Licensed to U.S. Coast Guard Academy   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/12/2013 03:50 PM
                            US Coast Guard Academy                             
                      Winter Invitational #1  - 1/12/2013                      
                                New London, CT                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGann, Mickel               USMMA                   6.60       6.96Q  1 
  2 Forbes, Jarell               RIC                     6.70       7.03Q  2 
  3 Waterbury, Alexander         USMMA                   7.22       7.05q  2 
  4 Swift, Michael               RIC                     6.79       7.07q  2 
  5 McDaniel, Tyler              USMMA                   6.95       7.29q  1 
  6 Duncan, Thomas               USMMA                   7.10       7.43q  2 
  7 Gill, David                  USMMA                   7.48       7.51q  1 
  8 Rodriguez, Francis           USMMA                              7.70q  2 
  9 Amavisca, Antonio            USMMA                   7.60       7.91   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McGann, Mickel               USMMA                   6.96       6.79    7   
  2 Waterbury, Alexander         USMMA                   7.05       6.98    5   
  3 Forbes, Jarell               RIC                     7.03       7.00    4   
  4 Swift, Michael               RIC                     7.07       7.03    3   
  5 McDaniel, Tyler              USMMA                   7.29       7.17    2   
  6 Duncan, Thomas               USMMA                   7.43       7.36    1   
  7 Gill, David                  USMMA                   7.51       7.52  
  8 Rodriguez, Francis           USMMA                   7.70       7.68  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Forbes, Jarell               RIC                    22.92      23.96   3   7   
  2 Weaver, Jacob                USMMA                  23.80      24.32   3   5   
  3 Ikuejamofo, Joel             RIC                    22.95      24.39   3   4   
  4 Swift, Michael               RIC                    23.89      24.72   3   3   
  5 Duncan, Thomas               USMMA                  24.25      24.72   2   2   
  6 Waterbury, Alexander         USMMA                             24.86   1   1   
  7 McDaniel, Tyler              USMMA                  24.25      24.90   2 
  8 Rodriguez, Francis           USMMA                  27.72      27.01   1 
  9 Gill, David                  USMMA                  26.29      27.40   2 
 10 Amavisca, Antonio            USMMA                  26.79      27.96   2 
 -- Walker, Clarence             RIC                    23.99        DNF   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ikuejamofo, Joel             RIC                    50.96      51.81   3   7   
  2 Hannon, Ben                  COAST GUARD            50.95      52.82   3   5   
  3 Dawkins, James               COAST GUARD            52.75      53.95   2   4   
  4 Higgins, Frederick           COAST GUARD            54.00      54.14   2   3   
  5 Helis, Ian                   USMMA                  54.90      55.18   2   2   
  6 Smith, Kelcey                COAST GUARD            52.75      55.52   3   1   
  7 Walker, Clarence             RIC                    54.00      55.52   2 
  8 Brady, Richard               COAST GUARD            56.75      57.86   1 
  9 Beacon, Dan                  COAST GUARD            57.00      58.28   1 
 -- Karama, Jackson              COAST GUARD            56.00         DQ   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pena, Austin                 RIC                  1:24.80    1:25.13    7   
  2 Amado, Craig                 RIC                  1:23.41    1:25.97    5   
  3 Tack, Dylan                  USMMA                1:26.00    1:26.69    4   
  4 Kelly, Joe                   COAST GUARD          1:27.00    1:27.13    3   
  5 Newkirk, Kinser              USMMA                1:30.00    1:33.89    2   
  6 Allen, Johnny                USMMA                           1:36.57    1   
  7 Othmer, Alex                 USMMA                1:40.00    1:42.42  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bouchey, Kenny               RIC                  2:02.49    2:07.99    7   
  2 Venanzi, Matt                USMMA                2:06.00    2:09.10    5   
  3 Pienta, Brad                 COAST GUARD          2:05.00    2:09.14    4   
  4 Jackson, Erick               COAST GUARD          2:06.00    2:10.54    3   
  5 Suski, Park                  COAST GUARD          2:07.00    2:11.78    2   
  6 Lash, John                   COAST GUARD          2:04.00    2:15.83    1   
  7 Carey, Kevin                 RIC                  2:10.00    2:16.77  
  8 Cowden, Weston               USMMA                2:25.00    2:37.98  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stadnick, Shawn              RIC                  2:37.00    2:36.88    7   
  2 Walsh, Andrew                USMMA                2:36.00    2:36.99    5   
  3 McCloskey, Conor             RIC                  2:37.00    2:40.61    4   
  4 Petow, Kevin                 COAST GUARD          2:53.00    2:50.74    3   
  5 Moran, Austin                COAST GUARD          2:55.00    2:52.30    2   
  6 Richer, Cameron              RIC                  2:49.00    2:54.03    1   
  7 Wisneiski, Mark              USMMA                2:57.00    2:54.22  
  8 Horvath, Stephen             COAST GUARD          2:50.00    2:55.29  
  9 Pastuszak, Matt              USMMA                2:51.15    2:55.88  
 10 Foster, Nicholas             COAST GUARD          2:54.00    2:59.05  
 11 Pena, Austin                 RIC                  2:37.18    3:01.33  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stadnick, Shawn              RIC                  4:33.20    4:33.90    7   
  2 Lee, Jordan                  COAST GUARD          4:30.00    4:34.95    5   
  3 Baxter, Dan                  USMMA                4:34.00    4:38.49    4   
  4 Dooley, Brendan              USMMA                4:34.00    4:38.71    3   
  5 Horvath, Stephen             COAST GUARD          4:42.83    4:50.78    2   
  6 Foster, Nicholas             COAST GUARD          4:50.00    4:51.52    1   
  7 Lash, John                   COAST GUARD          4:45.00    4:51.67  
  8 DeCristofaro, Tom            RIC                  4:45.69    4:51.77  
  9 Jackson, Erick               COAST GUARD          4:50.00    4:51.87  
 10 Suski, Park                  COAST GUARD          4:50.00    4:52.46  
 11 Dittmer, Michael             USMMA                5:00.00    4:55.10  
 12 Petow, Kevin                 COAST GUARD          4:50.00    4:58.18  
 13 Hub, Ryan                    COAST GUARD          4:40.00    5:01.62  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCloskey, Conor             RIC                  8:43.85    9:03.19    7   
  2 Martin, James                COAST GUARD          9:00.00    9:12.58    5   
  3 Kearney, Zack                COAST GUARD          9:10.00    9:27.65    4   
  4 Pienta, Brad                 COAST GUARD          9:15.00    9:28.44    3   
  5 Black, Jason                 USMMA                9:50.00    9:29.70    2   
  6 Weldon, John                 USMMA                9:20.00    9:33.72    1   
  7 Fonseca, Mason               USMMA               10:20.00    9:42.33  
  8 Paulino, Brandon             RIC                  9:35.00    9:46.76  
  9 Richer, Cameron              RIC                  9:30.00    9:54.83  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scalesse, Adam               COAST GUARD             7.90       7.88    7   
  2 Forbes, Jarell               RIC                     7.90       7.96    5   
  3 Kolbeck, Luke                USMMA                   9.34       8.96    4   
  4 Bouchey, Kenny               RIC                     8.35       9.04    3   
  5 Kosack, Clay                 COAST GUARD            10.00       9.08    2   
  6 Cavtur, Charles              COAST GUARD            10.65       9.42    1   
  7 Gilbert, Michael             COAST GUARD            10.25       9.72  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 USMMA  'A'                                        1:35.24    1:36.33    7   
     1) McGann, Mickel                  2) Weaver, Jacob                  
     3) McDaniel, Tyler                 4) Duncan, Thomas                 
  2 RIC  'A'                                          1:34.40    1:37.10    5   
     1) Swift, Michael                  2) Forbes, Jarell                 
     3) Ikuejamofo, Joel                4) Walker, Clarence               
  3 COAST GUARD  'A'                                             1:43.49    4   
     1) Wolhaupter, Ben                 2) Von Stralendorff, Christian    
     3) Dawkins, James                  4) Cavtur, Charles                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 COAST GUARD  'A'                                             3:31.99    7   
     1) Smith, Kelcey                   2) Dawkins, James                 
     3) Scalesse, Adam                  4) Kelly, Joe                     
  2 RIC  'A'                                          3:26.62    3:40.72    5   
     1) Ikuejamofo, Joel                2) Forbes, Jarell                 
     3) Gomes, Aleno                    4) Swift, Michael                 
  3 USMMA  'B'                                                  x4:01.29  
     1) Brandt, Trevor                  2) Dwyer, Chase                   
     3) Tischler, Bryan                 4) Waterburry, Alex               
 -- USMMA  'A'                                        3:32.00         DQ   Lane violation
     1) McGann, Mickel                  2) Weaver, Jacob                  
     3) Helis, Ian                      4) Tack, Dylan                    
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 RIC  'A'                                          8:10.00    8:17.21    7   
     1) Stadnick, Shawn                 2) McCloskey, Conor               
     3) Pena, Austin                    4) Amado, Craig                   
  2 COAST GUARD  'A'                                             8:17.25    5   
     1) Hub, Ryan                       2) Martin, James                  
     3) Kearney, Zack                   4) Kelly, Joe                     
  3 USMMA  'A'                                        8:09.00    8:49.97    4   
     1) Walsh, Andrew                   2) Newkirk, Kinser                
     3) Dooley, Brendan                 4) Baxter, Dan                    
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kolbeck, Luke                USMMA                  1.75m      1.68m    5-06.00   7   
  2 Kosack, Clay                 COAST GUARD            1.55m      1.63m    5-04.25   5   
  3 Timmons, Jordan              USMMA                  1.60m      1.58m    5-02.25   4   
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wolhaupter, Ben              COAST GUARD            4.29m      4.30m   14-01.25   7   
  2 Brandt, Trevor               USMMA                  3.65m      3.85m   12-07.50   5   
  3 Tischler, Bryan              USMMA                  3.65m      3.70m   12-01.50   4   
  4 Von Stralendorff, Christ     COAST GUARD            3.20m      3.55m   11-07.75   3   
  5 Kosack, Clay                 COAST GUARD            3.74m      3.40m   11-01.75   2   
  6 Navetta, Matt                COAST GUARD            3.45m      3.25m   10-08.00   1   
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Forbes, Jarell               RIC                    5.76m      6.32m   20-09.00   7   
  2 Kolbeck, Luke                USMMA                  6.69m      6.22m   20-05.00   5   
  3 Faber, Ryan                  USMMA                  6.50m      6.11m   20-00.50   4   
  4 Amado, Craig                 RIC                    6.38m      6.09m   19-11.75   3   
  5 Dwyer, Chase                 USMMA                  6.35m      5.87m   19-03.25   2   
  6 Gilbert, Michael             COAST GUARD            5.50m      5.52m   18-01.50   1   
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Amado, Craig                 RIC                   14.99m     13.82m   45-04.25   7   
  2 Dwyer, Chase                 USMMA                 12.88m     12.59m   41-03.75   5   
  3 Faber, Ryan                  USMMA                 12.39m     12.16m   39-10.75   4   
  4 Gilbert, Michael             COAST GUARD           11.00m     10.59m   34-09.00   3   
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ayotte, Bryan                COAST GUARD           13.83m     12.57m   41-03.00   7   
  2 Giblin, Jay                  USMMA                 10.65m     12.11m   39-08.75   5   
  3 Cummins, Edward              RIC                   11.60m     12.09m   39-08.00   4   
  4 Othmer, Alex                 USMMA                            11.88m   38-11.75   3   
  5 Baisden, Ethan               COAST GUARD           11.45m     11.46m   37-07.25   2   
  6 Sessoms, Giovanni            USMMA                 11.50m     11.42m   37-05.75   1   
  7 Flores, Eddie                COAST GUARD           11.27m     11.22m   36-09.75 
  8 Kosack, Clay                 COAST GUARD           10.76m     11.19m   36-08.50 
  9 Migliore, Evan               RIC                   10.92m     10.95m   35-11.25 
 10 Ray, Allen                   USMMA                 10.60m     10.54m   34-07.00 
 11 Baker, Will                  COAST GUARD           11.21m     10.50m   34-05.50 
 12 Bondurant, Thomas            COAST GUARD           11.32m     10.37m   34-00.25 
 13 Forbes, Jarell               RIC                    8.73m      9.85m   32-03.75 
 14 Edwards, Conlan              COAST GUARD            9.50m      9.50m   31-02.00 
 15 Pluhowski, Mike              USMMA                  8.58m      8.38m   27-06.00 
 16 DelCorso, David              USMMA                  7.90m      6.62m   21-08.75 
 -- Pierson, Ryan                USMMA                 11.37m       FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bondurant, Thomas            COAST GUARD           13.85m     14.82m   48-07.50   7   
  2 Cummins, Edward              RIC                   14.49m     13.96m   45-09.75   5   
  3 Baker, Will                  COAST GUARD           12.94m     13.29m   43-07.25   4   
  4 Covino, Jack                 RIC                   10.66m     12.53m   41-01.50   3   
  5 Ashner, Ian                  COAST GUARD           13.52m     12.39m   40-07.75   2   
  6 Edwards, Conlan              COAST GUARD           10.41m     10.84m   35-06.75   1   
  7 Baisden, Ethan               COAST GUARD           11.23m      9.84m   32-03.50 
  8 Pluhowski, Mike              USMMA                  8.90m      9.82m   32-02.75 
  9 DelCorso, David              USMMA                  8.50m      8.11m   26-07.25 
 -- Giblin, Jay                  USMMA                 12.16m       FOUL            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) RIC                        127        2) Coast Guard               122   
    3) USMMA                      116