Licensed to Univ. of Massachusetts-Dartmouth              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                          RIC Invitational - 4/3/2004                          
                              Robert Black Track                               
                                Providence, RI                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Killam, Mike              05 Bentley               32:12.62    10  
  2 Spinney, Ryan             05 Bentley               33:15.41     8  
  3 Vassallo, Dan                Colby                 33:50.13     6  
  4 McElyea, Payton              Colby                 34:55.69     5  
  5 Basilico, Mike            04 Rhode Island          35:21.79     4  
  6 Goffredo, Chris              Roger Williams        38:47.83     3  
 
Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State College  'A'                        44.14   2   10  
  2 Bryant College  'A'                                   45.22   2    8  
  3 Naval Academy Prep School  'A'                        46.50   2    6  
  4 Rhode Island College  'A'                             46.81   2    5  
  5 Bentley College  'A'                                  46.83   2    4  
  6 Roger Williams University  'A'                        46.96   2    3  
  7 Colby College  'A'                                  1:03.60   1    2  
  8 Community College of RI  'A'                        1:04.74   1    1  
  9 Nichols College  'A'                                1:08.58   1 
 
Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vitale, Anthony           07 Bentley                4:05.13    10  
  2 Paul, Caleb               06 Bryant                 4:06.01     8  
  3 Alden, Jeff                  Colby                  4:07.30     6  
  4 Serrell, Jonathan            Naval Prep             4:08.11     5  
  5 Rowell, Matt              04 Babson                 4:08.35     4  
  6 Agnew, Ryan               07 Bentley                4:09.36     3  
  7 White, Craig                 Naval Prep             4:09.74     2  
  8 Burke, Lucas                 Naval Prep             4:11.12     1  
  9 Strumski, Dave               Roger Williams         4:13.37  
 10 Faubert, Tim                 Bentley                4:15.13  
 11 Evans, Jason              06 Bentley                4:15.53  
 12 Carr, Steve               06 Bryant                 4:22.51  
 13 Brady, Jim                07 Bentley                4:24.36  
 14 Neal, Andy                07 Rhode Island           4:26.82  
 15 Barone, Steve             06 Bryant                 4:27.43  
 16 Nelson, Jared             06 Bryant                 4:28.46  
 17 Escobar, Carlos              Emmanuel               4:30.91  
 18 Powers, Mark                 Bridgewater            4:31.40  
 19 Blair, Dan                   Bridgewater            4:32.67  
 20 Appel, Chris                 Colby                  4:36.89  
 21 Britton, Jeff             06 Bryant                 4:38.03  
 22 Chapman, Rob              07 Babson                 4:41.35  
 23 Tommaso, Dave             05 Babson                 4:41.38  
 24 Frasier, Tristan             CCRI                   4:42.16  
 25 Giacalone, Daniel         05 Bryant                 4:46.11  
 26 Goodrich, Jason              Bridgewater            4:47.79  
 27 Bousquet, Ryan            04 Nichols                4:54.17  
 28 Teple, Robert                CCRI                   4:57.50  
 29 Bonner, Ryan              07 Bryant                 5:07.10  
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gomez, Jason              04 Bryant                   16.25    10  
  2 Arredondo, James          05 Bentley                  16.37     8  
  3 Mariani, Juan             04 Bryant                   17.34     6  
  4 Zompa, Matt                  CCRI                     17.59     5  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Garcia, Xavier               Colby                    48.92   4   10  
  2 Whipple, Joel             06 Bentley                  50.11   4    8  
  3 Ricks, William               Naval Prep               50.48   4    6  
  4 McCarthy, Ryan               Bentley                  51.92   4    5  
  5 Dugan, James                 Roger Williams           52.50   4    4  
  6 Webley, Alex                 Bridgewater              52.61   3    3  
  7 Oxenhorn, Nick               Colby                    52.96   4    2  
  8 Martinelli, John          07 Rhode Island             53.19   3    1  
  9 Powers, Dana                 Bridgewater              53.49   3 
 10 Vincent, Dimitry             Naval Prep               53.53   3 
 11 MacCasland, Trent            Bentley                  54.11   3 
 12 Fedders, Vinny            06 Bentley                  54.41   3 
 13 Krumdieck, Newt              Colby                    54.48   2 
 14 Butera, Pete              07 Babson                   54.76   2 
 15 Peabody, Matt                Colby                    55.94   2 
 16 Marek, Steve              04 Babson                   56.08   3 
 17 Goroza, Matt              07 Rhode Island             56.98   2 
 18 Smith, Ned                   Colby                    59.03   2 
 19 Matteson, Chris           07 Rhode Island           1:19.85   1 
 20 Koski, Christopher           Naval Prep             1:20.34   1 
 -- Moroni, Pete                 Unattached              X52.64   4 
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aidoo, Lawrence              CCRI                     11.63   5   10  
  2 Jones, Brian              05 Bryant                   11.80   4    8  
  3 Hughes, Adam              05 Bentley                  11.90   5    6  
  4 Owens, Jamie                 Bridgewater              11.91   2    5  
  5 Daniels, Kevin               Bentley                  11.98   4    4  
  6 Wilson, Roy                  Colby                    12.05   4    3  
  7 Dalton, Justin               CCRI                     12.28   4    2  
  8 Hunter, Darryl               Naval Prep              J12.28   4    1  
  9 Parker, Terrance          05 Nichols                  12.36   5 
 10 Burns, Prince             07 Nichols                  12.38   5 
 11 Martinelli, John          07 Rhode Island             12.40   3 
 12 Russell, Dave                Colby                    12.43   5 
 13 Hayes, Matt                  Bridgewater              12.45   2 
 13 Bendigo, Andrew              CCRI                     12.45   4 
 15 Ko, Kyung                    Colby                    12.57   3 
 16 Rodgers, Maurice             CCRI                     12.60   4 
 17 Regus, Dave                  Roger Williams           12.81   3 
 18 Goroza, Matt              07 Rhode Island             12.86   3 
 19 Ardolino, Craig              Roger Williams           12.88   3 
 20 Belsky, Greg                 Bridgewater              12.97   2 
 21 Grochmal, Mark               Roger Williams           13.00   2 
 22 Fluet, Nathan             04 Nichols                  13.08   2 
 23 Merriweather, Chase       07 Babson                   13.09   1 
 24 Karwin, Mike                 Roger Williams           13.24   2 
 25 Glassman, Mark               Bridgewater              13.33   2 
 -- Brooks, Gerald               Naval Prep                  DQ   3 
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karngar, Manny            05 Rhode Island           1:58.75    10  
  2 Reinaurer, Erik              Colby                  2:01.14     8  
  3 Perocho, Jason               Naval Prep             2:02.55     6  
  4 Vitale, Anthony           07 Bentley                2:02.96     5  
  5 Alden, Jeff                  Colby                  2:03.23     4  
  6 Oulette, Eric             07 Rhode Island           2:03.91     3  
  7 Paul, Caleb               06 Bryant                 2:05.01     2  
  8 Goth, Tom                    Colby                  2:06.25     1  
  9 Faubert, Tim                 Bentley                2:06.71  
 10 Van Kleeck, Matthew       05 Bryant                 2:07.37  
 11 Leonard, Chris            07 Bentley                2:08.56  
 12 Koelsch, Kevin               Bentley                2:09.11  
 13 Partin, Javon             07 Rhode Island           2:09.29  
 14 Escobar, Carlos              Emmanuel               2:09.34  
 15 Melillo, Peter            05 Bryant                 2:10.80  
 16 Neill, Wesley                Naval Prep             2:11.62  
 17 Barone, Steve             06 Bryant                 2:11.69  
 18 Nelson, Jared             06 Bryant                 2:12.18  
 19 Andrade, Jason               CCRI                   2:12.85  
 20 Smith, Chris                 Babson                 2:14.17  
 21 Strauch, Randy            04 Bryant                 2:14.72  
 22 Carr, Steve               06 Bryant                 2:15.00  
 23 Neves, Carlos                Roger Williams         2:16.70  
 24 Goodrich, Jason              Bridgewater            2:17.26  
 25 Appel, Chris                 Colby                  2:19.24  
 26 Frasier, Tristan             CCRI                   2:22.83  
 27 Teple, Robert                CCRI                   2:34.76  
 28 Garlick, Steve               CCRI                   2:53.05  
 -- Powers, Mark                 Bridgewater                DNF  
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fornarotto, Blake            Unattached               57.39   2   10  
  2 Dalton, Justin               CCRI                     57.56   2    8  
  3 Dugan, James                 Roger Williams           59.21   1    6  
  4 Arredondo, James          05 Bentley                  59.57   2    5  
  5 Precourt, Josh            05 Rhode Island             59.69   1    4  
  6 Brooks, Gerald               Naval Prep             1:01.12   1    3  
  7 Cutler, Matt              05 Bryant                 1:03.33   2    2  
  8 McCartin, Matt               CCRI                   1:08.55   2    1  
  9 Blair, Dan                   Bridgewater            1:08.67   1 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Garcia, Xavier               Colby                    22.45   5   10  
  2 Aidoo, Lawrence              CCRI                     23.18   5    8  
  3 Ricks, William               Naval Prep               23.23   5    6  
  4 McGill, Evan                 CCRI                     23.69   4    5  
  5 Jones, Brian              05 Bryant                   23.77   1    4  
  6 Daniels, Kevin               Bentley                  23.94   5    3  
  7 Webley, Alex                 Bridgewater              24.00   4    2  
  8 Ampadu, Baffour           05 Bryant                   24.05   5    1  
  9 Martinelli, John          07 Rhode Island             24.49   3 
 10 Baah, Ernest              04 Bryant                   24.60   5 
 11 Powers, Dana                 Bridgewater              24.63   4 
 12 Russell, Dave                Colby                    24.85   5 
 13 Hayes, Matt                  Bridgewater              25.41   3 
 14 Koski, Christopher           Naval Prep               25.54   1 
 15 Ricciardi, Rob               Bridgewater              25.74   3 
 16 Rodgers, Maurice             CCRI                     25.83   4 
 17 Aquino, Mike                 Colby                    26.03   3 
 18 Goroza, Matt              07 Rhode Island             26.13   2 
 19 Fluet, Nathan             04 Nichols                  26.14   2 
 20 Karwin, Mike                 Roger Williams           26.41   3 
 20 Belsky, Greg                 Bridgewater              26.41   2 
 22 Grochmal, Mark               Roger Williams           26.43   2 
 23 Glassman, Mark               Bridgewater              27.67   2 
 24 Marshall, Dante              Naval Prep               30.52   4 
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Grady, Dave             05 Bentley               15:45.20    10  
  2 Serrell, Jonathan            Naval Prep            15:50.88     8  
  3 Perry, Chris              04 Babson                15:53.01     6  
  4 White, Craig                 Naval Prep            15:57.32     5  
  5 Goodwin, Tim              05 Rhode Island          15:57.52     4  
  6 Burke, Lucas                 Naval Prep            16:02.03     3  
  7 Buell, Jon                   Roger Williams        16:07.24     2  
  8 Burbank, Sean                Bentley               16:17.00     1  
  9 Batcheller, Steve            Bentley               16:46.32  
 10 Walsh, Matt               07 Babson                16:50.34  
 11 Britton, Jeff             06 Bryant                17:11.26  
 12 Giacalone, Daniel         05 Bryant                17:29.63  
 13 Ostronic, Tristin            Bentley               17:32.10  
 14 Klepadlo, Paula              Unattached            17:41.33  
 15 Hanson, Mike                 Roger Williams        18:19.31  
 16 Colley, Steve                Naval Prep            20:00.86  
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Naval Academy Prep School  'A'                      3:33.47   3   10  
  2 Rhode Island College  'A'                           3:35.47   3    8  
  3 Bryant College  'A'                                 3:45.92   3    6  
  4 Babson College  'A'                                 3:46.65   2    5  
  5 Community College of RI  'A'                        3:48.13   3    4  
  6 Bryant College  'C'                                x4:01.98   2 
 -- Bryant College  'B'                                      NT   1 
 -- Naval Academy Prep School  'B'                           NT   1 
 -- Colby College  'A'                                       NT   1 
 -- Rhode Island College  'B'                                NT   1 
 -- Babson College  'B'                                      NT   1 
 -- Roger Williams University  'A'                           NT   1 
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newman, Dan               07 Rhode Island           6-01.00    10  
  2 Westbrooks, Michael          Colby                  6-00.00     8  
  3 Ko, Kyung                    Colby                 J6-00.00     6  
  4 Zompa, Matt                  CCRI                   5-10.00     5  
 -- Peabody, Matt                Colby                       NH  
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harner, Pat                  Colby                    6.57m    10  
  2 Zompa, Matt                  CCRI                     5.67m     8  
  3 Mariani, Juan             04 Bryant                   5.60m     6  
  4 Loung, Jam                07 Rhode Island             5.32m     5  
  5 Moreland, Drew               Colby                    5.30m     4  
  6 Callahan, Dan                Roger Williams           5.18m     3  
  7 Ardolino, Craig              Roger Williams           5.10m     2  
  8 Ampadu, Baffour           05 Bryant                   5.04m     1  
 -- Smith, Ray                   Providence Cobra        X6.72m  
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mariani, Juan             04 Bryant                  12.30m    10  
  2 Loung, Jam                07 Rhode Island            11.91m     8  
  3 Moreland, Drew               Colby                   10.56m     6  
  4 Wilson, Roy                  Colby                   10.41m     5  
 -- Kennedy, Dan                 Unattached             X11.72m  
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Foster, Jason                Colby                   43.03m    10  
  2 Nessralla, Michael        06 Bryant                  42.79m     8  
  3 Civitello, Dave              Colby                   41.21m     6  
  4 Trabelsi, Alessio         07 Bryant                  37.31m     5  
  5 Kwong, Henry              04 Bryant                  34.53m     4  
  6 Owens, Jamie                 Bridgewater             33.83m     3  
  7 Caruana, Jon                 Bentley                 33.65m     2  
  8 Hand, Alex                07 Rhode Island            32.40m     1  
  9 Gaztambide, Jose          05 Babson                  31.83m  
 10 Sabagg, Brett                Colby                   31.68m  
 11 Mand, Bob                    Colby                   29.90m  
 12 Heroux, Mike                 CCRI                    27.80m  
 13 Bazile, Eddy              06 Bryant                  26.50m  
 14 Nezivar, Christopher         Emmanuel                26.10m  
 -- Synborski, Jim            05 Babson                    FOUL  
 -- Chobanian, Paul              Unattached             X29.81m  
 -- Mills, Stephen               Unattached             X32.48m  
 -- Martucci, Andrew             Unattached             X32.72m  
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Foster, Jason                Colby                   49.77m    10  
  2 Palazzo, Nick             06 Rhode Island            48.53m     8  
  3 Piette, Marc              05 Rhode Island            46.28m     6  
  4 Civitello, Dave              Colby                   45.58m     5  
  5 Reynolds, Jonathan           CCRI                    43.36m     4  
  6 Kwong, Henry              04 Bryant                  39.27m     3  
  7 Jiminez, Eddie               Roger Williams          33.27m     2  
  8 Mand, Bob                    Colby                   32.44m     1  
  9 Podgorski, Mike              CCRI                    32.20m  
 10 Sabagg, Brett                Colby                   30.00m  
 11 Trabelsi, Alessio         07 Bryant                  25.15m  
 12 Lorenzo, Anthony             Bridgewater             24.16m  
 -- Hengrasmy, Anthony           Unattached             X42.74m  
 -- Michalopoulos, Steve         Unattached             X45.86m  
 -- Chobanian, Paul              Unattached             X47.47m  
 -- Gianfrancesco, Joey          Unattached             X47.50m  
 
Event 36  Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ward, Nick                04 Bryant                  54.73m    10  
  2 Heaney, Andrew               Colby                   53.30m     8  
  3 Stobie, Jared                Bridgewater             49.57m     6  
  4 Cutler, Matt              05 Bryant                  46.19m     5  
  5 Burke, Alex               06 Babson                  45.96m     4  
  6 Sweet, Jason              04 Nichols                 44.65m     3  
  7 Peabody, Matt                Colby                   43.68m     2  
  8 Arredondo, James          05 Bentley                 41.30m     1  
  9 Burbank, Sean                Bentley                 41.16m  
 10 Nadile, Justin            06 Babson                  41.01m  
 11 Markesich, Steve             Colby                   38.73m  
 12 Heroux, Mike                 CCRI                    37.77m  
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunter, Darryl               Naval Prep              13.92m    10  
  2 Gaztambide, Jose          05 Babson                  12.44m     8  
  3 Thibeault, Jim            05 Bentley                 12.36m     6  
  4 Synborski, Jim            05 Babson                  11.80m     5  
  5 Cambell, Justin              Bridgewater             11.65m     4  
  6 Sabagg, Brett                Colby                   11.60m     3  
  7 Nessralla, Michael        06 Bryant                  11.26m     2  
  8 Lorenzo, Anthony             Bridgewater             11.23m     1  
  9 Piette, Marc              05 Rhode Island            11.09m  
 10 Heroux, Mike                 CCRI                    10.17m  
 11 Nadile, Justin            06 Babson                   9.63m  
 12 Reynolds, Jonathan           CCRI                     9.42m  
 13 Adell, Brett                 Emmanuel                 9.37m  
 14 Sweet, Jason              04 Nichols                  9.36m  
 15 Jiminez, Eddie               Roger Williams           8.79m  
 16 Allia, Jon                06 Nichols                  8.70m  
 17 Nezivar, Christopher         Emmanuel                 8.12m  
 -- Mills, Stephen               Unattached             X10.44m  
 
Event 40  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ricciardi, Rob               Bridgewater           11-00.00    10  
  2 Winterbottom, James          Colby                 10-06.00     7  
  2 Schneider, Rob            07 Bryant                10-06.00     7  
  4 Minter, Craig             07 Rhode Island           8-00.00     5  
 -- Aquino, Mike                 Colby                       NH  
 -- Merriweather, Chase       07 Babson                      NH  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Colby College              148        2) Bryant College            116   
    3) Bentley College             99        4) Rhode Island College       82   
    5) Naval Academy Prep School   72        6) Community College of RI    61   
    7) Bridgewater State College   44        8) Babson College             32   
    9) Roger Williams University   25       10) Nichols College             3