Licensed to Brewer High School         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/13/2010 07:49 PM
                       New England Alliance - 2/13/2010                        
                                      USM                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R    5-05  2008        Krystin Gavin/Crystal Blamy, Keene State  
          LE: L    5-05  2008        Krystin Gavin/Crystal Blamy, Keene State  
      MASCAC: M 5-02.50  2007        Dallas Baldwin, Worcester State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   349 Hall, Hillary          Southern Mai             1.54m    5-00.50 
  2    69 Gingras, Cora          Eastern Conn            J1.54m    5-00.50 
  3   353 Kramer, Abby           Southern Mai             1.30m    4-03.25 
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R 6-08.25  2002        Art Dzibizbanski, Keene State             
          LE: L 6-08.25  2002        Art Dzibizbanski, Keene State             
      MASCAC: M    6-08  2005        David Richardson, Westfield State         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   435 Stanton, Anthony       Southern Mai             2.03m    6-08.00 
  2   436 Storey, Ryan           Southern Mai             1.90m    6-02.75 
  3   384 Davis, Evan            Southern Mai             1.81m    5-11.25 
  4   113 Verill, Alexander      Eastern Conn            J1.81m    5-11.25 
  5   287 Carey, Kevin           RIC                      1.76m    5-09.25 
  6    91 Edwardsen, Tyler       Eastern Conn            J1.76m    5-09.25 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R 11-07  2006        Melissa Bellemore, Southern Maine           
          LE: L 11-07  2006        Melissa Bellemore, Southern Maine           
      MASCAC: M  8-07  2006        Michelle Blunda, Salem State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   344 Dumas, Bethany         Southern Mai             3.50m   11-05.75 
  2   360 McIntire, Amy          Southern Mai             3.05m   10-00.00 
  3    57 Barber, Erika          Eastern Conn             2.74m    8-11.75 
  4   351 Keene, Alyson          Southern Mai             2.59m    8-06.00 
  4   372 Robbins, Nikole        Southern Mai             2.59m    8-06.00 
  6   200 Hockmuth, Emma         Keene State              2.44m    8-00.00 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R 15-01  2004        Will Snyder, Southern Maine                 
          LE: L 15-01  2004        Will Snyder, Southern Maine                 
      MASCAC: M 13-09  2005        Kyle Wilson, Fitchburg State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   445 Winkler, Orion         Southern Mai             4.76m   15-07.25 
  2   385 Davis, John            Southern Mai             3.89m   12-09.00 
  3   101 Lowe, Brian            Eastern Conn             3.58m   11-09.00 
  4   444 Whitney, Cole          Southern Mai             3.28m   10-09.00 
  5    92 Fitzpatrick, Josh      Eastern Conn            J3.28m   10-09.00 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R 18-01.50  1999        Natarsha Silva, UMass Dartmouth          
          LE: L 18-01.50  1999        Natarsha Silva, UMass Dartmouth          
      MASCAC: M    18-00  2005        Tessa Donoghue, Westfield State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   358 Massey, Christina      Southern Mai             5.06m   16-07.25 
  2   372 Robbins, Nikole        Southern Mai             4.95m   16-03.00 
  3    69 Gingras, Cora          Eastern Conn             4.92m   16-01.75 
  4   459 Njie, mariama          Umass Boston             4.73m   15-06.25 
  5   353 Kramer, Abby           Southern Mai             4.49m   14-08.75 
  6   350 Howes, Ariel           Southern Mai             4.45m   14-07.25 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R    23-08  2000        Jason Edwards, E. Connecticut            
          LE: L    23-08  2000        Jason Edwards, E. Connecticut            
      MASCAC: M 22-02.50  1998        Jude Joujoute, Fitchburg State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   540 Miranda, Kaylin        Umass Dartmo             6.76m   22-02.25 
  2    92 Fitzpatrick, Josh      Eastern Conn             6.30m   20-08.00 
  3   532 Lamisere, Hymlaire     Umass Dartmo             6.29m   20-07.75 
  4   483 Morales, Henry         Umass Boston             6.14m   20-01.75 
  5   242 Grijalva, Elias        Keene State              6.10m   20-00.25 
  6   464 Abdulkadir, Humza      Umass Boston             6.09m   19-11.75 
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R 37-06.50  2005        Tessa Donoghue, Westfield State          
          LE: L 36-06.75  2003        Brittany McLean, Southern Maine          
      MASCAC: M 37-06.50  2005        Tessa Donoghue, Westfield State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   508 Noah, Patience         Umass Dartmo            10.54m   34-07.00 
  2   273 Iby, Brooke            RIC                     10.49m   34-05.00 
  3   372 Robbins, Nikole        Southern Mai            10.46m   34-04.00 
  4    69 Gingras, Cora          Eastern Conn            10.42m   34-02.25 
  5    77 Mills, Monica          Eastern Conn            10.15m   33-03.75 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R 45-07.75  2006        Craig Stewart, Keene State               
          LE: L 45-07.75  2006        Craig Stewart, Keene State               
      MASCAC: M    44-11  1998        Alvin Lewis, Fitchburg State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   536 Markie, Kevin          Umass Dartmo            13.76m   45-01.75 
  2    92 Fitzpatrick, Josh      Eastern Conn            13.57m   44-06.25 
  3   420 Neang, Sammy           Southern Mai            12.94m   42-05.50 
  4   547 Sleep, Corey           Umass Dartmo            12.79m   41-11.50 
  5   387 Ellis, Phil            Southern Mai            12.50m   41-00.25 
  6   515 Beal, Jeffrey          Umass Dartmo            12.43m   40-09.50 
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R 40-00.25  2006        Samantha Hirsh, Keene State              
          LE: L 40-00.25  2006        Samantha Hirsh, Keene State              
      MASCAC: M 38-11.75  2007        Janelle Lavoie, Worcester State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   498 Harrison, Jermai       Umass Dartmo            12.17m   39-11.25 
  2   493 Cole, Brittany         Umass Dartmo            11.09m   36-04.75 
  3   367 Patterson, Hannah      Southern Mai            10.86m   35-07.75 
  4    72 Ibsen, Kristianna      Eastern Conn            10.65m   34-11.25 
  5   335 Baird, Vanessa         Southern Mai            10.56m   34-07.75 
  6   345 Durham, Jennifer       Southern Mai            10.52m   34-06.25 
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R 51-00.50  1998        Rob Grieco, UMass Boston                 
          LE: L 51-00.50  1998        Rob Grieco, UMass Boston                 
      MASCAC: M 50-01.50  2005        Peter King, Westfield State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   556 Yarbough, Robert       Umass Dartmo            14.45m   47-05.00 
  2   246 Kolacz, Bryan          Keene State             14.15m   46-05.25 
  3   244 Hill, Dante            Keene State             13.97m   45-10.00 
  4   400 Harmon, Matt           Southern Mai            13.70m   44-11.50 
  5   265 White, Nick            Keene State             12.64m   41-05.75 
  6   247 Lockett, Christoph     Keene State             12.41m   40-08.75 
 
Event 11  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R 51-08.25  2007        Nicole McLean, Worcester State           
          LE: L    46-02  2007        Caterina Riitano, Southern Maine         
      MASCAC: M 51-08.25  2007        Nicole McLean, Worcester State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   367 Patterson, Hannah      Southern Mai            13.57m   44-06.25 
  2   335 Baird, Vanessa         Southern Mai            12.32m   40-05.00 
  3   208 Moffit, Keeley         Keene State             12.22m   40-01.25 
  4   346 Fisk, Rachel           Southern Mai            11.90m   39-00.50 
  5   272 Gouveia, Molly         RIC                     11.88m   38-11.75 
  6    72 Ibsen, Kristianna      Eastern Conn            11.50m   37-08.75 
 
Event 12  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R 55-10.75  2005        Olaseni Fuiah, Worcester State           
          LE: L 55-04.25  2007        Matt Zagura, E. Connecticut              
      MASCAC: M 55-10.75  2005        Olaseni Fuiah, Worcester State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   246 Kolacz, Bryan          Keene State             17.74m   58-02.50 
  2   556 Yarbough, Robert       Umass Dartmo            15.36m   50-04.75 
  3   400 Harmon, Matt           Southern Mai            14.09m   46-02.75 
  4   265 White, Nick            Keene State             13.28m   43-07.00 
  5   237 Cyr, Colton            Keene State             11.96m   39-03.00 
  6   413 Manning, Eddie         Southern Mai            11.62m   38-01.50 
 
Event 13  Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Alliance: R  7.29  1999        Natarsha Silva, UMass Dartmouth             
          LE: L  7.29  1999        Natarsha Silva, UMass Dartmouth             
      MASCAC: M  7.52  2009        Nicole Lemelin, Salem State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   513 VanNess, Jillian       Umass Dartmo              7.76  
  2   213 Petersen, Emily        Keene State               7.77  
  3   358 Massey, Christina      Southern Mai              7.80  
  4   372 Robbins, Nikole        Southern Mai              7.82  
  5   273 Iby, Brooke            RIC                       7.93  
  6   195 Edwards, Hillary       Keene State               7.95  
 
Event 14  Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Alliance: R  6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State                    
          LE: L  6.55  2007        Jose Rodriguez/Tim Garcia, E. Connecticut/UM
      MASCAC: M  6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   108 Ricketts, Andrew       Eastern Conn              6.55L 
  2   101 Lowe, Brian            Eastern Conn              6.59  
  3   532 Lamisere, Hymlaire     Umass Dartmo              6.63  
  4   555 Wilson, Brendon        Umass Dartmo              6.73  
  5   415 McKeon, Jeremy         Southern Mai              6.77  
  6   291 Duguay, Kyle           RIC                       6.79  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Alliance: R 26.42  2003        Kristin Neville, Bridgewater State          
          LE: L 26.55  2002        Summer Sage-Williams, E. Connecticut        
      MASCAC: M 26.42  2003        Kristin Neville, Bridgewater State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   333 Artesani, Emily        Southern Mai             26.94  
  2   344 Dumas, Bethany         Southern Mai             27.05  
  3    81 Petrizzo, Amber        Eastern Conn             27.07  
  4   191 Chamberlain, Allis     Keene State              27.64  
  5   213 Petersen, Emily        Keene State              28.00  
  6   513 VanNess, Jillian       Umass Dartmo             28.07  
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Alliance: R 22.01  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
          LE: L 22.19  2000        Jason Edwards, E. Connecticut               
      MASCAC: M 22.01  2000        Stanley Egbor, E. Connecticut               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   101 Lowe, Brian            Eastern Conn             23.01  
  2   107 Pates, Nicholas        Eastern Conn             23.14  
  3   415 McKeon, Jeremy         Southern Mai             23.39  
  4   548 Smith, Darius          Umass Dartmo             23.42  
  5   397 Gobbi, Corey           Southern Mai             23.48  
  6   426 Rich, Codey            Southern Mai             23.51  
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Alliance: R 59.92  2002        Jess Silva, Westfield State                 
          LE: L 59.98  2006        Sarah Miller, Keene State                   
      MASCAC: M 59.92  2002        Jess Silva, Westfield State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   191 Chamberlain, Allis     Keene State              58.53M 
  2   333 Artesani, Emily        Southern Mai           1:00.04  
  3    81 Petrizzo, Amber        Eastern Conn           1:00.68  
  4   273 Iby, Brooke            RIC                    1:01.77  
  5   218 Sawyer, Ashley         Keene State            1:02.30  
  6    62 Charpentier, Chris     Eastern Conn           1:04.20  
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Alliance: R 49.63  2006        Dave Nicholson, E. Connecticut              
          LE: L 49.63  2006        Dave Nicholson, E. Connecticut              
      MASCAC: M 49.82  1999        Matt Collins, Westfield State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   418 Moore, Jake            Southern Mai             50.74  
  2   429 Sawyer, Jimmy          Southern Mai             51.12  
  3   301 N'Tow, George          RIC                      51.34  
  4   107 Pates, Nicholas        Eastern Conn             51.38  
  5   103 Marston, Prince        Eastern Conn             51.90  
  6   426 Rich, Codey            Southern Mai             52.15  
 
Event 19  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Alliance: R 1:36.29  2006        Breanne Lucy, Keene State                 
          LE: L 1:36.29  2006        Breanne Lucy, Keene State                 
      MASCAC: M 1:43.70  2003        Jess Horne, Salem State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   512 Urena, Kimberly        Umass Dartmo           1:38.78M 
  2   201 Knoblock, Amy          Keene State            1:40.77M 
  3   223 Titus, Sarah           Keene State            1:43.98  
  4   357 Madden, Brooke         Southern Mai           1:45.17  
  5   269 Diblasi, Kayla         RIC                    1:46.47  
  6   342 Dehaan, Heidi          Southern Mai           1:46.73  
 
Event 20  Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Alliance: R 1:22.53  2008        Doug Mercer, Southern Maine               
          LE: L 1:22.53  2008        Doug Mercer, Southern Maine               
      MASCAC: M 1:23.81  2002        Jeff Rockwood, Salem State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   381 Chipman, Parker        Southern Mai           1:21.88L 
  2    88 Callahan, Tim          Eastern Conn           1:26.86  
  3   375 Baker, Brett           Southern Mai           1:26.97  
  4   406 Kitchin, Todd          Southern Mai           1:29.74  
  5   464 Abdulkadir, Humza      Umass Boston           1:37.18  
  6   404 Johnson, Jason         Southern Mai           1:38.68  
 
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Alliance: R 2:18.45  2006        Rachel Smith, Bridgewater State           
          LE: L 2:19.76  2006        Krystin Gavin, Keene State                
      MASCAC: M 2:18.45  2006        Rachel Smith, Bridgewater State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   343 Dion, Carly            Southern Mai           2:21.34  
  2   197 Fitter, Maggie         Keene State            2:22.83  
  3   347 Garvey, Erin           Southern Mai           2:25.59  
  4   268 Desrosiers, Katie      RIC                    2:39.04  
  5   366 Parsons, Robyn         Southern Mai           2:46.09  
  6   353 Kramer, Abby           Southern Mai           2:50.09  
 
Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Alliance: R 1:56.88  2002        Mark Miller, Keene State                  
          LE: L 1:56.88  2002        Mark Miller, Keene State                  
      MASCAC: M 1:58.91  2008        Tim Barrow, Bridgewater State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   388 Even, Tim              Southern Mai           1:58.36M 
  2   296 Macedo, Matthew        RIC                    2:01.37  
  3   248 Loonan, Corey          Keene State            2:01.82  
  4   485 Potter, Ben            Umass Boston           2:01.86  
  5   104 McGarvey, Casey        Eastern Conn           2:02.16  
  6   303 Stadnick, Shawn        RIC                    2:02.79  
 
Event 23  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Alliance: R 2:59.76  2006        Breanne Lucy, Keene State                 
          LE: L 2:59.76  2006        Breanne Lucy, Keene State                 
      MASCAC: M 3:06.51  2002        Katie Carter, Bridgewater State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   510 Oliveira, Megan        Umass Dartmo           3:10.92  
  2   201 Knoblock, Amy          Keene State            3:13.08  
  3   223 Titus, Sarah           Keene State            3:14.57  
  4   357 Madden, Brooke         Southern Mai           3:16.66  
  5   490 Bohigian, Meaghan      Umass Dartmo           3:22.59  
  6   339 Bradley, Alison        Southern Mai           3:27.02  
 
Event 24  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Alliance: R 2:32.01  2007        John Messer, Westfield State              
          LE: L 2:32.02  2007        Curtis Wheeler, Southern Maine            
      MASCAC: M 2:32.01  2007        John Messer, Westfield State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   427 Richardson, Justin     Southern Mai           2:34.11  
  2   535 Lemanski, Matthew      Umass Dartmo           2:36.35  
  3   422 Neuts, Seth            Southern Mai           2:39.67  
  4   543 Nygaard, Eric          Umass Dartmo           2:44.37  
  5   230 Berube, David          Keene State            2:45.09  
  6   396 Fulford, Will          Southern Mai           2:45.99  
 
Event 25  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Alliance: R 5:02.20  2006        Jen Adams, Keene State                    
          LE: L 5:02.20  2006        Jen Adams, Keene State                    
      MASCAC: M 5:14.44  2009        Kerry Arouca, Westfield State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   197 Fitter, Maggie         Keene State            5:14.38M 
  2   343 Dion, Carly            Southern Mai           5:19.21  
  3   347 Garvey, Erin           Southern Mai           5:22.01  
  4   202 Lydstone, Haley        Keene State            5:33.22  
  5   268 Desrosiers, Katie      RIC                    5:37.25  
  6    61 Cavanaugh, Alexis      Eastern Conn           5:47.79  
 
Event 26  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Alliance: R 4:15.44  2008        John Messer, Westfield State              
          LE: L 4:15.64  2006        Ryan Gough, Keene State                   
      MASCAC: M 4:15.44  2008        John Messer, Westfield State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   543 Nygaard, Eric          Umass Dartmo           4:24.52  
  2   518 Burke, Steve           Umass Dartmo           4:24.80  
  3   399 Gomes, Alex            Southern Mai           4:26.12  
  4   425 Pontbriand, Dan        Southern Mai           4:28.51  
  5   441 Vallo, John            Southern Mai           4:32.99  
  6   430 Schoneberg, Noah       Southern Mai           4:37.63  
 
Event 27  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Alliance: R  9:53.27  2003        Mary Proulx, Keene State                 
          LE: L  9:53.27  2003        Mary Proulx, Keene State                 
      MASCAC: M 10:53.15  2008        Nicole Mauro, Bridgewater State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   191 Chamberlain, Allis     Keene State           10:28.89M 
  2   502 McGarigal, Caitlin     Umass Dartmo          10:52.80M 
  3   362 Myrick, Sarah          Southern Mai          11:11.64  
  4   339 Bradley, Alison        Southern Mai          11:13.42  
  5    82 Quinones, Amanda       Eastern Conn          11:21.22  
  6   338 Binette, Tiffany       Southern Mai          11:28.36  
 
Event 28  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Alliance: R 8:44.91  2006        Michael Bunker, Southern Maine            
          LE: L 8:44.91  2006        Michael Bunker, Southern Maine            
      MASCAC: M 8:52.30  1999        Dan Smith, Salem State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   399 Gomes, Alex            Southern Mai           8:50.32M 
  2   427 Richardson, Justin     Southern Mai           8:54.11  
  3   255 Pipp, Timothy          Keene State            8:55.64  
  4   526 Gilmore, Kevin         Umass Dartmo           8:56.92  
  5   545 Santoro, Nicholas      Umass Dartmo           8:59.17  
  6   552 Stevens, Derek         Umass Dartmo           9:01.54  
 
Event 29  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Alliance: R  8.54  2008        Hattie Landry, Southern Maine               
          LE: L  8.54  2008        Hattie Landry, Southern Maine               
      MASCAC: M  8.91  2006        Rachel Smith, Bridgewater State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   504 Mello-Frost, Linee     Umass Dartmo              8.76M 
  2   269 Diblasi, Kayla         RIC                       9.21  
  3    59 Brautigam, Sandra      Eastern Conn              9.33  
  4   344 Dumas, Bethany         Southern Mai             J9.53  
  5   350 Howes, Ariel           Southern Mai             J9.33  
  6   276 Nunes, Jamie           RIC                      J9.52  
 
Event 30  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Alliance: R  7.62  2006        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth            
          LE: L  7.62  2006        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth            
      MASCAC: M  7.94  2005        Jason Monette, Worcester State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   384 Davis, Evan            Southern Mai              7.76M 
  2   523 Deininger, Nichola     Umass Dartmo              8.00  
  3   432 Shepard, Mason         Southern Mai              8.06  
  4   541 Morgan, James          Umass Dartmo              8.31  
  5   554 Williams, Marcus       Umass Dartmo              8.41  
  6   515 Beal, Jeffrey          Umass Dartmo              8.46  
 
Event 31  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Alliance: R 1:48.54  2006        Southern Maine                            
          LE: L 1:48.54  2006        Southern Maine                            
      MASCAC: M 1:49.10  2003        Westfield State                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                 1:48.60M 
     1) 358 Massey, Christina           2) 372 Robbins, Nikole            
     3) 344 Dumas, Bethany              4) 333 Artesani, Emily            
  2 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              1:50.47  
     1) 56 Atterbury, Roxanne           2) 62 Charpentier, Christine      
     3) 77 Mills, Monica                4) 81 Petrizzo, Amber             
  3 Umass Boston  'A'                                   1:56.97  
     1) 461 Sainterling, Esther         2) 460 Risko, Joy                 
     3) 459 Njie, mariama               4) 452 Gieng, Debbie              
  4 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                1:57.77  
     1) 513 VanNess, Jillian            2) 512 Urena, Kimberly            
     3) 508 Noah, Patience              4) 506 Morrill, Briley            
 
Event 32  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Alliance: R 3:25.85  2008        Southern Maine                            
          LE: L 3:25.85  2008        Southern Maine                            
      MASCAC: M 3:27.49  1999        Westfield State                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:25.51L 
     1) 381 Chipman, Parker             2) 418 Moore, Jake                
     3) 397 Gobbi, Corey                4) 429 Sawyer, Jimmy              
  2 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:28.48  
     1) 88 Callahan, Tim                2) 89 D'Elia, Mike                
     3) 103 Marston, Prince             4) 107 Pates, Nicholas            
  3 Ric  'A'                                            3:31.58  
     1) 303 Stadnick, Shawn             2) 302 Pena, Austin               
     3) 301 N'Tow, George               4) 287 Carey, Kevin               
  4 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:35.71  
     1) 548 Smith, Darius               2) 540 Miranda, Kaylin            
     3) 544 Perrin, Jesse               4) 530 Hopkins, Brian             
  5 Keene State  'A'                                    3:37.71  
     1) 231 Bourdeau, Erick             2) 264 Webb, David                
     3) 238 Dombrowik, Douglas          4) 248 Loonan, Corey              
  6 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:42.90  
     1) 478 Kerin, Jake                 2) 483 Morales, Henry             
     3) 465 Adullkadir, Humsla          4) 485 Potter, Ben                
 
Event 33  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Alliance: R 4:09.16  2006        Keene State                               
          LE: L 4:09.16  2003        Keene State                               
      MASCAC: M 4:22.72  2008        Salem State                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keene State  'A'                                    4:11.66M 
     1) 191 Chamberlain, Allison        2) 201 Knoblock, Amy              
     3) 202 Lydstone, Haley             4) 197 Fitter, Maggie             
  2 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              4:19.26M 
     1) 56 Atterbury, Roxanne           2) 62 Charpentier, Christine      
     3) 77 Mills, Monica                4) 81 Petrizzo, Amber             
  3 Ric  'A'                                            4:28.47  
     1) 268 Desrosiers, Katie           2) 273 Iby, Brooke                
     3) 269 Diblasi, Kayla              4) 276 Nunes, Jamie               
  4 Umass Boston  'A'                                   4:35.29  
     1) 460 Risko, Joy                  2) 461 Sainterling, Esther        
     3) 459 Njie, mariama               4) 452 Gieng, Debbie              
  5 Southern Maine  'A'                                 4:38.61  
     1) 333 Artesani, Emily             2) 342 Dehaan, Heidi              
     3) 344 Dumas, Bethany              4) 358 Massey, Christina          
 
Event 34  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Alliance: R 8:04.86  2008        Keene State                               
          LE: L 8:04.86  2008        Keene State                               
      MASCAC: M 8:16.69  1998        Bridgewater State                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                 8:14.99M 
     1) 422 Neuts, Seth                 2) 425 Pontbriand, Dan            
     3) 375 Baker, Brett                4) 441 Vallo, John                
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                8:17.41  
     1) 518 Burke, Steve                2) 553 Whelan, Timothy            
     3) 526 Gilmore, Kevin              4) 535 Lemanski, Matthew          
  3 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              8:26.28  
     1) 97 Hunt, David                  2) 104 McGarvey, Casey            
     3) 105 Miller, Nick                4) 114 Whiston, Colin             
  4 Ric  'A'                                            8:30.78  
     1) 287 Carey, Kevin                2) 302 Pena, Austin               
     3) 303 Stadnick, Shawn             4) 299 McCloskey, Conor           
  5 Keene State  'A'                                    8:36.56  
     1) 230 Berube, David               2) 225 Adams, Thomas              
     3) 255 Pipp, Timothy               4) 253 Paquette, Thomas           
 
Event 35  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Alliance: R  9:47.53  2003        Keene State                              
          LE: L  9:47.53  2003        Keene State                              
      MASCAC: M 10:24.06  2008        Bridgewater State                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Umass Boston  'A'                                  10:43.92  
  2 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                             10:47.02  
     1) 61 Cavanaugh, Alexis            2) 73 James, Ashlee               
     3) 75 Knapp, Rebecca               4) 82 Quinones, Amanda            
  3 Southern Maine  'A'                                11:10.73  
     1) 338 Binette, Tiffany            2) 343 Dion, Carly                
     3) 339 Bradley, Alison             4) 366 Parsons, Robyn             
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southern Maine             212        2) Keene State               104   
    3) UMass Dartmouth             83        4) Eastern Conn. St.          77   
    5) RIC                         39        6) UMass Boston               24   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southern Maine             210        2) UMass Dartmouth           127   
    3) Eastern Conn. St.           95        4) Keene State                53   
    5) RIC                         28        6) UMass Boston               12