Licensed to Bryant College                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/10/04
             Bryant College Track and Field Invitational - 4/10/04             
                                Smithfield, RI                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Skroupa, Dana                Ric                      12.71   1   10  
  2 Morris, Michelle             Bryant                   13.22   1    8  
  3 Carlucci, Denise             Bryant                   13.25   1    6  
  4 McCalligett, Kate            Ric                      13.45   1    4  
  5 Carter, Melissa              Bridgewater              14.06   1    2  
  6 Sulivan, Shauna              Roger Williams           14.21   1    1  
  7 Wrona, Elizabeth             Naval Acad P             14.26   2 
  8 Morrison, Serena             Ric                      14.45   1 
  9 Lore, Rebekah                Bridgewater              14.82   2 
 10 Crowley, Allanah             Bridgewater              14.86   2 
 11 Johnson, Elyse               Roger Williams           15.34   2 
 12 Dussault, Crystal            Roger Williams           16.13   2 
 13 Messier, Megan               Nichols                  16.74   2 
 
Event 22  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Giglietti, Kara              Bentley                  17.32    10  
  2 Williams, Maura              Stonehill                17.34     8  
  3 Wrona, Elizabeth             Naval Acad P             17.59     6  
  4 Hrenko, Christine            Bridgewater              17.75     4  
  5 Blunda, Michelle             Salem State              18.33     2  
  6 Casale, Amanda               Roger Williams           19.54     1  
  7 Johnson, Elyse               Roger Williams           20.73  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Skroupa, Dana                Ric                      26.38   1   10  
  2 Carlucci, Denise             Bryant                   27.02   1    8  
  3 McCalligett, Kate            Ric                      27.37   1    6  
  4 Burbank, Colleen             Stonehill                27.46   1    4  
  5 Jepson, Liz                  Bentley                  27.96   1    2  
  6 Dellay, Melissa              Ccri                     29.23   1    1  
  7 Sulivan, Shauna              Roger Williams           29.37   2 
  8 Wrona, Elizabeth             Naval Acad P             29.94   2 
  9 Motta, Jen                   Babson                   30.40   2 
 10 Batchelder, Michelle         Ric                      31.71   3 
 11 Dussault, Crystal            Roger Williams           33.57   3 
 12 Messier, Megan               Nichols                  36.59   3 
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Viera, Kate                  Bentley                  59.04   1   10  
  2 Horne, Jess                  Salem State            1:01.55   1    8  
  3 Aldrich, Ashley              Roger Williams         1:02.87   1    6  
  4 Dellay, Melissa              Ccri                   1:05.34   1    4  
  5 Motta, Jen                   Babson                 1:08.78   2    2  
  6 Braga, Kristin               Bryant                 1:09.54   1    1  
  7 Saigbah, Jean ann            Salem State            1:10.05   2 
  8 Freeman, Tia                 Bryant                 1:10.46   2 
  9 Will, Joy                    Merrimack              1:13.67   2 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carter, Melissa              Bridgewater            1:09.22    10  
  2 Horne, Jess                  Salem State            1:09.94     8  
  3 Williams, Maura              Stonehill              1:11.66     6  
  4 Texiera, Stephanie           Stonehill              1:13.96     4  
  5 Blunda, Michelle             Salem State            1:18.81     2  
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeIngenis, Dana              Stonehill              2:22.42    10  
  2 Burbank, Jackie              Stonehill              2:23.93     8  
  3 Drake, Alison                Bentley                2:25.72     6  
  4 Eiseman, Elizabeth           Wellesley              2:25.87     4  
  5 Resendes, Holly              Bryant                 2:30.42     2  
  6 Bouchard, Meg                Bentley                2:32.59     1  
  7 Metzger, Kristen             Stonehill              2:33.86  
  8 Chaisson, Kelly              Stonehill              2:35.84  
  9 Eynatian, Lauren             Stonehill              2:37.02  
 10 Gatker, Anna                 Babson                 2:37.37  
 11 Bongiolatti, Kate            Bentley                2:40.57  
 12 Anelauskas, Kaitlin          Bentley                2:41.53  
 13 Buchholz, Amanda             Bentley                2:45.01  
 14 Cadden, Kim                  Ric                    2:45.35  
 15 Hayes, Michelle              Babson                 2:50.65  
 16 Simas, Jennifer              Ccri                   2:52.17  
 17 Salomons, Jess               Babson                 2:57.20  
 18 Rosen, Stephanie             Bryant                 2:58.70  
 19 Quirke, Christina            Bryant                 2:59.47  
 -- Walsh, Kate                  Unattached            X2:31.37  
 
Event 28  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chivakos, Dianna             Stonehill              4:49.52    10  
  2 Chaisson, Kelly              Stonehill              4:59.92     8  
  3 Nolan, Kim                   Stonehill              5:02.89     6  
  4 Farrell, Jenny               Bentley                5:04.48     4  
  5 Resendes, Holly              Bryant                 5:07.05     2  
  6 Gatker, Anna                 Babson                 5:08.71     1  
  7 Smith, Erin                  Stonehill              5:08.74  
  8 Eynatian, Lauren             Stonehill              5:10.97  
  9 Anelauskas, Kaitlin          Bentley                5:16.59  
 10 Parise, Katie                Roger Williams         5:18.75  
 11 Gross, Megan                 Wellesley              5:18.89  
 12 Caputo, Kristen              Stonehill              5:23.25  
 13 Gates, Caroline              Roger Williams         5:28.45  
 14 Allen, Jill                  Stonehill              5:31.41  
 15 Buzolits, Krista             Bentley                5:36.00  
 16 Souza, Tammy                 Bridgewater            5:38.67  
 17 Barber, Erika                Bentley                5:43.30  
 18 Zuckerberg, Jacki            Bentley                5:50.46  
 19 Rosen, Stephanie             Bryant                 5:57.24  
 20 Quirke, Christina            Bryant                 5:58.64  
 21 White, Tiffany               Babson                 6:01.10  
 22 Salomons, Jess               Babson                 6:04.36  
 23 Stockbridge, Ashley          Nichols                7:01.78  
 -- Klepadlo, Paula              Unattached            X4:44.30  
 -- Bailey, Erin                 Unattached            X5:26.87  
 
Event 29  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bassett, Tracy               Wellesley             18:21.47    10  
  2 Belanger, Allison            Roger Williams        18:36.59     8  
  3 Nolan, Kim                   Stonehill             19:00.14     6  
  4 Halloran, Lydia              Babson                19:11.10     4  
  5 Veltsos, Melanie             Bentley               19:21.88     2  
  6 Bell, Grace                  Bentley               19:27.11     1  
  7 Mclay, Lisa                  Salem State           19:48.37  
  8 Callahan, Caitlin            Stonehill             19:58.11  
  9 Tranquillo, Kara             Bryant                20:36.70  
 10 Sorbo, Aimee                 Stonehill             22:50.54  
 -- Klepadlo, Paula              Unattached           X17:41.90  
 
Event 30  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryant College  'A'                                   52.01    10  
  2 Rhode Island College  'A'                             53.68     8  
  3 Bentley College  'A'                                  54.94     6  
  4 Roger Williams University  'A'                        56.54     4  
 
Event 31  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bentley College  'A'                                4:12.47    10  
  2 Bridgewater State College  'A'                      4:27.99     8  
  3 Bryant College  'A'                                 4:33.46     6  
  4 Babson College  'A'                                 4:39.25     4  
 
Event 32  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Burbank, Colleen             Stonehill                4.90m   16-01.00   10  
  2 Cegarra, Jessica             Bryant                   4.83m   15-10.25    8  
  3 Skroupa, Dana                Ric                      4.80m   15-09.00    6  
  4 McClellan, Kelly             Bryant                   4.74m   15-06.75    4  
  5 Will, Joy                    Merrimack                4.42m   14-06.00    2  
  6 Lore, Rebekah                Bridgewater              4.20m   13-09.50    1  
  7 Hrenko, Christine            Bridgewater              4.18m   13-08.75 
  8 Baxter, Meg                  Roger Williams           4.04m   13-03.25 
  9 Freeman, Tia                 Bryant                   3.72m   12-02.50 
 10 Dussault, Crystal            Roger Williams           3.16m   10-04.50 
 -- Yeshulas, Carolyn            Unattached               XFOUL            
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cullen, Orlagh               Ccri                    42.16m     138-04   10  
  2 Freeman, Lisa                Bryant                  38.36m     125-10    8  
  3 Bento, Jennifer              Ccri                    36.00m     118-01    6  
  4 Higginbottom, Abby           U Charleston            35.38m     116-01    4  
  5 Rubin, Kayla                 Stonehill               31.36m     102-11    2  
  6 Fegan, Anna                  Bridgewater             31.06m     101-11    1  
  7 Cuddihy, Kiely               Bridgewater             26.50m      86-11 
 
Event 34  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McClellan, Kelly             Bryant                  10.28m   33-08.75   10  
  2 Morrison, Serena             Ric                      9.78m   32-01.00    8  
  3 Casale, Amanda               Roger Williams           9.16m   30-00.75    6  
  4 Baxter, Meg                  Roger Williams           9.15m   30-00.25    4  
  5 Texiera, Stephanie           Stonehill                9.13m   29-11.50    2  
 -- Velazquez, Ali               Bentley                   FOUL            
 -- Lore, Rebekah                Bridgewater               FOUL            
 -- Freeman, Tia                 Bryant                    FOUL            
 
Event 35  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wrona, Elizabeth             Naval Acad P           5-02.00      1.57m   10  
  2 Casale, Amanda               Roger Williams         4-08.00      1.42m    7  
  2 Horne, Jess                  Salem State            4-08.00      1.42m    7  
  4 Swinton, Amanda              Roger Williams         4-06.00      1.37m    4  
  5 Morris, Michelle             Bryant                 4-04.00      1.32m    2  
 
Event 36  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cegarra, Jessica             Bryant                  12.33m   40-05.50   10  
  2 Cuddihy, Kiely               Bridgewater             10.74m   35-03.00    8  
  3 Cullen, Orlagh               Ccri                    10.40m   34-01.50    6  
  4 Fegan, Anna                  Bridgewater             10.35m   33-11.50    4  
  5 McKenzie, Kate               Bentley                  9.30m   30-06.25    2  
  6 Nicotri, Heather             Roger Williams           8.21m   26-11.25    1  
  7 Souris, Ali                  Salem State              7.93m   26-00.25 
  8 Clay, Heather                Bryant                   7.09m   23-03.25 
 
Event 37  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blunda, Michelle             Salem State            8-00.00      2.43m   10  
  2 Rinn, Amanda                 Ric                    8-00.00      2.43m    8  
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cullen, Orlagh               Ccri                    41.08m     134-09   10  
  2 Cegarra, Jessica             Bryant                  34.96m     114-08    8  
  3 Freeman, Lisa                Bryant                  29.62m      97-02    6  
  4 Fegan, Anna                  Bridgewater             27.08m      88-10    4  
  5 Majkut, Katrina              Babson                  26.62m      87-04    2  
  6 Vestal, Steph                Bentley                 26.60m      87-03    1  
  7 Cuddihy, Kiely               Bridgewater             26.22m      86-00 
  8 Souza, Tammy                 Bridgewater             22.22m      72-11 
  9 Clay, Heather                Bryant                  22.02m      72-03 
 10 Wenc, Maggie                 Ric                     20.66m      67-09 
 11 Bento, Jennifer              Ccri                    17.78m      58-04 
 
Event 39  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carr, Heather                Merrimack               36.82m     120-10   10  
  2 Rubin, Kayla                 Stonehill               32.82m     107-08    8  
  3 Cullen, Orlagh               Ccri                    32.18m     105-07    6  
  4 Dobro, Megan                 Bridgewater             30.90m     101-04    4  
  5 Hrenko, Christine            Bridgewater             30.03m      98-06    2  
  6 Horne, Jess                  Salem State             29.65m      97-03    1  
  7 Majkut, Katrina              Babson                  29.49m      96-09 
  8 Coggeshall, Ashley           Bridgewater             28.77m      94-05 
  9 McClellan, Kelly             Bryant                  27.16m      89-01 
 10 Vestal, Steph                Bentley                 24.95m      81-10 
 11 Clay, Heather                Bryant                  22.79m      74-09 
 12 Swinton, Amanda              Roger Williams          21.05m      69-01 
 13 Crowley, Allanah             Bridgewater             20.32m      66-08 
 -- Nicotri, Heather             Roger Williams            FOUL            
 -- Piette, Nicole               Unattached             X18.14m      59-06 
 
Event 41  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blanchard, Rachael           Wellesley             12:47.10    10  
 
Event 43  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Jen                 Bryant                45:24.63    10  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bryant College             109        2) Stonehill College          92   
    3) Rhode Island College        60        4) Bentley College            55   
    5) Bridgewater State College   48        6) Comm College of RI         43   
    7) Roger Williams University   42        8) Salem State College        38   
    9) Wellesley College           24       10) Naval Acad Prep            16   
   11) Babson College              13       12) Merrimack College          12   
   13) University of Charleston     4