Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Day 1 of 2: Teams and Individuals

Host: Hamline University
Date: March 20, 2009
Location: Hamline University
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Hamline University
  Balance Beam Ithaca College
  Floor Exercise SUNY - Brockport
  All Around SUNY - Cortland
    Specialists
    UW-La Crosse
    UW-Whitewater
    Winona State
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-La Crosse 186.875 
2  SUNY - Brockport 184.950 
3  UW-Whitewater 184.850 
4  Winona State 184.600 
5  Ithaca College 183.600 
6  SUNY - Cortland 182.750 
7  Hamline University 179.200 

 

Hamline University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Byrnes
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Alisha Anderson 9.075 9.150 9.450 8.875 36.550
 Ali Clausen 8.700   8.475    
 Jessica Ferguson     7.550    
 Alex Hughes 9.375     9.375  
 Jessica Johnson   7.550      
 Sarah Prosen 9.075     9.425  
 Lynn Robohm 9.250 7.500      
 Brynn Stenslie     9.125 9.375  
 Melissa Thomas   7.950      
 Molly Weber   8.650 8.325 9.050  
 Kristen Weniger 9.700 9.100 8.225 9.600 36.625
 Team Totals 46.475  42.400  43.500  46.825  179.200

 

Ithaca College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Rick Suddaby
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jessica Bolduc 9.625 9.450 9.250 9.525 37.850
 Sammie Brawn     9.475    
 Roxanne Deshaies   8.425      
 Frances Ente 9.150 9.500      
 Lauren Ferrone     8.750    
 Taryn Gilrein       9.250  
 Kay Gordon 9.125        
 Emily Graber 9.075 8.875   9.275  
 Lauren Moroch     8.425    
 Justine Picciano     9.150 9.400  
 Kailee Spusta       9.500  
 Brianne Sullivan     8.875 9.250  
 Rachel Taylor 9.075 8.825      
 Samantha Whiffen 9.100 8.375      
 Team Totals 46.075  45.075  45.500  46.950  183.600

 

SUNY - Brockport  (Top)
Head Coach:  John Feeney
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Christina Baggetta   9.425 9.325 9.525  
 Stephanie Baker 9.400 9.050   9.375  
 Brittany Burr       9.375  
 Kaitlin Dewey 9.475 7.350 9.550 8.950 35.325
 Amanda Giannone   8.850      
 Lauren Gildemeyer 9.650 8.475 8.800 8.100 35.025
 Stacy Johnson 9.250 9.250 8.725    
 Allyson Long 9.300        
 Carrie Rock 9.500   8.925 9.350  
 Nikki Visnick     9.400    
 Team Totals 47.325  45.050  46.000  46.575  184.950

 

SUNY - Cortland  (Top)
Head Coach:  Gary Babjack
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Chris Cate 9.550        
 Kasey Cutler   9.100 8.550    
 Ashley Fleming 9.350     8.825  
 Jennifer Gabris     8.875 8.925  
 Marissa Goodstein 9.575     9.150  
 Christine Haungs 9.300 9.525 8.175 9.225 36.225
 Jenn Najuch 9.475   8.600    
 Alyssa Neely     9.650 8.925  
 Lauren Pytel   8.700      
 Eli Roberge   8.450      
 Jessica Ruocco   9.050      
 Cristina Speirs 9.475   9.250 9.350  
 Kelly Villa   8.450      
 Team Totals 47.425  44.825  44.925  45.575  182.750

 

Specialists  (Top)
Head Coach:  
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 

 

UW-La Crosse  (Top)
Head Coach:  Barb Gibson
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Rachel Budelier     9.500    
 Courtney Gonzales 9.375   8.950 9.525  
 Gabi Hooper 9.800     9.500  
 Mackenzie Howard 9.350 9.325 7.700 9.450 35.825
 Jackie LaFleur 9.650 9.325 8.700 9.475 37.150
 Kelsey Matula 9.300 9.325 8.950 9.475 37.050
 Schaelyn McFadden   9.275      
 Erin Sommer   8.925 9.575 9.475  
 Hailey Sommer   8.600      
 Jenna Swails 9.400        
 Team Totals 47.575  46.175  45.675  47.450  186.875

 

UW-Whitewater  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jennifer White
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Leah Applin     9.175 9.300  
 Lauren Corrigan   9.050      
 Katie Cosentino   8.775      
 Danielle Crinzi 9.325 8.650 8.950 9.425 36.350
 Danielle Doll     9.475    
 Katrin Finch 9.300   9.225 8.650  
 Ashley George 8.900 9.575 8.400 8.950 35.825
 Traci Jo Korte 9.400 8.100   9.325  
 Allison Nelson 9.575        
 Justine Weyer 9.175 9.200 9.600 9.400 37.375
 Team Totals 46.775  45.250  46.425  46.400  184.850

 

Winona State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Beckie Rolbiecki
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Melissa Baudhuin 9.475   9.700 9.450  
 Amanda Cotter   7.950 9.425    
 Katie Goldeman 9.150 8.100      
 Katie Gregory 9.325   9.650 9.450  
 Heidi Kick   8.875      
 Renae Lee       9.125  
 Chelsea Lindeman       9.200  
 Alexandra Nugent 9.475 8.875 9.250 9.500 37.100
 Heather Rummelein 8.875 8.950 7.975 9.425 35.225
 Eileen Strube     9.475    
 Melissa Vodvarka   8.775      
 Phyllis Wirs 9.075        
 Team Totals 46.500  43.575  47.500  47.025  184.600

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Gabi Hooper  UW-La Crosse 9.800 
2  Kristen Weniger  Hamline University 9.700 
3  Jackie LaFleur  UW-La Crosse 9.650 
3  Lauren Gildemeyer  SUNY - Brockport 9.650 
5  Jessica Bolduc  Ithaca College 9.625 
6  Julia Zimmerman  MIT 9.600 
7  Allison Nelson  UW-Whitewater 9.575 
7  Marissa Goodstein  SUNY - Cortland 9.575 
9  Chris Cate  SUNY - Cortland 9.550 
9  Kira Oldham-Curtis  Ursinus College 9.550 
9  Ericca Castagna  Springfield College 9.550 
12  Carrie Rock  SUNY - Brockport 9.500 
13  Melissa Baudhuin  Winona State 9.475 
13  Alexandra Nugent  Winona State 9.475 
13  Kaitlin Dewey  SUNY - Brockport 9.475 
13  Jenn Najuch  SUNY - Cortland 9.475 
13  Cristina Speirs  SUNY - Cortland 9.475 
18  Sarah Hulbert  UW-Eau Claire 9.425 
19  Traci Jo Korte  UW-Whitewater 9.400 
19  Jenna Swails  UW-La Crosse 9.400 
19  Stephanie Baker  SUNY - Brockport 9.400 
22  Alex Hughes  Hamline University 9.375 
22  Courtney Gonzales  UW-La Crosse 9.375 
22  Erin Slaunwhite  Ursinus College 9.375 
22  Aryn Bell  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.375 
26  Mackenzie Howard  UW-La Crosse 9.350 
26  Ashley Fleming  SUNY - Cortland 9.350 
26  Jackie Mazzola  Springfield College 9.350 
29  Katie Gregory  Winona State 9.325 
29  Danielle Crinzi  UW-Whitewater 9.325 
29  Jenna Lensing  UW-Stout 9.325 
29  Megan Hargens  UW-Stout 9.325 
33  Katrin Finch  UW-Whitewater 9.300 
33  Kelsey Matula  UW-La Crosse 9.300 
33  Allyson Long  SUNY - Brockport 9.300 
33  Christine Haungs  SUNY - Cortland 9.300 
33  Christine Askham  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.300 
38  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 9.275 
39  Lynn Robohm  Hamline University 9.250 
39  Stacy Johnson  SUNY - Brockport 9.250 
41  Justine Weyer  UW-Whitewater 9.175 
41  Casey Lesieur  Rhode Island College 9.175 
41  Leanna Morinishi  MIT 9.175 
44  Katie Goldeman  Winona State 9.150 
44  Frances Ente  Ithaca College 9.150 
46  Kay Gordon  Ithaca College 9.125 
47  Samantha Whiffen  Ithaca College 9.100 
48  Alisha Anderson  Hamline University 9.075 
48  Sarah Prosen  Hamline University 9.075 
48  Phyllis Wirs  Winona State 9.075 
48  Emily Graber  Ithaca College 9.075 
48  Rachel Taylor  Ithaca College 9.075 
53  Ashley George  UW-Whitewater 8.900 
54  Heather Rummelein  Winona State 8.875 
55  Ali Clausen  Hamline University 8.700 
55  Naomi DeLara  UW-Stout 8.700 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Megan Hargens  UW-Stout 9.725 
2  Ashley George  UW-Whitewater 9.575 
3  Christine Haungs  SUNY - Cortland 9.525 
4  Frances Ente  Ithaca College 9.500 
5  Jessica Bolduc  Ithaca College 9.450 
5  Julia Zimmerman  MIT 9.450 
7  Christina Baggetta  SUNY - Brockport 9.425 
8  Kira Oldham-Curtis  Ursinus College 9.400 
9  Jackie LaFleur  UW-La Crosse 9.325 
9  Mackenzie Howard  UW-La Crosse 9.325 
9  Kelsey Matula  UW-La Crosse 9.325 
12  Schaelyn McFadden  UW-La Crosse 9.275 
13  Stacy Johnson  SUNY - Brockport 9.250 
13  Mary Ann Oehlerking  UW-Oshkosh 9.250 
15  Rachel Manz  UW-Stout 9.225 
16  Justine Weyer  UW-Whitewater 9.200 
16  Christine Askham  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.200 
18  Leanna Morinishi  MIT 9.175 
18  Theresa Lynch  UW-Eau Claire 9.175 
20  Alisha Anderson  Hamline University 9.150 
20  Gianna Paone  Ursinus College 9.150 
22  Kristen Weniger  Hamline University 9.100 
22  Kasey Cutler  SUNY - Cortland 9.100 
24  Danielle Chmelewski  Ursinus College 9.075 
25  Lauren Corrigan  UW-Whitewater 9.050 
25  Stephanie Baker  SUNY - Brockport 9.050 
25  Jessica Ruocco  SUNY - Cortland 9.050 
25  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 9.050 
29  Heather Rummelein  Winona State 8.950 
30  Erin Sommer  UW-La Crosse 8.925 
31  Alexandra Nugent  Winona State 8.875 
31  Heidi Kick  Winona State 8.875 
31  Emily Graber  Ithaca College 8.875 
34  Amanda Giannone  SUNY - Brockport 8.850 
35  Rachel Taylor  Ithaca College 8.825 
36  Melissa Vodvarka  Winona State 8.775 
36  Katie Cosentino  UW-Whitewater 8.775 
38  Jackie Clymer  Ursinus College 8.725 
39  Lauren Pytel  SUNY - Cortland 8.700 
40  Molly Weber  Hamline University 8.650 
40  Danielle Crinzi  UW-Whitewater 8.650 
42  Hailey Sommer  UW-La Crosse 8.600 
43  Lauren Gildemeyer  SUNY - Brockport 8.475 
44  Kelly Villa  SUNY - Cortland 8.450 
44  Eli Roberge  SUNY - Cortland 8.450 
46  Roxanne Deshaies  Ithaca College 8.425 
47  Samantha Whiffen  Ithaca College 8.375 
48  Katie Goldeman  Winona State 8.100 
48  Traci Jo Korte  UW-Whitewater 8.100 
50  Melissa Thomas  Hamline University 7.950 
50  Amanda Cotter  Winona State 7.950 
52  Jenna Lensing  UW-Stout 7.600 
53  Jessica Johnson  Hamline University 7.550 
54  Lynn Robohm  Hamline University 7.500 
55  Kaitlin Dewey  SUNY - Brockport 7.350 
56  Casey Lesieur  Rhode Island College 7.300 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Melissa Baudhuin  Winona State 9.700 
2  Katie Gregory  Winona State 9.650 
2  Alyssa Neely  SUNY - Cortland 9.650 
4  Julia Zimmerman  MIT 9.625 
5  Justine Weyer  UW-Whitewater 9.600 
6  Erin Sommer  UW-La Crosse 9.575 
7  Kaitlin Dewey  SUNY - Brockport 9.550 
8  Rachel Budelier  UW-La Crosse 9.500 
9  Eileen Strube  Winona State 9.475 
9  Danielle Doll  UW-Whitewater 9.475 
9  Sammie Brawn  Ithaca College 9.475 
9  Leanna Morinishi  MIT 9.475 
13  Alisha Anderson  Hamline University 9.450 
14  Amanda Cotter  Winona State 9.425 
15  Nikki Visnick  SUNY - Brockport 9.400 
15  Kira Oldham-Curtis  Ursinus College 9.400 
15  Erin Slaunwhite  Ursinus College 9.400 
15  Megan Hargens  UW-Stout 9.400 
15  Meghan Johnson  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.400 
20  Christina Baggetta  SUNY - Brockport 9.325 
21  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 9.275 
22  Alexandra Nugent  Winona State 9.250 
22  Jessica Bolduc  Ithaca College 9.250 
22  Cristina Speirs  SUNY - Cortland 9.250 
25  Katrin Finch  UW-Whitewater 9.225 
26  Leah Applin  UW-Whitewater 9.175 
27  Justine Picciano  Ithaca College 9.150 
28  Brynn Stenslie  Hamline University 9.125 
29  Brittany Ang  Ursinus College 9.075 
30  Jenna Lensing  UW-Stout 9.050 
31  Danielle Crinzi  UW-Whitewater 8.950 
31  Courtney Gonzales  UW-La Crosse 8.950 
31  Kelsey Matula  UW-La Crosse 8.950 
31  Naomi DeLara  UW-Stout 8.950 
35  Carrie Rock  SUNY - Brockport 8.925 
36  Brianne Sullivan  Ithaca College 8.875 
36  Jennifer Gabris  SUNY - Cortland 8.875 
38  Laura Hansen  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.825 
39  Lauren Gildemeyer  SUNY - Brockport 8.800 
40  Lauren Ferrone  Ithaca College 8.750 
41  Stacy Johnson  SUNY - Brockport 8.725 
42  Jackie LaFleur  UW-La Crosse 8.700 
43  Katie Mingo  MIT 8.625 
44  Jenn Najuch  SUNY - Cortland 8.600 
45  Kasey Cutler  SUNY - Cortland 8.550 
46  Ali Clausen  Hamline University 8.475 
47  Lauren Moroch  Ithaca College 8.425 
48  Ashley George  UW-Whitewater 8.400 
48  Casey Lesieur  Rhode Island College 8.400 
50  Molly Weber  Hamline University 8.325 
50  Christine Askham  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.325 
52  Kristen Weniger  Hamline University 8.225 
53  Christine Haungs  SUNY - Cortland 8.175 
54  Heather Rummelein  Winona State 7.975 
55  Mackenzie Howard  UW-La Crosse 7.700 
56  Jessica Ferguson  Hamline University 7.550 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Naomi DeLara  UW-Stout 9.775 
2  Kira Oldham-Curtis  Ursinus College 9.675 
3  Megan Hargens  UW-Stout 9.625 
4  Kristen Weniger  Hamline University 9.600 
4  Julia Zimmerman  MIT 9.600 
6  Courtney Gonzales  UW-La Crosse 9.525 
6  Jessica Bolduc  Ithaca College 9.525 
6  Christina Baggetta  SUNY - Brockport 9.525 
9  Alexandra Nugent  Winona State 9.500 
9  Gabi Hooper  UW-La Crosse 9.500 
9  Kailee Spusta  Ithaca College 9.500 
12  Jackie LaFleur  UW-La Crosse 9.475 
12  Erin Sommer  UW-La Crosse 9.475 
12  Kelsey Matula  UW-La Crosse 9.475 
15  Katie Gregory  Winona State 9.450 
15  Melissa Baudhuin  Winona State 9.450 
15  Mackenzie Howard  UW-La Crosse 9.450 
15  Jaslyn Essman  UW-Oshkosh 9.450 
15  Christine Askham  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.450 
20  Sarah Prosen  Hamline University 9.425 
20  Heather Rummelein  Winona State 9.425 
20  Danielle Crinzi  UW-Whitewater 9.425 
23  Justine Weyer  UW-Whitewater 9.400 
23  Justine Picciano  Ithaca College 9.400 
23  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 9.400 
26  Alex Hughes  Hamline University 9.375 
26  Brynn Stenslie  Hamline University 9.375 
26  Brittany Burr  SUNY - Brockport 9.375 
26  Stephanie Baker  SUNY - Brockport 9.375 
26  Kayleigh Davis  Springfield College 9.375 
31  Carrie Rock  SUNY - Brockport 9.350 
31  Cristina Speirs  SUNY - Cortland 9.350 
31  Christina Pagella  Springfield College 9.350 
34  Traci Jo Korte  UW-Whitewater 9.325 
35  Leah Applin  UW-Whitewater 9.300 
36  Emily Graber  Ithaca College 9.275 
36  Jessica Dolan  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.275 
38  Taryn Gilrein  Ithaca College 9.250 
38  Brianne Sullivan  Ithaca College 9.250 
40  Christine Haungs  SUNY - Cortland 9.225 
40  Ericca Castagna  Springfield College 9.225 
42  Chelsea Lindeman  Winona State 9.200 
43  Marissa Goodstein  SUNY - Cortland 9.150 
43  Casey Lesieur  Rhode Island College 9.150 
45  Renae Lee  Winona State 9.125 
46  Leanna Morinishi  MIT 9.100 
47  Molly Weber  Hamline University 9.050 
48  Jenna Lensing  UW-Stout 8.975 
49  Ashley George  UW-Whitewater 8.950 
49  Kaitlin Dewey  SUNY - Brockport 8.950 
51  Jennifer Gabris  SUNY - Cortland 8.925 
51  Alyssa Neely  SUNY - Cortland 8.925 
53  Alisha Anderson  Hamline University 8.875 
54  Ashley Fleming  SUNY - Cortland 8.825 
55  Katrin Finch  UW-Whitewater 8.650 
56  Lauren Gildemeyer  SUNY - Brockport 8.100 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Julia Zimmerman  MIT 38.275 
2  Megan Hargens  UW-Stout 38.075 
3  Kira Oldham-Curtis  Ursinus College 38.025 
4  Jessica Bolduc  Ithaca College 37.850 
5  Justine Weyer  UW-Whitewater 37.375 
6  Jackie LaFleur  UW-La Crosse 37.150 
7  Alexandra Nugent  Winona State 37.100 
8  Kelsey Matula  UW-La Crosse 37.050 
9  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 37.000 
10  Leanna Morinishi  MIT 36.925 
11  Kristen Weniger  Hamline University 36.625 
12  Alisha Anderson  Hamline University 36.550 
13  Danielle Crinzi  UW-Whitewater 36.350 
14  Christine Askham  Gustavus Adolphus College 36.275 
15  Christine Haungs  SUNY - Cortland 36.225 
16  Ashley George  UW-Whitewater 35.825 
16  Mackenzie Howard  UW-La Crosse 35.825 
18  Kaitlin Dewey  SUNY - Brockport 35.325 
19  Heather Rummelein  Winona State 35.225 
20  Lauren Gildemeyer  SUNY - Brockport 35.025 
21  Jenna Lensing  UW-Stout 34.950 
22  Casey Lesieur  Rhode Island College 34.025 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Bonnie Butsch  National
   Judge 2  Amy Blee-Dilley  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Karen Viafore  National
   Judge 2  Barbara Tebben  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Mary Milchanowski  National
   Judge 2  Katharine Deutsch  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Margie Myers  Brevet
   Judge 2  Elena Lowery  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/20/2009 at 10:34:06PM
Posted 3/20/2009 at 10:47:52PM Central Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2009.000
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2009 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved