Licensed to Brown University                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/8/2006
                Brown University Alden Invitational - 12/2/2006                
                               Brown University                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monique Hodges               UConn                     7.04q  2 
  2 Jessica Foreman              UConn                     7.05q  1 
  3 Thelma Breezeatl             Brown                     7.25q  3 
  4 Jessica White                UConn                     7.29q  2 
  5 Khabria Hundley              URI                       7.37q  3 
  6 Caitlin Hurley               URI                       7.38q  1 
  7 Kathy Young                  URI                       7.38q  2 
  8 Lauren Hale                  Brown                     7.45q  1 
  9 Lesley Bautista              HC                        7.59   2 
 10 Tiffany Reid                 HC                        7.68   1 
 11 Alex Thomas                  Brown                     7.71   3 
 12 Lauren Tallon                HC                        7.73   1 
 13 Dianna Anderson              Brown                     7.92   3 
 14 Kaitlin Mearn                HC                        7.92   3 
 15 Katie Spinelli               HC                        8.10   2 
 16 Lynn Barowski                HC                        8.12   3 
 17 Kelly Brague                 Prov.                     8.26   2 
 18 Kristin Anzuoni              HC                        8.33   1 
 19 Clarice Ferolito             HC                        8.40   1 
 20 Gillian Bearfield            HC                        8.86   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Foreman              UConn                     7.01  
  2 Monique Hodges               UConn                     7.11  
  3 Jessica White                UConn                     7.19  
  4 Thelma Breezeatl             Brown                     7.22  
  5 Khabria Hundley              URI                       7.32  
  6 Caitlin Hurley               URI                       7.34  
  7 Kathy Young                  URI                       7.44  
  8 Lauren Hale                  Brown                     7.51  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Akilah King                  Brown                    25.24   1 
  2 Phylicia George              UConn                    25.55   1 
  3 Mandela Graves-Fulghoum      UConn                    25.61   1 
  4 Jessica Foreman              UConn                    25.68   2 
  5 Monique Hodges               UConn                    25.70   2 
  6 Thelma Breezeatl             Brown                    25.78   1 
  7 Alyssa Evering               UConn                    26.00   1 
  8 Lauren Hale                  Brown                    26.23   1 
  9 Sashauna Stewart             UConn                    26.80   2 
 10 Kathy Young                  URI                      26.81   3 
 11 Amber Price                  URI                      26.98   3 
 12 Jessica White                UConn                    27.27   3 
 13 Jen Mariani                  URI                      27.37   2 
 14 Danielle Meder               HC                       27.40   4 
 15 Rama Ly                      URI                      27.41   4 
 16 Liz Lyons                    URI                      27.49   3 
 17 Jackie Chido                 URI                      27.87   4 
 18 Kristen Mc Gill              URI                      27.91   3 
 19 Kaitlin Mearn                HC                       28.22   5 
 20 Alex Thomas                  Brown                    28.30   2 
 21 Kristin Calamita             URI                      28.73   4 
 22 Emily Stefans                UConn                    28.75   4 
 23 Nicole Smith                 CC Phil                  28.84   3 
 24 Lynn Barowski                HC                       29.05   5 
 25 Jackie LaRose                URI                      29.08   5 
 26 Caitlin Lawrence             Prov.                    29.12   4 
 27 Caitlin Moore                HC                       30.24   6 
 28 Kristin Anzuoni              HC                       31.07   6 
 29 Katlin Kelleher              RIC                      33.40   6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alyssa Evering               UConn                    57.54   1 
  2 Mandela Graves-Fulghoum      UConn                    57.66   1 
  3 Jen Rogers                   UConn                    58.22   1 
  4 Jasmine Chukwueke            Brown                    58.32   1 
  5 Lauren Tallon                HC                     1:01.90   2 
  6 Rama Ly                      URI                    1:02.27   2 
  7 Katie Spinelli               HC                     1:02.85   2 
  8 Liz Lyons                    URI                    1:02.90   2 
  9 Nicole Johnson               CC Phil                1:05.82   3 
 10 Kafi Warner                  CC Phil                1:09.10   3 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nicole Burns                 Brown                  1:15.46   1 
  2 Lauren Courtney              HC                     1:17.21   2 
  3 Chanell Smith                UConn                  1:17.98   1 
  4 Kaitlyn Whitlock             UConn                  1:19.04   1 
  5 Vicki Weismann               UConn                  1:19.54   1 
  6 Laurel Bickford              URI                    1:22.13   1 
  7 Kolleen Mc Cauley            URI                    1:22.34   2 
  8 Sophia Grammenos             HC                     1:23.40   2 
  9 Liz Long                     URI                    1:24.06   2 
 10 Katie Wood                   Brown                  1:32.32   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krystal Douglas              Prov.                  5:12.56  
  2 Amie Schumacher              Prov.                  5:12.61  
  3 Emily Bourdeau               Brown                  5:15.38  
  4 Kate Campbell                Prov.                  5:18.98  
  5 Michelle Childs              Prov.                  5:21.75  
  6 Laura McCartney              Prov.                  5:30.71  
  7 Katie Clay                   HC                     5:35.19  
  8 Anne Provo                   Prov.                  5:42.01  
  9 Caitlin Pauluilis            HC                     5:44.05  
 10 Laura Armstrong              Brown                  5:44.67  
 11 Hannah Clark                 RIC                    6:33.30  
 -- Bernadette Boyle             Prov.                      DNF  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kat D'Auria                  Brown                  2:59.95  
  2 Katie Elliott                Prov.                  3:03.51  
  3 Nicki Junod                  UConn                  3:04.19  
  4 Katherine Shock              Prov.                  3:04.96  
  5 Keelan King                  UConn                  3:05.02  
  6 Hannah Nichols               Brown                  3:06.25  
  7 Maureen Meagher              HC                     3:07.97  
  8 Christina De leon            URI                    3:08.30  
  9 Kayla Fleming                RIC                    3:11.04  
 10 Courtney Mazzio              HC                     3:11.95  
 11 Chrissy Carifio              HC                     3:13.54  
 12 Meghan Harrington            UConn                  3:18.40  
 13 Taylor Lebovich              UConn                  3:21.70  
 14 Lindsay Post                 URI                    3:23.01  
 15 Rachel Gregorek              Prov.                  3:25.03  
 16 Catherine Breaux             Prov.                  3:29.42  
 17 Julie Vilord                 UConn                  3:31.60  
 18 Kafi Warner                  CC Phil                4:02.04  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Morgan                 Prov.                 10:32.95  
  2 Carrie Corbett               UConn                 12:05.46  
  3 Christine Smith              RIC                   14:23.55  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tamara Highsmith             UConn                     8.44q  1 
  2 Phylicia George              UConn                     8.71q  3 
  3 TyLynn Graham                URI                       8.76q  1 
  4 Alicia Hartley               Brown                     8.77q  2 
  5 Sashauna Stewart             UConn                     8.87q  2 
  6 Olivia Pruszko               HC                        8.88q  1 
  7 Danielle Meder               HC                        8.98q  2 
  8 Emily Stefans                UConn                     9.00   1 
  9 Jackie LaRose                URI                       9.00   3 
 10 Dianna Anderson              Brown                     9.15   3 
 11 Kerilyn Anderson             HC                        9.16   2 
 12 Ajoke Ogundolani             URI                       9.25   2 
 13 Cara Hessels                 URI                       9.33   3 
 14 Clarice Ferolito             HC                        9.57   3 
 15 Amanda Dupuis                HC                        9.92   3 
 16 Gillian Bearfield            HC                       10.66   2 
 -- Caitlin Lawrence             Prov.                      DNF   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tamara Highsmith             UConn                     8.28  
  2 Sashauna Stewart             UConn                     8.47  
  3 Phylicia George              UConn                     8.60  
  4 Alicia Hartley               Brown                     8.63  
  5 TyLynn Graham                URI                       8.65  
  6 Olivia Pruszko               HC                        8.85  
  7 Danielle Meder               HC                        9.01  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brown  'A'                                          3:50.70   1 
  2 UConn  'A'                                          3:52.19   1 
  3 Holy Cross  'A'                                     4:07.40   1 
  4 URI  'A'                                            4:07.74   1 
  5 URI  'B'                                            4:11.63   2 
  6 URI  'C'                                            4:15.51   2 
  7 Brown  'B'                                          4:20.09   1 
  8 Holy Cross  'B'                                     4:25.62   2 
 -- Brown  'C'                                              DNF   2 
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tamara Highsmith             UConn                  5-08.00      1.72m 
  1 Rachael Porter               UConn                  5-08.00      1.72m 
  3 Carin Knight                 UConn                  5-06.00      1.67m 
  3 TyLynn Graham                URI                    5-06.00      1.67m 
  5 Olivia Pruszko               HC                     5-04.00      1.62m 
  6 Jackie Chido                 URI                    5-02.00      1.57m 
  6 Ashley Dion                  RIC                    5-02.00      1.57m 
  8 Amanda Dupuis                HC                     4-10.00      1.47m 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cassandra Wong               Brown                    3.35m   10-11.75 
  2 Keely Marsh                  Brown                    3.20m   10-06.00 
  3 Lesley Bautista              HC                       3.20m   10-06.00 
 -- Kristen Olds                 Brown                       NH            
 -- Allison Brager               Brown                       NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jen Rogers                   UConn                 18-07.50      5.67m 
  2 Kerilyn Anderson             HC                    16-05.75      5.02m 
  3 Lynn Barowski                HC                    16-04.00      4.97m 
  4 Cara Hessels                 URI                   15-07.75      4.76m 
  5 Karen Geoghan                URI                   15-03.25      4.65m 
  6 Olivia Pruszko               HC                    14-10.00      4.52m 
  7 Laura Lynch                  Prov.                 14-06.00      4.42m 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tamara Highsmith             UConn                 38-03.75     11.67m 
  2 Jen Rogers                   UConn                 37-08.50     11.49m 
  3 Natalia Nugent               URI                   34-05.00     10.49m 
  4 Kehinoe Omisore              URI                   34-04.50     10.47m 
  5 Ajoke Ogundolani             URI                   33-02.50     10.12m 
  6 Karyn Geoghan                URI                   33-00.00     10.05m 
  7 Danielle Meder               HC                    32-05.50      9.89m 
  8 Amanda Dupuis                HC                        0.25         ND 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tynisha McMillian            UConn                   15.40m   50-06.25 
  2 Alex Hartley                 Brown                   13.59m   44-07.00 
  3 Amanda Martin                UConn                   13.55m   44-05.50 
  4 Danielle Grunloh             Brown                   12.76m   41-10.50 
  5 Katie Kostiew                URI                     12.55m   41-02.25 
  6 Jenna Silver                 Brown                   12.14m   39-10.00 
  7 Jasmine Jennings             URI                     12.02m   39-05.25 
  8 Katie Wood                   Brown                   11.83m   38-09.75 
  9 Rachel Amaral                HC                      11.73m   38-06.00 
 10 Sam Kuo                      Brown                   11.04m   36-02.75 
 11 Chantal Couture              HC                      10.72m   35-02.00 
 12 Eileen Geoghegan             HC                      10.17m   33-04.50 
 13 TyLynn Graham                URI                      8.49m   27-10.25 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erin Donelly                 UConn                   16.25m   53-03.75 
  2 Jasmine Jennings             URI                     16.01m   52-06.50 
  3 Caely Flynn                  UConn                   14.04m   46-00.75 
  4 Molly Hawksley               Brown                   13.89m   45-07.00 
  5 Katie Kostiew                URI                     13.41m   44-00.00 
  6 Katherine Clifford           HC                      13.10m   42-11.75 
  7 Sarah Murphy                 HC                      12.90m   42-04.00 
  8 Rachel Amaral                HC                      12.50m   41-00.25 
  9 Sam Kuo                      Brown                   12.11m   39-08.75 
 10 Mary Ellen Horseman          RIC                     11.65m   38-02.75 
 11 Laura Flannery               HC                      11.49m   37-08.50 
 12 Megan Driscoll               HC                      11.25m   36-11.00 
 13 Eileen Geoghegan             HC                      10.65m   34-11.25 
 14 Theresa D'Aquila             HC                      10.36m   34-00.00 
 15 Chantal Couture              HC                      10.27m   33-08.50 
 16 Stephanie Bucci              RIC                     10.24m   33-07.25 
 17 Christie LeTarte             HC                       9.93m   32-07.00 
 18 Jenna Silver                 Brown                    8.89m   29-02.00 
 19 Jill Kady                    RIC                      8.32m   27-03.75 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mamadou Paye                 Unattached                6.61q  2 
  2 Patrick Donoghue             Unattached                6.64q  1 
  3 Michael Mazerik              Brown                     6.68q  1 
  4 Andrew Maggio                HC                        6.76q  3 
  5 Steve Bernardi               Brown                     6.76q  2 
  6 Nevin Thomas                 CC Phil                   6.76q  3 
  7 Kyle Williams                Unattached                6.79q  2 
  8 Walt Smith                   Zenith                    6.86q  1 
  9 Joseph Mastrangelo           Brown                     6.88   3 
 10 Jason Williams               Unattached                6.94   3 
 11 Sean Murphy                  HC                        6.94   2 
 12 Eric Estrada                 RIC                       6.95   2 
 13 Corey Glidden                HC                        6.95   3 
 14 Edward Hairston              HC                        7.02   1 
 15 Kyle Duguty                  RIC                       7.05   1 
 16 Moses Dardik                 Unattached                7.09   2 
 17 Jason Baillio                HC                        7.15   1 
 18 Isaiah Davis                 Prov.                     7.18   1 
 19 Mathew Kail                  HC                        7.39   2 
 20 Christopher Davila           Zenith                    7.44   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Williams                Unattached                6.54  
  2 Mamadou Paye                 Unattached                6.55  
  3 Nevin Thomas                 CC Phil                   6.65  
  4 Patrick Donoghue             Unattached                6.66  
  5 Andrew Maggio                HC                        6.67  
  6 Michael Mazerik              Brown                     6.68  
  7 Steve Bernardi               Brown                     6.75  
  8 Walt Smith                   Zenith                    6.93  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Williams                Unattached               23.50   2 
  2 Joseph Mastrangelo           Brown                    23.68   2 
  3 Walt Smith                   Zenith                   23.82   1 
  4 Nevin Thomas                 CC Phil                  23.84   1 
  5 Dane Francios                Zenith                   23.89   2 
  6 Patrick Donoghue             Unattached               24.01   1 
  7 Eric Estrada                 RIC                      24.15   4 
  8 Chase Kennedy                HC                       24.50   3 
  9 Jason Williams               Unattached               24.54   2 
 10 Earl Mc Neil                 Zenith                   24.71   2 
 11 Jason Baillio                HC                       24.79   3 
 12 Kendall Antoine              Zenith                   24.80   2 
 13 Kyle Duguty                  RIC                      25.14   4 
 14 Andrew DoRosario             HC                       25.23   3 
 15 Reginald Cole                Brown                    25.78   3 
 16 Michael Mearn                HC                       26.25   3 
 17 Christopher Davila           Zenith                   26.65   4 
 -- Steinberg Neil               Unattached                 DNF   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leo Roque                    Zenith                   50.70   1 
  2 Mike Brown                   Zenith                   51.28   1 
  3 Todd Lovett                  Zenith                   51.35   1 
  4 Tyrie Coerbell               Unattached               51.89   1 
  5 Daniel Cassanova             Zenith                   52.55   2 
  6 Kevin Cervantes              Brown                    53.01   1 
  7 James Williams               Brown                    54.16   2 
  8 Earl Mc Neil                 Zenith                   55.43   2 
  9 Kendall Antoine              Zenith                   55.92   2 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Charles Dewey                Prov.                  1:05.86   1 
  2 James Lourenco               Prov.                  1:06.21   1 
  3 Daquan Massey                Unattached             1:09.44   1 
  4 Anthony Andrews              Zenith                 1:10.47   1 
  5 Dane Francios                Zenith                 1:10.98   1 
  6 Colin MacDonagh              Prov.                  1:11.91   2 
  7 Alan Pandiani                Prov.                  1:12.19   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richie Yeates                Prov.                  4:23.64  
  2 Sean O'Brien                 Brown                  4:28.95  
  3 Tim Rudd                     Unattached             4:42.33  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christian Tabib              Brown                  2:34.14  
  2 Nick Berlutti                Prov.                  2:34.22  
  3 Chris Mc Dermott             Prov.                  2:36.77  
  4 Mike Blanchard               Prov.                  2:40.29  
  5 Greg Ahnrud                  RIC                    2:45.14  
  6 David Simpson                RIC                    2:50.22  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Kinback                 Prov.                  9:17.84  
  2 Ben Saviet                   Prov.                  9:33.02  
  3 Greg Clark                   RIC                   10:25.13  
  4 Dave Menard                  Unattached            11:25.27  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew Jasmin               Brown                     7.98  
  2 Christopher Bier             HC                        8.59  
  3 Steven Brusca                HC                        9.30  
  4 Benjamin Jerome              HC                        9.58  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zenith Velocity TC  'A'                             3:26.53  
  2 Brown  'A'                                          3:28.28  
  3 Zenith Velocity TC  'B'                             3:28.63  
  4 Brown  'B'                                          3:36.62  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Quinn Fenlon                 Brown                  6-06.00      1.98m 
  2 Greg Giardino                Prov.                  6-04.00      1.93m 
  3 Max Wallet                   RIC                    6-04.00      1.93m 
  4 Dan Newman                   RIC                    6-02.00      1.87m 
  5 Gregory Hunter               Brown                  6-02.00      1.87m 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tim Hepworth                 Brown                    4.45m   14-07.25 
  2 Matthew Jaffa                Brown                    4.30m   14-01.25 
  3 Conor Meikle                 HC                       4.30m   14-01.25 
  4 Mike Woods                   Brown                    4.30m   14-01.25 
  5 Jake Ricciarai               Brown                    4.15m   13-07.25 
  6 Zachery Jaffa                Brown                    4.00m   13-01.50 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nkosi Still                  Brown                 22-00.00      6.70m 
  2 Adam Standley                Brown                 21-10.00      6.65m 
  3 Reginald Cole                Brown                 21-09.25      6.63m 
  4 Steve Bernardi               Brown                 21-05.25      6.53m 
  5 Armond Hodge                 Prov.                 20-11.75      6.39m 
  6 Max Wallet                   RIC                   20-04.75      6.21m 
  7 John Vaghi                   Prov.                 19-05.00      5.91m 
  8 Edward Hairston              HC                    19-02.25      5.84m 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrew Chapin                Brown                 46-07.75     14.21m 
  2 Reginald Cole                Brown                 46-07.50     14.21m 
  3 Kevin Dowd                   HC                    42-04.25     12.90m 
  4 Patrick Mc Guire             HC                    39-06.00     12.03m 
  5 John Vaghi                   Prov.                 39-04.00     11.98m 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bryan Powlen                 Brown                   15.61m   51-02.75 
  2 Eric Wood                    Brown                   14.57m   47-09.75 
  3 Nicolas LeBlanc              HC                      13.92m   45-08.00 
  4 Paul Rosiak                  Brown                   13.92m   45-08.00 
  5 Nicholas Carr                HC                      12.90m   42-04.00 
  6 Jonathan Medeiros            HC                      12.33m   40-05.50 
  7 Benjamin Jerome              HC                      12.26m   40-02.75 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Carr                HC                      15.72m   51-07.00 
  2 Eric Wood                    Brown                   15.25m   50-00.50 
  3 Tyler Prince                 Brown                   14.76m   48-05.25 
  4 Stephen Mandravelis          HC                      13.64m   44-09.00 
  5 Samuel Hutchings             HC                      13.09m   42-11.50 
  6 Jonathan Medeiros            HC                      13.02m   42-08.75 
  7 James Polek                  RIC                     11.74m   38-06.25 
  8 Nicolas LeBlanc              HC                      11.36m   37-03.25 
  9 Brian Giese                  Brown                   10.73m   35-02.50