Licensed to Eastern Conneticut State University
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/2/2013 12:12 PM
                          Eastern vs. RIC - 2/2/2013                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tromp, Jacqueline M       20 Eastern                        1:06.14    9  
                  32.38     1:06.14 (33.76)                                        
  2 Charlow, Morgan           20 Eastern                        1:08.93    4  
                  33.59     1:08.93 (35.34)                                        
  3 Jones, Kenna              19 Eastern                        1:10.14    3  
                  33.89     1:10.14 (36.25)                                        
  4 Wilkinson, Kristen           RIC13                          1:11.41    2  
                  34.91     1:11.41 (36.50)                                        
  5 Landry, Katie                RIC13                          1:12.60    1  
                  35.58     1:12.60 (37.02)                                        
 
Event 2  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thatcher, Rachael         19 Eastern                        1:13.25    9  
                  34.40     1:13.25 (38.85)                                        
  2 Holzer, Courtney          18 Eastern                        1:19.25    4  
                  37.80     1:19.25 (41.45)                                        
  3 Dulz, Katie               19 Eastern                        1:19.45    3  
                  37.33     1:19.45 (42.12)                                        
  4 Leazes, Abbie                RIC13                          1:21.96    2  
                  39.00     1:21.96 (42.96)                                        
  5 Mullins, Monique             RIC13                          1:32.87    1  
                  43.68     1:32.87 (49.19)                                        
 
Event 3  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schapp, Michelle          20 Eastern                          28.38    9  
  2 McVeigh, Erin             21 Eastern                          28.54    4  
  3 Kanno, Sophie                RIC13                            29.44    3  
  4 Cormay, Ramie                RIC13                            33.09    2  
  5 Landry, Katie                RIC13                            33.50    1  
  6 Froehlich, Sarah          18 Eastern                          34.24  
 -- King, Katie               18 Eastern                         X30.57  
 -- Arisco, Abby              20 Eastern                         X30.67  
 -- Coleman, Shannon          19 Eastern                         X31.38  
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCutcheon, Marykate         RIC13                          2:04.47    9  
                  29.39     1:01.03 (31.64)     1:32.99 (31.96)     2:04.47 (31.48)
  2 Jones, Macaire            18 Eastern                        2:04.83    4  
                  29.05     1:00.87 (31.82)     1:32.66 (31.79)     2:04.83 (32.17)
  3 Smoragiewicz, Kayla       19 Eastern                        2:07.39    3  
                  29.24     1:01.54 (32.30)     1:34.40 (32.86)     2:07.39 (32.99)
  4 Borden, Rachel            19 Eastern                        2:18.07    2  
                  30.19     1:04.11 (33.92)     1:41.04 (36.93)     2:18.07 (37.03)
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colley, Marissa A         20 Eastern                          26.77    9  
  2 Thompson, Emily              RIC13                            27.58    4  
  3 SanPietro, Victoria       20 Eastern                          28.79    3  
  4 Russo, Mac                20 Eastern                          29.18    2  
  5 Wilkinson, Kristen           RIC13                            30.22    1  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kanno, Sophie                RIC13                          2:21.81    9  
                  31.06     1:08.20 (37.14)     1:48.86 (40.66)     2:21.81 (32.95)
  2 O'Kelly, Stephanie        21 Eastern                        2:23.56    4  
                  32.16     1:09.03 (36.87)     1:48.49 (39.46)     2:23.56 (35.07)
  3 Pietrycha, Julie          21 Eastern                        2:36.69    3  
                  33.92     1:14.04 (40.12)     1:59.90 (45.86)     2:36.69 (36.79)
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McVeigh, Erin             21 Eastern                        2:22.73    9  
                  30.50     1:05.95 (35.45)     1:44.08 (38.13)     2:22.73 (38.65)
  2 Arisco, Abby              20 Eastern                        2:28.39    4  
                  32.91     1:10.38 (37.47)     1:49.78 (39.40)     2:28.39 (38.61)
  3 Leazes, Abbie                RIC13                          2:35.51    3  
                  35.59     1:14.64 (39.05)     1:55.05 (40.41)     2:35.51 (40.46)
  4 Avery, Heather            18 Eastern                        2:37.11    2  
                  34.59     1:14.07 (39.48)     1:55.81 (41.74)     2:37.11 (41.30)
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schapp, Michelle          20 Eastern                          59.49    9  
                  28.36       59.49 (31.13)                                        
  2 Tromp, Jacqueline M       20 Eastern                          59.85    4  
                  29.04       59.85 (30.81)                                        
  3 Jones, Kenna              19 Eastern                        1:02.19    3  
                  30.17     1:02.19 (32.02)                                        
  4 Mullins, Monique             RIC13                          1:11.78    2  
                  34.49     1:11.78 (37.29)                                        
 -- Borden, Rachel            19 Eastern                       X1:00.47  
                  28.69     1:00.47 (31.78)                                        
 -- SanPietro, Victoria       20 Eastern                       X1:02.23  
                  29.96     1:02.23 (32.27)                                        
 -- Russo, Mac                20 Eastern                       X1:03.84  
                  30.40     1:03.84 (33.44)                                        
 -- Froehlich, Sarah          18 Eastern                       X1:13.38  
                  35.05     1:13.38 (38.33)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Colleen             20 Eastern                          31.50    9  
  2 Thompson, Emily              RIC13                            31.89    4  
  3 Charlow, Morgan           20 Eastern                          32.59    3  
  4 Wilkinson, Kristen           RIC13                            33.61    2  
  5 King, Katie               18 Eastern                          33.77    1  
  6 Landry, Katie                RIC13                            34.22  
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCutcheon, Marykate         RIC13                          5:33.94    9  
                  30.27     1:03.45 (33.18)     1:37.01 (33.56)     2:11.03 (34.02)
        2:45.12 (34.09)     3:18.98 (33.86)     3:52.93 (33.95)     4:27.04 (34.11)
        5:01.30 (34.26)     5:33.94 (32.64)                                        
 -- Colley, Marissa A         20 Eastern                       X5:36.23  
                  31.17     1:05.09 (33.92)     1:39.84 (34.75)     2:15.05 (35.21)
        2:49.34 (34.29)     3:24.04 (34.70)     3:58.52 (34.48)     4:31.98 (33.46)
        5:04.70 (32.72)     5:36.23 (31.53)                                        
 -- Odgers, Becky L           21 Eastern                       X5:44.24  
                  30.08     1:04.01 (33.93)     1:38.39 (34.38)     2:12.92 (34.53)
        2:48.08 (35.16)     3:23.30 (35.22)     3:59.00 (35.70)     4:34.84 (35.84)
        5:10.09 (35.25)     5:44.24 (34.15)                                        
 -- Holzer, Courtney          18 Eastern                       X6:04.97  
                  33.44     1:09.26 (35.82)     1:46.18 (36.92)     2:23.56 (37.38)
        3:00.94 (37.38)     3:38.66 (37.72)     4:15.91 (37.25)     4:53.00 (37.09)
        5:29.31 (36.31)     6:04.97 (35.66)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kanno, Sophie                RIC13                            34.72    9  
  2 Cormay, Ramie                RIC13                            38.94    4  
 -- O'Kelly, Stephanie        21 Eastern                         X33.39  
 -- Thatcher, Rachael         19 Eastern                         X33.79  
 -- Dulz, Katie               19 Eastern                         X36.17  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leazes, Abbie                RIC13                          1:11.20    9  
                  33.90     1:11.20 (37.30)                                        
 -- Tromp, Jacqueline M       20 Eastern                       X1:07.03  
                  31.63     1:07.03 (35.40)                                        
 -- King, Colleen             20 Eastern                       X1:08.48  
                  31.59     1:08.48 (36.89)                                        
 -- Pietrycha, Julie          21 Eastern                       X1:11.31  
                  33.35     1:11.31 (37.96)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rhode Island College  'A'                                   1:59.03   11  
     1) Thompson, Emily                 2) Mullins, Monique               
     3) Cormay, Ramie                   4) McCutcheon, Marykate           
                  28.10     1:01.24 (33.14)     1:31.55 (30.31)     1:59.03 (27.48)
 -- Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                                X1:46.03  
     1) Jones, Macaire 18               2) Schapp, Michelle 20            
     3) Smoragiewicz, Kayla 19          4) McVeigh, Erin 21               
                  26.28       53.26 (26.98)     1:19.46 (26.20)     1:46.03 (26.57)
 -- Eastern Conn. State U.  'B'                                X1:49.70  
     1) Borden, Rachel 19               2) Coleman, Shannon 19            
     3) Charlow, Morgan 20              4) Dulz, Katie 19                 
                  27.71       55.55 (27.84)     1:22.25 (26.70)     1:49.70 (27.45)
 -- Eastern Conn. State U.  'D'                                X1:51.87  
     1) Holzer, Courtney 18             2) Thatcher, Rachael 19           
     3) Avery, Heather 18               4) Odgers, Becky L 21             
                  29.57       56.66 (27.09)     1:25.21 (28.55)     1:51.87 (26.66)
 -- Eastern Conn. State U.  'C'                                X1:59.20  
     1) Russo, Mac 20                   2) Froehlich, Sarah 18            
     3) SanPietro, Victoria 20          4) Jones, Kenna 19                
                  29.20     1:02.36 (33.16)     1:31.13 (28.77)     1:59.20 (28.07)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                    
 
  1. Eastern Conn. State U.              119   2. Rhode Island College                 88