ursinus College 8.800
23 Jessica Wolfe SUNY Brockport 8.775
23 Cara Chadbourne Springfield College 8.775
23 Jillian Silverman Springfield College 8.775
26 Nikki Fisher SUNY Brockport 8.750
26 Frances Ente Ithaca College 8.750
28 Christine McAulay SUNY Cortland 8.725
28 Danielle Soucy Rhode Island College 8.725
28 Alison Barnard Massachusetts Institute of Technology 8.725
31 Lindsay Margenthaler SUNY Brockport 8.700
31 Jenna Williams Springfield College 8.700
33 Emily Marques Ursinus College 8.675
33 Christine Partello Ithaca College 8.675
35 Rachel Powers Rhode Island College 8.625
36 Brittany Wiesner SUNY Cortland 8.575
37 Kelly Villa SUNY Cortland 8.525
38 Angela Calvano SUNY Cortland 8.500
38 Katie Fitting SUNY Cortland 8.500
40 Alice Efland Springfield College 8.450
41 Jenny Chamberlain Wilson College 8.250
42 Michelle Bourque Wilson College 8.050
43 Tracey Smith Ursinus College 7.950
44 Kristina Lemanis Rhode Island College 7.925
45 Caitlyn Owens Rhode Island College 7.750
46 Katrina Clippert Wilson College 7.025
47 Tara Long Wilson College 6.600


Balance Beam Results  (Top)

Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Jillian Silverman Springfield College 9.550
2 Bree Morrissey Ursinus College 9.525
2 Sophia Harrison Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9.525
4 Kristen Sheerin SUNY Brockport 9.500
4 Brittany Wiesner SUNY Cortland 9.500
6 Megan Joseph Rhode Island College 9.450
7 Kerry McGowan Springfield College 9.425
8 Stephanie Gilson Ithaca College 9.350
9 Emily Marques Ursinus College 9.325
10 Jacqueline Mazzola Springfield College 9.300
11 Laura Davis Ursinus College 9.250
11 Carrie Rock SUNY Brockport 9.250
13 Nancy Patterson Ithaca College 9.175
14 Sarah Trowbridge Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9.150
15 Jessica Furman Ursinus College 9.125
16 Nikki Visnick SUNY Brockport 9.100
17 Breanna Moroney Rhode Island College 9.075
18 Sarah Bulka SUNY Brockport 9.000
18 Amber French SUNY Cortland 9.000
18 Caitlyn Owens Rhode Island College 9.000
21 Michelle Bourque Wilson College 8.975
22 Jennifer Sauchuk Massachusetts Institute of Technology 8.950
23 Valerie Ierley Ithaca College 8.925
24 Melissa Garman Ursinus College 8.900
25 Taylor Anderson Rhode Island College 8.850
25 Kelly Stevison Ithaca College 8.850
27 Ashley Martel Ithaca College 8.800
27 Lara Hershcovitch Massachusetts Institute of Technology 8.800
29 Kara Graves SUNY Cortland 8.700
29 Christine McAulay SUNY Cortland 8.700
31 Katrina Clippert Wilson College 8.650
31 Hannah Scott Rhode Island College 8.650
33 Laura Ng Ursinus College 8.600
33 Jenny Chamberlain Wilson College 8.600
33 Francesca DeMeo Massachusetts Institute of Technology 8.600
36 Cristy Pforr Rhode Island College 8.575
37 Julia Zimmerman Massachusetts Institute of Technology 8.450
38 Katie Barile SUNY Brockport 8.350
39 Sarah Massey Wilson College 8.250
39 Angela Calvano SUNY Cortland 8.250
41 Katyln Cronin Springfield College 8.150
42 Lyndsay Roy Springfield College 8.100
43 Jessica Oddo Ithaca College 7.950
44 Nadine Cohen SUNY Brockport 7.800
45 Lauren Isleib Springfield College 7.550
46 Alyssa Tannenbaum SUNY Cortland 7.250
47 Danielle Mirsch Wilson College 7.100
48 Tara Long Wilson College 6.750


Floor Exercise Results  (Top)

Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Bree Morrissey Ursinus College 9.700
2 Julia Zimmerman Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9.600
3 Jessica Furman Ursinus College 9.575
4 Kelly Stevison Ithaca College 9.550
5 Kerry McGowan Springfield College 9.525
6 Breanna Moroney Rhode Island College 9.500
7 Nikki Fisher SUNY Brockport 9.450
8 Sarah Bulka SUNY Brockport 9.425
8 Krystal Kaminski Ithaca College 9.425
10 Cara Chadbourne Springfield College 9.400
10 Valerie Ierley Ithaca College 9.400
12 Megan Joseph Rhode Island College 9.375
12 Jessica Oddo Ithaca College 9.375
12 Jennifer Sauchuk Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9.375
15 Emily Marques Ursinus College 9.350
15 Amber French SUNY Cortland 9.350
17 Francesca DeMeo Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9.325
18 Brianna Jeffords Springfield College 9.300
19 Nadine Cohen SUNY Brockport 9.250
20 Laura Ng Ursinus College 9.200
20 Nikki Visnick SUNY Brockport 9.200
20 Carrie Rock SUNY Brockport 9.200
20 Crescent Danzinger Ithaca College 9.200
24 Sophia Harrison Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9.150
25 Amy Edson Ursinus College 9.125
25 Alyssa Tannenbaum SUNY Cortland 9.125
27 Jenny Chamberlain Wilson College 9.100
28 Kristen Fairburn Springfield College 9.075
28 Felicia Massaro Springfield College 9.075
30 Laura Davis Ursinus College 9.050
30 Lindsay Margenthaler SUNY Brockport 9.050
30 Ali Glassman SUNY Cortland 9.050
33 Caitlyn Owens Rhode Island College 9.000
33 Heather Tuden Springfield College 9.000
35 Angela Calvano SUNY Cortland 8.975
35 Chelsie Veilleux Ithaca College 8.975
37 Hannah Scott Rhode Island College 8.950
38 Emily Smuckler SUNY Cortland 8.925
39 Debbie Granara Rhode Island College 8.900
40 Sarah Massey Wilson College 8.875
41 Rachel Powers Rhode Island College 8.850
42 Sarah Trowbridge Massachusetts Institute of Technology 8.800
43 Christine McAulay SUNY Cortland 8.700
44 Lara Hershcovitch Massachusetts Institute of Technology 8.400
45 Michelle Bourque Wilson College 8.150
46 Danielle Mirsch Wilson College 8.100
47 Tara Long Wilson College 7.825
48 Rebecca Finch Wilson College 7.200


All Around Results  (Top)

Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Bree Morrissey Ursinus College 37.775
2 Sarah Bulka SUNY Brockport 37.575
3 Sophia Harrison Massachusetts Institute of Technology 37.500
4 Kelly Stevison Ithaca College 37.300
5 Julia Zimmerman Massachusetts Institute of Technology 36.750
6 Laura Davis Ursinus College 36.675
7 Jessica Furman Ursinus College 36.550
8 Emily Marques Ursinus College 36.450
9 Breanna Moroney Rhode Island College 36.400
10 Jennifer Sauchuk Massachusetts Institute of Technology 36.375
11 Sarah Trowbridge Massachusetts Institute of Technology 36.100
12 Hannah Scott Rhode Island College 35.525
13 Christine McAulay SUNY Cortland 35.225
14 Sarah Massey Wilson College 35.075
15 Jenny Chamberlain Wilson College 34.200
16 Michelle Bourque Wilson College 33.975
17 Tara Long Wilson College 29.525


Meet Judges  (Top)

Vault
Judge 1 Beth Renwick National
Judge 2 Anne Marie Vassallo Level 10
Uneven Parallel Bars
Judge 1 Rosie Brady National
Judge 2 Lynn Ross National
Balance Beam
Judge 1 Barbara Wallace National
Judge 2 Kerry Bleasdale-Monroe Level 10
Floor Exercise
Judge 1 Eileen Sheldon National
Judge 2 Corinne Wright National


PLEASE NOTE:  all scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet.
For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.

Last updated 3/11/2006 at 5:45:02PM
Posted 3/11/2006 at 5:45:54PM Eastern Standard Time


Copyright ©2006 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved

Web results created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221