Licensed to Brewer High School                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2009
                       New England Allliance - 2/14/2009                       
                                      USM                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
          LE: L    5-05  2008        Krystin Gavin/Crystal Blamy, Keene State  
      MASCAC: M 5-02.50  2007        Dallas Baldwin, Worcester State           
  '08 winner:      5-05              Crystal Blamy, Keene State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   182 Fleming, Kayla         RIC                      1.60m   10   
  2   246 Hall, Hillary          Southern Maine          J1.60m    8   
  3    62 Berg, Marlee           Westfield State          1.55m    6   
  4    45 Abbott, Erin           Fitchburg St.           J1.55m    5   
  5   116 Handcock, Caitlin      Westfield State         J1.55m    4   
  6   275 O'Rourke, Allison      Umass Dartmouth          1.50m    3   
  7   327 Walsh, Andrea          Keene State              1.45m    2   
  8    77 Martel, Leah           Westfield State         J1.45m    1   
  9   474 Galipeau, Becky        Worcester State          1.40m  
 10   159 Mangum, Kimberly       RIC                     J1.40m  
 11    93 Conant, Kim            Westfield State          1.35m  
 11   121 Wing, Amy              Westfield State          1.35m  
 13    94 Karagiozis, Meghan     Westfield State         J1.35m  
 --    34 Marrone, Katrina       Fitchburg St.               NH  
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
          LE: L 11-07  2006        Melissa Bellemore, Southern Maine           
      MASCAC: M  8-07  2006        Michelle Blunda, Salem State                
  '08 winner:   10-00              Christina Connelly, Southern Maine          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   212 Dumas, Bethany         Southern Maine           3.66m   10   
  2   374 Barber, Erika          Eastern Conn. St         3.05m    8   
  3   194 Connolly, Christin     Southern Maine          J3.05m    6   
  4   236 McIntire, Amy          Southern Maine           2.59m    5   
  5    80 Teal, Kelsey           Westfield State          2.44m    4   
  6   108 Kydd, Jenna            Westfield State         J2.44m    3   
  7    91 Santos, Hadley         Westfield State          2.29m    2   
  8     7 Sullivan, Emily        Fitchburg St.           J2.29m    1   
 --   168 Gelinas, Nicole        RIC                         NH  
 --   122 Perkins, Heather       Westfield State             NH  
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
          LE: L 18-01.50  1999        Natarsha Silva, UMass Dartmouth          
      MASCAC: M    18-00  2005        Tessa Donoghue, Westfield State          
  '08 winner:   16-08.25              Kayla Fleming, Rhode Island College      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   159 Mangum, Kimberly       RIC                      5.11m   10   
  2   474 Galipeau, Becky        Worcester State          5.06m    8   
  3   454 Kralian, Mara          Worcester State          5.01m    6   
  4   236 McIntire, Amy          Southern Maine           5.00m    5   
  5   125 Dowe, Karen            Westfield State          4.97m    4   
  6   182 Fleming, Kayla         RIC                      4.92m    3   
  7   227 Poliquin, Emily        Southern Maine           4.86m    2   
  8    62 Berg, Marlee           Westfield State          4.85m    1   
  9   423 Tigges, Lindsey        Salem State              4.80m  
 10   275 O'Rourke, Allison      Umass Dartmouth          4.76m  
 11   212 Dumas, Bethany         Southern Maine           4.74m  
 12   453 Rafferty, Sarah        Worcester State          4.73m  
 13   261 Lundquist, Kristin     Umass Dartmouth          4.71m  
 14   451 Ouellette, Andrea      Worcester State          4.56m  
 15   187 Lane, Jessica          RIC                      4.53m  
 16   124 Manfra, Lindsay        Westfield State          4.46m  
 16   116 Handcock, Caitlin      Westfield State          4.46m  
 18   323 Edwards, Hillary       Keene State              4.40m  
 19   157 Lefebure, Jesse        Bridgewater St.          4.36m  
 20   244 Kramer, Abby           Southern Maine           4.26m  
 21   464 Lisacki, Kristina      Worcester State          4.17m  
 22   166 Nogueira, Merylda      RIC                      4.07m  
 23   450 Casado, Elena          Worcester State          3.81m  
 24    75 Poore, Laura           Westfield State          3.00m  
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
          LE: L 36-06.75  2003        Brittany McLean, Southern Maine          
      MASCAC: M 37-06.50  2005        Tessa Donoghue, Westfield State          
  '08 winner:   35-05.25              Emily Poliquin, Southern Maine           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   451 Ouellette, Andrea      Worcester State         10.96m   10   
  2   159 Mangum, Kimberly       RIC                     10.95m    8   
  3   227 Poliquin, Emily        Southern Maine          10.87m    6   
  4   175 Iby, Brooke            RIC                     10.65m    5   
  5   389 Mills, Monica          Eastern Conn. St        10.58m    4   
  6   454 Kralian, Mara          Worcester State         10.56m    3   
  7    62 Berg, Marlee           Westfield State         10.52m    2   
  8   125 Dowe, Karen            Westfield State         10.06m    1   
  9   236 McIntire, Amy          Southern Maine           9.98m  
 10   144 Robitaille, Carrie     Bridgewater St.          9.90m  
 11    34 Marrone, Katrina       Fitchburg St.            9.63m  
 12   187 Lane, Jessica          RIC                      9.55m  
 12   116 Handcock, Caitlin      Westfield State          9.55m  
 14    79 Barth, Kaitlyn         Westfield State          9.51m  
 15    36 Suprenant, Lindsey     Fitchburg St.            9.35m  
 16    94 Karagiozis, Meghan     Westfield State          9.30m  
 17    93 Conant, Kim            Westfield State          9.19m  
 18   166 Nogueira, Merylda      RIC                      8.96m  
 19   450 Casado, Elena          Worcester State          8.67m  
 --    75 Poore, Laura           Westfield State           FOUL  
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
          LE: L 40-00.25  2006        Samantha Hirsh, Keene State              
      MASCAC: M 38-11.75  2007        Janelle Lavoie, Worcester State          
  '08 winner:   38-11.75              Bryanna Brown, Keene State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   269 Harrison, Jermai       Umass Dartmouth         12.31m   10   
  2   396 Kitt, Brittany         Eastern Conn. St        11.29m    8   
  3   346 Brown, Bryanna         Keene State             11.25m    6   
  4   188 Bucci, Stephanie       RIC                     10.72m    5   
  5   387 Barner, Alexandra      Eastern Conn. St        10.46m    4   
  6   249 Patterson, Hannah      Southern Maine          10.30m    3   
  7   273 Cole, Brittany         Umass Dartmouth         10.27m    2   
  8   297 Baker, Hilary          Umass Dartmouth         10.24m    1   
  9   230 Fisk, Rachael          Southern Maine          10.03m  
 10   197 Baird, Vanessa         Southern Maine          10.01m  
 11    76 Ryan, Rachel           Westfield State          9.91m  
 12   292 Kelly, Ashley          Umass Dartmouth          9.90m  
 13   134 Paige, Brittany        Bridgewater St.          9.71m  
 14   176 Hays, Alleigh          RIC                      9.60m  
 15   261 Lundquist, Kristin     Umass Dartmouth          9.44m  
 16    36 Suprenant, Lindsey     Fitchburg St.            9.40m  
 16   198 Day, Katie             Southern Maine           9.40m  
 18   115 Gricus, Amanda         Westfield State          9.32m  
 19   406 Bousque, Heather       Salem State              9.27m  
 20   471 Rollins, Jillian       Worcester State          9.19m  
 21    56 Brandt, Alexandra      Westfield State          9.16m  
 22    55 Massa, Val             Westfield State          9.10m  
 23   461 Stoddard, Brittany     Worcester State          8.93m  
 24   251 Vennell, Sarah         Southern Maine           8.92m  
 25   277 Keenan, Breanna        Umass Dartmouth          8.59m  
 26   477 Bisbee, Christina      Worcester State          8.41m  
 26   210 Benham, Tegan          Southern Maine           8.41m  
 28   358 Deloid, Katherine      Keene State              8.20m  
 29   455 Huxley, Katelyn        Worcester State          8.18m  
 30   174 Gouveia, Molly         RIC                      8.01m  
 31   306 Mellin, Chelsea        Keene State              7.88m  
 32   316 Galvin, Gretchen       Keene State              7.71m  
 33   244 Kramer, Abby           Southern Maine           7.05m  
 34   363 Wallace, Megan         Eastern Conn. St         6.07m  
 
Event 11  Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
          LE: L    46-02  2007        Caterina Riitano, Southern Maine         
      MASCAC: M 51-08.25  2007        Nicole McLean, Worcester State           
  '08 winner:   42-08.75              Mary Ellen Horseman, Rhode Island College
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    76 Ryan, Rachel           Westfield State         13.65m   10   
  2   177 Horseman, Mary Ell     RIC                     13.44m    8   
  3   188 Bucci, Stephanie       RIC                     13.20m    6   
  4   396 Kitt, Brittany         Eastern Conn. St        12.93m    5   
  5   477 Bisbee, Christina      Worcester State         12.73m    4   
  6   198 Day, Katie             Southern Maine          12.58m    3   
  7   115 Gricus, Amanda         Westfield State         12.52m    2   
  8   249 Patterson, Hannah      Southern Maine          12.42m    1   
  9   471 Rollins, Jillian       Worcester State         12.06m  
 10   197 Baird, Vanessa         Southern Maine          11.88m  
 11   387 Barner, Alexandra      Eastern Conn. St        11.53m  
 12   134 Paige, Brittany        Bridgewater St.         11.22m  
 13    55 Massa, Val             Westfield State         11.18m  
 14    36 Suprenant, Lindsey     Fitchburg St.           11.01m  
 15   230 Fisk, Rachael          Southern Maine          10.87m  
 16   174 Gouveia, Molly         RIC                     10.84m  
 17   251 Vennell, Sarah         Southern Maine          10.75m  
 18   316 Galvin, Gretchen       Keene State             10.52m  
 19   105 Abate, Elizabeth       Westfield State         10.12m  
 20   406 Bousque, Heather       Salem State              9.93m  
 21    78 Jones, Maureen         Westfield State          9.30m  
 22   210 Benham, Tegan          Southern Maine           9.13m  
 23   358 Deloid, Katherine      Keene State              8.75m  
 24   414 Brenton, liz           Salem State              7.64m  
 25   363 Wallace, Megan         Eastern Conn. St         6.36m  
 
Event 13  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
          LE: L  7.29  1999        Natarsha Silva, UMass Dartmouth             
      MASCAC: M  7.59  2000        Morgan Stygles, Salem State                 
  '08 winner:    7.34              Steina Flemming, Rhode Island College       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   411 Lemelin, Nicole        Salem State             M 7.54q  1 
  2   454 Kralian, Mara          Worcester State           7.60q  4 
  3   453 Rafferty, Sarah        Worcester State           7.61q  2 
  4   448 Casado, Glenny         Umass Boston              7.71q  2 
  5   214 Artesani, Emily        Southern Maine            7.72q  3 
  6   474 Galipeau, Becky        Worcester State           7.80q  1 
  7    75 Poore, Laura           Westfield State           7.82q  4 
  8   425 Warnick, Amber         Salem State               7.86q  1 
  9    98 Simao, Jenn            Westfield State           7.90   4 
 10   352 Petersen, Emily        Keene State               7.90   5 
 11   464 Lisacki, Kristina      Worcester State           7.93   1 
 12   175 Iby, Brooke            RIC                       7.94   2 
 13   213 Muscato, Stephanie     Southern Maine            7.95   3 
 14    18 Hewitt, Karlesha       Fitchburg St.             8.00   3 
 15    15 Landry, Ali            Fitchburg St.             8.00   1 
 16   312 Stannard, Kimber       Keene State               8.02   5 
 17   298 Morrill, Briley        Umass Dartmouth           8.06   3 
 18   217 Rothe, Kathryn         Southern Maine            8.08   4 
 19   381 Atterbury, Roxanne     Eastern Conn. St          8.11   2 
 20   168 Gelinas, Nicole        RIC                       8.13   3 
 21    81 Faustin, Deborah       Westfield State           8.14   4 
 22   340 Griffin, Kaley         Keene State               8.16   5 
 23   442 Wong, Jennifer         Umass Boston              8.16   3 
 24   323 Edwards, Hillary       Keene State               8.18   5 
 25   160 McCann, Denise         RIC                       8.28   1 
 26   234 Beaulieu, Sarah        Southern Maine            8.43   1 
 27   450 Casado, Elena          Worcester State           8.52   2 
 28   248 Liguori, Krissy        Southern Maine            8.83   2 
 29     9 Mitchell, Hanna        Fitchburg St.             9.21   5 
 30     8 Tessier, Brittany      Fitchburg St.             9.30   5 
 31    21 Roy, Carlie            Fitchburg St.            10.11   4 
 
Event 13  Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
          LE: L  7.29  1999        Natarsha Silva, UMass Dartmouth             
      MASCAC: M  7.59  2000        Morgan Stygles, Salem State                 
  '08 winner:    7.34              Steina Flemming, Rhode Island College       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   411 Lemelin, Nicole        Salem State               7.52M  10   
  2   454 Kralian, Mara          Worcester State           7.58M   8   
  3   453 Rafferty, Sarah        Worcester State           7.59M   6   
  4   214 Artesani, Emily        Southern Maine            7.69    5   
  5   448 Casado, Glenny         Umass Boston              7.72    4   
  6    75 Poore, Laura           Westfield State           7.88    3   
  7   425 Warnick, Amber         Salem State               7.93    2   
  8   474 Galipeau, Becky        Worcester State           8.02    1   
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
          LE: L 26.55  2002        Summer Sage-Williams, E. Connecticut        
      MASCAC: M 26.42  2003        Kristin Neville, Bridgewater State          
  '08 winner:   26.68              Emily Artesani, Southern Maine              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   454 Kralian, Mara          Worcester State          26.92   6  10   
  2   214 Artesani, Emily        Southern Maine           27.09   6   8   
  3   453 Rafferty, Sarah        Worcester State          27.17   6   6   
  4    62 Berg, Marlee           Westfield State          27.23   5   5   
  5    75 Poore, Laura           Westfield State          27.31   6   4   
  6   411 Lemelin, Nicole        Salem State              27.51   6   3   
  7   212 Dumas, Bethany         Southern Maine           27.51   6   2   
  8   389 Mills, Monica          Eastern Conn. St         27.86   5   1   
  9   364 Petrizzo, Amber        Eastern Conn. St         28.07   5 
 10   402 Watson, Kelsey         Eastern Conn. St         28.60   4 
 11   213 Muscato, Stephanie     Southern Maine           28.86   4 
 12   448 Casado, Glenny         Umass Boston             28.95   5 
 13   352 Petersen, Emily        Keene State              29.14   4 
 14   180 Diblasi, Kayla         RIC                      29.16   4 
 15   168 Gelinas, Nicole        RIC                      29.31   3 
 16   381 Atterbury, Roxanne     Eastern Conn. St         29.60   4 
 17   425 Warnick, Amber         Salem State              29.65   5 
 18   401 Zarcaro, Elise         Eastern Conn. St         29.67   3 
 19    18 Hewitt, Karlesha       Fitchburg St.            29.72   3 
 20   217 Rothe, Kathryn         Southern Maine           29.80   3 
 21   160 McCann, Denise         RIC                      29.82   2 
 22   144 Robitaille, Carrie     Bridgewater St.          30.12   2 
 23   298 Morrill, Briley        Umass Dartmouth          30.30   4 
 24    45 Abbott, Erin           Fitchburg St.            30.61   2 
 25   234 Beaulieu, Sarah        Southern Maine           31.09   2 
 26     9 Mitchell, Hanna        Fitchburg St.            34.11   1 
 27     8 Tessier, Brittany      Fitchburg St.            34.32   1 
 28   435 Nguyen, Oahn           Umass Boston             34.33   1 
 29    21 Roy, Carlie            Fitchburg St.            38.45   1 
 --   159 Mangum, Kimberly       RIC                         DQ   5 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
          LE: L   59.98  2006        Sarah Miller, Keene State                 
      MASCAC: M   59.92  2002        Jess Silva, Westfield State               
  '08 winner:   1:00.56              Emily Artesani, Southern Maine            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   214 Artesani, Emily        Southern Maine         1:00.98   4  10   
  2   364 Petrizzo, Amber        Eastern Conn. St       1:01.00   4   8   
  3    62 Berg, Marlee           Westfield State        1:01.32   4   6   
  4   175 Iby, Brooke            RIC                    1:03.19   3   5   
  5   180 Diblasi, Kayla         RIC                    1:03.70   4   4   
  6   109 Baker, Stephanie       Westfield State        1:04.13   3   3   
  7   312 Stannard, Kimber       Keene State            1:04.36   4   2   
  8   420 Kennedy, Shawna        Salem State            1:04.63   4   1   
  9   474 Galipeau, Becky        Worcester State        1:05.15   3 
 10    15 Landry, Ali            Fitchburg St.          1:05.91   3 
 11    98 Simao, Jenn            Westfield State        1:07.38   2 
 12   402 Watson, Kelsey         Eastern Conn. St       1:07.58   3 
 13   157 Lefebure, Jesse        Bridgewater St.        1:08.12   2 
 14   138 Harris, Melissa        Bridgewater St.        1:08.27   2 
 15    58 Gildea, Kelcie         Westfield State        1:08.32   3 
 16   132 Comerford, Louise      Bridgewater St.        1:09.46   2 
 17   419 Millette, Lauren       Salem State            1:10.03   1 
 18   347 Resendes, Lynne        Keene State            1:10.72   2 
 19   415 Vazquez, Bianca        Salem State            1:11.16   2 
 20    43 Nichols, Heather       Fitchburg St.          1:12.06   1 
 21     3 Boggs, Francesca       Fitchburg St.          1:18.77   1 
 22    24 Joslyn, Kathryn        Fitchburg St.          1:24.08   1 
 
Event 19  Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
          LE: L 1:36.29  2006        Breanne Lucy, Keene State                 
      MASCAC: M 1:43.70  2003        Jess Horne, Salem State                   
  '08 winner:   1:40.56              Christa Hutchinson, Southern Maine        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   182 Fleming, Kayla         RIC                    1:41.79M  10   
  2   345 Lydstone, Haley        Keene State            1:44.81    8   
  3   475 Antrim, Kara           Worcester State        1:46.14    6   
  4   189 Dehaan, Heidi          Southern Maine         1:49.39    5   
  5   430 Risko, Joy             Umass Boston           1:49.62    4   
  6    61 Welles, Selina         Westfield State        1:50.42    3   
  7   384 Stefanik, Nicole       Eastern Conn. St       1:50.94    2   
  8    57 Glabach, Claire        Westfield State        1:50.97    1   
  9   325 Sawyer, Ashley         Keene State            1:55.03  
 10    79 Barth, Kaitlyn         Westfield State        1:55.10  
 11   147 Harkin, Victoria       Bridgewater St.        1:55.92  
 12   295 Bohigian, Meaghan      Umass Dartmouth        1:57.02  
 13   478 Baker, Rachel          Worcester State        1:58.52  
 14   400 Gould, Amy             Eastern Conn. St       1:58.73  
 15    68 Cass, Alyssa           Westfield State        1:59.47  
 16   460 Sullivan, Rachel       Worcester State        1:59.66  
 17    12 Jarvis, Stepanie       Fitchburg St.          2:02.38  
 
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
          LE: L 2:19.76  2006        Krystin Gavin, Keene State                
      MASCAC: M 2:18.45  2006        Rachel Smith, Bridgewater State           
  '08 winner:   2:20.79              Karine Johnson, E. Connecticut            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   365 Johnson, Karina        Eastern Conn. St       2:23.97   10   
  2   342 Titus, Sarah           Keene State            2:24.78    8   
  3   237 Dion, Carly            Southern Maine         2:25.00    6   
  4   452 Withington, Maura      Worcester State        2:29.40    5   
  5    63 Bonito, Marissa        Westfield State        2:33.30    4   
  6    34 Marrone, Katrina       Fitchburg St.          2:33.45    3   
  7   327 Walsh, Andrea          Keene State            2:34.73    2   
  8   152 Eidinger, Jessica      Bridgewater St.        2:35.40    1   
  9   266 Oliveira, Megan        Umass Dartmouth        2:36.31  
 10    65 Lucey, Jenny           Westfield State        2:39.45  
 11   162 Desrosiers, Katie      RIC                    2:40.53  
 12   105 Abate, Elizabeth       Westfield State        2:42.56  
 13   165 Murphy, Caitlin        RIC                    2:47.22  
 14   183 Clark, Hannah          RIC                    2:49.19  
 15     7 Sullivan, Emily        Fitchburg St.          2:53.44  
 16   244 Kramer, Abby           Southern Maine         2:57.93  
 17    48 Fortunato, Linda       Fitchburg St.          3:09.23  
 
Event 23  Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
          LE: L 2:59.76  2006        Breanne Lucy, Keene State                 
      MASCAC: M 3:06.51  2002        Katie Carter, Bridgewater State           
  '08 winner:   3:05.26              Jennifer Adams, Keene State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   318 Knoblock, Amy          Keene State            3:08.40   10   
  2   182 Fleming, Kayla         RIC                    3:09.01    8   
  3   107 Arouca, Kerry          Westfield State        3:09.34    6   
  4   265 Carpenter, Jessica     Umass Dartmouth        3:10.87    5   
  5   475 Antrim, Kara           Worcester State        3:17.80    4   
  6   208 Bradley, Alison        Southern Maine         3:24.27    3   
  7   465 Plant, Meg             Worcester State        3:24.34    2   
  8    59 Brouwer, Nicole        Westfield State        3:27.98    1   
  9   351 Perry, Rebecca         Keene State            3:37.98  
 10    85 Cennamo, Kate          Westfield State        3:44.00  
 11     2 Gagnon, Kristina       Fitchburg St.          4:02.87  
 12    13 Scott, Katy            Fitchburg St.          4:12.68  
 
Event 25  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
          LE: L 5:02.20  2006        Jen Adams, Keene State                    
      MASCAC: M 5:24.13  2008        Nicole Mauro, Bridgewater State           
  '08 winner:   5:02.60              Jennifer Adams, Keene State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   107 Arouca, Kerry          Westfield State        5:14.44M  10   
  2   318 Knoblock, Amy          Keene State            5:20.88M   8   
  3   258 Cyr, Gabby             Southern Maine         5:27.96    6   
  4   237 Dion, Carly            Southern Maine         5:28.22    5   
  5   327 Walsh, Andrea          Keene State            5:34.14    4   
  6   224 Myrick, Sarah          Southern Maine         5:36.43    3   
  7   153 Hauswirth, Amanda      Bridgewater St.        5:38.26    2   
  8   390 Cavanaugh, Alexis      Eastern Conn. St       5:44.67    1   
  9   287 Dybel, Stacey          Umass Dartmouth        5:53.42  
 10   465 Plant, Meg             Worcester State        6:02.63  
 11     7 Sullivan, Emily        Fitchburg St.          6:03.53  
 12   117 Daniels, Jennifer      Westfield State        6:04.35  
 13    12 Jarvis, Stepanie       Fitchburg St.          6:11.01  
 14    82 Wolpe, Sara            Westfield State        6:29.29  
 15    14 Dias, Lisa             Fitchburg St.          6:37.23  
 16     2 Gagnon, Kristina       Fitchburg St.          6:43.75  
 17    48 Fortunato, Linda       Fitchburg St.          6:48.06  
 18   417 Cote, Theresa          Salem State            6:49.82  
 19    13 Scott, Katy            Fitchburg St.          6:57.32  
 20   408 Pangione, Justine      Salem State            6:57.34  
 
Event 27  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
          LE: L  9:53.27  2003        Mary Proulx, Keene State                 
      MASCAC: M 10:53.15  2008        Nicole Mauro, Bridgewater State          
  '08 winner:   10:53.15              Nicole Mauro, Bridgewater State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   113 Mealy, Marianne        Westfield State       11:01.03   10   
  2   224 Myrick, Sarah          Southern Maine        11:03.12    8   
  3   326 Ferro, Natalie         Keene State           11:12.95    6   
  4   331 Pierce, Heather        Keene State           11:13.84    5   
  5   208 Bradley, Alison        Southern Maine        11:20.12    4   
  6   452 Withington, Maura      Worcester State       11:21.54    3   
  7   153 Hauswirth, Amanda      Bridgewater St.       11:24.73    2   
  8   404 Krajewski, Taylor      Salem State           11:41.62    1   
  9   129 Hurst, Kelli           Bridgewater St.       11:53.91  
 10    69 Wiencko, Heather       Westfield State       12:07.28  
 11   460 Sullivan, Rachel       Worcester State       12:16.51  
 12   162 Desrosiers, Katie      RIC                   12:17.93  
 13   169 Poirier, Nicole        RIC                   12:20.20  
 14   142 Rooke, Kerri           Bridgewater St.       12:30.21  
 15   371 Juliano, Krista        Eastern Conn. St      12:49.37  
 16   395 Healy, Melissa         Eastern Conn. St      12:51.40  
 17   375 Knapp, Rebecca         Eastern Conn. St      13:03.20  
 18   428 Fuller, Jennifer       Salem State           13:18.62  
 19   485 Ericson, Amanda        Eastern Conn. St      13:24.84  
 20    14 Dias, Lisa             Fitchburg St.         13:43.76  
 
Event 29  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
          LE: L  8.54  2008        Hattie Landry, Southern Maine               
      MASCAC: M  8.91  2006        Rachel Smith, Bridgewater State             
  '08 winner:    8.54              Hattie Landry, Southern Maine               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   282 Mello-Frost, Linee     Umass Dartmouth           9.06q  3 
  2   340 Griffin, Kaley         Keene State               9.18q  1 
  3    62 Berg, Marlee           Westfield State           9.35q  3 
  4   261 Lundquist, Kristin     Umass Dartmouth           9.36q  4 
  5   451 Ouellette, Andrea      Worcester State           9.36q  3 
  6   388 Brautigam, Sandra      Eastern Conn. St          9.39q  4 
  7   184 Nunes, Jamie           RIC                       9.42q  2 
  8   180 Diblasi, Kayla         RIC                       9.43q  1 
  9   275 O'Rourke, Allison      Umass Dartmouth           9.50   1 
 10    77 Martel, Leah           Westfield State           9.60   2 
 11   323 Edwards, Hillary       Keene State               9.71   3 
 12   288 Hall, Emily            Umass Dartmouth           9.76   3 
 13   144 Robitaille, Carrie     Bridgewater St.           9.81   4 
 14   382 Joy, Sarah             Eastern Conn. St          9.85   2 
 15   442 Wong, Jennifer         Umass Boston              9.86   4 
 16   416 Keddie, Kristina       Salem State               9.93   1 
 17   116 Handcock, Caitlin      Westfield State          10.27   4 
 18   124 Manfra, Lindsay        Westfield State          10.36   2 
 --   212 Dumas, Bethany         Southern Maine              FS   2 
 --   244 Kramer, Abby           Southern Maine             DNF   1 
 --   254 McFadden, Katie        Southern Maine             DNF   1 
 
Event 29  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
          LE: L  8.54  2008        Hattie Landry, Southern Maine               
      MASCAC: M  8.91  2006        Rachel Smith, Bridgewater State             
  '08 winner:    8.54              Hattie Landry, Southern Maine               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   282 Mello-Frost, Linee     Umass Dartmouth           9.02   10   
  2   340 Griffin, Kaley         Keene State               9.14    8   
  3   180 Diblasi, Kayla         RIC                       9.29    6   
  4   184 Nunes, Jamie           RIC                       9.31    5   
  5   388 Brautigam, Sandra      Eastern Conn. St          9.33    4   
  6   451 Ouellette, Andrea      Worcester State           9.40    3   
  7   261 Lundquist, Kristin     Umass Dartmouth           9.88    2   
 --    62 Berg, Marlee           Westfield State             FS  
 
Event 31  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
          LE: L 1:48.54  2006        Southern Maine                            
      MASCAC: M 1:49.10  2003        Westfield State                           
  '08 winner:   1:49.48              Southern Maine                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Worcester State  'A'                                1:50.20   2  10   
     1) 454 Kralian, Mara               2) 474 Galipeau, Becky            
     3) 464 Lisacki, Kristina           4) 453 Rafferty, Sarah            
  2 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              1:51.89   2   8   
     1) 381 Atterbury, Roxanne          2) 389 Mills, Monica              
     3) 364 Petrizzo, Amber             4) 402 Watson, Kelsey             
  3 Ric  'A'                                            1:53.15   2   6   
     1) 159 Mangum, Kimberly            2) 175 Iby, Brooke                
     3) 187 Lane, Jessica               4) 180 Diblasi, Kayla             
  4 Salem State  'A'                                    1:53.41   2   5   
     1) 411 Lemelin, Nicole             2) 420 Kennedy, Shawna            
     3) 423 Tigges, Lindsey             4) 425 Warnick, Amber             
  5 Southern Maine  'A'                                 1:53.55   2   4   
     1) 217 Rothe, Kathryn              2) 234 Beaulieu, Sarah            
     3) 189 Dehaan, Heidi               4) 214 Artesani, Emily            
  6 Westfield State  'A'                                1:54.16   2   3   
     1) 75 Poore, Laura                 2) 124 Manfra, Lindsay            
     3) 57 Glabach, Claire              4) 62 Berg, Marlee                
  7 Keene State  'A'                                    1:55.42   1   2   
     1) 340 Griffin, Kaley              2) 312 Stannard, Kimber           
     3) 325 Sawyer, Ashley              4) 352 Petersen, Emily            
  8 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  1:57.22   1   1   
     1) 18 Hewitt, Karlesha             2) 45 Abbott, Erin                
     3) 15 Landry, Ali                  4) 34 Marrone, Katrina            
  9 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                1:58.20   1 
     1) 282 Mello-Frost, Linee          2) 275 O'Rourke, Allison          
     3) 300 Noah, Patience              4) 298 Morrill, Briley            
 10 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                2:00.19   1 
     1) 152 Eidinger, Jessica           2) 144 Robitaille, Carrie         
     3) 138 Harris, Melissa             4) 157 Lefebure, Jesse            
 11 Umass Boston  'A'                                   2:00.99   1 
     1) 448 Casado, Glenny              2) 430 Risko, Joy                 
     3) 442 Wong, Jennifer              4) 438 Mambala, Tunisha           
 
Event 33  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
          LE: L 4:09.16  2003        Keene State                               
      MASCAC: M 4:22.72  2008        Salem State                               
  '08 winner:   4:11.38              E. Connecticut                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Keene State  'A'                                    4:17.20M  2  10   
     1) 311 Bourbeau, Christina         2) 318 Knoblock, Amy              
     3) 345 Lydstone, Haley             4) 312 Stannard, Kimber           
  2 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              4:17.60M  2   8   
     1) 401 Zarcaro, Elise              2) 389 Mills, Monica              
     3) 364 Petrizzo, Amber             4) 402 Watson, Kelsey             
  3 Ric  'A'                                            4:25.69   2   6   
     1) 180 Diblasi, Kayla              2) 175 Iby, Brooke                
     3) 182 Fleming, Kayla              4) 159 Mangum, Kimberly           
  4 Westfield State  'A'                                4:33.94   1   5   
     1) 98 Simao, Jenn                  2) 109 Baker, Stephanie           
     3) 93 Conant, Kim                  4) 58 Gildea, Kelcie              
  5 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                4:38.98   1   4   
     1) 132 Comerford, Louise           2) 147 Harkin, Victoria           
     3) 144 Robitaille, Carrie          4) 157 Lefebure, Jesse            
  6 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                4:41.19   2   3   
     1) 302 Testa, Courtney             2) 266 Oliveira, Megan            
     3) 261 Lundquist, Kristina         4) 265 Carpenter, Jessica         
  7 Southern Maine  'A'                                 4:44.50   2   2   
     1) 214 Artesani, Emily             2) 194 Connolly, Christina        
     3) 189 Dehaan, Heidi               4) 212 Dumas, Bethany             
  8 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  4:55.59   1   1   
     1) 43 Nichols, Heather             2) 15 Landry, Ali                 
     3) 3 Boggs, Francesca              4) 9 Mitchell, Hanna              
 
Event 35  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
          LE: L  9:47.53  2003        Keene State                              
      MASCAC: M 10:24.06  2008        Bridgewater State                        
  '08 winner:   10:13.79              Keene State                              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                             10:35.52   10   
     1) 390 Cavanaugh, Alexis           2) 365 Johnson, Karina            
     3) 384 Stefanik, Nicole            4) 400 Gould, Amy                 
  2 Westfield State  'A'                               10:39.86    8   
     1) 63 Bonito, Marissa              2) 59 Brouwer, Nicole             
     3) 61 Welles, Selina               4) 65 Lucey, Jenny                
  3 Worcester State  'A'                               10:46.07    6   
     1) 478 Baker, Rachel               2) 479 Fisher, Adrienne           
     3) 465 Plant, Meg                  4) 460 Sullivan, Rachel           
  4 Southern Maine  'A'                                11:17.39    5   
     1) 208 Bradley, Alison             2) 258 Cyr, Gabby                 
     3) 224 Myrick, Sarah               4) 237 Dion, Carly                
  5 Ric  'A'                                           11:28.74    4   
     1) 162 Desrosiers, Katie           2) 183 Clark, Hannah              
     3) 165 Murphy, Caitlin             4) 169 Poirier, Nicole            
  6 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                 12:39.13    3   
     1) 12 Jarvis, Stepanie             2) 7 Sullivan, Emily              
     3) 13 Scott, Katy                  4) 34 Marrone, Katrina            
 -- Bridgewater St.  'A'                                    DNF  
     1) 153 Hauswirth, Amanda           2) 145 Penney, Carissa            
     3) 152 Eidinger, Jessica           4) 138 Harris, Melissa            
 -- Keene State  'A'                                         DQ  
     1) 342 Titus, Sarah                2) 327 Walsh, Andrea              
     3) 325 Sawyer, Ashley              4) 351 Perry, Rebecca             
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southern Maine             125        2) Westfield State           112   
    3) RIC                        109        4) Worcester State           101   
    5) Keene State                 81        5) Eastern Conn. St.          81   
    7) UMass Dartmouth             36        8) Salem State                22   
    9) Fitchburg St.               14       10) Bridgewater St.             9   
   11) UMass Boston                 8