Licensed to Western Connecticut State Univ
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/22/2013 07:36 PM
                            WCSU v RIC - 11/22/2013                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gates, Kimmy              17 WestConn-CT                    1:11.76    9  
                  35.10     1:11.76 (36.66)                                        
  2 Soria, Rachel             17 Rhode Island Col-NE            1:18.60    4  
                  38.01     1:18.60 (40.59)                                        
  3 DeLuca, Kayla             21 WestConn-CT                    1:20.15    3  
                  38.72     1:20.15 (41.43)                                        
  4 Pringle, Jaci             18 Rhode Island Col-NE            1:20.60    2  
                  39.90     1:20.60 (40.70)                                        
  5 Harlow, Kelly             18 Rhode Island Col-NE            1:28.11    1  
                  42.17     1:28.11 (45.94)                                        
  6 Collins, Alexa            18 WestConn-CT                    1:30.34  
                  43.67     1:30.34 (46.67)                                        
 
Event 2  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leprine, Danielle C       22 WestConn-CT                    1:13.57    9  
                  34.44     1:13.57 (39.13)                                        
  2 Landry, Katie             20 Rhode Island Col-NE            1:23.41    4  
                  38.99     1:23.41 (44.42)                                        
  3 Cormay, Ramie             22 Rhode Island Col-NE            1:27.41    3  
                  42.00     1:27.41 (45.41)                                        
  4 Saraceno, Brienne         18 WestConn-CT                    1:30.22    2  
                  41.38     1:30.22 (48.84)                                        
 
Event 3  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meerman, Kathie E         20 WestConn-CT                    1:05.27    9  
                  30.16     1:05.27 (35.11)                                        
  2 Kanno, Sophie             20 Rhode Island Col-NE            1:07.50    4  
                  31.06     1:07.50 (36.44)                                        
  3 Basile, Sarah M           19 WestConn-CT                    1:16.57    3  
                  33.83     1:16.57 (42.74)                                        
 
Event 4  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCutcheon, Marykatherin  19 Rhode Island Col-NE           19:28.76    9  
                  31.34     1:06.21 (34.87)     1:42.19 (35.98)     2:17.97 (35.78)
        2:53.60 (35.63)     3:28.86 (35.26)     4:04.65 (35.79)     4:40.07 (35.42)
        5:15.02 (34.95)     5:50.33 (35.31)     6:25.31 (34.98)     7:00.08 (34.77)
        7:35.62 (35.54)     8:11.03 (35.41)     8:46.52 (35.49)     9:21.83 (35.31)
        9:57.60 (35.77)    10:33.09 (35.49)    11:08.38 (35.29)    11:44.49 (36.11)
       12:20.55 (36.06)    12:56.14 (35.59)    13:31.92 (35.78)    14:07.61 (35.69)
       14:44.01 (36.40)    15:19.68 (35.67)    15:55.75 (36.07)    16:31.63 (35.88)
       17:07.26 (35.63)    17:43.69 (36.43)    18:19.40 (35.71)    18:54.95 (35.55)
       19:28.76 (33.81)
  2 Robison, Katie E          18 WestConn-CT                   22:37.41    4  
                  35.39     1:14.65 (39.26)     1:54.92 (40.27)     2:35.86 (40.94)
        3:16.75 (40.89)     3:58.04 (41.29)     4:39.94 (41.90)     5:21.69 (41.75)
        6:03.18 (41.49)     6:44.18 (41.00)     7:25.69 (41.51)     8:07.61 (41.92)
        8:49.27 (41.66)     9:30.39 (41.12)    10:12.03 (41.64)    10:53.70 (41.67)
       11:35.44 (41.74)    12:17.33 (41.89)    12:58.85 (41.52)    13:40.27 (41.42)
       14:21.72 (41.45)    15:03.24 (41.52)    15:44.55 (41.31)    16:25.93 (41.38)
       17:07.88 (41.95)    17:50.15 (42.27)    18:31.62 (41.47)    19:13.85 (42.23)
       19:55.63 (41.78)    20:36.80 (41.17)    21:17.29 (40.49)    21:58.05 (40.76)
       22:37.41 (39.36)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meerman, Kathie E         20 WestConn-CT                    2:09.55    9  
                  30.33     1:03.50 (33.17)     1:37.80 (34.30)     2:09.55 (31.75)
  2 Pringle, Jaci             18 Rhode Island Col-NE            2:21.25    4  
                  32.90     1:08.15 (35.25)     1:44.47 (36.32)     2:21.25 (36.78)
  3 DeLuca, Kayla             21 WestConn-CT                    2:29.94    3  
                  34.08     1:12.21 (38.13)     1:51.20 (38.99)     2:29.94 (38.74)
 
Event 6  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kanno, Sophie             20 Rhode Island Col-NE              27.72    9  
  2 Saraceno, Brienne         18 WestConn-CT                      29.86    4  
  3 Gates, Kimmy              17 WestConn-CT                      29.96    3  
  4 Soria, Rachel             17 Rhode Island Col-NE              30.98    2  
  5 Collins, Alexa            18 WestConn-CT                      34.26    1  
  6 Harlow, Kelly             18 Rhode Island Col-NE              36.22  
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Basile, Sarah M           19 WestConn-CT                    2:39.47    9  
                  33.45     1:13.56 (40.11)     2:02.58 (49.02)     2:39.47 (36.89)
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Molloy, Dana L            21 WestConn-CT                     152.70    9  
  2 Gates, Kimmy              17 WestConn-CT                     119.78    4  
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leprine, Danielle C       22 WestConn-CT                    1:05.59    9  
                  30.98     1:05.59 (34.61)                                        
  2 Kanno, Sophie             20 Rhode Island Col-NE            1:06.26    4  
                  32.10     1:06.26 (34.16)                                        
  3 Robison, Katie E          18 WestConn-CT                    1:19.07    3  
                  36.48     1:19.07 (42.59)                                        
  4 Cormay, Ramie             22 Rhode Island Col-NE            1:19.55    2  
                  37.18     1:19.55 (42.37)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saraceno, Brienne         18 WestConn-CT                    1:04.87    9  
                  31.55     1:04.87 (33.32)                                        
  2 Soria, Rachel             17 Rhode Island Col-NE            1:07.89    4  
                  33.02     1:07.89 (34.87)                                        
  3 Collins, Alexa            18 WestConn-CT                    1:15.15    3  
                  35.48     1:15.15 (39.67)                                        
  4 Harlow, Kelly             18 Rhode Island Col-NE            1:19.32    2  
                  37.87     1:19.32 (41.45)                                        
 -- Gates, Kimmy              17 WestConn-CT                   X1:05.39  
                  31.50     1:05.39 (33.89)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCutcheon, Marykatherin  19 Rhode Island Col-NE            2:20.01    9  
                  34.19     1:09.80 (35.61)     1:45.31 (35.51)     2:20.01 (34.70)
  2 Meerman, Kathie E         20 WestConn-CT                    2:21.76    4  
                  32.71     1:08.55 (35.84)     1:45.13 (36.58)     2:21.76 (36.63)
  3 Landry, Katie             20 Rhode Island Col-NE            2:40.38    3  
                  37.73     1:17.77 (40.04)     1:59.30 (41.53)     2:40.38 (41.08)
  4 DeLuca, Kayla             21 WestConn-CT                    2:49.92    2  
                  39.49     1:21.95 (42.46)     2:06.48 (44.53)     2:49.92 (43.44)
 
Event 13  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Basile, Sarah M           19 WestConn-CT                    6:18.68    9  
                  33.38     1:10.18 (36.80)     1:48.28 (38.10)     2:26.68 (38.40)
        3:05.80 (39.12)     3:44.62 (38.82)     4:23.76 (39.14)     5:02.82 (39.06)
        5:41.65 (38.83)     6:18.68 (37.03)                                        
  2 Pringle, Jaci             18 Rhode Island Col-NE            6:23.03    4  
                  36.15     1:13.79 (37.64)     1:52.68 (38.89)     2:32.07 (39.39)
        3:11.31 (39.24)     3:50.43 (39.12)     4:29.64 (39.21)     5:08.50 (38.86)
        5:46.74 (38.24)     6:23.03 (36.29)                                        
  3 Cormay, Ramie             22 Rhode Island Col-NE            6:36.51    3  
                  35.65     1:14.54 (38.89)     1:54.14 (39.60)     2:34.68 (40.54)
        3:16.00 (41.32)     3:56.46 (40.46)     4:36.69 (40.23)     5:17.00 (40.31)
        5:56.96 (39.96)     6:36.51 (39.55)                                        
  4 Molloy, Dana L            21 WestConn-CT                    6:54.68    2  
                  36.32     1:16.43 (40.11)     1:57.99 (41.56)     2:39.95 (41.96)
        3:21.40 (41.45)     4:04.30 (42.90)     4:46.97 (42.67)     5:31.81 (44.84)
        6:15.47 (43.66)     6:54.68 (39.21)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Molloy, Dana L            21 WestConn-CT                     143.10    9  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leprine, Danielle C       22 WestConn-CT                    2:41.66    9  
                  35.99     1:16.39 (40.40)     1:58.53 (42.14)     2:41.66 (43.13)
  2 Landry, Katie             20 Rhode Island Col-NE            2:55.22    4  
                  40.37     1:24.97 (44.60)     2:10.05 (45.08)     2:55.22 (45.17)
  3 Robison, Katie E          18 WestConn-CT                    3:16.02    3  
                  42.21     1:31.70 (49.49)     2:24.09 (52.39)     3:16.02 (51.93)
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                      1:51.08   11  
     1) Meerman, Kathie E 20            2) Gates, Kimmy 17                
     3) Basile, Sarah M 19              4) Leprine, Danielle C 22         
                  27.09       55.75 (28.66)     1:23.87 (28.12)     1:51.08 (27.21)
  2 Rhode Island College-NE  'A'                                1:57.17    4  
     1) Kanno, Sophie 20                2) Pringle, Jaci 18               
     3) Cormay, Ramie 22                4) McCutcheon, Marykatherine 19   
                  27.19       57.28 (30.09)     1:28.60 (31.32)     1:57.17 (28.57)
  3 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                      2:05.36    2  
     1) Saraceno, Brienne 18            2) DeLuca, Kayla 21               
     3) Molloy, Dana L 21               4) Collins, Alexa 18              
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Western Connecticut State Univ      156   2. Rhode Island College                 81