Licensed to Univ. of Massachusetts-Dartmouth              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
           New England Alliance Outdoor Track and Field - 4/24/2004            
                                 Championships                                 
                    Bob Black Track - Rhode Island College                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 12.40  1998        Natarsha Silva, UMass Dartmouth, UMass Dartm
      MASCAC: M 12.52  4/27/2003   Cortney Kelly, Fitchburg State, Fitchburg St
    Alliance: A 12.40  1998        Natarsha Silva, UMass Dartmouth, UMass Dartm
 2003 Winner: W 12.52  4/27/2003   Cortney Kelly, Fitchburg State, Fitchburg St
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rachel Wolliston          FR ECSU                     12.43W   10  
  2 Dana Skorupa              SO RIC                      12.51W    8  
  3 Nicole Geyselaers         JR Keene State              12.73     6  
  4 Cortney Kelly             JR Fitchburg                12.80     5  
  5 Kristin Newville          SR Bridgewater              12.84     4  
  6 Jess Silva                SR Westfield State          13.05     3  
  7 Danyelle Dillard          SO Westfield State          13.06     2  
  8 Laura Ahern               FR Keene State              13.07     1  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Little East: L 12.40  1998        Natarsha Silva, UMass Dartmouth, UMass Dartm
      MASCAC: M 12.52  4/27/2003   Cortney Kelly, Fitchburg State, Fitchburg St
    Alliance: A 12.40  1998        Natarsha Silva, UMass Dartmouth, UMass Dartm
 2003 Winner: W 12.52  4/27/2003   Cortney Kelly, Fitchburg State, Fitchburg St
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rachel Wolliston          FR ECSU                   W 12.47Q  2 
  2 Dana Skorupa              SO RIC                    W 12.51Q  3 
  3 Cortney Kelly             JR Fitchburg              W 12.52Q  1 
  4 Nicole Geyselaers         JR Keene State              12.61Q  2 
  5 Kristin Newville          SR Bridgewater              12.62Q  1 
  6 Jess Silva                SR Westfield State          12.84Q  3 
  7 Danyelle Dillard          SO Westfield State          12.88q  3 
  8 Laura Ahern               FR Keene State              12.90q  3 
  9 Cally Ellis               FR So. Maine                12.94   1 
 10 Bridget Donahue           FR Worcester St             13.27   1 
 11 Courtney Westfall         FR So. Maine                13.34   2 
 12 Lauren Mannarino          SO UMass. Dart.             13.68   2 
 13 Jen Kurtinitis            SR Fitchburg                13.83   3 
 14 Caitlin Costello          SO Westfield State          14.06   2 
 15 Alannah Crowley           FR Bridgewater              14.34   2 
 16 Rebekah Lore              SO Bridgewater              14.37   3 
 17 Sarah Hilliard            SO Bridgewater              14.45   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 26.25  4/27/2003   Katherine McCalligett, Rhode Island College,
      MASCAC: M 26.43  1996        Wendy Gagliani, Fitchburg State, Fitchburg S
    Alliance: A 25.35  4/27/2003   Kristen Neville, Bridgewater State, Bridgewa
 2003 Winner: W 25.35  4/27/2003   Kristen Neville, Bridgewater State, Bridgewa
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dana Skorupa              SO RIC                      25.72L  3   10  
  2 Katherine McCalliggett    JR RIC                      26.05L  3    8  
  3 Danyelle Dillard          SO Westfield State          26.18L  3    6  
  4 Kristin Newville          SR Bridgewater              26.33M  3    5  
  5 Rachel Wolliston          FR ECSU                     26.63   3    4  
  6 Cortney Kelly             JR Fitchburg                26.84   3    3  
  7 Bridget Donahue           FR Worcester St             27.04   2    2  
  8 Beth Littlefield          JR ECSU                     27.20   2    1  
  9 Laura Ahern               FR Keene State              27.44   2 
 10 Courtney Westfall         FR So. Maine                27.50   2 
 11 Jessica Horne             SR Salem State              27.67   2 
 12 Jean Ann Saigbah          FR Salem State              27.86   2 
 13 Lauren Mannarino          SO UMass. Dart.             28.28   2 
 14 Kristen Tervo             SO Worcester St             28.48   1 
 15 Allie Blanchard           FR ECSU                     28.51   2 
 16 Aniko Szabo               JR ECSU                     29.65   1 
 17 Jessica Przygocki         FR ECSU                     29.91   1 
 18 Michelle Batchelder       FR RIC                      30.32   1 
 19 Sarah Hilliard            SO Bridgewater              30.71   1 
 20 Ivy Bernier               FR ECSU                     30.84   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 1:00.09  4/27/2003   Kendall Guyette, Southern Maine, Southern 
      MASCAC: M   58.15  1997        Katie Brace, Fitchburg State, Fitchburg St
    Alliance: A   59.27  1998        Katie Brace, Fitchburg State, Fitchburg St
 2003 Winner: W 1:00.09  4/27/2003   Kendall Guyette, Southern Maine, Southern 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tessa Donoghue            JR Westfield State          58.40A  2   10  
  2 Dianna Thibaudeau         SO So. Maine                59.07A  2    8  
  3 Katherine McCalliggett    JR RIC                      59.54W  2    6  
  4 Jessica Horne             SR Salem State              59.95W  2    5  
  5 Sarah Miller                 Keene State            1:01.31   2    4  
  6 Allison Fergione             Keene State            1:02.89   2    3  
  7 Allie Blanchard           FR ECSU                   1:03.52   2    2  
  8 Bridget Donahue           FR Worcester St           1:03.63   1    1  
  9 Crystal Andy              SO Fitchburg              1:05.85   1 
 10 Jessica Przygocki         FR ECSU                   1:06.96   1 
 11 Kristen Tervo             SO Worcester St           1:07.01   2 
 12 Aniko Szabo               JR ECSU                   1:07.95   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 2:20.00  2001        Keely Subin, Rhode Island College, Rhode I
      MASCAC: M 2:20.1h  1991        Tina Anderson, Salem State, Salem State   
    Alliance: A 2:20.00  2001        Keely Subin, Rhode Island College, Rhode I
 2003 Winner: W 2:20.30  4/27/2003   Jess Silva, Westfield State, Westfield Sta
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laurie Yorgensen          JR Keene State            2:21.02    10  
  2 Jess Silva                SR Westfield State        2:23.67     8  
  3 Erin Landon               FR Keene State            2:28.26     6  
  4 Kristy Wechter            SR So. Maine              2:31.73     5  
  5 Bobbi Fields              JR ECSU                   2:34.24     4  
  6 Lindsay Davis             JR So. Maine              2:35.20     3  
  7 Tammy Souza               JR Bridgewater            2:38.64     2  
  8 Amy Shields               FR ECSU                   2:39.25     1  
  9 Aimee Worcester           SR Westfield State        2:39.32  
 10 Jessie Marshal            FR ECSU                   2:39.43  
 11 Lindsay Nygaard           JR UMass. Dart.           2:39.83  
 12 Katie Kotowski            JR Fitchburg              2:39.96  
 13 Stephanie Guy             FR Westfield State        2:41.43  
 14 Lindsay LeClerc           FR So. Maine              2:42.03  
 15 Kimberly Cadden           SO RIC                    2:42.49  
 16 Haley Lawson              FR UMass. Dart.           2:43.08  
 17 Andrea Newton             FR So. Maine              2:47.45  
 18 Jenelle Cunningham        FR Worcester St           2:47.98  
 19 Alison Wesolowski         FR Westfield State        2:52.91  
 20 Stacia Hanlon             FR Westfield State        2:57.62  
 21 Ashley Keiser             SO Fitchburg              3:16.71  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 4:31.37  4/27/2003   Mary Proulx, Keene State, Keene State     
      MASCAC: M 4:51.5h  1995        Kerry Hennessy, Bridgewater State, Bridgew
    Alliance: A 4:31.37  4/27/2003   Mary Proulx, Keene State, Keene State     
 2003 Winner: W 4:31.37  4/27/2003   Mary Proulx, Keene State, Keene State     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erin Landon               FR Keene State            4:50.83M   10  
  2 Shannon O'Brien           JR Keene State            4:58.69     8  
  3 Kristy Wechter            SR So. Maine              5:04.45     6  
  4 Andrea Newton             FR So. Maine              5:09.34     5  
  5 Bobbi Fields              JR ECSU                   5:13.04     4  
  6 Lindsay Davis             JR So. Maine              5:14.96     3  
  7 Heather Wenninger         SO Westfield State        5:16.99     2  
  8 Christa Jackson           FR So. Maine              5:17.10     1  
  9 Aimee Worcester           SR Westfield State        5:17.79  
 10 Stephanie Guy             FR Westfield State        5:22.09  
 11 Kimberly Cadden           SO RIC                    5:25.61  
 12 Lisa McLay                SR Salem State            5:26.56  
 13 Tammy Souza               JR Bridgewater            5:27.02  
 14 Sarah Hopkins             FR UMass. Dart.           5:28.55  
 15 Alison Wesolowski         FR Westfield State        5:33.74  
 16 Lindsay LeClerc           FR So. Maine              5:48.85  
 17 Jenelle Cunningham        FR Worcester St           5:57.44  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 18:56.50  1999        Maura McDonald, UMass Dartmouth, UMass Da
      MASCAC: M 18:58.46  2002        Kristen Iworsky, Bridgewater State, Bridg
    Alliance: A 18:56.50  1999        Maura McDonald, UMass Dartmouth, UMass Da
 2003 Winner: W 19:20.01  4/27/2003   Heather Wenniger, Westfield State, Westfi
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heather Wenninger         SO Westfield State       18:52.85A   10  
  2 Stephanie Westcott        FR Keene State           19:37.54     8  
  3 Carolyn Conroy            SR UMass. Dart.          19:41.95     6  
  4 Lisa McLay                SR Salem State           19:44.77     5  
  5 Jessie Cotton             SR So. Maine             20:04.47     4  
  6 Sarah Levy                FR ECSU                  20:57.39     3  
  7 Jen Oliver                FR So. Maine             21:13.31     2  
  8 Tammy Souza               JR Bridgewater           21:23.42     1  
  9 Ashley Keiser             SO Fitchburg             22:00.10  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 39:00.81  2001        Jackie Gorski, UMass Dartmouth, UMass Dar
      MASCAC: M 39:57.97  1999        Diana Cares, Westfield State, Westfield S
    Alliance: A 39:00.81  2001        Jackie Gorski, UMass Dartmouth, UMass Dar
 2003 Winner: W 40:54.70  4/27/2003   Jessica Short, Southern Maine, Southern M
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrea York               SO So. Maine             41:40.80    10  
  2 Lauren Lohmeyer           SR So. Maine             42:14.70     8  
  3 Caitlin Bates             SO Westfield State       44:48.43     6  
  4 Katie Kotowski            JR Fitchburg             48:33.41     5  
  5 Erin Chisholm             FR Fitchburg             49:51.05     4  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 15.83  2002        Oksana Anohina, Keene State, Keene State    
      MASCAC: M 15.08  1996        Wendy Gagliani, Fitchburg State, Fitchburg S
    Alliance: A 15.83  2002        Oksana Anohina, Keene State, Keene State    
 2003 Winner: W 16.25  4/27/2003   Kim Brewer, Southern Maine, Southern Maine  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kim Brewer                JR So. Maine                16.00W   10  
  2 Lindsay Kuhn              SO So. Maine                16.66     8  
  3 Tessa Donoghue            JR Westfield State          16.69     6  
  4 Dianna Thibaudeau         SO So. Maine                16.78     5  
  5 Chrissy Hrenko            FR Bridgewater              17.09     4  
  6 Tracey Udas               SO ECSU                     17.36     3  
  7 Laura Tignonsini          SO ECSU                     17.74     2  
  8 Michelle Blunda           FR Salem State              18.70     1  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Little East: L 15.83  2002        Oksana Anohina, Keene State, Keene State    
      MASCAC: M 15.08  1996        Wendy Gagliani, Fitchburg State, Fitchburg S
    Alliance: A 15.83  2002        Oksana Anohina, Keene State, Keene State    
 2003 Winner: W 16.25  4/27/2003   Kim Brewer, Southern Maine, Southern Maine  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kim Brewer                JR So. Maine                16.27Q  2 
  2 Dianna Thibaudeau         SO So. Maine                16.43Q  1 
  3 Lindsay Kuhn              SO So. Maine                16.56Q  1 
  4 Tessa Donoghue            JR Westfield State          16.77Q  2 
  5 Michelle Blunda           FR Salem State              17.25q  1 
  6 Tracey Udas               SO ECSU                     17.27q  2 
  7 Chrissy Hrenko            FR Bridgewater              17.41q  1 
  8 Laura Tignonsini          SO ECSU                     17.43q  2 
  9 Serena Morrison           SO RIC                      17.72   2 
 10 Sara Bolduc               FR So. Maine                17.82   2 
 11 Caitlin Costello          SO Westfield State          17.95   1 
 12 Amanda Janetakos          FR Worcester St             18.03   1 
 13 Rebecca Mayer             FR UMass. Dart.             18.85   2 
 14 Ellissa Gorecki           FR Fitchburg                18.92   1 
 15 Stephanie Sech            FR Worcester St             20.67   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 1:05.51  4/27/2003   Dianna Thibaudeau, Southern Maine, Souther
      MASCAC: M 1:06.54  1996        Elke Aun, Worcester State, Worcester State
    Alliance: A 1:05.51  4/27/2003   Dianna Thibaudeau, Southern Maine, Souther
 2003 Winner: W 1:05.51  4/27/2003   Dianna Thibaudeau, Southern Maine, Souther
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dianna Thibaudeau         SO So. Maine              1:06.34M  2   10  
  2 Jessica Horne             SR Salem State            1:07.74   2    8  
  3 Shannon O'Brien           JR Keene State            1:08.84   1    6  
  4 Rebecca Mayer             FR UMass. Dart.           1:09.52   2    5  
  5 Tracey Udas               SO ECSU                   1:10.05   2    4  
  6 Lindsay Kuhn              SO So. Maine              1:10.24   2    3  
  7 Melissa Carter            SR Bridgewater            1:10.29   2    2  
  8 Michele Felton               Keene State            1:14.10   2    1  
  9 Ellissa Gorecki           FR Fitchburg              1:16.90   1 
 10 Laura Tignonsini          SO ECSU                   1:17.72   2 
 11 Stephanie Sech            FR Worcester St           1:24.02   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 11:42.0h  4/27/2003   Stephanie Gibson, Keene State, Keene Stat
      MASCAC: M 13:23.7h  4/27/2003   Amy Walls, Fitchburg State, Fitchburg Sta
    Alliance: A 11:42.0h  4/27/2003   Stephanie Gibson, Keene State, Keene Stat
 2003 Winner: W 11:42.0h  4/27/2003   Stephanie Gibson, Keene State, Keene Stat
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sara Marzouk              JR So. Maine             11:56.8hM   10  
  2 Carolyn Conroy            SR UMass. Dart.          12:04.7hM    8  
  3 Stephanie Gibson          JR Keene State           12:10.6hM    6  
  4 Melissa Carter            SR Bridgewater           14:02.6h     5  
  5 Sara Benedetto            SO So. Maine             14:08.4h     4  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 51.15  4/27/2003   , Southern Maine, Southern Maine            
                       K. Ingalls, L. Kuhn, H. French, N. Freeman        
      MASCAC: M 50.78  1992        , Fitchburg State, Fitchburg State          
    Alliance: A 51.15  4/27/2003   , Southern Maine, Southern Maine            
                       K. Ingalls, L. Kuhn, H. French, N. Freeman        
 2003 Winner: W 51.15  4/27/2003   , Southern Maine, Southern Maine            
                       K. Ingalls, L. Kuhn, H. French, N. Freeman        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westfield State College                               50.65M   10  
     1) Tessa Donoghue JR               2) Danyelle Dillard SO            
     3) Caitlin Costello SO             4) Jess Silva SR                  
  2 Eastern Connecticut State                             50.93A    8  
  3 Univ. of Southern Maine                               51.15A    6  
  4 Rhode Island College                                  51.20     5  
  5 Keene State College                                   51.61     4  
  6 Bridgewater State College                             52.74     3  
  7 Fitchburg State College                               52.81     2  
     1) Crystal Andy SO                 2) Ellissa Gorecki FR             
     3) Jen Kurtinitis SR               4) Cortney Kelly JR               
  8 Worcester State College                               54.87     1  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 4:10.77  4/27/2003   , Southern Maine, Southern Maine          
                         M. Proulx, S. Obrien, L. Yourgensen, S. Gibson    
      MASCAC: M 4:10.53  1991        , Salem State, Salem State                
    Alliance: A 4:09.43  2002        , Bridgewater State, Bridgewater State    
 2003 Winner: W 4:10.77  4/27/2003   , Keene State, Keene State                
                         M. Proulx, S. Obrien, L. Yourgensten, S. Gibson   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keene State College                                 4:08.18A   10  
  2 Eastern Connecticut State                           4:15.59     8  
  3 Rhode Island College                                4:24.63     6  
  4 Bridgewater State College                           4:32.90     5  
  5 UMass. Dartmouth                                    4:36.03     4  
     1) Jennifer Munyon SO              2) Lauren Mannarino SO            
     3) Rebecca Mayer FR                4) Lindsay Nygaard JR             
  6 Fitchburg State College                             4:42.26     3  
     1) Crystal Andy SO                 2) Cortney Kelly JR               
     3) Ashley Keiser SO                4) Nancy Stronach SO              
  7 Westfield State College                             4:45.91     2  
     1) Stephanie Guy FR                2) Alison Wesolowski FR           
     3) Aimee Worcester SR              4) Heather Wenninger SO           
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Little East: L 5-03.00  1999        Mindy Roczynski, Rhode Island College, Rho
      MASCAC: M 5-04.00  1993        Diane Lafond, Westfield State, Westfield S
    Alliance: A 5-03.00  1999        Mindy Roczynski, Rhode Island College, Rho
 2003 Winner: W 5-02.00  4/27/2003   Christa Nardozzi, Bridgewater State, Bridg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tessa Donoghue            JR Westfield State        5-02.00W     1.57m   10  
  2 Kim Brewer                JR So. Maine             J5-02.00W     1.57m    8  
  3 Jen Howard                JR Westfield State        5-00.00      1.52m    5.5
  3 Jennifer Munyon           SO UMass. Dart.           5-00.00      1.52m    5.5
  5 Beth Crimmin              FR So. Maine              4-10.00      1.47m    3.5
  5 Lindsay Kuhn              SO So. Maine              4-10.00      1.47m    3.5
  7 Jessica Horne             SR Salem State           J4-10.00      1.47m    2  
  8 Courtney Westfall         FR So. Maine             J4-10.00      1.47m    0.5
  8 Michele Felton               Keene State           J4-10.00      1.47m    0.5
 10 Ellissa Gorecki           FR Fitchburg              4-08.00      1.42m 
 11 Cally Ellis               FR So. Maine             J4-08.00      1.42m 
 12 Sara Bolduc               FR So. Maine              4-06.00      1.37m 
 12 Chrissy Hrenko            FR Bridgewater            4-06.00      1.37m 
 14 Bridget Donahue           FR Worcester St           4-04.00      1.32m 
 15 Laura Wilbur              FR Fitchburg             J4-04.00      1.32m 
 16 Ivy Bernier               FR ECSU                   4-02.00      1.27m 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Little East: L 11-00.00  2002        Amy Swanberg, Southern Maine, Southern Ma
      MASCAC: M  8-00.00  2001        Erin McNay, Salem State, Salem State     
    Alliance: A 11-00.00  2002        Amy Swanberg, Southern Maine, Southern Ma
 2003 Winner: W 10-07.00  4/27/2003   Amy Swanberg, Southern Maine, Southern Ma
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Teryn Clark               FR So. Maine              9-06.25M     2.90m   10  
  2 Michelle Blunda           FR Salem State            8-06.25M     2.59m    8  
  3 Melissa Bellemore         FR So. Maine             J8-06.25M     2.59m    6  
  4 Caitlin Landau            FR So. Maine              8-00.25M     2.44m    5  
  5 Amanda Rinn               FR RIC                    7-06.25      2.29m    4  
  6 Laura Tignonsini          SO ECSU                   7-00.25      2.13m    3  
  7 Kristen Tervo             SO Worcester St           6-09.25      2.06m    2  
  8 Beth Crimmin              FR So. Maine             J6-09.25      2.06m    1  
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Little East: L 17-00.75  4/27/2003   Britt MacLean, Southern Maine, Southern M
      MASCAC: M 18-03.25  1992        Julie Goodwin, Salem State, Salem State  
    Alliance: A 17-09.00  1999        Morgan Stygles, Salem State, Salem State 
 2003 Winner: W 17-00.75  4/27/2003   Britt MacLean, Southern Maine, Southern M
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tessa Donoghue            JR Westfield State          5.32m   17-05.50   10  
  2 Nicole Geyselaers         JR Keene State              5.11m   16-09.25    8  
  3 Kim Brewer                JR So. Maine                5.01m   16-05.25    6  
  4 Dana Skorupa              SO RIC                      4.98m   16-04.25    5  
  5 Jess Silva                SR Westfield State          4.74m   15-06.75    4  
  6 Kristin Newville          SR Bridgewater              4.72m   15-06.00    3  
  7 Melissa Bellemore         FR So. Maine                4.71m   15-05.50    2  
  8 Cally Ellis               FR So. Maine                4.70m   15-05.00    1  
  9 Jean Ann Saigbah          FR Salem State              4.68m   15-04.25 
 10 Danyelle Dillard          SO Westfield State          4.45m   14-07.25 
 11 Rachel Wolliston          FR ECSU                     4.40m   14-05.25 
 12 Jill Scanlan              FR UMass. Dart.             4.35m   14-03.25 
 13 Ellissa Gorecki           FR Fitchburg                4.32m   14-02.25 
 14 Bridget Donahue           FR Worcester St             4.30m   14-01.25 
 15 Caitlin Costello          SO Westfield State          4.29m   14-01.00 
 16 Amanda Janetakos          FR Worcester St             4.27m   14-00.25 
 17 Chrissy Hrenko            FR Bridgewater              4.23m   13-10.50 
 17 Rachel Silverfarb         FR Keene State              4.23m   13-10.50 
 19 Rebekah Lore              SO Bridgewater              3.84m   12-07.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Little East: L 36-08.75  2002        Nicole Geyselears, Keene State, Keene Sta
      MASCAC: M 35-04.00  1996        Elke Aun, Worcester State, Worcester Stat
    Alliance: A 36-08.75  2002        Nicole Geyselears, Keene State, Keene Sta
 2003 Winner: W 35-09.50  4/27/2003   Kim Brewer, Southern Maine, Southern Main
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tessa Donoghue            JR Westfield State         11.45m   37-06.75   10  
  2 Nicole Geyselaers         JR Keene State             11.42m   37-05.75    8  
  3 Jean Ann Saigbah          FR Salem State             10.41m   34-02.00    6  
  4 Kim Brewer                JR So. Maine               10.36m   34-00.00    5  
  5 Serena Morrison           SO RIC                      9.94m   32-07.50    4  
  6 Jennifer Munyon           SO UMass. Dart.             9.82m   32-02.75    3  
  7 Ellissa Gorecki           FR Fitchburg                9.81m   32-02.25    2  
  8 Caitlin Costello          SO Westfield State          9.73m   31-11.25    1  
  9 Danyelle Dillard          SO Westfield State          9.39m   30-09.75 
 10 Teryn Clark               FR So. Maine                9.37m   30-09.00 
 11 Jen Kurtinitis            SR Fitchburg                9.14m   30-00.00 
 12 Rebekah Lore              SO Bridgewater              8.88m   29-01.75 
 13 Laura Tignonsini          SO ECSU                     8.38m   27-06.00 
 14 Ivy Bernier               FR ECSU                     8.34m   27-04.50 
 15 Crystal Andy              SO Fitchburg                8.25m   27-01.00 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Little East: L 38-02.25  1998        Jenn Butts, Eastern Connecticut, Eastern 
      MASCAC: M 40-03.00  2002        Abby Lafond, Westfield State, Westfield S
    Alliance: A 40-03.00  2002        Abby Lafond, Westfield State, Westfield S
 2003 Winner: W 35-00.50  4/27/2003   Lynn Therrien, Keene State, Keene State  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kiely Cuddihy             SO Bridgewater             10.69m   35-01.00   10  
  2 Janelle Lavoie            FR Worcester St            10.51m   34-05.75    8  
  3 Lynn Therrien             SO Keene State             10.27m   33-08.50    6  
  4 Andrea Keith              SR Fitchburg                9.92m   32-06.50    5  
  5 Anna Fegan                FR Bridgewater              9.88m   32-05.00    4  
  6 Jen Kurtinitis            SR Fitchburg                9.35m   30-08.25    3  
  7 Ashley Jensen             FR So. Maine                8.68m   28-05.75    2  
  8 Sarah Finigan             FR Bridgewater              8.42m   27-07.50    1  
  9 Erin Coburn               JR Westfield State          8.18m   26-10.00 
 10 Ali Souris                JR Salem State              8.17m   26-09.75 
 11 Stephanie Rafuse          FR Bridgewater              7.70m   25-03.25 
 12 Renee Fortier             FR Worcester St             7.53m   24-08.50 
 13 Chrissy Hrenko            FR Bridgewater              7.52m   24-08.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Little East: L 124-02.00  2001        Kelly Busby, Southern Maine, Southern Ma
      MASCAC: M 127-00.00  2000        Nora Lynch, Westfield State, Westfield S
    Alliance: A 127-11.00  2000        Nora Lynch, Westfield State, Westfield S
 2003 Winner: W 110-08.00  4/27/2003   Meghan Duffy, Keene State, Keene State  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rita Rix                  FR So. Maine               35.06m  115-00.00   10  
  2 Andrea Keith              SR Fitchburg               33.00m  108-03.00    8  
  3 Meghan Duffy              SO Keene State             31.65m  103-10.00    6  
  4 Lynn Therrien             SO Keene State             30.26m   99-03.00    5  
  5 Teryn Clark               FR So. Maine               29.41m   96-06.00    4  
  6 Anna Fegan                FR Bridgewater             28.12m   92-03.00    3  
  7 Kiely Cuddihy             SO Bridgewater             27.20m   89-03.00    2  
  8 Melissa White             JR So. Maine               26.47m   86-10.00    1  
  9 Jen Kurtinitis            SR Fitchburg               25.47m   83-07.00 
 10 Crystal Andy              SO Fitchburg               25.15m   82-06.00 
 11 Tammy Souza               JR Bridgewater             24.08m   79-00.00 
 12 Caitlin Costello          SO Westfield State         23.69m   77-09.00 
 13 Maggie Wenk               SO RIC                     22.87m   75-00.00 
 14 Stacy Gonsalves           FR Worcester St            22.55m   74-00.00 
 15 Sarah Finigan             FR Bridgewater             21.77m   71-05.00 
 16 Emily Gesimer             SO So. Maine               18.11m   59-05.00 
 17 Stephanie Rafuse          FR Bridgewater             17.00m   55-09.00 
 18 Erin Coburn               JR Westfield State         16.24m   53-03.00 
 19 Ashley Fallon             FR Worcester St            15.28m   50-01.00 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Little East: L 151-00.00  2002        Rolanda Mangum, Rhode Island College, Rh
      MASCAC: M 169-01.00  1995        Claudine Rice, Westfield State, Westfiel
    Alliance: A 151-00.00  2002        Rolanda Mangum, Rhode Island College, Rh
 2003 Winner: W 140-07.00  4/27/2003   Alison Fletcher, Bridgewater State, Brid
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristen Sinclair          JR So. Maine            138-08.00     42.26m   10  
  2 Jen Kurtinitis            SR Fitchburg            128-06.00     39.16m    8  
  3 Candice Brown             SO Keene State          127-03.00     38.78m    6  
  4 Abbey Ahearn              SO So. Maine            124-10.00     38.04m    5  
  5 Meghan Duffy              SO Keene State          116-11.00     35.63m    4  
  6 Janelle Lavoie            FR Worcester St         109-03.00     33.29m    3  
  7 Rita Rix                  FR So. Maine            106-04.00     32.41m    2  
  8 Anna Fegan                FR Bridgewater          105-08.00     32.20m    1  
  9 Lynn Therrien             SO Keene State           99-06.00     30.32m 
  9 Melissa White             JR So. Maine             99-06.00     30.32m 
 11 Andrea Keith              SR Fitchburg             96-08.00     29.46m 
 12 Renee Fortier             FR Worcester St          95-03.00     29.03m 
 13 Erin Coburn               JR Westfield State       93-10.00     28.60m 
 14 Chelsea Caler                Keene State           87-07.00     26.69m 
 15 Kiely Cuddihy             SO Bridgewater           85-04.00     26.00m 
 16 Stacy Gonsalves           FR Worcester St          76-00.00     23.16m 
 17 Katie Barnes              JR ECSU                  63-05.00     19.32m 
 18 Ashley Fallon             FR Worcester St          60-02.00     18.33m 
 19 Sarah Finigan             FR Bridgewater           48-11.00     14.90m 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Little East: L 130-07.00  4/27/2003   Kristen Sinclair, Southern Maine, Southe
      MASCAC: M 125-05.00  2001        Abby Lafond, Westfield State, Westfield 
    Alliance: A 127-08.00  2002        Kelly Fitts, UMass. Dartmouth, UMass. Da
 2003 Winner: W 130-07.00  4/27/2003   Kristen Sinclair, Southern Maine, Southe
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Janelle Lavoie            FR Worcester St            40.19m  131-10.00   10  
  2 Kristen Sinclair          JR So. Maine               39.42m  129-04.00    8  
  3 Jill Kovacevic            FR So. Maine               37.76m  123-11.00    6  
  4 Donna Cowing              SO So. Maine               35.81m  117-06.00    5  
  5 Caitlin Costello          SO Westfield State         34.56m  113-05.00    4  
  6 Abbey Ahearn              SO So. Maine               34.14m  112-00.00    3  
  7 Kelly Fitts               JR UMass. Dart.            34.07m  111-09.00    2  
  8 Chrissy Hrenko            FR Bridgewater             32.77m  107-06.00    1  
  9 Ashley Coggeshall         JR Bridgewater             30.90m  101-04.00 
 10 Jessica Horne             SR Salem State             29.51m   96-10.00 
 11 Katie Barnes              JR ECSU                    29.07m   95-04.00 
 12 Megan Dobro               FR Bridgewater             28.21m   92-07.00 
 13 Stacy Gonsalves           FR Worcester St            25.78m   84-07.00 
 14 Chelsea Caler                Keene State             25.65m   84-02.00 
 15 Alannah Crowley           FR Bridgewater             23.59m   77-05.00 
 16 Kristen McDonald             ECSU                    22.78m   74-09.00 
 17 Nancy Stronach            SO Fitchburg               22.05m   72-04.00 
 18 Andrea Keith              SR Fitchburg               21.52m   70-07.00 
 19 Ashley Fallon             FR Worcester St            20.81m   68-03.00 
 20 Laura Wilbur              FR Fitchburg                9.66m   31-08.00