Licensed to Brewer High School                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2009
                       New England Allliance - 2/14/2009                       
                                      USM                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
          LE: L 6-08.25  2002        Art Dzibizbanski, Keene State             
      MASCAC: M    6-08  2005        David Richardson, Westfield State         
  '08 winner:   6-06.75              Greg Dinas, E. Connecticut                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   185 Lopardo, Dante         RIC                      1.92m   10   
  2   476 Fields, Ian            Worcester State          1.86m    8   
  3   222 Sar, Pierome           Southern Maine           1.81m    6   
  4   133 Ferrara, Nick          Bridgewater St.         J1.81m    4   
  4   126 Frodema, Brian         Westfield State         J1.81m    4   
  4    27 Ivanov, Alex           Fitchburg St.           J1.81m    4   
  7   207 Fogell, Nate           Southern Maine          J1.81m    2   
  8   120 Zukowski, Dylan        Westfield State         J1.81m    1   
  9   218 Davis, Evan            Southern Maine           1.76m  
  9    33 Ladeau, Brandon        Fitchburg St.            1.76m  
  9   206 Putnam-Labbe, Sean     Southern Maine           1.76m  
 12   284 Knuuttila, Jimmy       Umass Dartmouth          1.71m  
 13   397 Blair, Cody            Eastern Conn. St        J1.71m  
 14   101 Tyler, Jeric           Westfield State          1.66m  
 15     1 Rowe, Peter            Fitchburg St.            1.61m  
 --   137 Riley, Jack            Bridgewater St.             NH  
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
          LE: L 15-01  2004        Will Snyder, Southern Maine                 
      MASCAC: M 13-09  2005        Kyle Wilson, Fitchburg State                
  '08 winner:   15-00              Adam Haggerty, Southern Maine               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   225 Winkler, Orion         Southern Maine           4.50m   10   
  2    17 LeBlanc, Alex          Fitchburg St.            4.34m    8   
  3   386 Pyne, Matt             Eastern Conn. St         4.19m    6   
  4    27 Ivanov, Alex           Fitchburg St.            3.35m    5   
  5   200 Sierra, LT             Southern Maine          J3.35m    4   
  6    84 Lannon, John           Westfield State         J3.35m    3   
  7   231 Whitney, Cole          Southern Maine           3.12m    2   
 --   120 Zukowski, Dylan        Westfield State             NH  
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
          LE: L    23-08  2000        Jason Edwards, E. Connecticut            
      MASCAC: M 22-02.50  1998        Jude Joujoute, Fitchburg State           
  '08 winner:   22-00.75              Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   252 Zagon, Mattia          Southern Maine           6.77m   10   
  2   469 Johnson, Mark          Worcester State          6.42m    8   
  3   366 Springer, Alex         Eastern Conn. St         6.38m    6   
  4   185 Lopardo, Dante         RIC                     J6.38m    5   
  5    16 DeLaRosa, Carlos       Fitchburg St.            6.35m    4   
  6   101 Tyler, Jeric           Westfield State          6.26m    3   
  7   349 Cheever, Chris         Keene State              6.22m    2   
  8   120 Zukowski, Dylan        Westfield State          6.15m    1   
  9   268 Williams, Marcus       Umass Dartmouth          6.06m  
 10    27 Ivanov, Alex           Fitchburg St.            6.04m  
 11   335 Kerins, Jeremy         Keene State              6.03m  
 12   128 Flynn, James           Westfield State          6.01m  
 13   353 Gausch, Max            Keene State              5.98m  
 14   355 Grijalva, Elias        Keene State              5.90m  
 15   203 Lenois, Tyler          Southern Maine           5.85m  
 16   457 Leeds, Matt            Worcester State          5.79m  
 16   397 Blair, Cody            Eastern Conn. St         5.79m  
 18   151 Ervan, Sammie          Bridgewater St.          5.77m  
 19    95 Hibert, Mike           Westfield State          5.70m  
 20   233 Neang, Sammy           Southern Maine           5.66m  
 21   195 Hilaire, Kevin         Southern Maine           5.65m  
 22   308 Singh, Sarbjit         Keene State              5.63m  
 23   226 Maxwell, Josh          Southern Maine           5.62m  
 24    92 Concannon, Timothy     Westfield State          5.60m  
 25   458 Goyette, James         Worcester State          5.56m  
 26    33 Ladeau, Brandon        Fitchburg St.            5.40m  
 27   222 Sar, Pierome           Southern Maine           5.36m  
 28   385 King, Bryan            Eastern Conn. St         5.23m  
 29   140 Marden, Matt           Bridgewater St.          5.20m  
 30    41 Jennings, Devon        Fitchburg St.            5.11m  
 30    49 Ceurvels, Bobby        Westfield State          5.11m  
 32   332 Decknick, Josh         Keene State              4.46m  
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
          LE: L 45-07.75  2006        Craig Stewart, Keene State               
      MASCAC: M    44-11  1998        Alvin Lewis, Fitchburg State             
  '08 winner:   44-10.25              Frank Radlof, Keene State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   193 Marden, AJ             Southern Maine          13.46m   10   
  2   101 Tyler, Jeric           Westfield State         13.33m    8   
  3    44 Callahan, Kyle         Fitchburg St.           13.24m    6   
  4   207 Fogell, Nate           Southern Maine          13.23m    5   
  5    16 DeLaRosa, Carlos       Fitchburg St.           13.20m    4   
  6   233 Neang, Sammy           Southern Maine          13.19m    3   
  7   469 Johnson, Mark          Worcester State         13.14m    2   
  8   457 Leeds, Matt            Worcester State         12.96m    1   
  9   185 Lopardo, Dante         RIC                     12.94m  
 10   120 Zukowski, Dylan        Westfield State         12.26m  
 11   308 Singh, Sarbjit         Keene State             12.23m  
 12    95 Hibert, Mike           Westfield State         12.08m  
 13    49 Ceurvels, Bobby        Westfield State         11.96m  
 14   366 Springer, Alex         Eastern Conn. St        11.71m  
 15   332 Decknick, Josh         Keene State             11.42m  
 16   353 Gausch, Max            Keene State             11.41m  
 17   397 Blair, Cody            Eastern Conn. St        11.32m  
 --   299 Markie, Kevin          Umass Dartmouth           FOUL  
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
          LE: L 51-00.50  1998        Rob Grieco, UMass Boston                 
      MASCAC: M 50-01.50  2005        Peter King, Westfield State              
  '08 winner:   45-06.50              Jovaney Toledo, Westfield State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    99 Landry, Nathan         Westfield State         14.85m   10   
  2   315 Kolacz, Bryan          Keene State             13.63m    8   
  3    51 Toledo, Jovaney        Westfield State         13.26m    6   
  4    26 Moulo, Matt            Fitchburg St.           13.20m    5   
  5    35 Jean, Brandon          Fitchburg St.           12.87m    4   
  6   470 Capone, Nicholas       Worcester State         12.68m    3   
  7   260 Lockett, Chris         Southern Maine          12.18m    2   
  8   362 Sands, Milan           Eastern Conn. St        12.17m    1   
  9    67 Gilcoine, Joshua       Westfield State         12.09m  
 10   103 LaPan, Matthew         Westfield State         11.80m  
 11   321 White, Nick            Keene State             11.79m  
 12   431 York, David            Umass Boston            11.73m  
 13   429 Comeau, Jason          Salem State             11.32m  
 14    42 Taddeo, Paul           Fitchburg St.           11.31m  
 15   373 Hair, Thomas           Eastern Conn. St        11.15m  
 16   466 Macera, James          Worcester State         10.88m  
 17   338 Bell, Chris            Keene State             10.45m  
 18    28 Sivazlian, Robert      Fitchburg St.           10.22m  
 19   456 Anderson, Patrick      Worcester State         10.01m  
 20   148 Moy, Calvin            Bridgewater St.          9.89m  
 20   424 Wilkinson, Kevin       Salem State              9.89m  
 22     6 Gangi, Will            Fitchburg St.            9.47m  
 23   136 Campbell, John         Bridgewater St.          8.97m  
 24   405 Frissore, Mike         Salem State              8.45m  
 25   480 Owusu, Paul            Worcester State          7.17m  
 --   253 Harmon, Matt           Southern Maine            FOUL  
 --   463 Hawkins, Nathan        Worcester State           FOUL  
 
Event 12  Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
          LE: L 55-04.25  2007        Matt Zagura, E. Connecticut              
      MASCAC: M 55-10.75  2005        Olaseni Fuiah, Worcester State           
  '08 winner:   50-06.25              Bryan Kolacz, Keene State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   315 Kolacz, Bryan          Keene State             18.50m   10   
  2    99 Landry, Nathan         Westfield State         15.29m    8   
  3   466 Macera, James          Worcester State         15.19m    6   
  4    51 Toledo, Jovaney        Westfield State         13.90m    5   
  5    35 Jean, Brandon          Fitchburg St.           13.40m    4   
  6   143 Williams, Jason        Bridgewater St.         13.20m    3   
  7   321 White, Nick            Keene State             12.93m    2   
  8    26 Moulo, Matt            Fitchburg St.           12.86m    1   
  9   253 Harmon, Matt           Southern Maine          12.08m  
 10   103 LaPan, Matthew         Westfield State         11.51m  
 11   148 Moy, Calvin            Bridgewater St.         11.33m  
 12    42 Taddeo, Paul           Fitchburg St.           11.20m  
 12   463 Hawkins, Nathan        Worcester State         11.20m  
 14    67 Gilcoine, Joshua       Westfield State         11.11m  
 15   179 Polak, James           RIC                     11.02m  
 16   373 Hair, Thomas           Eastern Conn. St        10.58m  
 17   473 Naikelis, Joseph       Worcester State         10.42m  
 18   362 Sands, Milan           Eastern Conn. St        10.29m  
 19    28 Sivazlian, Robert      Fitchburg St.           10.06m  
 20   260 Lockett, Chris         Southern Maine           8.13m  
 --   338 Bell, Chris            Keene State               FOUL  
 
Event 14  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
          LE: L  6.55  2007        Jose Rodriguez/Tim Garcia, E. Connecticut/UM
      MASCAC: M  6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State                    
  '08 winner:    6.36              Eddie Bynum, Salem State                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   469 Johnson, Mark          Worcester State           6.66q  5 
  2   219 Vigeant, Justin        Southern Maine            6.66q  2 
  3   114 Gomes, Marc            Westfield State           6.68q  1 
  4    41 Jennings, Devon        Fitchburg St.             6.74q  4 
  5   220 McKeon, Jeremy         Southern Maine            6.75q  6 
  6    16 DeLaRosa, Carlos       Fitchburg St.             6.78q  3 
  7    74 Kittelson, Todd        Westfield State           6.82q  2 
  8   252 Zagon, Mattia          Southern Maine            6.83q  3 
  9   418 Hajj, Jeff             Salem State               6.84   5 
 10   366 Springer, Alex         Eastern Conn. St          6.89   2 
 11   163 Duguay, Kyle           RIC                       6.89   4 
 12   284 Knuuttila, Jimmy       Umass Dartmouth           6.90   6 
 13   380 Pates, Nicholas        Eastern Conn. St          6.92   5 
 14   349 Cheever, Chris         Keene State               6.92   6 
 15    23 Tervo, Peter           Fitchburg St.             6.92   1 
 16   305 Nyameke, Charles       Umass Dartmouth           6.93   2 
 17   398 Ricketts, Andrew       Eastern Conn. St          6.96   3 
 18   203 Lenois, Tyler          Southern Maine            6.98   3 
 19    71 Barschdorf, Scott      Westfield State           6.98   1 
 20   195 Hilaire, Kevin         Southern Maine            7.00   5 
 21   299 Markie, Kevin          Umass Dartmouth           7.01   4 
 22   394 Patros, Connor         Eastern Conn. St          7.02   4 
 23   173 Gyampo, Kwame          RIC                       7.03   3 
 24   226 Maxwell, Josh          Southern Maine            7.04   5 
 25   102 Essery, Paul           Westfield State           7.12   6 
 26   192 Miklovich, David       Southern Maine            7.16   4 
 27   223 Sutherland, Ben        Southern Maine            7.17   4 
 28    96 Meczywor, Thomas       Westfield State           7.20   1 
 29    20 Thompson, Kareem       Fitchburg St.             7.24   5 
 30   289 Parisi, Mike           Umass Dartmouth           7.25   4 
 31   264 Nguyen, Johnson        Umass Dartmouth           7.26   3 
 32   296 Deiulis, Jonathan      Umass Dartmouth           7.40   2 
 33   385 King, Bryan            Eastern Conn. St          7.42   4 
 34   286 Larcom, Jonathan       Umass Dartmouth           7.52   2 
 35   256 Fisher, Jamie          Southern Maine            7.55   3 
 36   332 Decknick, Josh         Keene State               7.71   5 
 37   436 Monteriro, Christo     Umass Boston              7.92   5 
 38   446 Hoang, Alex            Umass Boston              8.61   6 
 --   140 Marden, Matt           Bridgewater St.             FS   1 
 --   441 Pierre-Louis, Emil     Umass Boston                FS   1 
 
Event 14  Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
          LE: L  6.55  2007        Jose Rodriguez/Tim Garcia, E. Connecticut/UM
      MASCAC: M  6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State                    
  '08 winner:    6.36              Eddie Bynum, Salem State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   114 Gomes, Marc            Westfield State           6.58   10   
  2   469 Johnson, Mark          Worcester State           6.63    8   
  3    41 Jennings, Devon        Fitchburg St.             6.64    6   
  4   219 Vigeant, Justin        Southern Maine            6.67    5   
  5   220 McKeon, Jeremy         Southern Maine            6.70    4   
  6    74 Kittelson, Todd        Westfield State           6.76    3   
  7   252 Zagon, Mattia          Southern Maine            6.80    2   
  8    16 DeLaRosa, Carlos       Fitchburg St.             6.83    1   
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
          LE: L 22.19  2000        Jason Edwards, E. Connecticut               
      MASCAC: M 22.01  2000        Stanley Egbor, E. Connecticut               
  '08 winner:   22.99              Eddie Bynum, Salem State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   114 Gomes, Marc            Westfield State          22.72   9  10   
  2   219 Vigeant, Justin        Southern Maine           22.75   9   8   
  3    16 DeLaRosa, Carlos       Fitchburg St.            22.93   9   6   
  4   128 Flynn, James           Westfield State          23.23   8   5   
  5    74 Kittelson, Todd        Westfield State          23.42   9   4   
  6   380 Pates, Nicholas        Eastern Conn. St         23.47   8   3   
  7   469 Johnson, Mark          Worcester State          23.51   9   2   
  8    41 Jennings, Devon        Fitchburg St.            23.52   8   1   
  9   252 Zagon, Mattia          Southern Maine           23.58   8 
 10   368 D'Elia, Mike           Eastern Conn. St         23.69   7 
 11   441 Pierre-Louis, Emil     Umass Boston             23.69   9 
 12   418 Hajj, Jeff             Salem State              23.71   7 
 13   241 Gobbi, Corey           Southern Maine           23.75   7 
 14   476 Fields, Ian            Worcester State          23.83   8 
 15   284 Knuuttila, Jimmy       Umass Dartmouth          23.87   6 
 16   220 McKeon, Jeremy         Southern Maine           23.88   8 
 17   366 Springer, Alex         Eastern Conn. St         24.07   1 
 18    23 Tervo, Peter           Fitchburg St.            24.14   7 
 19   372 Marcelli, Anthony      Eastern Conn. St         24.18   6 
 20    71 Barschdorf, Scott      Westfield State          24.40   5 
 21   205 Voner, Gregory         Southern Maine           24.44   6 
 22   343 Norton, Matt           Keene State              24.51   7 
 23   313 Fortin, Nick           Keene State              24.53   5 
 24   250 Ossanna, Joey          Southern Maine           24.58   6 
 25   151 Ervan, Sammie          Bridgewater St.          24.74   5 
 26   192 Miklovich, David       Southern Maine           24.79   4 
 27   394 Patros, Connor         Eastern Conn. St         24.82   5 
 28   173 Gyampo, Kwame          RIC                      24.82   4 
 29   432 Ceasar, Toren          Umass Boston             24.94   1 
 30   444 Cabral, Carlos         Umass Boston             25.19   3 
 31   264 Nguyen, Johnson        Umass Dartmouth          25.24   3 
 32   229 Golder, Ian            Southern Maine           25.30   5 
 33   296 Deiulis, Jonathan      Umass Dartmouth          25.38   4 
 34   223 Sutherland, Ben        Southern Maine           25.97   4 
 35   285 Beal, Jeffrey          Umass Dartmouth          26.03   3 
 36   289 Parisi, Mike           Umass Dartmouth          26.34   3 
 37    20 Thompson, Kareem       Fitchburg St.            26.90   2 
 38   256 Fisher, Jamie          Southern Maine           26.91   3 
 39    22 Marcum, Dan            Fitchburg St.            26.96   3 
 40   436 Monteriro, Christo     Umass Boston             27.88   1 
 41   409 Neadow, Tom            Salem State              28.40   2 
 42   439 Francois, Willie       Umass Boston             28.53   2 
 43   446 Hoang, Alex            Umass Boston             32.67   2 
 --   163 Duguay, Kyle           RIC                        DNF   7 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
          LE: L 49.63  2006        Dave Nicholson, E. Connecticut              
      MASCAC: M 49.82  1999        Matt Collins, Westfield State               
  '08 winner:   50.75              Jimmy Sawyer, Southern Maine                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   114 Gomes, Marc            Westfield State          51.14   6  10   
  2    74 Kittelson, Todd        Westfield State          51.20   6   8   
  3   476 Fields, Ian            Worcester State          51.39   6   6   
  4   128 Flynn, James           Westfield State          51.46   6   5   
  5   304 Arneaud, Gerald        Umass Dartmouth          51.54   5   4   
  6   240 Moore, Jake            Southern Maine           51.68   4   3   
  7   241 Gobbi, Corey           Southern Maine           51.80   5   2   
  8   380 Pates, Nicholas        Eastern Conn. St         51.81   4   1   
  9   355 Grijalva, Elias        Keene State              51.89   6 
 10   368 D'Elia, Mike           Eastern Conn. St         51.90   5 
 11   432 Ceasar, Toren          Umass Boston             51.92   5 
 12   200 Sierra, LT             Southern Maine           52.41   3 
 13   226 Maxwell, Josh          Southern Maine           52.87   4 
 14    47 Petersen, Jimmy        Fitchburg St.            52.98   6 
 15   343 Norton, Matt           Keene State              53.00   5 
 16   250 Ossanna, Joey          Southern Maine           53.26   3 
 17   421 Cimea, Jehu            Salem State              53.40   4 
 18   335 Kerins, Jeremy         Keene State              53.41   2 
 19   229 Golder, Ian            Southern Maine           53.46   2 
 20   199 Shepard, Mason         Southern Maine           53.49   5 
 21   305 Nyameke, Charles       Umass Dartmouth          53.96   3 
 22   308 Singh, Sarbjit         Keene State              54.02   2 
 23   301 Barry, Thomas          Umass Dartmouth          54.48   3 
 24   111 Paquette, Roland       Westfield State          54.50   1 
 25   186 Alves, Adilson         RIC                      54.64   1 
 26   303 Hopkins, Brian         Umass Dartmouth          54.91   2 
 27   444 Cabral, Carlos         Umass Boston             54.94   2 
 28   131 D'Agostino, Christ     Bridgewater St.          55.00   2 
 29   313 Fortin, Nick           Keene State              55.07   4 
 30   271 Morgan, James          Umass Dartmouth          55.12   1 
 31   267 Donahue, Tyler         Umass Dartmouth          55.36   3 
 32    89 Hastings, Zach         Westfield State          55.40   1 
 --   205 Voner, Gregory         Southern Maine              DQ   3 
 
Event 20  Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
          LE: L 1:22.53  2008        Doug Mercer, Southern Maine               
      MASCAC: M 1:23.81  2002        Jeff Rockwood, Salem State                
  '08 winner:   1:22.53              Doug Mercer, Southern Maine               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   272 Buck, Tyler            Umass Dartmouth        1:24.04   10   
  2   161 Stewart, Hunter        RIC                    1:24.26    8   
  3    10 Schell, Brian          Fitchburg St.          1:24.93    6   
  4   239 Lunsted, Sean          Southern Maine         1:26.87    5   
  5   196 Scott, Tom             Southern Maine         1:27.88    4   
  6   211 Mercer, Doug           Southern Maine         1:28.04    3   
  7   110 Stahelski, Daniel      Westfield State        1:28.19    2   
  8   126 Frodema, Brian         Westfield State        1:28.31    1   
  9   459 Stahelski, Robert      Worcester State        1:28.73  
 10   118 Wood, Dan              Westfield State        1:29.25  
 11   367 Tignonsini, Dave       Eastern Conn. St       1:30.08  
 12   123 Hogan, Shane           Westfield State        1:30.49  
 13   412 Eastman, Jon           Salem State            1:30.70  
 14    11 Miganowicz, Jon        Fitchburg St.          1:31.08  
 15    83 Moriarity, Thomas      Westfield State        1:31.53  
 16   167 Augustus, Andrew       RIC                    1:32.79  
 17   100 Burgess, Kyle          Westfield State        1:34.93  
 18    22 Marcum, Dan            Fitchburg St.          1:35.08  
 19    31 Krepps, Josh           Fitchburg St.          1:35.83  
 20   119 DiRico, David          Westfield State        1:38.13  
 21   413 LeConte, James         Salem State            1:39.24  
 22   487 Harkins, Brad          Fitchburg St.          1:42.54  
 --   472 Mancuso, Chris         Worcester State             DQ  
 --    66 Brothers, Pat          Westfield State             DQ  
 
Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
          LE: L 1:56.88  2002        Mark Miller, Keene State                  
      MASCAC: M 1:58.91  2008        Tim Barrow, Bridgewater State             
  '08 winner:   1:58.96              Tim Barrow, Bridgewater State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   432 Ceasar, Toren          Umass Boston           1:59.70   10   
  2   150 D'Arcangelo, Ryan      Bridgewater St.        1:59.78    8   
  3   259 Manning, Ben           Southern Maine         1:59.98    6   
  4    70 Mantos, Christophe     Westfield State        2:02.22    5   
  5   276 Lemanski, Matthew      Umass Dartmouth        2:02.92    4   
  6   336 Loonan, Corey          Keene State            2:03.00    3   
  7   434 Murphy, Mike           Umass Boston           2:03.56    2   
  8   238 Baker, Brett           Southern Maine         2:03.80    1   
  9   329 Macknight, Eric        Keene State            2:04.16  
 10     5 McDowell, Shane        Fitchburg St.          2:04.77  
 11   369 Orum, Andrew           Eastern Conn. St       2:04.84  
 12   440 Potter, Ben            Umass Boston           2:04.98  
 13   376 Clayton, Steven        Eastern Conn. St       2:05.18  
 14   270 Yingling, Andrew       Umass Dartmouth        2:06.72  
 15   341 Gavaghan, Sean         Keene State            2:07.67  
 16    88 Lanciault, Brian       Westfield State        2:07.75  
 17   154 Sukeforth, Mike        Bridgewater St.        2:08.95  
 18   257 Gomes, Alex            Southern Maine         2:09.49  
 19   314 Trethewey, Jeff        Keene State            2:10.68  
 20    72 O'Brien, Kevin         Westfield State        2:12.33  
 21   216 Pontbriand, Dan        Southern Maine         2:14.36  
 22   235 Boucher, Chad          Southern Maine         2:15.44  
 23   370 Perucki, Joseph        Eastern Conn. St       2:17.29  
 24   443 Richard, Fabien        Umass Boston           2:18.20  
 25   209 Beaudoin, Kyle         Southern Maine         2:19.62  
 26   427 Bono, Matt             Salem State            2:19.70  
 27   204 Benham, Colin          Southern Maine         2:21.57  
 28   449 Norton, Ryan           Umass Boston           2:29.22  
 29   467 Everett, Norman        Worcester State        2:51.66  
 
Event 24  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
          LE: L 2:32.02  2007        Curtis Wheeler, Southern Maine            
      MASCAC: M 2:32.01  2007        John Messer, Westfield State              
  '08 winner:   2:32.41              Curtis Wheeler, Southern Maine            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   255 Even, Tim              Southern Maine         2:32.84   10   
  2   262 Nygaard, Eric          Umass Dartmouth        2:36.11    8   
  3   307 Garrity, Jason         Keene State            2:36.75    6   
  4   215 Vallo, John            Southern Maine         2:38.22    5   
  5    50 Connolly, John         Westfield State        2:39.00    4   
  6    37 Valcourt, Keon         Fitchburg St.          2:39.22    3   
  7   392 Spranzo, Stephen       Eastern Conn. St       2:42.02    2   
  8    27 Ivanov, Alex           Fitchburg St.          2:42.68    1   
  9   164 Mann, Kyle             RIC                    2:44.87  
 10    73 McPartlin, Michael     Westfield State        2:45.52  
 11    25 Spano, Matt            Fitchburg St.          2:46.23  
 12    86 Charbonneau, Adam      Westfield State        2:46.92  
 13   274 Holmes, Eric           Umass Dartmouth        2:47.15  
 14    46 Wong, Albert           Fitchburg St.          2:47.55  
 15   191 Bibb, Connor           Southern Maine         2:51.80  
 16   472 Mancuso, Chris         Worcester State        2:52.23  
 17   483 Thulin, Eric           Worcester State        3:02.85  
 18    11 Miganowicz, Jon        Fitchburg St.          3:04.20  
 
Event 26  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
          LE: L 4:15.64  2006        Ryan Gough, Keene State                   
      MASCAC: M 4:15.44  2008        John Messer, Westfield State              
  '08 winner:   4:15.44              John Messer, Westfield State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   255 Even, Tim              Southern Maine         4:22.11   10   
  2   127 Joyce, Jonathan        Westfield State        4:22.33    8   
  3   341 Gavaghan, Sean         Keene State            4:23.54    6   
  4   336 Loonan, Corey          Keene State            4:24.38    5   
  5   215 Vallo, John            Southern Maine         4:24.42    4   
  6   274 Holmes, Eric           Umass Dartmouth        4:27.08    3   
  7   314 Trethewey, Jeff        Keene State            4:29.85    2   
  8    64 Regan, Patrick         Westfield State        4:30.92    1   
  9   329 Macknight, Eric        Keene State            4:32.82  
 10    25 Spano, Matt            Fitchburg St.          4:35.07  
 11   243 Forcella, JJ           Southern Maine         4:40.26  
 12    40 Wood, Tim              Fitchburg St.          4:40.82  
 13   377 Noheimer, Nicholas     Eastern Conn. St       4:41.57  
 14   171 Leary, Ethan           RIC                    4:42.94  
 15    38 Schaeffer, Kyle        Fitchburg St.          4:44.68  
 16   281 Whelan, Timothy        Umass Dartmouth        4:44.82  
 17   158 Bouchard, Avery        Bridgewater St.        4:46.69  
 18   191 Bibb, Connor           Southern Maine         4:47.88  
 19   112 Seery, Greg            Westfield State        4:47.93  
 20   427 Bono, Matt             Salem State            4:53.85  
 21   399 Mendes, Anthony        Eastern Conn. St       4:58.93  
 22   156 Gleason, Brent         Bridgewater St.        4:59.01  
 23   216 Pontbriand, Dan        Southern Maine         5:01.42  
 24   426 DeRosa, Justin         Salem State            5:06.28  
 25   393 Hughes, Ryan           Eastern Conn. St       5:09.69  
 26   135 Sheehan, Kevin         Bridgewater St.        5:17.34  
 27   449 Norton, Ryan           Umass Boston           5:20.34  
 28   467 Everett, Norman        Worcester State        5:35.41  
 29    19 Ward, Steve            Fitchburg St.          5:41.57  
 --    32 McCormack, Phil        Fitchburg St.              DNF  
 
Event 28  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
          LE: L 8:44.91  2006        Michael Bunker, Southern Maine            
      MASCAC: M 8:52.30  1999        Dan Smith, Salem State                    
  '08 winner:   8:50.06              Curtis Wheeler, Southern Maine            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   232 Richardson, Justin     Southern Maine         8:51.89   10   
  2   127 Joyce, Jonathan        Westfield State        8:55.48    8   
  3   334 Schillemat, Brando     Keene State            8:56.76    6   
  4   278 Stevens, Derek         Umass Dartmouth        9:00.65    5   
  5   257 Gomes, Alex            Southern Maine         9:07.61    4   
  6   228 Neuts, Erich           Southern Maine         9:08.14    3   
  7   359 Pipp, Timothy          Keene State            9:15.14    2   
  8   245 Fulford, Jon           Southern Maine         9:18.39    1   
  9    54 Gingras, Philip        Westfield State        9:18.60  
 10   410 DeRosa, Alex           Salem State            9:22.53  
 11   106 Haryasz, Daniel        Westfield State        9:24.74  
 12   357 Perry, Alex            Keene State            9:24.93  
 13   422 Dawson, Mark           Salem State            9:29.17  
 14   379 Hunt, David            Eastern Conn. St       9:30.01  
 15   172 Macedo, Mike           RIC                    9:30.65  
 16    38 Schaeffer, Kyle        Fitchburg St.          9:32.16  
 17    40 Wood, Tim              Fitchburg St.          9:35.52  
 18   146 Granato, David         Bridgewater St.        9:39.77  
 19   149 Sousa, Jeff            Bridgewater St.        9:40.15  
 20   445 Day, Pat               Umass Boston           9:41.36  
 21   383 McLaughlin, Sean       Eastern Conn. St       9:42.02  
 22   339 Barone, James          Keene State            9:42.34  
 23   322 Goupil, Jeff           Keene State            9:46.10  
 24   294 Sechovicz, Ryan        Umass Dartmouth        9:53.68  
 25   391 Buczek, Sam            Eastern Conn. St       9:54.30  
 26   320 August, Casey          Keene State            9:56.72  
 27   433 Myers, Craig           Umass Boston           9:59.16  
 28   290 Goldblatt, Richard     Umass Dartmouth       10:03.18  
 29   279 Meserve, Wesley        Umass Dartmouth       10:16.22  
 30    87 Beaulieu, John         Westfield State       10:18.97  
 31    52 Yeh, Kyle              Westfield State       10:32.11  
 32   399 Mendes, Anthony        Eastern Conn. St      10:33.99  
 33   178 Farrell, Chris         RIC                   10:35.97  
 34   486 Jorge, Bryan           Eastern Conn. St      10:44.68  
 35    11 Miganowicz, Jon        Fitchburg St.         10:50.94  
 36    19 Ward, Steve            Fitchburg St.         11:42.90  
 --   158 Bouchard, Avery        Bridgewater St.            DNF  
 --   319 Stevens, George        Keene State                DNF  
 
Event 30  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
          LE: L  7.62  2006        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth            
      MASCAC: M  7.94  2005        Jason Monette, Worcester State              
  '08 winner:    7.78              Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   218 Davis, Evan            Southern Maine            8.25q  2 
  2   268 Williams, Marcus       Umass Dartmouth           8.32q  2 
  3    90 Chapin, Michael        Westfield State           8.32q  3 
  4   263 Deininger, Nichola     Umass Dartmouth           8.38q  3 
  5   199 Shepard, Mason         Southern Maine            8.46q  1 
  6   285 Beal, Jeffrey          Umass Dartmouth           8.58q  1 
  7   271 Morgan, James          Umass Dartmouth           8.59q  2 
  8   120 Zukowski, Dylan        Westfield State           8.64q  2 
  9     4 Mondesir, Denard       Fitchburg St.             8.73   1 
 10     1 Rowe, Peter            Fitchburg St.             8.75   2 
 11   193 Marden, AJ             Southern Maine            8.80   1 
 12   378 Lungren, Benjamin      Eastern Conn. St          8.80   3 
 13    27 Ivanov, Alex           Fitchburg St.             8.91   1 
 14    53 Kerr, Christopher      Westfield State           8.91   3 
 15   119 DiRico, David          Westfield State           9.34   3 
 16   137 Riley, Jack            Bridgewater St.           9.58   1 
 17   385 King, Bryan            Eastern Conn. St          9.78   1 
 
Event 30  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
          LE: L  7.62  2006        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth            
      MASCAC: M  7.94  2005        Jason Monette, Worcester State              
  '08 winner:    7.78              Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   199 Shepard, Mason         Southern Maine            8.12   10   
  2   218 Davis, Evan            Southern Maine            8.14    8   
  3   268 Williams, Marcus       Umass Dartmouth           8.17    6   
  4   271 Morgan, James          Umass Dartmouth           8.38    5   
  5    90 Chapin, Michael        Westfield State           8.45    4   
  6   263 Deininger, Nichola     Umass Dartmouth           8.48    3   
  7   120 Zukowski, Dylan        Westfield State           8.54    2   
  8   285 Beal, Jeffrey          Umass Dartmouth           8.56    1   
 
Event 32  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
          LE: L 3:25.85  2008        Southern Maine                            
      MASCAC: M 3:27.49  1999        Westfield State                           
  '08 winner:   3:25.85              Southern Maine                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:27.70   2  10   
     1) 218 Davis, Evan                 2) 240 Moore, Jake                
     3) 241 Gobbi, Corey                4) 211 Mercer, Doug               
  2 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  3:29.72   2   8   
     1) 27 Ivanov, Alex                 2) 41 Jennings, Devon             
     3) 10 Schell, Brian                4) 47 Petersen, Jimmy             
  3 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:31.78   2   6   
     1) 301 Barry, Thomas               2) 304 Arneaud, Gerald            
     3) 272 Buck, Tyler                 4) 305 Nyameke, Charles           
  4 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:33.36   1   5   
     1) 432 Ceasar, Toren               2) 444 Cabral, Carlos             
     3) 441 Pierre-Louis, Emile         4) 434 Murphy, Mike               
  5 Keene State  'A'                                    3:35.74   2   4   
     1) 355 Grijalva, Elias             2) 343 Norton, Matt               
     3) 313 Fortin, Nick                4) 335 Kerins, Jeremy             
  6 Ric  'A'                                            3:40.54   1   3   
     1) 161 Stewart, Hunter             2) 163 Duguay, Kyle               
     3) 186 Alves, Adilson              4) 173 Gyampo, Kwame              
  7 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:45.56   1   2   
     1) 368 D'Elia, Mike                2) 380 Pates, Nicholas            
     3) 372 Marcelli, Anthony           4) 398 Ricketts, Andrew           
  8 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:52.66   1   1   
     1) 141 White, Kevin                2) 131 D'Agostino, Christopher    
     3) 151 Ervan, Sammie               4) 156 Gleason, Brent             
 -- Westfield State  'A'                                    DNF   2 
     1) 110 Stahelski, Daniel           2) 111 Paquette, Roland           
     3) 66 Brothers, Pat                4) 90 Chapin, Michael             
 
Event 34  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
          LE: L 8:04.86  2008        Keene State                               
      MASCAC: M 8:16.69  1998        Bridgewater State                         
  '08 winner:   8:04.86              Keene State                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keene State  'A'                                    8:08.11M  10   
     1) 307 Garrity, Jason              2) 336 Loonan, Corey              
     3) 341 Gavaghan, Sean              4) 329 Macknight, Eric            
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                                 8:11.54M   8   
     1) 259 Manning, Ben                2) 215 Vallo, John                
     3) 196 Scott, Tom                  4) 255 Even, Tim                  
  3 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                8:22.78    6   
     1) 276 Lemanski, Matthew           2) 281 Whelan, Timothy            
     3) 293 Gonzalez, Erik              4) 262 Nygaard, Eric              
  4 Westfield State  'A'                                8:25.55    5   
     1) 64 Regan, Patrick               2) 70 Mantos, Christopher         
     3) 88 Lanciault, Brian             4) 50 Connolly, John              
  5 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                8:38.34    4   
     1) 150 D'Arcangelo, Ryan           2) 154 Sukeforth, Mike            
     3) 130 Taft, William               4) 139 Stewart, Brian             
  6 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              8:41.71    3   
     1) 376 Clayton, Steven             2) 392 Spranzo, Stephen           
     3) 377 Noheimer, Nicholas          4) 367 Tignonsini, Dave           
  7 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  8:46.97    2   
     1) 37 Valcourt, Keon               2) 25 Spano, Matt                 
     3) 5 McDowell, Shane               4) 29 Parslow, Adam               
  8 Ric  'A'                                            9:09.67    1   
     1) 181 Danesi, Andrew              2) 171 Leary, Ethan               
     3) 164 Mann, Kyle                  4) 172 Macedo, Mike               
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southern Maine             180        2) Westfield State           144
    3) Fitchburg State             79        4) Keene State                66
    5) UMass Dartmouth             61        6) Worcester State            44
    7) Rhode Island College        27        8) Eastern Connecticut        24
    9) Bridgewater State           20       10) UMass Boston               17