Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/26/2008 10:23 PM
                 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship                 
          Mass. State Colleges & Little East Conference  - 4/26/2008           
                             Rhode Island  College                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kerry Arouca              SO Westfield State       12:08.30    10  
  2 Sasha Mackey              SR Salem State           12:22.80     8  
  3 Selina Welles             FR Westfield State       12:32.30     6  
  4 Kara Antrim               SO Worcester State       12:56.10     5  
  5 Sarah Myrick              SO Southern Maine        12:58.70     4  
  6 Emily Sullivan            JR Fitchburg St.         13:38.60     3  
  7 Becky Kniss               JR Worcester State       14:04.30     2  
  8 Rachel Sullivan           FR Worcester State       15:50.40     1  
  9 Hannah Clark              JR RIC                   16:33.20  
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eric Holmes               SR UMass Dartmouth        9:44.70    10  
  2 Keon Valcourt             JR Fitchburg St.          9:57.70     8  
  3 Derek Stevens             SO UMass Dartmouth       10:12.80     6  
  4 Forest Wilber             JR Worcester State       10:15.20     5  
  5 John Connolly             SO Westfield State       10:17.70     4  
  6 Mike Curley               SR Eastern Conn. St      10:20.90     3  
  7 Andy Strniste             SR Westfield State       10:29.40     2  
  8 Sean Lunsted              FR Southern Maine        10:31.00     1  
  9 John Beaulieu             SO Westfield State       10:46.70  
 10 Brad Harkins              JR Fitchburg St.         10:49.60  
 11 Wesley Meserve            FR UMass Dartmouth       10:51.00  
 12 Stephen Gemme             FR Worcester State       10:51.20  
 13 Jon Miganowicz            JR Fitchburg St.         11:24.00  
 14 Dan Pontbriand            SO Southern Maine        11:30.00  
 15 Dave Tignonsini           SO Eastern Conn. St      11:41.80  
 16 Ryan Norton               JR UMass Boston          11:46.30  
 17 Joseph Perucki            FR Eastern Conn. St      11:50.50  
 18 Jason McWhirter           SO Mass. Maritime        13:11.20  
 
Event 3  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nidia Gonzalez-Lopez      JR Eastern Conn. St      39:35.11    10  
  2 Berit Alcorn              FR Southern Maine        45:23.76     8  
  3 Deborah Solorzano         FR Bridgewater St.       46:51.06     6  
  4 Adrienne Fisher           SO Worcester State       47:26.17     5  
  5 Nicole Brown              FR Westfield State       47:30.41     4  
  6 Katie Messer              SO Westfield State       49:53.58     3  
  7 Jennifer Daniels          SO Westfield State       50:29.14     2  
  8 Melissa Healy             FR Eastern Conn. St      54:09.47     1  
 
Event 4  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eric Macknight            FR Keene State           32:18.85    10  
  2 Timothy Pipp              FR Keene State           32:30.26     8  
  3 Samuel Wood               SO Keene State           33:25.56     6  
  4 Robert Lind               JR Worcester State       33:27.09     5  
  5 Mike Macedo               FR RIC                   33:36.14     4  
  6 Philip Gingras            JR Westfield State       33:43.44     3  
  7 Marc Halverson            FR Southern Maine        33:50.25     2  
  8 Sam Buczek                SO Eastern Conn. St      35:08.78     1  
  9 Albert Wong               SO Fitchburg St.         36:53.62  
 10 Daniel Haryasz            FR Westfield State       37:22.82  
 11 Michael McPartlin         FR Westfield State       37:44.30  
 12 Sean McLaughlin           JR Eastern Conn. St      37:49.21  
 13 Mike Leavitt              SR UMass Boston          38:45.90  
 -- Phil McCormack            JR Fitchburg St.              DNF  
 
Event 5  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Keene State                                           50.06   2   10  
  2 Southern Maine                                        50.08   2    8  
  3 Eastern Conn. St.                                     50.49   2    6  
  4 Salem State                                           51.95   2    5  
  5 RIC                                                   53.56   2    4  
  6 UMass Dartmouth                                       53.97   2    3  
  7 Fitchburg St.                                         54.22   1    2  
  8 Worcester State                                       55.19   1    1  
  9 UMass Boston                                          56.18   2 
 10 Mass. Maritime                                        59.02   1 
 -- Westfield State                                          DQ   2  Out of zone
 
Event 6  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Salem State                                           42.68   2   10  
  2 Westfield State                                       43.70   2    8  
  3 Fitchburg St.                                         43.97   2    6  
  4 Eastern Conn. St.                                     44.08   2    5  
  5 UMass Boston                                          44.26   2    4  
  6 RIC                                                   44.31   2    3  
  7 Worcester State                                       44.47   2    2  
  8 Southern Maine                                        44.68   2    1  
  9 Bridgewater St.                                       45.31   1 
 10 UMass Dartmouth                                       47.01   1 
 11 Mass. Maritime                                        47.29   1 
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Mauro              SR Bridgewater St.       18:49.97    10  
  2 Gabby Cyr                 SR Southern Maine        18:52.16     8  
  3 Marybeth Inman            JR Salem State           18:58.61     6  
  4 Nidia Gonzalez-Lopez      JR Eastern Conn. St      19:06.36     5  
  5 Marianne Mealy            JR Westfield State       19:35.95     4  
  6 Cara Boscarino            SO Keene State           20:01.15     3  
  7 Janeen Rahman             SO Salem State           20:18.88     2  
  8 Heather Wiencko           FR Westfield State       20:37.42     1  
  9 Lindsay Shields           SR Worcester State       21:17.09  
 10 Jessica Carpenter         SO UMass Dartmouth       22:12.16  
 11 Nicole Poirier            FR RIC                   22:19.71  
 12 Courtney Bubier           SR Bridgewater St.       22:36.83  
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mason Shepard             FR Southern Maine           16.51Q  NWI  2 
  2 Frank Radlof              SO Keene State              16.63Q  NWI  1 
  3 Cam Herzog                FR Worcester State          16.85Q  NWI  3 
  4 Dylan Zukowski            FR Westfield State          16.63q  NWI  2 
  5 Michael Chapin            FR Westfield State          16.65q  NWI  1 
  6 Evan Davis                FR Southern Maine           16.81q  NWI  2 
  7 Nicholas Deininger        FR UMass Dartmouth          16.99q  NWI  1 
  8 Steve Laleau              FR Southern Maine           17.03q  NWI  3 
  9 Marcus Williams           FR UMass Dartmouth          17.04   NWI  1 
 10 Nate Starling             FR Worcester State          17.10   NWI  3 
 11 Jeffrey Beal              FR UMass Dartmouth          17.30   NWI  3 
 12 Sean Kavanagh             SR Westfield State          18.03   NWI  1 
 13 David DiRico              FR Westfield State          18.09   NWI  2 
 14 Denard Mondesir           SO Fitchburg St.            18.21   NWI  3 
 15 William Flynn             SO Fitchburg St.            18.52   NWI  1 
 16 Brett Mello               SO Fitchburg St.            18.66   NWI  2 
 17 Dan Schmaelzle            FR Fitchburg St.            19.22   NWI  2 
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mason Shepard             FR Southern Maine           16.16  -1.3   10  
  2 Frank Radlof              SO Keene State              16.49  -1.3    8  
  3 Michael Chapin            FR Westfield State          16.51  -1.3    6  
  4 Steve Laleau              FR Southern Maine           16.52  -1.3    5  
  5 Nicholas Deininger        FR UMass Dartmouth          16.60  -1.3    4  
  6 Evan Davis                FR Southern Maine           16.60  -1.3    3  
  7 Dylan Zukowski            FR Westfield State          16.83  -1.3    2  
  8 Cam Herzog                FR Worcester State          18.54  -1.3    1  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rachel Smith              SR Bridgewater St.          16.02Q  NWI  2 
  2 Kaley Griffin             SO Keene State              16.36Q  NWI  1 
  3 Hattie Landry             SR Southern Maine           16.72Q  NWI  3 
  4 Kayla Diblasi             FR RIC                      16.75q  NWI  2 
  5 Jamie Nunes               FR RIC                      17.13q  NWI  3 
  6 Sandra Brautigam          SO Eastern Conn. St         17.37q  NWI  2 
  7 Linee Mello-Frost         FR UMass Dartmouth          17.41q  NWI  1 
  8 Katie McFadden            FR Southern Maine           17.57q  NWI  1 
  9 Amy Gould                 SO Eastern Conn. St         17.71   NWI  3 
  9 Shontel Tedeschi          SR Eastern Conn. St         17.71   NWI  2 
 11 Leah Martel               SO Westfield State          17.82   NWI  1 
 12 Andrea Ouellette          FR Worcester State          18.03   NWI  3 
 13 Ashlee James              FR Eastern Conn. St         18.04   NWI  3 
 14 Stephanie Crain           FR Westfield State          18.04   NWI  2 
 15 Julie Almstrom            FR Fitchburg St.            18.07   NWI  1 
 16 Elizabeth Cincotta        FR Southern Maine           18.28   NWI  2 
 17 Deanna Bealby             SR UMass Dartmouth          18.43   NWI  1 
 18 Kim Conant                FR Westfield State          18.75   NWI  3 
 19 Meghan Karagiozis         JR Westfield State          19.15   NWI  2 
 20 Abby Kramer               SO Southern Maine           20.60   NWI  1 
 21 Amanda Rollins            FR UMass Dartmouth          20.73   NWI  1 
 22 Kathryn Joslyn            FR Fitchburg St.            23.19   NWI  2 
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rachel Smith              SR Bridgewater St.          16.01  -2.2   10  
  2 Kaley Griffin             SO Keene State              16.08  -2.2    8  
  3 Hattie Landry             SR Southern Maine           16.58  -2.2    6  
  4 Kayla Diblasi             FR RIC                      17.08  -2.2    5  
  5 Sandra Brautigam          SO Eastern Conn. St         17.26  -2.2    4  
  6 Jamie Nunes               FR RIC                      17.43  -2.2    3  
  7 Katie McFadden            FR Southern Maine           17.76  -2.2    2  
  8 Linee Mello-Frost         FR UMass Dartmouth          18.51  -2.2    1  
 
Event 10  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaylin Deignan           SR Keene State              13.30Q  NWI  1 
  2 Laura Kintz               SR Keene State              13.53Q  NWI  3 
  3 Hattie Landry             SR Southern Maine           13.55Q  NWI  2 
  4 Emily Artesani            SO Southern Maine           13.65Q  NWI  4 
  5 Katie LaMarr              JR Eastern Conn. St         13.68Q  NWI  5 
  6 Amber Warnick             SO Salem State              13.34q  NWI  1 
  7 Kimber Stannard           SO Keene State              13.56q  NWI  2 
  8 Marlee Berg               JR Westfield State          13.66q  NWI  1 
  9 Sarah Hale                SO Southern Maine           13.66q  NWI  4 
 10 Claire Glabach            JR Westfield State          13.79q  NWI  4 
 11 Stephanie Baker           SR Westfield State          13.86q  NWI  3 
 12 Briley Morrill            FR UMass Dartmouth          13.88q  NWI  5 
 13 Emily Mello               SO Salem State              13.91q  NWI  5 
 14 Heather Beninati          JR Westfield State          13.99q  NWI  2 
 15 Denise McCann             FR RIC                      14.16q  NWI  3 
 16 Marla Cavarretta          JR Fitchburg St.            14.17q  NWI  1 
 17 Mariama Njie              JR UMass Boston             14.27   NWI  2 
 18 Angela Roux               FR Worcester State          14.36   NWI  1 
 19 Andrea Ouellette          FR Worcester State          14.46   NWI  4 
 20 Roxanne Atterbury         FR Eastern Conn. St         14.49   NWI  3 
 21 Samantha Stone            FR Westfield State          14.60   NWI  5 
 22 Cheoma Marshall           SO Salem State              14.63   NWI  1 
 23 Stephanie DiNardis        SO UMass Dartmouth          14.66   NWI  1 
 24 Katlyn Deschene           FR Bridgewater St.          14.83   NWI  3 
 25 Patrice Gallup            FR Westfield State          15.04   NWI  4 
 26 Stepanie Jarvis           FR Fitchburg St.            15.22   NWI  5 
 27 Courtney Bradley          SO UMass Dartmouth          15.25   NWI  2 
 28 Sarah Beaulieu            FR Southern Maine           15.38   NWI  5 
 29 Erin Sherman              FR Worcester State          15.42   NWI  3 
 30 Samalia Joe               SR Mass. Maritime           15.54   NWI  4 
 31 Elena Casado              SO Worcester State          15.66   NWI  4 
 32 Danielle MacPhee          SR Mass. Maritime           15.96   NWI  5 
 33 Brittany Tessier          SO Fitchburg St.            16.46   NWI  3 
 34 Liana Hobgood             FR Southern Maine           16.58   NWI  1 
 35 Carlie Roy                SO Fitchburg St.            17.37   NWI  2 
 36 Erika Berube              JR Mass. Maritime           17.92   NWI  2 
 
Event 10  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Shaylin Deignan           SR Keene State              13.11Q  NWI  2 
  2 Laura Kintz               SR Keene State              13.11Q  NWI  1 
  3 Sarah Hale                SO Southern Maine           13.25q  NWI  2 
  4 Claire Glabach            JR Westfield State          13.26q  NWI  1 
  5 Emily Artesani            SO Southern Maine           13.31q  NWI  2 
  5 Hattie Landry             SR Southern Maine           13.31q  NWI  1 
  7 Katie LaMarr              JR Eastern Conn. St         13.40q  NWI  2 
  8 Amber Warnick             SO Salem State              13.40q  NWI  1 
  9 Kimber Stannard           SO Keene State              13.45   NWI  1 
 10 Marlee Berg               JR Westfield State          13.45   NWI  2 
 11 Stephanie Baker           SR Westfield State          13.73   NWI  1 
 12 Briley Morrill            FR UMass Dartmouth          13.73   NWI  2 
 13 Marla Cavarretta          JR Fitchburg St.            13.94   NWI  2 
 14 Denise McCann             FR RIC                      13.95   NWI  1 
 15 Emily Mello               SO Salem State              14.11   NWI  2 
 15 Heather Beninati          JR Westfield State          14.11   NWI  1 
 
Event 10  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Laura Kintz               SR Keene State              13.34  -3.7   10  
  2 Shaylin Deignan           SR Keene State              13.47  -3.7    8  
  3 Hattie Landry             SR Southern Maine           13.57  -3.7    6  
  4 Emily Artesani            SO Southern Maine           13.58  -3.7    5  
  5 Katie LaMarr              JR Eastern Conn. St         13.62  -3.7    4  
  6 Sarah Hale                SO Southern Maine           13.68  -3.7    3  
  7 Amber Warnick             SO Salem State              13.74  -3.7    2  
  8 Claire Glabach            JR Westfield State          14.11  -3.7    1  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Todd Kittelson            JR Westfield State          11.38Q  NWI  4 
  2 Devon Jennings            JR Fitchburg St.            11.47Q  NWI  1 
  3 Derek Murchie             SR Southern Maine           11.52Q  NWI  3 
  4 Eddie Bynum III           SR Salem State              11.59Q  NWI  6 
  5 Steve Ciano               JR Salem State              11.63Q  NWI  5 
  6 Emile Pierre-Louis        SO UMass Boston             11.65Q  NWI  2 
  7 Jeff Hajj                 SO Salem State              11.47q  NWI  4 
  8 Carlos DeLaRosa           FR Fitchburg St.            11.55q  NWI  1 
  9 Antonio Francis           FR UMass Boston             11.56q  NWI  3 
 10 Corey Gobbi               FR Southern Maine           11.58q  NWI  1 
 11 Nate Starling             FR Worcester State          11.66q  NWI  5 
 12 Fuad Conteh               SO UMass Boston             11.78q  NWI  2 
 13 Kyle Callahan             SO Fitchburg St.            11.84q  NWI  3 
 14 Stewart Barrett           SO Salem State              11.87q  NWI  2 
 15 Kwame Gyampo              SO RIC                      11.93q  NWI  4 
 16 Charles Kuti              SR RIC                      11.93q  NWI  6 
 17 Sammie Ervan              FR Bridgewater St.          12.01   NWI  4 
 18 Brandon Yarde             SO UMass Boston             12.01   NWI  6 
 19 Tyler Lenois              FR Southern Maine           12.06   NWI  1 
 20 Josh Styles               FR Eastern Conn. St         12.12   NWI  1 
 21 Pius Oyelohunnu           SO Worcester State          12.13   NWI  5 
 22 Marcus Williams           FR UMass Dartmouth          12.18   NWI  1 
 23 William Fitzgerald        FR Worcester State          12.24   NWI  6 
 24 Kevin Pitts               SR Worcester State          12.29   NWI  2 
 25 Nick Furlani              FR Eastern Conn. St         12.32   NWI  2 
 26 Adam Jordan               SO Salem State              12.36   NWI  6 
 27 Chris Nash                FR Bridgewater St.          12.40   NWI  5 
 28 Joseph Mombeleur          SR UMass Boston             12.49   NWI  3 
 29 Howard Hayes              JR Mass. Maritime           12.50   NWI  6 
 30 Nathan Dahl               FR UMass Dartmouth          12.56   NWI  1 
 31 David Miklovich           FR Southern Maine           12.60   NWI  6 
 32 John Muse                 SR Westfield State          12.65   NWI  3 
 33 Steven Barry              FR Mass. Maritime           12.90   NWI  3 
 34 Brennan Green             FR Worcester State          13.02   NWI  2 
 35 Adam Nabulsi              FR UMass Dartmouth          13.50   NWI  5 
 36 Ilya Rozonyer             SO UMass Boston             13.64   NWI  5 
 37 Daniel Jean-Philippe      FR UMass Boston             14.01   NWI  2 
 -- Jeremy McKeon             SO Southern Maine              FS   NWI  5 
 -- Elliot Barraford          FR UMass Boston                FS   NWI  4 
 
Event 11  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Eddie Bynum III           SR Salem State              11.31Q  NWI  2 
  2 Derek Murchie             SR Southern Maine           11.32Q  NWI  1 
  3 Devon Jennings            JR Fitchburg St.            11.39q  NWI  1 
  4 Todd Kittelson            JR Westfield State          11.46q  NWI  2 
  5 Nate Starling             FR Worcester State          11.49q  NWI  1 
  6 Antonio Francis           FR UMass Boston             11.54q  NWI  2 
  7 Steve Ciano               JR Salem State              11.58q  NWI  2 
  8 Jeff Hajj                 SO Salem State              11.64q  NWI  1 
  9 Emile Pierre-Louis        SO UMass Boston             11.65   NWI  1 
 10 Carlos DeLaRosa           FR Fitchburg St.            11.69   NWI  2 
 11 Fuad Conteh               SO UMass Boston             11.84   NWI  2 
 12 Charles Kuti              SR RIC                      11.86   NWI  2 
 13 Corey Gobbi               FR Southern Maine           11.87   NWI  1 
 14 Stewart Barrett           SO Salem State              11.96   NWI  1 
 15 Kwame Gyampo              SO RIC                      12.06   NWI  1 
 16 Kyle Callahan             SO Fitchburg St.            12.51   NWI  2 
 
Event 11  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Eddie Bynum III           SR Salem State              11.09  -1.7   10  
  2 Derek Murchie             SR Southern Maine           11.35  -1.7    8  
  3 Steve Ciano               JR Salem State              11.48  -1.7    6  
  4 Devon Jennings            JR Fitchburg St.            11.59  -1.7    5  
  5 Jeff Hajj                 SO Salem State              11.68  -1.7    4  
  6 Antonio Francis           FR UMass Boston             12.78  -1.7    3  
  7 Todd Kittelson            JR Westfield State          13.45  -1.7    2  
 
Event 12  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gabby Cyr                 SR Southern Maine         4:49.72    10  
  2 Nicole Mauro              SR Bridgewater St.        4:51.90     8  
  3 Leanne Nygaard            SR UMass Dartmouth        5:00.45     6  
  4 Amanda Hauswirth          FR Bridgewater St.        5:04.05     5  
  5 Karina Johnson            FR Eastern Conn. St       5:07.43     4  
  6 Sara Cannon               SR Southern Maine         5:11.41     3  
  7 Kerry Arouca              SO Westfield State        5:17.27     2  
  8 Melissa Joyce             SR Westfield State        5:22.84     1  
  9 Katie Desrosiers          FR RIC                    5:28.24  
 10 Nicole Brouwer            FR Westfield State        5:37.10  
 11 Sara Wolpe                FR Westfield State        5:57.53  
 12 Elena Greck               SO Westfield State        6:22.41  
 13 Kathryn Joslyn            FR Fitchburg St.          6:54.65  
 14 Katie Wechter             SO Southern Maine         7:09.82  
 15 Erika Berube              JR Mass. Maritime         7:19.93  
 
Event 13  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curtis Wheeler            SR Southern Maine         4:00.90    10  
  2 Chris Hopkins             SR Southern Maine         4:03.81     8  
  3 Forrest Tobie             SR Southern Maine         4:05.20     6  
  4 Nick Wheeler              SR Southern Maine         4:05.72     5  
  5 Greg Ahnrud               JR RIC                    4:07.44     4  
  6 John Messer               SR Westfield State        4:07.92     3  
  7 Jared Samuel              SO Keene State            4:08.58     2  
  8 Matt Spano                FR Fitchburg St.          4:09.76     1  
  9 Corey Loonan              FR Keene State            4:10.32  
 10 Eric Nygaard              FR UMass Dartmouth        4:11.17  
 11 Timothy Whelan            SO UMass Dartmouth        4:11.94  
 12 Keon Valcourt             JR Fitchburg St.          4:15.58  
 13 John Connolly             SO Westfield State        4:16.89  
 14 Chris Mancuso             JR Worcester State        4:17.41  
 15 Alex DeRosa               FR Salem State            4:18.14  
 16 Sam Bennett               FR Southern Maine         4:18.23  
 17 Adam Parslow              JR Fitchburg St.          4:19.78  
 18 Bryan Galvin              SR UMass Dartmouth        4:21.09  
 19 Tim Wood                  SO Fitchburg St.          4:21.56  
 20 Brian Reske               FR Mass. Maritime         4:27.03  
 21 Jon Letendre              SO Southern Maine         4:28.73  
 22 Mike Curley               SR Eastern Conn. St       4:32.45  
 23 Anthony Mendes            JR Eastern Conn. St       4:42.63  
 24 Justin DeRosa             FR Salem State            4:43.64  
 25 Greg Seery                SO Westfield State        4:45.31  
 26 Filipe Zamborlini         FR UMass Boston           4:47.57  
 27 Fabian Richards           FR UMass Boston           4:50.34  
 28 Dan Marcum                SO Fitchburg St.          4:50.46  
 29 Shaun Henry               FR Bridgewater St.        4:57.29  
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Artesani            SO Southern Maine           58.33   2   10  
  2 Kelsey Watson             SO Eastern Conn. St         59.85   2    8  
  3 Amber Petrizzo            FR Eastern Conn. St         60.01   2    6  
  4 Marlee Berg               JR Westfield State          60.53   2    5  
  5 Saryn Evans               SR Eastern Conn. St         60.86   2    4  
  6 Claire Glabach            JR Westfield State          62.23   2    3  
  7 Shawna Kennedy            JR Salem State              62.44   2    2  
  8 Brooke Iby                SO RIC                      63.08   2    1  
  9 Stephanie Baker           SR Westfield State          64.18   1 
 10 Elizabeth Glunt           SO RIC                      65.72   1 
 11 Ali Landry                FR Fitchburg St.            66.39   1 
 12 Rachael Johnson           FR RIC                      66.44   1 
 13 Angela Roux               FR Worcester State          67.84   1 
 14 Joy Risko                 SO UMass Boston             67.99   1 
 15 Louise Comerford          FR Bridgewater St.          71.59   1 
 16 Laura White               FR Westfield State          72.76   1 
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Jodoin              SR UMass Dartmouth          49.35   5   10  
  2 Todd Kittelson            JR Westfield State          49.83   5    8  
  3 Doug Mercer               JR Southern Maine           50.00   1    6  
  4 Nilton Gomes              SR Bridgewater St.          50.48   5    5  
  5 Archie Joseph             SR Eastern Conn. St         51.01   5    4  
  6 Antonio Francis           FR UMass Boston             51.18   4    3  
  7 Corey Gobbi               FR Southern Maine           51.24   5    2  
  8 Davidson Cimea            JR Salem State              51.77   3    1  
  9 Hunter Stewart            JR RIC                      51.79   5 
 10 Robert Miller             FR UMass Dartmouth          52.00   4 
 11 Brian Frodema             JR Westfield State          52.19   4 
 12 Daniel Stahelski          FR Westfield State          52.28   4 
 13 Patrick Cushing           FR Eastern Conn. St         52.50   4 
 14 Ben Smith                 FR Southern Maine           52.87   4 
 15 Adilson Alves             FR RIC                      53.12   3 
 16 Pat Brothers              SO Westfield State          53.13   3 
 17 Robert Stahelski          FR Worcester State          53.18   3 
 18 Brian Schell              SR Fitchburg St.            53.22   4 
 19 Samuel Machuor            SR UMass Dartmouth          53.48   2 
 20 Anthony Marcelli          FR Eastern Conn. St         53.69   3 
 21 Gregory Voner             JR Southern Maine           54.25   3 
 22 Cassander Gilmore         SO Mass. Maritime           54.63   3 
 23 Anthony Venterosa         FR Mass. Maritime           55.15   2 
 24 Sam Sanchez               SO UMass Boston             55.56   2 
 25 Mitch Haley               FR UMass Boston             55.80   2 
 26 Melvin Morales            FR UMass Boston             55.80   2 
 27 Jon Eastman               JR Salem State              56.00   2 
 28 Chris Grubel              FR Fitchburg St.            56.06   3 
 29 Jonathan Deiulis          JR UMass Dartmouth          57.44   2 
 30 Robert Basmaji            SO Worcester State          58.39   2 
 31 Ben Zager                 SO Mass. Maritime           59.91   1 
 32 Anh Ho                    SR Worcester State          64.21   1 
 
Event 16  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karina Johnson            FR Eastern Conn. St       2:19.56    10  
  2 Katelyn Carr              SO Keene State            2:21.52     8  
  3 Amy Knoblock              FR Keene State            2:22.23     6  
  4 Jennifer Adams            SR Keene State            2:23.68     5  
  5 Kayla Fleming             JR RIC                    2:24.24     4  
  6 Kara Antrim               SO Worcester State        2:26.59     3  
  7 Carly Dion                FR Southern Maine         2:26.76     2  
  8 Leanne Nygaard            SR UMass Dartmouth        2:26.81     1  
  9 Sara Cannon               SR Southern Maine         2:27.26  
 10 Jessica Carpenter         SO UMass Dartmouth        2:27.67  
 11 Jeannie Channell          SO Westfield State        2:28.58  
 12 Tara Sweeney              SR UMass Boston           2:28.93  
 13 Lindsay Shields           SR Worcester State        2:30.08  
 14 Lauren Scannell           FR Keene State            2:30.60  
 15 Carissa Penney            FR Bridgewater St.        2:31.27  
 16 Jessica Eidinger          FR Bridgewater St.        2:33.39  
 17 Emily Murphy              FR Westfield State        2:34.56  
 18 Erin Garvey               FR Southern Maine         2:35.06  
 19 Melissa Joyce             SR Westfield State        2:37.78  
 20 Sophia Sieveking          SR UMass Boston           2:37.94  
 21 Jenny Lucey               FR Westfield State        2:38.67  
 22 Taylor Kelly              SO Southern Maine         2:39.19  
 23 Lindsey Brisson           FR RIC                    2:41.38  
 24 Taylor Krajewski          FR Salem State            2:43.46  
 25 Marlaina Gaspardi         SR UMass Dartmouth        2:45.22  
 26 Emily Sullivan            JR Fitchburg St.          2:45.24  
 27 Stepanie Jarvis           FR Fitchburg St.          2:46.01  
 28 Robyn Parsons             FR Southern Maine         2:47.84  
 29 Jessie Hobgood            SR Southern Maine         2:54.90  
 30 Lisa Carney               FR Fitchburg St.          2:56.60  
 31 liz Brenton               FR Salem State            3:25.30  
 
Event 17  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Van Gieson        SR RIC                    1:56.68    10  
  2 Craig MacPherson          FR Keene State            1:57.11     8  
  3 John Messer               SR Westfield State        1:57.25     6  
  4 Curtis Wheeler            SR Southern Maine         1:59.16     5  
  5 Tyler Buck                JR UMass Dartmouth        2:00.35     4  
  6 Keon Valcourt             JR Fitchburg St.          2:00.76     3  
  7 Timothy Whelan            SO UMass Dartmouth        2:01.02     2  
  8 Jeff Trethewey            FR Keene State            2:01.08     1  
  9 Nick Wheeler              SR Southern Maine         2:01.13  
 10 Matthew Lemanski          SO UMass Dartmouth        2:01.99  
 11 Sam Bennett               FR Southern Maine         2:02.09  
 12 Andy Strniste             SR Westfield State        2:03.76  
 13 Adam Parslow              JR Fitchburg St.          2:04.49  
 14 Ken Landry                FR Eastern Conn. St       2:05.07  
 15 Eric Nygaard              FR UMass Dartmouth        2:05.73  
 16 Doug Mercer               JR Southern Maine         2:06.64  
 17 Alex DeRosa               FR Salem State            2:07.49  
 18 Sam Sanchez               SO UMass Boston           2:08.50  
 19 Tim Wood                  SO Fitchburg St.          2:09.61  
 20 Riley Ploch               FR Southern Maine         2:09.84  
 21 Forrest Tobie             SR Southern Maine         2:10.18  
 22 Mike Murphy               SO UMass Boston           2:11.15  
 23 Greg Clark                SR RIC                    2:11.28  
 24 Adam Royer                SO Southern Maine         2:12.58  
 25 Brian Reske               FR Mass. Maritime         2:12.59  
 26 Dan Pontbriand            SO Southern Maine         2:12.68  
 27 Sean Mulherin             FR Keene State            2:14.41  
 28 Brian Ludwig              SR Bridgewater St.        2:16.69  
 29 Ryan Hartmann             FR Keene State            2:17.57  
 30 Joseph Perucki            FR Eastern Conn. St       2:18.95  
 31 Filipe Zamborlini         FR UMass Boston           2:20.08  
 32 Dan Marcum                SO Fitchburg St.          2:21.86  
 33 Mitch Haley               FR UMass Boston           2:25.14  
 34 Fabian Richards           FR UMass Boston           2:28.63  
 35 Ryan Norton               JR UMass Boston           2:33.34  
 
Event 18  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rachel Smith              SR Bridgewater St.          65.20   3   10  
  2 Kayla Diblasi             FR RIC                      67.26   3    8  
  3 Julie Almstrom            FR Fitchburg St.            67.70   3    6  
  4 Anna Biasin               JR Southern Maine           69.02   3    5  
  5 Caitlin Handcock          SO Westfield State          69.79   3    4  
  6 Amy Gould                 SO Eastern Conn. St         70.35   3    3  
  7 Stephanie Crain           FR Westfield State          71.27   2    2  
  8 Christa Hutchinson        JR Southern Maine           71.62   1    1  
  9 Monica Mills              SO Eastern Conn. St         73.64   3 
 10 Leah Martel               SO Westfield State          74.09   3 
 11 Kim Conant                FR Westfield State          74.63   2 
 12 Deanna Bealby             SR UMass Dartmouth          75.02   2 
 13 Sandra Brautigam          SO Eastern Conn. St         75.21   1 
 14 Elizabeth Cincotta        FR Southern Maine           77.65   2 
 15 Andrea Ouellette          FR Worcester State          78.27   2 
 16 Jamie Nunes               FR RIC                      78.59   2 
 17 Rachel Sullivan           FR Worcester State        1:30.44   1 
 18 Kathryn Joslyn            FR Fitchburg St.          1:40.71   1 
 -- Vanessa Ward              FR Keene State                 FS   2 
 -- Ashlee James              FR Eastern Conn. St            FS   2 
 
Event 19  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Jodoin              SR UMass Dartmouth          54.93   3   10  
  2 Mason Shepard             FR Southern Maine           56.71   3    8  
  3 Michael Chapin            FR Westfield State          56.82   3    6  
  4 David DiRico              FR Westfield State          58.07   3    5  
  5 Jimmy Knuuttila           JR UMass Dartmouth          58.35   2    4  
  6 Mike D'Elia               FR Eastern Conn. St         58.65   3    3  
  7 Evan Davis                FR Southern Maine           59.02   2    2  
  8 Mykal Kuslis              SR Eastern Conn. St         59.04   3    1  
  9 William Flynn             SO Fitchburg St.            59.41   2 
 10 Sean Kavanagh             SR Westfield State          59.42   3 
 11 Jason Muller              JR UMass Dartmouth          59.57   2 
 12 Dylan Zukowski            FR Westfield State          60.02   2 
 13 Christopher Dagistino     FR Bridgewater St.          60.88   2 
 14 Kyle Burgess              SO Westfield State          61.15   2 
 15 Dan Schmaelzle            FR Fitchburg St.            61.26   2 
 16 Kevin Leber               JR RIC                      61.58   1 
 17 Brett Mello               SO Fitchburg St.            63.02   1 
 18 Dave Tignonsini           SO Eastern Conn. St         63.50   3 
 19 Zachary Hertel-Therrien   JR Fitchburg St.            65.05   1 
 20 Stephen Gemme             FR Worcester State          65.56   1 
 21 Denard Mondesir           SO Fitchburg St.            65.68   1 
 22 Cam Herzog                FR Worcester State          66.99   1 
 
Event 20  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Artesani            SO Southern Maine           26.32  -0.9  5   10  
  2 Hattie Landry             SR Southern Maine           26.80  -0.9  5    8  
  3 Marlee Berg               JR Westfield State          27.00  -0.9  5    6  
  4 Laura Kintz               SR Keene State              27.14  -0.9  5    5  
  5 Shaylin Deignan           SR Keene State              27.30  -1.6  4    4  
  6 Sarah Hale                SO Southern Maine           27.35  -0.9  5    3  
  7 Saryn Evans               SR Eastern Conn. St         27.36  -1.6  4    2  
  8 Kelsey Watson             SO Eastern Conn. St         27.45  -0.9  5    1  
  9 Amber Warnick             SO Salem State              27.93  -0.9  5 
 10 Claire Glabach            JR Westfield State          27.97  -1.6  4 
 11 Briley Morrill            FR UMass Dartmouth          28.03  -1.6  4 
 12 Emily Mello               SO Salem State              28.07  -1.6  4 
 13 Shawna Kennedy            JR Salem State              28.42  -1.6  4 
 14 Heather Beninati          JR Westfield State          28.65  -2.6  3 
 15 Stephanie Baker           SR Westfield State          28.70  -1.6  4 
 16 Denise McCann             FR RIC                      29.04  -2.6  3 
 17 Katie LaMarr              JR Eastern Conn. St         29.20  -2.6  3 
 18 Ali Landry                FR Fitchburg St.            29.37  -2.6  3 
 19 Roxanne Atterbury         FR Eastern Conn. St         29.61  -2.6  3 
 20 Angela Roux               FR Worcester State          29.72  -2.6  3 
 21 Cheoma Marshall           SO Salem State              30.18  -2.6  3 
 22 Tara Sweeney              SR UMass Boston             30.24  -2.1  1 
 23 Katlyn Deschene           FR Bridgewater St.          30.37  -2.6  3 
 24 Patrice Gallup            FR Westfield State          30.48  -2.4  2 
 25 Stephanie DiNardis        SO UMass Dartmouth          30.81  -2.4  2 
 26 Samantha Stone            FR Westfield State          30.89  -2.4  2 
 27 Louise Comerford          FR Bridgewater St.          31.44  -2.1  1 
 28 Courtney Bradley          SO UMass Dartmouth          31.68  -2.4  2 
 29 Erin Sherman              FR Worcester State          31.85  -2.4  2 
 30 Leah Kass                 SO UMass Dartmouth          32.12  -2.4  2 
 31 Sarah Beaulieu            FR Southern Maine           32.18  -2.4  2 
 32 Samalia Joe               SR Mass. Maritime           32.22  -2.1  1 
 33 Abby Kramer               SO Southern Maine           32.40  -2.4  2 
 34 Elena Casado              SO Worcester State          32.86  -2.1  1 
 35 Annie Scoran              SR Mass. Maritime           32.88  -2.1  1 
 36 Brittany Tessier          SO Fitchburg St.            35.91  -2.1  1 
 37 Carlie Roy                SO Fitchburg St.            36.85  -2.1  1 
 -- Amber Petrizzo            FR Eastern Conn. St           DNF  -0.9  5 
 
Event 21  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Eddie Bynum III           SR Salem State              21.99  -1.6  7   10  
  2 Todd Kittelson            JR Westfield State          22.65  -1.6  7    8  
  3 Carlos DeLaRosa           FR Fitchburg St.            22.94  -1.6  7    6  
  4 Steve Ciano               JR Salem State              23.10  -1.6  7    5  
  5 Mark Johnson              JR Worcester State          23.18  -1.6  7    4  
  6 Derek Murchie             SR Southern Maine           23.19  -1.6  7    3  
  7 Archie Joseph             SR Eastern Conn. St         23.19  -1.6  7    2  
  8 Corey Gobbi               FR Southern Maine           23.30  -1.3  6    1  
  9 Davidson Cimea            JR Salem State              23.43  -1.3  6 
 10 Doug Mercer               JR Southern Maine           23.56  -1.3  6 
 11 Devon Jennings            JR Fitchburg St.            23.57  -2.3  5 
 12 Nilton Gomes              SR Bridgewater St.          23.60  -2.3  5 
 13 Emile Pierre-Louis        SO UMass Boston             23.60  -1.3  6 
 14 Jeremy McKeon             SO Southern Maine           23.75  -2.3  5 
 15 Scott Barschdorf          SO Westfield State          23.98  -2.3  5 
 16 Michael Casely            FR Bridgewater St.          24.03  -2.3  5 
 17 William Fitzgerald        FR Worcester State          24.11  -1.3  6 
 18 Brian Frodema             JR Westfield State          24.13  -1.3  6 
 19 Anthony Marcelli          FR Eastern Conn. St         24.14  -1.6  3 
 20 Charles Kuti              SR RIC                      24.20  -2.3  5 
 21 Joseph Choinere           FR Mass. Maritime           24.27  -1.2  4 
 22 Stewart Barrett           SO Salem State              24.29  -1.2  4 
 23 Kyle Duguay               SO RIC                      24.30  -1.2  4 
 24 Patrick Cushing           FR Eastern Conn. St         24.32  -1.3  6 
 25 Ashanti Green             FR Eastern Conn. St         24.43  -1.6  3 
 26 Pius Oyelohunnu           SO Worcester State          24.47  -1.3  6 
 27 Adam Jordan               SO Salem State              24.59  -1.2  4 
 28 Josh Styles               FR Eastern Conn. St         24.60  -1.6  3 
 29 David Miklovich           FR Southern Maine           24.83  -1.6  3 
 30 Sammie Ervan              FR Bridgewater St.          24.88  -1.2  4 
 31 Nick Furlani              FR Eastern Conn. St         24.88  -1.6  3 
 32 Kwame Gyampo              SO RIC                      24.89  -2.3  5 
 33 Gregory Voner             JR Southern Maine           24.91  -1.2  4 
 34 Cassander Gilmore         SO Mass. Maritime           25.06  -3.0  2 
 35 Eric Perdomo              FR Fitchburg St.            25.17  -1.6  3 
 36 Chris Nash                FR Bridgewater St.          25.50  -3.0  2 
 37 Jimmy Knuuttila           JR UMass Dartmouth          25.63  -1.3  1 
 38 Jonathan Deiulis          JR UMass Dartmouth          25.75  -3.0  2 
 39 Kyle Monahan              FR UMass Dartmouth          26.07  -3.0  2 
 40 Robert Basmaji            SO Worcester State          27.08  -3.0  2 
 41 Ilya Rozonyer             SO UMass Boston             27.76  -3.0  2 
 42 Adam Nabulsi              FR UMass Dartmouth          28.46  -1.3  1 
 43 Daniel Jean-Philippe      FR UMass Boston             29.40  -1.3  1 
 44 Jeffrey Beal              FR UMass Dartmouth          31.40  -3.0  2 
 
Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyler Jasud               SO Southern Maine        15:31.18    10  
  2 Chris Hopkins             SR Southern Maine        15:35.55     8  
  3 Brandon Schillemat        FR Keene State           15:35.97     6  
  4 Avery Bouchard            JR Bridgewater St.       15:38.74     5  
  5 Justin Richardson         SO Southern Maine        15:42.91     4  
  6 Andy Messer               SR Westfield State       15:45.18     3  
  7 Forest Wilber             JR Worcester State       15:59.84     2  
  8 Chaz Beard                SO Westfield State       16:06.58     1  
  9 Greg Ahnrud               JR RIC                   16:12.08  
 10 Jon Fulford               FR Southern Maine        16:15.85  
 11 Brian Anderson            SO Keene State           16:18.46  
 12 Corey Loonan              FR Keene State           16:31.20  
 13 Robert Lind               JR Worcester State       16:32.32  
 14 Kyle Schaeffer            SO Fitchburg St.         16:36.13  
 15 Stephen Burke             FR UMass Dartmouth       16:40.21  
 16 Michael Clark             SR Westfield State       16:44.03  
 17 Matt Spano                FR Fitchburg St.         16:54.30  
 18 Mike Macedo               FR RIC                   17:08.24  
 19 Adam Parslow              JR Fitchburg St.         17:18.24  
 20 Pat Day                   FR UMass Boston          17:20.73  
 21 Alex Perry                FR Keene State           17:26.21  
 22 Jon Miganowicz            JR Fitchburg St.         17:58.77  
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eastern Conn. St.                                   4:08.82   2   10  
  2 Keene State                                         4:19.57   2    8  
  3 RIC                                                 4:20.25   2    6  
  4 Bridgewater St.                                     4:23.16   2    5  
  5 Southern Maine                                      4:26.49   1    4  
  6 Worcester State                                     4:28.33   2    3  
  7 UMass Boston                                        4:29.54   1    2  
  8 Westfield State                                     4:33.13   2    1  
  9 UMass Dartmouth                                     4:39.16   1 
 10 Fitchburg St.                                       4:48.70   1 
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westfield State                                     3:23.74   2   10  
  2 Southern Maine                                      3:24.61   2    8  
  3 UMass Dartmouth                                     3:25.50   2    6  
  4 RIC                                                 3:30.46   2    5  
  5 Fitchburg St.                                       3:31.54   1    4  
  6 Eastern Conn. St.                                   3:35.04   1    3  
  7 Worcester State                                     3:40.12   2    2  
  8 UMass Boston                                        3:42.56   1    1  
  9 Mass. Maritime                                      3:56.89   1 
 
Event 25  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mary Ellen Horseman       JR RIC                     43.55m     142-10   10  
  2 Stephanie Bucci           SO RIC                     41.62m     136-06    8  
  3 Vanessa Baird             FR Southern Maine          38.17m     125-03    6  
  4 Gretchen Adams            SR Fitchburg St.           37.23m     122-02    5  
  5 Natalie Ruggiero          JR Eastern Conn. St        36.22m     118-10    4  
  6 Rachel Santaniello        FR RIC                     35.35m     116-00    3  
  7 Gretchen Galvin           FR Keene State             34.70m     113-10    2  
  8 Katie Day                 SO Southern Maine          34.48m     113-01    1  
  9 Lindsey Suprenant         SO Fitchburg St.           34.06m     111-09 
 10 Jillian Rollins           FR Worcester State         33.26m     109-01 
 11 Brittany Paige            FR Bridgewater St.         32.90m     107-11 
 12 Tegan Benham              JR Southern Maine          32.06m     105-02 
 13 Megan Holt                SO Eastern Conn. St        30.95m     101-06 
 14 Val Massa                 SO Westfield State         30.34m      99-06 
 15 Katherina Sovero          FR Eastern Conn. St        28.87m      94-09 
 16 Maureen Jones             JR Westfield State         28.33m      92-11 
 17 Jen Gomes                 SR Salem State             27.42m      89-11 
 18 Rachel Ryan               FR Westfield State         26.24m      86-01 
 19 Katherine Deloid          FR Keene State             25.04m      82-02 
 20 Christina Bisbee          FR Worcester State         24.41m      80-01 
 21 Rachael Armanti           FR Worcester State         22.84m      74-11 
 -- liz Brenton               FR Salem State                 ND            
 
Event 26  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hattie Landry             SR Southern Maine           5.08m   NWI  16-08.00   10  
  2 Lindsey Tigges            FR Salem State              4.82m   NWI  15-09.75    8  
  3 Kayla Fleming             JR RIC                      4.77m   NWI  15-07.75    6  
  4 Marlee Berg               JR Westfield State          4.75m   NWI  15-07.00    5  
  5 Emily Poliquin            JR Southern Maine           4.74m   NWI  15-06.75    4  
  6 Anna Biasin               JR Southern Maine           4.72m   NWI  15-06.00    3  
  7 Katie LaMarr              JR Eastern Conn. St         4.63m   NWI  15-02.25    2  
  8 Claire Glabach            JR Westfield State          4.59m   NWI  15-00.75    1  
  9 Heather Beninati          JR Westfield State          4.52m   NWI  14-10.00 
 10 Elizabeth Glunt           SO RIC                      4.45m   NWI  14-07.25 
 11 Andrea Ouellette          FR Worcester State          4.44m   NWI  14-07.00 
 12 Christina Connolly        FR Southern Maine           4.35m   NWI  14-03.25 
 13 Vanessa Ward              FR Keene State              4.34m   NWI  14-03.00 
 14 Mariama Njie              JR UMass Boston             4.33m   NWI  14-02.50 
 15 Caitlin Handcock          SO Westfield State          4.23m   NWI  13-10.50 
 16 Abby Kramer               SO Southern Maine           4.19m   NWI  13-09.00 
 17 Ashlee James              FR Eastern Conn. St         4.12m   NWI  13-06.25 
 18 Lindsey Suprenant         SO Fitchburg St.            4.10m   NWI  13-05.50 
 19 Danielle MacPhee          SR Mass. Maritime           3.94m   NWI  12-11.25 
 20 Erin Sherman              FR Worcester State          3.57m   NWI  11-08.50 
 -- Emily Mello               SO Salem State               FOUL                 
 -- Elena Casado              SO Worcester State           FOUL                 
 
Event 27  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Drew Soltysiak            SR Westfield State         58.31m     191-04   10  
  2 Mark Johnson              JR Worcester State         56.03m     183-10    8  
  3 Archie Joseph             SR Eastern Conn. St        54.24m     177-11    6  
  4 Donald Trinque            FR Fitchburg St.           54.09m     177-05    5  
  5 Tyler Merchant            SO Westfield State         53.73m     176-03    4  
  6 Cam Herzog                FR Worcester State         53.67m     176-01    3  
  7 Brandon Jean              SO Fitchburg St.           53.20m     174-06    2  
  8 Frank Radlof              SO Keene State             52.48m     172-02    1  
  9 Nathan Perreault          SR Worcester State         49.08m     161-00 
 10 James Spaulding           JR Southern Maine          46.60m     152-11 
 11 Matt Marden               SO Bridgewater St.         45.61m     149-08 
 12 Bryan O'Donnell           FR Mass. Maritime          40.31m     132-03 
 13 Christopher Jackson       SR Southern Maine          40.05m     131-05 
 14 Mike Parisi               FR Southern Maine          39.84m     130-08 
 15 Dante Lopardo             SO RIC                     39.35m     129-01 
 16 Nick White                FR Keene State             39.30m     128-11 
 17 Chris Bell                FR Keene State             38.83m     127-05 
 18 Kevon Plouffe             FR Fitchburg St.           38.81m     127-04 
 19 William Flynn             SO Fitchburg St.           38.43m     126-01 
 20 Chris Lemos               SO Eastern Conn. St        37.72m     123-09 
 21 Justin Logue              FR Bridgewater St.         37.50m     123-00 
 22 Zachary Hertel-Therrien   JR Fitchburg St.           37.13m     121-10 
 23 Brian Sheridan            SR Eastern Conn. St        36.64m     120-02 
 24 Adam Johnson              FR RIC                     36.50m     119-09 
 25 Anthony DeBalsi           SO Mass. Maritime          33.85m     111-01 
 26 Gregory Hager             FR Westfield State         33.33m     109-04 
 27 Nathan Dahl               FR UMass Dartmouth         31.97m     104-11 
 -- Joseph Naikelis           FR Worcester State           FOUL            
 -- Brennan Green             FR Worcester State           FOUL            
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matt Pyne                 JR Eastern Conn. St         3.94m   12-11.00   10  
  2 Nick Brisson              FR Eastern Conn. St         3.64m   11-11.25    8  
  3 William Fitzgerald        FR Worcester State          3.49m   11-05.25    6  
  4 Cam Herzog                FR Worcester State         J3.49m   11-05.25    5  
  5 Peter Pearson             JR Fitchburg St.            3.19m   10-05.50    4  
  6 Kyle Callahan             SO Fitchburg St.            3.04m    9-11.75    3  
  7 Kyle Merron               FR Westfield State         J3.04m    9-11.75    2  
  8 William Flynn             SO Fitchburg St.            2.74m    8-11.75    1  
  9 Josh Styles               FR Eastern Conn. St        J2.74m    8-11.75 
 10 Dylan Zukowski            FR Westfield State          2.59m    8-06.00 
 11 Anthony Marcelli          FR Eastern Conn. St        J2.59m    8-06.00 
 -- Adam Haggerty             SR Southern Maine              NH            
 
Event 29  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bryan Kolacz              FR Keene State             49.12m     161-02   10  
  2 Nathan Landry             JR Westfield State         45.99m     150-11    8  
  3 Tyler Banville            JR Eastern Conn. St        45.86m     150-05    6  
  4 Jason Williams            JR Bridgewater St.         45.65m     149-09    5  
  5 Anthony Stomski           SO Westfield State         45.02m     147-08    4  
  6 Nick White                FR Keene State             41.96m     137-08    3  
  7 Jovaney Toledo            JR Westfield State         40.39m     132-06    2  
  8 Andrew Brunswick          SR Eastern Conn. St        40.20m     131-11    1  
  9 Donald Trinque            FR Fitchburg St.           39.56m     129-09 
 10 James Macera              SO Worcester State         38.37m     125-11 
 11 Brian Sheridan            SR Eastern Conn. St        37.53m     123-01 
 12 Chris Bell                FR Keene State             36.53m     119-10 
 13 Chris Lemos               SO Eastern Conn. St        36.39m     119-05 
 14 Brandon Jean              SO Fitchburg St.           32.58m     106-11 
 15 Matthew LaPan             FR Westfield State         32.53m     106-09 
 16 Kevon Plouffe             FR Fitchburg St.           30.11m      98-09 
 17 Calvin Moy                SO Bridgewater St.         29.94m      98-03 
 18 Bobby Brouillette         JR Fitchburg St.           29.87m      98-00 
 19 Robert Archambault        FR Westfield State         29.61m      97-02 
 20 Robert Anderson           FR Worcester State         27.84m      91-04 
 21 Joseph Naikelis           FR Worcester State         26.88m      88-02 
 22 Robert Sharma             FR Worcester State         24.74m      81-02 
 23 Matt Brown                FR Fitchburg St.           24.12m      79-02 
 -- Michael Dipirro           SR Keene State                 ND            
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Frank Radlof              SO Keene State              6.74m   NWI  22-01.50   10  
  2 Mark Johnson              JR Worcester State          6.45m   NWI  21-02.00    8  
  3 Carlos DeLaRosa           FR Fitchburg St.            6.34m   NWI  20-09.75    6  
  4 Dante Lopardo             SO RIC                      6.27m   NWI  20-07.00    5  
  5 Nick Gooding              SR Southern Maine           6.18m   NWI  20-03.50    4  
  6 Kevin Leber               JR RIC                      6.14m   NWI  20-01.75    3  
  7 Sammie Ervan              FR Bridgewater St.         J6.14m   NWI  20-01.75    2  
  8 Mykal Kuslis              SR Eastern Conn. St        J6.14m   NWI  20-01.75    1  
  9 James Spaulding           JR Southern Maine           6.10m   NWI  20-00.25 
 10 Marcus Williams           FR UMass Dartmouth          6.02m   NWI  19-09.00 
 11 Devon Jennings            JR Fitchburg St.            5.93m   NWI  19-05.50 
 12 Charles Kuti              SR RIC                      5.88m   NWI  19-03.50 
 13 Josh Styles               FR Eastern Conn. St         5.73m   NWI  18-09.75 
 14 Chris Grubel              FR Fitchburg St.            5.68m   NWI  18-07.75 
 15 Brandon Ladeau            SO Fitchburg St.            5.67m   NWI  18-07.25 
 16 Nicholas Deininger        FR UMass Dartmouth          5.66m   NWI  18-07.00 
 17 Michael Casely            FR Bridgewater St.          5.62m   NWI  18-05.25 
 18 Joseph Choinere           FR Mass. Maritime           5.55m   NWI  18-02.50 
 19 Kyle Callahan             SO Fitchburg St.            5.42m   NWI  17-09.50 
 20 Tyler Lenois              FR Southern Maine           5.33m   NWI  17-06.00 
 21 Brett Mello               SO Fitchburg St.            5.23m   NWI  17-02.00 
 22 Pius Oyelohunnu           SO Worcester State          4.43m   6.3  14-06.50 
 23 Nate Starling             FR Worcester State          3.98m   NWI  13-00.75 
 24 Denard Mondesir           SO Fitchburg St.            3.32m   NWI  10-10.75 
 -- Sarbjit Singh             FR Keene State               FOUL                 
 -- Brandon Palmer            JR Westfield State           FOUL                 
 
Event 31  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Samantha Hirsh            JR Keene State             37.15m     121-10   10  
  2 Natalie Ruggiero          JR Eastern Conn. St        33.61m     110-03    8  
  3 Gretchen Adams            SR Fitchburg St.           32.54m     106-09    6  
  4 Katie Day                 SO Southern Maine          31.55m     103-06    5  
  5 Rachel Ryan               FR Westfield State         29.50m      96-09    4  
  6 Meredith Hall             FR Mass. Maritime          27.99m      91-10    3  
  7 Stephanie Baker           SR Westfield State         27.80m      91-02    2  
  8 Liz Malone                FR Worcester State         27.03m      88-08    1  
  9 Rachael Armanti           FR Worcester State         26.68m      87-06 
 10 Megan Holt                SO Eastern Conn. St        21.55m      70-08 
 11 Maureen Jones             JR Westfield State         19.46m      63-10 
 12 Christina Bisbee          FR Worcester State         19.38m      63-07 
 13 Kathryn Joslyn            FR Fitchburg St.           17.72m      58-02 
 14 Juli Fontana              FR Fitchburg St.           17.15m      56-03 
 15 Jillian Rollins           FR Worcester State         17.05m      55-11 
 16 Liana Hobgood             FR Southern Maine          14.50m      47-07 
 
Event 32  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erika Barber              SO Eastern Conn. St         3.03m    9-11.25   10  
  2 Christina Connolly        FR Southern Maine           2.88m    9-05.25    8  
  3 Kelsey Teal               JR Westfield State          2.43m    7-11.50    6  
  4 Emily Sullivan            JR Fitchburg St.            2.28m    7-05.75    5  
  5 Hillary Hall              FR Southern Maine           2.13m    6-11.75    3.5
  5 Katie McFadden            FR Southern Maine           2.13m    6-11.75    3.5
  7 Heather Perkins           FR Westfield State         J2.13m    6-11.75    1.5
  7 Lisa Carney               FR Fitchburg St.           J2.13m    6-11.75    1.5
 -- Ashlee James              FR Eastern Conn. St            NH            
 -- Teryn Clark               SR Southern Maine              NH            
 
Event 33  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dante Lopardo             SO RIC                      1.98m    6-06.00   10  
  2 Cam Herzog                FR Worcester State          1.93m    6-04.00    8  
  3 John Ramsey               FR Westfield State          1.88m    6-02.00    6  
  4 Nate Fogell               FR Southern Maine          J1.88m    6-02.00    4.5
  4 Nick Gooding              SR Southern Maine          J1.88m    6-02.00    4.5
  6 Frank Radlof              SO Keene State              1.83m    6-00.00    2.5
  6 Brandon Ladeau            SO Fitchburg St.            1.83m    6-00.00    2.5
  8 Evan Davis                FR Southern Maine          J1.83m    6-00.00    1  
  9 Brian Frodema             JR Westfield State          1.78m    5-10.00 
 -- Greg Seery                SO Westfield State             NH            
 -- Mike Murphy               SO UMass Boston                NH            
 -- Brandon Palmer            JR Westfield State             NH            
 
Event 34  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Bucci           SO RIC                     33.92m     111-03   10  
  2 Hilary Baker              JR UMass Dartmouth         31.84m     104-05    8  
  3 Jermai Harrison           FR UMass Dartmouth         30.83m     101-02    6  
  4 Vanessa Baird             FR Southern Maine          30.64m     100-06    5  
  5 Katherina Sovero          FR Eastern Conn. St        30.61m     100-05    4  
  6 Nicole Stefanik           SO Eastern Conn. St        30.12m      98-10    3  
  7 Katherine Deloid          FR Keene State             29.75m      97-07    2  
  8 Liz Malone                FR Worcester State         29.71m      97-06    1  
  9 Crystal Blamy             SR Keene State             29.52m      96-10 
 10 Rachael Lewis             FR Southern Maine          29.00m      95-02 
 11 Rachel Ryan               FR Westfield State         27.89m      91-06 
 12 Tegan Benham              JR Southern Maine          27.14m      89-00 
 13 Gretchen Galvin           FR Keene State             26.37m      86-06 
 14 Jill Monahan              FR Westfield State         26.15m      85-09 
 15 Jillian Rollins           FR Worcester State         25.91m      85-00 
 16 Jessica Sams              JR UMass Boston            25.53m      83-09 
 17 Bryanna Brown             FR Keene State             25.06m      82-03 
 18 Rachael Armanti           FR Worcester State         24.78m      81-03 
 19 Elizabeth Jenna           FR Keene State             24.21m      79-05 
 20 Gretchen Adams            SR Fitchburg St.           24.09m      79-00 
 21 Megan Holt                SO Eastern Conn. St        23.12m      75-10 
 22 Caitlin Webb              FR Westfield State         22.12m      72-07 
 23 Val Massa                 SO Westfield State         22.05m      72-04 
 24 Christina Bisbee          FR Worcester State         17.74m      58-02 
 25 Maureen Jones             JR Westfield State         16.45m      54-00 
 -- Lindsey Suprenant         SO Fitchburg St.               ND            
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Monica Mills              SO Eastern Conn. St        10.40m   NWI  34-01.50   10  
  2 Brooke Iby                SO RIC                     10.35m   NWI  33-11.50    8  
  3 Emily Poliquin            JR Southern Maine          10.31m   NWI  33-10.00    6  
  4 Marlee Berg               JR Westfield State         10.23m   NWI  33-06.75    5  
  5 Ashlee James              FR Eastern Conn. St         9.86m   NWI  32-04.25    4  
  6 Caitlin Handcock          SO Westfield State          9.74m   NWI  31-11.50    3  
  7 Brenna Widdis             JR Southern Maine           9.68m   NWI  31-09.25    2  
  8 Lindsey Suprenant         SO Fitchburg St.            9.64m   NWI  31-07.50    1  
  9 Claire Glabach            JR Westfield State          9.35m   NWI  30-08.25 
 10 Shontel Tedeschi          SR Eastern Conn. St         8.86m   NWI  29-01.00 
 11 Amanda Gricus             FR Westfield State          8.82m   NWI  28-11.25 
 12 Kim Conant                FR Westfield State          8.69m   NWI  28-06.25 
 13 Meghan Karagiozis         JR Westfield State          8.55m   NWI  28-00.75 
 -- Elena Casado              SO Worcester State           FOUL                 
 
Event 36  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chris Clark               SR Bridgewater St.         14.00m   45-11.25   10  
  2 Bryan Kolacz              FR Keene State             13.85m   45-05.25    8  
  3 Jovaney Toledo            JR Westfield State         13.76m   45-01.75    6  
  4 James Spaulding           JR Southern Maine          13.10m   42-11.75    5  
  5 Matt Muelo                FR UMass Boston            13.05m   42-09.75    4  
  6 Nathan Landry             JR Westfield State         12.90m   42-04.00    3  
  7 Robert Archambault        FR Westfield State         12.62m   41-05.00    2  
  8 Donald Trinque            FR Fitchburg St.           12.46m   40-10.50    1  
  9 Jonathan Remkus           SR Worcester State         12.40m   40-08.25 
 10 James Macera              SO Worcester State         11.81m   38-09.00 
 11 David York                SO UMass Boston           J11.81m   38-09.00 
 12 Matthew LaPan             FR Westfield State         11.76m   38-07.00 
 13 Andrew Brunswick          SR Eastern Conn. St        11.73m   38-06.00 
 14 Bobby Brouillette         JR Fitchburg St.           11.68m   38-04.00 
 15 Christopher Jackson       SR Southern Maine          11.57m   37-11.50 
 16 Joseph Page               FR Mass. Maritime          11.45m   37-06.75 
 17 Tyler Banville            JR Eastern Conn. St        11.11m   36-05.50 
 18 Anthony Stomski           SO Westfield State         10.94m   35-10.75 
 19 Brandon Jean              SO Fitchburg St.           10.75m   35-03.25 
 20 Joshua Gilcoine           FR Westfield State         10.70m   35-01.25 
 21 Nick Gooding              SR Southern Maine          10.62m   34-10.25 
 22 Myles McIlwain            SO Southern Maine          10.28m   33-08.75 
 23 Frank Arena               JR Worcester State         10.01m   32-10.25 
 24 Chris Kolentsas           FR Bridgewater St.          9.96m   32-08.25 
 25 Kevin Wilkinson           FR Salem State              9.94m   32-07.50 
 26 Jonathan Lyons            FR Southern Maine           9.90m   32-05.75 
 27 Calvin Moy                SO Bridgewater St.          9.75m   32-00.00 
 28 Kevon Plouffe             FR Fitchburg St.            9.64m   31-07.50 
 29 Bryan O'Donnell           FR Mass. Maritime           9.34m   30-07.75 
 30 Robert Anderson           FR Worcester State          9.28m   30-05.50 
 31 Brandon Yarde             SO UMass Boston             9.25m   30-04.25 
 32 Brian Sheridan            SR Eastern Conn. St         9.20m   30-02.25 
 33 Matt Brown                FR Fitchburg St.            8.97m   29-05.25 
 34 Mike Reagan               FR Fitchburg St.            8.92m   29-03.25 
 35 Joseph Naikelis           FR Worcester State          8.81m   28-11.00 
 36 Robert Sharma             FR Worcester State          8.54m   28-00.25 
 37 Paul Owusu                FR Worcester State          7.44m   24-05.00 
 38 John Campbell             FR Bridgewater St.          7.42m   24-04.25 
 
Event 37  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bryan Kolacz              FR Keene State             44.59m     146-03   10  
  2 Jovaney Toledo            JR Westfield State         40.68m     133-05    8  
  3 Joshua Gilcoine           FR Westfield State         39.30m     128-11    6  
  4 Nathan Landry             JR Westfield State         39.00m     127-11    5  
  5 Chris Clark               SR Bridgewater St.         37.80m     124-00    4  
  6 Donald Trinque            FR Fitchburg St.           36.99m     121-04    3  
  7 James Polak               SR RIC                     36.66m     120-03    2  
  8 Travis Stockton           FR RIC                     36.62m     120-02    1  
  9 Tyler Banville            JR Eastern Conn. St        35.78m     117-05 
 10 Jonathan Remkus           SR Worcester State         35.60m     116-09 
 11 Robert Archambault        FR Westfield State         35.44m     116-03 
 12 Andrew Brunswick          SR Eastern Conn. St        34.57m     113-05 
 13 Bobby Brouillette         JR Fitchburg St.           34.39m     112-10 
 14 Brian Fuller              FR Mass. Maritime          34.20m     112-02 
 15 Matthew LaPan             FR Westfield State         33.73m     110-08 
 16 Ryan Buchanio             FR Mass. Maritime          33.37m     109-06 
 17 Chris Kolentsas           FR Bridgewater St.         33.34m     109-04 
 18 Christopher Jackson       SR Southern Maine          32.84m     107-09 
 19 Matt Muelo                FR UMass Boston            32.50m     106-07 
 20 Brandon Jean              SO Fitchburg St.           32.36m     106-02 
 21 Kevin O'Brien             FR Westfield State         32.17m     105-06 
 22 Drew Soltysiak            SR Westfield State         31.75m     104-02 
 23 Tony Pierlioni            SR RIC                     31.74m     104-02 
 24 Chris Bell                FR Keene State             31.45m     103-02 
 25 Gregory Hager             FR Westfield State         29.80m      97-09 
 26 Myles McIlwain            SO Southern Maine          29.69m      97-05 
 27 Jason Comeau              SO Salem State             29.43m      96-07 
 28 Nick White                FR Keene State             28.52m      93-07 
 29 David York                SO UMass Boston            28.07m      92-01 
 30 Brian Sheridan            SR Eastern Conn. St        27.99m      91-10 
 31 Joseph Naikelis           FR Worcester State         27.78m      91-02 
 32 Calvin Moy                SO Bridgewater St.         27.75m      91-00 
 33 Kevin Thomasson           FR Salem State             26.97m      88-06 
 34 Chris Lemos               SO Eastern Conn. St        26.91m      88-03 
 35 Edward Senecal            FR Westfield State         26.49m      86-11 
 36 Patrick Lahey             FR Bridgewater St.         26.25m      86-01 
 37 Frank Arena               JR Worcester State         26.22m      86-00 
 38 Brandon Yarde             SO UMass Boston            25.96m      85-02 
 39 John Campbell             FR Bridgewater St.         24.89m      81-08 
 40 Jonathan Lyons            FR Southern Maine          24.77m      81-03 
 41 Robert Anderson           FR Worcester State         24.74m      81-02 
 42 Michael Dipirro           SR Keene State             24.65m      80-10 
 43 Matt Brown                FR Fitchburg St.           23.00m      75-05 
 44 Robert Sharma             FR Worcester State         20.58m      67-06 
 45 Paul Owusu                FR Worcester State         20.49m      67-03 
 -- Kevon Plouffe             FR Fitchburg St.               ND            
 -- Mike Reagan               FR Fitchburg St.               ND            
 -- James Macera              SO Worcester State           FOUL            
 
Event 38  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Frank Radlof              SO Keene State             13.33m   NWI  43-09.00   10  
  2 Rory O'Donnell            FR Mass. Maritime          13.06m   NWI  42-10.25    8  
  3 Carlos DeLaRosa           FR Fitchburg St.           12.83m   NWI  42-01.25    6  
  4 Dante Lopardo             SO RIC                     12.71m   NWI  41-08.50    5  
  5 Nilton Gomes              SR Bridgewater St.         12.65m   NWI  41-06.00    4  
  6 Sarbjit Singh             FR Keene State             12.60m   NWI  41-04.25    3  
  7 Dylan Zukowski            FR Westfield State         12.32m   NWI  40-05.00    2  
  8 Kyle Callahan             SO Fitchburg St.           12.28m   NWI  40-03.50    1  
  9 Michael Casely            FR Bridgewater St.         11.97m   NWI  39-03.25 
 10 Jeffrey Beal              FR UMass Dartmouth         11.95m   NWI  39-02.50 
 11 Joseph Mombeleur          SR UMass Boston            11.50m   NWI  37-08.75 
 12 Brandon Palmer            JR Westfield State         11.40m   NWI  37-05.00 
 
Event 39  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Crystal Blamy             SR Keene State              1.67m    5-05.75   10  
  2 Marlee Berg               JR Westfield State          1.62m    5-03.75    8  
  3 Lindsey Tigges            FR Salem State              1.57m    5-01.75    6  
  4 Caitlin Handcock          SO Westfield State         J1.57m    5-01.75    4.5
  4 Kayla Fleming             JR RIC                     J1.57m    5-01.75    4.5
  6 Hillary Hall              FR Southern Maine          J1.57m    5-01.75    3  
  7 Brenna Widdis             JR Southern Maine           1.52m    4-11.75    2  
  8 Abby DeAngelo             SR Salem State              1.47m    4-09.75    1  
  9 Leah Martel               SO Westfield State         J1.47m    4-09.75 
  9 Erin Abbott               FR Fitchburg St.           J1.47m    4-09.75 
 11 Stephanie Crain           FR Westfield State          1.42m    4-07.75 
 12 Meghan Karagiozis         JR Westfield State         J1.42m    4-07.75 
 13 Kim Conant                FR Westfield State          1.37m    4-06.00 
 
Event 40  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bryanna Brown             FR Keene State             11.52m   37-09.50   10  
  2 Jermai Harrison           FR UMass Dartmouth         10.81m   35-05.75    8  
  3 Vanessa Baird             FR Southern Maine          10.60m   34-09.50    6  
  4 Hilary Baker              JR UMass Dartmouth         10.38m   34-00.75    5  
  5 Rachel Ryan               FR Westfield State         10.25m   33-07.50    4  
  6 Jessica Sams              JR UMass Boston            10.21m   33-06.00    3  
  7 Stephanie Bucci           SO RIC                     10.16m   33-04.00    2  
  8 Brittany Paige            FR Bridgewater St.          9.61m   31-06.50    1  
  9 Liz Malone                FR Worcester State          9.18m   30-01.50 
 10 Amanda Gricus             FR Westfield State          9.04m   29-08.00 
 11 Gretchen Adams            SR Fitchburg St.            9.00m   29-06.50 
 12 Lindsey Suprenant         SO Fitchburg St.            8.89m   29-02.00 
 13 Jillian Rollins           FR Worcester State          8.67m   28-05.50 
 14 Val Massa                 SO Westfield State          8.37m   27-05.50 
 15 Katherina Sovero          FR Eastern Conn. St         8.35m   27-04.75 
 16 Rachael Lewis             FR Southern Maine           8.25m   27-01.00 
 17 Tegan Benham              JR Southern Maine           8.22m   26-11.75 
 18 Natalie Ruggiero          JR Eastern Conn. St         7.97m   26-01.75 
 19 Christina Bisbee          FR Worcester State          7.93m   26-00.25 
 20 Jill Monahan              FR Westfield State          7.85m   25-09.25 
 21 Elizabeth Jenna           FR Keene State              7.78m   25-06.25