Licensed to Rhode Island College   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/17/2014 08:27 PM
                          RIC vs. Husson - 1/17/2014                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rhode Island College-NE  'A'                      2:00.98    2:11.73   11  
     1) Soria, Rachel 18                2) Landry, Katie 20               
     3) Kanno, Sophie 21                4) Pringle, Jaci 19               
  2 Husson University-NE  'A'                              NT    2:12.55    4  
     1) Benner, Erin E 19               2) Mauzerolle, Kay S 18           
     3) Richardson, Kayleigh A 19       4) Pray, Casey M 21               
 
Event 2  Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cormay, Ramie             22 Anchorwomen-NE      13:31.90   13:17.46    9  
  2 Aman, Katrina N           19 HU-NE                     NT   14:17.97    4  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pringle, Jaci             19 Anchorwomen-NE       2:20.00    2:20.58    9  
  2 O'Bar, Carrie L           18 HU-NE                     NT    2:50.41    4  
  3 Wheeler, Rachael M        19 HU-NE                     NT    3:15.71    3  
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Soria, Rachel             18 Anchorwomen-NE       1:16.68    1:17.86    9  
  2 Wilson, Patience M        20 HU-NE                     NT    1:23.53    4  
  3 Harlow, Kelly             18 Anchorwomen-NE       1:24.36    1:26.01    3  
  4 Stilling, Katherine M     19 HU-NE                     NT    1:30.59    2  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mauzerolle, Kay S         18 HU-NE                     NT    1:24.63    9  
  2 Cormay, Ramie             22 Anchorwomen-NE       1:24.57    1:25.82    4  
  3 Aman, Katrina N           19 HU-NE                     NT    1:34.04    3  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kanno, Sophie             21 Anchorwomen-NE       1:04.53    1:05.91    9  
  2 Richardson, Kayleigh A    19 HU-NE                     NT    1:19.91    4  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pray, Casey M             21 HU-NE                     NT      28.11    9  
  2 Pringle, Jaci             19 Anchorwomen-NE         30.04      29.67    4  
  3 Soria, Rachel             18 Anchorwomen-NE         30.14      31.25    3  
  4 O'Bar, Carrie L           18 HU-NE                     NT      36.00    2  
  5 Harlow, Kelly             18 Anchorwomen-NE         34.77      36.37    1  
  6 Stilling, Katherine M     19 HU-NE                     NT      36.45  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kanno, Sophie             21 Anchorwomen-NE       1:01.31    1:00.59    9  
  2 Benner, Erin E            19 HU-NE                     NT    1:05.16    4  
  3 Pray, Casey M             21 HU-NE                     NT    1:09.05    3  
  4 Harlow, Kelly             18 Anchorwomen-NE       1:17.85    1:21.61    2  
  5 Wheeler, Rachael M        19 HU-NE                     NT    1:27.12    1  
 
Event 10  Girls 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Soria, Rachel             18 Anchorwomen-NE            NT    2:53.17    9  
  2 Wilson, Patience M        20 HU-NE                     NT    3:02.88    4  
  3 O'Bar, Carrie L           18 HU-NE                     NT    3:09.80    3  
 
Event 11  Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landry, Katie             20 Anchorwomen-NE       2:55.22    2:53.15    9  
  2 Mauzerolle, Kay S         18 HU-NE                     NT    3:06.39    4  
 
Event 12  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pringle, Jaci             19 Anchorwomen-NE       6:23.03    6:17.63    9  
  2 Aman, Katrina N           19 HU-NE                     NT    6:58.75    4  
  3 Stilling, Katherine M     19 HU-NE                     NT    8:22.32    3  
  4 Wheeler, Rachael M        19 HU-NE                     NT    8:54.42    2  
 
Event 13  Girls 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landry, Katie             20 Anchorwomen-NE         32.60      32.51    9  
  2 Cormay, Ramie             22 Anchorwomen-NE         33.02      33.21    4  
  3 Richardson, Kayleigh A    19 HU-NE                     NT      34.03    3  
  4 Wilson, Patience M        20 HU-NE                     NT      35.42    2  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kanno, Sophie             21 Anchorwomen-NE       2:23.18    2:26.67    9  
  2 Landry, Katie             20 Anchorwomen-NE       2:38.22    2:41.72    4  
  3 Benner, Erin E            19 HU-NE                     NT    2:43.32    3  
 
Event 16  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Husson University-NE  'A'                              NT    5:07.61   11  
     1) Richardson, Kayleigh A 19       2) O'Bar, Carrie L 18             
     3) Pray, Casey M 21                4) Benner, Erin E 19              
 -- Rhode Island College-NE  'A'                      4:40.59   X4:43.93  
     1) Soria, Rachel 18                2) Cormay, Ramie 22               
     3) Harlow, Kelly 18                4) Pringle, Jaci 19