Licensed to University of Southern Maine
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/11/2014 04:46 PM
                        USM Invitational I - 1/11/2014                         
                                   1/11/2014                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Flynn, Francesca             Wheaton (Mas            7.30       7.51q  3 
  2 Kirk, Nicole                 Southern Mai            7.64       7.56q  2 
  3 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                     7.30       7.65q  2 
  4 Peterson, Amanda             Wheaton (Mas            7.50       7.69q  1 
  5 Thomas, Kalah                Wheaton (Mas            8.25       7.89q  3 
  6 Gay, Shannon                 Emmanuel (Ma            7.95       7.94q  3 
  7 Fraccalossi, Micaella        Emmanuel (Ma            7.95       7.99q  2 
  8 Miller, Natasha              RIC                     7.99       8.13q  1 
  9 Morais, Brigite              RIC                     7.95       8.22   1 
 10 Kaufeldt, Kajsa              Thomas Colle                       8.30   1 
 11 Donovan, Colleen             Emmanuel (Ma            9.01       8.78   2 
 12 Wallace, Natasha             Southern Mai                       8.82   1 
 13 Bakun, Sarah                 St. Joseph's                       9.14   1 
 14 Hilton, Kristi               Thomas Colle                       9.19   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Flynn, Francesca             Wheaton (Mas            7.51       7.51  
  2 Kirk, Nicole                 Southern Mai            7.56       7.54  
  3 Peterson, Amanda             Wheaton (Mas            7.69       7.74  
  4 Thomas, Kalah                Wheaton (Mas            7.89       7.78  
  5 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                     7.65       7.90  
  6 Fraccalossi, Micaella        Emmanuel (Ma            7.99       7.98  
  7 Gay, Shannon                 Emmanuel (Ma            7.94       8.13  
  8 Miller, Natasha              RIC                     8.13       8.22  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kirk, Nicole                 Southern Mai           26.50      26.66   4 
  2 Ludew, Kelly                 Wheaton (Mas           26.60      27.41   4 
  3 Gay, Shannon                 Emmanuel (Ma           28.56      28.86   4 
  4 Fraccalossi, Micaella        Emmanuel (Ma           27.90      29.22   4 
  5 Pierce-Dickens, Zoe          Emmanuel (Ma           29.04      29.41   3 
  6 Dell, Leah                   Southern Mai           29.00      29.55   3 
  7 Morais, Brigite              RIC                    27.37      29.85   4 
  8 Kaufeldt, Kajsa              Thomas Colle                      30.22   1 
  9 Pidden, Emma                 University of Ma       30.44      30.39   2 
 10 Trautman, Jess               RIC                    29.50      30.60   3 
 11 Ulf, Kelly                   Emmanuel (Ma                      30.85   1 
 12 Zombik, Katherine            Emmanuel (Ma           29.50      31.24   3 
 13 Frisbee, Hailley             St. Joseph's           29.90      31.61   3 
 14 Lodge, Gabby                 St. Joseph's                      32.44   1 
 15 Donovan, Colleen             Emmanuel (Ma           31.00      32.72   2 
 16 Hilton, Kristi               Thomas Colle                      34.84   1 
 17 Bakun, Sarah                 St. Joseph's           32.32      34.97   2 
 18 Winters, Latisha             RIC                    33.00      47.16   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dalfonso, Leanna             Gordon Collage       1:04.00    1:02.85   2 
  2 Benassi, Martina             Emmanuel (Ma         1:05.00    1:05.31   2 
  3 Miller, Natasha              RIC                  1:03.84    1:06.42   2 
  4 Rand, Emily                  Wheaton (Mas         1:03.55    1:06.73   2 
  5 Mizell, Alicia               Emmanuel (Ma         1:06.57    1:08.91   1 
  6 Schelling, Krissy            St. Joseph's         1:04.80    1:10.49   2 
  7 Trautman, Jess               RIC                  1:09.61    1:10.74   1 
  8 Felbaum, Samantha            Thomas Colle                    1:16.34   1 
 -- Pidden, Emma                 University of Ma     1:09.94         DQ   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scannell, Meredith           Wheaton (Mas         1:37.01    1:39.16  
  2 Damron, Hannah               Southern Mai         1:43.00    1:39.22  
  3 Whitaker, Anna               Southern Mai         1:45.00    1:43.09  
  4 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                  1:40.00    1:45.86  
  5 Fullarton, Meghan            St. Joseph's                    2:41.25  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai                    2:23.12  
  2 Hubbell, Nora                Southern Mai         2:30.00    2:23.24  
  3 Panciera, Emily              Southern Mai                    2:27.75  
  4 Egan, Chloe                  Emmanuel (Ma         2:30.00    2:36.26  
  5 Rabideau, Lauren             St. Joseph's         2:30.00    2:37.34  
  6 Eaton, Heather               St. Joseph's         2:30.00    2:37.76  
  7 Pare, Jenna                  RIC                  2:30.00    2:39.63  
  8 Pangonis, Chloe              Emmanuel (Ma         2:40.00    2:46.56  
  9 Shorey, Alaina               University of Ma                2:55.78  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dostie, Amber                St. Joseph's         3:06.82    3:14.85  
  2 Davis, Brooke                Southern Mai                    3:15.50  
  3 Sobczyk, Dagmara             Wheaton (Mas         3:15.24    3:16.87  
  4 Whitman, Shelby              Southern Mai                    3:25.16  
  5 Deguire, Lauren              RIC                  3:20.00    3:33.27  
  6 Plummer, Cianne              Southern Mai                    3:43.13  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Crane, Georgia               Wheaton (Mas         5:35.24    5:28.00  
  2 Kruskal, Shoshana            Wheaton (Mas         5:17.54    5:31.59  
  3 Lomas, Allison               RIC                  5:41.96    5:43.99  
  4 Mauer, Meaghan               Emmanuel (Ma         5:49.44    5:56.47  
  5 Sylvester, Jazmyn            Southern Mai         6:01.21    6:04.33  
  6 Roberts, Julie               Emmanuel (Ma         5:55.00    6:25.07  
  7 Edwards, Demetra             Wheaton (Mas         6:15.00    6:49.55  
  8 Soares, Casey                Wheaton (Mas         6:15.93    7:04.82  
  9 Albert, Amanda               Wheaton (Mas         6:25.00    7:09.96  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Silva, Jordan                Wheaton (Mas        10:25.87   10:47.20  
  2 Beede, Morgan                Southern Mai        11:00.00   11:00.96  
  3 Flanders, Katie              University of Ma    11:31.58   11:46.35  
  4 Dandurand, Abigail           RIC                 11:50.00   12:18.38  
  5 Oldfield, Chelsie            Southern Mai                   12:34.72  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Keenan, Catherine            Southern Mai                   19:39.32  
  2 Robbins, Tayla               Southern Mai                   19:48.46  
  3 Lagasse, Kim                 Wheaton (Mas        21:30.45   21:59.76  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Little, Ashante              Wheaton (Mas            8.30       8.34q  3 
  2 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai            8.68       8.71q  2 
  3 Barros, Jessica              Wheaton (Mas            9.25       9.09q  1 
  4 Damron, Hannah               Southern Mai            9.30       9.18q  1 
  5 Haar, Nichole                Wheaton (Mas            8.92       9.22q  2 
  6 Costello, Mellyn             Emmanuel (Ma            9.50       9.30q  2 
  7 Leckie, Doe                  St. Joseph's            8.90       9.32q  3 
  8 Lane, Mollie                 Wheaton (Mas            8.77       9.62q  1 
  9 Zombik, Katherine            Emmanuel (Ma            9.85       9.74   3 
 10 Soucy, Aubrie                Wheaton (Mas            9.92       9.91   2 
 11 Dell, Leah                   Southern Mai                      10.08   2 
 12 Pidden, Emma                 University of Ma       10.00      10.25   3 
 13 Smith, Sierra                RIC                     9.85      11.15   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Little, Ashante              Wheaton (Mas            8.34       8.36  
  2 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai            8.71       8.78  
  3 Haar, Nichole                Wheaton (Mas            9.22       8.91  
  4 Barros, Jessica              Wheaton (Mas            9.09       9.31  
  5 Leckie, Doe                  St. Joseph's            9.32       9.38  
  6 Damron, Hannah               Southern Mai            9.18       9.50  
  7 Lane, Mollie                 Wheaton (Mas            9.62       9.63  
  8 Costello, Mellyn             Emmanuel (Ma            9.30       9.91  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                               1:49.00    1:48.56   2 
     1) Kirk, Nicole                    2) Panciera, Emily                
     3) Whitaker, Anna                  4) Dostie, Peyton                 
  2 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                              1:41.05    1:48.78   2 
     1) Scannell, Meredith              2) Spencer, Amber                 
     3) Peterson, Amanda                4) Flynn, Francesca               
  3 Wheaton (Mass.)  'B'                              1:48.23    1:52.10   2 
     1) Lane, Mollie                    2) Thomas, Kalah                  
     3) Little, Ashante                 4) Gustavson, Emily               
  4 Ric  'A'                                          1:50.00    1:52.97   2 
     1) Morais, Brigite                 2) Miller, Natasha                
     3) Brayboy, Daria                  4) Smith, Sierra                  
  5 Emmanuel (Mass.)  'A'                             1:53.00    1:56.11   2 
     1) Gay, Shannon                    2) Fraccalossi, Micaella          
     3) Costello, Mellyn                4) Benassi, Martina               
  6 Wheaton (Mass.)  'C'                              1:49.14    1:58.22   1 
     1) Barros, Jessica                 2) Soucy, Aubrie                  
     3) Haar, Nichole                   4) Rand, Emily                    
  7 Emmanuel (Mass.)  'B'                             1:58.00    2:02.18   1 
     1) Zombik, Katherine               2) Mizell, Alicia                 
     3) Donovan, Colleen                4) Pierce-Dickens, Zoe            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                              3:58.24    4:11.36  
     1) Rand, Emily                     2) Thomas, Kalah                  
     3) Ludew, Kelly                    4) Flynn, Francesca               
  2 Ric  'A'                                          4:28.00    4:31.70  
     1) Brayboy, Daria                  2) Smith, Sierra                  
     3) Miller, Natasha                 4) Morais, Brigite                
  3 Wheaton (Mass.)  'B'                              3:58.25    4:37.67  
     1) Haar, Nichole                   2) Soucy, Aubrie                  
     3) Gustavson, Emily                4) Spencer, Amber                 
  4 Southern Maine  'A'                               3:54.05    4:49.35  
     1) Dell, Leah                      2) Plummer, Cianne                
     3) Sylvester, Jazmyn               4) Carpenter, Jacqui              
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                         13:34.60  
  2 St. Joseph's (Me.)  'A'                                     14:05.20  
  3 Ric  'A'                                                    14:18.80  
  4 Emmanuel (Mass.)  'A'                                       14:25.40  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lane, Mollie                 Wheaton (Mas           1.69m      1.58m    5-02.25 
  2 Smith, Sierra                RIC                    1.52m      1.57m    5-01.75 
  3 Wallace, Julia               Wheaton (Mas           1.55m      1.47m    4-09.75 
  3 Gustavson, Emily             Wheaton (Mas           1.57m      1.47m    4-09.75 
  3 Books, Ashley                Emmanuel (Ma           1.45m      1.47m    4-09.75 
  3 Ulf, Kelly                   Emmanuel (Ma           1.47m      1.47m    4-09.75 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gibeault, Molly              Southern Mai           2.60m      2.75m    9-00.25 
  2 Carpenter, Jacqui            Southern Mai                      2.45m    8-00.50 
  3 Dell, Leah                   Southern Mai                      2.15m    7-00.50 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai           5.14m      5.25m   17-02.75 
  2 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                    5.08m      5.03m   16-06.00 
  3 Miller, Natasha              RIC                               4.84m   15-10.50 
  4 Costello, Mellyn             Emmanuel (Ma           4.57m      4.77m   15-07.75 
  5 Ulf, Kelly                   Emmanuel (Ma           4.82m      4.73m   15-06.25 
  6 Damron, Hannah               Southern Mai                      4.64m   15-02.75 
  7 Fraccalossi, Micaella        Emmanuel (Ma           4.05m      4.58m   15-00.50 
  8 Whitaker, Anna               Southern Mai                      4.39m   14-05.00 
  9 Green, Mary                  Southern Mai                      4.38m   14-04.50 
 10 Pidden, Emma                 University of Ma       3.95m      4.37m   14-04.00 
 11 Kaufeldt, Kajsa              Thomas Colle                      4.31m   14-01.75 
 12 Lodge, Gabby                 St. Joseph's                      4.07m   13-04.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                   11.11m     10.91m   35-09.50 
  2 Spencer, Amber               Wheaton (Mas          10.72m     10.61m   34-09.75 
  3 Damron, Hannah               Southern Mai                      9.84m   32-03.50 
  4 Ulf, Kelly                   Emmanuel (Ma          10.00m      9.76m   32-00.25 
  5 Kaplan, Samantha             Wheaton (Mas          10.66m      9.37m   30-09.00 
  6 Smith, Sierra                RIC                    9.75m      9.26m   30-04.75 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Belanger, Ashley             Southern Mai          11.59m     11.31m   37-01.25 
  2 Sodders, Sabrina             Southern Mai          10.56m     10.58m   34-08.50 
  3 Shannon, Molly               Southern Mai          10.18m     10.25m   33-07.50 
  4 Joachim, Breanna             Wheaton (Mas           8.99m      9.75m   32-00.00 
  5 Vander, Jessie               Southern Mai          10.35m      9.68m   31-09.25 
  6 Barrett, Destinee            RIC                   10.16m      9.59m   31-05.75 
  7 Pina, Briana                 Southern Mai           9.51m      9.49m   31-01.75 
  8 Wallace, Natasha             Southern Mai           9.75m      9.09m   29-10.00 
  9 Damron, Hannah               Southern Mai                      8.07m   26-05.75 
 10 Lodge, Gabby                 St. Joseph's           7.49m      8.04m   26-04.50 
 11 Green, Mary                  Southern Mai                      7.95m   26-01.00 
 12 Lapine, Rana                 Wheaton (Mas           7.35m      7.94m   26-00.75 
 13 Whittick, Laura              Southern Mai           9.00m      7.89m   25-10.75 
 14 Frisbee, Hailley             St. Joseph's           8.34m      7.87m   25-10.00 
 15 Hilton, Kristi               Thomas Colle                      7.65m   25-01.25 
 16 Carpenter, Celeste           University of Ma       8.14m      7.35m   24-01.50 
 17 Lundy, Marisa                St. Joseph's           7.26m      7.06m   23-02.00 
 18 Menice, Molly                University of Ma       6.94m      5.81m   19-00.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Barrett, Destinee            RIC                   14.02m     12.97m   42-06.75 
  2 Vander, Jessie               Southern Mai                     12.35m   40-06.25 
  3 Sodders, Sabrina             Southern Mai          11.75m     10.95m   35-11.25 
  4 Lapine, Rana                 Wheaton (Mas          12.00m     10.38m   34-00.75 
  5 Sayavong, Christina          RIC                    7.85m     10.07m   33-00.50 
  6 Pina, Briana                 Southern Mai          10.13m      9.94m   32-07.50 
  7 Shannon, Molly               Southern Mai                      9.69m   31-09.50 
  8 Joachim, Breanna             Wheaton (Mas          12.00m      8.25m   27-01.00 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Zach                 Southern Mai            6.73       6.60q  1 
  2 Hendrickson, Jonathan        Southern Mai            6.88       6.80q  3 
  3 Collins, Joey                Worster Polytech        6.80       6.86q  1 
  4 Wall, Nicholas               Southern Mai            6.88       6.89q  3 
  5 Forbes, Jarell               RIC                     6.70       7.04q  2 
  5 Mullings, Javon              Wheaton (Mas                       7.04q  3 
  7 Cabaniss, Sean               University of Ma        7.30       7.11q  1 
  8 Brennan, Joey                Southern Mai            6.95       7.16q  2 
  9 Farias, Mike                 RIC                     7.10       7.17   2 
 10 Cameron, Nyeem               Emmanuel (Ma            7.07       7.18   3 
 10 Brooks, Billy                St. Joseph's            6.90       7.18   1 
 12 Panzini, Chris               Wheaton (Mas            6.92       7.20   1 
 13 Perdue, Benjamin             Emmanuel (Ma            6.98       7.21   3 
 14 Kusow, Aden                  Thomas Colle                       7.22   3 
 15 Dickey, Jasen                Thomas Colle                       7.62   2 
 -- Singh, Jerwayne              Unattached                        X6.84   2 
 -- Gottlieb, AJ                 Unattached              8.00      X7.79   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Zach                 Southern Mai            6.60       6.64  
  2 Hendrickson, Jonathan        Southern Mai            6.80       6.78  
  3 Forbes, Jarell               RIC                     7.04       6.88  
  4 Wall, Nicholas               Southern Mai            6.89       6.99  
  5 Mullings, Javon              Wheaton (Mas            7.04       7.00  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Miller, Zach                 Southern Mai           23.13      22.96   3 
  2 Hendrickson, Jonathan        Southern Mai           23.88      23.45   3 
  3 Webb, Daniel                 Southern Mai           23.33      23.46   3 
  4 Collins, Jeremy              Southern Mai           23.31      23.70   3 
  5 Brooks, Billy                St. Joseph's           23.88      24.27   3 
  6 Charest, Roger               Southern Mai           24.25      24.56   2 
  7 Greatorex, Michael           Southern Mai           24.99      25.22   2 
  8 Farias, Mike                 RIC                    25.08      25.31   1 
  9 Cameron, Nyeem               Emmanuel (Ma           24.52      25.38   2 
 10 Kusow, Aden                  Thomas Colle                      25.52   2 
 11 Frisbee, Gavin               St. Joseph's           24.90      26.04   2 
 12 Hovey, Justin                Southern Mai           25.98      26.44   1 
 13 Dickey, Jasen                Thomas Colle           25.30      27.24   1 
 14 Choi, Jason                  Wheaton (Mas           28.14      28.28   1 
 15 Cuate, Pablo                 Wheaton (Mas                      28.58   3 
 16 Verran, Joe                  Wheaton (Mas                      29.87   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Collins, Jeremy              Southern Mai           50.72      50.35   2 
  2 Webb, Daniel                 Southern Mai           51.38      51.01   2 
  3 Bruno, Nathan                Emmanuel (Ma           50.75      51.55   2 
  4 Thomas, Ryan                 Emmanuel (Ma           50.97      52.22   2 
  5 Charest, Roger               Southern Mai           53.12      52.66   1 
  6 Martin, Tyler                Maine                  53.50      53.41   1 
  7 Perdue, Benjamin             Emmanuel (Ma           52.00      54.66   2 
  8 Bouchard, Matt               St. Joseph's           59.60      59.07   1 
  9 Choi, Jason                  Wheaton (Mas                    1:06.16   1 
 10 Verran, Joe                  Wheaton (Mas                    1:07.96   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Abdillahi, Faisal            St. Joseph's         1:24.90    1:24.11   3 
  2 Spinu, Alex                  Wheaton (Mas         1:26.01    1:24.28   3 
  3 Collins, Joey                Worster Polytech     1:24.00    1:24.65   3 
  4 Amado, Craig                 RIC                  1:25.00    1:25.57   3 
  5 Tallo, Thomas                Emmanuel (Ma         1:28.90    1:30.73   2 
  6 Wynne, Joshua                University of Ma     1:26.00    1:30.75   3 
  7 Miklovich, Sam               Wheaton (Mas         1:26.02    1:33.06   2 
  8 Dufour, Connor               St. Joseph's         1:35.70    1:35.52   1 
  9 Janakis, Will                Thomas Colle         1:39.00    1:36.73   1 
 10 Murphy, Dana                 Emmanuel (Ma         1:29.75    1:40.75   2 
 11 Caron, Andrew                St. Joseph's         1:35.00    1:43.88   2 
 12 Cuate, Pablo                 Wheaton (Mas                    1:46.56   1 
 13 Cook, Sam                    Thomas Colle                    1:49.72   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baker, Chris                 Emmanuel (Ma         2:01.00    2:05.29  
  2 Forbes, Jarell               RIC                  2:05.00    2:08.39  
  3 Loiselle, Caleb              Southern Mai         2:04.00    2:08.69  
  4 Callan, Patrick              Emmanuel (Ma         2:03.00    2:08.93  
  5 Abruzzese, Cameron           Thomas Colle                    2:32.52  
  6 Labbe, Forrest               Thomas Colle                    2:38.14  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Desmond, Kevin               Southern Mai         2:33.00    2:33.12  
  2 Church, Kinnon               Southern Mai         2:40.00    2:43.57  
  3 Cooper, Dylan                Wheaton (Mas         2:48.42    2:45.57  
  4 Sproule, Jonathan            Wheaton (Mas         2:48.78    2:50.95  
  5 Hagan, Taidghe               St. Joseph's         2:58.23    2:51.96  
  6 Byron, Ian                   Southern Mai         2:48.00    2:56.79  
  7 Schoaf, Craig                Emmanuel (Ma         2:53.00    3:06.58  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 White, Tyler                 Southern Mai         4:34.00    4:37.72  
  2 Bacharch, Harry              Wheaton (Mas         4:29.24    4:41.82  
  3 Dunn, Chris                  Southern Mai         4:38.00    4:42.06  
  4 Lundquist, Will              Southern Mai         4:38.00    4:46.55  
  5 Lucier, Justin               RIC                  4:39.12    4:50.21  
  6 Chamenko, Ian                Emmanuel (Ma         4:42.00    4:50.46  
  7 Caserta, Marco               Emmanuel (Ma         4:45.00    4:58.96  
  8 Balsamo, Jordan              Southern Mai         4:45.00    4:59.93  
  9 Morris, Michael              Emmanuel (Ma         4:52.00    5:03.14  
 10 Thompson, Richard            Emmanuel (Ma         4:52.00    5:04.11  
 11 Bohn, Zachary                Emmanuel (Ma         4:55.00    5:08.68  
 12 Rosenau, Nicholas            Emmanuel (Ma         5:00.00    5:20.52  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Conrad, Claton               Unattached                      9:01.31  
  2 Beede, Briar                 Southern Mai         9:02.91    9:01.63  
  3 Neuts, Eric                  Unattached                      9:50.49  
  4 Richer, Cameron              RIC                  9:23.11    9:51.16  
  5 Fournier, Andrew             Southern Mai         9:20.00   10:02.44  
  6 Connelly, Christopher        Emmanuel (Ma         9:30.00   10:05.91  
  7 Hebert, Corey                Emmanuel (Ma        10:00.00   10:22.81  
  8 Bukowiec, Maxwell            Emmanuel (Ma         9:40.00   10:29.51  
  9 Rich, Cody                   Unattached                     11:36.47  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Green, John                  Wheaton (Mas        16:02.82   16:02.00  
  2 Emard, Nick                  Wheaton (Mas        16:40.21   16:46.74  
  3 Pickering, Brendon           Wheaton (Mas        16:32.24   16:49.64  
  4 Paulino, Brandon             RIC                 16:24.60   16:55.12  
  5 Bourgoin, Conner             Wheaton (Mas        18:17.52   17:48.24  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reed, James                  Maine                   7.41       7.48q  2 
  2 Allen, Sheldon               Southern Mai            7.90       7.86q  1 
  3 Forbes, Jarell               RIC                     7.78       7.87q  1 
  4 Lucas, Michael               Maine                   8.39       8.11q  2 
  5 Bruno, Nathan                Emmanuel (Ma            8.48       8.18q  1 
  6 Sharma, Benjamin             Wheaton (Mas            8.20       8.31q  2 
  7 Ruginski, Jamie              Southern Mai            8.25       8.44q  2 
  8 Thomas, Ryan                 Emmanuel (Ma            8.59       8.52q  2 
  9 Slattery, Joseph             Maine                   8.50       8.87   1 
 10 Wooden, Isaiah               RIC                     8.60       9.24   2 
 11 Hovey, Justin                Southern Mai                       9.80   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Reed, James                  Maine                   7.48       7.48  
  2 Forbes, Jarell               RIC                     7.87       7.72  
  3 Allen, Sheldon               Southern Mai            7.86       7.98  
  4 Lucas, Michael               Maine                   8.11       8.06  
  5 Sharma, Benjamin             Wheaton (Mas            8.31       8.30  
  6 Thomas, Ryan                 Emmanuel (Ma            8.52       9.48  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                               3:23.47    3:26.18   2 
     1) Collins, Jeremy                 2) Miller, Zach                   
     3) Ruginski, Jamie                 4) Webb, Daniel                   
  2 Ric  'A'                                          3:30.00    3:32.42   2 
     1) Amado, Craig                    2) Forbes, Jarell                 
     3) Vazquez, Steven                 4) Ikuejamofo, Joel               
  3 Emmanuel (Mass.)  'A'                             3:27.00    3:34.83   2 
     1) Baker, Chris                    2) Thomas, Ryan                   
     3) Perdue, Benjamin                4) Bruno, Nathan                  
  4 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                              3:29.86    3:35.49   2 
     1) Spinu, Alex                     2) Sharma, Benjamin               
     3) Sullivan, Brendan               4) Miklovich, Sam                 
  5 St. Joseph's (Me.)  'A'                           3:44.47    3:52.69   1 
     1) Abdillahi, Faisal               2) Brooks, Billy                  
     3) Frisbee, Gavin                  4) Dufour, Connor                 
  6 Emmanuel (Mass.)  'B'                             3:45.00    3:59.44   1 
     1) Murphy, Dana                    2) Thompson, Richard              
     3) Schoaf, Craig                   4) Rosenau, Nicholas              
  7 Wheaton (Mass.)  'B'                              3:40.20    4:20.11   1 
     1) Cooper, Dylan                   2) Choi, Jason                    
     3) Verran, Joe                     4) Cuate, Pablo                   
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'B'                                         11:22.22  
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                                         11:26.92  
  3 Emmanuel (Mass.)  'A'                                       11:41.72  
  4 Ric  'A'                                                    12:01.86  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Vazquez, Steven              RIC                    1.98m      1.99m    6-06.25 
  2 Martin, Tyler                Maine                  1.99m      1.93m    6-04.00 
  3 Sullivan, Brendan            Wheaton (Mas                      1.88m    6-02.00 
  4 Slattery, Joseph             Maine                             1.78m    5-10.00 
  4 Forbes, Jarell               RIC                    1.93m      1.78m    5-10.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wall, Nicholas               Southern Mai           3.90m      3.95m   12-11.50 
  2 Turner, Ryan                 Southern Mai           4.00m      3.80m   12-05.50 
  3 Hovey, Justin                Southern Mai           3.55m      3.35m   10-11.75 
  4 Miller, Cole                 Unattached                        3.20m   10-06.00 
 -- Viola, Gregory               Maine                  4.45m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ruginski, Jamie              Southern Mai           6.68m      7.05m   23-01.75 
  2 Amado, Craig                 RIC                    6.35m      6.33m   20-09.25 
  3 Forbes, Jarell               RIC                    6.32m      6.25m   20-06.25 
  4 Slattery, Joseph             Maine                  6.22m      6.20m   20-04.25 
  5 Hendrickson, Jonathan        Southern Mai           5.79m      6.01m   19-08.75 
  6 Webb, Daniel                 Southern Mai           5.81m      5.93m   19-05.50 
  7 Cabaniss, Sean               University of Ma                  5.87m   19-03.25 
  8 Greatorex, Michael           Southern Mai           5.88m      5.79m   19-00.00 
  9 Solomon, Denzel              Thomas Colle                      5.72m   18-09.25 
 10 Kusow, Aden                  Thomas Colle                      5.52m   18-01.50 
 11 Farias, Mike                 RIC                               5.39m   17-08.25 
 12 Hovey, Justin                Southern Mai           5.13m      5.38m   17-08.00 
 13 Ryan, Mitch                  Thomas Colle           5.30m      5.31m   17-05.25 
 14 Cook, Sam                    Thomas Colle           4.97m      5.22m   17-01.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ruginski, Jamie              Southern Mai          14.39m     14.04m   46-00.75 
  2 Amado, Craig                 RIC                   14.00m     13.49m   44-03.25 
  3 Hendrickson, Jonathan        Southern Mai          12.84m     13.40m   43-11.75 
  4 Cabaniss, Sean               University of Ma      13.01m     12.79m   41-11.50 
  5 Wooden, Isaiah               RIC                   12.06m     11.89m   39-00.25 
  6 Greatorex, Michael           Southern Mai          12.50m     11.71m   38-05.00 
  7 Solomon, Denzel              Thomas Colle                     11.12m   36-05.75 
  8 Ryan, Mitch                  Thomas Colle          11.15m     10.43m   34-02.75 
 -- Vazquez, Steven              RIC                   12.44m       FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Woodbury, Brian              Maine                 15.81m     15.02m   49-03.50 
  2 Cummins, Edward              RIC                   11.93m     12.71m   41-08.50 
  3 Hinderliter, Logan           Wheaton (Mas          11.41m     11.65m   38-02.75 
  4 Sutherland, Drew             RIC                   10.75m     11.43m   37-06.00 
  5 Larbi, Seth                  RIC                               9.29m   30-05.75 
  6 Afolabi, Suki                Wheaton (Mas           9.32m      8.73m   28-07.75 
  7 Colavecchio, Christian       RIC                    7.31m      8.31m   27-03.25 
  8 Travers, Robert              St. Joseph's           6.63m      5.93m   19-05.50 
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Adams, Wilson                Maine                 18.18m     18.46m   60-06.75 
  2 Cummins, Edward              RIC                   16.47m     18.07m   59-03.50 
  3 Woodbury, Brian              Maine                            13.66m   44-09.75 
  4 Colavecchio, Christian       RIC                   13.00m     12.59m   41-03.75 
  5 Covino, Jack                 RIC                   13.06m     12.44m   40-09.75 
  6 Larbi, Seth                  RIC                               9.83m   32-03.00 
  7 Travers, Robert              St. Joseph's           6.10m      6.05m   19-10.25