Top Stories

#GoAnchormen Weather Report

27 °f Light Snow, Mist

Scores & Schedule

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Feb 01
Final
Roger Williams Loss, 3-44
Sat Feb 02
Final
at at Brockport w/ Ithaca 3rd Place (3 Teams); 178.250
Sat Feb 02
Final
at New England Open Championship Individual Meet; No Team Scoring
at Reggie Lewis Track Center (Boston, MA)
Mon Feb 04
Final
Pine Manor W, 96-29
Wed Feb 06
Final
at Mass.-Dartmouth L, 77-65
Wed Feb 06
Final
at Mass.-Dartmouth L, 88-73
Fri Feb 08
Final
vs. Trinity Win, 24-22
@ at Bridgewater State
Fri Feb 08
Final
at Bridgewater State Loss, 19-22
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Boston University Invitational Individual Meet; No Team Scoring
Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Boston University Invitational Individual Meet; No Team Scoring
Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 09
Final
at LEC Championship 7th Place (7 Teams); 48.0
at UMass Dartmouth (Dartmouth, Mass.)
Sat Feb 09
Final
Keene St. W, 60-42
Sat Feb 09
Final
Keene St. L, 87-68
Sun Feb 10
Final
at at Brown Tri 3rd Place (3 Teams); 182.200
Wed Feb 13
Final
at Western Conn. St. W, 68-59
Wed Feb 13
Final
at Western Conn. St. L, 82-80
Fri Feb 15
Final
at at West Chester Loss, 182.825-192.675
Fri Feb 15
Final
at vs. William & Mary Loss, 182.825-192.525
at West Chester
Sat Feb 16
Final
at N.E. Alliance/Little Championship 10th Place (12 Teams) in the Alliance 13.0/7th Place (8 Teams) in the Little East; 16.0
Plymouth, N.H.
Sat Feb 16
Final
at N.E. Alliance/Little Championship 1st Place (11 Teams) in the Alliance; 155.0/1st Place (8 Teams) in the Little East; 174.0
Plymouth, N.H.
Sat Feb 16
Final
Mass.-Boston W, 63-52
Sat Feb 16
Final
Mass.-Boston L, 80-64
Tue Feb 19
Final
at Mass.-Boston W, 66-44
Little East Conference Quarterfinals (#5 vs. #4) -- Boston, Mass.
Thu Feb 21
TBA
at NEISDA Championship
at MIT (Cambridge, Mass.)
Fri Feb 22
10:00 AM
at New England Division III Championship
at MT (Cambridge, Mass.)
Fri Feb 22
10:00 AM
at New England Division III Championship
at Bowdoin College (Bowdoin, Maine)
Fri Feb 22
TBA
at NEISDA Championship
at MIT (Cambridge, Mass.)
Fri Feb 22
5:00 PM
at Mass.-Dartmouth
2019 Little East Semifinals
Sat Feb 23
10:00 a.m.
at NCAA Northeast Regional
Providence, RI (Johnson & Wales University)
Sat Feb 23
10:00 AM
at New England Division III Championship
at MIT (Cambridge, Mass.)
Sat Feb 23
10:00 AM
at New England Division III Championship
at Bowdoin College (Bowdoin, Maine)
Sat Feb 23
TBA
at NEISDA Championship
at MIT (Cambridge, Mass.)
Sun Feb 24
10:00 a.m.
at NCAA Northeast Regionals
Providence, RI (Johnson & Wales University)
Sun Feb 24
3:00 PM
at at Ithaca
Sun Feb 24
TBA
at NEISDA Championship
at MIT (Cambridge, Mass.)
Sat Mar 02
10:00 AM
at Tufts Invitational
at Tufts University (Medford, Mass.)
Sat Mar 02
10:00 AM
at Tufts Invitational
at Tufts University (Medford, Mass.)
Sun Mar 03
1:00 PM
at at Springfield
Fri Mar 08
10:00 a.m.
at NCAA Championships
Roanoke, VA
Fri Mar 08
10:00 AM
at NCAA Division III National Championship
at UMass Boston (Roxbury, Mass.)
Fri Mar 08
10:00 AM
at NCAA Division III National Championship
at UMass Boston (Roxbury, Mass.)
Fri Mar 08
12:00 PM
vs. Rutgers-Camden
@ Virginia Beach, VA
Fri Mar 08
2:00 PM
vs. Notre Dame (Md.)
@ Virginia Beach Tournament (Virginia Beach, Va.)
Sat Mar 09
10:00 a.m.
at NCAA Championships
Roanoke, VA
Sat Mar 09
1:00 PM
at at NCGA East Regional Championship
at Cortland, N.Y.
Sat Mar 09
10:00 AM
at NCAA Division III National Championship
at UMass Boston (Roxbury, Mass.)
Sat Mar 09
10:00 AM
at NCAA Division III National Championship
at UMass Boston (Roxbury, Mass.)
Sat Mar 09
9:45 AM
vs. Westfield St.
@ Lake Myrtle Sports Park Field No. 8, Auburndale, Fla. Russmatt Tournament
Sat Mar 09
12:00 PM
vs. Gallaudet
@ Virginia Beach Tournament (Virginia Beach, Va.)
Sat Mar 09
2:00 PM
vs. New Paltz
@ Virginia Beach Tournament (Virginia Beach, Va.)
Sun Mar 10
9:30 AM
vs. Marymount (Va.)
@ Lake Myrtle Sports Park Main Field, Auburndale, Fla.
Sun Mar 10
11:00 AM
vs. Marymount (Va.)
@ Lake Myrtle Sports Park Main Field, Auburndale, Fla.
Mon Mar 11
10:00 AM
vs. Webster
@ Osceola Heritage Park Stadium, Kissimmee, Fla.
Mon Mar 11
2:00 PM
at Randolph-Macon
Mon Mar 11
4:00 PM
at Randolph-Macon
Tue Mar 12
6:30 PM
Salve Regina
View Full Schedule

Featured Athletes

Shamar Spruill Men's Track & Field Rhode Island College senior Shamar Spruill (Providence, R.I.) has been named the Male Athlete of the Week for February 19.
Emma Landroche Women's Track & Field Rhode Island College junior Emma Landroche has been named the RIC Female Athlete of the Week for February 19.

Videos

Sponsors