Licensed to Western New England College
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/2/2012 07:10 PM
                          WNE v RIC 2012 - 11/2/2012                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Western New England University  'A'               2:07.49    2:06.14   11  
     1) Drogosz, Sylvia 18              2) Ryan, Allison 17               
     3) Birchenough, Nicole A 18        4) Miemiec, Chelsea N 18          
       32.19    36.31    29.20    28.44                                    
  2 Western New England University  'B'                    NT    2:10.20    4  
     1) Albanese, Gianna N 17           2) Fairbanks, Christine 19        
     3) Ball, Jillian I 19              4) Ancona, Carissa 20             
       33.49    37.89    30.55    28.27                                    
  3 Rhode Island College  'A'                         2:13.20    2:11.85    2  
     1) Wilkinson, Kristen              2) Dipaola, Amanda                
     3) Kanno, Sophie                   4) Moreau, Laura                  
       34.08    38.94    29.73    29.10                                    
  4 Western New England University  'C'                    NT    2:34.93  
     1) DiFronzo, Alyssa 19             2) La Pierre, Nicolette 17        
     3) Goldberger, Kellyn 19           4) Lynch, Carla 19                
       43.01    43.71    36.24    31.97                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCutcheon, Marykate         RIC13                     NT   11:33.02    9  
      31.12   34.42   34.73   34.86   34.75   34.82   35.26   35.56
      35.08   34.91   35.03   35.61   35.10   34.97   35.17   34.30
      34.98   35.14   34.36   32.85                                
  2 Minicozzi, Dominique      18 Wne                       NT   13:25.65    4  
      34.99   38.55   39.49   40.06   40.11   39.61   40.38   40.87
      40.38   40.70   40.88   40.46   41.20   42.38   40.92   41.34
      41.27   41.76   40.86   39.44                                
  3 Cormay, Ramie                RIC13                     NT   13:44.25    3  
      36.38   39.73   40.81   41.35   41.65   42.40   41.66   41.40
      41.90   41.90   42.24   42.25   42.10   41.76   41.42   41.56
      41.92   41.38   41.01   39.43                                
  4 Scudder, Paige            19 Wne                       NT   13:54.66    2  
      35.62   39.33   40.74   41.56   42.40   42.61   43.05   42.33
      42.42   43.03   42.46   42.26   42.02   42.80   42.98   42.45
      42.34   42.95   42.62   38.69                                
  5 Bridenbeck, Shea F        19 Wne                       NT   13:58.32    1  
      35.72   39.91   41.50   42.26   42.30   42.39   42.58   42.60
      42.67   42.67   42.19   42.18   42.39   42.56   42.14   42.57
      42.45   42.77   42.15   42.32                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leazes, Abbie                RIC13                     NT    2:10.68    9  
      30.33   32.52   33.86   33.97                                
  2 Dipaola, Amanda              RIC13                     NT    2:20.57    4  
      32.17   34.87   36.62   36.91                                
  3 Albanese, Gianna N        17 Wne                       NT    2:23.79    3  
      31.77   35.13   38.27   38.62                                
  4 Miemiec, Chelsea N        18 Wne                       NT    2:28.17    2  
      33.15   37.19   38.83   39.00                                
  5 Lynch, Carla              19 Wne                       NT    2:32.19    1  
      33.26   38.25   40.36   40.32                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drogosz, Sylvia           18 Wne                       NT      32.38    9  
  2 Caron, Danielle           20 Wne                       NT      32.53    4  
  3 Wilkinson, Kristen           RIC13                  34.03      34.12    3  
  4 Moreau, Laura                RIC13                  34.27      34.42    2  
  5 Minicozzi, Dominique      18 Wne                       NT      37.56    1  
  6 DiFronzo, Alyssa          19 Wne                       NT      42.94  
  7 Mullins, Monique             RIC13                     NT      43.43  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kanno, Sophie                RIC13                     NT      35.14    9  
  2 Ryan, Allison             17 Wne                       NT      36.66    4  
  3 Fairbanks, Christine      19 Wne                       NT      38.88    3  
  4 Landry, Katie                RIC13                  40.32      39.79    2  
  5 Bridenbeck, Shea F        19 Wne                       NT      40.56    1  
  6 Goldberger, Kellyn        19 Wne                       NT      48.97  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzpatrick, Courtney     19 Wne                       NT    1:05.72    9  
      30.06   35.66                                                
  2 Birchenough, Nicole A     18 Wne                       NT    1:06.90    4  
      31.81   35.09                                                
  3 Thompson, Emily              RIC13                     NT    1:07.24    3  
      31.15   36.09                                                
  4 Ball, Jillian I           19 Wne                       NT    1:12.17    2  
      32.64   39.53                                                
  5 Scudder, Paige            19 Wne                  1:21.56    1:18.69    1  
      37.20   41.49                                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caron, Danielle           20 Wne                       NT      28.73    9  
  2 Ancona, Carissa           20 Wne                       NT      29.06    4  
  3 Moreau, Laura                RIC13                  29.41      29.39    3  
  4 Miemiec, Chelsea N        18 Wne                       NT      29.77    2  
  5 Wilkinson, Kristen           RIC13                  30.88      31.17    1  
  6 La Pierre, Nicolette      17 Wne                       NT      34.29  
  7 Mullins, Monique             RIC13                     NT      35.36  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCutcheon, Marykate         RIC13                     NT      59.76    9  
      28.82   30.94                                                
  2 Ancona, Carissa           20 Wne                       NT    1:05.00    4  
      31.08   33.92                                                
  3 Miemiec, Chelsea N        18 Wne                       NT    1:05.85    3  
      32.61   33.24                                                
  4 Landry, Katie                RIC13                     NT    1:06.48    2  
      31.73   34.75                                                
  5 Bridenbeck, Shea F        19 Wne                       NT    1:08.61    1  
      32.92   35.69                                                
  6 Goldberger, Kellyn        19 Wne                  1:23.34    1:17.65  
      37.29   40.36                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Emily              RIC13                     NT    1:10.65    9  
      34.70   35.95                                                
  2 Caron, Danielle           20 Wne                       NT    1:10.83    4  
      34.84   35.99                                                
  3 Drogosz, Sylvia           18 Wne                  1:11.56    1:11.26    3  
      33.83   37.43                                                
  4 Albanese, Gianna N        17 Wne                  1:14.95    1:13.98    2  
      36.21   37.77                                                
  5 Dipaola, Amanda              RIC13                1:16.66    1:15.87    1  
      36.91   38.96                                                
  6 DiFronzo, Alyssa          19 Wne                       NT    1:31.69  
      45.84   45.85                                                
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kanno, Sophie                RIC13                1:16.48    1:16.03    9  
      36.82   39.21                                                
  2 Fitzpatrick, Courtney     19 Wne                       NT    1:16.87    4  
      36.18   40.69                                                
  3 Ryan, Allison             17 Wne                  1:21.55    1:18.34    3  
      37.09   41.25                                                
  4 Leazes, Abbie                RIC13                     NT    1:20.24    2  
      38.79   41.45                                                
  5 Fairbanks, Christine      19 Wne                       NT    1:24.39    1  
      39.78   44.61                                                
  6 Landry, Katie                RIC13                1:25.91    1:29.24  
      41.77   47.47                                                
  7 La Pierre, Nicolette      17 Wne                  1:45.09    1:37.15  
      45.62   51.53                                                
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCutcheon, Marykate         RIC13                5:44.51    5:43.90    9  
      31.11   34.39   35.24   35.62   35.19   34.81   34.93   34.70
      34.63   33.28                                                
  2 Minicozzi, Dominique      18 Wne                       NT    6:32.91    4  
      35.43   38.79   39.22   39.57   40.05   40.47 1:21.02   40.48
      38.16                                                        
  3 Lynch, Carla              19 Wne                       NT    6:49.82    3  
      35.43   38.71   40.66   41.28   41.87   42.77   43.56   42.89
      42.73   39.92                                                
  4 Scudder, Paige            19 Wne                       NT    6:51.54    2  
      36.01   40.37   41.05   41.58   42.38   42.31   42.48   42.88
      42.57   39.91                                                
  5 Mullins, Monique             RIC13                     NT    7:35.83    1  
      38.56   43.46   45.76   47.28   46.95   48.05   49.37   47.48
      45.91   43.01                                                
 
Event 12  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Birchenough, Nicole A     18 Wne                       NT      30.02    9  
  2 Thompson, Emily              RIC13                  29.81      30.16    4  
  3 Ball, Jillian I           19 Wne                       NT      30.83    3  
  4 Drogosz, Sylvia           18 Wne                       NT      32.60    2  
  5 Cormay, Ramie                RIC13                  33.38      34.12    1  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kanno, Sophie                RIC13                     NT    2:26.91    9  
      31.48   39.74   41.67   34.02                                
  2 Leazes, Abbie                RIC13                2:29.96    2:27.07    4  
      33.57   38.18   42.88   32.44                                
  3 Fitzpatrick, Courtney     19 Wne                       NT    2:29.03    3  
      30.56   40.08   43.43   34.96                                
  4 Albanese, Gianna N        17 Wne                       NT    2:46.77    2  
      35.98   40.07   52.49   38.23                                
  5 Ball, Jillian I           19 Wne                       NT    2:58.15    1  
      33.76 1:31.03   37.86   15.50                                
  6 Goldberger, Kellyn        19 Wne                       NT    3:24.20  
      40.56   55.29 1:02.79   45.56                                
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rhode Island College  'A'                         1:53.90    1:52.61   11  
     1) Moreau, Laura                   2) Leazes, Abbie                  
     3) Thompson, Emily                 4) McCutcheon, Marykate           
       29.22    28.59    27.98    26.82                                    
  2 Western New England University  'A'               1:54.85    1:52.91    4  
     1) Caron, Danielle 20              2) Ryan, Allison 17               
     3) Birchenough, Nicole A 18        4) Fitzpatrick, Courtney 19       
       28.28    28.02    28.54    28.07                                    
  3 Western New England University  'B'                    NT    2:01.88    2  
     1) Ancona, Carissa 20              2) Minicozzi, Dominique 18        
     3) Fairbanks, Christine 19         4) Scudder, Paige 19              
       29.35    29.91    30.33    32.29                                    
  4 Rhode Island College  'B'                              NT    2:02.24  
     1) Wilkinson, Kristen              2) Cormay, Ramie                  
     3) Landry, Katie                   4) Dipaola, Amanda                
       31.62    30.79    30.39    29.44                                    
  5 Western New England University  'C'                    NT    2:13.35  
     1) Lynch, Carla 19                 2) DiFronzo, Alyssa 19            
     3) La Pierre, Nicolette 17         4) Bridenbeck, Shea F 19          
       32.78    35.95    34.78    29.84