Licensed to Western Connecticut State Univ
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/27/2013 02:04 PM
                         WCSU v RIC v WSU - 1/27/2013                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rhode Island College  'A'                                   4:27.29  
     1) McCutcheon, Marykate            2) Kanno, Sophie                  
     3) Thompson, Emily                 4) Leazes, Abbie                  
                  33.49   1:07.63 (1:07.63)     1:42.69 (35.06)   2:22.64 (1:15.01)
        2:52.58 (29.94)   3:27.77 (1:05.13)     3:56.45 (28.68)     4:27.29 (59.52)
  2 Westfield State Universtiy-NE  'A'                          4:30.42  
     1) Labriola, Amanda R 19           2) LaMotte, Kirsten E 22          
     3) Inoue, Katie S 19               4) Cox, Katie 21                  
                  32.23   1:07.78 (1:07.78)     1:24.41 (16.63)     1:41.47 (33.69)
        2:19.16 (37.69)   2:51.10 (1:09.63)     3:30.10 (39.00)   4:30.42 (1:39.32)
  3 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                      4:45.82  
     1) Basile, Sarah M 18              2) Leprine, Danielle C 21         
     3) Martin, Olivia A 19             4) DeLuca, Kayla 20               
                  34.18   1:10.97 (1:10.97)     1:46.53 (35.56)   2:27.84 (1:16.87)
        2:59.96 (32.12)   3:40.96 (1:13.12)     4:11.77 (30.81)   4:45.82 (1:04.86)
  4 Westfield State Universtiy-NE  'B'                          4:53.26  
     1) Ramsden, Kayla 21               2) Lahive, Katie 20               
     3) Mcquay, Haylee 19               4) Hopkins, Kaylee 20             
                  34.75   1:11.57 (1:11.57)     1:50.47 (38.90)   2:33.83 (1:22.26)
        3:08.54 (34.71)   3:50.97 (1:17.14)     4:20.10 (29.13)   4:53.26 (1:02.29)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leazes, Abbie                RIC13                         11:45.57  
                  33.29     1:09.30 (36.01)     1:45.25 (35.95)     2:20.94 (35.69)
        2:56.87 (35.93)     3:32.59 (35.72)     4:07.93 (35.34)     4:43.06 (35.13)
        5:18.35 (35.29)     5:54.03 (35.68)     6:28.96 (34.93)     7:03.93 (34.97)
        7:38.83 (34.90)     8:14.34 (35.51)     8:50.32 (35.98)     9:25.43 (35.11)
       10:00.99 (35.56)    10:36.54 (35.55)    11:11.47 (34.93)    11:45.57 (34.10)
  2 Brunyak, Nikki            21 Wsu Owls-NE                   12:36.18  
                  34.60     1:11.69 (37.09)     1:49.29 (37.60)     2:27.14 (37.85)
        3:05.23 (38.09)     3:43.29 (38.06)     4:21.37 (38.08)     4:59.75 (38.38)
        5:38.08 (38.33)     6:16.77 (38.69)     6:55.26 (38.49)     7:33.47 (38.21)
        8:11.51 (38.04)     8:49.55 (38.04)     9:27.95 (38.40)    10:06.26 (38.31)
       10:44.53 (38.27)    11:22.37 (37.84)    12:00.14 (37.77)    12:36.18 (36.04)
  3 Keane, Jenny              18 Wsu Owls-NE                   12:36.99  
                  33.21     1:09.82 (36.61)     1:46.67 (36.85)     2:23.81 (37.14)
        3:01.13 (37.32)     3:39.01 (37.88)     4:17.01 (38.00)     4:55.46 (38.45)
        5:34.06 (38.60)     6:12.83 (38.77)     6:51.74 (38.91)     7:30.56 (38.82)
        8:09.50 (38.94)     8:48.64 (39.14)     9:27.77 (39.13)    10:06.42 (38.65)
       10:44.76 (38.34)    11:23.38 (38.62)    12:01.97 (38.59)    12:36.99 (35.02)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCutcheon, Marykate         RIC13                          2:06.80  
                  29.76     1:01.81 (32.05)     1:34.39 (32.58)     2:06.80 (32.41)
  2 Cox, Katie                21 Wsu Owls-NE                    2:11.50  
                  30.95     1:03.82 (32.87)     1:37.56 (33.74)     2:11.50 (33.94)
  3 Hopkins, Kaylee           20 Wsu Owls-NE                    2:16.22  
                  31.50     1:05.43 (33.93)     1:40.73 (35.30)     2:16.22 (35.49)
  4 Basile, Sarah M           18 WestConn-CT                    2:16.57  
                  31.72     1:06.17 (34.45)     1:41.73 (35.56)     2:16.57 (34.84)
  5 Mullins, Monique             RIC13                          2:36.92  
                  35.41     1:14.66 (39.25)     1:56.97 (42.31)     2:36.92 (39.95)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Labriola, Amanda R        19 Wsu Owls-NE                      31.10  
  2 Thompson, Emily              RIC13                            31.86  
  3 Ramsden, Kayla            21 Wsu Owls-NE                      33.85  
  4 Wilkinson, Kristen           RIC13                            34.08  
  5 DeLuca, Kayla             20 WestConn-CT                      34.42  
 -- Landry, Katie                RIC13                           X33.31  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LaMotte, Kirsten E        22 Wsu Owls-NE                      33.35  
  2 Leprine, Danielle C       21 WestConn-CT                      34.32  
  3 Cormay, Ramie                RIC13                            39.11  
  4 Carr, Kailey              18 Wsu Owls-NE                      41.26  
  5 Mullins, Monique             RIC13                            43.65  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kanno, Sophie                RIC13                          1:08.22  
                  31.55     1:08.22 (36.67)                                        
  2 Martin, Olivia A          19 WestConn-CT                    1:13.03  
                  32.91     1:13.03 (40.12)                                        
  3 Perrone, Kiley            21 Wsu Owls-NE                    1:14.72  
                  34.33     1:14.72 (40.39)                                        
 -- Mcquay, Haylee            19 Wsu Owls-NE                         DQ  
                  34.13          DQ (41.88)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Emily              RIC13                            27.90  
  2 Leon, Kimberly J          20 Wsu Owls-NE                      28.86  
  3 Basile, Sarah M           18 WestConn-CT                      29.17  
  4 Foucher, Nicolle          20 Wsu Owls-NE                      29.48  
  5 Wilkinson, Kristen           RIC13                            30.60  
  6 Molloy, Dana L            20 WestConn-CT                      31.80  
 -- Lahive, Katie             20 Wsu Owls-NE                     X29.07  
 -- Carr, Kailey              18 Wsu Owls-NE                     X30.89  
 -- Landry, Katie                RIC13                           X30.92  
 -- Gatzounas, Aubrey         18 Wsu Owls-NE                     X31.96  
 -- Sullivan, Alana           18 Wsu Owls-NE                     X33.01  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sterpka, Katie M          19 Wsu Owls-NE                     218.15  
  2 Fullerton, Emily          21 Wsu Owls-NE                     154.05  
  3 Molloy, Dana L            20 WestConn-CT                     147.90  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCutcheon, Marykate         RIC13                            59.22  
                  28.85       59.22 (30.37)                                        
  2 Thompson, Emily              RIC13                          1:01.43  
                  30.08     1:01.43 (31.35)                                        
  3 Cox, Katie                21 Wsu Owls-NE                    1:01.59  
                  30.00     1:01.59 (31.59)                                        
  4 Inoue, Katie S            19 Wsu Owls-NE                    1:02.95  
                  30.58     1:02.95 (32.37)                                        
  5 Martin, Olivia A          19 WestConn-CT                    1:07.24  
                  32.11     1:07.24 (35.13)                                        
 -- Lahive, Katie             20 Wsu Owls-NE                   X1:03.59  
                  30.71     1:03.59 (32.88)                                        
 -- Foucher, Nicolle          20 Wsu Owls-NE                   X1:04.34  
                  31.02     1:04.34 (33.32)                                        
 -- Cormay, Ramie                RIC13                         X1:06.12  
                  31.72     1:06.12 (34.40)                                        
 -- Leon, Kimberly J          20 Wsu Owls-NE                   X1:06.15  
                  31.28     1:06.15 (34.87)                                        
 -- Gatzounas, Aubrey         18 Wsu Owls-NE                   X1:09.44  
                  33.30     1:09.44 (36.14)                                        
 -- Sullivan, Alana           18 Wsu Owls-NE                   X1:13.19  
                  35.25     1:13.19 (37.94)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Labriola, Amanda R        19 Wsu Owls-NE                    1:08.33  
                  32.55     1:08.33 (35.78)                                        
  2 Leprine, Danielle C       21 WestConn-CT                    1:10.96  
                  34.79     1:10.96 (36.17)                                        
  3 Leazes, Abbie                RIC13                          1:11.36  
                  35.71     1:11.36 (35.65)                                        
  4 Ramsden, Kayla            21 Wsu Owls-NE                    1:12.59  
                  34.77     1:12.59 (37.82)                                        
  5 Wilkinson, Kristen           RIC13                          1:13.42  
                  35.85     1:13.42 (37.57)                                        
  6 DeLuca, Kayla             20 WestConn-CT                    1:16.23  
                  36.41     1:16.23 (39.82)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LaMotte, Kirsten E        22 Wsu Owls-NE                    1:12.98  
                  34.75     1:12.98 (38.23)                                        
  2 Kanno, Sophie                RIC13                          1:14.69  
                  36.34     1:14.69 (38.35)                                        
  3 Basile, Sarah M           18 WestConn-CT                    1:25.29  
                  40.12     1:25.29 (45.17)                                        
  4 Lahive, Katie             20 Wsu Owls-NE                    1:25.55  
                  41.26     1:25.55 (44.29)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCutcheon, Marykate         RIC13                          5:34.99  
                  30.76     1:04.25 (33.49)     1:38.25 (34.00)     2:12.61 (34.36)
        2:47.19 (34.58)     3:21.01 (33.82)     3:54.75 (33.74)     4:28.48 (33.73)
        5:02.22 (33.74)     5:34.99 (32.77)                                        
  2 Cox, Katie                21 Wsu Owls-NE                    5:50.09  
                  31.68     1:06.13 (34.45)     1:41.74 (35.61)     2:17.51 (35.77)
        2:53.29 (35.78)     3:29.25 (35.96)     4:05.20 (35.95)     4:40.71 (35.51)
        5:16.69 (35.98)     5:50.09 (33.40)                                        
  3 Brunyak, Nikki            21 Wsu Owls-NE                    6:13.97  
                  34.49     1:11.88 (37.39)     1:49.63 (37.75)     2:27.16 (37.53)
        3:04.35 (37.19)     3:41.69 (37.34)     4:20.19 (38.50)     4:59.04 (38.85)
        5:37.30 (38.26)     6:13.97 (36.67)                                        
  4 DeLuca, Kayla             20 WestConn-CT                    6:21.59  
                  34.03     1:11.74 (37.71)     1:49.24 (37.50)     2:27.16 (37.92)
        3:05.64 (38.48)     3:45.22 (39.58)     4:24.77 (39.55)     5:03.82 (39.05)
        5:43.35 (39.53)     6:21.59 (38.24)                                        
  5 Mullins, Monique             RIC13                          6:57.38  
                  37.30     1:17.85 (40.55)     2:00.34 (42.49)     2:43.27 (42.93)
        3:26.34 (43.07)     4:09.44 (43.10)     4:52.12 (42.68)     5:34.80 (42.68)
        6:17.28 (42.48)     6:57.38 (40.10)                                        
 -- DeFilippo, Jackie         20 Wsu Owls-NE                   X6:55.55  
                  36.72     1:17.71 (40.99)     1:59.59 (41.88)     2:41.33 (41.74)
        3:24.93 (43.60)     4:07.44 (42.51)     4:50.88 (43.44)     5:32.81 (41.93)
        6:15.90 (43.09)     6:55.55 (39.65)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kanno, Sophie                RIC13                            30.14  
  2 Leprine, Danielle C       21 WestConn-CT                      30.25  
  3 Inoue, Katie S            19 Wsu Owls-NE                      31.72  
  4 Martin, Olivia A          19 WestConn-CT                      32.08  
  5 Mcquay, Haylee            19 Wsu Owls-NE                      33.91  
  6 Cormay, Ramie                RIC13                            33.92  
 -- Landry, Katie                RIC13                           X32.48  
 -- Foucher, Nicolle          20 Wsu Owls-NE                     X33.10  
 -- Perrone, Kiley            21 Wsu Owls-NE                     X33.17  
 -- Hopkins, Kaylee           20 Wsu Owls-NE                     X33.90  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sterpka, Katie M          19 Wsu Owls-NE                     229.85  
  2 Molloy, Dana L            20 WestConn-CT                     146.30  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leazes, Abbie                RIC13                          5:07.76  
                  35.86     1:15.29 (39.43)     1:54.22 (38.93)     2:31.80 (37.58)
        3:15.58 (43.78)     3:59.83 (44.25)     4:34.10 (34.27)     5:07.76 (33.66)
  2 Keane, Jenny              18 Wsu Owls-NE                    5:46.67  
                  35.76     1:20.93 (45.17)     2:07.01 (46.08)     2:50.97 (43.96)
        3:40.93 (49.96)     4:32.51 (51.58)     5:10.28 (37.77)     5:46.67 (36.39)
  3 Mcquay, Haylee            19 Wsu Owls-NE                    6:02.73  
                  37.10     1:22.69 (45.59)     2:11.45 (48.76)     2:59.11 (47.66)
        3:49.57 (50.46)     4:42.75 (53.18)     5:23.60 (40.85)     6:02.73 (39.13)
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westfield State Universtiy-NE  'A'                          1:53.46  
     1) Leon, Kimberly J 20             2) Lahive, Katie 20               
     3) Foucher, Nicolle 20             4) LaMotte, Kirsten E 22          
                  28.47       56.50 (28.03)     1:25.55 (29.05)     1:53.46 (27.91)
  2 Westfield State Universtiy-NE  'B'                          1:55.07  
     1) Fullerton, Emily 21             2) Hopkins, Kaylee 20             
     3) Inoue, Katie S 19               4) Ramsden, Kayla 21              
                  28.83       58.01 (29.18)     1:26.41 (28.40)     1:55.07 (28.66)
  3 Rhode Island College  'A'                                   2:02.03  
     1) Landry, Katie                   2) Mullins, Monique               
     3) Cormay, Ramie                   4) Wilkinson, Kristen             
                  30.37     1:02.76 (32.39)     1:33.23 (30.47)     2:02.03 (28.80)
 -- Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                     X1:56.81  
     1) Leprine, Danielle C 21          2) Molloy, Dana L 20              
     3) DeLuca, Kayla 20                4) Basile, Sarah M 18             
                  27.79       58.53 (30.74)     1:28.45 (29.92)     1:56.81 (28.36)
 -- Westfield State Universtiy-NE  'C'                         X2:04.56  
     1) Gatzounas, Aubrey 18            2) Sullivan, Alana 18             
     3) DeFilippo, Jackie 20            4) Brunyak, Nikki 21              
                  32.17     1:04.60 (32.43)     1:34.11 (29.51)     2:04.56 (30.45)