Licensed to HFC Striders Track Club    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/19/2014 03:31 PM
                    2014 Silfen Track & Field  Invitational                    
                              Connecticut College                              
                          New London, CT  - 4/19/2014                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: @ 12.64                                                          
   ECAC DIII: # 12.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wosencroft, Autmn         SO R I C                    12.57   4.6  2   10  
  2 Narvaez, Isabella         FR Wellesley                12.73   4.6  2    8  
  3 Nongera, Tanya            SR Trinity                  12.73   4.6  2    6  
  4 Kulak, Becky              SO Roger Willia             12.82   4.6  2    5  
  5 Waters, Kendra            JR Wellesley                13.14   4.6  2    4  
  6 Whelan, Laura             JR Roger Willia             13.21   5.0  1    3  
  7 Wierbicky, Elle           FR Roger Willia             13.24   4.6  2    2  
  8 Hanlon, Kathleen          JR Wellesley                13.39   4.6  2    1  
  9 Dupuy, Sheena             SR Wellesley                13.50   5.0  1 
 10 Silva, Teondra            FR CC Rhode Isl             13.63   4.6  2 
 11 Bates, Sarah              FR Trinity                  15.88   5.0  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: @ 25.75                                                          
   ECAC DIII: # 26.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wosencroft, Autmn         SO R I C                    25.76#  1.2  3   10  
  2 Kulak, Becky              SO Roger Willia             26.20   1.2  3    8  
  3 Narvaez, Isabella         FR Wellesley                26.40   1.2  3    6  
  4 Brayboy, Daria            JR R I C                    26.96   1.2  3    5  
  5 Whelan, Laura             JR Roger Willia             27.07   3.6  2    4  
  6 Schlangen, Abbey          SO Trinity                  27.28   1.2  3    3  
  7 Beausoleil, Haley         FR CC Rhode Isl             27.65   3.6  2    2  
  8 Waters, Kendra            JR Wellesley                27.67   1.2  3    1  
  9 Wierbicky, Elle           FR Roger Willia             27.78   3.6  2 
 10 Hanlon, Kathleen          JR Wellesley                27.97   3.6  2 
 11 Silva, Teondra            FR CC Rhode Isl             28.02   3.6  2 
 12 Miller, Natasha           SR R I C                    28.21   3.6  2 
 13 Dupuy, Sheena             SR Wellesley                28.38   1.0  1 
 14 Shy, Alexandria           FR Roger Willia             28.49   1.0  1 
 15 Lyons, Elizabeth          JR Trinity                  28.96   1.0  1 
 16 Brenner, Maria            JR Roger Willia             29.92   3.6  2 
 17 Perkins, Susannah         FR Wellesley                31.10   1.0  1 
 18 Bailey, Caitlin           SO Wellesley                31.49   1.0  1 
 19 Bates, Sarah              FR Trinity                  33.90   1.0  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: @ 59.00                                                          
   ECAC DIII: # 59.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Natasha           SR R I C                  1:02.59    10  
  2 Beausoleil, Haley         FR CC Rhode Isl           1:03.65     8  
  3 McDonough, Julianne       SR Trinity                1:03.92     6  
  4 Logan, Caralyn            SO Roger Willia           1:03.96     5  
  5 Hughes, Serina            FR Roger Willia           1:05.47     4  
  6 Brenner, Maria            JR Roger Willia           1:06.86     3  
  7 Patnaude, Jessica         SO Roger Willia           1:06.95     2  
  8 Buono, Carli              FR Roger Willia           1:09.02     1  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: @ 2:16.00                                                        
   ECAC DIII: # 2:20.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franz, Isabella           FR Conn College           2:16.63#   10  
  2 Leonard, Caroline         SO Conn College           2:18.83#    8  
  3 Brayboy, Daria            JR R I C                  2:27.50     6  
  4 Kurkoski, Haylee          SO Roger Willia           2:29.80     5  
  5 Long, Sophie              FR Trinity                2:36.50     4  
  6 Roundy, Sarah             SR Wellesley              2:36.94     3  
  7 Leahy, Kathryn            FR Wellesley              2:40.78     2  
  8 Dandurand, Abigail        FR R I C                  2:45.16     1  
  9 Cocco, Alexandra          SO Trinity                2:50.47  
 10 Roohr, Caroline           SO Roger Willia           3:05.16  
 -- Powers, Michaela          SO Trinity                    DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: @ 4:39.00                                                        
   ECAC DIII: # 4:49.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zydanowicz, Hannah        SR Roger Willia           4:52.88    10  
  2 Fouda, Priyanka           SO Wellesley              4:53.08     8  
  3 Ng, Sharon                SO Wellesley              4:56.95     6  
  4 Curran, Ashley            FR Conn College           4:58.48     5  
  5 Keenan, Mary              FR Wellesley              5:00.60     4  
  6 McGinnis, Kelsey          FR Conn College           5:00.84     3  
  7 Chelius, Carolyn          SO Wellesley              5:10.34     2  
  8 Maguire, Bridget          JR Trinity                5:11.78     1  
  9 Barrett, Abigail          SO Trinity                5:13.81  
 10 Smith, Heather            SO Wellesley              5:19.46  
 11 Lomas, Allison            FR R I C                  5:23.91  
 12 O'Connell-Stingi, Cather  SR Trinity                5:25.46  
 13 Leonard, Hillary          SO Roger Willia           5:32.99  
 14 Cheney, Alexis            SO Conn College           5:35.28  
 15 Bre?a, Mariana            SO Wellesley              5:41.81  
 16 Cennami, Zoe              FR Trinity                5:54.68  
 17 Flandrick, Sabina         FR Conn College           5:59.64  
 18 Roohr, Caroline           SO Roger Willia           6:11.40  
 19 Sabatino, Doviana         FR Sullivan Cou           8:03.73  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: @ 18:00.00                                                       
   ECAC DIII: # 18:40.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winter, Emily             SO Conn College          19:16.74    10  
  2 Zhou, Alice               FR Wellesley             19:24.47     8  
  3 Grzywna, Ali              SR Wellesley             19:51.20     6  
  4 Pare, Jenna               JR R I C                 20:14.56     5  
  5 DuBois, Katie             SO Conn College          20:54.29     4  
  6 VanZanten, Elly           SR Conn College          22:47.76     3  
  7 Leonardi, Liz             SR Mass. Mariti          22:56.06     2  
 -- Vannah, Sara              FR Wellesley                  DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: @ 40:24.24                                                       
   ECAC DIII: # 40:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laurence, Anna            SO Conn College          40:26.73    10  
  2 Beers, Ariana             SO Conn College          41:20.97     8  
  3 Adam, Nicole              SO Conn College          41:21.08     6  
  4 Cronin, Cassandra         FR Trinity               41:48.64     5  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     NEICAAA: @ 15.64                                                          
   ECAC DIII: # 15.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Breault, Megan            JR Roger Willia             16.16   2.0   10  
  2 Perkins, Susannah         FR Wellesley                18.08   2.0    8  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: @ 1:06.94                                                        
   ECAC DIII: # 1:06.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Teixeira, Shenelle        FR CC Rhode Isl           1:07.76    10  
  2 Bailey, Caitlin           SO Wellesley              1:07.85     8  
  3 Link, Sarah               JR Roger Willia           1:08.09     6  
  4 Ballinger, Sarah          SR Trinity                1:11.83     5  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: @ 11:30.24                                                       
   ECAC DIII: # 18:40.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chui, Nicole              JR Wellesley             12:14.70#   10  
  2 Gavin, Alessandra         SO Wellesley             12:17.60#    8  
  3 Sharon, Edie              FR Wellesley             12:45.36#    6  
  4 Deguire, Lauren           FR R I C                 13:17.87#    5  
  5 Wandzilak, Jamie          JR Roger Willia          13:22.66#    4  
  6 Guay, Anna                FR Conn College          13:49.17#    3  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   ECAC DIII: # 51.00                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 R I C  'A'                                            50.58#   10  
  2 Trinity  'A'                                          50.61#    8  
  3 Wellesley  'A'                                        51.31     6  
  4 Roger Williams  'A'                                   51.60     5  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   ECAC DIII: # 4:08.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conn College  'A'                                   4:08.79    10  
  2 Roger Williams  'A'                                 4:29.16     8  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   ECAC DIII: # 10:12.00                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wellesley  'A'                                     10:12.86    10  
  2 Trinity  'A'                                       10:28.90     8  
  3 Conn College  'A'                                  10:36.57     6  
  4 Roger Williams  'A'                                10:38.11     5  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Open at 1.25m, 1.30, 1.35  - increment 5 cm
     NEICAAA: @ 1.65m                                                          
   ECAC DIII: # 1.58m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Burton, Alyssa            JR Roger Willia             1.45m    4-09.00   10  
     1.37 1.42 1.45 1.52 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Smith, Sierra             FR R I C                   J1.45m    4-09.00    8  
     1.42 1.45 1.52 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Link, Sarah               JR Roger Willia             1.42m    4-07.75    6  
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.45 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Sooksatan, Natalie        FR Trinity                  1.37m    4-06.00    5  
     1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Open at 1.92m, 2.17, 2.32 - increment 15 cm
     NEICAAA: @ 3.38m                                                          
   ECAC DIII: # 3.27m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Darnley, Megan            JR Trinity                  3.35m#  10-11.75   10  
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jacobsen, Amanda          FR Conn College             2.75m    9-00.25    8  
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Stuart, Marina            SO Conn College             2.60m    8-06.25    6  
     2.60 2.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 8 to final flght
     NEICAAA: @ 5.33m                                                          
   ECAC DIII: # 5.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Wilborne, Jenna           JR Trinity                  5.39m   4.1  17-08.25   10  
     4.50m(3.6) 5.20m(1.9) 5.17m(3.8) 4.97m(2.9) 5.39m(4.1) 5.30m(1.7)
  2 Wosencroft, Autmn         SO R I C                    5.25m   3.3  17-02.75    8  
     4.66m(3.6) 4.99m(2.9) FOUL(4.0) 5.17m(5.2) 5.25m(3.3) 5.14m(1.2)
  3 Rubano, Julia             SR Trinity                  5.02m   5.9  16-05.75    6  
     4.67m(1.2) 4.70m(1.4) 4.54m(3.7) 4.87m(2.2) 5.02m(5.9) 4.83m(3.4)
  4 Cammarata, Alex           SR Conn College             4.95m   4.0  16-03.00    5  
     4.73m(1.8) 4.95m(4.0) 4.95m(4.7) 4.80m(1.3) 4.93m(3.5) 4.88m(2.4)
  5 Miller, Natasha           SR R I C                    4.81m   2.6  15-09.50    4  
     4.30m(0.6) 4.80m(0.9) 4.81m(2.6) 4.74m(4.5) 4.62m(+0.0) FOUL(3.8)
  6 Silva, Teondra            FR CC Rhode Isl             4.74m   2.6  15-06.75    3  
     4.55m(0.6) FOUL(1.8) 4.39m(1.8) 4.35m(-1.0) 4.68m(2.5) 4.74m(2.6)
  7 Dupuy, Sheena             SR Wellesley                4.67m   1.3  15-04.00    2  
     4.49m(1.8) 4.67m(1.3) FOUL(2.1) 4.53m(2.2) 4.34m(0.7) 4.57m(2.5)
  8 Sooksatan, Natalie        FR Trinity                  4.29m   2.6  14-01.00    1  
     4.05m(2.6) 4.29m(2.6) 4.06m(2.2) 3.82m(1.5) 3.60m(4.1) 3.85m(4.2)
  9 Cochrane, Caroline        FR Trinity                  4.05m   1.5  13-03.50 
     4.05m(1.5) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.7)           
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 8 to final flght
     NEICAAA: @ 11.15m                                                         
   ECAC DIII: # 10.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Wilborne, Jenna           JR Trinity                 11.61m   3.1  38-01.25   10  
     10.73m(4.8) 11.61m(3.1) 11.42m(1.8) 11.42m(1.8) 10.61m(0.8) 10.97m(4.4)
  2 Brayboy, Daria            JR R I C                   11.19m   4.4  36-08.50    8  
     11.06m(3.1) 11.12m(2.0) 11.19m(4.4) 11.11m(0.4) FOUL(3.6) FOUL(1.9)
  3 Rubano, Julia             SR Trinity                 10.46m   2.8  34-04.00    6  
     FOUL(3.5) 10.28m(1.9) FOUL(3.3) 10.34m(1.9) 10.35m(1.9) 10.46m(2.8)
  4 Scalisi, Emma             FR Wellesley               10.06m   3.1  33-00.25    5   9.85
     FOUL(1.5) 9.72m(3.7) 10.06m(3.1) 9.54m(0.1) 9.85m(3.1) 9.46m(2.1)
  5 Stuart, Marina            SO Conn College           J10.06m   2.6  33-00.25    4   9.61
     10.06m(2.6) FOUL(3.6) 9.56m(2.4) 9.41m(0.4) 9.58m(3.1) 9.61m(2.6)
  6 Cammarata, Alex           SR Conn College            10.03m   2.2  32-11.00    3  
     10.01m(2.1) 9.84m(3.6) 10.03m(2.2) 9.94m(2.1) 9.92m(2.2) 9.26m(+0.0)
  7 Breault, Megan            JR Roger Willia            10.01m   2.2  32-10.25    2  
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.3) 10.01m(2.2) 9.65m(2.2) FOUL(3.7) 9.25m(1.8)
  8 Cochrane, Caroline        FR Trinity                  9.69m   3.2  31-09.50    1  
     FOUL(4.0) 8.98m(4.7) 9.26m(3.9) 9.36m(3.8) 9.12m(3.0) 9.69m(3.2)
  9 Smith, Sierra             FR R I C                    9.22m   2.9  30-03.00 
     FOUL(2.9) 9.22m(2.9) 9.06m(3.8)         
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 8 to final flght
     NEICAAA: @ 12.34m                                                         
   ECAC DIII: # 11.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Talesnick, Lily           JR Trinity                 11.52m   37-09.50   10  
      11.52m  11.02m  10.85m  11.25m  11.04m  FOUL
  2 Barrett, Destinee         FR R I C                   10.41m   34-02.00    8  
      FOUL  10.18m  9.60m  10.41m  9.89m  9.91m
  3 Sobel, Zoe                SR Wellesley                9.46m   31-00.50    6  
      8.56m  8.82m  9.46m  9.27m  8.75m  9.01m
  4 Darby, Dominique          SO Sullivan Cou             9.14m   30-00.00    5  
      FOUL  8.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.14m
  5 Perkins, Susannah         FR Wellesley                8.93m   29-03.75    4  
      8.00m  FOUL  7.99m  7.98m  8.08m  8.93m
  6 Hammond, Cassidy          JR Roger Willia             7.95m   26-01.00    3  
      7.60m  7.66m  7.95m  7.21m  PASS  PASS
  7 Evensen, Rebecca          FR Roger Willia             7.49m   24-07.00    2  
      7.44m  FOUL  7.29m  7.26m  7.22m  7.49m
  8 Hefner, Amanda            SO Roger Willia             6.51m   21-04.25    1  
      6.18m  5.94m  6.39m  6.51m  6.49m  6.32m
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 8 to final flght
     NEICAAA: @ 38.91m                                                         
   ECAC DIII: # 36.25m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pevear, Sam               JR Conn College            35.59m     116-09   10  
      35.07m  33.93m  33.81m  35.59m  32.72m  FOUL
  2 Barrett, Destinee         FR R I C                   30.37m      99-08    8  
      28.74m  30.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Darby, Dominique          SO Sullivan Cou            30.25m      99-03    6  
      24.25m  27.36m  30.25m  28.97m  27.69m  24.68m
  4 Talesnick, Lily           JR Trinity                 29.40m      96-05    5  
      21.36m  29.40m  28.96m  27.37m  26.06m  29.40m
  5 Smith, Sierra             FR R I C                   26.37m      86-06    4  
      20.23m  24.84m  26.37m  23.01m  24.04m  23.42m
  6 Evensen, Rebecca          FR Roger Willia            24.68m      81-00    3  
      22.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  24.68m  23.75m
  7 Noble, Kim                SO Roger Willia            21.76m      71-05    2  
      21.76m  FOUL  16.10m  19.13m  18.47m  20.52m
  8 Hefner, Amanda            SO Roger Willia            18.64m      61-02    1  
      15.49m  FOUL  FOUL  16.85m  15.74m  18.64m
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 8 to final flght
     NEICAAA: @ 46.02m                                                         
   ECAC DIII: # 43.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barrett, Destinee         FR R I C                   46.43m@    152-04   10  
      44.00m  43.79m  46.43m  44.49m  44.15m  FOUL
  2 Talesnick, Lily           JR Trinity                 39.83m     130-08    8  
      39.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.04m
  3 Pevear, Sam               JR Conn College            39.41m     129-03    6  
      38.14m  39.41m  38.35m  37.60m  37.45m  35.30m
  4 Darby, Dominique          SO Sullivan Cou            38.56m     126-06    5  
      38.26m  34.56m  38.56m  FOUL  36.53m  34.11m
  5 Soar, Danielle            JR Mass. Mariti            35.25m     115-08    4  
      FOUL  FOUL  32.59m  33.78m  34.27m  35.25m
  6 Anderson, Courtney        SR Roger Willia            34.84m     114-04    3  
      FOUL  32.54m  33.33m  34.84m  32.47m  FOUL
  7 Semedo, Sandra            FR R I C                   30.84m     101-02    2  
      28.14m  29.54m  FOUL  FOUL  30.84m  25.20m
  8 Patti, Danielle           SR R I C                   29.29m      96-01    1  
      29.06m  FOUL  FOUL  25.11m  FOUL  29.29m
  9 Sayavong, Christina       FR R I C                   27.15m      89-01 
      26.67m  FOUL  27.15m         
 10 Kennedy, Lauren           FR Conn College            24.67m      80-11 
      24.67m  23.21m  23.70m           
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 8 Collegiates to finals
     NEICAAA: @ 38.42m                                                         
   ECAC DIII: # 36.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Beausoleil, Haley         FR CC Rhode Isl            35.29m     115-09   10  
      35.29m  32.52m  32.64m  35.00m  33.59m  35.22m
  2 Brain, Meaghan            FR Mass. Mariti            34.63m     113-07    8  
      31.53m  29.25m  34.63m  27.54m  32.34m  32.83m
  3 Kennedy, Lauren           FR Conn College            32.90m     107-11    6  
      31.62m  32.90m  PASS  32.40m  PASS  30.48m
  4 Hammond, Cassidy          JR Roger Willia            32.75m     107-05    5  
      27.74m  32.75m  26.92m  ND  24.73m  29.42m
  5 Soar, Danielle            JR Mass. Mariti            30.82m     101-01    4  
      30.82m  27.80m  ND  24.07m  ND  27.91m
  6 Anderson, Courtney        SR Roger Willia            30.66m     100-07    3  
      29.23m  30.66m  29.39m  25.26m  27.20m  27.28m
  7 Noble, Kim                SO Roger Willia            29.78m      97-08    2  
      29.46m  25.54m  29.78m  ND  FOUL  27.89m
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Conn College               134        2) Roger Williams            133   
    3) Wellesley                  132        4) R I C                     123   
    5) Trinity                    118        6) CC Rhode Island            33   
    7) Mass. Maritime              18        8) Sullivan County CC         16