Licensed to Notre Dame Academy - MA    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2013 08:01 PM
                 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship                 
          Mass. State Colleges & Little East Conference  - 4/27/2013           
                  Bridgewater State Unversity -Bridewater, MA                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Heat winner and next 3 fastest times to final
 Little East: L 12.40  1998        Natarsha Silva, UMass Dartmouth             
      MASCAC: M 12.16  4/28/2012   Briana Wise, Worcester St                   
    Alliance: A 12.16  4/28/2012   Briana Wise, Worcester St                   
 2012 Winner: W 12.16  4/28/2012   Briana Wise, Worcester St                   
     NEICAAA: * 12.64                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 12.80                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  15.77
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Samara Faustin            SR UMass Boston           12.45    L 12.40Q  0.9  1 
  3 Laquaysia Anderson-Jenki  FR UMass Dartmo           12.71    L 12.40Q  1.8  3 
  4 Hulerie McGuffie          FR UMass Boston           12.73    * 12.60Q  0.6  4 
  5 Jaimee Dorsey             FR RIC                    12.73    * 12.64Q  NWI  5 
  7 Anisha Trappier           FR UMass Boston           12.85    # 12.68q  1.8  2 
  9 Nicole Kirk               FR Southern Mai           12.76    # 12.74   NWI  5 
 11 Renee OBrien              JR UMass Boston           12.84      12.84   1.8  3 
 13 Barbara Okafor            FR UMass Dartmo           13.22      12.94   0.6  4 
 16 Michel-Le Meranda         FR UMass Dartmo           13.20      13.02   NWI  5 
 17 Isabelle Pierre           JR UMass Dartmo           13.31      13.03   1.8  2 
 23 Ifeoma Okeke              FR UMass Dartmo           13.62      13.52   1.8  2 
 24 Sherry Gilronan           FR Eastern Conn           13.19      13.62   NWI  5 
 25 Deonna Dasilva            FR Southern Mai                      13.64   NWI  5 
 28 Christine Charpentier     SR Eastern Conn           13.86      13.96   NWI  5 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Heat winner and next 3 fastest times to final
 Little East: L 12.40  1998        Natarsha Silva, UMass Dartmouth             
      MASCAC: M 12.16  4/28/2012   Briana Wise, Worcester St                   
    Alliance: A 12.16  4/28/2012   Briana Wise, Worcester St                   
 2012 Winner: W 12.16  4/28/2012   Briana Wise, Worcester St                   
     NEICAAA: * 12.64                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 12.80                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  15.77
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  3 Samara Faustin            SR UMass Boston           12.40     J12.64* -2.0  12.635
  4 Jaimee Dorsey             FR RIC                    12.64     J12.64* -2.0  12.637
  5 Laquaysia Anderson-Jenki  FR UMass Dartmo           12.40      12.76# -2.0 
  7 Anisha Trappier           FR UMass Boston           12.68      13.09  -2.0 
  8 Hulerie McGuffie          FR UMass Boston           12.60      13.51  -2.0 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Little East: L 25.72  2004        Dana Skorupa, Rhode Island College          
      MASCAC: M 25.17  4/28/2012   Briana Wise, Worcester St                   
    Alliance: A 25.17  4/28/2012   Briana Wise, Worcester St                   
 2012 Winner: W 25.17  4/28/2012   Briana Wise, Worcester St                   
     NEICAAA: * 25.90                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 26.50                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  30.01
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jaimee Dorsey             FR RIC                    25.11      25.23L -1.3  4 
  3 Samara Faustin            SR UMass Boston           25.67      25.69L -1.3  4 
  4 Nicole Kirk               FR Southern Mai           25.82      25.98# -1.3  4 
  5 Peyton Dostie             SO Southern Mai           25.61      26.18# -1.3  4 
  6 Laquaysia Anderson-Jenki  FR UMass Dartmo           26.05      26.20# -1.3  4 
  7 Hulerie McGuffie          FR UMass Boston           25.75      26.25# -1.3  4 
  9 Daria Brayboy             SO RIC                    26.05      26.55  -1.3  4 
 10 Renee OBrien              JR UMass Boston           26.22      26.72  -2.1  3 
 12 Anisha Trappier           FR UMass Boston           26.50      26.89  -2.1  3 
 18 Isabelle Pierre           JR UMass Dartmo           27.44      27.55  -2.1  3 
 19 Barbara Okafor            FR UMass Dartmo           27.15      27.64  -2.1  3 
 21 Akaya McElveen            JR Eastern Conn           27.36      27.72  -2.1  3 
 24 Tacia Bryant              JR Eastern Conn           27.68      27.93  -1.0  2 
 27 Sherry Gilronan           FR Eastern Conn           28.00      28.37  -0.6  1 
 29 Ifeoma Okeke              FR UMass Dartmo           28.56      28.89  -0.6  1 
 30 Gabrielle Colonies        FR UMass Dartmo           28.92      29.49  -0.6  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Little East: L 57.69  4/28/2012   Daria Brayboy, RIC                          
      MASCAC: M 58.15  1997        Katie Brace, Fitchburg State                
    Alliance: A 57.69  4/28/2012   Daria Brayboy, RIC                          
 2012 Winner: W 57.69  4/28/2012   Daria Brayboy, RIC                          
     NEICAAA: * 59.00                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 60.00                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  72.85
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jaimee Dorsey             FR RIC                    54.95      55.65A  4 
  2 Hulerie McGuffie          FR UMass Boston           57.63      57.29A  4 
  3 Nicole Kirk               FR Southern Mai           57.78      57.67A  4 
  4 Jillian VanNess           SR UMass Dartmo           58.62      59.43#  4 
  6 Morgan Cooper             SR UMass Dartmo           60.10      59.71#  4 
  8 Anna Whitaker             SO Southern Mai           60.90      60.29   3 
  9 Daria Brayboy             SO RIC                    56.94      60.39   4 
 10 Akaya McElveen            JR Eastern Conn           60.64      60.57   4 
 22 Summer Jones              FR UMass Dartmo           64.79      63.92   2 
 24 Gabrielle Colonies        FR UMass Dartmo           66.22      66.00   2 
 25 Kristen O'Connell         FR Keene State            66.66      68.07   1 
 27 Avery Mansfield           SO Keene State            67.66      68.64   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Even sections by time break
 Little East: L 2:16.10  4/28/2012   Maggie Fitter, Keene State                
      MASCAC: M 2:20.10  1991        Tina Anderson, Salem State                
    Alliance: A 2:16.10  4/28/2012   Maggie Fitter, Keene State                
 2012 Winner: W 2:16.10  4/28/2012   Maggie Fitter, Keene State                
     NEICAAA: * 2:16.00                                                        
     ECAC D3: # 2:19.50                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:46.68
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maggie Fitter             SR Keene State          2:13.18    2:15.68* 
  3 Nicole Chambers           SO Eastern Conn         2:21.00    2:19.16# 
  6 Allison Brady             FR Keene State          2:21.50    2:23.28  
  7 Emily Panciera            SO Southern Mai         2:20.44    2:25.80  
  9 Chelsie Oldfield          FR Southern Mai         2:30.13    2:30.23  
 10 Brooke Madden             SR Southern Mai         2:27.42    2:30.49  
 13 Chelsea Combs             FR RIC                  2:32.32    2:32.85  
 14 Chelsea Morsey            FR Eastern Conn         2:34.88    2:34.49  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Break even sections
 Little East: L 4:31.37  2003        Mary Proulx, Keene State                  
      MASCAC: M 4:51.26  2009        Kerry Arouca, Westfield State             
    Alliance: A 4:31.37  2003        Mary Proulx, Keene State                  
 2012 Winner: W 4:42.78  4/28/2012   Molly Carl, Southern Mai                  
     NEICAAA: * 4:43.75                                                        
     ECAC D3: # 4:48.00                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  6:28.14
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  2 Kait Wheeler              SO Keene State          4:45.55    4:49.34M 
  4 Lauren Markoe             FR Keene State          4:49.99    4:55.13  
  5 Morgan Beede              JR Southern Mai         5:00.29    4:59.86  
  6 Emily Panciera            SO Southern Mai         5:05.51    4:59.87  
  9 Katie France              JR Eastern Conn         5:12.86    5:07.79  
 10 Molly Schaefer            FR Keene State          5:20.23    5:09.87  
 12 Kylie McCartney           FR Eastern Conn         5:19.81    5:12.31  
 14 Katisha Bellegarde        FR UMass Dartmo         5:21.29    5:17.38  
 17 Kelly Labanara            SO Eastern Conn         5:29.35    5:27.73  
 19 Tayla Robbins             SO Southern Mai         5:31.07    5:30.21  
 20 Samantha Roderigues       SO UMass Dartmo         5:47.60    5:35.86  
 22 Ariel Dupont              SR Eastern Conn         5:42.51    5:41.94  
 23 Jacqui Black              FR Southern Mai         5:36.10    5:43.40  
 24 Courtney Bricault         FR Keene State          5:45.99    5:44.82  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 One Heat
 Little East: L 17:36.62  4/28/2012   Paige Mills, Keene State                 
      MASCAC: M 18:30.05  2006        Marianne Mealey, Westfield State         
    Alliance: A 17:36.62  4/28/2012   Paige Mills, Keene State                 
 2012 Winner: W 17:36.62  4/28/2012   Paige Mills, Keene State                 
     NEICAAA: * 18:10.24                                                       
     ECAC D3: # 18:40.00                                                       
 Meet Qualifying:  22:52.01
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Molly Carl                SR Southern Mai        18:18.05   18:44.90  
  2 Morgan Beede              JR Southern Mai        18:18.27   18:56.55  
  3 Samantha Goldsmith        FR Keene State         18:52.70   19:07.97  
  4 Marie Whitney             JR Keene State         18:56.75   19:11.57  
  5 Rebecca Tellier           FR RIC                 19:07.80   19:29.35  
  6 Brianna Enderson          JR Keene State         19:20.55   19:31.28  
  7 Emily Anderson            FR UMass Dartmo        20:42.39   20:09.84  
  8 Katie France              JR Eastern Conn        20:55.69   20:21.74  
  9 Lisa Sander               SR Keene State         21:08.95   20:40.98  
 10 Alex Maciolek             SO Eastern Conn        21:20.03   21:25.15  
 11 Allison Tamiso            SR Keene State         22:14.27   21:42.35  
 -- Catherine Keenan          SO Southern Mai        19:04.57        DNF  
 -- Katherine McWilliams      SR Southern Mai        19:06.49        DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 One Heat
 Little East: L 39:00.81  2001        Jackie Gorski, UMass Dartmouth           
      MASCAC: M 38:29.03  2006        Heather Weninger, Westfield State        
    Alliance: A 38:29.03  2006        Heather Weninger, Westfield State        
 2012 Winner: W 41:35.22  4/28/2012   Caitlin Miller, Southern Mai             
     NEICAAA: * 40:24.24                                                       
     ECAC D3: # 40:30.00                                                       
 Meet Qualifying:  53:35.46
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caitlin Miller            JR Southern Mai        40:39.10   40:19.29* 
  2 Hannah Doolittle          SO Keene State         40:42.09   40:26.85# 
  3 Erin Crawford             SO Keene State         44:33.34   41:08.68W 
  4 Erin Duffy                JR Keene State         41:06.13   41:41.43  
  5 Katherine McWilliams      SR Southern Mai        43:04.88   41:52.59  
  6 Catherine Keenan          SO Southern Mai        41:10.64   42:04.42  
  7 Wendy Bouton              JR Eastern Conn        45:28.78   46:07.97  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Heat winner and next 5 fastest times to final
 Little East: L 15.19  2010        Linee Mello-Frost, UMass Dartmouth          
      MASCAC: M 14.87  4/28/2012   Christy Deininger, Worcester St             
    Alliance: A 14.87  4/28/2012   Christy Deininger, Worcester St             
 2012 Winner: W 14.87  4/28/2012   Christy Deininger, Worcester St             
     NEICAAA: * 15.94                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 16.10                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  19.83
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peyton Dostie             SO Southern Mai           14.95    * 15.22Q -2.8  1 
  3 Janel Haggerty            JR Keene State            15.16    * 15.41q -1.7  2 
 13 Cassie Remillard          FR UMass Dartmo           18.17      18.24  -2.8  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Heat winner and next 5 fastest times to final
 Little East: L 15.19  2010        Linee Mello-Frost, UMass Dartmouth          
      MASCAC: M 14.87  4/28/2012   Christy Deininger, Worcester St             
    Alliance: A 14.87  4/28/2012   Christy Deininger, Worcester St             
 2012 Winner: W 14.87  4/28/2012   Christy Deininger, Worcester St             
     NEICAAA: * 15.94                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 16.10                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  19.83
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  2 Peyton Dostie             SO Southern Mai           15.22      14.99L -0.8 
  3 Janel Haggerty            JR Keene State            15.41      15.29* -0.8 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Little East: L 62.66  4/28/2012   Hannah Wiley, Southern Mai                  
      MASCAC: M 65.20  2008        Rachel Smith, Bridgewater St.               
    Alliance: A 62.66  4/28/2012   Hannah Wiley, Southern Mai                  
 2012 Winner: W 62.66  4/28/2012   Hannah Wiley, Southern Mai                  
     NEICAAA: * 67.24                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 66.30                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  79.55
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Peyton Dostie             SO Southern Mai           64.24      65.01M  2 
  2 Autmn Wosencroft          FR RIC                    70.71      65.13M  2 
  6 Michel-Le Meranda         FR UMass Dartmo           72.87      69.76   1 
  8 Ariana Leao               JR UMass Boston           72.19      70.25   2 
 10 Natasha Miller            JR RIC                    69.62      71.26   2 
 13 Kaley Mientkiewicz        SO Keene State            76.11      72.19   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 One Heat
 Little East: L 10:57.65  4/28/2012   Andrea Walsh, Keene State                
      MASCAC: M 10:53.05  2010        Kerry Arouca, Westfield State            
    Alliance: A 10:53.05  2010        Kerry Arouca, Westfield State            
 2012 Winner: W 10:57.65  4/28/2012   Andrea Walsh, Keene State                
     NEICAAA: * 11:30.24                                                       
     ECAC D3: # 12:00.00                                                       
 Meet Qualifying:  14:32.16
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kathleen Sheehan          SO UMass Dartmo        11:43.78   11:24.07* 
  2 Molly Carl                SR Southern Mai        11:51.31   11:26.82* 
  3 Kaley Mientkiewicz        SO Keene State         11:57.65   11:43.24# 
  4 Brooke Davis              FR Southern Mai        12:38.60   12:14.94  
  5 Nikki Leeman              JR Keene State         12:29.65   12:37.05  
  6 Caitlin Kelly             FR Southern Mai        12:56.00   12:42.39  
  7 Melinda Noel              FR Keene State         12:56.06   12:46.53  
  8 Riley Wilk                SO Keene State         12:35.21   12:52.67  
  9 Jessica Connor            SO UMass Dartmo        12:53.05   13:00.90  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Heats split evenly
 Little East: L 50.06  2008        Keene State, Keene State                    
      MASCAC: M 48.17  4/28/2012   Worcester State, Worcester St               
                       C Deininger, M Kralian, S Rafferty, B Wise        
    Alliance: A 48.17  4/28/2012   Worcester State, Worcester St               
                       C Deininger, M Kralian, S Rafferty, B Wise        
 2012 Winner: W 48.17  4/28/2012   Worcester State, Worcester St               
                       C Deininger, M Kralian, S Rafferty, B Wise        
     ECAC D3: # 51.00                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 UMass Boston                                        49.71      48.37L  2 
  2 UMass Dartmouth                                     50.75      48.46L  2 
  3 RIC                                                 49.46      48.80L  2 
  4 Eastern Conn. St.                                   51.55      50.45#  1 
  5 Southern Maine                                      50.88      51.45   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Heats split evenly
 Little East: L 4:05.12  2005        Southern Maine, Southern Maine            
      MASCAC: M 4:03.48  4/28/2012   Worcester State, Worcester St             
                         M Taylor, K West, B Hodgerney, A McMahon          
    Alliance: A 4:03.48  4/28/2012   Worcester State, Worcester St             
                         M Taylor, K West, B Hodgerney, A McMahon          
 2012 Winner: W 4:03.48  4/28/2012   Worcester State, Worcester St             
                         M Taylor, K West, B Hodgerney, A McMahon          
     ECAC D3: # 4:08.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 RIC                                               3:57.56    3:55.93A  2 
  2 UMass Dartmouth                                   4:05.23    4:01.80A  2 
  3 Southern Maine                                    3:59.25    4:03.00A  2 
  7 Eastern Conn. St.                                 4:14.71    4:11.80   2 
  8 UMass Boston                                      4:17.52    4:29.99   1 
  9 Keene State                                       4:13.20    4:38.36   2 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keene State                                      10:58.14    9:49.91  
  2 Southern Maine                                   10:41.37   10:03.48  
  3 Eastern Conn. St.                                 9:48.40   10:45.76  
  4 UMass Dartmouth                                  12:00.00   10:48.46  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 height progression - 1.32m - 1.37m - 1.42m - 1.46m - 1.50m(NED3
 - 1.54m - 1.58m (ECAC) - 1.62m - 1.65m (NE) - 1.68m - 1.71m)
 Little East: L 1.72m  2006        Krystin Gavin (5-8"), Keene State           
      MASCAC: M 1.62m  1993        Diane Lafond (5-4"), Westfield State        
    Alliance: A 1.72m  2006        Krystin Gavin (5-8"), Keene State           
 2012 Winner: W 1.62m  4/28/2012   Lauren Hultzman, Eastern Conn               
     NEICAAA: * 1.65m                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 1.58m                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1.37m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lauren Hultzman           JR Eastern Conn           1.61m      1.67m*   5-05.75 
  2 Janel Haggerty            JR Keene State            1.64m      1.61m#   5-03.25 
  3 Peyton Dostie             SO Southern Mai           1.46m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Renee OBrien              JR UMass Boston           1.54m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Erica Andrasi             FR Eastern Conn           1.47m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Cora Gingras              SR Eastern Conn           1.50m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  9 Jamie Zizza               SR UMass Dartmo           1.45m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
 17 Shelley Burns             FR Keene State            1.38m      1.35m    4-05.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 height progression - 1.92m - 2.07m - 2.24m - 2.41m - 2.58m -
 2.75m - 2.90m (NED3) - 3.05m - 3.15m - 3.25m (ECAC) -
 3.38m (NE) - 3.48m - 3.58m - 3.68m
 Little East: L 3.56m  2011        Bethany Dumas (11-8"), Southern Maine       
      MASCAC: M 3.05m  2011        Amy Auclair (10-0"), Westfield State        
    Alliance: A 3.56m  2011        Bethany Dumas (11-8"), Southern Maine       
 2012 Winner: W 3.05m  4/28/2012   Bethany Dumas, Southern Mai                 
     NEICAAA: * 3.38m                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 3.25m                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  2.07m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  3 Amy Huhn                  JR Eastern Conn           2.75m      2.90m    9-06.25 
  4 Lucia Martin              FR Keene State            2.75m      2.75m    9-00.25 
  5 Jamie Zizza               SR UMass Dartmo           2.60m      2.60m    8-06.25 
  6 Jacqui Carpenter          FR Southern Mai           2.30m      2.30m    7-06.50 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 5.40m  4/28/2012   Hannah Wiley (17-8.75"), Southern Mai       
      MASCAC: M 5.61m  2010        Mercedes Arnold (18-5"), Worcester State    
    Alliance: A 5.61m  2010        Mercedes Arnold (18-5"), Worcester State    
 2012 Winner: W 5.40m  4/28/2012   Hannah Wiley, Southern Mai                  
     NEICAAA: * 5.33m                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 5.20m                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  4.09m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Hulerie McGuffie          FR UMass Boston           5.24m      5.35m*  1.0  17-06.75 
  2 Autmn Wosencroft          FR RIC                    5.26m      5.30m#  0.2  17-04.75 
  3 Peyton Dostie             SO Southern Mai           5.23m      5.29m#  0.9  17-04.25  2nd best 5.19
  6 Janel Haggerty            JR Keene State            5.08m      5.10m   0.6  16-08.75 
  8 Anisha Trappier           FR UMass Boston           4.87m      4.99m  +0.0  16-04.50 
  9 Lauren Hultzman           JR Eastern Conn           4.99m      4.98m   1.8  16-04.25 
 11 Renee OBrien              JR UMass Boston           5.20m      4.80m  +0.0  15-09.00 
 13 Tacia Bryant              JR Eastern Conn           4.97m      4.79m   0.8  15-08.75 
 15 Lauren Roche              JR UMass Dartmo           4.87m      4.66m   0.5  15-03.50 
 17 Cora Gingras              SR Eastern Conn           4.69m      4.57m   0.9  15-00.00 
 19 Allison Flinn             FR Keene State            4.12m      4.49m   0.2  14-08.75 
 21 Alissa Toscano            SO Keene State            4.50m      4.39m   1.2  14-05.00 
 25 Erica Andrasi             FR Eastern Conn           4.52m      4.15m  +0.0  13-07.50 
 26 Mary Green                FR Southern Mai           4.30m      4.10m   1.2  13-05.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 11.42m  2004        Nicole Geyselears (37-5.75"), Keene State  
      MASCAC: M 11.84m  2005        Tessa Donoghue (38-10.25"), Westfield State
    Alliance: A 11.44m  2004        Tessa Donaghue (37-6.75"), Westfield State 
 2012 Winner: W 11.40m  4/28/2012   Hannah Wiley, Southern Mai                 
     NEICAAA: * 11.15m                                                         
     ECAC D3: # 11.00m                                                         
 Meet Qualifying:  8.94m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Daria Brayboy             SO RIC                   11.03m     11.11m# -0.3  36-05.50 
  4 Cora Gingras              SR Eastern Conn          10.71m     10.57m  -0.4  34-08.25 
  5 Autmn Wosencroft          FR RIC                   10.36m     10.55m  -0.2  34-07.50 
  6 Peyton Dostie             SO Southern Mai          10.55m     10.42m  +0.0  34-02.25 
 12 Lauren Roche              JR UMass Dartmo           9.39m      9.46m  -1.1  31-00.50 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 12.38m  2011        Jessica Masse (40-7.5"), UMass Dartmouth   
      MASCAC: M 12.27m  2002        Abby Lafond (40-3.25"), Westfield State    
    Alliance: A 12.38m  2011        Jessica Masse (40-7.5"), UMass Dartmouth   
 2012 Winner: W 12.32m  4/28/2012   Jessica Masse, UMass Dartmo                
     NEICAAA: * 12.34m                                                         
     ECAC D3: # 11.60m                                                         
 Meet Qualifying:  8.08m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Durham           SR Southern Mai          11.99m     11.63m#  38-02.00 
  2 Krista Chauvin            JR UMass Dartmo          10.52m     11.31m   37-01.25 
  3 Sarah Ditonno             JR Keene State           10.96m     11.06m   36-03.50 
  4 Whitney Cyr               SR Keene State           10.36m     10.77m   35-04.00 
  5 Sabrina Sodders           FR Southern Mai          10.56m     10.54m   34-07.00 
  6 Bailey Burke              SO UMass Dartmo           9.80m     10.18m   33-04.75 
  7 Katelyn Sheehan           FR UMass Boston           9.20m      9.59m   31-05.75 
  8 Jasmine Burris            FR UMass Dartmo           9.42m      9.13m   29-11.50 
  9 Amy Huhn                  JR Eastern Conn           8.94m      9.03m   29-07.50 
 10 Bri Campbell              FR Southern Mai           9.44m      8.77m   28-09.25 
 11 Nicole Aube'              SO UMass Boston           9.67m      8.76m   28-09.00 
 12 Brittany Moore            SO UMass Boston           8.26m      8.71m   28-07.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 38.57m  4/28/2012   Hannah Patterson (126-6"), Southern Mai    
      MASCAC: M 38.98m  2000        Nora Lynch (127-11"), Westfield State      
    Alliance: A 39.98m  2000        Nora Lynch (127-11"), Westfield State      
 2012 Winner: W 38.57m  4/28/2012   Hannah Patterson, Southern Mai             
     NEICAAA: * 38.91m                                                         
     ECAC D3: # 36.25m                                                         
 Meet Qualifying:  20.35m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Durham           SR Southern Mai          41.80m     39.52mM    129-08 
  3 Courtney Hartwell         SO Keene State           36.35m     37.20m#    122-00 
  6 Samantha Folland          SO Keene State           37.40m     34.75m     114-00 
  9 Emily Kohn                FR Eastern Conn          35.32m     33.91m     111-03 
 10 Katelyn Sheehan           FR UMass Boston          32.30m     32.34m     106-01 
 11 Bailey Burke              SO UMass Dartmo          30.87m     31.03m     101-10 
 12 Sabrina Sodders           FR Southern Mai          29.63m     30.78m     101-00 
 13 Krista Chauvin            JR UMass Dartmo          40.42m     30.73m     100-10 
 16 Jasmine Burris            FR UMass Dartmo          25.76m     29.52m      96-10 
 17 Brittany Moore            SO UMass Boston          29.94m     28.65m      94-00 
 19 Anitra Kloczewiak         JR UMass Boston          24.50m     27.00m      88-07 
 20 Bri Campbell              FR Southern Mai          26.08m     26.99m      88-06 
 25 Nicole Aube'              SO UMass Boston          26.03m     25.05m      82-02 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 46.02m  2002        Rolanda Mangum (151-0"), Rhode Island Colle
      MASCAC: M 54.92m  4/28/2012   Amanda Gricus (180-2"), Westfield St       
    Alliance: A 54.92m  4/28/2012   Amanda Gricus (180-2"), Westfield St       
 2012 Winner: W 54.92m  4/28/2012   Amanda Gricus, Westfield St                
     NEICAAA: * 46.02m                                                         
     ECAC D3: # 43.50m                                                         
 Meet Qualifying:  24.57m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Krista Chauvin            JR UMass Dartmo          55.40m     50.10mL    164-04 
  4 Whitney Cyr               SR Keene State           41.89m     40.19m     131-10 
  5 Bailey Burke              SO UMass Dartmo          39.35m     39.29m     128-11 
  8 Anitra Kloczewiak         JR UMass Boston          34.64m     37.12m     121-09 
 11 Jennifer Durham           SR Southern Mai          36.69m     35.25m     115-08 
 12 Jeannette Leo             JR RIC                   34.35m     34.95m     114-08 
 13 Courtney Hartwell         SO Keene State           32.09m     34.68m     113-09 
 14 Nicole Aube'              SO UMass Boston          33.07m     34.17m     112-01 
 15 Sarah Ditonno             JR Keene State           36.05m     34.02m     111-07 
 16 Samantha Folland          SO Keene State           38.81m     33.92m     111-03 
 17 Sabrina Sodders           FR Southern Mai          32.58m     33.86m     111-01 
 24 Brittany Moore            SO UMass Boston          27.17m     29.58m      97-00 
 26 Bri Campbell              FR Southern Mai          30.98m     27.73m      91-00 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 45.06m  2009        Samantha Hirsh (147-10"), Keene State      
      MASCAC: M 40.31m  4/28/2012   Katie Cataldo (132-3"), Worcester St       
    Alliance: A 45.06m  2009        Samantha Hirsh (147-10"), Keene State      
 2012 Winner: W 40.31m  4/28/2012   Katie Cataldo, Worcester St                
     NEICAAA: * 38.42m                                                         
     ECAC D3: # 36.00m                                                         
 Meet Qualifying:  19.28m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  3 Ashley Rozzi              FR Keene State           37.01m     36.25m#    118-11 
  4 Krista Chauvin            JR UMass Dartmo          31.50m     35.62m     116-10 
  6 Ashley Motta              FR UMass Dartmo          38.53m     35.37m     116-00 
  7 Nicole Marrero            SO Keene State           38.04m     33.66m     110-05 
 16 Lauren Hultzman           JR Eastern Conn          31.46m     27.77m      91-01 
 19 Laura Whittick            FR Southern Mai          25.51m     26.50m      86-11 
 20 Tiara Butler-Smith        SO UMass Boston          21.00m     23.29m      76-05 
 21 Bri Campbell              FR Southern Mai          23.92m     22.77m      74-08 
 22 Mary Green                FR Southern Mai          20.45m     21.87m      71-09 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Heat winner and next 3 fastest times to final
 Little East: L 10.79  2011        Corey Simpson, Eastern Connecticut          
      MASCAC: M 10.7h  1978        Dave Farnsworth, Fitchburg State            
    Alliance: A 10.72  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
 2012 Winner: W 10.79  4/28/2012   Phito Gondre, UMass Dartmo                  
     NEICAAA: * 11.14                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 11.05                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  11.94
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  5 Jarell James              FR RIC                    11.15    * 11.07Q -1.0  4 
  6 Daryl Chingono            SO UMass Dartmo           11.32    * 11.06q  1.0  2 
  7 Fritz Gustave             FR UMass Boston           11.49    * 11.10q  0.5  1 
  9 Zach Miller               FR Southern Mai           11.41      11.24   1.0  5 
 10 Matt Kimball              FR Southern Mai           11.38      11.24   1.7  3 
 13 John Boissette            FR Eastern Conn           11.33      11.32   0.5  1 
 15 Henry Morales             SR UMass Boston           11.56      11.33   1.0  5 
 17 Daniel Webb               FR Southern Mai           11.23      11.38   1.0  5 
 19 Alex Verrill              SR Eastern Conn           11.52      11.44   1.7  3 
 22 Nicholas Wall             FR Southern Mai           11.52      11.49   1.0  2 
 24 Andrew Prince             JR Eastern Conn           11.39      11.65  -1.0  4 
 26 Brandon Sullivan          FR Eastern Conn           11.55      11.67  -1.0  4 
 27 Nobert Simon              SO UMass Boston           11.62      11.69   1.0  5 
 30 Michael Swift             JR RIC                    11.84      11.75   1.0  2 
 33 Christopher Brown         SO Eastern Conn           11.85      11.95   0.5  1 
 34 Tucker Gaye               FR UMass Boston           11.85      11.98   0.5  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Heat winner and next 3 fastest times to final
 Little East: L 10.79  2011        Corey Simpson, Eastern Connecticut          
      MASCAC: M 10.7h  1978        Dave Farnsworth, Fitchburg State            
    Alliance: A 10.72  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
 2012 Winner: W 10.79  4/28/2012   Phito Gondre, UMass Dartmo                  
     NEICAAA: * 11.14                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 11.05                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  11.94
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  4 Fritz Gustave             FR UMass Boston           11.10      11.26  -0.8 
  6 Daryl Chingono            SO UMass Dartmo           11.06      11.28  -0.8 
  8 Jarell James              FR RIC                    11.07      11.49  -0.8 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Little East: L 21.86  2004        David Nicholson, Eastern Connecticut        
      MASCAC: M 21.22  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
    Alliance: A 21.22  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
 2012 Winner: W 21.96  4/28/2012   Phito Gondre, UMass Dartmo                  
     NEICAAA: * 22.32                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 22.30                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  24.02
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jarell James              FR RIC                    22.49      22.07#  1.4  4 
  3 Fred Hewett               JR Eastern Conn           22.51      22.65   1.4  4 
  4 Fritz Gustave             FR UMass Boston           22.97      22.68  -0.9  3 
  7 Matt Kimball              FR Southern Mai           23.31      22.86  -0.6  2 
  8 Gerald Arneaud            SR UMass Dartmo           22.83      22.96   1.4  4 
  9 Daryl Chingono            SO UMass Dartmo           22.68      22.97   1.4  4 
 10 Zach Miller               FR Southern Mai           23.01      23.03  -0.9  3 
 16 Andrew Prince             JR Eastern Conn           23.17      23.21  -0.9  3 
 17 Brandon Sullivan          FR Eastern Conn           23.46      23.25  -0.6  2 
 18 John Boissette            FR Eastern Conn           23.67      23.28  -0.9  1 
 19 Nobert Simon              SO UMass Boston           23.31      23.33  -0.6  2 
 23 Andre Reynolds            SO Eastern Conn           23.63      23.61  -0.6  2 
 27 Aleno Gomes               SO RIC                    23.58      24.05  -0.6  2 
 28 Clarence Walker           FR RIC                    23.78      24.06  -0.9  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Little East: L 48.45  2006        Dave Nicholson, Eastern Connecticut         
      MASCAC: M 48.5h  1981        Rob White, Fitchburg State                  
    Alliance: A 48.45  2006        Dave Nicholson, E. Conn. State              
 2012 Winner: W 48.86  4/28/2012   Kebba Nasso, UMass Boston                   
     NEICAAA: * 49.54                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 50.10                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  54.72
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jarell James              FR RIC                    50.24      48.93*  4 
  2 Jarell Forbes             SO RIC                    49.20      48.97*  4 
  3 Fred Hewett               JR Eastern Conn           50.15      49.18*  4 
  4 Daniel Webb               FR Southern Mai           49.54      49.62#  4 
  5 Gerald Arneaud            SR UMass Dartmo           49.35      49.76#  4 
  6 Kevin Desmond             SO Southern Mai           50.62      49.94#  3 
  9 Parker Chipman            JR Southern Mai           50.33      50.20   4 
 10 Dylan Kruppa              SO Eastern Conn           51.32      50.83   3 
 16 Eric Dietz                FR Keene State            51.59      51.44   3 
 17 Aleno Gomes               SO RIC                    51.23      51.75   3 
 24 Matt Barber               SO UMass Dartmo           53.05      52.74   2 
 25 Nobert Simon              SO UMass Boston           53.66      52.92   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Even sections by time break
 Little East: L 1:53.45  2005        David Bridgewater, Keene State            
      MASCAC: M 1:53.7h  1986        Ed Bombardier, Bridgewater State          
    Alliance: A 1:53.45  2005        David Bridgewater, Keene State            
 2012 Winner: W 1:53.94  4/28/2012   Brendan Corcoran, Westfield St            
     NEICAAA: * 1:54.24                                                        
     ECAC D3: # 1:55.20                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:06.11
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  2 Ryan Widzgowski           JR Keene State          1:53.33    1:53.78W 
  3 Matt Hinthorne            JR UMass Dartmo         1:55.22    1:54.42# 
  4 Shawn Stadnick            SR RIC                  1:54.30    1:54.56# 
  5 Parker Chipman            JR Southern Mai         1:54.41    1:54.76# 
  8 Julian Gazzeloni          JR Southern Mai         1:56.32    1:56.54  
  9 Christopher Plankey       JR Keene State          1:57.05    1:56.92  
 11 Matthew Ferro             SO UMass Dartmo         1:58.38    1:58.12  
 14 Hayden Patterson          FR Keene State          2:02.20    1:59.67  
 16 Matt Montano              FR UMass Dartmo         2:01.75    2:00.26  
 18 Jay Borden                JR Keene State          2:01.70    2:00.58  
 20 Nick Riendeau             JR Keene State          2:02.74    2:00.69  
 21 Ryan Hayes                FR UMass Dartmo         2:02.55    2:02.02  
 22 Kevin Desmond             SO Southern Mai         1:55.51    2:02.99  
 25 John Kerin                SR UMass Boston         1:59.71    2:06.03  
 26 Austin Pena               SR RIC                  1:59.40    2:06.90  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Break even sections
 Little East: L 3:54.37  2003        Mark Miller, Keene State                  
      MASCAC: M 3:56.5h  1978        Mike Lavellee, Salem State                
    Alliance: A 3:54.37  2003        Mark Miller, Keene State                  
 2012 Winner: W 3:56.40  4/28/2012   Julian Gazzeloni, Southern Mai            
     NEICAAA: * 3:54.24                                                        
     ECAC D3: # 4:00.00                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  4:49.36
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Widzgowski           JR Keene State          3:48.75    3:53.40* 
  3 Conor McCloskey           SR RIC                  4:02.02    3:56.92# 
  4 Julian Gazzeloni          JR Southern Mai         4:04.67    3:57.12# 
  5 Shawn Stadnick            SR RIC                  4:00.84    3:57.55# 
  6 Zach Switaj               JR UMass Dartmo         3:59.96    3:58.47# 
  7 John Kerin                SR UMass Boston         4:06.97    3:59.83# 
 12 Cyrenus Paquin            FR UMass Dartmo         4:12.71    4:16.30  
 15 Travis Delaney            SO UMass Boston         4:27.69    4:23.02  
 16 Andrew Goncalves          FR UMass Dartmo         4:30.22    4:24.21  
 18 Scott Bernazzani          SO UMass Dartmo         4:36.08    4:31.42  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 One heat
 Little East: L 15:14.90  1998        Gary Mello, UMass Dartmouth              
      MASCAC: M 15:04.3h  1995        John Browser, Salem State                
    Alliance: A 15:07.35  2001        Daniel Smith, Salem State                
 2012 Winner: W 15:19.05  4/28/2012   Kevin Hoyt, Keene State                  
     NEICAAA: * 15:00.24                                                       
     ECAC D3: # 15:15.00                                                       
 Meet Qualifying:  18:34.79
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Conor McCloskey           SR RIC                 15:35.19   15:26.08  
  3 Thomas Paquette           SR Keene State         15:01.95   15:31.99  
  4 Mark Rabasco              FR Keene State         16:30.64   15:49.38  
  5 Christopher Jordan        JR UMass Dartmo        15:54.51   15:49.66  
  6 Briar Beede               JR Southern Mai        15:24.06   15:49.72  
  8 Alex Beals                FR Southern Mai        15:52.37   16:09.55  
 11 Brandon Paulino           FR RIC                 16:41.50   16:24.60  
 13 Nick Miller               SO Eastern Conn        16:55.82   16:38.13  
 15 Eric Karstunen            SO UMass Dartmo        16:23.91   16:50.26  
 -- Andrew Sears              JR Keene State         15:42.72        DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 One Heat
 Little East: L 31:57.65  2004        Matt Haley, Keene State                  
      MASCAC: M 31:20.89  4/28/2012   Chris Kibler, Fitchburg St               
    Alliance: A 31:20.89  4/28/2012   Chris Kibler, Fitchburg St               
 2012 Winner: W 31:20.89  4/28/2012   Chris Kibler, Fitchburg St               
     NEICAAA: * 32:40.24                                                       
     ECAC D3: # 32:25.00                                                       
 Meet Qualifying:  39:50.76
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colton Tinker             SR Southern Mai        33:53.41   33:37.50  
  2 Michael Vaz               FR UMass Dartmo        33:37.25   33:47.15  
  3 Cameron Richer            JR RIC                 34:55.03   34:35.63  
  4 Erich Neuts               SR Southern Mai        35:32.43   35:15.34  
  5 Adam Youngquist           FR Keene State         38:56.47   37:38.27  
  6 Evan Glaude               JR Eastern Conn        36:43.55   38:14.18  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Heat winner and next 5 fastest times to final
 Little East: L 14.54  2004        Jonathan Garcia, UMass. Dartmouth           
      MASCAC: M 14.8h  1985        Victor Gilmer, Westfield State              
    Alliance: A 14.54  2004        Jonathan Garcia, UMass. Dartmouth           
 2012 Winner: W 15.32  4/28/2012   Jarell Forbes, RIC                          
     NEICAAA: * 15.74                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 15.70                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  19.95
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jarell Forbes             SO RIC                    15.13    W 15.16Q -1.4  3 
  2 Jabari Coy-Gooding        FR UMass Boston           19.48      17.97Q -0.1  1 
  3 Andre Reynolds            SO Eastern Conn           15.49      16.36Q -0.2  4 
  4 Justin Conor              FR UMass Dartmo           16.02      16.21q -0.8  2 
  5 Henry Morales             SR UMass Boston           16.29      16.71q -1.4  3 
  6 Luis Rosado               SO Eastern Conn           16.57      17.14q -0.2  4 
  7 Kainoa Culverhouse        SO UMass Dartmo           16.53      17.47q -0.2  4 
  8 Matt Nardiello            FR UMass Boston           19.12      18.43q -0.8  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Heat winner and next 5 fastest times to final
 Little East: L 14.54  2004        Jonathan Garcia, UMass. Dartmouth           
      MASCAC: M 14.8h  1985        Victor Gilmer, Westfield State              
    Alliance: A 14.54  2004        Jonathan Garcia, UMass. Dartmouth           
 2012 Winner: W 15.32  4/28/2012   Jarell Forbes, RIC                          
     NEICAAA: * 15.74                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 15.70                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  19.95
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jarell Forbes             SO RIC                    15.16      15.31W  0.5 
  2 Andre Reynolds            SO Eastern Conn           16.36      15.85   0.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Little East: L 53.92  4/28/2012   Jarell Forbes, RIC                          
      MASCAC: M 53.26  1999        Matt Collins, Westfield State               
    Alliance: A 53.26  1999        Matt Collins, Westfield State               
 2012 Winner: W 53.92  4/28/2012   Jarell Forbes, RIC                          
     NEICAAA: * 56.24                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 56.25                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  67.39
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jarell Forbes             SO RIC                    54.46      53.54W  4 
  2 Jacob Texeira             SO UMass Dartmo           54.62      53.96*  4 
  3 Jeremy Collins            FR Southern Mai           56.30      55.15*  4 
  7 Luis Rosado               SO Eastern Conn           59.06      57.69   3 
  8 Henry Morales             SR UMass Boston           58.65      58.10   3 
  9 Kenny Bouchey             FR RIC                    59.35      58.29   3 
 11 Matt Nardiello            FR UMass Boston           59.13      58.75   3 
 12 Kyle Costa                JR UMass Dartmo           59.57      59.14   3 
 15 Emilio Alvarez-Flores     FR UMass Boston           60.59      59.85   3 
 18 Ryan LaPadula             FR Southern Mai           60.70      60.75   2 
 20 Michael Singletary        JR Eastern Conn           64.61      62.50   1 
 24 Chhenlee Ly               SO UMass Boston           64.59      63.98   2 
 25 Joseph Martino            FR Keene State            64.90      64.49   1 
 27 Eric Price                FR Eastern Conn           65.01      65.94   1 
 28 Ryan Franklin             SR Eastern Conn           59.09      66.68   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 One Heat
 Little East: L 9:29.10  2002        Josh Ferenc, Keene State                  
      MASCAC: M 9:04.2h  1984        Brian Smith, Fitchburg State              
    Alliance: A 9:29.10  2002        Josh Ferenc, Keene State                  
 2012 Winner: W 9:42.62  4/28/2012   Brett Baker, Southern Mai                 
     NEICAAA: * 9:42.84                                                        
     ECAC D3: # 9:40.00                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  12:13.96
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chris Dunn                FR Southern Mai        10:10.71    9:58.44  
  2 Austin Pena               SR RIC                 10:12.73   10:07.65  
  3 Tom DeCristofaro          JR RIC                 10:39.63   10:30.67  
  4 Kenny Bouchey             FR RIC                 10:54.77   10:44.13  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Heats split evenly
 Little East: L 42.68  2008        Salem State, Salem State                    
      MASCAC: M 42.31  4/28/2012   Worcester State, Worcester St               
                       D Truong, L Curtis, S Gannon, T Paquin            
    Alliance: A 42.19  2009        Westfield State, Westfield State            
 2012 Winner: W 42.31  4/28/2012   Worcester State, Worcester St               
                       D Truong, L Curtis, S Gannon, T Paquin            
     NEICAAA: * 43.84                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 43.75                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eastern Conn. St.                                   43.44      43.02#  2 
  2 Southern Maine                                      42.73      43.19#  2 
  3 RIC                                                 43.50      43.25#  2 
  4 UMass Boston                                        44.99      43.53#  1 
  5 UMass Dartmouth                                   4:00.00      44.32   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Heats split evenly
 Little East: L 3:19.21  4/28/2012   RIC, RIC                                  
                         S Stadnick, J Forbes, A Gomes, C Amado            
      MASCAC: M 3:20.1h  1988        Fitchburg State, Fitchburg State          
    Alliance: A 3:19.21  4/28/2012   RIC, RIC                                  
                         S Stadnick, J Forbes, A Gomes, C Amado            
 2012 Winner: W 3:19.21  4/28/2012   RIC, RIC                                  
                         S Stadnick, J Forbes, A Gomes, C Amado            
     NEICAAA: * 3:23.04                                                        
     ECAC D3: # 3:24.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 RIC                                               3:18.67    3:20.76*  2 
  4 Southern Maine                                    3:21.69    3:25.28   2 
  6 UMass Dartmouth                                   3:20.08    3:26.29   2 
  8 Eastern Conn. St.                                 3:25.19    3:32.90   2 
  9 Keene State                                       3:32.08    3:32.92   1 
 11 UMass Boston                                      3:34.27    3:34.67   1 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southern Maine                                    8:04.20    8:01.18  
  2 RIC                                               8:45.58    8:26.41  
  3 UMass Dartmouth                                  30:00.00    8:27.46  
  4 Keene State                                                  8:43.38  
  5 Eastern Conn. St.                                 8:30.00    8:58.31  
  6 UMass Boston                                      8:52.00    9:06.86  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 height progression- 1.65m -1.70m - 1.75m - 1.80m - 1.86m (NED3)
 - 1.90m - 1.93m (ECAC) - 1.97m - 2.01m (NE) - 2.04m - 2.07m
 Little East: L 2.09m  4/28/2012   Carl Joseph (6-10.25"), UMass Boston        
      MASCAC: M 2.07m  1991        Jim Navin (6-9.75"), Fitchburg State        
    Alliance: A 2.09m  4/28/2012   Carl Joseph (6-10.25"), UMass Boston        
 2012 Winner: W 2.09m  4/28/2012   Carl Joseph, UMass Boston                   
     NEICAAA: * 2.01m                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 1.93m                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1.70m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Carl Joseph               SO UMass Boston           2.16m      2.11mA   6-11.00 
  2 Tylor Hart                SO UMass Boston           1.98m      2.01m*   6-07.00 
  3 Ryan Storey               SR Southern Mai           1.98m      1.98m#   6-06.00 
  4 Adam Jones                SO UMass Dartmo           1.96m      1.93m#   6-04.00 
 10 Matt Warr                 FR UMass Dartmo           1.78m      1.83m    6-00.00 
 12 Jahleel Mooise            FR UMass Boston           1.88m     J1.83m    6-00.00 
 15 Adrian Cruz               FR UMass Dartmo           1.75m     J1.83m    6-00.00 
 17 Craig Gattereau           SO Southern Mai           1.83m      1.78m    5-10.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 height progression - 2.43m - 2.58m - 2.70m - 2.85m - 3.00m -
 3.15m - 3.30m. 3.45m - 3.60m  - 3.75m - 3.89m (NE D3) - 4.05m
 4.20m - 4.35m - 4.50m (ECAC & NE) - 4.65m - 4.76m - 4.88m -
 4.93m - 4.97m - 5.03m
 Little East: L 4.60m  2011        John Davis (15-1"), Eastern Connecticut     
      MASCAC: M 4.65m  4/28/2012   Thomas Gauger (15-3"), Westfield St         
    Alliance: A 4.65m  4/28/2012   Thomas Gauger (15-3"), Westfield St         
 2012 Winner: W 4.65m  4/28/2012   Thomas Gauger, Westfield St                 
     NEICAAA: * 4.50m                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 4.50m                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  2.58m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  2 Orion Winkler             SR Southern Mai           4.76m      4.65mA  15-03.00 
  5 Nicholas Wall             FR Southern Mai           4.00m      4.00m   13-01.50 
  8 Ryan Turner               SO Southern Mai           3.75m      3.70m   12-01.50 
  9 Jason Johnson             JR Southern Mai           3.75m      3.55m   11-07.75 
 10 Justin Hovey              SO Southern Mai           3.45m     J3.55m   11-07.75 
 -- Aaron Paiton              JR Southern Mai           3.15m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 7.55m  1999        Jason Edwards (24-9.25"), Eastern Connecticu
      MASCAC: M 7.08m  1990        Tim Mann (23-3"), Bridgewater State         
    Alliance: A 7.55m  1999        Jason Edwards (24-9.25"), Eastern Connecticu
 2012 Winner: W 6.98m  4/28/2012   Chris Perry, UMass Dartmo                   
     NEICAAA: * 6.88m                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 6.80m                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  5.31m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  3 Jarell James              FR RIC                    6.23m      6.76m  -0.4  22-02.25 
  5 Anthony Sen               FR Southern Mai           6.48m      6.37m  -1.4  20-10.75 
  6 Alex Verrill              SR Eastern Conn           6.29m      6.35m  +0.0  20-10.00 
  7 Tucker Gaye               FR UMass Boston           6.14m      6.30m  -1.1  20-08.00  2nd best jump 5.95m
  8 Henry Morales             SR UMass Boston           6.12m     J6.30m   0.1  20-08.00  2nd best jump 4.94m
  9 Dylan Kruppa              SO Eastern Conn           6.31m      6.27m  +0.0  20-07.00 
 10 Tylor Hart                SO UMass Boston           6.10m      6.24m  -0.7  20-05.75 
 14 Craig Amado               JR RIC                    6.35m      6.18m  -2.2  20-03.50 
 15 Hamza Abdul               SR UMass Boston           5.72m      6.16m  +0.0  20-02.50 
 16 Adrian Cruz               FR UMass Dartmo           5.89m      6.03m  -1.8  19-09.50 
 19 Jean Pierre               JR UMass Dartmo           5.86m      5.85m  -1.3  19-02.50 
 20 Ryan Franklin             SR Eastern Conn           5.73m      5.83m  -0.5  19-01.50 
 21 Christopher Brown         SO Eastern Conn           5.73m      5.81m   2.1  19-00.75 
 22 Andre Reynolds            SO Eastern Conn           6.31m      5.75m  -0.9  18-10.50 
 29 Aaron Paiton              JR Southern Mai           5.80m      5.37m  -1.1  17-07.50 
 31 Kyle Bolden               FR Eastern Conn           5.63m      5.31m  -0.4  17-05.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 13.97m  4/28/2012   Craig Amado (45-10"), RIC                  
      MASCAC: M 14.35m  1990        Miles Woodhouse (47-1"), Bridgewater State 
    Alliance: A 13.97m  4/28/2012   Craig Amado (45-10"), RIC                  
 2012 Winner: W 13.97m  4/28/2012   Craig Amado, RIC                           
     NEICAAA: * 13.84m                                                         
     ECAC D3: # 13.60m                                                         
 Meet Qualifying:  11.60m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  2 Craig Amado               JR RIC                   14.25m     14.12mA  0.8  46-04.00 
  3 Julian Hubbard            FR UMass Boston          13.41m     13.73m# -0.1  45-00.50 
  5 Hamza Abdul               SR UMass Boston          13.73m     13.51m   NWI  44-04.00 
 10 Anthony Sen               FR Southern Mai          12.52m     12.01m  -0.7  39-05.00 
 12 Kyle Bolden               FR Eastern Conn          12.11m     11.65m  -1.1  38-02.75 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 16.24m  1998        Rob Greico (53-3.75"), UMass Boston        
      MASCAC: M 16.84m  1976        John Dupuis (55-3"), Worcester State       
    Alliance: A 16.24m  1998        Rob Grieco (53-3.75"), UMass Boston        
 2012 Winner: W 15.46m  4/28/2012   Mike Mcpherson, Bridgewater                
     NEICAAA: * 15.19m                                                         
     ECAC D3: # 14.20m                                                         
 Meet Qualifying:  10.20m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  2 Benjamin Keach            JR Keene State           14.71m     14.75m#  48-04.75 
  3 Dante Hill                JR Keene State           13.84m     14.60m#  47-11.00 
  5 Grunde Brandso            FR UMass Dartmo          14.66m     14.10m   46-03.25 
 11 Evan Migliore             FR RIC                   13.10m     12.90m   42-04.00 
 19 Michael Pecchia           FR RIC                   12.75m     12.06m   39-07.00 
 21 DeVaughan Hill            SO Keene State           11.95m     11.71m   38-05.00 
 23 Tyler Vosteen             FR Southern Mai          11.80m     11.29m   37-00.50 
 24 Jason Johnson             JR Southern Mai          11.30m     10.86m   35-07.75 
 25 Phillip Elmer             SR Keene State           11.11m     10.77m   35-04.00 
 26 Lenford Coote             JR UMass Boston          10.95m     10.68m   35-00.50 
 -- Cody Lusas                SO UMass Dartmo          13.60m       FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 47.11m  1998        Rob Grieco (154-7"), UMass Boston          
      MASCAC: M 49.47m  1976        John Dupuis (162-4"), Worcester State      
    Alliance: A 47.54m  2010        Matt Moulo (156-0"), Fitchburg St.         
 2012 Winner: W 44.06m  4/28/2012   Justin Ehrhardt, Westfield St              
     NEICAAA: * 45.11m                                                         
     ECAC D3: # 43.60m                                                         
 Meet Qualifying:  28.85m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  4 Benjamin Keach            JR Keene State           43.25m     44.43mW    145-09 
  9 Angus Fisher              JR Keene State           45.02m     41.79m     137-01 
 10 Cody Lusas                SO UMass Dartmo          39.35m     40.37m     132-05 
 11 Grunde Brandso            FR UMass Dartmo          34.17m     39.70m     130-03 
 12 Joe Texeira               JR UMass Dartmo          35.62m     39.21m     128-08 
 13 Edward Cummins            FR RIC                   38.32m     38.55m     126-06 
 14 Jason Johnson             JR Southern Mai          40.37m     38.03m     124-09 
 16 DeVaughan Hill            SO Keene State           35.58m     35.94m     117-11 
 19 Yvens Alexis              FR UMass Dartmo          35.37m     34.16m     112-01 
 23 Kyle Augello              FR UMass Dartmo          33.35m     32.43m     106-05 
 29 Tyler Vosteen             FR Southern Mai          31.28m     30.58m     100-04 
 32 Dustin Stanton            SR Southern Mai          32.45m     28.29m      92-10 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 60.37m  2011        Bryan Kolacz (198-1"), Keene State         
      MASCAC: M 61.51m  1977        Ed Healy (201-10"), Fitchburg State        
    Alliance: A 60.37m  2011        Bryan Kolacz (198-1"), Keene State         
 2012 Winner: W 53.36m  4/28/2012   Zachary Desrochers, Fitchburg St           
     NEICAAA: * 51.82m                                                         
     ECAC D3: # 48.00m                                                         
 Meet Qualifying:  28.43m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  2 Edward Cummins            FR RIC                   51.75m     50.40m#    165-04 
  6 Benjamin Keach            JR Keene State           42.94m     44.35m     145-06 
  8 Michael Pecchia           FR RIC                   36.85m     41.80m     137-02 
 10 Robert Palazzo            FR Keene State           42.28m     40.34m     132-04 
 12 Jabari Woods              FR UMass Boston          36.64m     39.62m     130-00 
 13 Phillip Elmer             SR Keene State           38.44m     39.19m     128-07 
 15 Jack Covino               FR RIC                   39.90m     37.98m     124-07 
 23 Dustin Stanton            SR Southern Mai          34.19m     34.15m     112-00 
 24 Christian Colavecchio     FR RIC                   37.22m     33.37m     109-06 
 25 DeVaughan Hill            SO Keene State           34.29m     31.84m     104-05 
 26 Tyler Vosteen             FR Southern Mai          35.65m      3.90m      12-09 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 61.89m  2010        Dan Colina (203-1"), Keene State           
      MASCAC: M 67.18m  1994        Kris Theriault (220-5"), Fitchburg State   
    Alliance: A 61.89m  2010        Dan Colina (203-1"), Keene State           
 2012 Winner: W 61.28m  4/28/2012   Glenn Guilmette, Keene State               
     NEICAAA: * 57.00m                                                         
     ECAC D3: # 55.50m                                                         
 Meet Qualifying:  40.17m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Glenn Guilmette           SR Keene State           64.59m     64.81mA    212-07 
  2 Brett Croteau             SO UMass Dartmo          61.17m     60.60m*    198-10 
  4 Benjamin Keach            JR Keene State           52.67m     52.29m     171-07 
  5 Joe Texeira               JR UMass Dartmo          56.26m     52.08m     170-10 
  7 Marcus Ferenc             JR Keene State           52.48m     50.85m     166-10 
 12 Dustin Stanton            SR Southern Mai          44.64m     48.54m     159-03 
 13 Josh Mayo                 JR Southern Mai          43.83m     46.95m     154-00 
 14 Christopher Jordan        JR UMass Dartmo          47.67m     46.36m     152-01 
 19 Ryan Storey               SR Southern Mai          45.09m     44.48m     145-11 
 20 Kyle Augello              FR UMass Dartmo          42.09m     44.08m     144-07 
 24 Jason Johnson             JR Southern Mai          46.51m     40.50m     132-10 
 26 Christian Colavecchio     FR RIC                   44.08m     39.94m     131-00 

 


                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Southern Maine                     SOUT            159  
                2 Keene State                        KEEN            158  
                3 UMass Dartmouth                    UMMA            104  
                4 RIC                                RIC              81  
                5 UMass Boston                       UMAS             70  
                6 Eastern Conn. St.                  EACT             62  

 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 RIC                                RIC             174  
                2 Southern Maine                     SOUT            129  
                3 Keene State                        KEEN            111  
                4 UMass Dartmouth                    UMMA            100  
                5 UMass Boston                       UMAS             70  
                6 Eastern Conn. St.                  EACT             55