Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/1/2012 04:46 PM
              Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #1 - 12/1/2012               
                        Springfield College Field House                        
                          RESULTS: www.nestiming.com                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blest Norris              SR RIC                     6.90       7.16q  4 
  2 Julian Dano               FR WPI                     7.30       7.25q  1 
  3 John Murphy               JR Westfield St            7.19       7.29q  2 
  4 Jarell James              FR RIC                     6.96       7.30q  3 
  5 Rocco DiStefano           FR Springfield             7.51       7.40q  2 
  6 Jacob Eugin               SO Westfield St            7.92       7.42q  2 
  6 Darius Holloway           FR Westfield St                       7.42q  3 
  8 Ryan Bota                 SO Westfield St            7.40       7.43q  4 
  9 Carlton Williamson        FR Springfield             7.38       7.45q  4 
 10 Sam Laurin                FR Westfield St                       7.47   1 
 11 Wesley DeChristofaro      JR WPI                     7.30       7.48   1 
 11 Adam Swartout             JR Springfield             7.44       7.48   3 
 13 Jarell Forbes             SO RIC                     7.35       7.49   2 
 14 Devon Clements            SO Westfield St            7.60       7.53   3 
 15 Marcus Brown              JR Springfield             7.68       7.54   4 
 16 Michael Swift             JR RIC                     7.45       7.56   2 
 17 Jonathan Dileo            FR Westfield St                       7.61   4 
 18 Clarence Walker           FR RIC                     7.35       7.65   3 
 19 Raheem Lawrence           SO Utica                              7.66   4 
 20 Jacob Mercier             FR WPI                     7.50       7.67   1 
 21 James Richards            FR Westfield St                       7.74   3 
 22 Christian Lesperance      FR Utica                              7.75   2 
 23 Alex Arnal                SO WPI                     7.50       7.84   1 
 24 Duncan Galpin             FR Springfield             7.70       7.85   3 
 25 Jared Dias                FR Westfield St                       7.97   2 
 26 John Sheerin              SO Westfield St                       8.18   1 
 27 Andre Allen               FR Springfield             7.70       8.21   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Blest Norris              SR RIC                     7.16       7.12   10   
  2 John Murphy               JR Westfield St            7.29       7.20    8   
  3 Julian Dano               FR WPI                     7.25       7.26    6   
  4 Jarell James              FR RIC                     7.30       7.30    4   
  5 Rocco DiStefano           FR Springfield             7.40       7.39    2   
  6 Ryan Bota                 SO Westfield St            7.43       7.40    1   
  7 Jacob Eugin               SO Westfield St            7.42      J7.40   delta +0.004
  8 Darius Holloway           FR Westfield St            7.42       7.41  
  9 Jarell Forbes             SO RIC                     7.49       7.49  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Joey Collins              SO WPI                    23.25      23.60  10  10   
  2 Austin Holliday           SO WPI                    23.75      23.77   7   8   
  3 Blest Norris              SR RIC                    23.40      23.84   9   6   
  4 Christian Lesperance      FR Utica                  23.50      23.88   9   4   
  5 Stephen Kocienski         SR WPI                    23.75      23.93   7   2   
  6 Julian Dano               FR WPI                    23.75      23.94   7   0.50 Dead Heat
  6 Trevor Gibson             JR Utica                  23.40      23.94   9   0.50 Dead Heat
  8 John Murphy               JR Westfield St           23.21      23.95  10 
  9 Joel Ikuejamofo           FR RIC                    23.58      23.97   8 
 10 Ryan Bota                 SO Westfield St           23.20      24.01  10 
 11 Ryan Gower                JR Springfield            23.50      24.34   8 
 12 Michael Swift             JR RIC                    24.40      24.51   4 
 12 Nicholas Aleles           SO WPI                    23.75      24.51   7 
 14 Jacob Eugin               SO Westfield St           24.89      24.60   4 
 15 Devon Clements            SO Westfield St           23.13      24.61  10 
 16 Jacob Mercier             FR WPI                    24.25      24.64   5 
 17 Clarence Walker           FR RIC                    23.85      24.68   6 
 18 Marcus Brown              JR Springfield            24.00      24.96   6 
 19 Patrick Biancur           SO Springfield            24.95      25.06   4 
 20 Grant Raymond             JR WPI                    24.25      25.11   5 
 21 Darius Holloway           FR Westfield St                      25.12   1 
 21 Raheem Lawrence           SO Utica                  23.50      25.12   8 
 21 Sam Laurin                FR Westfield St                      25.12   1 
 24 Jonathan Dileo            FR Westfield St                      25.15   2 
 25 Jay Giambarresi           SO WPI                    24.00      25.26   6 
 26 Julian delSolar           SR Springfield            24.52      25.29   4 
 27 George Kuegler            FR WPI                    24.25      25.46   5 
 28 Alex Arnal                SO WPI                    24.00      25.50   6 
 29 James Richards            FR Westfield St                      25.67   2 
 30 Michael Hiltz             FR Springfield            23.60      25.80   8 
 31 Eric Yesalonis            JR Utica                  25.07      25.92   3 
 32 Robert Ferrazzani         JR Springfield            25.00      25.95   3 
 33 Jared Dias                FR Westfield St                      26.14   2 
 34 Andre Allen               FR Springfield            25.00      26.64   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Craig Amado               JR RIC                    48.95      51.43   4  10   
  2 Brendan Corcoran          SR Westfield St           48.87      51.69   4   8   
  3 Joey Collins              SO WPI                    51.00      52.17   4   6   
  4 Aleno Gomes               SO RIC                    51.00      52.32   4   4   
  5 Stephen Kocienski         SR WPI                    51.50      52.37   3   2   
  6 Carmelo Solivan           SO Westfield St           51.32      52.71   4   1   
  7 Nicholas Aleles           SO WPI                    51.50      53.63   3 
  8 Walker Smith              SO Springfield            51.88      53.94   4 
  9 Michael Mailloux          JR Westfield St           52.02      54.07   3 
 10 Brandon Rudolphe          SO Utica                  52.00      54.29   3 
 11 Thomas Gauger             SR Westfield St           51.50      54.37   3 
 12 Austin Holliday           SO WPI                    51.50      54.44   3 
 13 Trevor Gibson             JR Utica                  52.50      54.46   2 
 14 Praise Austin             SR Utica                  53.00      54.61   2 
 15 Skylar Whitney            FR Westfield St           52.50      55.77   2 
 16 Patrick Biancur           SO Springfield            55.17      56.02   2 
 17 Shane Ruffing             SO Utica                             56.07   1 
 18 Grant Raymond             JR WPI                    53.00      56.49   2 
 19 Calvin Schoenthaler       FR Westfield St                      57.34   1 
 20 Sean Single               FR Westfield St                      59.20   1 
 21 Nicholas Laferriere       FR Westfield St                    1:01.64   2 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Austin Pena               SR RIC                  1:24.80    1:24.88   2  10   
  2 Jacob Simons              FR Springfield          1:26.50    1:27.21   2   8   
  3 Andrew Hoover             SO Utica                1:29.00    1:27.79   2   6   
  4 Sean Nunan                SR Springfield          1:25.00    1:30.36   2   4   
  5 Bradford Bailey           SR WPI                  1:29.14    1:30.57   1   2   
  6 Eric Eoff                 SO WPI                  1:28.70    1:32.46   2   1   
  7 Kirk Murphy               SO WPI                  1:27.67    1:33.09   2 
  8 Terrances Washington      FR Utica                           1:39.68   1 
 -- James Stamm               FR Westfield St                         DQ   1  Break Line Violation
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shawn Stadnick            SR RIC                  1:57.94    1:59.88   10   
  2 Matt Scully               SR Springfield          2:01.00    2:00.70    8   
  3 Steven Gilfeather         SR Springfield          2:00.00    2:04.78    6   
  4 Kenny Bouchey             FR RIC                  2:05.00    2:06.24    4   
  5 Lucas Roy                 FR WPI                  2:03.00    2:06.46    2   
  6 Sean Murphy               FR WPI                  2:01.00    2:07.08    1   
  7 Nathan Varney             FR WPI                  2:02.00    2:08.56  
  8 Ben Moe                   SR Utica                           2:14.89  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Conor McCloskey           SR RIC                  2:37.00    2:41.29   10   
  2 Ryan O'Connell            SR Springfield          2:32.00    2:42.26    8   
  3 Thomas Kostelak           SO WPI                  2:43.00    2:42.61    6   
  4 Kenneth Parece            FR Westfield St                    2:44.81    4   
  5 Kyle Gerlach              SO WPI                  2:43.00    2:46.12    2   
  6 Marcellus Brinkerhoff     JR Springfield          2:38.00    2:49.52    1   
  7 Jarell Forbes             SO RIC                  2:48.73    2:51.54  
  8 Mason Andruskiewicz       SR WPI                  2:52.02    2:57.25  
  9 William Beauvais          FR Springfield          2:39.00    2:58.46  
 10 Praise Austin             SR Utica                2:50.00    3:17.09  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shawn Stadnick            SR RIC                  4:30.00    4:29.47   10   
  2 Andrew Zayac              SO WPI                  4:26.00    4:31.67    8   
  3 Nathan Pinciak            SR Springfield          4:35.00    4:36.69    6   
  4 Tobin Dancy               FR WPI                  4:35.00    4:37.74    4   
  5 Sean Comerford            JR Westfield St         4:43.23    4:41.52    2   
  6 Keegan Westwater          JR WPI                  4:37.00    4:44.87    1   
  7 Eric Archambault          SR Springfield          4:38.00    4:46.19  
  8 Matthew Moussamih         FR Westfield St                    4:47.30  
  9 Michael Sherry            SO Springfield          4:38.00    4:47.31  
 10 Patrick Murphy            SO WPI                  4:31.00    4:51.59  
 11 Dominic Gonzalez          JR WPI                  4:34.00    4:52.31  
 12 Scott Bushey              SO Springfield          4:36.00    4:52.90  
 13 Alex Schopf               SO Westfield St         5:35.86    5:32.07  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Conor McCloskey           SR RIC                  8:43.85    8:47.09   10   
  2 Ryan Moran                SO WPI                  9:00.00    9:05.11    8   
  3 Hunter Padgett            SR Utica                9:00.00    9:22.17    6   
  4 Michael Skelly            FR Westfield St                    9:29.79    4   
  5 Corey Hamel               JR Springfield          9:30.00    9:35.06    2   
  6 Joe Geurds                SO Springfield          9:40.00    9:35.65    1   
  7 Shane Ruddy               SR WPI                  9:26.24    9:37.78  
  8 Anthony Gallo             FR WPI                  9:51.00    9:39.70  
  9 Joe Kelly                 SO WPI                  9:36.00    9:40.09  
 10 Tom DeCristofaro          JR RIC                  9:51.57    9:44.87  
 11 Jonathan Perkins          FR Springfield          9:36.00    9:53.69  
 12 Patrick Burns             FR Westfield St                   10:07.75  
 13 Nicholas Hawes            FR Westfield St                   10:15.94  
 14 Shawn Luce                FR Westfield St                   10:49.13  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anthony Salvucci          SR Springfield         14:47.00   15:28.99   10   
  2 Erich Voelker             JR Springfield         15:10.00   15:51.05    8   
  3 Michael Kellher           JR Westfield St        16:02.69   16:06.89    6   
  4 Tevin Honohan             JR Westfield St        15:50.00   16:18.66    4   
  5 Hunter Putzke             JR WPI                 16:40.00   16:34.39    2   
  6 Scott Burger              SR WPI                 16:35.00   16:37.26    1   
  7 Cameron Richer            JR RIC                 16:50.00   16:42.92  
  8 Daniel Shepard            SO Westfield St        16:34.19   16:46.49  
  9 Tyler Leahy               SO Springfield         17:00.00   16:56.52  
 10 Brandon Paulino           FR RIC                            17:00.07  
 11 Jeremy Francisco          SR WPI                 16:12.00   17:04.17  
 12 Josh Brodin               SR WPI                 16:10.00   17:10.38  
 13 Zachary Gross             FR Westfield St                   17:21.36  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shane Ruffing             SO Utica                              8.68q  2 
  2 Andrew Hoover             SO Utica                   8.71       8.78q  2 
  3 Jay Giambarresi           SO WPI                     8.80       9.08q  1 
  4 George Kuegler            FR WPI                     8.80       9.23q  1 
  5 Travon Godette            FR Westfield St            9.00       9.42q  2 
  6 Kenny Bouchey             FR RIC                     8.88       9.79q  2 
  7 Matthew Wright            FR Springfield             9.35       9.85q  1 
  8 Eric Yesalonis            JR Utica                   9.95      10.04q  1 
  9 David Baker               FR Westfield St                      10.06   2 
 10 Keiland Cross             FR Westfield St                      10.23   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shane Ruffing             SO Utica                   8.68       8.77   10   
  2 Andrew Hoover             SO Utica                   8.78       8.97    8   
  3 Jay Giambarresi           SO WPI                     9.08       9.02    6   
  4 George Kuegler            FR WPI                     9.23       9.11    4   
  5 Travon Godette            FR Westfield St            9.42       9.18    2   
  6 Matthew Wright            FR Springfield             9.85       9.66    1   
  7 Eric Yesalonis            JR Utica                  10.04       9.85  
  8 Kenny Bouchey             FR RIC                     9.79      10.44  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 RIC  'A'                                          1:34.80    1:35.68   10   
     1) Jarell James FR                 2) Jarell Forbes SO               
     3) Craig Amado JR                  4) Joel Ikuejamofo FR             
     5) Clarence Walker FR              6) Marcus Sandoval SO             
  2 Springfield  'A'                                  1:34.00    1:36.71    8   
     1) Ryan Gower JR                   2) Adam Swartout JR               
     3) Ken Toal SO                     4) Sean Nunan SR                  
  3 Westfield State  'A'                              1:37.20    1:40.51    6   
     1) Ryan Bota SO                    2) Devon Clements SO              
     3) Darius Holloway FR              4) Jonathan Dileo FR              
     5) Jared Dias FR                   6) Jacob Eugin SO                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 RIC  'A'                                          3:25.00    3:27.79   10   
     1) Aleno Gomes SO                  2) Jarell James FR                
     3) Joel Ikuejamofo FR              4) Craig Amado JR                 
     5) Jarell Forbes SO                6)                                
  2 WPI  'A'                                          3:25.00    3:31.44    8   
     1) Joey Collins SO                 2) Nicholas Aleles SO             
     3) Austin Holliday SO              4) Stephen Kocienski SR           
  3 Westfield State  'A'                              3:24.69    3:32.16    6   
     1) Thomas Gauger SR                2) Carmelo Solivan SO             
     3) Brendan Corcoran SR             4) Michael Mailloux JR            
  4 Springfield  'A'                                  3:34.00    3:34.70    4   
     1) Tim Johansmeyer SO              2) Walker Smith SO                
     3) Jacob Simons FR                 4) Marck Bashaw SO                
     5) Nathan Pinciak SR               6)                                
  5 Utica  'B'                                        3:35.00   x3:43.67  
     1) Brandon Rudolphe SO             2) Shane Ruffing SO               
     3) Raheem Lawrence SO              4) Praise Austin SR               
  6 Utica  'A'                                        3:35.00    3:44.71    2   
     1) Andrew Hoover SO                2) Trevor Gibson JR               
     3) Christian Lesperance FR         4) Eric Yesalonis JR              
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 RIC  'A'                                          8:10.00    8:13.92   10   
     1) Shawn Stadnick SR               2) Conor McCloskey SR             
     3) Austin Pena SR                  4) Marcus Sandoval SO             
     5) Kenny Bouchey FR                6) Cameron Richer JR              
  2 Springfield  'A'                                  8:20.00    8:28.80    8   
     1) Steven Gilfeather SR            2) Marcellus Brinkerhoff JR       
     3) Matt Scully SR                  4) Zach Pietras SR                
  3 WPI  'A'                                          8:08.00    8:45.06    6   
     1) Sean Murphy FR                  2) Kirk Murphy SO                 
     3) Nathan Varney FR                4) Lucas Roy FR                   
  4 Springfield  'B'                                  8:30.00   x9:03.25  
     1) Scott Bushey SO                 2) Eric Archambault SR            
     3) Michael Sherry SO               4) William Beauvais FR            
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jameel Galloway           SR WPI                    1.93m      1.88m    6-02.00  10   
     1.88 1.93 
        O  XXX 
  2 Sam Baker                 FR Springfield            1.82m     J1.88m    6-02.00   8   
     1.76 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Travon Godette            FR Westfield St                     J1.88m    6-02.00   6   
     1.73 1.76 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Tristan Richardson        SO WPI                    1.90m      1.83m    6-00.00   3   
     1.76 1.83 1.88 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Sam Laurin                FR Westfield St                      1.83m    6-00.00   3   
     1.68 1.73 1.76 1.83 1.88 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Robert Fitzgibbon         SR Westfield St                     J1.83m    6-00.00   0.50
     1.73 1.76 1.83 1.88 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Melvin Moore              FR WPI                    1.90m     J1.83m    6-00.00   0.50
     1.73 1.76 1.83 1.88 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 William Ferguson          JR Springfield            1.82m      1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.76 1.83 
        O  XXX 
  9 John Tomlin               SO Westfield St                     J1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.68 1.73 1.76 1.83 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 James Everett             SR WPI                    1.86m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.73 1.76 
        O  XXX 
 11 Keith Guay                FR WPI                    1.78m     J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.76 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kyle Sikes                SO Utica                  3.97m      4.00m   13-01.50  10   
     3.85 4.00 4.15 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2 Charles Plummer           SO WPI                    4.00m      3.85m   12-07.50   8   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Christopher Donnelly      FR Westfield St                      3.25m   10-08.00   6   
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Wesley Dominique          FR Westfield St                      3.10m   10-02.00   4   
     3.10 3.25 
        O  XXX 
  5 David Knutson             FR WPI                    4.00m     J3.10m   10-02.00   2   
     3.10 3.25 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Zachary Delisle           FR Westfield St                         NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Connor Morette            FR WPI                    3.90m         NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Jarell Forbes             SO RIC                    3.04m         NH            
     3.10 
       XX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wesley DeChristofaro      JR WPI                    6.85m      6.99m   22-11.25  10   
      5.44m  6.99m  6.88m  6.98m       
  2 Thomas Gauger             SR Westfield St           6.58m      6.50m   21-04.00   8   
      6.23m  FOUL  6.50m  PASS       
  3 John Latour               FR Westfield St                      6.38m   20-11.25   6   
      6.38m  6.38m  6.11m  6.27m       
  4 Tim Johansmeyer           SO Springfield            6.09m      6.19m   20-03.75   4   
      6.19m  5.85m  6.07m  PASS       
  5 Melvin Moore              FR WPI                    6.25m      6.12m   20-01.00   2   
      5.97m  5.92m  5.78m  6.12m       
  6 Jarell James              FR RIC                    6.55m      6.05m   19-10.25   1   
      6.05m  5.91m  6.01m  5.91m       
  7 Sam Baker                 FR Springfield            5.48m      5.99m   19-08.00 
      5.76m  5.77m  5.99m  PASS        
  8 Christian Lesperance      FR Utica                  6.10m      5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.84m  5.91m  5.59m  5.77m       
  9 John Tomlin               SO Westfield St                      5.76m   18-10.75 
      5.76m  5.69m  5.68m  PASS        
 10 Michael Hiltz             FR Springfield            5.48m      5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.69m  5.74m  5.39m  PASS       
 11 Robert Fitzgibbon         SR Westfield St           5.94m      5.67m   18-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.67m  FOUL       
 12 Kyle Erland               SR Springfield            5.35m      5.65m   18-06.50 
      5.47m  5.65m  5.60m  FOUL        
 13 Julian delSolar           SR Springfield            5.38m      5.41m   17-09.00 
      5.25m  5.41m  5.34m  PASS       
 14 James McDonald            FR Springfield            5.18m      4.25m   13-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.25m  PASS        
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Craig Amado               JR RIC                   14.99m     14.25m   46-09.00  10   
      12.09m  14.25m  12.75m  13.00m        
  2 Wesley DeChristofaro      JR WPI                   13.56m     13.34m   43-09.25   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.34m  11.28m        
  3 Tim Johansmeyer           SO Springfield           12.19m     12.95m   42-06.00   6   
      12.84m  12.95m  12.72m           
  4 John Latour               FR Westfield St                     12.51m   41-00.50   4   
      11.92m  12.51m  12.38m  12.26m        
  5 John Tomlin               SO Westfield St                     12.04m   39-06.00   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.04m  FOUL        
  6 Julian delSolar           SR Springfield           11.88m     11.57m   37-11.50   1   
      11.19m  11.57m  11.31m  FOUL       
  7 Kyle Erland               SR Springfield           11.58m     11.33m   37-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.33m  FOUL        
  8 James McDonald            FR Springfield           11.27m      9.98m   32-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.98m           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mason Durant              SO Springfield           13.71m     14.72m   48-03.50  10   
      13.80m  12.90m  14.72m  13.36m  14.72m  FOUL
  2 Alex Benoit               SR Utica                 13.50m     13.77m   45-02.25   8   
      13.77m  FOUL  13.30m  13.20m  13.60m  13.53m
  3 Justin Ehrhardt           SR Westfield St          14.83m     13.71m   44-11.75   6   
      13.71m  13.12m  13.31m  FOUL  FOUL  13.34m
  4 Brandon Hammerstrom       FR Springfield           12.49m     13.14m   43-01.50   4   
      12.11m  12.84m  13.14m  12.59m  12.87m  12.44m
  5 Shawn Fournier            SO Westfield St          13.71m     12.75m   41-10.00   2   
      12.51m  12.59m  12.53m  FOUL  12.75m  FOUL
  6 Matt Butler               JR WPI                   12.48m     12.68m   41-07.25   1   
      12.68m  12.05m  FOUL  12.04m  12.29m  FOUL
  7 Nate Martel               SO WPI                   13.36m     12.50m   41-00.25 
      11.22m  FOUL  12.39m  12.42m  FOUL  12.50m
  8 Anthony Lucia             FR Westfield St                     12.47m   40-11.00 
      11.49m  12.44m  11.03m  12.02m  12.47m  11.50m
  9 Gary Feldman              JR WPI                   12.53m     11.99m   39-04.00 
      11.10m  11.72m  11.99m            
 10 Shawn Ferrini             SO WPI                   11.70m     11.81m   38-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.81m           
 11 Evan Migliore             FR RIC                   10.66m     11.80m   38-08.75 
      FOUL  11.80m  FOUL           
 12 Reginald LaRoche          FR Westfield St                     11.75m   38-06.75 
      11.75m  10.46m  11.17m           
 13 Harry Lanphear            SO WPI                   11.05m     11.39m   37-04.50 
      11.39m  10.82m  10.80m            
 14 Brandon Alves             FR Springfield           11.88m     11.13m   36-06.25 
      9.96m  11.13m  11.06m            
 15 Jarell Forbes             SO RIC                    9.14m      9.38m   30-09.25 
      9.34m  9.34m  9.38m            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 John Dayton               JR Springfield           15.24m     17.41m   57-01.50  10   
      14.11m  16.19m  FOUL  FOUL  17.41m  FOUL
  2 Nate Martel               SO WPI                   14.19m     15.98m   52-05.25   8   
      15.50m  15.98m  15.56m  FOUL  13.88m  15.61m
  3 Gary Feldman              JR WPI                   14.13m     14.16m   46-05.50   6   
      13.61m  13.41m  12.54m  14.06m  14.02m  14.16m
  4 Thomas Liguori            SR WPI                   13.76m     13.95m   45-09.25   4   
      13.20m  13.61m  13.85m  FOUL  13.65m  13.95m
  5 Justin Ehrhardt           SR Westfield St          14.78m    J13.95m   45-09.25   2   
      13.49m  13.45m  13.95m  FOUL  FOUL  13.38m
  6 Edward Cummins            FR RIC                   11.58m     13.65m   44-09.50   1   
      12.16m  12.58m  11.52m  13.65m  13.61m  13.46m
  7 Mason Durant              SO Springfield           13.41m     13.39m   43-11.25 
      FOUL  12.99m  13.39m  FOUL  12.74m  12.65m
  8 Matt Butler               JR WPI                   12.11m     13.38m   43-10.75 
      FOUL  12.95m  FOUL  12.73m  13.38m  FOUL
  9 Shawn Ferrini             SO WPI                   11.63m     12.12m   39-09.25 
      FOUL  11.15m  12.12m           
 10 Jack Covino               FR RIC                   10.66m     12.01m   39-05.00 
      FOUL  10.47m  12.01m            
 11 William Bailey            JR Utica                 10.25m     11.22m   36-09.75 
      11.22m  11.04m  FOUL            
 12 Alex Benoit               SR Utica                  8.00m     11.02m   36-02.00 
      FOUL  10.41m  11.02m            
 13 Nicholas Ehlen            FR Springfield           11.58m     10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.29m  FOUL  10.78m            
 14 Harry Lanphear            SO WPI                   10.40m     10.48m   34-04.75 
      FOUL  10.48m  FOUL          
 15 Tobias Flower             JR Utica                  7.78m      9.26m   30-04.75 
      9.22m  FOUL  9.26m           
 16 Donald Devries            JR Utica                  9.75m      8.98m   29-05.50 
      8.98m  8.32m  7.81m            
 17 Shawn Fournier            SO Westfield St          11.56m      8.55m   28-00.75 
      FOUL  8.55m  FOUL            
 18 Christian Colavecchio     FR RIC                               8.46m   27-09.25 
      6.83m  6.77m  8.46m            
 19 Anthony Lucia             FR Westfield St                      7.49m   24-07.00 
      FOUL  7.49m  FOUL            
 -- Reginald LaRoche          FR Westfield St                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WPI                        159        2) RIC                       130   
    3) Springfield                128        4) Westfield State           101.50
    5) Utica                       54.50