Licensed to U.S. Coast Guard Academy   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/12/2013 03:51 PM
                            US Coast Guard Academy                             
                      Winter Invitational #1  - 1/12/2013                      
                                New London, CT                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dorsey, Jaimee               RIC                     7.30       7.63    7   
  2 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                     7.50       7.75    5   
  3 Ahlers, Madison              COAST GUARD             8.00       8.13    4   
  4 Key, Chelsea                 RIC                     8.10       8.19    3   
  5 Gallo, Christie              USMMA                   8.70       8.96    2   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wosencroft, Autmn            RIC                    27.24      27.89    7   
  2 Key, Chelsea                 RIC                    28.23      29.32    5   
  3 Gallo, Christie              USMMA                  31.80      32.49    4   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lapotry, Florraine           RIC                  1:05.00    1:07.86    7   
  2 Mahoney, Gloria              USMMA                1:08.80    1:11.81    5   
  3 Stanislaw, Kate              USMMA                1:09.40    1:16.86    4   
 
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                  1:38.00    1:41.58    7   
  2 Euchler, Kristin             COAST GUARD          1:45.00    1:45.65    5   
  3 Tapper, Chelsea              USMMA                2:12.00    2:04.98    4   
  4 Miller, Kathryn              USMMA                2:10.00    2:06.02    3   
  5 Smith, Rachel                COAST GUARD          2:05.00    2:06.38    2   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Jaimee               RIC                  2:23.18    2:28.44    7   
  2 Combs, Chelsea               RIC                  2:42.00    2:41.18    5   
  3 Kalinowski, Meghan           COAST GUARD          2:42.00    2:44.17    4   
  4 Keeley, Melissa              COAST GUARD          2:45.00    2:46.12    3   
  5 Philips, Victoria            COAST GUARD          2:50.00    2:49.06    2   
  6 Doctolero, Rheanastasia      COAST GUARD          2:50.00    2:51.77    1   
  7 Corcoran, Samantha           COAST GUARD                     3:04.64  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holoubek, Gretchen           USMMA                5:30.00    5:33.23    7   
  2 Hill, Rachel                 COAST GUARD          5:40.00    5:38.59    5   
  3 Kalinowski, Meghan           COAST GUARD          5:45.00    5:43.70    4   
  4 Mulroy, Jessica              COAST GUARD          5:42.00    5:51.64    3   
  5 Corcoran, Samantha           COAST GUARD          6:00.00    6:29.90    2   
  6 Bull, Emily                  USMMA                6:30.00    6:31.70    1   
  7 Gracie, Nicole               RIC                  6:30.00    7:02.50  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gollin, Beth                 COAST GUARD         10:55.00   11:01.99    7   
  2 Keeley, Melissa              COAST GUARD         11:20.00   11:36.53    5   
  3 Tellier, Rebecca             RIC                 11:26.93   12:12.88    4   
  4 Treganowan, Kristen          RIC                 12:25.00   13:02.17    3   
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bishop, Abigail              COAST GUARD             9.75       9.49Q  1 
  2 Valencia, Aimee              COAST GUARD            10.00       9.95Q  2 
  3 LaRoche, Kelcie              COAST GUARD            10.05      10.00Q  2 
  4 Eastman, Caroline            COAST GUARD            10.75      10.25Q  1 
  5 Mundy, Julia                 COAST GUARD            10.40      10.42Q  1 
  6 Whittier, Morgan             RIC                    10.56      10.57Q  2 
  7 Mautino, Nicole              USMMA                             10.59Q  2 
  8 Dutt, Shiela                 COAST GUARD            10.15      10.65Q  1 
  9 Morin, Nikolette             COAST GUARD            10.75      10.63   2 
 10 Figgatt, Meredith            COAST GUARD            10.90      11.34   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bishop, Abigail              COAST GUARD             9.49       9.41    7   
  2 LaRoche, Kelcie              COAST GUARD            10.00       9.95    5   
  3 Valencia, Aimee              COAST GUARD             9.95      10.14    4   
  4 Mundy, Julia                 COAST GUARD            10.42      10.43    3   
  5 Eastman, Caroline            COAST GUARD            10.25      10.46    2   
  6 Dutt, Shiela                 COAST GUARD            10.65      10.71    1   
  7 Whittier, Morgan             RIC                    10.57      10.74  
  8 Mautino, Nicole              USMMA                  10.59      10.80  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 RIC  'A'                                          1:48.70    1:50.48    7   
     1) Wosencroft, Autmn               2) Miller, Natasha                
     3) Brayboy, Daria                  4) Dorsey, Jaimee                 
  2 COAST GUARD  'A'                                             2:02.16    5   
     1) Morin, Nikolette                2) Masters, Monet                 
     3) Peace, Taylor                   4) Roesch, Allyson                
  3 USMMA  'A'                                        2:00.00    2:02.86    4   
     1) Tyack, Jessica                  2) Mautino, Nicole                
     3) Stanislaw, Kate                 4) Gallo, Christie                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 RIC  'A'                                          4:19.40    4:16.31    7   
     1) Brayboy, Daria                  2) Miller, Natasha                
     3) Combs, Chelsea                  4) Dorsey, Jaimee                 
  2 COAST GUARD  'A'                                             4:44.59    5   
     1) Bishop, Abigail                 2) Euchler, Kristin               
     3) Eastman, Caroline               4) Roesch, Allyson                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 COAST GUARD  'A'                                            10:29.86    7   
     1) Doctolero, Rheanastasia         2) Euchler, Kristin               
     3) Gollin, Beth                    4) Mulroy, Jessica                
  2 USMMA  'A'                                       12:00.00   11:41.81    5   
     1) Holoubek, Gretchen              2) Miller, Kathryn                
     3) Tapper, Chelsea                 4) Bull, Emily                    
  3 RIC  'A'                                         11:00.00   11:55.06    4   
     1) Tellier, Rebecca                2) Combs, Chelsea                 
     3) Treganowan, Kristen             4) Gracie, Nicole                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bishop, Abigail              COAST GUARD            1.42m      1.42m    4-07.75   7   
  2 Whittier, Morgan             RIC                    1.35m      1.37m    4-06.00   5   
  3 Morin, Nikolette             COAST GUARD            1.37m     J1.37m    4-06.00   4   
  4 Mundy, Julia                 COAST GUARD            1.42m      1.32m    4-04.00   3   
  5 Dutt, Shiela                 COAST GUARD            1.37m     J1.32m    4-04.00   2   
  6 Deporto, Kelsey              COAST GUARD            1.32m      1.22m    4-00.00   1   
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Masters, Monet               COAST GUARD            2.90m      3.05m   10-00.00   7   
  2 Caylor, Gina                 COAST GUARD            2.60m      2.60m    8-06.25   5   
  3 Peace, Taylor                COAST GUARD            2.29m      2.15m    7-00.50   4   
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                    5.02m      4.68m   15-04.25   7   
  2 Key, Chelsea                 RIC                    4.72m      4.58m   15-00.50   5   
  3 Wosencroft, Autmn            RIC                    4.80m      4.53m   14-10.50   4   
  4 Flint, Elizabeth             COAST GUARD            4.84m      4.07m   13-04.25   3   
  5 Dorsey, Jaimee               RIC                    4.90m      3.95m   12-11.50   2   
  6 Dutt, Shiela                 COAST GUARD            4.23m      3.89m   12-09.25   1   
  7 Morin, Nikolette             COAST GUARD            4.27m      3.78m   12-05.00 
  8 Miller, Caroline             COAST GUARD            4.10m      3.70m   12-01.75 
  9 Daghir, Lucy                 COAST GUARD            4.21m      3.57m   11-08.50 
 10 Figgatt, Meredith            COAST GUARD            4.22m      3.54m   11-07.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                   11.02m     10.61m   34-09.75   7   
  2 Wosencroft, Autmn            RIC                   10.25m      9.69m   31-09.50   5   
  3 Flint, Elizabeth             COAST GUARD           10.60m      9.68m   31-09.25   4   
  4 Mundy, Julia                 COAST GUARD            9.80m      9.15m   30-00.25   3   
  5 Figgatt, Meredith            COAST GUARD            9.23m      7.97m   26-01.75   2   
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Trudeau, Emily               COAST GUARD           12.31m     11.54m   37-10.50   7   
  2 Nielson, Katie               COAST GUARD           11.25m     11.39m   37-04.50   5   
  3 Seeland, Hannah              COAST GUARD           11.05m     10.47m   34-04.25   4   
  4 Sutschek, Kyle               COAST GUARD           10.58m      9.90m   32-05.75   3   
  5 Gavrun, Amanda               USMMA                  9.95m      9.65m   31-08.00   2   
  6 Bishop, Abigail              COAST GUARD            8.85m      9.40m   30-10.25   1   
  7 Mulligan, Tara               USMMA                  8.22m      9.19m   30-02.00 
  8 Deporto, Kelsey              COAST GUARD            8.73m      8.82m   28-11.25 
  9 Simmons, Elizabeth           USMMA                  7.00m      7.58m   24-10.50 
 10 Wiley, Jessica               USMMA                  7.00m      6.83m   22-05.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Seeland, Hannah              COAST GUARD           14.19m     13.88m   45-06.50   7   
  2 Trudeau, Emily               COAST GUARD           13.38m     13.05m   42-09.75   5   
  3 Mulligan, Tara               USMMA                 12.50m     12.88m   42-03.25   4   
  4 Sutschek, Kyle               COAST GUARD           11.06m     11.58m   38-00.00   3   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Coast Guard                167        2) RIC                       113   
    3) USMMA                       45