Licensed to Univ. of Massachusetts-Dartmouth              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                          RIC Invitational - 4/3/2004                          
                              Robert Black Track                               
                                Providence, RI                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Suda, Betsy                  Emmanuel              39:33.69    10  
 
Event 3  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryant College  'A'                              2:16:43.19    10  
  2 Bridgewater State College  'A'                   2:16:44.93     8  
  3 Bentley College  'A'                             2:16:45.11     6  
  4 Rhode Island College  'A'                        2:16:45.64     5  
  5 Roger Williams University  'A'                   2:16:47.43     4  
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jenny            07 Bentley                5:03.08    10  
  2 Bouchard, Megan              Bentley                5:04.52     8  
  3 Resendes, Holly           05 Bryant                 5:07.63     6  
  4 Parise, Katie                Roger Williams         5:12.77     5  
  5 Davis, Lindsay               Southern Maine         5:17.05     4  
  6 Drake, Alison             05 Bentley                5:17.07     3  
  7 Lohmeyer, Lauren             Southern Maine         5:18.59     2  
  8 Cotton, Jessie               Southern Maine         5:19.91     1  
  9 Flores, Pia               07 Bentley                5:25.21  
 10 Gates, Caroline              Roger Williams         5:29.59  
 11 York, Andrea                 Southern Maine         5:31.38  
 12 Hayes, Michelle              Babson                 5:44.06  
 13 Goodwin, Jennifer         07 Bryant                 5:44.12  
 14 Barber, Erika             06 Bentley                5:47.93  
 15 Rosen, Stephanie          07 Bryant                 5:52.43  
 16 Quirke, Christina         04 Bryant                 5:55.63  
 17 Moran, Shannon               Salve Regina           5:55.64  
 18 Lynch, Kari                  Emmanuel               6:06.05  
 18 Braga, Kristin            07 Bryant                 6:06.05  
 20 Greene, Sandra            07 Bryant                 6:15.12  
 21 Aguiar, Susan                Emmanuel               6:36.05  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brewer, Kim                  Southern Maine           16.67   2   10  
  2 Wrona, Elizabeth             Naval Prep               16.68   2    8  
  3 Chmielecki, Stacy            Naval Prep               16.74   2    6  
  4 Thibaudeau, Dianna           Southern Maine           17.38   2    5  
  5 Giglietti, Kara              Bentley                  17.64   2    4  
  6 Silveria, Lisa               Salve Regina             18.02   2    3  
  7 Kuhn, Lindsay                Southern Maine           18.08   1    2  
  8 Bolduc, Sara                 Southern Maine           18.31   1    1  
  9 Hogan, Jackie                Emmanuel                 18.79   1 
 10 Robitaille, Deanna           Salve Regina             20.02   1 
 11 Casale, Amanda               Roger Williams           20.49   1 
 12 Melaragni, Megan             Roger Williams           24.24   1 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Viera, Kate               07 Bentley                1:00.40    10  
  2 McCallegett, Kate         05 Rhode Island           1:00.90     8  
  3 McCormack, Jennifer          CCRI                   1:02.52     6  
  4 Aldrich, Ashley              Roger Williams         1:02.75     5  
  5 Carter, Melissa              Bridgewater            1:03.81     4  
  6 Jepson, Liz               05 Bentley                1:04.27     3  
  7 Dellay, Melissa              CCRI                   1:04.88     2  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Skroupa, Dana             05 Rhode Island             13.15   3   10  
  2 Morris, Michelle          05 Bryant                   13.54   3    8  
  3 Neville, Kristin             Bridgewater              13.80   3    6  
  4 Westfall, Courtney           Southern Maine           13.82   3    5  
  5 Carlucci, Denise          04 Bryant                   13.84   3    4  
  6 Nigro, Ashley                Emmanuel                 14.16   3    3  
  7 Wrona, Elizabeth             Naval Prep               14.33   1    2  
  8 Sullivan, Shaunna            Roger Williams           14.74   3    0.5
  8 Grant, Elise                 Emmanuel                 14.74   2    0.5
 10 Lore, Rebecca                Bridgewater              14.91   2 
 11 Hilliard, Sara               Bridgewater              15.20   1 
 12 Campbell, Shauna             Roger Williams           15.21   3 
 13 Freeman, Tia              07 Bryant                   15.26   2 
 14 Rovero, Jessica              Emmanuel                 16.51   1 
 15 Dussault, Crystal            Roger Williams           16.94   1 
 16 Messier, Megan            04 Nichols                  17.31   1 
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thibaudeau, Dianna           Southern Maine         2:29.54    10  
  2 Bouchard, Megan              Bentley                2:33.10     8  
  3 Anelauskas, Kaitlin          Bentley                2:33.84     6  
  4 Newton, Andrea               Southern Maine         2:34.02     5  
  5 Resendes, Holly           05 Bryant                 2:36.71     4  
  6 Motta, Jennifer              Babson                 2:37.40     3  
  7 Drake, Alison             05 Bentley                2:39.28     2  
  8 Bongiolatti, Kate         05 Bentley                2:39.96     1  
  9 Jackson, Christa             Southern Maine         2:41.00  
 10 Souza, Tammy                 Bridgewater            2:43.94  
 11 Wenthen, Christine           Salve Regina           2:45.20  
 12 LeClerc, Lindsay             Southern Maine         2:48.51  
 13 York, Andrea                 Southern Maine         2:52.45  
 14 Goodwin, Jennifer         07 Bryant                 2:54.37  
 15 Shanahan, Dorothy            Emmanuel               2:54.44  
 16 Salomons, Jessica            Babson                 2:55.55  
 17 Simas, Jennifer              CCRI                   2:56.82  
 18 Quirke, Christina         04 Bryant                 3:00.95  
 19 Cowen, Rebecca               Emmanuel               3:02.88  
 20 O'Kane, Erin                 Salve Regina           3:40.28  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Giglietti, Kara              Bentley                1:13.94    10  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Skroupa, Dana             05 Rhode Island             26.89   4   10  
  2 McCormack, Jennifer          CCRI                     27.11   4    8  
  3 Neville, Kristin             Bridgewater              27.70   4    6  
  4 McCallegett, Kate         05 Rhode Island             27.72   4    5  
  5 Viera, Kate               07 Bentley                  27.80   4    4  
  6 Westfall, Courtney           Southern Maine           28.36   3    3  
  7 Carlucci, Denise          04 Bryant                   28.41   4    2  
  8 Jepson, Liz               05 Bentley                  28.51   3    1  
  9 Nigro, Ashley                Emmanuel                 28.93   2 
 10 Aldrich, Ashley              Roger Williams           29.04   3 
 10 Morris, Michelle          05 Bryant                   29.04   4 
 12 Hrenko, Chrissy              Bridgewater              29.10   3 
 13 Carter, Melissa              Bridgewater              29.48   3 
 14 Burkett, Taren               Naval Prep               29.74   2 
 15 Dellay, Melissa              CCRI                     29.95   4 
 16 Chmielecki, Stacy            Naval Prep               30.28   2 
 17 Sullivan, Shaunna            Roger Williams           30.34   3 
 18 Wrona, Elizabeth             Naval Prep               30.37   2 
 19 Hilliard, Sara               Bridgewater              31.61   2 
 20 Campbell, Shauna             Roger Williams           31.72   3 
 21 Baxter, Meg                  Roger Williams           31.94   2 
 22 Batchelder, Michelle      07 Rhode Island             33.24   1 
 23 Rovero, Jessica              Emmanuel                 33.54   2 
 24 Dussault, Crystal            Roger Williams           35.10   1 
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wechter, Kristy              Southern Maine        11:12.16    10  
  2 Haloran, Lydia               Babson                11:16.30     8  
  3 Gatker, Anna                 Babson                11:21.14     6  
  4 Veltsos, Melanie             Bentley               11:30.14     5  
  5 Parise, Katie                Roger Williams        11:32.35     4  
  6 Marzouk, Sara                Southern Maine        11:34.01     3  
  7 Lohmeyer, Lauren             Southern Maine        11:42.48     2  
  8 McLaughlin, Marybeth         Roger Williams        11:54.92     1  
  9 Buzolits, Krista             Bentley               11:59.29  
 10 Oliver, Jennifer             Southern Maine        12:10.20  
 11 Tranquillo, Kara          07 Bryant                12:13.55  
 12 Rosen, Stephanie          07 Bryant                12:48.96  
 13 Bennedetto, Sara             Southern Maine        12:51.94  
 14 White, Tiffany               Babson                12:59.11  
 15 Rosa, Holly                  Emmanuel              13:45.69  
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Roger Williams University  'A'                      4:34.67   1   10  
  2 Community College of RI  'A'                        4:35.47   2    8  
  3 Salve Regina University  'A'                        4:35.97   2    6  
  4 University of Southern Maine  'A'                   4:48.20   1    5  
  5 Babson College  'A'                                 4:50.59   2    4  
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wrona, Elizabeth             Naval Prep             5-01.00    10  
  2 Lantry, Sarah                Bridgewater            4-10.00     8  
  3 Kuhn, Lindsay                Southern Maine         4-09.00     6  
  4 Westfall, Courtney           Southern Maine         4-06.00     4  
  4 Casale, Amanda               Roger Williams         4-06.00     4  
  4 Bolduc, Sara                 Southern Maine         4-06.00     4  
  7 Hrenko, Chrissy              Bridgewater           J4-06.00     2  
  8 Chmielecki, Stacy            Naval Prep            J4-06.00     1  
  9 Swinton, Amanda              Roger Williams         4-04.00  
  9 Brennan, Malissa             Salve Regina           4-04.00  
 11 Hogan, Jackie                Emmanuel              J4-04.00  
 12 Burkett, Taren               Naval Prep             4-02.00  
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark, Teryn                 Southern Maine         9-00.00    10  
  2 Bellemore, Melissa           Southern Maine         8-06.00     8  
  3 Rinn, Amanda              07 Rhode Island           8-00.00     6  
 -- Dill, Jenny                  Roger Williams              NH  
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McClellan, Kelly          04 Bryant                  10.10m    10  
  2 Czarnecki, Kendra            Salve Regina             9.74m     8  
  3 Lore, Rebecca                Bridgewater              9.23m     6  
  4 Sehovich, Jessica            Emmanuel                 9.12m     5  
  5 Genoa, Allie                 Salve Regina             8.98m     4  
  6 Baxter, Meg                  Roger Williams           8.96m     3  
  7 Casale, Amanda               Roger Williams           8.89m     2  
 -- Berberian, Carolyn           Bentley                   FOUL  
 -- Velazquez, Ali               Bentley                   FOUL  
 -- Freeman, Tia              07 Bryant                    FOUL  
 
Event 31  Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cullan, Orlagh               CCRI                    37.18m    10  
  2 Cegarra, Jessica          07 Bryant                  35.38m     8  
  3 Kulesza, Meghean             Salve Regina            30.92m     6  
  4 Mason, Laura                 Emmanuel                29.80m     5  
  5 Fegan, Anna                  Bridgewater             28.54m     4  
  6 Freeman, Lisa             04 Bryant                  27.96m     3  
  7 Majkut, Katrina              Babson                  27.87m     2  
  8 Cuddihy, Kiely               Bridgewater             27.85m     1  
  9 White, Melissa               Southern Maine          25.87m  
 10 Vestal, Steph             06 Bentley                 24.34m  
 11 Finigan, Sarah               Bridgewater             23.59m  
 12 Souza, Tammy                 Bridgewater             23.19m  
 13 Kenney, Meaghan              Emmanuel                22.59m  
 14 Rix, Rita                    Southern Maine          22.00m  
 15 Clay, Heather             07 Bryant                  21.95m  
 16 Bento, Jennifer              CCRI                    21.94m  
 17 Wenc, Maggie              07 Rhode Island            21.12m  
 18 Rafuse, Stephanie            Bridgewater             19.87m  
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cullan, Orlagh               CCRI                    38.40m    10  
  2 White, Melissa               Southern Maine          37.22m     8  
  3 Freeman, Lisa             04 Bryant                  36.56m     6  
  4 Bento, Jennifer              CCRI                    36.04m     5  
  5 Ahearn, Abbey                Southern Maine          35.87m     4  
  6 Rix, Rita                    Southern Maine          32.78m     3  
  7 Fegan, Anna                  Bridgewater             29.63m     2  
  8 Cuddihy, Kiely               Bridgewater             24.23m     1  
  9 Gaeta, Steph                 Salve Regina            17.88m  
 
Event 35  Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kovacevic, Jill              Southern Maine          34.71m    10  
  2 Cowing, Donna                Southern Maine          34.62m     8  
  3 Ahearn, Abbey                Southern Maine          32.67m     6  
  4 Sinclair, Kristen            Southern Maine          31.12m     5  
  5 Cullan, Orlagh               CCRI                    30.46m     4  
  6 Brewer, Kim                  Southern Maine          30.22m     3  
  7 Majkut, Katrina              Babson                  28.60m     2  
  8 Coggeshall, Ashley           Bridgewater             27.24m     1  
  9 Mason, Laura                 Emmanuel                26.52m  
 10 Neubig, Sandy                Salve Regina            26.11m  
 11 Genoa, Allie                 Salve Regina            24.99m  
 12 Vestal, Steph             06 Bentley                 23.06m  
 13 Carreau, Nicole              Roger Williams          22.04m  
 14 Kuhn, Lindsay                Southern Maine          21.74m  
 15 Grant, Elise                 Emmanuel                21.19m  
 16 Clay, Heather             07 Bryant                  21.06m  
 17 Scalli, Emily                Roger Williams          16.91m  
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cegarra, Jessica          07 Bryant                  10.53m    10  
  2 Cullan, Orlagh               CCRI                    10.32m     8  
  3 Cuddihy, Kiely               Bridgewater             10.26m     6  
  4 Mason, Laura                 Emmanuel                10.03m     5  
  5 Fegan, Anna                  Bridgewater              9.91m     4  
  6 Brewer, Kim                  Southern Maine           8.80m     3  
  7 McKenzie, Kate            06 Bentley                  8.64m     2  
  8 Nicotri, Heather             Roger Williams           8.45m     1  
  9 Rix, Rita                    Southern Maine           8.44m  
 10 Rafuse, Stephanie            Bridgewater              8.37m  
 11 Jensen, Ashley               Southern Maine           8.35m  
 12 Finigan, Sarah               Bridgewater              7.91m  
 13 Kuhn, Lindsay                Southern Maine           7.60m  
 14 Hrenko, Chrissy              Bridgewater              7.21m  
 15 Clay, Heather             07 Bryant                   7.07m  
 16 Grant, Elise                 Emmanuel                 6.97m  
 17 Gaeta, Steph                 Salve Regina             6.67m  
 18 Aguiar, Susan                Emmanuel                 6.14m  
 19 Kenney, Meaghan              Emmanuel                 5.58m  
 
Event 39  Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brewer, Kim                  Southern Maine        15-03.50    10  
  2 Bellemore, Melissa           Southern Maine        14-11.00     8  
  3 Czarnecki, Kendra            Salve Regina          14-09.50     6  
  4 Neville, Kristin             Bridgewater           14-08.00     5  
  5 McClellan, Kelly          04 Bryant                14-02.75     4  
  6 Berberian, Carolyn           Bentley               13-06.75     3  
  7 Sehovich, Jessica            Emmanuel              13-02.00     2  
  8 Casale, Amanda               Roger Williams        12-09.50     1  
  9 Baxter, Meg                  Roger Williams        12-08.50  
 10 Campbell, Shauna             Roger Williams        11-01.75  
 -- Lore, Rebecca                Bridgewater               FOUL  
 -- Dussault, Crystal            Roger Williams            FOUL  
 -- Carreau, Nicole              Roger Williams            FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of Southern Mai 168        2) Bentley College            86   
    3) Bryant College              75        4) Bridgewater State College  64   
    5) Community College of RI     61        6) Rhode Island College       44   
    7) Roger Williams University   40.50     8) Salve Regina University    33   
    9) Emmanuel College            30.50    10) Naval Academy Prep School  27   
   11) Babson College              25