Ray Dwyer Invitational - 9/23/2006
Goddard Park
Rankings
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Lonergan, Eric               RI College            30:38.34    1
 2 Persun, Mike              SO Coast Guard           31:31.52    2
 3 Henninghausen, Zach       SO Coast Guard           31:45.85    3
 4 Holmes, Andrew            SR Bryant University     32:03.19    4
 5 Haas, mike                SO Coast Guard           32:09.25    5
 6 Guenard, Ron              SO Ccri                  32:18.14
 7 Sorrell, Kevin            SO Coast Guard           32:21.85    6
 8 Carey, Tom                SO Bryant University     32:22.70    7
 9 Green, Nathaniel          FR Bryant University     32:23.25    8
10 Fernandez, Patrick        SO Coast Guard           32:28.98    9
11 MrVicka, Mike             FR Coast Guard           32:35.35   10
12 Loffredo, John            FR Eastern CT St U       32:52.96   11
13 Getts, Justin             SO Bryant University     32:55.47   12
14 Ford, Brian               SO Bryant University     33:01.64   13
15 Quinn, Shea               SO Coast Guard           33:02.12   14
16 Camoscio, David           FR Bryant University     33:13.98   15
17 Richter, Kyle             SO Coast Guard           33:21.61
18 Montaluo, Tristen         SO Johnson & Wales       33:32.61   16
19 Eyler, Matt               SO Coast Guard           33:34.11
20 Curley, Mike              JR Eastern CT St U       33:43.24   17
21 Oehlberg, Nick               Johnson & Wales       33:51.45   18
22 Ahnrud, Greg                 RI College            33:52.77   19
23 Beck, Chad                SR Coast Guard           33:56.86
24 Bondira, Steve            JR Coast Guard           34:03.38
25 Jacobson, Torrey          SO Coast Guard           34:10.07
26 Ayure, Andres             FR Coast Guard           34:12.59
27 Romano, Marr              SR Coast Guard           34:13.41
28 Delprado, Marc            FR Mitchell College      34:15.17   20
29 Patrick, Sandoval            Johnson & Wales       34:15.82   21
30 Tignonsini, Dave          FR Eastern CT St U       34:23.37   22
31 Goranson, Casey           SO Coast Guard           34:25.07
32 Noheimer, Nick            SO Eastern CT St U       34:29.99   23
33 Feller, Chase             FR Coast Guard           34:33.07
34 Dicumillo, Thomas         FR Johnson & Wales       34:36.10   24
35 Deitel, Jeff              SO Coast Guard           34:38.26
36 Gehen, Daniel             SO Bryant University     34:47.23   25
37 Jacques, Peter            FR Bryant University     34:47.46
38 Smith, Jimmy                 RI College            34:56.62   26
39 Buczek, Sam               FR Eastern CT St U       34:59.10   27
40 Murray, phil              SO Coast Guard           34:59.27
41 McLaughlin, Sean          SO Eastern CT St U       35:01.99   28
42 Gorman, John              JR Coast Guard           35:03.02
43 Geister, Matthew             Johnson & Wales       35:05.74   29
44 Appleby, Eric             FR Mitchell College      35:07.50   30
45 Gendron, Paul             FR Bryant University     35:10.26
46 Stewart, Hunter           SO Ccri                  35:11.45
47 Brouillard, Thomas        FR Johnson & Wales       35:14.40   31
48 Saint Pierre, Justin      SO Johnson & Wales       35:28.29   32
49 Huminski, Austin          FR Bryant University     35:29.35
50 Gallot, Jozef             JR Bryant University     35:37.61
51 Chapman, Corey            JR Bryant University     35:39.22
52 Taylor, Zak               JR Eastern CT St U       35:40.35   33
53 Sillman, Brett            FR Coast Guard           35:59.17
54 Lewis, Mark               SR Eastern CT St U       36:09.88
55 Haywood, Eric             JR Bryant University     36:23.10
56 O'Donnell, Robert         SR Coast Guard           36:29.07
57 Condren, Jim              SO Eastern CT St U       36:33.14
58 Boaghdiri, Rabil          JR Coast Guard           36:44.56
59 Varano, Jim               SO Eastern CT St U       36:52.71
60 Mendes, Anthony           SO Eastern CT St U       37:09.37
61 Brown, Andrew             JR Coast Guard           37:10.36
62 Stanek, Adam              FR Coast Guard           37:30.55
63 Forbes, Ben               FR Coast Guard           37:33.56
64 Hollingsworth, Andrew     FR Johnson & Wales       37:51.98
65 Diggle, Bryan                RI College            38:11.73   34
66 Burn, Matt                FR Johnson & Wales       38:15.03
67 Donato, Alex              FR Coast Guard           38:44.29
68 Cope, Jeffrey             FR Mitchell College      38:50.90   35
69 Clark, Greg                  RI College            38:59.82   36
70 Asendorf, John               Johnson & Wales       39:00.43
71 Seeber, Keith                Johnson & Wales       39:16.82
72 Adams, Joe                SO Mitchell College      41:06.60   37
73 Morron, Steven               Johnson & Wales       42:46.23
74 Bell, Sean                JR Johnson & Wales       44:33.20
75 Leu, Sebastian            SO Mitchell College      44:37.75   38
54 Lewis, Mark               SR Eastern CT St U       36:09.88
55 Haywood, Eric             JR Bryant University     36:23.10
56 O'Donnell, Robert         SR Coast Guard           36:29.07
57 Condren, Jim              SO Eastern CT St U       36:33.14
58 Boaghdiri, Rabil          JR Coast Guard           36:44.56
59 Varano, Jim               SO Eastern CT St U       36:52.71
60 Mendes, Anthony           SO Eastern CT St U       37:09.37
61 Brown, Andrew             JR Coast Guard           37:10.36
62 Stanek, Adam              FR Coast Guard           37:30.55
63 Forbes, Ben               FR Coast Guard           37:33.56
64 Hollingsworth, Andrew     FR Johnson & Wales       37:51.98
65 Diggle, Bryan                RI College            38:11.73   34
66 Burn, Matt                FR Johnson & Wales       38:15.03
67 Donato, Alex              FR Coast Guard           38:44.29
68 Cope, Jeffrey             FR Mitchell College      38:50.90   35
69 Clark, Greg                  RI College            38:59.82   36
70 Asendorf, John               Johnson & Wales       39:00.43
71 Seeber, Keith                Johnson & Wales       39:16.82
72 Adams, Joe                SO Mitchell College      41:06.60   37
73 Morron, Steven               Johnson & Wales       42:46.23
74 Bell, Sean                JR Johnson & Wales       44:33.20
75 Leu, Sebastian            SO Mitchell College      44:37.75   38
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 US Coast Guard Academy       25    2    3    5    6    9   10   14
      Total Time:  2:40:17.45
         Average:    32:03.49
   2 Bryant University            44    4    7    8   12   13   15   25
      Total Time:  2:42:46.25
         Average:    32:33.25
   3 Eastern Connecticut State   100   11   17   22   23   27   28   33
      Total Time:  2:50:28.66
         Average:    34:05.74
   4 Johnson & Wales Univ        108   16   18   21   24   29   31   32
      Total Time:  2:51:21.72
         Average:    34:16.35
   5 Rhode Island College        116    1   19   26   34   36
      Total Time:  2:56:39.28
         Average:    35:19.86
   6 Mitchell College            160   20   30   35   37   38
      Total Time:  3:13:57.92
         Average:    38:47.59