Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/30/2007 01:06 
PM
                                    Mascac
          Mass. State Colleges & Little East Conference  - 4/28/2007
                            Fitchburg State College
                                    Results

Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Eric Holmes               JR UMass Dartmouth        9:37.02
  2 Nick Wheeler              JR Southern Maine         9:39.21
  3 Mike Curley               JR Eastern Conn. St      10:41.02
  4 Dave Tignonsini           FR Eastern Conn. St      11:18.45
  5 Jason Hasset              FR UMass Boston          13:58.01

Event 4  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Michael Leavitt           SO UMass Boston          34:41.67
  2 Jeff Goupil               SO Keene State           34:50.53
  3 Nick Downing              SO Southern Maine        35:21.89
  4 Justin Carbee             SO Keene State           35:41.50
  5 David Brooks              SR UMass Dartmouth       36:25.59
  6 Matt Coble                SR UMass Dartmouth       37:02.66
  7 Jon Letendre              FR Southern Maine        37:14.93
  8 Ryan Norton               FR UMass Boston          39:40.14
  9 Sam Buczek                FR Eastern Conn. St      39:48.08
10 Sean McLaughlin           SO Eastern Conn. St      41:32.08
11 Joe Bykowski              FR UMass Boston          42:29.45

Event 6  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 UMass Dartmouth                                       43.22   1
     1) Yusef White SR                  2) Jonathan Garcia SR
     3) Jordan Wright JR                4) J.T. Harold SO
  2 Eastern Conn. St.                                     43.26   1
     1) Jamie Mikolinski FR             2) Archie Joseph JR
     3) Jose Rodriguez FR               4) Mykal Kuslis JR
  3 Rhode Island College                                  44.79   1
     1) Kyle Duguay FR                  2) Austyn Pedersen FR
     3) Kwame Gyampo FR                 4) john martinelli SR
  4 UMass Boston                                          45.11   2
     1) Emile Pierre-Louis SO           2) Carlos Cabral SO
     3) John O'Sullivan FR              4) Danny Alexis FR
  5 Southern Maine                                        45.30   2
     1) Jamie Fisher JR                 2) Dewar Wilson FR
     3) Jordan Skinner FR               4) Jeremy McKeon FR

Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jonathan Garcia           SR UMass Dartmouth          15.27Q  1
  2 Greg Dinas                FR Eastern Conn. St         15.92Q  2
  3 Dan Newman                SR RIC                      16.22q  1
  4 David D'Alessandro        FR Eastern Conn. St         16.77q  2
  5 John O'Sullivan           FR UMass Boston             18.26q  1
  6 Dan Earle                 JR UMass Boston             19.07q  2

Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jonathan Garcia           SR UMass Dartmouth          15.19
  2 Greg Dinas                FR Eastern Conn. St         16.09
  3 Dan Newman                SR RIC                      16.41
  4 John O'Sullivan           FR UMass Boston             18.26
  5 David D'Alessandro        FR Eastern Conn. St         18.34
  6 Dan Earle                 JR UMass Boston             19.07

Event 11  Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tope Ayeni                JR Eastern Conn. St         11.33q  1
  2 Jose Rodriguez            FR Eastern Conn. St         11.37q  4
  3 J.T. Harold               SO UMass Dartmouth          11.52q  2
  4 Mykal Kuslis              JR Eastern Conn. St         11.58q  4
  5 Emile Pierre-Louis        SO UMass Boston             11.66q  6
  6 John O'Sullivan           FR UMass Boston             11.70q  7
  7 Dan Lewis                 FR Eastern Conn. St         11.71q  2
  8 Corey Sleep               FR UMass Dartmouth          11.77q  1
  9 Ibrahim Khonteh           FR UMass Dartmouth          11.78   2
10 Kwame Gyampo              FR RIC                      11.86   5
11 Jimmy Knuuttila           SO UMass Dartmouth          11.87   4
12 Jeremy McKeon             FR Southern Maine           11.89   3
13 Matthew Deininger         JR UMass Dartmouth          12.05   5
14 Jacob Berube              FR Southern Maine           12.09   6
15 Max Gausch                FR Keene State              12.25   3
16 Justin Staugaitis         FR UMass Dartmouth          12.30   7
17 Danny Alexis              FR UMass Boston             12.43   2
18 Ron Peterson              FR Southern Maine           12.64   1
19 Jamie Fisher              JR Southern Maine           12.67   4
20 Glen Nguyen               FR UMass Boston             13.07   2
21 Tim Rick                  FR UMass Boston             13.19   3
22 Ilya Rozonoyer            FR UMass Boston             13.41   6

Event 11  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jose Rodriguez            FR Eastern Conn. St         11.33
  2 Tope Ayeni                JR Eastern Conn. St         11.34
  3 Mykal Kuslis              JR Eastern Conn. St         11.58
  4 Emile Pierre-Louis        SO UMass Boston             11.66
  5 John O'Sullivan           FR UMass Boston             11.70
  6 Dan Lewis                 FR Eastern Conn. St         11.71
  7 Corey Sleep               FR UMass Dartmouth          11.77
  8 J.T. Harold               SO UMass Dartmouth          11.85

Event 13  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Eric Lonergan             SR RIC                    3:56.06
  2 Curtis Wheeler            JR Southern Maine         4:00.21
  3 Brian Vatcher             SR UMass Dartmouth        4:07.19
  4 Peter Najem               SO Keene State            4:08.82
  5 Greg Ahnrud               SO RIC                    4:09.67
  6 Chris Hopkins             JR Southern Maine         4:12.87
  7 Nicholas Noheimer         SO Eastern Conn. St       4:21.11
  8 Timothy Whelan            FR UMass Dartmouth        4:35.89
  9 Greg Clark                JR RIC                    4:50.74

Event 15  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jimmy Sawyer              SO Southern Maine           49.26   1
  2 Chris Jodoin              JR UMass Dartmouth          50.85   2
  3 Jarred Kalweit            SO UMass Boston             50.92   2
  4 Samuel Machuor            JR UMass Dartmouth          51.33   1
  5 Archie Joseph             JR Eastern Conn. St         51.36   1
  6 Michael Boucher           FR UMass Dartmouth          51.84   1
  7 Frank Radlof              FR Keene State              53.25   3
  8 Carlos Cabral             SO UMass Boston             53.72   3
  9 David Johnson             FR Southern Maine           53.87   4
10 Nathan Korthy             SO Southern Maine           54.09   3
11 Jacob Berube              FR Southern Maine           54.67   3
12 Michael DaCruz            FR UMass Dartmouth          57.48   4
13 Juan Lozano               FR UMass Dartmouth          58.74   4

Event 17  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Micheal VanGeisson        JR RIC                    1:56.59
  2 Curtis Wheeler            JR Southern Maine         1:57.93
  3 Tyler Buck                SO UMass Dartmouth        1:58.06
  4 Peter Najem               SO Keene State            2:00.53
  5 Greg Ahnrud               SO RIC                    2:00.60
  6 Eric Lonergan             SR RIC                    2:00.78
  7 Chris Hopkins             JR Southern Maine         2:01.20
  8 Mark Lewis                SR Eastern Conn. St       2:03.43
  9 Jim Smith                 FR RIC                    2:05.70
10 Shawn Mcgirl              SR Eastern Conn. St       2:06.96
11 Issac Worrall             SO Southern Maine         2:08.13
12 Jarred Kalweit            SO UMass Boston           2:09.37
13 Dave Tignonsini           FR Eastern Conn. St       2:12.23
14 Timothy Whelan            FR UMass Dartmouth        2:14.40
15 Dan Pontbriand            FR Southern Maine         2:16.60
16 Greg Clark                JR RIC                    2:21.20
17 Ryan Norton               FR UMass Boston           2:23.57
18 Joe Bykowski              FR UMass Boston           2:26.60

Event 19  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chris Jodoin              JR UMass Dartmouth          56.23   1
  2 Jonathan Garcia           SR UMass Dartmouth          56.68   1
  3 Mykal Kuslis              JR Eastern Conn. St         57.17   1
  4 Yusef White               SR UMass Dartmouth          57.26   1
  5 Jason Muller              SO UMass Dartmouth          57.39   1
  6 David Simpson             SO RIC                      59.16   1
  7 Jimmy Knuuttila           SO UMass Dartmouth          59.39   2
  8 Kevin Leber               SO RIC                      61.11   3
  9 Dan Earle                 JR UMass Boston             64.48   3
10 Jordan Skinner            FR Southern Maine           64.78   2
11 Jeremy Curran             FR Southern Maine           67.38   2

Event 21  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Archie Joseph             JR Eastern Conn. St         23.00   1
  2 Emile Pierre-Louis        SO UMass Boston             23.08   1
  3 Jonathan Garcia           SR UMass Dartmouth          23.22   8
  4 Jimmy Sawyer              SO Southern Maine           23.34   2
  5 Yusef White               SR UMass Dartmouth          23.47   2
  6 Tope Ayeni                JR Eastern Conn. St         23.56   4
  7 Kyle Duguay               FR RIC                      23.61   3
  8 Jose Rodriguez            FR Eastern Conn. St         23.69   1
  9 Corey Sleep               FR UMass Dartmouth          23.79   2
10 john martinelli           SR RIC                      23.79   2
11 Jeremy McKeon             FR Southern Maine           23.80   3
12 Jordan Wright             JR UMass Dartmouth          24.05   5
13 Ibrahim Khonteh           FR UMass Dartmouth          24.21   4
14 Dewar Wilson              FR Southern Maine           24.73   4
15 Marcel Rosa               FR UMass Boston             25.10   6
16 David Johnson             FR Southern Maine           25.31   5
17 Jamie Fisher              JR Southern Maine           25.81   7
18 Michael DaCruz            FR UMass Dartmouth          25.84   6
19 Ron Peterson              FR Southern Maine           25.93   7
20 Ilya Rozonoyer            FR UMass Boston             27.21   7
21 Glen Nguyen               FR UMass Boston             27.24   7
22 Tim Rick                  FR UMass Boston             27.57   5

Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Eric Lonergan             SR RIC                   15:30.23
  2 Jared Samuel              FR Keene State           15:33.59
  3 Patrick Davis             FR Keene State           15:50.32
  4 Sean Gavaghan             SO Keene State           16:10.27
  5 Eric Holmes               JR UMass Dartmouth       16:20.69
  6 Forrest Tobie             JR Southern Maine        16:36.30
  7 Justin Richardson         FR Southern Maine        16:39.91
  8 Brian Anderson            FR Keene State           16:59.02
  9 James Barone              FR Keene State           17:14.95
10 Mark Manganeillo          FR Keene State           17:29.16
11 Mike Curley               JR Eastern Conn. St      17:36.35
12 Jared Gasco               SO Keene State           17:59.23
13 Saylor Jacobs             FR Southern Maine        18:02.31
14 Tyler Buck                SO UMass Dartmouth       18:05.07
15 Nicholas Noheimer         SO Eastern Conn. St      18:54.79

Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 UMass Dartmouth                                     3:23.79   1
     1) Samuel Machuor JR               2) Chris Jodoin JR
     3) Michael Boucher FR              4) Jonathan Garcia SR
  2 Eastern Conn. St.                                   3:28.53   2
     1) Mykal Kuslis JR                 2) Mark Lewis SR
     3) Archie Joseph JR                4) Chris Gemske FR
  3 Southern Maine                                      3:31.82   1
     1) Nathan Korthy SO                2) Chris Hopkins JR
     3) Forrest Tobie JR                4) Jimmy Sawyer SO
  4 Rhode Island College                                3:32.47   1
     1) Greg Ahnrud SO                  2) David Simpson SO
     3) Micheal VanGeisson JR           4) Jim Smith FR
  5 Keene State                                         3:32.91   1
     1) Peter Najem SO                  2) Kevin Kelleher JR
     3) Patrick Craven SO               4) Frank Radlof FR
  6 UMass Boston                                        3:36.08   1
     1) Carlos Cabral SO                2) Marcel Rosa FR
     3) Michael Leavitt SO              4) Jarred Kalweit SO

Event 27  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Will Kopplin              JR Eastern Conn. St        55.79m
  2 Daniel Verrilli           FR Keene State             51.50m
  3 Frank Radlof              FR Keene State             49.23m
  4 Tony Le                   FR UMass Dartmouth         48.49m
  5 Archie Joseph             JR Eastern Conn. St        46.71m
  6 Max Willet                FR RIC                     46.38m
  7 Justin Staugaitis         FR UMass Dartmouth         43.54m
  8 Matthew Krahling          FR Keene State             43.53m
  9 Josh Torrey               SO Keene State             43.06m
10 David Quigley             FR Southern Maine          42.67m
11 Edward Mattson            FR Southern Maine          42.51m
12 Issac Worrall             SO Southern Maine          40.27m
13 Joshua Pomerleau          FR Southern Maine          39.10m
14 Jarred Kalweit            SO UMass Boston            38.24m
15 Spencer Morton            FR Eastern Conn. St        36.70m
16 Dewar Wilson              FR Southern Maine          35.48m
17 Brian Sheridan            JR Eastern Conn. St        34.83m
18 Sam Mark                  SR UMass Boston            34.15m
19 Chris Lemos               FR Eastern Conn. St        33.88m
20 Myles McIlwain            FR Southern Maine          29.99m

Event 28  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Rory Maxwell              SR Eastern Conn. St      14-09.00
  2 Adam Haggerty             JR Southern Maine        14-03.00
  3 Matt Pyne                 SO Eastern Conn. St      13-03.00
  4 Jeremy Curran             FR Southern Maine        12-09.00
  5 Corey Michaud             FR Southern Maine        12-03.00
  6 Jordan Daigneault         SO Eastern Conn. St     J12-03.00
  7 Michael Boucher           FR UMass Dartmouth       11-03.00

Event 29  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Matt Zagura               SR Eastern Conn. St        53.83m
  2 Will Kopplin              JR Eastern Conn. St        52.50m
  3 Richard Palazzo           SR RIC                     47.87m
  4 Joe Miessau               SR Keene State             44.80m
  5 John Napolitano           JR Keene State             42.09m
  6 Jeff Batulevitz           JR Eastern Conn. St        40.22m
  7 Tyler Banville            SO Eastern Conn. St        39.58m
  8 Brian Sheridan            JR Eastern Conn. St        38.96m
  9 James Polak               JR RIC                     37.94m
10 Dan Tomaino               JR Keene State             33.21m
11 Spencer Morton            FR Eastern Conn. St        29.22m
12 Chris Lemos               FR Eastern Conn. St        29.00m
13 Michael Dipirro           JR Keene State             25.56m

Event 30  Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 J.T. Harold               SO UMass Dartmouth          6.88m
  2 Frank Radlof              FR Keene State              6.77m
  3 Jonathan Garcia           SR UMass Dartmouth          6.72m
  4 Max Willet                FR RIC                      6.51m
  5 Nick Gooding              JR Southern Maine           6.48m
  6 Mykal Kuslis              JR Eastern Conn. St         6.38m
  7 Matthew Deininger         JR UMass Dartmouth          6.26m
  8 Greg Dinas                FR Eastern Conn. St         6.11m
  9 Yusef White               SR UMass Dartmouth          6.07m
10 James Spaulding           SO Southern Maine          J6.07m
11 Jordan Wright             JR UMass Dartmouth          6.06m
12 Joe Medieros              FR UMass Dartmouth          5.98m
13 Josh Decknick             FR Keene State             J5.98m
14 Justin Staugaitis         FR UMass Dartmouth          5.84m
15 Max Gausch                FR Keene State              5.79m
16 Jacob Berube              FR Southern Maine           5.73m
17 Danny Alexis              FR UMass Boston             5.64m
18 John O'Sullivan           FR UMass Boston             5.25m

Event 33  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Greg Dinas                FR Eastern Conn. St       6-05.00
  2 Dan Newman                SR RIC                    6-03.00
  3 Jonathan Garcia           SR UMass Dartmouth        6-01.00
  4 Nick Gooding              JR Southern Maine        J6-01.00
  5 David Quigley             FR Southern Maine         5-11.00
  5 David D'Alessandro        FR Eastern Conn. St       5-11.00
  7 Brian Hundt               FR Eastern Conn. St       5-09.00
  8 Joe Medieros              FR UMass Dartmouth        5-07.00
  9 Justin Staugaitis         FR UMass Dartmouth       J5-07.00
10 Jimmy Knuuttila           SO UMass Dartmouth        5-05.00

Event 36  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Matt Zagura               SR Eastern Conn. St        13.92m
  2 Jeff Batulevitz           JR Eastern Conn. St        13.79m
  3 Will Kopplin              JR Eastern Conn. St        13.56m
  4 James Brumfield           SR UMass Dartmouth         12.79m
  5 Andrew Brunswick          JR Eastern Conn. St        12.61m
  6 Sam Mark                  SR UMass Boston            11.45m
  7 Roman Zarakhorsky         FR UMass Dartmouth         11.07m
  8 Joshua Pomerleau          FR Southern Maine          10.82m
  9 John Napolitano           JR Keene State             10.35m
10 Michael Dipirro           JR Keene State             10.34m
11 David York                FR UMass Boston            10.24m
12 Dan Tomaino               JR Keene State              9.90m
13 Tyler Banville            SO Eastern Conn. St         9.62m

Event 37  Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Will Kopplin              JR Eastern Conn. St        44.37m
  2 Matt Zagura               SR Eastern Conn. St        40.31m
  3 Jeff Batulevitz           JR Eastern Conn. St        37.63m
  4 Andrew Brunswick          JR Eastern Conn. St        36.56m
  5 James Polak               JR RIC                     35.07m
  6 Roman Zarakhorsky         FR UMass Dartmouth         34.93m
  7 Spencer Morton            FR Eastern Conn. St        34.17m
  8 John Napolitano           JR Keene State             31.91m
  9 Tyler Banville            SO Eastern Conn. St        31.52m
10 Sam Mark                  SR UMass Boston            31.07m
11 Dan Tomaino               JR Keene State             29.21m
12 Josh Torrey               SO Keene State             27.06m
13 Myles McIlwain            FR Southern Maine          26.67m
14 Michael Dipirro           JR Keene State             25.76m
15 James Brumfield           SR UMass Dartmouth         22.08m
16 Tim Rick                  FR UMass Boston            21.11m
-- David York                FR UMass Boston              FOUL

Event 38  Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Garcia           SR UMass Dartmouth         13.95m
  2 David Quigley             FR Southern Maine          13.15m
  3 Matthew Deininger         JR UMass Dartmouth         13.00m
  4 Frank Radlof              FR Keene State             12.78m
  5 Josh Decknick             FR Keene State             12.36m
  6 Joe Medieros              FR UMass Dartmouth         12.18m
  7 Nick Gooding              JR Southern Maine          12.14m
  8 Corey Sleep               FR UMass Dartmouth         12.07m
  9 Chris Jodoin              JR UMass Dartmouth         12.06m
10 Jordan Wright             JR UMass Dartmouth         12.00m
11 Max Gausch                FR Keene State             11.55m
12 Danny Alexis              FR UMass Boston            11.43m
13 David D'Alessandro        FR Eastern Conn. St        11.14m

                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eastern Conn. St.          194.50     2) UMass Dartmouth           
150
    3) Southern Maine              83.50     4) Keene State                
74
    5) Rhode Island College        73        6) UMass Boston               
43