Licensed to Univ. of Massachusetts-Dartmouth              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
           New England Alliance Outdoor Track and Field - 4/24/2004            
                                 Championships                                 
                    Bob Black Track - Rhode Island College                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 10.84  2000        Jason Edwards, Eastern Connecticut, Eastern 
      MASCAC: M 10.72  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State, Worcester St
    Alliance: A 10.72  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State, Worcester St
 2003 Winner: W 11.21  4/27/2003   Julian Wilson, Eastern Connecticut, Eastern 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tony Bifolck              FR ECSU                     10.92W   10  
  2 Rob Liguori               SO So. Maine                11.18W    8  
  3 John Muse                 FR Westfield State          11.23     6  
  4 Derek Murchie             FR So. Maine                11.25     5  
  5 Kevin Pitts               FR Worcester St             11.31     4  
  6 Craig Martin              SR Fitchburg                11.33     3  
  7 Mat LeMaire               SR Westfield State          11.37     2  
  8 Tom Adams                 SO UMass. Dart.             11.51     1  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Little East: L 10.84  2000        Jason Edwards, Eastern Connecticut, Eastern 
      MASCAC: M 10.72  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State, Worcester St
    Alliance: A 10.72  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State, Worcester St
 2003 Winner: W 11.21  4/27/2003   Julian Wilson, Eastern Connecticut, Eastern 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tony Bifolck              FR ECSU                   W 10.96Q  3 
  2 Rob Liguori               SO So. Maine              W 11.08Q  4 
  3 Kevin Pitts               FR Worcester St           W 11.14Q  2 
  4 Derek Murchie             FR So. Maine              W 11.17Q  1 
  5 John Muse                 FR Westfield State        W 11.19q  3 
  6 Craig Martin              SR Fitchburg                11.25q  3 
  7 Mat LeMaire               SR Westfield State          11.28q  1 
  8 Tom Adams                 SO UMass. Dart.             11.36q  2 
  9 Aaron Larcom              JR Westfield State          11.40   1 
 10 David Pavia               SO ECSU                     11.43   1 
 11 Craig Skribiski           SO Westfield State          11.44   4 
 12 Zack James                SO Worcester St             11.47   4 
 13 Alex Berard               FR Keene State              11.52   3 
 14 Greg Aucoin               SR Westfield State          11.54   4 
 15 Matt Hayes                JR Bridgewater              11.61   2 
 16 Damra Pao                 SO UMass. Dart.             11.62   2 
 17 Chris Jackson             SO So. Maine                11.75   4 
 18 Josh Beemer               JR Salem State              11.77   3 
 19 Brian Bjorklund           SR Fitchburg                11.78   1 
 20 Kingsley Onwukwe          SR Worcester St             11.81   1 
 21 Rollins Eric              FR Salem State              11.86   2 
 22 John Hirko                FR Fitchburg                11.92   2 
 23 Dave Kuntz                FR Westfield State          12.05   4 
 24 Greg Belsky               SR Bridgewater              12.16   4 
 25 Matthew Goroza            FR RIC                      12.19   3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 22.11  1999        Jason Edwards, Eastern Connecticut, Eastern 
      MASCAC: M 21.00  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State, Worcester St
    Alliance: A 21.22  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State, Worcester St
 2003 Winner: W 22.30  4/27/2003   Dave Nicholson, Eastern Connecticut, Eastern
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 David Nicholson           SO ECSU                     21.86L  5   10  
  2 Tony Bifolck              FR ECSU                     22.40   5    8  
  3 Leroy Wilson              JR ECSU                     22.54   5    6  
  4 Derek Murchie             FR So. Maine                22.63   5    5  
  5 John Muse                 FR Westfield State          22.73   4    4  
  6 Rob Liguori               SO So. Maine                22.74   5    3  
  7 Kevin Pitts               FR Worcester St             22.76   4    2  
  8 Craig Martin              SR Fitchburg                22.95   4    1  
  9 Zack James                SO Worcester St             23.01   4 
 10 Tom Adams                 SO UMass. Dart.             23.30   3 
 11 Ben Butterfield           FR Westfield State          23.39   4 
 11 Alex Webley               JR Bridgewater              23.39   4 
 13 David Pavia               SO ECSU                     23.41   5 
 14 Alex Berard               FR Keene State              23.47   3 
 15 Greg Aucoin               SR Westfield State          23.52   4 
 16 Nayel Theagene            FR Salem State              23.64   3 
 17 Damra Pao                 SO UMass. Dart.             23.66   3 
 18 Romeo Degraves            FR Salem State              23.67   2 
 19 Jason Monette             JR Worcester St             23.76   4 
 19 Brian Bjorklund           SR Fitchburg                23.76   2 
 19 Craig Skribiski           SO Westfield State          23.76   3 
 22 John Martinelli           FR RIC                      23.89   3 
 23 Anthony Nardozzi          SO Bridgewater              24.00   3 
 24 John Hirko                FR Fitchburg                24.14   2 
 25 Josh Beemer               JR Salem State              24.16   2 
 26 Zach Worden               SO Worcester St             24.18   2 
 27 Kingsley Onwukwe          SR Worcester St             24.36   2 
 28 Rollins Eric              FR Salem State              24.55   2 
 29 Dave Kuntz                FR Westfield State          24.59   2 
 30 Greg Belsky               SR Bridgewater              25.05   1 
 31 Patric Kenny              JR Salem State              25.20   1 
 32 Adam Strazullo            FR Fitchburg                25.22   1 
 33 Nick Bruce                SR Fitchburg                25.26   1 
 34 Matthew Goroza            FR RIC                      25.30   1 
 35 Adam Gauthier             JR Salem State              25.38   1 
 36 Chris Kanclerowicz        FR Worcester St             25.89   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 48.83  4/27/2003   Chris Puleo, Rhode Island College, Rhode Isl
      MASCAC: M 48.5h  1981        Rob White, Fitchburg State, Fitchburg State 
    Alliance: A 48.83  4/27/2003   Chris Puleo, Rhode Island College, Rhode Isl
 2003 Winner: W 48.83  4/27/2003   Chris Puleo, Rhode Island College, Rhode Isl
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 David Nicholson           SO ECSU                     49.16   4   10  
  2 Emmanual Karngar          SO RIC                      49.50   4    8  
  3 Graham Eaton              JR Salem State              50.93   4    6  
  4 Dave Richardson           SO Westfield State          52.19   3    5  
  5 Jason Monette             JR Worcester St             52.26   4    4  
  6 Alex Webley               JR Bridgewater              52.40   4    3  
  7 Josh Precourt             JR RIC                      52.81   1    2  
  8 Leroy Wilson              JR ECSU                     52.82   4    1  
  9 Greg Aucoin               SR Westfield State          53.16   3 
 10 Chris Keegan              SO Fitchburg                53.59   4 
 11 Dana Powers               SO Bridgewater              53.89   3 
 12 Chris Predella            FR Westfield State          53.91   3 
 13 Evan Forstrom             FR ECSU                     54.08   3 
 14 Greg Trundy               FR So. Maine                54.68   2 
 15 Zach Worden               SO Worcester St             54.78   3 
 16 Jason Douglass            SO So. Maine                54.94   2 
 17 Adam Strazullo            FR Fitchburg                55.33   3 
 18 Matthew Goroza            FR RIC                      55.52   2 
 19 Ben Butterfield           FR Westfield State          55.85   4 
 20 Ryan Miller               JR Fitchburg                56.82   3 
 21 Nick Bruce                SR Fitchburg                57.86   2 
 22 Adam Gauthier             JR Salem State              58.74   2 
 23 Mark Guisto                  Fitchburg              1:01.05   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 1:54.16  2002        Mark Miller, Keene State, Keene State     
      MASCAC: M 1:53.7h  1986        Ed Bombardier, Bridgewater State, Bridgewa
    Alliance: A 1:54.16  2002        Mark Miller, Keene State, Keene State     
 2003 Winner: W 1:55.85  4/27/2003   Emmanuel Karngar, Rhode Island College, Rh
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emmanual Karngar          SO RIC                    1:54.82W   10  
  2 Ryan Gough                SO Keene State            1:55.20W    8  
  3 Mike Burleson                Keene State            1:57.44     6  
  4 Fabian Majia              JR Salem State            1:59.12     5  
  5 Eric Oullette             FR RIC                    1:59.39     4  
  6 Matt Germain              SR Fitchburg              1:59.57     3  
  7 Mark Powers               SO Bridgewater            2:00.36     2  
  8 Chris Hopkins             FR So. Maine              2:00.57     1  
  9 Casey Cole                SR Keene State            2:01.64  
 10 Chris Yankopoulos         FR So. Maine              2:01.90  
 11 Mark Lewis                FR ECSU                   2:02.56  
 12 Joe Reynolds                 Keene State            2:03.01  
 13 Brian Vatcher             FR UMass. Dart.           2:03.05  
 14 Florian Qoqi              SO Salem State            2:03.94  
 15 Javon Partin              FR RIC                    2:06.07  
 16 Casey Cavanaugh           SO UMass. Dart.           2:06.60  
 17 Seth Walker               JR Fitchburg              2:06.87  
 18 Chris Keegan              SO Fitchburg              2:07.09  
 19 Jason Goodrich            FR Bridgewater            2:08.32  
 20 Nick Bailey               SR Worcester St           2:09.31  
 21 Chris Caldwell            SO UMass. Dart.           2:09.37  
 22 Brian Clemente            FR ECSU                   2:09.60  
 23 Andrew Neil               FR RIC                    2:12.70  
 24 Brad Bennett              SO Worcester St           2:15.24  
 25 Adam Eldridge             SR ECSU                   2:16.55  
 26 Glenn Stiewing            JR ECSU                   2:17.38  
 27 Eric Rudman               SO UMass. Dart.           2:18.97  
 28 Jamie Fedeli              SR ECSU                   2:22.38  
 29 Charles Davis             FR Worcester St           2:29.99  
 30 Matt Christman            FR Fitchburg              3:03.84  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 3:54.37  4/27/2003   Mark Miller, Keene State, Keene State     
      MASCAC: M 3:56.5h  1978        Mike Lavellee, Salem State, Salem State   
    Alliance: A 3:54.37  4/27/2003   Mark Miller, Keene State, Keene State     
 2003 Winner: W 3:54.37  4/27/2003   Mark Miller, Keene State, Keene State     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dave Bridgewater          JR Keene State            3:55.10M   10  
  2 Matt Germain              SR Fitchburg              3:58.12     8  
  3 Chris Hopkins             FR So. Maine              3:59.51     6  
  4 Casey Cole                SR Keene State            3:59.58     5  
  5 Fabian Majia              JR Salem State            4:05.41     4  
  6 Weston Forsblad           SO Keene State            4:08.70     3  
  7 Joe Reynolds                 Keene State            4:11.67     2  
  8 Eric Lonergan             FR RIC                    4:17.54     1  
  9 Andrew Neil               FR RIC                    4:26.62  
 10 Adam Eldridge             SR ECSU                   4:37.26  
 11 Glenn Stiewing            JR ECSU                   4:41.03  
 12 Wayne Richardson          FR ECSU                   4:50.46  
 13 Thomas Kasenge            FR So. Maine              4:52.08  
 14 Andrew Gagnon             JR UMass. Dart.           4:56.03  
 15 Jamie Fedeli              SR ECSU                   4:58.58  
 16 Charles Davis             FR Worcester St           5:00.03  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 15:14.90  1998        Gary Mello, UMass Dartmouth, UMass Dartmo
      MASCAC: M 15:04.3h  1995        John Browser, Salem State, Salem State   
    Alliance: A 15:07.35  2001        Dan Smith, Salem State, Salem State      
 2003 Winner: W 15:23.99  4/27/2003   Abdi Abdulgani, UMass. Dartmouth, UMass. 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pat Dennen                SR ECSU                  15:44.16    10  
  2 Matt Germain              SR Fitchburg             15:53.31     8  
  3 Joe Hegarty               SO Keene State           16:10.08     6  
  4 David Brooks              SO UMass. Dart.          16:24.37     5  
  5 Timothy Goodwin           SO RIC                   16:40.45     4  
  6 Ryan Miller               JR Fitchburg             16:48.63     3  
  7 Dan Tuohey                JR Keene State           16:55.85     2  
  8 Rich Vecchione            SO Westfield State       16:56.99     1  
  9 Eric Lonergan             FR RIC                   17:06.16  
 10 Mike Basilico             SR RIC                   17:20.14  
 11 Mark Powers               SO Bridgewater           17:35.94  
 12 Jon Meserve               SO Fitchburg             17:48.22  
 13 Jason Goodrich            FR Bridgewater           18:08.33  
 14 Phil Sullivan             SO UMass. Dart.          18:15.40  
 15 Patrick Scanlon           FR UMass. Dart.          19:34.24  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 32:38.25  1998        Wilson Perez, Keene State, Keene State   
      MASCAC: M 31:46.3h  1978        Jim Stronach, Boston State, Boston State 
    Alliance: A 32:38.25  1998        Wilson Perez, Keene State, Keene State   
 2003 Winner: W 33:13.90  4/27/2003   Derrick Hamel, Keene State, Keene State  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Haley                   Keene State           31:57.65A   10  
  2 Patrick Ard               SO Keene State           32:14.22A    8  
  3 Ryan Miller               JR Fitchburg             33:38.72     6  
  4 Jeff Caron                SO UMass. Dart.          34:18.52     5  
  5 Mike Basilico             SR RIC                   34:36.28     4  
  6 Kyle Smith                SO So. Maine             35:54.71     3  
  7 Dave Earle                   ECSU                  37:29.42     2  
  8 Dan Blair                 SO Bridgewater           37:54.46     1  
  9 John Krzystofik           FR Westfield State       38:07.77  
 10 Jon Davids                SR Salem State           41:23.63  
 11 Ed Settle                 FR Fitchburg             43:29.97  
 12 Tim Walsh                 FR Fitchburg             46:00.02  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 15.66  2000        Ethan Wren, UMass Dartmouth, UMass Dartmouth
      MASCAC: M 14.8h  1985        Victor Gilmer, Westfield State, Westfield St
    Alliance: A 15.21  4/27/2003   Chad Natti, Bridgewater State, Bridgewater S
 2003 Winner: W 15.21  4/27/2003   Chad Natti, Bridgewater State, Bridgewater S
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jonathan Garcia           FR UMass. Dart.             14.54M   10  
  2 Trey Gadbois              FR So. Maine                14.63M    8  
  3 Anthony Nardozzi          SO Bridgewater              15.10A    6  
  4 Chris Hume                SR Westfield State          15.35L    5  
  5 Mat LeMaire               SR Westfield State          15.45L    4  
  6 Jason Monette             JR Worcester St             15.51L    3  
  7 Chad Natti                JR Bridgewater              15.55L    2  
  8 Matt Swett                JR Worcester St             15.67     1  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Little East: L 15.66  2000        Ethan Wren, UMass Dartmouth, UMass Dartmouth
      MASCAC: M 14.8h  1985        Victor Gilmer, Westfield State, Westfield St
    Alliance: A 15.21  4/27/2003   Chad Natti, Bridgewater State, Bridgewater S
 2003 Winner: W 15.21  4/27/2003   Chad Natti, Bridgewater State, Bridgewater S
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trey Gadbois              FR So. Maine              M 14.66Q  2 
  2 Anthony Nardozzi          SO Bridgewater            L 15.23Q  1 
  3 Jonathan Garcia           FR UMass. Dart.           A 14.81Q  2 
  4 Jason Monette             JR Worcester St           L 15.45Q  1 
  5 Mat LeMaire               SR Westfield State        L 15.40q  2 
  6 Chris Hume                SR Westfield State        L 15.46q  1 
  7 Chad Natti                JR Bridgewater            L 15.54q  1 
  8 Matt Swett                JR Worcester St             15.87q  1 
  9 Jaime Hernandez           SO ECSU                     15.95   2 
 10 Peter Kellogg             SR ECSU                     16.32   1 
 11 Michael Jordan            SO UMass. Dart.             16.43   1 
 12 Chris Roux                JR So. Maine                16.52   2 
 13 Bryant Serrano            FR Fitchburg                16.67   2 
 14 Eric Kelly                SO Westfield State          17.58   2 
 15 Steve Berry               FR Fitchburg                18.12   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 59.18  2000        Peter Corbett                               
      MASCAC: M 53.26  1999        Matt Collins, Westfield State, Westfield Sta
    Alliance: A 53.26  1999        Matt Collins, Westfield State, Westfield Sta
 2003 Winner: W 54.80  4/27/2003   Chad Natti, Bridgewater State, Bridgewater S
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Hume                SR Westfield State          54.89L  3   10  
  2 Chad Natti                JR Bridgewater              55.68L  3    8  
  3 Trey Gadbois              FR So. Maine                56.07L  1    6  
  4 Peter Kellogg             SR ECSU                     56.96L  3    5  
  5 Josh Precourt             JR RIC                      57.11L  3    4  
  6 Eric Kelly                SO Westfield State          57.72L  3    3  
  7 Mat LeMaire               SR Westfield State          58.58L  2    2  
  8 Matt Swett                JR Worcester St             58.74L  3    1  
  9 Rory Maxwell              FR ECSU                   1:00.09   2 
 10 Matthew Mauger            FR UMass. Dart.           1:00.43   2 
 11 Chris Roux                JR So. Maine              1:00.76   1 
 12 Michael Jordan            SO UMass. Dart.           1:01.31   2 
 13 Jaime Hernandez           SO ECSU                   1:01.39   3 
 14 Dave Bergeron             SO Westfield State        1:02.73   1 
 15 Steve Berry               FR Fitchburg              1:02.94   2 
 16 Bryant Serrano            FR Fitchburg              1:03.09   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 9:29.10  2002        Josh Ferenc, Keene State, Keene State     
      MASCAC: M 9:04.2h  1984        Brian Smith, Fitchburg State, Fitchburg St
    Alliance: A 9:29.10  2002        Josh Ferenc, Keene State, Keene State     
 2003 Winner: W 9:47.10  4/27/2003   Josh Ferenc, Keene State, Keene State     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josh Ferenc               SO Keene State            9:32.4hW   10  
  2 Matthew Coble             SO UMass. Dart.          10:38.5h     8  
  3 Dan Blair                 SO Bridgewater           10:40.1h     6  
  4 Jason Van Vaerenewyck     SR UMass. Dart.          10:40.5h     5  
  5 Timothy Goodwin           SO RIC                   10:44.3h     4  
  6 Jon Meserve               SO Fitchburg             11:16.6h     3  
  7 Nick Bailey               SR Worcester St          11:39.2h     2  
  8 Ben Webster               JR ECSU                  11:43.4h     1  
  9 Brad Bennett              SO Worcester St          11:58.4h  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 43.59  4/27/2003   , Eastern Connecticut, Eastern Connecticut  
                       B. Clark, J. Wilson, D. Pavia, D. Nicholson       
      MASCAC: M 42.4h  1979        , Fitchburg State, Fitchburg State          
    Alliance: A 42.87  2002        , Westfield State, Westfield State          
 2003 Winner: W 43.59  4/27/2003   , Eastern Connecticut, Eastern Connecticut  
                       B. Clark, J. Wilson, D. Pavia, D. Nicholson       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Univ. of Southern Maine                               43.21W  2   10  
  2 Eastern Connecticut State                             43.22W  2    8  
  3 Westfield State College                               43.28W  2    6  
     1) Mat LeMaire SR                  2) Aaron Larcom JR                
     3) John Muse FR                    4) Greg Aucoin SR                 
  4 Worcester State College                               43.78   2    5  
  5 Bridgewater State College                             44.60   2    4  
  6 UMass. Dartmouth                                      44.74   2    3  
     1) Ron Caspar JR                   2) Jonathan Garcia FR             
     3) Damra Pao SO                    4) Tom Adams SO                   
  7 Salem State College                                   45.30   1    2  
  8 Rhode Island College                                  46.30   1    1  
  9 Fitchburg State College                               46.31   1 
     1) Branden Hutchinson FR           2) Craig Martin SR                
     3) John Hirko FR                   4) Ray Palazzo FR                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 3:25.20  2002        , Eastern Connecticut, Eastern Connecticut
      MASCAC: M 3:20.1h  1988        , Fitchburg State, Fitchburg State        
    Alliance: A 3:24.88  2002        , Westfield State, Westfield State        
 2003 Winner: W 3:28.26  4/27/2003   , Rhode Island College, Rhode Island Colle
                         C. Puleo, J. Parenteau, T. Rudd, C. Fernandes     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eastern Connecticut State                           3:23.29A  2   10  
  2 Westfield State College                             3:25.75W  2    8  
     1) Ben Butterfield FR              2) Greg Aucoin SR                 
     3) Chris Hume SR                   4) Eric Kelly SO                  
  3 Keene State College                                 3:28.45   2    6  
  4 Rhode Island College                                3:29.35   2    5  
  5 Salem State College                                 3:32.27   2    4  
  6 UMass. Dartmouth                                    3:37.31   2    3  
     1) Chris Caldwell SO               2) Casey Cavanaugh SO             
     3) Clayton Gullatt SO              4) Matthew Mauger FR              
  7 Univ. of Southern Maine                             3:37.62   1    2  
  8 Bridgewater State College                           3:39.01   2    1  
  9 Worcester State College                             3:45.71   1 
 10 Fitchburg State College                             3:49.95   1 
     1) Steve Berry FR                  2) Nick Bruce SR                  
     3) Matt Germain SR                 4) Craig Martin SR                
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Little East: L 6-05.00  2000        Art Dybizanski, Keene State, Keene State  
      MASCAC: M 6-09.75  1991        Jim Navin, Fitchburg State, Fitchburg Stat
    Alliance: A 6-05.50  2002        Scott Conley, Salem State, Salem State    
 2003 Winner: W 6-02.00  4/27/2003   Peter Kellogg, Eastern Connecticut, Easter
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dave Richardson           SO Westfield State        6-03.50W     1.91m   10  
  2 Trey Gadbois              FR So. Maine              6-01.50      1.86m    8  
  3 Peter Kellogg             SR ECSU                  J6-01.50      1.86m    6  
  4 Dan Newman                FR RIC                   J6-01.50      1.86m    5  
  5 Clayton Gullatt           SO UMass. Dart.          J6-01.50      1.86m    4  
  6 Matt Swett                JR Worcester St          J6-01.50      1.86m    3  
  7 Andrew Mercer                Keene State            5-11.50      1.81m    2  
  8 Nelson Gonzalez           JR Worcester St          J5-11.50      1.81m    1  
  9 Steve Berry               FR Fitchburg             J5-11.50      1.81m 
 10 Eric Kelly                SO Westfield State        5-09.50      1.76m 
 10 Patric Kenny              JR Salem State            5-09.50      1.76m 
 10 Nayel Theagene            FR Salem State            5-09.50      1.76m 
 13 Caleb Sayward             JR So. Maine             J5-09.50      1.76m 
 14 Derek Lovely                 So. Maine              5-07.50      1.71m 
 14 Craig Skribiski           SO Westfield State        5-07.50      1.71m 
 16 Michael Jordan            SO UMass. Dart.          J5-07.50      1.71m 
 17 Greg Bourque              SO Worcester St           5-05.50      1.66m 
 18 Paul DeArcangelis         FR Worcester St          J5-05.50      1.66m 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Little East: L 14-06.50  2000        Nick Joy, Southern Maine, Southern Maine 
      MASCAC: M 14-03.00  1992        Chris Smith, Fitchburg State, Fitchburg S
    Alliance: A 14-06.50  2000        Nick Joy, Southern Maine, Southern Maine 
 2003 Winner: W 12-00.00  4/27/2003   Pater Marsh, Southern Maine, Southern Mai
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kyle Wilson               FR Fitchburg             13-03.00W     4.03m   10  
  2 Rory Maxwell              FR ECSU                 J13-03.00W     4.03m    8  
  3 Greg Bourque              SO Worcester St          11-09.00      3.58m    6  
  4 Chris Roux                JR So. Maine            J11-09.00      3.58m    5  
  5 Chris Kanclerowicz        FR Worcester St         J11-09.00      3.58m    4  
  6 Branden Hutchinson        FR Fitchburg             11-03.00      3.42m    3  
  7 Craig Martin              SR Fitchburg             10-09.00      3.27m    2  
  8 Seth Walker               JR Fitchburg              9-03.00      2.81m    1  
  9 Craig Minter              FR RIC                    8-03.00      2.51m 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Little East: L 24-09.25  1999        Jason Edwards, Eastern Connecticut, Easte
      MASCAC: M 23-03.00  1990        Tim Mann, Bridgewater State, Bridgewater 
    Alliance: A 24-09.25  1999        Jason Edwards, Eastern Connecticut, Easte
 2003 Winner: W 22-04.25  4/27/2003   Daniel Dillard, Westfield State, Westfiel
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Garcia           FR UMass. Dart.          21-10.75      6.67m   10  
  2 Trey Gadbois              FR So. Maine             21-10.00      6.65m    8  
  3 Shawn McCorquodale        SO Westfield State       21-04.50      6.51m    6  
  4 Jaime Hernandez           SO ECSU                  20-06.50      6.26m    5  
  5 Rob Liguori               SO So. Maine             20-00.00      6.09m    4  
  6 Damra Pao                 SO UMass. Dart.          19-11.75      6.08m    3  
  7 Chris Flynn               FR Westfield State       19-05.50      5.93m    2  
  8 Alex Webley               JR Bridgewater           19-05.00      5.91m    1  
  9 Dave Richardson           SO Westfield State       19-04.25      5.89m 
 10 Derek Murchie             FR So. Maine             19-03.50      5.88m 
 11 Graham Eaton              JR Salem State           19-03.25      5.87m 
 12 Nelson Gonzalez           JR Worcester St          19-02.50      5.85m 
 13 John Muse                 FR Westfield State       19-00.00      5.79m 
 14 Dave Bergeron             SO Westfield State       18-10.75      5.75m 
 15 Seth Tondreault           SR Fitchburg             18-10.50      5.75m 
 16 David Pavia               SO ECSU                  18-09.75      5.73m 
 17 Nayel Theagene            FR Salem State           18-09.00      5.71m 
 18 Evan Forstrom             FR ECSU                  18-08.50      5.70m 
 19 Craig Martin              SR Fitchburg             18-08.00      5.68m 
 20 Chris Predella            FR Westfield State       18-07.50      5.67m 
 21 Chris Roux                JR So. Maine             18-04.75      5.60m 
 22 Jam Luong                 FR RIC                   18-04.50      5.60m 
 23 Clayton Gullatt           SO UMass. Dart.          17-11.75      5.48m 
 24 Kevin Pitts               FR Worcester St          17-11.25      5.46m 
 25 Kingsley Onwukwe          SR Worcester St          17-04.75      5.30m 
 26 Matt Swett                JR Worcester St          17-03.75      5.27m 
 27 Craig Skribiski           SO Westfield State       16-01.50      4.91m 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Little East: L 45-05.75  2000        Manny Robertson, Eastern Connecticut, Eas
      MASCAC: M 47-01.00  1990        Miles Woodhouse, Bridgewater State, Bridg
    Alliance: A 45-05.75  2000        Manny Robertson, Eastern Connecticut, Eas
 2003 Winner: W 43-02.50  4/27/2003   Shawn McCorquodale, Westfield State, West
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trey Gadbois              FR So. Maine               13.59m   44-07.00   10  
  2 Jonathan Garcia           FR UMass. Dart.            13.48m   44-02.75    8  
  3 Shawn McCorquodale        SO Westfield State         13.20m   43-03.75    6  
  4 Jason Monette             JR Worcester St            13.07m   42-10.75    5  
  5 Chris Ragland             JR Bridgewater             12.84m   42-01.50    4  
  6 David Pavia               SO ECSU                    12.73m   41-09.25    3  
  7 Chris Flynn               FR Westfield State         12.63m   41-05.25    2  
  8 Jam Luong                 FR RIC                     12.37m   40-07.00    1  
  9 Dave Bergeron             SO Westfield State         12.26m   40-02.75 
 10 Clayton Gullatt           SO UMass. Dart.            12.07m   39-07.25 
 11 Nelson Gonzalez           JR Worcester St            12.01m   39-05.00 
 12 Craig Martin              SR Fitchburg               11.91m   39-01.00 
 13 Peter Kellogg             SR ECSU                    11.75m   38-06.75 
 14 Derek Murchie             FR So. Maine               11.55m   37-10.75 
 15 Brian Bjorklund           SR Fitchburg               10.62m   34-10.25 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Little East: L 49-03.75  2001        Rich Larson, UMass Boston, UMass Boston  
      MASCAC: M 55-03.00  1976        John Dupuis, Worcester State, Worcester S
    Alliance: A 53-03.00  1998        Rob Grieco, UMass Boston, UMass Boston   
 2003 Winner: W 45-07.25  4/27/2003   Tom Gilbert, Westfield State, Westfield S
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Peter King                JR Westfield State         14.85m   48-08.75   10  
  2 Matthew Zagura            FR ECSU                    14.17m   46-06.00    8  
  3 Kyle Piazza               JR Westfield State         13.67m   44-10.25    6  
  4 Bill McCormack            SR UMass. Dart.            12.80m   42-00.00    5  
  5 Andrew Sloat              JR So. Maine               12.52m   41-01.00    4  
  6 Olaseni Fujah             FR Worcester St            12.51m   41-00.50    3  
  7 Matt Dissell              SO Westfield State         12.48m   40-11.50    2  
  8 Seth Tondreault           SR Fitchburg               12.12m   39-09.25    1  
  9 Benjamin Harris           FR UMass. Dart.            12.11m   39-08.75 
 10 James Brumfield           FR UMass. Dart.            11.65m   38-02.75 
 11 Dan Hills                 SR So. Maine               11.64m   38-02.25 
 12 Mark Howard               SR Westfield State         11.47m   37-07.75 
 13 Charles Widdis            FR So. Maine               11.04m   36-02.75 
 14 Keith Lohman              SR ECSU                    10.84m   35-06.75 
 15 Marc Piette               JR RIC                     10.83m   35-06.50 
 16 Mike Sliwinski            JR Worcester St            10.27m   33-08.50 
 17 Brian Gillespie           FR Fitchburg               10.25m   33-07.50 
 18 Lou Shavelle              FR Fitchburg               10.23m   33-06.75 
 19 Andrew Bessette           JR ECSU                    10.18m   33-04.75 
 20 Jake Stoddard             FR So. Maine               10.13m   33-03.00 
 21 Craig Martin              SR Fitchburg               10.01m   32-10.25 
 22 Will Thompson             SO Worcester St             9.83m   32-03.00 
 23 Rob Rivard                FR Fitchburg                7.50m   24-07.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Little East: L 154-07.00  1998        Rob Grieco, UMass Boston, UMass Boston  
      MASCAC: M 162-04.00  1976        John Dupuis, Worcester State, Worcester 
    Alliance: A 154-07.00  1998        Rob Grieco, UMass Boston, UMass Boston  
 2003 Winner: W 140-11.00  4/27/2003   Peter King, Westfield state, Westfield s
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bill McCormack            SR UMass. Dart.            42.69m  140-01.00   10  
  2 Peter King                JR Westfield State         41.44m  135-11.00    8  
  3 Olaseni Fujah             FR Worcester St            39.13m  128-04.00    6  
  4 Matt Dissell              SO Westfield State         38.67m  126-10.00    5  
  5 Benjamin Harris           FR UMass. Dart.            38.10m  125-00.00    4  
  6 Caleb Sayward             JR So. Maine               38.03m  124-09.00    3  
  7 Alex Hand                 FR RIC                     37.85m  124-02.00    2  
  8 Andrew Sloat              JR So. Maine               37.49m  123-00.00    1  
  9 Matthew Zagura            FR ECSU                    37.17m  121-11.00 
 10 Ian Hebert                FR So. Maine               36.19m  118-09.00 
 11 Kyle Piazza               JR Westfield State         36.03m  118-02.00 
 12 Aaron Hendricks           JR UMass. Dart.            32.83m  107-08.00 
 13 Jake Saunders                Keene State             32.46m  106-06.00 
 14 Timothy Lynch             FR UMass. Dart.            32.23m  105-09.00 
 15 Andrew Bessette           JR ECSU                    31.66m  103-10.00 
 16 Nick Fudala               SO Keene State             31.51m  103-04.00 
 17 James Brumfield           FR UMass. Dart.            29.84m   97-11.00 
 18 Craig Martin              SR Fitchburg               28.83m   94-07.00 
 19 Greg Bourque              SO Worcester St            28.72m   94-03.00 
 20 Keith Lohman              SR ECSU                    28.50m   93-06.00 
 21 Joe Miesseau              FR Keene State             27.18m   89-02.00 
 22 Brian Gillespie           FR Fitchburg               27.07m   88-10.00 
 23 Will Thompson             SO Worcester St            23.29m   76-05.00 
 24 Rob Rivard                FR Fitchburg               22.43m   73-07.00 
 25 Lou Shavelle              FR Fitchburg               18.22m   59-09.00 
 26 Mike Sliwinski            JR Worcester St            17.60m   57-09.00 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Little East: L 172-09.00  2001        Tom Conley, Rhode Island College, Rhode 
      MASCAC: M 201-10.00  1977        Ed Healy, Fitchburg State, Fitchburg Sta
    Alliance: A 172-09.00  2001        Tom Conley, Rhode Island College, Rhode 
 2003 Winner: W 158-08.00  4/27/2003   Mark Harwood, Westfield State, Westfield
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marc Piette               JR RIC                  171-07.00W    52.29m   10  
  2 Nicholas Pallazzo         SO RIC                  164-03.00W    50.06m    8  
  3 Mark Howard               SR Westfield State      160-05.00W    48.89m    6  
  4 Matthew Zagura            FR ECSU                 157-00.00     47.85m    5  
  5 Olaseni Fujah             FR Worcester St         147-10.00     45.05m    4  
  6 Matt Cerruto              JR Keene State          136-11.00     41.73m    3  
  7 Peter King                JR Westfield State      131-00.00     39.92m    2  
  8 Andrew Bessette           JR ECSU                 121-05.00     37.00m    1  
  9 Nick Fudala               SO Keene State          118-09.00     36.19m 
 10 Timothy Lynch             FR UMass. Dart.         112-10.00     34.39m 
 11 Ernest Addo               JR UMass. Dart.         109-09.00     33.45m 
 12 Joe Miesseau              FR Keene State          109-02.00     33.27m 
 13 Kyle Piazza               JR Westfield State      107-09.00     32.84m 
 14 Brian Gillespie           FR Fitchburg            104-04.00     31.80m 
 15 Mike Sliwinski            JR Worcester St          96-04.00     29.36m 
 16 Charles Widdis            FR So. Maine             93-02.00     28.39m 
 17 Ray Palazzo               FR Fitchburg             86-09.00     26.44m 
 18 Will Thompson             SO Worcester St          81-10.00     24.94m 
 19 Jake Saunders                Keene State           79-07.00     24.25m 
 20 Eric Holmgren             FR Fitchburg             78-05.00     23.90m 
 21 Lou Shavelle              FR Fitchburg             74-04.00     22.65m 
 22 Rob Rivard                FR Fitchburg             73-08.00     22.45m 
 23 Jake Stoddard             FR So. Maine             69-02.00     21.08m 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Little East: L 191-06.00  2001        Tom Conley, Rhode Island College, Rhode 
      MASCAC: M 220-05.00  1994        Kris Theriault, Fitchburg State, Fitchbu
    Alliance: A 191-06.00  2001        Tom Conley, Rhode Island College, Rhode 
 2003 Winner: W 179-09.00  4/27/2003   Bruce Zapasnik, UMass. Dartmouth, UMass.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bruce Zapasnik            JR UMass. Dart.            58.13m  190-08.00   10  
  2 Seth Tondreault           SR Fitchburg               56.49m  185-04.00    8  
  3 Anthony Nardozzi          SO Bridgewater             55.60m  182-05.00    6  
  4 Evan Moore                FR Worcester St            54.67m  179-04.00    5  
  5 Dave Bergeron             SO Westfield State         54.62m  179-02.00    4  
  6 Nick Fudala               SO Keene State             52.53m  172-04.00    3  
  7 Peter King                JR Westfield State         47.05m  154-04.00    2  
  8 Andrew Bessette           JR ECSU                    46.69m  153-02.00    1  
  9 Jared Stobie              FR Bridgewater             45.85m  150-05.00 
 10 Jason Monette             JR Worcester St            44.40m  145-08.00 
 11 Ian Hebert                FR So. Maine               44.21m  145-00.00 
 12 Brian Clemente            FR ECSU                    41.25m  135-04.00 
 13 Brian Gillespie           FR Fitchburg               39.09m  128-03.00 
 14 Craig Martin              SR Fitchburg               38.42m  126-00.00 
 15 Greg Bourque              SO Worcester St            36.26m  118-11.00 
 16 Will Thompson             SO Worcester St            33.70m  110-07.00 
 17 Rob Rivard                FR Fitchburg               33.57m  110-02.00 
 18 Mark Guisto                  Fitchburg               32.95m  108-01.00 
 19 Eric Holmgren             FR Fitchburg               31.13m  102-01.00 
 20 Lou Shavelle              FR Fitchburg               26.10m   85-07.00 
 21 Mike Sliwinski            JR Worcester St            22.45m   73-08.00